DK1812590T3 - Fremgangsmåder og reagenser til detektering af melanomer - Google Patents
Fremgangsmåder og reagenser til detektering af melanomerInfo
- Publication number
- DK1812590T3 DK1812590T3 DK05791715T DK05791715T DK1812590T3 DK 1812590 T3 DK1812590 T3 DK 1812590T3 DK 05791715 T DK05791715 T DK 05791715T DK 05791715 T DK05791715 T DK 05791715T DK 1812590 T3 DK1812590 T3 DK 1812590T3
- Authority
- DK
- Denmark
- Prior art keywords
- melanomas
- reagents
- detecting
- methods
- assay
- Prior art date
Links
- 201000001441 melanoma Diseases 0.000 title abstract 2
- 239000003153 chemical reaction reagent Substances 0.000 title 1
- 238000003556 assay Methods 0.000 abstract 2
- 210000001165 lymph node Anatomy 0.000 abstract 1
- 230000003211 malignant effect Effects 0.000 abstract 1
- 210000002752 melanocyte Anatomy 0.000 abstract 1
- 108090000623 proteins and genes Proteins 0.000 abstract 1
Classifications
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12Q—MEASURING OR TESTING PROCESSES INVOLVING ENZYMES, NUCLEIC ACIDS OR MICROORGANISMS; COMPOSITIONS OR TEST PAPERS THEREFOR; PROCESSES OF PREPARING SUCH COMPOSITIONS; CONDITION-RESPONSIVE CONTROL IN MICROBIOLOGICAL OR ENZYMOLOGICAL PROCESSES
- C12Q1/00—Measuring or testing processes involving enzymes, nucleic acids or microorganisms; Compositions therefor; Processes of preparing such compositions
- C12Q1/68—Measuring or testing processes involving enzymes, nucleic acids or microorganisms; Compositions therefor; Processes of preparing such compositions involving nucleic acids
- C12Q1/6876—Nucleic acid products used in the analysis of nucleic acids, e.g. primers or probes
- C12Q1/6883—Nucleic acid products used in the analysis of nucleic acids, e.g. primers or probes for diseases caused by alterations of genetic material
- C12Q1/6886—Nucleic acid products used in the analysis of nucleic acids, e.g. primers or probes for diseases caused by alterations of genetic material for cancer
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12Q—MEASURING OR TESTING PROCESSES INVOLVING ENZYMES, NUCLEIC ACIDS OR MICROORGANISMS; COMPOSITIONS OR TEST PAPERS THEREFOR; PROCESSES OF PREPARING SUCH COMPOSITIONS; CONDITION-RESPONSIVE CONTROL IN MICROBIOLOGICAL OR ENZYMOLOGICAL PROCESSES
- C12Q1/00—Measuring or testing processes involving enzymes, nucleic acids or microorganisms; Compositions therefor; Processes of preparing such compositions
- C12Q1/68—Measuring or testing processes involving enzymes, nucleic acids or microorganisms; Compositions therefor; Processes of preparing such compositions involving nucleic acids
- C12Q1/6813—Hybridisation assays
- C12Q1/6834—Enzymatic or biochemical coupling of nucleic acids to a solid phase
- C12Q1/6837—Enzymatic or biochemical coupling of nucleic acids to a solid phase using probe arrays or probe chips
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12Q—MEASURING OR TESTING PROCESSES INVOLVING ENZYMES, NUCLEIC ACIDS OR MICROORGANISMS; COMPOSITIONS OR TEST PAPERS THEREFOR; PROCESSES OF PREPARING SUCH COMPOSITIONS; CONDITION-RESPONSIVE CONTROL IN MICROBIOLOGICAL OR ENZYMOLOGICAL PROCESSES
- C12Q1/00—Measuring or testing processes involving enzymes, nucleic acids or microorganisms; Compositions therefor; Processes of preparing such compositions
- C12Q1/68—Measuring or testing processes involving enzymes, nucleic acids or microorganisms; Compositions therefor; Processes of preparing such compositions involving nucleic acids
- C12Q1/6844—Nucleic acid amplification reactions
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12Q—MEASURING OR TESTING PROCESSES INVOLVING ENZYMES, NUCLEIC ACIDS OR MICROORGANISMS; COMPOSITIONS OR TEST PAPERS THEREFOR; PROCESSES OF PREPARING SUCH COMPOSITIONS; CONDITION-RESPONSIVE CONTROL IN MICROBIOLOGICAL OR ENZYMOLOGICAL PROCESSES
- C12Q2600/00—Oligonucleotides characterized by their use
- C12Q2600/106—Pharmacogenomics, i.e. genetic variability in individual responses to drugs and drug metabolism
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12Q—MEASURING OR TESTING PROCESSES INVOLVING ENZYMES, NUCLEIC ACIDS OR MICROORGANISMS; COMPOSITIONS OR TEST PAPERS THEREFOR; PROCESSES OF PREPARING SUCH COMPOSITIONS; CONDITION-RESPONSIVE CONTROL IN MICROBIOLOGICAL OR ENZYMOLOGICAL PROCESSES
- C12Q2600/00—Oligonucleotides characterized by their use
- C12Q2600/112—Disease subtyping, staging or classification
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12Q—MEASURING OR TESTING PROCESSES INVOLVING ENZYMES, NUCLEIC ACIDS OR MICROORGANISMS; COMPOSITIONS OR TEST PAPERS THEREFOR; PROCESSES OF PREPARING SUCH COMPOSITIONS; CONDITION-RESPONSIVE CONTROL IN MICROBIOLOGICAL OR ENZYMOLOGICAL PROCESSES
- C12Q2600/00—Oligonucleotides characterized by their use
- C12Q2600/158—Expression markers
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12Q—MEASURING OR TESTING PROCESSES INVOLVING ENZYMES, NUCLEIC ACIDS OR MICROORGANISMS; COMPOSITIONS OR TEST PAPERS THEREFOR; PROCESSES OF PREPARING SUCH COMPOSITIONS; CONDITION-RESPONSIVE CONTROL IN MICROBIOLOGICAL OR ENZYMOLOGICAL PROCESSES
- C12Q2600/00—Oligonucleotides characterized by their use
- C12Q2600/16—Primer sets for multiplex assays
-
- Y—GENERAL TAGGING OF NEW TECHNOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENTS; GENERAL TAGGING OF CROSS-SECTIONAL TECHNOLOGIES SPANNING OVER SEVERAL SECTIONS OF THE IPC; TECHNICAL SUBJECTS COVERED BY FORMER USPC CROSS-REFERENCE ART COLLECTIONS [XRACs] AND DIGESTS
- Y02—TECHNOLOGIES OR APPLICATIONS FOR MITIGATION OR ADAPTATION AGAINST CLIMATE CHANGE
- Y02A—TECHNOLOGIES FOR ADAPTATION TO CLIMATE CHANGE
- Y02A90/00—Technologies having an indirect contribution to adaptation to climate change
- Y02A90/10—Information and communication technologies [ICT] supporting adaptation to climate change, e.g. for weather forecasting or climate simulation
Landscapes
- Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
- Life Sciences & Earth Sciences (AREA)
- Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
- Organic Chemistry (AREA)
- Proteomics, Peptides & Aminoacids (AREA)
- Zoology (AREA)
- Wood Science & Technology (AREA)
- Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
- Genetics & Genomics (AREA)
- Analytical Chemistry (AREA)
- Immunology (AREA)
- Molecular Biology (AREA)
- General Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
- Biotechnology (AREA)
- Biophysics (AREA)
- Physics & Mathematics (AREA)
- Biochemistry (AREA)
- Bioinformatics & Cheminformatics (AREA)
- Microbiology (AREA)
- General Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
- Pathology (AREA)
- Hospice & Palliative Care (AREA)
- Oncology (AREA)
- Chemical Kinetics & Catalysis (AREA)
- Measuring Or Testing Involving Enzymes Or Micro-Organisms (AREA)
- Investigating Or Analysing Biological Materials (AREA)
- Investigating Or Analyzing Non-Biological Materials By The Use Of Chemical Means (AREA)
Applications Claiming Priority (2)
| Application Number | Priority Date | Filing Date | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| US58290604P | 2004-06-25 | 2004-06-25 | |
| PCT/US2005/022846 WO2006002433A2 (fr) | 2004-06-24 | 2005-06-24 | Procedes et reactifs pour la detection de melanome |
Publications (1)
| Publication Number | Publication Date |
|---|---|
| DK1812590T3 true DK1812590T3 (da) | 2009-07-13 |
Family
ID=35782385
Family Applications (1)
| Application Number | Title | Priority Date | Filing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DK05791715T DK1812590T3 (da) | 2004-06-25 | 2005-06-24 | Fremgangsmåder og reagenser til detektering af melanomer |
Country Status (16)
| Country | Link |
|---|---|
| EP (1) | EP1812590B1 (fr) |
| JP (1) | JP2008504034A (fr) |
| KR (1) | KR20070048701A (fr) |
| CN (1) | CN101258249A (fr) |
| AT (1) | ATE428808T1 (fr) |
| AU (1) | AU2005258331B2 (fr) |
| BR (1) | BRPI0512587A (fr) |
| CA (1) | CA2572338A1 (fr) |
| DE (1) | DE602005013998D1 (fr) |
| DK (1) | DK1812590T3 (fr) |
| ES (1) | ES2323972T3 (fr) |
| IL (1) | IL180208A0 (fr) |
| MX (1) | MX2007000291A (fr) |
| NZ (1) | NZ552324A (fr) |
| PT (1) | PT1812590E (fr) |
| WO (1) | WO2006002433A2 (fr) |
Families Citing this family (23)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WO2007001986A2 (fr) | 2005-06-20 | 2007-01-04 | Yuling Luo | Methodes de detection des acides nucleiques dans des cellules individuelles et d'identification de cellules rares a partir de grandes populations cellulaires heterogenes |
| ES2494843T3 (es) * | 2005-09-19 | 2014-09-16 | Janssen Diagnostics, Llc | Métodos y materiales para identificar el origen de un carcinoma de origen primario desconocido |
| FR2890859B1 (fr) | 2005-09-21 | 2012-12-21 | Oreal | Oligonucleotide d'arn double brin inhibant l'expression de la tyrosinase |
| US20100029504A1 (en) | 2007-01-16 | 2010-02-04 | Phigenix, Inc. | Detecting pax2 for the diagnosis of breast cancer |
| JP2007289063A (ja) * | 2006-04-25 | 2007-11-08 | Shiseido Co Ltd | しみ部位亢進遺伝子群を指標とした皮膚しみ形成予知方法、皮膚しみ形成抑制剤のスクリーニング方法 |
| US7851144B2 (en) | 2006-08-18 | 2010-12-14 | The University Of Washington | Compositions and methods for detecting cancer |
| EP2125034A4 (fr) * | 2007-02-01 | 2010-01-27 | Veridex Llc | Procédés et substances permettant d'identifier l'origine d'un carcinome d'origine principale inconnue |
| US20110091377A1 (en) * | 2007-05-11 | 2011-04-21 | The Johns Hopkins University | Biomarkers for melanoma |
| BRPI0913578A2 (pt) | 2008-05-14 | 2017-06-06 | Dermtech Int | diagnose de melanoma e lentigo solar por análise de ácido nucléico |
| IL206810A (en) * | 2009-07-08 | 2015-07-30 | Janssen Diagnostics Llc | Methods for identifying melanoma and kits for using these methods |
| JP2013013327A (ja) * | 2009-10-29 | 2013-01-24 | Actgen Inc | Mansc1蛋白質に結合し、抗癌活性を有する抗体 |
| AU2011305696A1 (en) * | 2010-09-20 | 2013-05-02 | Advanced Cell Diagnostics, Inc. | Biomarkers for differentiating melanoma from benign nevus in the skin |
| ES2562821T3 (es) | 2010-10-21 | 2016-03-08 | Advanced Cell Diagnostics, Inc. | Método ultrasensible para la detección in situ de ácidos nucleicos |
| US9758829B2 (en) | 2012-06-22 | 2017-09-12 | Htg Molecular Diagnostics, Inc. | Molecular malignancy in melanocytic lesions |
| US10709428B2 (en) | 2015-05-01 | 2020-07-14 | Dermtech, Inc. | Non-invasive skin collection system |
| DK3362462T3 (da) | 2015-10-12 | 2021-10-11 | Advanced Cell Diagnostics Inc | In situ-detektion af nukleotidvarianter i prøver med højt støjniveau, og sammensætninger og fremgangsmåder relateret dertil |
| CN105331686B (zh) * | 2015-10-21 | 2018-09-21 | 中国科学院生物物理研究所 | Myosin9b蛋白特异性抗体的制备及Myosin9b基因家族变化在肿瘤诊断及预后中的应用 |
| CA3040194A1 (fr) * | 2016-10-13 | 2018-04-19 | Dana-Farber Cancer Institute, Inc. | Compositions et methodes de prediction de la reponse et de la resistance a un blocage ctla4 dans un melanome au moyen d'une signature d'expression genique |
| CN106884018B (zh) * | 2017-01-19 | 2021-03-23 | 江苏大学 | 一种检测致癌蛋白表皮生长因子受体的试剂及试剂盒 |
| US11976332B2 (en) | 2018-02-14 | 2024-05-07 | Dermtech, Inc. | Gene classifiers and uses thereof in non-melanoma skin cancers |
| CN109371113A (zh) * | 2018-10-29 | 2019-02-22 | 湖南健基生物技术有限公司 | 一种检测人类apoe和slco1b1基因多态性的组合物、试剂盒、样品处理方法和应用 |
| AU2020247911A1 (en) | 2019-03-26 | 2021-11-11 | Dermtech, Llc | Novel gene classifiers and uses thereof in skin cancers |
| CN112773730B (zh) * | 2021-01-28 | 2023-01-03 | 南昌大学 | 微小rna在美白护肤产品中的应用 |
Family Cites Families (6)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| US5310652A (en) * | 1986-08-22 | 1994-05-10 | Hoffman-La Roche Inc. | Reverse transcription with thermostable DNA polymerase-high temperature reverse transcription |
| DE19949594A1 (de) * | 1999-10-14 | 2001-04-26 | Deutsches Krebsforsch | Rekombinante attenuierte Listerien zur Immuntherapie |
| EP1358349A2 (fr) * | 2000-06-05 | 2003-11-05 | Avalon Pharmaceuticals | Determination de gene du cancer et recherche therapeutique utilisant des ensembles de genes signature |
| AU2001294842A1 (en) * | 2000-09-28 | 2002-04-08 | Atairgin Technologies, Inc. | A method of determining tumor characteristics by determining abnormal copy number or expression level of lipid-associated genes |
| US8071321B2 (en) * | 2002-08-29 | 2011-12-06 | Cytocure Llc | Methods for up-regulating antigen expression in tumors |
| US20060188889A1 (en) * | 2003-11-04 | 2006-08-24 | Christopher Burgess | Use of differentially expressed nucleic acid sequences as biomarkers for cancer |
-
2005
- 2005-06-24 PT PT05791715T patent/PT1812590E/pt unknown
- 2005-06-24 KR KR1020077001805A patent/KR20070048701A/ko not_active Ceased
- 2005-06-24 BR BRPI0512587-1A patent/BRPI0512587A/pt not_active Application Discontinuation
- 2005-06-24 AT AT05791715T patent/ATE428808T1/de not_active IP Right Cessation
- 2005-06-24 ES ES05791715T patent/ES2323972T3/es not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 2005-06-24 CN CNA2005800278247A patent/CN101258249A/zh active Pending
- 2005-06-24 EP EP05791715A patent/EP1812590B1/fr not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 2005-06-24 NZ NZ552324A patent/NZ552324A/en not_active IP Right Cessation
- 2005-06-24 MX MX2007000291A patent/MX2007000291A/es active IP Right Grant
- 2005-06-24 CA CA002572338A patent/CA2572338A1/fr not_active Abandoned
- 2005-06-24 DE DE602005013998T patent/DE602005013998D1/de not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 2005-06-24 DK DK05791715T patent/DK1812590T3/da active
- 2005-06-24 WO PCT/US2005/022846 patent/WO2006002433A2/fr not_active Ceased
- 2005-06-24 JP JP2007518362A patent/JP2008504034A/ja active Pending
- 2005-06-24 AU AU2005258331A patent/AU2005258331B2/en not_active Ceased
-
2006
- 2006-12-20 IL IL180208A patent/IL180208A0/en unknown
Also Published As
| Publication number | Publication date |
|---|---|
| NZ552324A (en) | 2009-11-27 |
| AU2005258331A1 (en) | 2006-01-05 |
| ATE428808T1 (de) | 2009-05-15 |
| EP1812590A2 (fr) | 2007-08-01 |
| CA2572338A1 (fr) | 2006-01-05 |
| WO2006002433A3 (fr) | 2006-08-24 |
| DE602005013998D1 (de) | 2009-05-28 |
| AU2005258331B2 (en) | 2009-12-10 |
| ES2323972T3 (es) | 2009-07-28 |
| JP2008504034A (ja) | 2008-02-14 |
| EP1812590B1 (fr) | 2009-04-15 |
| CN101258249A (zh) | 2008-09-03 |
| PT1812590E (pt) | 2009-07-06 |
| MX2007000291A (es) | 2007-08-07 |
| WO2006002433A2 (fr) | 2006-01-05 |
| BRPI0512587A (pt) | 2007-09-18 |
| KR20070048701A (ko) | 2007-05-09 |
| IL180208A0 (en) | 2007-07-04 |
Similar Documents
| Publication | Publication Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| ATE428808T1 (de) | Verfahren und reagenzien zur erkennung von melanomen | |
| BRPI0519119A2 (pt) | sistema colorimÉtrico e mÉtodo para detectar um analito | |
| DK1694775T3 (da) | Reagens til påvisning af en analyt | |
| DE602005026343D1 (de) | Schlüsselverteilung mit Erkennung von unbekannten Formaten | |
| DK1842226T3 (da) | Homogen analytpåvisning | |
| DK1137943T3 (da) | Fremgangsmåde til påvisning af cancer og reagenser | |
| DE60226271D1 (de) | Verfahren zum nachweis von prostatakrebs | |
| CY1112299T1 (el) | Κυτταροτοξικο αντισωμα εναντι c-τελικου πεπτιδιου της gρc3 | |
| DK2402758T3 (da) | Fremgangsmåder og anvendelser til identificering af oprindelsen af et karcinom med ukendt primær oprindelse | |
| ATE520986T1 (de) | Proteasenachweis | |
| WO2008130887A8 (fr) | Biomarqueurs du carcinome thyroïdien folliculaire et procédés d'utilisation de ceux-ci | |
| WO2008073895A3 (fr) | Procédés et dispositifs d'analyse de la salive | |
| DE602006007379D1 (de) | Positionserfassungssystem mit selbstüberwachung für konnektivitätsfehler | |
| ATE430936T1 (de) | Verwendung von cyfra 21-1 und osteopontin als marker für kolorektalkarzinome | |
| WO2003057014A3 (fr) | Biomarqueurs destines a la detection du cancer de l'ovaire | |
| DE60113811D1 (de) | NACHWEIS DER BINDUNG VON Ladungsträgern mittels PH- ODER POTENTiaL-SENSITIVEr SONDEN | |
| DE602004022472D1 (de) | Vorrichtung für Erkennung von Änderungsinformation | |
| EP1702982A4 (fr) | Methode de detection, diagnostic et remede contre le cancer du foie | |
| DK1778710T3 (da) | Tanaprogetderivater, -metabolitter og anvendelser deraf | |
| ATE412182T1 (de) | Verwendung der proteine proteinase 3 (prn3) und leukozyten elastatse inhibitor (ileu) als marker für kolorektale karzinome | |
| DE60314290D1 (de) | Aus polydiacetylen hergestellte kolorimetrische sensoren. | |
| ITMI20031619A1 (it) | Amplificatore di rilevamento perfezionato. | |
| NO20052553L (no) | Cobalaminanalyse. | |
| DK1853735T3 (da) | Fremgangsmåder til detektering af progressionen af cervikal dysplasi i let grad | |
| ITRM20010540A0 (it) | Dinamometro e relativo metodo di misura. |