BE864192A - Compositions d'enregistrement sensibles a la chaleur, contenant des lactones ou des composes de spiropyrane combines a des complexes de composes phenoliques - Google Patents
Compositions d'enregistrement sensibles a la chaleur, contenant des lactones ou des composes de spiropyrane combines a des complexes de composes phenoliquesInfo
- Publication number
- BE864192A BE864192A BE185369A BE185369A BE864192A BE 864192 A BE864192 A BE 864192A BE 185369 A BE185369 A BE 185369A BE 185369 A BE185369 A BE 185369A BE 864192 A BE864192 A BE 864192A
- Authority
- BE
- Belgium
- Prior art keywords
- lactons
- compositions containing
- sensitive recording
- heat sensitive
- compounds combined
- Prior art date
Links
Classifications
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C09—DYES; PAINTS; POLISHES; NATURAL RESINS; ADHESIVES; COMPOSITIONS NOT OTHERWISE PROVIDED FOR; APPLICATIONS OF MATERIALS NOT OTHERWISE PROVIDED FOR
- C09D—COATING COMPOSITIONS, e.g. PAINTS, VARNISHES OR LACQUERS; FILLING PASTES; CHEMICAL PAINT OR INK REMOVERS; INKS; CORRECTING FLUIDS; WOODSTAINS; PASTES OR SOLIDS FOR COLOURING OR PRINTING; USE OF MATERIALS THEREFOR
- C09D11/00—Inks
- C09D11/50—Sympathetic, colour changing or similar inks
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B41—PRINTING; LINING MACHINES; TYPEWRITERS; STAMPS
- B41M—PRINTING, DUPLICATING, MARKING, OR COPYING PROCESSES; COLOUR PRINTING
- B41M5/00—Duplicating or marking methods; Sheet materials for use therein
- B41M5/26—Thermography ; Marking by high energetic means, e.g. laser otherwise than by burning, and characterised by the material used
- B41M5/30—Thermography ; Marking by high energetic means, e.g. laser otherwise than by burning, and characterised by the material used using chemical colour formers
- B41M5/323—Organic colour formers, e.g. leuco dyes
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B41—PRINTING; LINING MACHINES; TYPEWRITERS; STAMPS
- B41M—PRINTING, DUPLICATING, MARKING, OR COPYING PROCESSES; COLOUR PRINTING
- B41M5/00—Duplicating or marking methods; Sheet materials for use therein
- B41M5/26—Thermography ; Marking by high energetic means, e.g. laser otherwise than by burning, and characterised by the material used
- B41M5/30—Thermography ; Marking by high energetic means, e.g. laser otherwise than by burning, and characterised by the material used using chemical colour formers
- B41M5/333—Colour developing components therefor, e.g. acidic compounds
- B41M5/3333—Non-macromolecular compounds
- B41M5/3335—Compounds containing phenolic or carboxylic acid groups or metal salts thereof
-
- Y—GENERAL TAGGING OF NEW TECHNOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENTS; GENERAL TAGGING OF CROSS-SECTIONAL TECHNOLOGIES SPANNING OVER SEVERAL SECTIONS OF THE IPC; TECHNICAL SUBJECTS COVERED BY FORMER USPC CROSS-REFERENCE ART COLLECTIONS [XRACs] AND DIGESTS
- Y10—TECHNICAL SUBJECTS COVERED BY FORMER USPC
- Y10S—TECHNICAL SUBJECTS COVERED BY FORMER USPC CROSS-REFERENCE ART COLLECTIONS [XRACs] AND DIGESTS
- Y10S428/00—Stock material or miscellaneous articles
- Y10S428/913—Material designed to be responsive to temperature, light, moisture
Landscapes
- Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
- Chemical Kinetics & Catalysis (AREA)
- General Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
- Physics & Mathematics (AREA)
- Optics & Photonics (AREA)
- Life Sciences & Earth Sciences (AREA)
- Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
- Materials Engineering (AREA)
- Wood Science & Technology (AREA)
- Organic Chemistry (AREA)
- Heat Sensitive Colour Forming Recording (AREA)
- Adhesives Or Adhesive Processes (AREA)
Applications Claiming Priority (1)
| Application Number | Priority Date | Filing Date | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| US05/772,084 US4097288A (en) | 1977-02-25 | 1977-02-25 | Heat sensitive recording composition containing a complexed phenolics and a spiropyran or leuco lactone |
Publications (1)
| Publication Number | Publication Date |
|---|---|
| BE864192A true BE864192A (fr) | 1978-08-22 |
Family
ID=25093867
Family Applications (1)
| Application Number | Title | Priority Date | Filing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE185369A BE864192A (fr) | 1977-02-25 | 1978-02-22 | Compositions d'enregistrement sensibles a la chaleur, contenant des lactones ou des composes de spiropyrane combines a des complexes de composes phenoliques |
Country Status (11)
| Country | Link |
|---|---|
| US (1) | US4097288A (fr) |
| JP (1) | JPS53140043A (fr) |
| AU (1) | AU505152B2 (fr) |
| BE (1) | BE864192A (fr) |
| BR (1) | BR7801068A (fr) |
| CA (1) | CA1102122A (fr) |
| DE (1) | DE2807783C3 (fr) |
| ES (1) | ES467299A1 (fr) |
| FR (1) | FR2381630A1 (fr) |
| GB (1) | GB1565784A (fr) |
| IT (1) | IT1105166B (fr) |
Families Citing this family (33)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR2333650A1 (fr) * | 1975-12-05 | 1977-07-01 | Cellophane Sa | Amelioration des procedes de reproduction ou d'enregistrement thermiques faisant usage de phenols |
| JPS5491338A (en) * | 1977-12-28 | 1979-07-19 | Jujo Paper Co Ltd | Thermosensitive recording paper |
| US4343885A (en) * | 1978-05-09 | 1982-08-10 | Dynachem Corporation | Phototropic photosensitive compositions containing fluoran colorformer |
| US4552830A (en) * | 1978-05-09 | 1985-11-12 | Dynachem Corporation | Carbonylic halides as activators for phototropic compositions |
| DE3065175D1 (en) * | 1979-09-27 | 1983-11-10 | Oriental Photo Ind Co | Image-forming photosensitive composition, photosensitive coating solution and photosensitive sheet comprising this composition |
| JPS5677189A (en) | 1979-11-30 | 1981-06-25 | Fuji Photo Film Co Ltd | Recording material |
| WO1981001756A1 (fr) * | 1979-12-07 | 1981-06-25 | Minnesota Mining & Mfg | Systeme photographique au diazonium |
| JPS576795A (en) * | 1980-06-17 | 1982-01-13 | Tomoegawa Paper Co Ltd | Thermo-sensitive recorder |
| JPS5787993A (en) * | 1980-11-21 | 1982-06-01 | Fuji Photo Film Co Ltd | Heat-sensitive coloring recording material |
| JPS5834317B2 (ja) * | 1980-11-22 | 1983-07-26 | 大昭和製紙株式会社 | 感熱記録材料 |
| JPS57193388A (en) | 1981-05-23 | 1982-11-27 | Kanzaki Paper Mfg Co Ltd | Thermo-sensitive recording medium |
| US4720449A (en) * | 1985-06-03 | 1988-01-19 | Polaroid Corporation | Thermal imaging method |
| US4675705A (en) * | 1985-06-10 | 1987-06-23 | Labelon Corporation | Heat sensitive coating |
| JPH02120086A (ja) * | 1988-10-31 | 1990-05-08 | Nikka Chem Co Ltd | 感熱記録材料 |
| DE69033209T2 (de) * | 1989-04-07 | 2000-03-30 | Toppan Printing Co. Ltd., Tokio/Tokyo | Reversibles wärmeempfindliches Aufzeichnungsverfahren |
| US5177262A (en) | 1991-07-19 | 1993-01-05 | Polaroid Corporation | Process and composition for use in photographic materials containing hydroquinones |
| US5210064A (en) * | 1991-11-20 | 1993-05-11 | Polaroid Corporation | Stabilization of thermal images |
| JP3329505B2 (ja) * | 1993-02-12 | 2002-09-30 | 清治 川嶋 | 白板用筆記具 |
| US6031021A (en) * | 1997-04-11 | 2000-02-29 | Ncr Corporation | Thermal transfer ribbon with thermal dye color palette |
| EP0897134B1 (fr) * | 1997-08-13 | 2004-12-01 | Mitsubishi Chemical Corporation | Composition photosensible positive, plaque lithographique positive et méthode pour la formation d'une image positive |
| US8372782B2 (en) * | 2003-02-28 | 2013-02-12 | Zink Imaging, Inc. | Imaging system |
| KR100859302B1 (ko) * | 2003-02-28 | 2008-09-19 | 징크 이메징, 엘엘씨 | 이미징 시스템 |
| US7704667B2 (en) * | 2003-02-28 | 2010-04-27 | Zink Imaging, Inc. | Dyes and use thereof in imaging members and methods |
| US7829497B2 (en) * | 2005-05-12 | 2010-11-09 | Zink Imaging, Inc. | Thermal imaging members and methods |
| US8076058B2 (en) * | 2004-09-30 | 2011-12-13 | Hewlett-Packard Development Company, L.P. | Color forming compositions and associated methods |
| US20060093958A1 (en) * | 2004-10-28 | 2006-05-04 | Vladek Kasperchik | Color forming compositions and associated methods |
| US7807607B2 (en) * | 2006-05-12 | 2010-10-05 | Zink Imaging, Inc. | Color-forming compounds and use thereof in imaging members and methods |
| US7892619B2 (en) * | 2006-12-16 | 2011-02-22 | Hewlett-Packard Development Company, L.P. | Coating for optical recording |
| WO2016195675A1 (fr) | 2015-06-03 | 2016-12-08 | Bemis Company, Inc. | Emballage pour indiquer une condition de scellement thermique |
| EP3548296A4 (fr) | 2016-12-02 | 2020-08-05 | Bemis Company, Inc. | Emballage pour indiquer une condition de scellement thermique |
| US12151498B2 (en) | 2020-12-10 | 2024-11-26 | Appvion, Llc | Multi-purpose phenol-free direct thermal recording media |
| US12115803B2 (en) | 2020-12-10 | 2024-10-15 | Appvion, Llc | Fade-resistant water-dispersible phenol-free direct thermal media |
| KR20250044285A (ko) | 2022-08-10 | 2025-03-31 | 압비온, 엘엘씨 | 내유성을 위한 다이아릴우레아 조합을 포함한 직접 감열식 기록 매체 |
Family Cites Families (10)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CA535267A (fr) * | 1952-05-15 | 1957-01-01 | Minnesota Mining And Manufacturing Company | Papier pelure pour copies de lettre sensible a la chaleur de melange physique |
| NL264445A (fr) * | 1959-04-22 | |||
| NL287455A (fr) * | 1962-01-05 | 1900-01-01 | ||
| BE632833A (fr) * | 1962-06-29 | |||
| US3445261A (en) * | 1965-10-23 | 1969-05-20 | Ncr Co | Heat-sensitive record material |
| JPS5416863B1 (fr) * | 1970-03-10 | 1979-06-26 | ||
| US3674535A (en) * | 1970-07-15 | 1972-07-04 | Ncr Co | Heat-sensitive record material |
| CA987103A (en) * | 1972-02-17 | 1976-04-13 | Kinichi Adachi | Dichromatic thermo-sensitive paper |
| FR2211673B1 (fr) * | 1972-12-22 | 1976-04-23 | Robillard Jean | |
| JPS5611595B2 (fr) * | 1973-07-24 | 1981-03-16 |
-
1977
- 1977-02-25 US US05/772,084 patent/US4097288A/en not_active Expired - Lifetime
-
1978
- 1978-02-20 GB GB6633/78A patent/GB1565784A/en not_active Expired
- 1978-02-22 FR FR7805128A patent/FR2381630A1/fr not_active Withdrawn
- 1978-02-22 BR BR7801068A patent/BR7801068A/pt unknown
- 1978-02-22 BE BE185369A patent/BE864192A/fr unknown
- 1978-02-23 DE DE2807783A patent/DE2807783C3/de not_active Expired
- 1978-02-24 CA CA297,674A patent/CA1102122A/fr not_active Expired
- 1978-02-24 ES ES467299A patent/ES467299A1/es not_active Expired
- 1978-02-24 IT IT48187/78A patent/IT1105166B/it active
- 1978-02-24 JP JP2077978A patent/JPS53140043A/ja active Granted
- 1978-02-27 AU AU33644/78A patent/AU505152B2/en not_active Expired
Also Published As
| Publication number | Publication date |
|---|---|
| IT7848187A0 (it) | 1978-02-24 |
| US4097288A (en) | 1978-06-27 |
| FR2381630A1 (fr) | 1978-09-22 |
| ES467299A1 (es) | 1979-08-16 |
| JPS571437B2 (fr) | 1982-01-11 |
| GB1565784A (en) | 1980-04-23 |
| DE2807783B2 (de) | 1980-04-03 |
| DE2807783A1 (de) | 1978-08-31 |
| IT1105166B (it) | 1985-10-28 |
| CA1102122A (fr) | 1981-06-02 |
| DE2807783C3 (de) | 1980-12-11 |
| AU505152B2 (en) | 1979-11-08 |
| JPS53140043A (en) | 1978-12-06 |
| BR7801068A (pt) | 1979-04-03 |
Similar Documents
| Publication | Publication Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| BE864192A (fr) | Compositions d'enregistrement sensibles a la chaleur, contenant des lactones ou des composes de spiropyrane combines a des complexes de composes phenoliques | |
| PH13687A (en) | 2-tetrahydrofurfuryl-5-(methyl or phenyl-9 methyl-2'-oxy-6,7-benzomorphans and salts thereof | |
| IT8019348A0 (it) | Dispositivo per l'accumulazione dicalore. | |
| DK409678A (da) | Fungicide 1,2-dichlorcyanovinylforbindelser | |
| FI773012A7 (fi) | Foerfarande foer framstaellning av 1,4:3,6-dianhydro-d-glucitol-2-nitrat | |
| JPS52100543A (en) | Stabilized synthetic resin compositions | |
| IT7928265A0 (it) | Cuscinetto per alte velocita'. | |
| AR219556A1 (es) | Compuesto insecticida y acaricida 3-(2,2-dihaloetenil)-2,2-dimetilciclopropanocarboxilato de (1,1'-bifenil)-3-ilmetilo y composicion que lo contiene | |
| IT7822922A0 (it) | Dispositivo per l'immagazzinamento di calore. | |
| BE868572A (fr) | Mecanisme d'embrayage | |
| JPS5373241A (en) | Stabilized synthetic resin compositions | |
| IT7926662A0 (it) | Composizione farmaceutica contenente 3,4-di-idro-3-osso-2-chinossaline. | |
| BE883069A (fr) | Derives de phenylethylamine, leur preparation et utilisation ainsi que composition contenant ces derives. | |
| FR2343163A1 (fr) | Disques d'embrayages | |
| NL7806227A (nl) | Oxazoline en 1,3,5-trioxanverbindingen. | |
| SE434757B (sv) | Stabiliserad 1,1,1-trikloretankomposition | |
| HU174981B (hu) | Sposob poluchenija n-skobka-1-allil-2-pirrolidilmetil-skobka zakryta-2,3-dimetoksi-5-sul'famoil-benzamida i farmacevticheskikh kompozicijj soderzhahhikh ikh aktivnymi agentami | |
| DK86188A (da) | 2,3,4,5-tetrahydro-1-benzoxepin-3,5-dion-forbindelser | |
| AR220110A1 (es) | Compuestos de 2,1,3-benzotiadiazin-2,2 dioxido-4-ona o 4-tiona | |
| ES514643A0 (es) | "procedimiento de preparar nuevos derivados as-triacinicos condensados". | |
| NL177975C (nl) | Wegwerp-koksmuts. | |
| OA06102A (fr) | Compositions à base de dérivés d'acides - isocyanocarboxyliques, destinées à influencer la croissance des végétaux. | |
| NO853995L (no) | "2-(2`,2`,2`-trihalogenetyl)-4-halogencyklobutan-1-oner. | |
| FI772488A7 (fi) | Foerfarande foer framstaellning av 2,9-dioxatricyklo(4,3,1,03,7)-dekaner | |
| FI800736A7 (fi) | 1,1'-difenyl-2-yyli- alkyyliamiinijohdannaisia. |