CA2842248C - Glucoamylase variants and polynucleotides encoding same - Google Patents
Glucoamylase variants and polynucleotides encoding same Download PDFInfo
- Publication number
- CA2842248C CA2842248C CA2842248A CA2842248A CA2842248C CA 2842248 C CA2842248 C CA 2842248C CA 2842248 A CA2842248 A CA 2842248A CA 2842248 A CA2842248 A CA 2842248A CA 2842248 C CA2842248 C CA 2842248C
- Authority
- CA
- Canada
- Prior art keywords
- glucoamylase
- seq
- alpha
- amylase
- variant
- Prior art date
- Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
- Active
Links
Classifications
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12P—FERMENTATION OR ENZYME-USING PROCESSES TO SYNTHESISE A DESIRED CHEMICAL COMPOUND OR COMPOSITION OR TO SEPARATE OPTICAL ISOMERS FROM A RACEMIC MIXTURE
- C12P7/00—Preparation of oxygen-containing organic compounds
- C12P7/02—Preparation of oxygen-containing organic compounds containing a hydroxy group
- C12P7/04—Preparation of oxygen-containing organic compounds containing a hydroxy group acyclic
- C12P7/06—Ethanol, i.e. non-beverage
- C12P7/14—Multiple stages of fermentation; Multiple types of microorganisms or re-use of microorganisms
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12C—BEER; PREPARATION OF BEER BY FERMENTATION; PREPARATION OF MALT FOR MAKING BEER; PREPARATION OF HOPS FOR MAKING BEER
- C12C5/00—Other raw materials for the preparation of beer
- C12C5/004—Enzymes
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12N—MICROORGANISMS OR ENZYMES; COMPOSITIONS THEREOF; PROPAGATING, PRESERVING, OR MAINTAINING MICROORGANISMS; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING; CULTURE MEDIA
- C12N9/00—Enzymes; Proenzymes; Compositions thereof; Processes for preparing, activating, inhibiting, separating or purifying enzymes
- C12N9/14—Hydrolases (3)
- C12N9/24—Hydrolases (3) acting on glycosyl compounds (3.2)
- C12N9/2402—Hydrolases (3) acting on glycosyl compounds (3.2) hydrolysing O- and S- glycosyl compounds (3.2.1)
- C12N9/2405—Glucanases
- C12N9/2408—Glucanases acting on alpha -1,4-glucosidic bonds
- C12N9/2411—Amylases
- C12N9/2428—Glucan 1,4-alpha-glucosidase (3.2.1.3), i.e. glucoamylase
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12P—FERMENTATION OR ENZYME-USING PROCESSES TO SYNTHESISE A DESIRED CHEMICAL COMPOUND OR COMPOSITION OR TO SEPARATE OPTICAL ISOMERS FROM A RACEMIC MIXTURE
- C12P19/00—Preparation of compounds containing saccharide radicals
- C12P19/02—Monosaccharides
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12P—FERMENTATION OR ENZYME-USING PROCESSES TO SYNTHESISE A DESIRED CHEMICAL COMPOUND OR COMPOSITION OR TO SEPARATE OPTICAL ISOMERS FROM A RACEMIC MIXTURE
- C12P19/00—Preparation of compounds containing saccharide radicals
- C12P19/14—Preparation of compounds containing saccharide radicals produced by the action of a carbohydrase (EC 3.2.x), e.g. by alpha-amylase, e.g. by cellulase, hemicellulase
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12Y—ENZYMES
- C12Y302/00—Hydrolases acting on glycosyl compounds, i.e. glycosylases (3.2)
- C12Y302/01—Glycosidases, i.e. enzymes hydrolysing O- and S-glycosyl compounds (3.2.1)
- C12Y302/01003—Glucan 1,4-alpha-glucosidase (3.2.1.3), i.e. glucoamylase
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C13—SUGAR INDUSTRY
- C13K—SACCHARIDES OBTAINED FROM NATURAL SOURCES OR BY HYDROLYSIS OF NATURALLY OCCURRING DISACCHARIDES, OLIGOSACCHARIDES OR POLYSACCHARIDES
- C13K1/00—Glucose; Glucose-containing syrups
- C13K1/06—Glucose; Glucose-containing syrups obtained by saccharification of starch or raw materials containing starch
-
- Y—GENERAL TAGGING OF NEW TECHNOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENTS; GENERAL TAGGING OF CROSS-SECTIONAL TECHNOLOGIES SPANNING OVER SEVERAL SECTIONS OF THE IPC; TECHNICAL SUBJECTS COVERED BY FORMER USPC CROSS-REFERENCE ART COLLECTIONS [XRACs] AND DIGESTS
- Y02—TECHNOLOGIES OR APPLICATIONS FOR MITIGATION OR ADAPTATION AGAINST CLIMATE CHANGE
- Y02E—REDUCTION OF GREENHOUSE GAS [GHG] EMISSIONS, RELATED TO ENERGY GENERATION, TRANSMISSION OR DISTRIBUTION
- Y02E50/00—Technologies for the production of fuel of non-fossil origin
- Y02E50/10—Biofuels, e.g. bio-diesel
-
- Y—GENERAL TAGGING OF NEW TECHNOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENTS; GENERAL TAGGING OF CROSS-SECTIONAL TECHNOLOGIES SPANNING OVER SEVERAL SECTIONS OF THE IPC; TECHNICAL SUBJECTS COVERED BY FORMER USPC CROSS-REFERENCE ART COLLECTIONS [XRACs] AND DIGESTS
- Y02—TECHNOLOGIES OR APPLICATIONS FOR MITIGATION OR ADAPTATION AGAINST CLIMATE CHANGE
- Y02P—CLIMATE CHANGE MITIGATION TECHNOLOGIES IN THE PRODUCTION OR PROCESSING OF GOODS
- Y02P20/00—Technologies relating to chemical industry
- Y02P20/50—Improvements relating to the production of bulk chemicals
- Y02P20/52—Improvements relating to the production of bulk chemicals using catalysts, e.g. selective catalysts
Landscapes
- Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
- Organic Chemistry (AREA)
- Life Sciences & Earth Sciences (AREA)
- Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
- Zoology (AREA)
- Wood Science & Technology (AREA)
- Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
- Genetics & Genomics (AREA)
- Bioinformatics & Cheminformatics (AREA)
- Biochemistry (AREA)
- General Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
- General Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
- Biotechnology (AREA)
- Microbiology (AREA)
- General Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
- Chemical Kinetics & Catalysis (AREA)
- Biomedical Technology (AREA)
- Molecular Biology (AREA)
- Medicinal Chemistry (AREA)
- Emergency Medicine (AREA)
- Food Science & Technology (AREA)
- Micro-Organisms Or Cultivation Processes Thereof (AREA)
- Enzymes And Modification Thereof (AREA)
Applications Claiming Priority (5)
| Application Number | Priority Date | Filing Date | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| US201161531189P | 2011-09-06 | 2011-09-06 | |
| US61/531,189 | 2011-09-06 | ||
| US201161566046P | 2011-12-02 | 2011-12-02 | |
| US61/566,046 | 2011-12-02 | ||
| PCT/US2012/053779 WO2013036526A1 (en) | 2011-09-06 | 2012-09-05 | Glucoamylase variants and polynucleotides encoding same |
Publications (2)
| Publication Number | Publication Date |
|---|---|
| CA2842248A1 CA2842248A1 (en) | 2013-03-14 |
| CA2842248C true CA2842248C (en) | 2021-02-16 |
Family
ID=46881164
Family Applications (1)
| Application Number | Title | Priority Date | Filing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CA2842248A Active CA2842248C (en) | 2011-09-06 | 2012-09-05 | Glucoamylase variants and polynucleotides encoding same |
Country Status (10)
| Country | Link |
|---|---|
| US (1) | US9534239B2 (2) |
| EP (1) | EP2748315B1 (2) |
| CN (1) | CN103930543B (2) |
| CA (1) | CA2842248C (2) |
| DK (1) | DK2748315T3 (2) |
| EA (1) | EA201490568A1 (2) |
| ES (1) | ES2656556T3 (2) |
| IN (1) | IN2014CN02469A (2) |
| MX (1) | MX351154B (2) |
| WO (1) | WO2013036526A1 (2) |
Families Citing this family (37)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUE040545T2 (hu) | 2013-07-17 | 2019-03-28 | Novozymes As | Pullulanáz kimérák és az azokat kódoló polinukleotidok |
| US9951364B2 (en) | 2013-09-11 | 2018-04-24 | Novozymes A/S | Processes for producing fermentation products |
| EP3415624B1 (en) | 2014-01-22 | 2021-08-04 | Novozymes A/S | Pullulanase variants and polynucleotides encoding same |
| EP3712240B1 (en) | 2014-02-07 | 2023-09-27 | Novozymes A/S | Compositions for producing glucose syrups |
| WO2015200659A1 (en) | 2014-06-25 | 2015-12-30 | Novozymes A/S | Xylanase variants and polynucleotides encoding same |
| WO2016062875A2 (en) | 2014-10-23 | 2016-04-28 | Novozymes A/S | Glucoamylase variants and polynucleotides encoding same |
| CA2967710A1 (en) | 2014-12-01 | 2016-06-09 | Novozymes A/S | Improved production of glucose syrups |
| US10676727B2 (en) | 2015-06-18 | 2020-06-09 | Novozymes A/S | Polypeptides having trehalase activity and the use thereof in process of producing fermentation products |
| CN108699570A (zh) | 2015-12-22 | 2018-10-23 | 诺维信公司 | 从酒糟水提取油的工艺 |
| US10889836B2 (en) | 2016-11-23 | 2021-01-12 | Novozymes A/S | Yeast for ethanol production |
| WO2018164737A1 (en) * | 2017-03-07 | 2018-09-13 | Danisco Us Inc. | Thermostable glucoamylase and methods of use, thereof |
| WO2018222990A1 (en) | 2017-06-02 | 2018-12-06 | Novozymes A/S | Improved yeast for ethanol production |
| ES2908190T3 (es) | 2017-06-28 | 2022-04-28 | Novozymes As | Polipéptidos con actividad de trehalasa y polinucleótidos que los codifican |
| CA3070281A1 (en) | 2017-08-08 | 2019-02-14 | Novozymes A/S | Polypeptides having trehalase activity and the use thereof in process of producing fermentation products |
| US12227784B2 (en) | 2017-09-15 | 2025-02-18 | Novozymes A/S | Enzyme blends and processes for improving the nutritional quality of animal feed |
| BR112020007814A2 (pt) | 2017-10-23 | 2020-10-20 | Novozymes A/S | processos para reduzir e/ou prevenir um aumento nos níveis de ácido lático em um sistema de fermentação de biocombustível e para produção de um produto de fermentação a partir de um material contendo amido, e, uso de um polipeptídeo, ou uma composição enzimática |
| CA3089135A1 (en) | 2018-01-29 | 2019-08-01 | Novozymes A/S | Microorganisms with improved nitrogen utilization for ethanol production |
| US11473109B2 (en) | 2018-02-15 | 2022-10-18 | Novozymes A/S | Yeast for ethanol production |
| CA3098718A1 (en) | 2018-05-31 | 2019-12-05 | Novozymes A/S | Processes for enhancing yeast growth and productivity |
| WO2020014407A1 (en) | 2018-07-11 | 2020-01-16 | Novozymes A/S | Processes for producing fermentation products |
| BR112021001282A2 (pt) | 2018-07-25 | 2021-04-27 | Novozymes A/S | levedura expressando enzimas para produção de etanol |
| CA3114783A1 (en) | 2018-10-08 | 2020-04-16 | Novozymes A/S | Enzyme-expressing yeast for ethanol production |
| WO2020160126A1 (en) | 2019-01-31 | 2020-08-06 | Novozymes A/S | Polypeptides having xylanase activity and use thereof for improving the nutritional quality of animal feed |
| EP4004029A1 (en) | 2019-07-26 | 2022-06-01 | Novozymes A/S | Microorganisms with improved nitrogen transport for ethanol production |
| BR112022002203A2 (pt) | 2019-08-05 | 2022-09-06 | Novozymes As | Misturas de enzimas e processos para produção de um ingrediente alimentar com alto teor de proteína a partir de um subproduto de vinhaça completa |
| MX2021015818A (es) | 2019-08-06 | 2022-02-03 | Novozymes As | Proteinas de fusion para mejorar la expresion de enzimas. |
| AU2020402990A1 (en) | 2019-12-10 | 2022-06-09 | Novozymes A/S | Microorganism for improved pentose fermentation |
| MX2022006438A (es) | 2019-12-16 | 2022-06-22 | Novozymes As | Procesos para obtener productos de fermentacion. |
| BR112023025624A2 (pt) | 2021-06-07 | 2024-02-27 | Novozymes As | Célula de levedura recombinante, célula hospedeira recombinante, composição, cocultura, métodos de produção de um derivado de uma célula hospedeira recombinante e de produção de um produto de fermentação, e, uso de uma célula hospedeira recombinante |
| WO2024137252A1 (en) | 2022-12-19 | 2024-06-27 | Novozymes A/S | Process for reducing syrup viscosity in the backend of a process for producing a fermentation product |
| CN120693401A (zh) | 2022-12-19 | 2025-09-23 | 诺维信公司 | 包含阿拉伯呋喃糖苷酶和木聚糖酶的组合物及其用于增加半纤维素纤维溶解的用途 |
| EP4638725A1 (en) | 2022-12-19 | 2025-10-29 | Novozymes A/S | Carbohydrate esterase family 3 (ce3) polypeptides having acetyl xylan esterase activity and polynucleotides encoding same |
| CN120380140A (zh) | 2022-12-19 | 2025-07-25 | 诺维信公司 | 具有阿魏酸酯酶和/或乙酰木聚糖酯酶活性的碳水化合物酯酶家族1(ce1)多肽和编码其的多核苷酸 |
| EP4638768A2 (en) | 2022-12-19 | 2025-10-29 | Novozymes A/S | Processes for producing fermentation products using fiber-degrading enzymes with engineered yeast |
| AU2024303961A1 (en) | 2023-06-13 | 2025-12-11 | Novozymes A/S | Processes for producing fermentation products using engineered yeast expressing a beta-xylosidase |
| WO2025128568A1 (en) | 2023-12-11 | 2025-06-19 | Novozymes A/S | Composition and use thereof for increasing hemicellulosic fiber solubilization |
| WO2026008449A2 (en) | 2024-07-04 | 2026-01-08 | Novozymes A/S | A process for producing a fermentation product and a concentrated protein co-product |
Family Cites Families (39)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DK135983D0 (da) | 1983-03-25 | 1983-03-25 | Novo Industri As | Maltogen amylaseenzymprodukt og fremgangsmade til dets fremstilling og anvendelse |
| DK122686D0 (da) | 1986-03-17 | 1986-03-17 | Novo Industri As | Fremstilling af proteiner |
| EP0383779B2 (en) | 1987-09-04 | 2000-05-31 | Novo Nordisk A/S | PROCESS FOR THE PRODUCTION OF PROTEIN PRODUCTS IN $i(ASPERGILLUS) AND PROMOTERS FOR USE IN $i(ASPERGILLUS) |
| US5223409A (en) | 1988-09-02 | 1993-06-29 | Protein Engineering Corp. | Directed evolution of novel binding proteins |
| IL99552A0 (en) | 1990-09-28 | 1992-08-18 | Ixsys Inc | Compositions containing procaryotic cells,a kit for the preparation of vectors useful for the coexpression of two or more dna sequences and methods for the use thereof |
| FR2704860B1 (fr) | 1993-05-05 | 1995-07-13 | Pasteur Institut | Sequences de nucleotides du locus cryiiia pour le controle de l'expression de sequences d'adn dans un hote cellulaire. |
| DK81293D0 (da) | 1993-07-06 | 1993-07-06 | Novo Nordisk As | Enzym |
| DE4343591A1 (de) | 1993-12-21 | 1995-06-22 | Evotec Biosystems Gmbh | Verfahren zum evolutiven Design und Synthese funktionaler Polymere auf der Basis von Formenelementen und Formencodes |
| US5605793A (en) | 1994-02-17 | 1997-02-25 | Affymax Technologies N.V. | Methods for in vitro recombination |
| WO1995033836A1 (en) | 1994-06-03 | 1995-12-14 | Novo Nordisk Biotech, Inc. | Phosphonyldipeptides useful in the treatment of cardiovascular diseases |
| ATE294871T1 (de) | 1994-06-30 | 2005-05-15 | Novozymes Biotech Inc | Nicht-toxisches, nicht-toxigenes, nicht- pathogenes fusarium expressionssystem und darin zu verwendende promotoren und terminatoren |
| DK2199378T3 (da) | 1995-02-03 | 2012-10-29 | Novozymes As | alfa-amylase mutanter |
| US6093562A (en) | 1996-02-05 | 2000-07-25 | Novo Nordisk A/S | Amylase variants |
| AR000862A1 (es) | 1995-02-03 | 1997-08-06 | Novozymes As | Variantes de una ó-amilasa madre, un metodo para producir la misma, una estructura de adn y un vector de expresion, una celula transformada por dichaestructura de adn y vector, un aditivo para detergente, composicion detergente, una composicion para lavado de ropa y una composicion para la eliminacion del |
| EP0904360B1 (en) | 1996-04-30 | 2013-07-31 | Novozymes A/S | alpha-AMYLASE MUTANTS |
| AR017331A1 (es) | 1997-10-13 | 2001-09-05 | Novozymes As | Polipeptidos mutantes de alfa-amilasas, aditivo para detergentes y composiciones detergentes que los comprenden. |
| DE69838483T2 (de) | 1997-10-14 | 2008-07-03 | Darwin Molecular Corp. | Thymidinkinase mutanten und fusionproteine mit thymidinkinase und guanylatekinase aktivitäten |
| WO1999028448A1 (en) | 1997-11-26 | 1999-06-10 | Novo Nordisk A/S | Thermostable glucoamylase |
| US5955310A (en) | 1998-02-26 | 1999-09-21 | Novo Nordisk Biotech, Inc. | Methods for producing a polypeptide in a bacillus cell |
| RU2258739C2 (ru) | 1998-02-27 | 2005-08-20 | Новозимс А/С | ВАРИАНТ МАЛЬТОГЕННОЙ α-АМИЛАЗЫ |
| DK1124949T3 (da) | 1998-10-26 | 2006-11-06 | Novozymes As | Konstruktion og screening af et DNA-bibliotek af interesse i trådformede svampeceller |
| CN100482801C (zh) | 1999-03-22 | 2009-04-29 | 诺沃奇梅兹有限公司 | 用于在真菌细胞中表达基因的启动子 |
| DK2290060T3 (en) | 1999-03-30 | 2017-03-06 | Novozymes As | The alpha-amylase variants |
| US7884066B2 (en) * | 1999-10-05 | 2011-02-08 | The Regents Of The University Of California | NELL-1 enhanced bone mineralization |
| EP1370648A2 (en) | 2000-08-01 | 2003-12-17 | Novozymes A/S | Alpha-amylase mutants with altered properties |
| EP1421187B1 (en) | 2001-07-27 | 2007-10-10 | THE GOVERNMENT OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA, as represented by THE SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES | Systems for in vivo site-directed mutagenesis using oligonucleotides |
| BR0214653B1 (pt) | 2001-12-07 | 2015-01-06 | Novozymes As | Construção de ácido nucléico, vetor de expressão recombinante, célula de microorganismo hospedeiro recombinante, método para produzir um polipeptídeo, uso de pelo menos uma protease, método para melhorar o valor nutricional de uma ração animal, aditivo para ração animal, composição de ração animal, e, método para o tratamento de proteínas egetais. |
| US7785601B2 (en) * | 2002-12-31 | 2010-08-31 | Sygnis Bioscience Gmbh & Co. Kg | Methods of treating neurological conditions with hematopoietic growth factors |
| CN102277341B (zh) | 2003-03-10 | 2015-07-22 | 诺维信公司 | 酒精产品生产方法 |
| WO2005003311A2 (en) | 2003-06-25 | 2005-01-13 | Novozymes A/S | Enzymes for starch processing |
| ES2425351T3 (es) | 2003-06-25 | 2013-10-14 | Novozymes A/S | Polipéptidos que tienen actividad de alfa-amilasa y polinucleótidos que codifican los mismos |
| DE602004022967D1 (de) | 2003-10-30 | 2009-10-15 | Novozymes As | Kohlenhydratbindende module |
| EP2365068B1 (en) | 2004-12-22 | 2017-03-01 | Novozymes A/S | Enzymes for starch processing |
| EP2338905B1 (en) * | 2005-02-23 | 2017-11-29 | North Carolina State University | Alteration of tobacco alkaloid content through modification of specific cytochrome p450 genes |
| WO2007144424A2 (en) | 2006-06-15 | 2007-12-21 | Novozymes A/S | Processes for production of a starch hydrolysate |
| CN102753680B (zh) | 2009-12-11 | 2015-05-13 | 诺维信公司 | 蛋白酶变体 |
| US20120270267A1 (en) | 2010-01-04 | 2012-10-25 | Novozymes A/S | Alpha-Amylases |
| MX338068B (es) | 2010-04-14 | 2016-04-01 | Novozymes As | Polipeptidos que tienen actividad de glucoamilasa y polinucleotidos que codifican los mismos. |
| EP2654567B1 (en) | 2010-12-22 | 2018-04-04 | Novozymes North America, Inc. | Process for producing fermentation products from starch containing materials |
-
2012
- 2012-09-05 EA EA201490568A patent/EA201490568A1/ru unknown
- 2012-09-05 EP EP12761850.2A patent/EP2748315B1/en active Active
- 2012-09-05 MX MX2014002415A patent/MX351154B/es active IP Right Grant
- 2012-09-05 CN CN201280043431.5A patent/CN103930543B/zh active Active
- 2012-09-05 WO PCT/US2012/053779 patent/WO2013036526A1/en not_active Ceased
- 2012-09-05 IN IN2469CHN2014 patent/IN2014CN02469A/en unknown
- 2012-09-05 US US14/343,278 patent/US9534239B2/en active Active
- 2012-09-05 CA CA2842248A patent/CA2842248C/en active Active
- 2012-09-05 ES ES12761850.2T patent/ES2656556T3/es active Active
- 2012-09-05 DK DK12761850.2T patent/DK2748315T3/en active
Also Published As
| Publication number | Publication date |
|---|---|
| WO2013036526A1 (en) | 2013-03-14 |
| DK2748315T3 (en) | 2018-02-05 |
| ES2656556T3 (es) | 2018-02-27 |
| EP2748315B1 (en) | 2017-11-15 |
| EA201490568A1 (ru) | 2014-06-30 |
| EP2748315A1 (en) | 2014-07-02 |
| MX2014002415A (es) | 2014-05-28 |
| US20140342422A1 (en) | 2014-11-20 |
| IN2014CN02469A (2) | 2015-06-19 |
| US9534239B2 (en) | 2017-01-03 |
| CA2842248A1 (en) | 2013-03-14 |
| MX351154B (es) | 2017-10-04 |
| CN103930543A (zh) | 2014-07-16 |
| CN103930543B (zh) | 2020-11-27 |
Similar Documents
| Publication | Publication Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| US11840713B2 (en) | Glucoamylase variants and polynucleotides encoding same | |
| CA2842248C (en) | Glucoamylase variants and polynucleotides encoding same | |
| EP3372680B1 (en) | Glucoamylase variants and polynucleotides encoding same | |
| US10030237B2 (en) | Pullulanase variants and polynucleotides encoding same | |
| US9963690B2 (en) | Glucoamylase variants and polynucleotides encoding same | |
| WO2014039773A1 (en) | Glucoamylase variants and polynucleotides encoding same and uses thereof | |
| US9695406B2 (en) | Glucoamylase variants and polynucleotides encoding same |
Legal Events
| Date | Code | Title | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| EEER | Examination request |
Effective date: 20170804 |
|
| MPN | Maintenance fee for patent paid |
Free format text: FEE DESCRIPTION TEXT: MF (PATENT, 12TH ANNIV.) - STANDARD Year of fee payment: 12 |
|
| U00 | Fee paid |
Free format text: ST27 STATUS EVENT CODE: A-4-4-U10-U00-U101 (AS PROVIDED BY THE NATIONAL OFFICE); EVENT TEXT: MAINTENANCE REQUEST RECEIVED Effective date: 20240823 |
|
| U11 | Full renewal or maintenance fee paid |
Free format text: ST27 STATUS EVENT CODE: A-4-4-U10-U11-U102 (AS PROVIDED BY THE NATIONAL OFFICE); EVENT TEXT: MAINTENANCE FEE PAYMENT PAID IN FULL Effective date: 20240823 |
|
| MPN | Maintenance fee for patent paid |
Free format text: FEE DESCRIPTION TEXT: MF (PATENT, 13TH ANNIV.) - STANDARD Year of fee payment: 13 |
|
| U00 | Fee paid |
Free format text: ST27 STATUS EVENT CODE: A-4-4-U10-U00-U101 (AS PROVIDED BY THE NATIONAL OFFICE); EVENT TEXT: MAINTENANCE REQUEST RECEIVED Effective date: 20250819 |
|
| U11 | Full renewal or maintenance fee paid |
Free format text: ST27 STATUS EVENT CODE: A-4-4-U10-U11-U102 (AS PROVIDED BY THE NATIONAL OFFICE); EVENT TEXT: MAINTENANCE FEE PAYMENT PAID IN FULL Effective date: 20250819 |