ES2655397T3 - Composición para uso como reactivo de ensayo - Google Patents

Composición para uso como reactivo de ensayo Download PDF

Info

Publication number
ES2655397T3
ES2655397T3 ES11796207.6T ES11796207T ES2655397T3 ES 2655397 T3 ES2655397 T3 ES 2655397T3 ES 11796207 T ES11796207 T ES 11796207T ES 2655397 T3 ES2655397 T3 ES 2655397T3
Authority
ES
Spain
Prior art keywords
signal
structural unit
composition
actl
analyte
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Active
Application number
ES11796207.6T
Other languages
English (en)
Inventor
Bhalchandra Lele
Pratap Singh
Raphael Bartz
Jason A. Kellogg
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Inc
Original Assignee
Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Inc
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Inc filed Critical Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Inc
Application granted granted Critical
Publication of ES2655397T3 publication Critical patent/ES2655397T3/es
Active legal-status Critical Current
Anticipated expiration legal-status Critical

Links

Classifications

    • CCHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C08ORGANIC MACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS; THEIR PREPARATION OR CHEMICAL WORKING-UP; COMPOSITIONS BASED THEREON
    • C08FMACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS OBTAINED BY REACTIONS ONLY INVOLVING CARBON-TO-CARBON UNSATURATED BONDS
    • C08F220/00Copolymers of compounds having one or more unsaturated aliphatic radicals, each having only one carbon-to-carbon double bond, and only one being terminated by only one carboxyl radical or a salt, anhydride ester, amide, imide or nitrile thereof
    • C08F220/02Monocarboxylic acids having less than ten carbon atoms; Derivatives thereof
    • C08F220/52Amides or imides
    • C08F220/54Amides, e.g. N,N-dimethylacrylamide or N-isopropylacrylamide
    • C08F220/58Amides, e.g. N,N-dimethylacrylamide or N-isopropylacrylamide containing oxygen in addition to the carbonamido oxygen, e.g. N-methylolacrylamide, N-(meth)acryloylmorpholine
    • CCHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C08ORGANIC MACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS; THEIR PREPARATION OR CHEMICAL WORKING-UP; COMPOSITIONS BASED THEREON
    • C08FMACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS OBTAINED BY REACTIONS ONLY INVOLVING CARBON-TO-CARBON UNSATURATED BONDS
    • C08F120/00Homopolymers of compounds having one or more unsaturated aliphatic radicals, each having only one carbon-to-carbon double bond, and only one being terminated by only one carboxyl radical or a salt, anhydride, ester, amide, imide or nitrile thereof
    • C08F120/02Monocarboxylic acids having less than ten carbon atoms; Derivatives thereof
    • C08F120/52Amides or imides
    • C08F120/54Amides, e.g. N,N-dimethylacrylamide or N-isopropylacrylamide
    • C08F120/60Amides, e.g. N,N-dimethylacrylamide or N-isopropylacrylamide containing nitrogen in addition to the carbonamido nitrogen
    • CCHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C08ORGANIC MACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS; THEIR PREPARATION OR CHEMICAL WORKING-UP; COMPOSITIONS BASED THEREON
    • C08FMACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS OBTAINED BY REACTIONS ONLY INVOLVING CARBON-TO-CARBON UNSATURATED BONDS
    • C08F126/00Homopolymers of compounds having one or more unsaturated aliphatic radicals, each having only one carbon-to-carbon double bond, and at least one being terminated by a single or double bond to nitrogen or by a heterocyclic ring containing nitrogen
    • C08F126/06Homopolymers of compounds having one or more unsaturated aliphatic radicals, each having only one carbon-to-carbon double bond, and at least one being terminated by a single or double bond to nitrogen or by a heterocyclic ring containing nitrogen by a heterocyclic ring containing nitrogen
    • C08F126/10N-Vinyl-pyrrolidone
    • CCHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C09DYES; PAINTS; POLISHES; NATURAL RESINS; ADHESIVES; COMPOSITIONS NOT OTHERWISE PROVIDED FOR; APPLICATIONS OF MATERIALS NOT OTHERWISE PROVIDED FOR
    • C09DCOATING COMPOSITIONS, e.g. PAINTS, VARNISHES OR LACQUERS; FILLING PASTES; CHEMICAL PAINT OR INK REMOVERS; INKS; CORRECTING FLUIDS; WOODSTAINS; PASTES OR SOLIDS FOR COLOURING OR PRINTING; USE OF MATERIALS THEREFOR
    • C09D133/00Coating compositions based on homopolymers or copolymers of compounds having one or more unsaturated aliphatic radicals, each having only one carbon-to-carbon double bond, and at least one being terminated by only one carboxyl radical, or of salts, anhydrides, esters, amides, imides, or nitriles thereof; Coating compositions based on derivatives of such polymers
    • C09D133/24Homopolymers or copolymers of amides or imides
    • C09D133/26Homopolymers or copolymers of acrylamide or methacrylamide
    • CCHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C09DYES; PAINTS; POLISHES; NATURAL RESINS; ADHESIVES; COMPOSITIONS NOT OTHERWISE PROVIDED FOR; APPLICATIONS OF MATERIALS NOT OTHERWISE PROVIDED FOR
    • C09DCOATING COMPOSITIONS, e.g. PAINTS, VARNISHES OR LACQUERS; FILLING PASTES; CHEMICAL PAINT OR INK REMOVERS; INKS; CORRECTING FLUIDS; WOODSTAINS; PASTES OR SOLIDS FOR COLOURING OR PRINTING; USE OF MATERIALS THEREFOR
    • C09D139/00Coating compositions based on homopolymers or copolymers of compounds having one or more unsaturated aliphatic radicals, each having only one carbon-to-carbon double bond, and at least one being terminated by a single or double bond to nitrogen or by a heterocyclic ring containing nitrogen; Coating compositions based on derivatives of such polymers
    • C09D139/04Homopolymers or copolymers of monomers containing heterocyclic rings having nitrogen as ring member
    • C09D139/06Homopolymers or copolymers of N-vinyl-pyrrolidones
    • CCHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C09DYES; PAINTS; POLISHES; NATURAL RESINS; ADHESIVES; COMPOSITIONS NOT OTHERWISE PROVIDED FOR; APPLICATIONS OF MATERIALS NOT OTHERWISE PROVIDED FOR
    • C09DCOATING COMPOSITIONS, e.g. PAINTS, VARNISHES OR LACQUERS; FILLING PASTES; CHEMICAL PAINT OR INK REMOVERS; INKS; CORRECTING FLUIDS; WOODSTAINS; PASTES OR SOLIDS FOR COLOURING OR PRINTING; USE OF MATERIALS THEREFOR
    • C09D177/00Coating compositions based on polyamides obtained by reactions forming a carboxylic amide link in the main chain; Coating compositions based on derivatives of such polymers
    • C09D177/06Polyamides derived from polyamines and polycarboxylic acids
    • CCHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C09DYES; PAINTS; POLISHES; NATURAL RESINS; ADHESIVES; COMPOSITIONS NOT OTHERWISE PROVIDED FOR; APPLICATIONS OF MATERIALS NOT OTHERWISE PROVIDED FOR
    • C09DCOATING COMPOSITIONS, e.g. PAINTS, VARNISHES OR LACQUERS; FILLING PASTES; CHEMICAL PAINT OR INK REMOVERS; INKS; CORRECTING FLUIDS; WOODSTAINS; PASTES OR SOLIDS FOR COLOURING OR PRINTING; USE OF MATERIALS THEREFOR
    • C09D179/00Coating compositions based on macromolecular compounds obtained by reactions forming in the main chain of the macromolecule a linkage containing nitrogen, with or without oxygen, or carbon only, not provided for in groups C09D161/00 - C09D177/00
    • C09D179/04Polycondensates having nitrogen-containing heterocyclic rings in the main chain; Polyhydrazides; Polyamide acids or similar polyimide precursors
    • CCHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C09DYES; PAINTS; POLISHES; NATURAL RESINS; ADHESIVES; COMPOSITIONS NOT OTHERWISE PROVIDED FOR; APPLICATIONS OF MATERIALS NOT OTHERWISE PROVIDED FOR
    • C09DCOATING COMPOSITIONS, e.g. PAINTS, VARNISHES OR LACQUERS; FILLING PASTES; CHEMICAL PAINT OR INK REMOVERS; INKS; CORRECTING FLUIDS; WOODSTAINS; PASTES OR SOLIDS FOR COLOURING OR PRINTING; USE OF MATERIALS THEREFOR
    • C09D181/00Coating compositions based on macromolecular compounds obtained by reactions forming in the main chain of the macromolecule a linkage containing sulfur, with or without nitrogen, oxygen, or carbon only; Coating compositions based on polysulfones; Coating compositions based on derivatives of such polymers
    • GPHYSICS
    • G01MEASURING; TESTING
    • G01NINVESTIGATING OR ANALYSING MATERIALS BY DETERMINING THEIR CHEMICAL OR PHYSICAL PROPERTIES
    • G01N33/00Investigating or analysing materials by specific methods not covered by groups G01N1/00 - G01N31/00
    • G01N33/48Biological material, e.g. blood, urine; Haemocytometers
    • G01N33/50Chemical analysis of biological material, e.g. blood, urine; Testing involving biospecific ligand binding methods; Immunological testing
    • G01N33/53Immunoassay; Biospecific binding assay; Materials therefor
    • G01N33/531Production of immunochemical test materials
    • G01N33/532Production of labelled immunochemicals
    • G01N33/533Production of labelled immunochemicals with fluorescent label
    • GPHYSICS
    • G01MEASURING; TESTING
    • G01NINVESTIGATING OR ANALYSING MATERIALS BY DETERMINING THEIR CHEMICAL OR PHYSICAL PROPERTIES
    • G01N33/00Investigating or analysing materials by specific methods not covered by groups G01N1/00 - G01N31/00
    • G01N33/48Biological material, e.g. blood, urine; Haemocytometers
    • G01N33/50Chemical analysis of biological material, e.g. blood, urine; Testing involving biospecific ligand binding methods; Immunological testing
    • G01N33/58Chemical analysis of biological material, e.g. blood, urine; Testing involving biospecific ligand binding methods; Immunological testing involving labelled substances
    • G01N33/582Chemical analysis of biological material, e.g. blood, urine; Testing involving biospecific ligand binding methods; Immunological testing involving labelled substances with fluorescent label
    • CCHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C08ORGANIC MACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS; THEIR PREPARATION OR CHEMICAL WORKING-UP; COMPOSITIONS BASED THEREON
    • C08FMACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS OBTAINED BY REACTIONS ONLY INVOLVING CARBON-TO-CARBON UNSATURATED BONDS
    • C08F220/00Copolymers of compounds having one or more unsaturated aliphatic radicals, each having only one carbon-to-carbon double bond, and only one being terminated by only one carboxyl radical or a salt, anhydride ester, amide, imide or nitrile thereof
    • C08F220/02Monocarboxylic acids having less than ten carbon atoms; Derivatives thereof
    • C08F220/04Acids; Metal salts or ammonium salts thereof
    • C08F220/06Acrylic acid; Methacrylic acid; Metal salts or ammonium salts thereof
    • CCHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C08ORGANIC MACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS; THEIR PREPARATION OR CHEMICAL WORKING-UP; COMPOSITIONS BASED THEREON
    • C08FMACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS OBTAINED BY REACTIONS ONLY INVOLVING CARBON-TO-CARBON UNSATURATED BONDS
    • C08F220/00Copolymers of compounds having one or more unsaturated aliphatic radicals, each having only one carbon-to-carbon double bond, and only one being terminated by only one carboxyl radical or a salt, anhydride ester, amide, imide or nitrile thereof
    • C08F220/02Monocarboxylic acids having less than ten carbon atoms; Derivatives thereof
    • C08F220/10Esters
    • C08F220/26Esters containing oxygen in addition to the carboxy oxygen
    • CCHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C08ORGANIC MACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS; THEIR PREPARATION OR CHEMICAL WORKING-UP; COMPOSITIONS BASED THEREON
    • C08FMACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS OBTAINED BY REACTIONS ONLY INVOLVING CARBON-TO-CARBON UNSATURATED BONDS
    • C08F2800/00Copolymer characterised by the proportions of the comonomers expressed
    • C08F2800/20Copolymer characterised by the proportions of the comonomers expressed as weight or mass percentages

Landscapes

  • Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
  • Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
  • Life Sciences & Earth Sciences (AREA)
  • Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
  • Immunology (AREA)
  • Organic Chemistry (AREA)
  • Medicinal Chemistry (AREA)
  • Molecular Biology (AREA)
  • Biomedical Technology (AREA)
  • Urology & Nephrology (AREA)
  • Hematology (AREA)
  • Chemical Kinetics & Catalysis (AREA)
  • Wood Science & Technology (AREA)
  • Materials Engineering (AREA)
  • Polymers & Plastics (AREA)
  • Biotechnology (AREA)
  • Microbiology (AREA)
  • Cell Biology (AREA)
  • Food Science & Technology (AREA)
  • Physics & Mathematics (AREA)
  • Analytical Chemistry (AREA)
  • Biochemistry (AREA)
  • General Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
  • General Physics & Mathematics (AREA)
  • Pathology (AREA)
  • Addition Polymer Or Copolymer, Post-Treatments, Or Chemical Modifications (AREA)
  • Investigating Or Analysing Materials By The Use Of Chemical Reactions (AREA)

Abstract

Una composición para uso como un reactivo de ensayo, comprendiendo la composición: un soporte sólido que comprende un marcador que es un miembro de un sistema de producción de señales y un recubrimiento de un copolímero sintético en la que el copolímero sintético comprende un primer monómero copolimerizado que comprende una unidad estructural pendiente que es -C(O)-A-(CH2)n-G en la que R1 es H o alquilo de 1 a 6 átomos de carbono y n es 1 a 10 y en la que G es CHO o CH(OR8)2 en la que R8 es alquilo de 1 a 6 átomos de carbono; y un segundo monómero copolimerizado que comprende una unidad estructural pendiente de la fórmula **(Ver fórmula)** en la que: w es 2-4.

Description

imagen1
imagen2
imagen3
imagen4
imagen5
imagen6
imagen7
imagen8
imagen9
imagen10
5
10
15
20
25
30
35
40
45
50
55
El marcador puede producir directamente una señal y, por lo tanto, no se requieren componentes adicionales para producir una señal. Numerosas moléculas orgánicas, por ejemplo, fluorescentes, son capaces de absorber luz ultravioleta y visible, donde la absorción de luz transfiere energía a estas moléculas y las eleva a un estado de energía excitada. Esta energía absorbida se disipa luego mediante la emisión de luz a una segunda longitud de onda. Otros marcadores que producen directamente una señal incluyen isótopos radiactivos y colorantes.
Alternativamente, el marcador puede necesitar otros componentes para producir una señal, y el sistema de producción de señal incluiría entonces todos los componentes que se requieren para producir una señal medible. Dichos otros componentes pueden incluir, por ejemplo, sustratos, coenzimas, potenciadores, enzimas adicionales, sustancias que reaccionan con productos enzimáticos, catalizadores, activadores, cofactores, inhibidores, eliminadores, iones metálicos y una sustancia de unión específica que se requiere para la unión de sustancias generadoras de señales.
Como se mencionó anteriormente, en las presentes composiciones, el miembro sps se asocia con el soporte. La forma de asociación del miembro sps con el soporte sólido depende de una o más de la naturaleza del soporte, la naturaleza del miembro sps, el área superficial y la porosidad del soporte y la naturaleza de cualquier disolvente que se emplea, por ejemplo. La asociación puede ser por adsorción del miembro sps por el soporte, unión covalente del miembro sps al soporte, disolución o dispersión del miembro sps en el soporte sólido, unión no covalente del miembro sps al soporte por medio de miembros del par de unión (por ejemplo, avidina-biotina y digoxina-anticuerpo para digoxina), por ejemplo. De esta manera, el miembro sps "se asocia con" el soporte sólido.
Como se usa en este documento, la frase "se asocia con" incluye unión covalente de una unidad estructural a otra unidad estructural mediante un enlace directo o a través de un grupo espaciador, unión no covalente de una unidad estructural a otra unidad estructural directamente o por medio de miembros de pares de unión específica que se une a las unidades estructurales, incorporación de una unidad estructural en otra unidad estructural tal como al disolver una unidad estructural en otra unidad estructural o mediante síntesis, y recubrimiento de una unidad estructural en otra unidad estructural, por ejemplo.
La asociación de un miembro sps tal como, por ejemplo, un sensibilizador o un compuesto quimioluminiscente, con partículas de látex puede implicar la incorporación durante la formación de las partículas mediante polimerización o incorporación en partículas preformadas, por ejemplo, mediante disolución no covalente en las partículas, por ejemplo. En algunos enfoques, se emplea una solución del miembro sps. Los disolventes que se pueden usar incluyen, por ejemplo, alcoholes, que incluyen, por ejemplo, etanol, etoxietanol, metoxietanol, etilenglicol y alcohol bencílico; amidas tales como, por ejemplo, dimetilformamida, formamida, acetamida y tetrametilurea; sulfóxidos tales como, por ejemplo, dimetilsulfóxido y sulfolano; y éteres tales como, por ejemplo, carbitol, etilcarbitol y dimetoxietano; y agua; y mezclas de dos o más de los anteriores. El uso de disolventes que tienen puntos de ebullición elevados en los que las partículas son insolubles permite el uso de temperaturas elevadas para facilitar la disolución de los compuestos en las partículas y son particularmente adecuados. Los solventes se pueden usar solos o en combinación. Se debe seleccionar un disolvente que no interfiera con la capacidad de producción de señal de los miembros sps debido a sus propiedades intrínsecas o su capacidad para eliminarse de las partículas. En algunas realizaciones, se pueden emplear disolventes aromáticos tales como, por ejemplo, ftalato de dibutilo, benzonitrilo, naftonitrilo, dioftalato de dioctilo, diclorobenceno, éter difenílico y dimetoxibenceno.
Generalmente, la temperatura que se emplea durante el procedimiento se elige para maximizar la cantidad de señal de las partículas del miembro sps con la condición de que las partículas no se fundan o se agreguen a la temperatura que se selecciona. En algunas realizaciones, se emplean temperaturas elevadas. Las temperaturas para el procedimiento pueden variar de aproximadamente 20°C a aproximadamente 200°C, o de aproximadamente 50°C a aproximadamente 170°C. Se ha observado que algunos compuestos que son casi insolubles a temperatura ambiente son solubles en, por ejemplo, alcoholes de bajo peso molecular, tales como etanol y etilenglicol, por ejemplo, a temperaturas elevadas. Se ha demostrado que las partículas carboxiladas de látex modificado toleran alcoholes de bajo peso molecular a tales temperaturas.
En algunas realizaciones de las presentes composiciones, el miembro sps se selecciona del grupo que consiste en sensibilizadores, que incluyen fotosensibilizadores, y compuestos quimioluminiscentes como se discute más completamente a continuación.
Un compuesto quimioluminiscente (quimioluminiscente) es un compuesto que se activa químicamente y, como resultado de dicha activación, emite luz a una cierta longitud de onda. Los ejemplos de quimioluminiscentes, a modo de ilustración y sin limitación, incluyen olefinas capaces de reaccionar con oxígeno atómico o un peróxido para formar hidroperóxidos o dioxetanos, que se pueden descomponer en cetonas o derivados de ácido carboxílico; dioxetanos estables que se pueden descomponer por la acción de la luz; acetilenos que pueden reaccionar con oxígeno atómico para formar dicetonas; hidrazonas o hidrazidas que pueden formar compuestos azo o azo carbonilos tales como luminol; y compuestos aromáticos que pueden formar endoperóxidos, por ejemplo. Como consecuencia de la reacción de activación, los quimioluminiscentes causan directa o indirectamente la emisión de luz.
12
imagen11
imagen12
imagen13
imagen14
imagen15
imagen16
5
10
15
20
25
30
35
en laque: D es
imagen17
en la que: w es como se definió anteriormente;
en la que:
A, R1, n, G, R8, R5, R6, R7, x e y son como se definieron anteriormente.
Etapa de examen
En una etapa siguiente de un método de ensayo, el medio se examina para detectar la presencia de un complejo que comprende el analito. Una o ambas, la presencia y la cantidad del complejo indican una o ambas, la presencia y la cantidad del analito en la muestra.
La expresión "medir la cantidad de analito" se refiere a la determinación cuantitativa, semicuantitativa y cualitativa del analito. Los métodos que son cuantitativos, semicuantitativos y cualitativos, así como todos los otros métodos para determinar el analito, se consideran métodos para medir la cantidad del analito. Por ejemplo, se considera que un método, que detecta implemente la presencia o ausencia del analito en una muestra que se sospecha que contiene el analito, se incluye dentro del alcance de los ensayos en los que se pueden usar las presentes composiciones. Los términos "detectar" y "determinar", así como otros sinónimos comunes de medir, se contemplan dentro del alcance de los métodos de ensayo.
En muchas realizaciones, el examen del medio implica la detección de una señal del medio. Una o ambas, la presencia y la cantidad de la señal se relacionan con una o ambas, la presencia y la cantidad del analito en la muestra. El modo particular de detección depende de la naturaleza del sistema de producción de señal. Como se discutió anteriormente, existen numerosos métodos mediante los cuales un marcador de un sistema de producción de señal puede producir una señal detectable por medios externos. La activación de un sistema de producción de señal depende de la naturaleza de los miembros del sistema de producción de señal.
Las temperaturas durante las mediciones varían generalmente de aproximadamente 10 ° a aproximadamente 70 °C,
o de aproximadamente 20 ° a aproximadamente 45 °C, o de aproximadamente 20 ° a aproximadamente 25 °C, por ejemplo. En un enfoque, las curvas estándar se forman usando concentraciones conocidas del analito. Los calibradores y otros controles se pueden usar también.}
La luminiscencia o luz que se produce a partir de cualquier marcador se puede medir visualmente, fotográficamente, actinométricamente, espectrofotométricamente o por cualquier otro medio conveniente para determinar la cantidad de la misma, que se relaciona con la cantidad de analito en el medio. El examen para una o ambas, la presencia y cantidad de la señal incluye también la detección de la señal, que por lo general es simplemente un paso en el que se lee la señal. La señal se lee normalmente con un instrumento, cuya naturaleza depende de la naturaleza de la señal. El instrumento puede ser un espectrofotómetro, un fluorómetro, un espectrómetro de absorción, un luminómetro o un quimioluminómetro, por ejemplo.
Kits que comprenden reactivos para realizar ensayos
19
imagen18
imagen19
imagen20
imagen21
imagen22
Eatpa 2: Preparación de perlas químicas que se tiñen con recubrimiento de poli(HPMA-co-MA-Actl (1:2)): Se tomó en un tubo Falcon de 15 mL la suspensión anterior de perlas químicas que se recubren con hidrazida (0,6 ml, 25 mg de perlas). Se tomó en otro tubo Poli(HPMA-co-MA-Actl (1:2, Figura 2) (3 ml, pH 5,0, contenido de sólidos 24,7 mg/ml) y se ajustó el pH a 8,8. Se mezclaron juntas la solución de polímero de pH 8,8 y la suspensión de perlas que
5 se recubren con hidrazida de pH 9.0 y se incubaron a 37ºC durante 50 horas con agitación suave. Las perlas que se recubren con polímero (CB 2) se lavaron dos veces con regulador MES 50 mM, pH 6,0, por centrifugación a 15,000 rpm, 30 min., 10°C y se resuspendieron en el regulador MES. Las perlas que se lavaron se resuspendieron en 0,25 ml de regulador MES por sonicación usando un sonicador de sonda.
Eatpa 3: Preparación de la perla química recubierta con anticuerpo de captura: Se intercambió el anticuerpo de
10 captura cTnI con regulador con 10 mM PO4 – NaCl 300 mM, pH 7,0 que contenía 0,2% de TWEEN 20®. La concentración de anticuerpo que se intercambió con regulador fue de 7,7 mg/ml. Se mezclaron conjuntamente la solución de anticuerpo de captura cTnI (1 ml, 7,7 mg de anticuerpo), perlas químicas que se recubren con poli(HPMA-co-MA-Actl (1:2) (0,25 ml, 25 mg de perlas), ácido acético (0,4 µl) a 4°C. La mezcla tenía un pH de 5,7, se añadió NaCNBH3 (12 µl, 25 mg/ml) y la suspensión se incubó a 4°C durante 16 horas con agitación suave. Las
15 partículas se incubaron luego a 37°C durante 24 horas. Las perlas químicas que se recubren se lavaron dos veces con regulador de lavado (pH 8,0) por centrifugación a 15,000 rpm, 30 min, 10ºC y se resuspendieron en el regulador de lavado. Las partículas que se lavaron se resuspendieron en 1 ml de regulador de lavado BSA (pH 8,0) mediante sonicación con un sonicador de sonda. El contenido de sólidos fue de 13.37 mg/mL.
Caracterización del peso molecular de copolímeros sintéticos que contienen aldehídos: Los polímeros se
20 caracterizaron por cromatografía de exclusión por tamaño acoplada con dispersión de la luz. Los datos que se obtuvieron se resumen en la Tabla 2. Todos los polímeros sintéticos se sintetizaron por polimerización de radicales libres convencional que se sabe produce polímeros con una gran polidispersidad. Los datos en la Tabla 2 muestran también que los copolímeros que contienen aldehídos se polidispersaban. Los picos que se mencionan en la Tabla 2 para los polímeros no son estrictamente bimodales sino más bien se desconvolucionan a partir de un pico gaussiano
25 ancho presente para cada polímero como se determina usando el software Astra (Wyatt Technology Corporation, Santa Barbara CA) del detector de dispersión de la luz. El peso molecular de los picos predominantes en las muestras de polímero varió de 25 kDa a 3300 kDa dependiendo de la estructura monomérica individual y su polimerización.
Tabla 2
Caracterización del peso molecular de copolímeros que contienen aldehídos
PS No
Polímero Índice de pico 1 MW (Da) de polidispersidad % de Masa Índice de pico 2 MW (Da) de polidispersidad % de Masa
1
Poli(HPMA-co-MA-Actl (1:1) 120.200 1,13 29,6 40.330 1,10 73,1
2
Poli(HPMA-co-MA-Actl (1:2) 68.070 1,08 27,1 26.940 1,09 72,9
3
Poli(HPMA-co-MA-Actl (1:4) No determinado. Polímero gelificado antes de realizar análisis
4
Poli(sulfobetaína-co-MA-Actl (1:1) 467.400 1,44 64,5 86.560 1,09 35,5
25
5
Poli(MPEG1100-MA-co-MA-Actl (1:1) 3.353.000 2,12 100 ---
6
Poli(AA-co-MA-Actl (1:1) 47.980 1,13 21,4 14.200 1,17 78,6
7
Poli(MPEG300-MA-co-MA-Actl (1:1) 1.447.000 1,062 100 ---
8
Poli(NVP-co-MA-Actl (1:1) 399.200 2,18 26,8 38.340 1,09 73,2
ENSAYOS
Procedimiento general para el ensayo cTnI usando perlas sensibles que se recubren con realizaciones de los
5 presentes copolímeros: Todos los ensayos se realizaron en un instrumento DIMENSION® VISTA® (Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Inc., Newark DE) (Siemens). En resumen, se perforó la tapa de la caja #8 de un cartucho comercial cTnI flexible (catálogo #K6421de Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics). El producto comercial cTnI usa tecnología y reactivos LOCI. Se aspiró la suspensión de la perla sensible que se recubre con dextrano del producto comercial y se añadió a la caja limpia la suspensión de la perla sensible que se recubre con copolímero (0,7 ml, 1,5
10 mg perla sensible / ml de regulador de lavado BSA). El ensayo cTnI se ejecutó usando calibradores como muestras de acuerdo con las instrucciones del fabricante que se suministraron con el producto. No se llevó a cabo ninguna optimización para los parámetros del instrumento, ni las formulaciones de regulador o la concentración de reactivos que se emplearon. Los resultados de los ensayos se resumen a continuación en la Tabla 3 (PS 1), Tabla 4 (PS 2), Tabla 5 (PS 3), Tabla 6 (PS 4), Tabla 7 (PS 5), Tabla 8 (PS 6), Tabla 9 (PS 7) y Tabla 10 (PS 8).
15 Tabla 3
Ensayos usando PS 1
Señal LOCI (conteos k)
Calibrador
ng/mL Rep 1 Rep 2 Rep 3 Media DE %CV
L1
0,00 6,67 6,69 6,61 6,66 0,04 0,6%
L2
0,48 19,96 20,15 19,68 19,93 0,24 1,2%
L3
4,30 20,15 182,15 182,22 183,17 1,66 0,9%
L4
8,40 182,21 421,13 423,99 421,25 2,68 0,6%
L5
20,70 418,64 1313,21 1334,42 1329,16 14,08 1,1%
L6
42,90 1339,86 2825,92 2854,27 2842,91 14,99 0,5%
26
imagen23
L3
4,30 74,68 73,61 73,33 73,87 0,71 1,0%
L4
8,40 167,6 170,81 167,73 168,71 1,82 1,1%
L5
20,70 538,68 533,22 538,89 536,93 3,21 0,6%
L6
42,90 1254,19 1241,71 1232,78 1242,89 10,75 0,9%
Tabla 7
Ensayos usando PS 5
Señal LOCI (conteos k)
Calibrador
ng/mL Rep 1 Rep 2 Rep 3 Media DE %CV
L1
0,00 5,96 5,98 5,7 5,88 0,16 2,7%
L2
0,48 6,2 6,35 6,2 6,25 0,09 1,4%
L3
4,30 12,79 12,42 12,42 12,58 0,19 1,5%
L4
8,40 20,32 20,52 20,52 20,52 0,20 1,0%
L5
20,70 52,09 52,27 52,27 52,44 0,46 0,9%
L6
42,90 121,84 121,2 121,59 121,59 0,34 0,3%
Tabla 8
Ensayos usando PS 6
Señal LOCI (conteos k)
Calibrador
ng/mL Rep 1 Rep 2 Rep 3 Media DE %CV
L1
0,00 19,59 19,79 18,24 19,21 0,84 4,4%
L2
0,48 26,82 24,69 26,71 26,07 1,20 4,6%
L3
4,30 81,16 83,34 79,84 81,45 1,77 2,2%
L4
8,40 153,17 142,64 144,11 146,64 5,70 3,9%
L5
20,70 367,98 370,68 329,42 356,03 23,08 6,5%
L6
42,90 685 625,57 677,17 662,58 32,29 4,9%
28
imagen24
imagen25

Claims (1)

  1. imagen1
ES11796207.6T 2010-06-14 2011-06-09 Composición para uso como reactivo de ensayo Active ES2655397T3 (es)

Applications Claiming Priority (3)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
US815007 1985-12-31
US12/815,007 US20110306148A1 (en) 2010-06-14 2010-06-14 Composition for use as an assay reagent
PCT/US2011/039825 WO2011159548A1 (en) 2010-06-14 2011-06-09 Composition for use as an assay reagent

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
ES2655397T3 true ES2655397T3 (es) 2018-02-19

Family

ID=45096537

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
ES11796207.6T Active ES2655397T3 (es) 2010-06-14 2011-06-09 Composición para uso como reactivo de ensayo

Country Status (6)

Country Link
US (4) US20110306148A1 (es)
EP (1) EP2579846B1 (es)
JP (1) JP5819417B2 (es)
CN (1) CN102939073B (es)
ES (1) ES2655397T3 (es)
WO (1) WO2011159548A1 (es)

Families Citing this family (3)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
US9366670B2 (en) * 2011-07-04 2016-06-14 Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. Polymer including group having at least two hydroxyls or zwitterionic group and use thereof
US10077376B2 (en) 2014-01-31 2018-09-18 Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Inc. Paramagnetic supports for use as assay reagents
CN114354583B (zh) * 2022-01-07 2024-06-07 河南中医药大学 基于无金属光atrp信号放大策略的电致化学发光肺癌检测试剂盒及使用方法和应用

Family Cites Families (70)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
DE3145082A1 (de) * 1981-11-13 1983-05-19 Behringwerke Ag, 3550 Marburg "ein latex, biologisch aktive latexkonjugate und verfahren zu ihrer herstellung"
JPS6036962A (ja) * 1983-08-09 1985-02-26 Toray Ind Inc 生物学的検査用微粒子
US4663410A (en) * 1985-08-06 1987-05-05 Air Products And Chemicals, Inc. Polymers of self- and hydroxyl reactive formaldehyde-free cyclic hemiamidal and hemiamide ketal crosslinking monomers
DE3545595A1 (de) * 1985-12-21 1987-06-25 Behringwerke Ag Dispersionspolymere, verfahren zu ihrer herstellung und ihre verwendung
DE3613111A1 (de) * 1986-04-18 1987-10-22 Behringwerke Ag Dispersionspolymere, verfahren zu ihrer herstellung und ihre verwendung
US6881536B1 (en) 1986-04-30 2005-04-19 Bioveris Corporation Particle based electrochemiluminescent assays
DE3730515A1 (de) * 1987-09-11 1989-03-23 Behringwerke Ag Dispersionspolymere, verfahren zu ihrer herstellung und ihre verwendung
US5232981A (en) * 1987-09-11 1993-08-03 Behringwerke Aktiengesellschaft Dispersion polymers, a process for the preparation thereof, and the use thereof
US6013531A (en) * 1987-10-26 2000-01-11 Dade International Inc. Method to use fluorescent magnetic polymer particles as markers in an immunoassay
CA2027434C (en) 1990-10-12 1999-01-05 George Jackowski Diagnostic kit for diagnosing and distinguishing chest pain in early onset thereof
US5604105B1 (en) 1990-10-12 1999-08-24 Spectral Diagnostics Inc Method and device for diagnosingand distinguishing chest pain in early onset thereof
US5710008B1 (en) 1990-10-12 1999-09-07 Spectral Diagnostics Inc Method and device for diagnosing and distinguishing chest pain in early onset thereof
US5340716A (en) 1991-06-20 1994-08-23 Snytex (U.S.A.) Inc. Assay method utilizing photoactivated chemiluminescent label
US6251581B1 (en) * 1991-05-22 2001-06-26 Dade Behring Marburg Gmbh Assay method utilizing induced luminescence
US5578498A (en) 1991-05-22 1996-11-26 Behringwerke Ag Metal chelate containing compositions for use in chemiluminescent assays
FR2701954B1 (fr) 1993-02-23 1995-07-07 Pasteur Sanofi Diagnostics Composition stabilisée de troponine pour immunoessais et procédé de stabilisation de troponine pour immunoessais.
AU689777B2 (en) 1993-05-17 1998-04-09 Fortron Bioscience, Inc. Assay for cardiac troponin I
WO1995006877A1 (en) 1993-09-03 1995-03-09 Behringwerke Ag Fluorescent oxygen channeling immunoassays
DE4420742A1 (de) 1993-10-20 1995-04-27 Boehringer Mannheim Gmbh Synthetischer Standard für Immunoassays
US5981203A (en) 1994-04-26 1999-11-09 The Regents Of The University Of Michigan Unitary sandwich enzyme immunoassay cassette, device and method of use
US6165981A (en) 1995-03-07 2000-12-26 Dade Behring Inc. Stabilizing solutions for proteins and peptides
US5795725A (en) 1995-04-18 1998-08-18 Biosite Diagnostics Incorporated Methods for the assay of troponin I and T and selection of antibodies for use in immunoassays
US6991907B1 (en) 1995-04-18 2006-01-31 Biosite, Inc. Methods for the assay of troponin I and T and complexes of troponin I and T and selection of antibodies for use in immunoassays
DE69633780T3 (de) 1995-04-18 2011-05-05 Biosite Incorporated, San Diego Verfahren zum assay von troponin i und t und komplexen von troponin i und t und auswahl von antikörpern zur verwendung in immunoassays
DE19524572A1 (de) 1995-07-06 1997-01-09 Bayer Ag Verfahren zur Herstellung eines synthetischen Kalibrators für den Einsatz in Immunoassays, bestehend aus den Analyten oder Teilsequenzen davon, die an inerten Trägermoleküle konjugiert sind
DE19548028A1 (de) 1995-12-21 1997-06-26 Bayer Ag Verfahren zur Herstellung eines synthetischen Kalibrators für den Einsatz in Sandwich-Immunoassays, bestehend aus einem Antikörper gegen einen der im Assay benutzten Antikörper und einer Sequenz des Analyten
US6429026B1 (en) 1996-04-08 2002-08-06 Innotrac Diagnostics Oy One-step all-in-one dry reagent immunoassay
US7285418B2 (en) 1996-06-25 2007-10-23 Hytest Ltd. Method and kit for the diagnosis of troponin I
EP0946198B1 (en) 1996-10-15 2002-06-19 Medical Analysis Systems, Inc. Method of stabilizing troponin I (cTnI) via conjugation with an active polymer
DE19647927A1 (de) 1996-11-20 1998-05-28 Bayer Ag Verfahren zur Herstellung einer stabilen Troponin I Präparation und dessen Verwendung als Kalibrator in Immunoassays
FR2756827B1 (fr) 1996-12-05 1999-01-29 Pasteur Sanofi Diagnostics Composes synthetiques biepitopiques utilisables comme etalons dans les dosages biologiques de la troponine i
US6156521A (en) 1997-12-19 2000-12-05 Biosite Diagnostics, Inc. Methods for the recovery and measurement of troponin complexes
US5947124A (en) 1997-03-11 1999-09-07 Biosite Diagnostics Incorporated Diagnostic for determining the time of a heart attack
DE69831229T2 (de) 1997-05-14 2006-04-13 Biosite Diagnostics Inc., San Diego Schnelle bestimmung des verhältnisses von biologischen molekülen
US5834210A (en) 1997-05-23 1998-11-10 Spectral Diagnostics, Inc. Stable troponin subunits and complexes
US6248869B1 (en) 1997-05-29 2001-06-19 Medical Analysis Systems, Inc. Troponin I forms and use of the same
US7384751B1 (en) 1997-07-16 2008-06-10 Queen's University At Kingston Methods of diagnosing muscle damage
US6121027A (en) 1997-08-15 2000-09-19 Surmodics, Inc. Polybifunctional reagent having a polymeric backbone and photoreactive moieties and bioactive groups
US6222619B1 (en) 1997-09-18 2001-04-24 University Of Utah Research Foundation Diagnostic device and method
US6077676A (en) 1997-12-18 2000-06-20 Spectral Diagnostics, Inc. Single-chain polypeptides comprising troponin I and troponin C
AU2679899A (en) 1998-02-18 1999-09-06 Dade Behring Inc. Chemiluminescent compositions for use in detection of multiple analytes
US6153442A (en) 1998-05-20 2000-11-28 Dade Behring Inc. Reagents and methods for specific binding assays
US6171870B1 (en) 1998-08-06 2001-01-09 Spectral Diagnostics, Inc. Analytical test device and method for use in medical diagnoses
US6410341B1 (en) 1998-08-06 2002-06-25 Spectral Diagnostics, Inc. Analytical test device and method for use in medical diagnoses
US6214629B1 (en) 1998-08-06 2001-04-10 Spectral Diagnostics, Inc. Analytical test device and method for use in medical diagnoses
US6190916B1 (en) 1999-06-29 2001-02-20 Spectral Diagnostics, Inc. Troponin I composition
EP1336107B1 (en) 1999-07-14 2009-01-07 Spectral Diagnostics Inc. Preparation of spheres for diagnostic tests
US6703248B1 (en) 1999-12-15 2004-03-09 Dade Behring Marburg Gmbh Particles for diagnostic and therapeutic use
US6461828B1 (en) 2001-09-04 2002-10-08 Syn X Pharma Conjunctive analysis of biological marker expression for diagnosing organ failure
US7419821B2 (en) 2002-03-05 2008-09-02 I-Stat Corporation Apparatus and methods for analyte measurement and immunoassay
DE10251144A1 (de) 2002-10-31 2004-05-19 Röhm GmbH & Co. KG Makroporöses Kunststoffperlenmaterial
US7109023B2 (en) 2002-11-18 2006-09-19 Princeton Biomeditech Corporation Immunossay device for diagnosing congestive heart failure and predicting mortality in congestive heart failure patients
FI20030652A0 (fi) 2003-04-30 2003-04-30 Susann Eriksson Parannettu immunomääritys
US20050118727A1 (en) 2003-12-01 2005-06-02 Carsten Schelp Conjugates and their use in detection methods
US20060018897A1 (en) 2004-06-28 2006-01-26 Transtarget Inc. Bispecific antibodies
US20060293396A1 (en) * 2005-01-14 2006-12-28 Eastman Kodak Company Amine polymer-modified nanoparticulate carriers
EP1731910A1 (en) 2005-06-07 2006-12-13 F. Hoffmann-La Roche Ag Use of NT-proANP and NT-proBNP for diagnosing cardiac diseases
US7781203B2 (en) * 2005-12-29 2010-08-24 Corning Incorporated Supports for assaying analytes and methods of making and using thereof
DE602006014798D1 (de) 2006-03-24 2010-07-22 Roche Diagnostics Gmbh Vorrichtung und Verfahren zur Unterscheidung zwischen akuter und chronischer Myokardial-Nekrose bei symptomatischen Patienten
US7838250B1 (en) 2006-04-04 2010-11-23 Singulex, Inc. Highly sensitive system and methods for analysis of troponin
US20080305512A1 (en) 2006-10-26 2008-12-11 Mattingly Phillip G Assay for cardiac troponin autoantibodies
US7776605B2 (en) 2006-10-26 2010-08-17 Abbott Laboratories Assay for cardiac troponin autoantibodies
US20100062475A1 (en) * 2007-01-16 2010-03-11 Sumitomo Bakelite Company Particle for medical use, particle for anlaysis and method of producing the same
JP4885054B2 (ja) * 2007-05-14 2012-02-29 株式会社クラレ 紙加工剤
CN101784897A (zh) * 2007-05-23 2010-07-21 应用生物系统有限公司 通过从活化的化学发光的基质将能量转移至能量受体染料来检测生物分子的试剂、试剂盒和方法
US20090233312A1 (en) 2007-10-10 2009-09-17 Nanosphere, Inc. Methods and assays to assess cardiac risk and ischemia
JP2009128093A (ja) * 2007-11-21 2009-06-11 Sumitomo Bakelite Co Ltd 生理活性物質の検出方法
EP2265950B1 (en) 2008-03-05 2019-01-23 Axela Inc. Detection of biomarkers and biomarker complexes
WO2009126380A2 (en) 2008-03-05 2009-10-15 Singulex, Inc. Methods and compositions for highly sensitive detection of molecules
US8815611B2 (en) * 2008-04-10 2014-08-26 Corning Incorporated Surface for label independent detection and method thereof

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
US20160376464A1 (en) 2016-12-29
US8546148B2 (en) 2013-10-01
US20130345357A1 (en) 2013-12-26
JP2013530400A (ja) 2013-07-25
US20120208297A1 (en) 2012-08-16
CN102939073A (zh) 2013-02-20
EP2579846B1 (en) 2017-10-04
US20110306148A1 (en) 2011-12-15
WO2011159548A1 (en) 2011-12-22
EP2579846A1 (en) 2013-04-17
JP5819417B2 (ja) 2015-11-24
CN102939073B (zh) 2015-08-26
EP2579846A4 (en) 2013-10-16

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
Winnik et al. Consolvency of poly (N-isopropylacrylamide) in mixed water-methanol solutions: a look at spin-labeled polymers
Greene et al. Colorimetric molecularly imprinted polymer sensor array using dye displacement
Iwai et al. Development of fluorescent microgel thermometers based on thermo-responsive polymers and their modulation of sensitivity range
ES2655397T3 (es) Composición para uso como reactivo de ensayo
Geddes Optical thin film polymeric sensors for the determination of aqueous chloride, bromide and iodide ions at high pH, based on the quenching of fluorescence of two acridinium dyes
CN107290316A (zh) 一种基于锆基mof的四环素荧光检测新方法
KR101210002B1 (ko) 가교된 캡슐화 인광성 분자
Kou et al. Coumarin functionalized cellulose-based fluorescent probe for detection of hydrazine and its applications in environmental analysis
Geddes Halide sensing using the SPQ molecule
Mendecki et al. Self-plasticized, lumogallion-based fluorescent optical sensor for the determination of aluminium (III) with ultra-low detection limits
Jiang et al. Single nanoparticle analysis for homogeneous immunoassay of CA19-9 for serological evaluation
Wang et al. Chemiluminescence imaging assay dipyridamole based on molecular imprinted polymer as recognition material
Shao et al. A novel fluorescent probe for based on carbazole for detection formaldehyde and its imaging in live cells applications
CN102575156B (zh) 检测中所用的颗粒中的信号生成的稳定化
ES2392730T3 (es) Composiciones para el uso como un componente de generación de señales y métodos par usar las mismas
Li et al. Preparation of dyed polymer microspheres by a physical–chemical dual-binding method and their application in lateral flow immunoassay
Du et al. Significantly different fluorescent responses of two aggregation-induced emission probes to heparin
Song et al. Tracking of STAT3 signaling for anticancer drug-discovery based on localized surface plasmon resonance
CN106841163B (zh) 快速检测荧光增白剂fwa199的表面增强拉曼光谱方法
CN104597254A (zh) C反应蛋白快速检测方法及检测试剂盒
CN115825019A (zh) 一种基于水溶性阳离子aie荧光分子对肝素钠检测的方法和应用
Wang et al. A “Turn‐Off” Fluorescence Sensor Based on 1, 1, 2, 2‐Tetraphenylethylene for the Selective Detection of Antiviral Agents
CN101696281A (zh) 一种具有荧光检测功能的分子印迹微凝胶的制备方法
US20090191644A1 (en) Imprinted polymer for binding of organic molecules or metal ions
CN117470821A (zh) 一种萘二甲酰亚胺类荧光探针在黏度检测中的应用