ATE418581T1 - Thermoplastische elastomerzusammensetzung - Google Patents

Thermoplastische elastomerzusammensetzung

Info

Publication number
ATE418581T1
ATE418581T1 AT04717871T AT04717871T ATE418581T1 AT E418581 T1 ATE418581 T1 AT E418581T1 AT 04717871 T AT04717871 T AT 04717871T AT 04717871 T AT04717871 T AT 04717871T AT E418581 T1 ATE418581 T1 AT E418581T1
Authority
AT
Austria
Prior art keywords
meth
acrylic
elastomer composition
thermoplastic elastomer
copolymer
Prior art date
Application number
AT04717871T
Other languages
English (en)
Inventor
Atsushi Kumasaki
Akio Taniguchi
Tadashi Kokubo
Takeshi Chiba
Original Assignee
Kaneka Corp
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Priority claimed from JP2003340674A external-priority patent/JP2004231940A/ja
Application filed by Kaneka Corp filed Critical Kaneka Corp
Application granted granted Critical
Publication of ATE418581T1 publication Critical patent/ATE418581T1/de

Links

Classifications

    • C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C08—ORGANIC MACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS; THEIR PREPARATION OR CHEMICAL WORKING-UP; COMPOSITIONS BASED THEREON
    • C08F—MACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS OBTAINED BY REACTIONS ONLY INVOLVING CARBON-TO-CARBON UNSATURATED BONDS
    • C08F293/00—Macromolecular compounds obtained by polymerisation on to a macromolecule having groups capable of inducing the formation of new polymer chains bound exclusively at one or both ends of the starting macromolecule
    • C08F293/005—Macromolecular compounds obtained by polymerisation on to a macromolecule having groups capable of inducing the formation of new polymer chains bound exclusively at one or both ends of the starting macromolecule using free radical "living" or "controlled" polymerisation, e.g. using a complexing agent
    • C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C08—ORGANIC MACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS; THEIR PREPARATION OR CHEMICAL WORKING-UP; COMPOSITIONS BASED THEREON
    • C08F—MACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS OBTAINED BY REACTIONS ONLY INVOLVING CARBON-TO-CARBON UNSATURATED BONDS
    • C08F297/00—Macromolecular compounds obtained by successively polymerising different monomer systems using a catalyst of the ionic or coordination type without deactivating the intermediate polymer
    • C08F297/02—Macromolecular compounds obtained by successively polymerising different monomer systems using a catalyst of the ionic or coordination type without deactivating the intermediate polymer using a catalyst of the anionic type
    • C08F297/026—Macromolecular compounds obtained by successively polymerising different monomer systems using a catalyst of the ionic or coordination type without deactivating the intermediate polymer using a catalyst of the anionic type polymerising acrylic acid, methacrylic acid or derivatives thereof
    • C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C08—ORGANIC MACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS; THEIR PREPARATION OR CHEMICAL WORKING-UP; COMPOSITIONS BASED THEREON
    • C08F—MACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS OBTAINED BY REACTIONS ONLY INVOLVING CARBON-TO-CARBON UNSATURATED BONDS
    • C08F8/00—Chemical modification by after-treatment
    • C08F8/48—Isomerisation; Cyclisation
    • C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C08—ORGANIC MACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS; THEIR PREPARATION OR CHEMICAL WORKING-UP; COMPOSITIONS BASED THEREON
    • C08K—Use of inorganic or non-macromolecular organic substances as compounding ingredients
    • C08K5/00—Use of organic ingredients
    • C08K5/16—Nitrogen-containing compounds
    • C08K5/17—Amines; Quaternary ammonium compounds
    • C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C08—ORGANIC MACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS; THEIR PREPARATION OR CHEMICAL WORKING-UP; COMPOSITIONS BASED THEREON
    • C08L—COMPOSITIONS OF MACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS
    • C08L53/00—Compositions of block copolymers containing at least one sequence of a polymer obtained by reactions only involving carbon-to-carbon unsaturated bonds; Compositions of derivatives of such polymers
    • C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C08—ORGANIC MACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS; THEIR PREPARATION OR CHEMICAL WORKING-UP; COMPOSITIONS BASED THEREON
    • C08F—MACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS OBTAINED BY REACTIONS ONLY INVOLVING CARBON-TO-CARBON UNSATURATED BONDS
    • C08F2438/00—Living radical polymerisation
    • C08F2438/01—Atom Transfer Radical Polymerization [ATRP] or reverse ATRP
    • C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C08—ORGANIC MACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS; THEIR PREPARATION OR CHEMICAL WORKING-UP; COMPOSITIONS BASED THEREON
    • C08F—MACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS OBTAINED BY REACTIONS ONLY INVOLVING CARBON-TO-CARBON UNSATURATED BONDS
    • C08F2800/00—Copolymer characterised by the proportions of the comonomers expressed
    • C08F2800/20—Copolymer characterised by the proportions of the comonomers expressed as weight or mass percentages

Landscapes

  • Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
  • Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
  • Chemical Kinetics & Catalysis (AREA)
  • Medicinal Chemistry (AREA)
  • Polymers & Plastics (AREA)
  • Organic Chemistry (AREA)
  • Inorganic Chemistry (AREA)
  • General Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
  • Compositions Of Macromolecular Compounds (AREA)
  • Graft Or Block Polymers (AREA)
AT04717871T 2003-09-30 2004-03-05 Thermoplastische elastomerzusammensetzung ATE418581T1 (de)

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP2003340674A JP2004231940A (ja) 2002-09-30 2003-09-30 熱可塑性エラストマー組成物

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
ATE418581T1 true ATE418581T1 (de) 2009-01-15

Family

ID=34419190

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
AT04717871T ATE418581T1 (de) 2003-09-30 2004-03-05 Thermoplastische elastomerzusammensetzung

Country Status (6)

Country Link
US (1) US20080227905A1 (de)
EP (1) EP1669406B1 (de)
AT (1) ATE418581T1 (de)
DE (1) DE602004018664D1 (de)
TW (1) TW200512250A (de)
WO (1) WO2005033199A1 (de)

Families Citing this family (17)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
EP1714993A4 (de) * 2004-01-30 2007-01-24 Kaneka Corp Thermoplastische elastomerzusammensetzung und formkörper
TW200621862A (en) * 2004-12-24 2006-07-01 Furukawa Electric Co Ltd Thermoplastic resin foam
US20080039576A1 (en) * 2006-08-14 2008-02-14 General Electric Company Vulcanizate composition
US20080038549A1 (en) * 2006-08-14 2008-02-14 General Electric Company Composite structure
WO2008026632A1 (en) * 2006-09-01 2008-03-06 Kaneka Corporation Thermoplastic elastomer composition
JPWO2008123316A1 (ja) 2007-03-26 2010-07-15 株式会社クラレ 重合体組成物およびそれからなる成形品
JP5457930B2 (ja) * 2010-04-27 2014-04-02 矢崎総業株式会社 自動車用電線
US10548769B2 (en) * 2010-08-12 2020-02-04 Nanyang Technological University Glaucoma valve, a casing for containing a glaucoma valve, and a glaucoma drainage device comprising the valve and/or the casing
JP4862954B1 (ja) * 2010-09-13 2012-01-25 横浜ゴム株式会社 熱可塑性樹脂組成物の製造方法
JP6582634B2 (ja) * 2014-07-04 2019-10-02 日本ゼオン株式会社 アクリルゴム、アクリルゴム組成物及びアクリルゴム架橋物
KR101667453B1 (ko) * 2014-08-19 2016-10-31 이호영 친환경 연질 mbs 수지 조성물
KR101674503B1 (ko) * 2015-02-04 2016-11-10 이호영 연질 pet-g 수지 조성물 및 이를 이용한 압출 성형물
KR20170060229A (ko) * 2015-11-23 2017-06-01 이호영 물성이 개선된 연질 pet-g 수지 조성물
KR102320303B1 (ko) * 2016-05-31 2021-11-02 미츠비시 가스 가가쿠 가부시키가이샤 수지 조성물, 적층체, 수지 조성물층 부착 반도체 웨이퍼, 수지 조성물층 부착 반도체 탑재용 기판 및 반도체 장치
CN106084806B (zh) * 2016-06-02 2018-08-10 东莞理工学院 基于氧化石墨改性松香的精密铸造蜡及其制备方法
US10864953B2 (en) * 2018-06-04 2020-12-15 Kevin J. Kile Lubricating oil maintenance cap assembly with thermally resistant shield
KR20220122617A (ko) * 2019-12-26 2022-09-02 주식회사 쿠라레 염화비닐계 수지 조성물 및 성형품

Family Cites Families (8)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS6189255A (ja) * 1984-10-09 1986-05-07 Asahi Chem Ind Co Ltd ポリアミド樹脂組成物
CA1326922C (en) * 1988-03-10 1994-02-08 Akihiro Wada Resin composition
CA2061011A1 (en) * 1991-02-21 1992-08-22 Noel G. Harvey Compatible polymeric blends
JP4607275B2 (ja) * 2000-02-24 2011-01-05 日東電工株式会社 粘着剤組成物とその粘着シ―ト類およびこれらの製造方法
JP2002293835A (ja) * 2001-03-30 2002-10-09 Toray Ind Inc 高耐熱樹脂およびそれからなる成形品
JP2002356598A (ja) * 2001-03-30 2002-12-13 Toray Ind Inc 熱可塑性樹脂組成物およびそれからなる成形品
CN1315949C (zh) * 2001-05-14 2007-05-16 钟渊化学工业株式会社 热塑性树脂组合物
JP4394870B2 (ja) * 2002-09-17 2010-01-06 株式会社カネカ 粘接着組成物、該粘接着組成物を用いた粘接着テープまたはシートおよびホットメルト型アクリル系粘接着剤

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
EP1669406A1 (de) 2006-06-14
TW200512250A (en) 2005-04-01
WO2005033199A1 (ja) 2005-04-14
EP1669406A4 (de) 2007-06-06
US20080227905A1 (en) 2008-09-18
DE602004018664D1 (de) 2009-02-05
EP1669406B1 (de) 2008-12-24

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
DE602004018664D1 (de) Thermoplastische elastomerzusammensetzung
DE60233423D1 (de) Thermoplastische elastomerzusammensetzung und verfahren zu ihrer herstellung
DE60321848D1 (de) Blockpolymerzusammensetzung enthaltend ein Methacrylharz
TW362106B (en) Thermoplastic elastomers having improved high temperature performance
EP1661946A4 (de) Kautschukzusammensetzungen auf basis von konjugierten dienen, herstellungsverfahren dafür und vernetzungsprodukte davon
KR940011574A (ko) 열가소성 엘라스토머 조성물
ATE521664T1 (de) Polymerzusammensetzung und verwendungen davon
DE602006009897D1 (de) Heterophasische polymerzusammensetzung und herstellungsverfahren dafür
ATE540065T1 (de) Organosilikon-polyharnstoff basierte polymere, daraus hergestellte elastomere und deren verwendung
EP1598402A4 (de) Härtbare zusammensetzungen
DE602004022296D1 (de) Wärmehärtbare zusammensetzungen, enthaltend eine benzoxazinkomponente und ein acrylnitril-butadien-copolymer mit sekundären aminendgruppen als schlagzähigkeitsverbesserer
DE60330491D1 (de) Thermoplastische elastomerzusammensetzung
DE602005012153D1 (de) Neue propylenpolymerzusammensetzungen
EP1714993A4 (de) Thermoplastische elastomerzusammensetzung und formkörper
BR0109053A (pt) Massas moldadas de policarbonato com borracha de enxerto
ATE488361T1 (de) (meth)acrylfolie und diese verwendende markierfolie und diese verwendende empfangsbahn
WO2006106277A3 (fr) Copolymere sequence a fonctions acides modulable et composition adhesive et thermoplastique le contenant
ATE363514T1 (de) Thermoplastische elastomerzusammensetzungen
AR033368A1 (es) Mezclas de polimeros que contienen poliamida, y polimeros modificados con caucho, uso de las mezclas de polimeros en la produccion de cuerpos moldeados, y cuerpos moldeados, partes de gabinetes, placas de cubierta y piezas para el sector automotriz obtenibles a partir de las mezclas de polimeros
DE60215693D1 (de) Elastische (meth)acryl klebstoffe
BR0308829A (pt) Copolìmero em bloco hidrogenado linear, composição elastomérica, e, pelìcula ou fibra ou um artigo moldado por injeção
ATE502066T1 (de) Thermoplastische elastomerzusammensetzung und formkörper
ATE350416T1 (de) Kautschukzusammensetzung, vulkanisierbare kautschukzusammensetzung und dämpfendes kautschukvulkanisat
DE602004003084D1 (de) Polycarbodiimid-Copolymer und dessen Herstellungsverfahren
TW200502303A (en) Acrylic elastomer composition

Legal Events

Date Code Title Description
RER Ceased as to paragraph 5 lit. 3 law introducing patent treaties