ATE163972T1 - Verfahren zur bestimmung von mikroorganismen mittels mindestens zwei chromogene - Google Patents
Verfahren zur bestimmung von mikroorganismen mittels mindestens zwei chromogeneInfo
- Publication number
- ATE163972T1 ATE163972T1 AT94923761T AT94923761T ATE163972T1 AT E163972 T1 ATE163972 T1 AT E163972T1 AT 94923761 T AT94923761 T AT 94923761T AT 94923761 T AT94923761 T AT 94923761T AT E163972 T1 ATE163972 T1 AT E163972T1
- Authority
- AT
- Austria
- Prior art keywords
- pct
- culture medium
- chromogenes
- strain
- chromogens
- Prior art date
Links
Classifications
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12Q—MEASURING OR TESTING PROCESSES INVOLVING ENZYMES, NUCLEIC ACIDS OR MICROORGANISMS; COMPOSITIONS OR TEST PAPERS THEREFOR; PROCESSES OF PREPARING SUCH COMPOSITIONS; CONDITION-RESPONSIVE CONTROL IN MICROBIOLOGICAL OR ENZYMOLOGICAL PROCESSES
- C12Q1/00—Measuring or testing processes involving enzymes, nucleic acids or microorganisms; Compositions therefor; Processes of preparing such compositions
- C12Q1/02—Measuring or testing processes involving enzymes, nucleic acids or microorganisms; Compositions therefor; Processes of preparing such compositions involving viable microorganisms
- C12Q1/04—Determining presence or kind of microorganism; Use of selective media for testing antibiotics or bacteriocides; Compositions containing a chemical indicator therefor
- C12Q1/10—Enterobacteria
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12Q—MEASURING OR TESTING PROCESSES INVOLVING ENZYMES, NUCLEIC ACIDS OR MICROORGANISMS; COMPOSITIONS OR TEST PAPERS THEREFOR; PROCESSES OF PREPARING SUCH COMPOSITIONS; CONDITION-RESPONSIVE CONTROL IN MICROBIOLOGICAL OR ENZYMOLOGICAL PROCESSES
- C12Q1/00—Measuring or testing processes involving enzymes, nucleic acids or microorganisms; Compositions therefor; Processes of preparing such compositions
- C12Q1/02—Measuring or testing processes involving enzymes, nucleic acids or microorganisms; Compositions therefor; Processes of preparing such compositions involving viable microorganisms
- C12Q1/04—Determining presence or kind of microorganism; Use of selective media for testing antibiotics or bacteriocides; Compositions containing a chemical indicator therefor
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12Q—MEASURING OR TESTING PROCESSES INVOLVING ENZYMES, NUCLEIC ACIDS OR MICROORGANISMS; COMPOSITIONS OR TEST PAPERS THEREFOR; PROCESSES OF PREPARING SUCH COMPOSITIONS; CONDITION-RESPONSIVE CONTROL IN MICROBIOLOGICAL OR ENZYMOLOGICAL PROCESSES
- C12Q2334/00—O-linked chromogens for determinations of hydrolase enzymes, e.g. glycosidases, phosphatases, esterases
- C12Q2334/50—Indoles
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12Q—MEASURING OR TESTING PROCESSES INVOLVING ENZYMES, NUCLEIC ACIDS OR MICROORGANISMS; COMPOSITIONS OR TEST PAPERS THEREFOR; PROCESSES OF PREPARING SUCH COMPOSITIONS; CONDITION-RESPONSIVE CONTROL IN MICROBIOLOGICAL OR ENZYMOLOGICAL PROCESSES
- C12Q2334/00—O-linked chromogens for determinations of hydrolase enzymes, e.g. glycosidases, phosphatases, esterases
- C12Q2334/50—Indoles
- C12Q2334/52—5-Bromo-4-chloro-3-indolyl, i.e. BCI
Landscapes
- Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
- Life Sciences & Earth Sciences (AREA)
- Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
- Organic Chemistry (AREA)
- Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
- Zoology (AREA)
- Wood Science & Technology (AREA)
- Proteomics, Peptides & Aminoacids (AREA)
- Analytical Chemistry (AREA)
- Toxicology (AREA)
- Immunology (AREA)
- Microbiology (AREA)
- Molecular Biology (AREA)
- Biophysics (AREA)
- Physics & Mathematics (AREA)
- Biotechnology (AREA)
- Biochemistry (AREA)
- Bioinformatics & Cheminformatics (AREA)
- General Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
- General Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
- Genetics & Genomics (AREA)
- Measuring Or Testing Involving Enzymes Or Micro-Organisms (AREA)
- Micro-Organisms Or Cultivation Processes Thereof (AREA)
Applications Claiming Priority (1)
| Application Number | Priority Date | Filing Date | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| FR9309294A FR2708286B1 (fr) | 1993-07-28 | 1993-07-28 | Procédé d'identification de microorganismes avec au moins deux chromogènes. |
Publications (1)
| Publication Number | Publication Date |
|---|---|
| ATE163972T1 true ATE163972T1 (de) | 1998-03-15 |
Family
ID=9449718
Family Applications (1)
| Application Number | Title | Priority Date | Filing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AT94923761T ATE163972T1 (de) | 1993-07-28 | 1994-07-28 | Verfahren zur bestimmung von mikroorganismen mittels mindestens zwei chromogene |
Country Status (10)
| Country | Link |
|---|---|
| US (1) | US5962251A (de) |
| EP (1) | EP0711360B1 (de) |
| JP (1) | JP3407302B2 (de) |
| AT (1) | ATE163972T1 (de) |
| CA (1) | CA2168114C (de) |
| DE (1) | DE69408993T2 (de) |
| DK (1) | DK0711360T3 (de) |
| ES (1) | ES2114697T3 (de) |
| FR (1) | FR2708286B1 (de) |
| WO (1) | WO1995004157A1 (de) |
Families Citing this family (35)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| US6387650B1 (en) * | 1995-06-07 | 2002-05-14 | Biocontrol Systems, Inc. | Method and composition for detecting bacterial contamination in food products |
| FR2747394B1 (fr) * | 1996-04-15 | 1998-07-03 | Rambach Alain | Milieu de culture pour la mise en evidence des bacteries e. coli enterohemorragiques, et procede pour sa mise en evidence |
| ATE226630T1 (de) | 1996-07-26 | 2002-11-15 | Idexx Lab Inc | Verfahren und medium zum nachweis von vancomycin- resistenten enterococcus |
| CA2274246C (en) | 1997-06-04 | 2010-09-28 | Freeman Group Of Hospitals Nhs Trust | Identification of salmonella |
| FR2767535B1 (fr) * | 1997-08-20 | 2000-02-04 | Bio Merieux | Milieux de culture et d'identification specifique de differentes especes de candida et procedes d'analyse |
| FR2774097B1 (fr) * | 1998-01-28 | 2000-09-29 | Bio Merieux | Utilisation de derives d'indolamine dans la detection d'une activite de peptidase ou dans la detection de micro-organismes |
| FR2777018B1 (fr) * | 1998-04-02 | 2003-04-25 | Bio Merieux | Nouveau substrat chromogene ainsi que son procede d'utilisation |
| FR2790765B1 (fr) * | 1999-03-11 | 2003-01-31 | Alain Rambach | Milieu chromogene de detection de staphylococcus aureus. |
| US7344854B2 (en) * | 1999-07-20 | 2008-03-18 | Micrology Laboratories, Llc | Test media for quantitative or qualitative identification and differentiation of general coliforms, E. coli, Aeromonas spp and Salmonella spp in a test sample |
| US7273719B2 (en) * | 1999-07-20 | 2007-09-25 | Micrology Laboratories, Llc | Test media for quantitative or qualitative identification and differentiation of general coliforms, E coli, Aeromonas spp and Salmonella spp materials in a test sample |
| US6350588B1 (en) * | 1999-07-20 | 2002-02-26 | Micrology Laboratories, Llc | Test media and quantitative or qualitative method for identification and differentiation of biological materials in a test sample |
| WO2001025476A1 (en) * | 1999-10-01 | 2001-04-12 | Applied Imaging Corporation | Simultaneous enzymatic detection of two analytes |
| FR2810676B1 (fr) * | 2000-06-27 | 2003-03-07 | Alain Rambach | Milieu de culture pour la detection et/ou la discrimination des bacteries du genre vibrio et procede de mise en oeuvre |
| EP1332357B1 (de) * | 2000-10-14 | 2006-05-24 | Alex M. Saunders | Auf liganden basierendes lösungs-assay für niedrig konzentrierte analyten |
| FR2816956B1 (fr) * | 2000-11-17 | 2004-08-20 | Bio Merieux | Procede et milieu de detection/identification de bacteries a activite esterasique |
| FR2816955B1 (fr) * | 2000-11-17 | 2004-11-26 | Biomerieux Sa | Substrat, substrat combines, milieu de culture et procede d'identification de l'espece listeria monocytogenes |
| FR2819266B1 (fr) * | 2001-01-05 | 2004-01-16 | Alain Rambach | Milieu de culture pour la detection et/ou la discrimination des bacteries du genre listeria et procede de mise en oeuvre |
| FR2822847B1 (fr) * | 2001-03-30 | 2003-05-09 | Bio Merieux | Milieux de detection specifique de staphylococcus aureus et procede d'identification et/ou de denombrement utilisant de tels milieux |
| JP4886122B2 (ja) * | 2001-05-31 | 2012-02-29 | 日水製薬株式会社 | 腸炎ビブリオ検出用培地 |
| FR2826019B1 (fr) * | 2001-06-13 | 2003-09-26 | Alain Rambach | Milieu de culture pour la detection et/ou la discrimination des enterocoques et procede de mise en oeuvre |
| FR2833613B1 (fr) * | 2001-12-13 | 2004-08-27 | Alain Rambach | Procede de detection de microorganismes |
| CU23302A1 (es) | 2003-01-10 | 2008-07-24 | Ct Nac Biopreparados | Medio de cultivo selectivo para el aislamiento y detecciã"n de especies del gã0/00nero streptococcus |
| JP2006025608A (ja) * | 2004-07-12 | 2006-02-02 | Chisso Corp | 微生物培地 |
| FR2875241B1 (fr) * | 2004-09-16 | 2010-07-30 | Biomerieux Sa | Procede de detection de streptococcus agalactiae en utilisant l'activite esterase |
| FR2881755B1 (fr) * | 2005-02-10 | 2012-11-30 | Biomerieux Sa | Milieux pour la detection specifique de micro-organismes resistants |
| FR2882370B1 (fr) * | 2005-02-22 | 2010-12-03 | Alain Rambach | Detection d'une souche de microorganismes dans un echantillon liquide |
| US7749724B2 (en) * | 2005-07-05 | 2010-07-06 | Washington State University | Fluorogenic selective and differential medium for isolation of Enterobacter sakazakii |
| FR2897874B1 (fr) * | 2006-02-28 | 2013-11-15 | Biomerieux Sa | Procede pour l'identification d'au moins deux groupes de microorganismes |
| CA2681619C (en) | 2006-12-19 | 2017-03-14 | Becton, Dickinson And Company | Chromogenic medium for the detection and identification of vancomycin resistant enterococci and method therfor |
| SI2181330T1 (sl) * | 2007-08-31 | 2014-04-30 | Statens Serum Institut | Sestavki in sredstva za diagnosticiranje mikrobioloških infekcij |
| GB0820398D0 (en) | 2008-11-07 | 2008-12-17 | Oxoid Ltd | Semi-opaque medium for culture of microorganisms |
| US8921067B2 (en) * | 2013-02-04 | 2014-12-30 | 3M Innovative Properties Company | Method and culture device for detecting yeasts and molds |
| WO2015092481A1 (fr) * | 2013-12-16 | 2015-06-25 | Compagnie Gervais Danone | Procédé de dénombrement différentiel de bactéries lactiques en mélange dans un produit alimentaire |
| MX2016011466A (es) | 2014-03-07 | 2016-11-16 | 3M Innovative Properties Co | Articulo y metodo para detectar bacterias aerobias. |
| CN108430638B (zh) | 2015-12-22 | 2021-06-08 | 3M创新有限公司 | 用于样品分配的杆-槽膜 |
Family Cites Families (13)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPS57189695A (en) * | 1981-05-15 | 1982-11-22 | Showa Yakuhin Kako Kk | Culture medium composition |
| US4874695A (en) * | 1983-03-08 | 1989-10-17 | American Home Products Corp. | Rapid indentification of yeast and other fungal microorganisms by enzyme detection |
| EP0215066A1 (de) * | 1985-02-27 | 1987-03-25 | University Of Cincinnati | Nachweis von lebensfähigen mikroorganismen durch induzierte fluoreszenz |
| US5089395A (en) * | 1985-02-27 | 1992-02-18 | University Of Cincinnati | Viable microorganism detection by induced fluorescence |
| FR2659982B1 (fr) * | 1990-03-23 | 1995-10-20 | Serbio | Utilisation de substrats chromogenes dans la determination de candida. |
| CA2038406C (en) * | 1990-04-12 | 1995-11-21 | Mark L. Sussman | Identifying microorganisms by measuring enzymatic activity in the presence of enzyme activity affecting agents |
| US5210022A (en) * | 1990-04-20 | 1993-05-11 | Rcr Scientific, Inc. | Method test media and chromogenic compounds for identifying and differentiating general coliforms and Escherichia coli bacteria |
| FR2684110B1 (fr) * | 1991-11-25 | 1995-08-11 | Bio Merieux | Procede d'analyse microbiologique et milieu pour detecter des levures de l'espece candida albicans. |
| US5534415A (en) * | 1991-11-25 | 1996-07-09 | Bio Merieux | Selective and differential medium for the growth and detection of Candida albicans |
| US5364767A (en) * | 1993-02-11 | 1994-11-15 | Research Organics, In. | Chromogenic compounds and methods of using same |
| FR2708285B1 (fr) * | 1993-07-28 | 1995-10-20 | Rambach Alain | Procédé d'identification de microorganismes avec un milieu supplémenté en hydrate de carbone. |
| US5464755A (en) * | 1994-04-29 | 1995-11-07 | Biolog, Inc. | Microbiological medium and method of assay |
| US5510243A (en) * | 1994-06-21 | 1996-04-23 | Gelman Sciences, Inc. | Multiple chromogen enzyme targeting (MCET) for use in bacterial contamination monitoring |
-
1993
- 1993-07-28 FR FR9309294A patent/FR2708286B1/fr not_active Expired - Fee Related
-
1994
- 1994-07-28 JP JP50562495A patent/JP3407302B2/ja not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 1994-07-28 DE DE69408993T patent/DE69408993T2/de not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 1994-07-28 WO PCT/FR1994/000958 patent/WO1995004157A1/fr not_active Ceased
- 1994-07-28 EP EP94923761A patent/EP0711360B1/de not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 1994-07-28 DK DK94923761T patent/DK0711360T3/da active
- 1994-07-28 US US08/591,611 patent/US5962251A/en not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 1994-07-28 AT AT94923761T patent/ATE163972T1/de active
- 1994-07-28 CA CA002168114A patent/CA2168114C/fr not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 1994-07-28 ES ES94923761T patent/ES2114697T3/es not_active Expired - Lifetime
Also Published As
| Publication number | Publication date |
|---|---|
| EP0711360A1 (de) | 1996-05-15 |
| EP0711360B1 (de) | 1998-03-11 |
| FR2708286A1 (fr) | 1995-02-03 |
| DE69408993D1 (de) | 1998-04-16 |
| DK0711360T3 (da) | 1998-12-21 |
| JPH09500791A (ja) | 1997-01-28 |
| US5962251A (en) | 1999-10-05 |
| CA2168114C (fr) | 2004-12-14 |
| ES2114697T3 (es) | 1998-06-01 |
| WO1995004157A1 (fr) | 1995-02-09 |
| FR2708286B1 (fr) | 1995-10-20 |
| CA2168114A1 (fr) | 1995-02-09 |
| DE69408993T2 (de) | 1998-10-01 |
| JP3407302B2 (ja) | 2003-05-19 |
Similar Documents
| Publication | Publication Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| ATE163972T1 (de) | Verfahren zur bestimmung von mikroorganismen mittels mindestens zwei chromogene | |
| ATE153703T1 (de) | Verfahren zur identifizierung von mikroorganismen mittels eines mit kohlehydraten angereicherten mediums | |
| MX9701112A (es) | Medio y dispositivo de cultivo para la deteccion y enumeracion de enterobacterias. | |
| AU2003282185A1 (en) | Method of detecting meticillin-resistant micro-organisms | |
| AU3324489A (en) | Device for enhancing fluorescence and kinetics and methods of using the device | |
| DE59310060D1 (de) | Verfahren unter Anwendung der Stämme von Acinetobacter Species (Bicoccum), Arthrobacter Species und Rhodococcus Species zur biologischen Behandlung von Ölverunreinigungen | |
| AU7360791A (en) | Identifying microorganisms by measuring enzymatic activity in the presence of enzyme activity affecting agents | |
| ES8504245A1 (es) | Procedimiento para la obtencion de sarcosin-oxidasa | |
| ATE201908T1 (de) | Verfahren zur herstellung von riboflavin mittels mikroorganismen mit veränderter isocitratlyase- aktivität | |
| ATE417918T1 (de) | Bakterienstaemme des genus bacillus, phenotypisch lactobacillus-aehnlich, verfahren zur kultivierung und verwendung | |
| KR960040126A (ko) | 버섯재배방법 | |
| DE69837768D1 (de) | Verfahren und agens zur bestimmung von deaminase-aktivität | |
| DE69736387D1 (de) | Biosynthese-verfahren zur herstellung von o-phospho-l-threonine | |
| ATE5199T1 (de) | Verfahren zur gewinnung von glucosedehydrogenase und hierfuer geeignete mikroorganismen. | |
| GB2296243B (en) | alpha-1,4-Glucan lyase from a fungus, its purification, gene cloning and expression in microorganisms | |
| ATE4326T1 (de) | Verfahren zur gewinnung von cholesterinesterase. | |
| SE9201006D0 (sv) | Delignifying preparation exhibiting alpha-l-arabino -furanosidase activity, production and application thereof | |
| KR960017841A (ko) | 당전이 효소를 생성하는 미생물 선별용 배양접시의 제조방법 | |
| KR840003289A (ko) | 미생물에 의한 천연색적 색소의 제조법 | |
| UA6965C2 (uk) | Спосіб визначення сполученої активності принаймі чотирьох пар антибіотиків |
Legal Events
| Date | Code | Title | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEP | Publication of translation of european patent specification |