JPH054765U - Panel cooler for rotating machinery - Google Patents

Panel cooler for rotating machinery

Info

Publication number
JPH054765U
JPH054765U JP2506891U JP2506891U JPH054765U JP H054765 U JPH054765 U JP H054765U JP 2506891 U JP2506891 U JP 2506891U JP 2506891 U JP2506891 U JP 2506891U JP H054765 U JPH054765 U JP H054765U
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
cooler
panel cooler
electric machine
panel
partition plate
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Pending
Application number
JP2506891U
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Inventor
邦彦 樫本
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Mitsubishi Electric Corp
Original Assignee
Mitsubishi Electric Corp
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Mitsubishi Electric Corp filed Critical Mitsubishi Electric Corp
Priority to JP2506891U priority Critical patent/JPH054765U/en
Publication of JPH054765U publication Critical patent/JPH054765U/en
Pending legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Motor Or Generator Frames (AREA)
  • Motor Or Generator Cooling System (AREA)

Abstract

(57)【要約】 【構成】 回転電機本体1の上部に取付けられたパネル
クーラー2の内部を構成するエレメント4の中を外気が
流れる。また、内気は回転電機本体1とパネルクーラー
2の中を流れる。その際、パネルクーラー2内に、何も
仕切りがないことを特徴とする。 【効果】 内気の平均流速を早くできるとともに、通風
有効断面積が大きくでき、クーラーの冷却性能を良くす
る。
(57) [Summary] [Structure] The outside air flows through the element 4 which constitutes the inside of the panel cooler 2 attached to the upper portion of the rotating electric machine body 1. Further, the inside air flows through the rotating electric machine body 1 and the panel cooler 2. At that time, there is no partition inside the panel cooler 2. [Effect] The average flow velocity of the inside air can be increased, and the effective cross-sectional area of ventilation can be increased to improve the cooling performance of the cooler.

Description

【考案の詳細な説明】[Detailed description of the device]

【0001】[0001]

【産業上の利用分野】[Industrial applications]

この考案は、回転電機用パネルクーラーの構造に関するものである。 The present invention relates to the structure of a panel cooler for rotating electric machines.

【0002】[0002]

【従来の技術】[Prior Art]

従来技術の一例を図2、図3に示す。図2は回転電機の全体図、図3はパネル クーラー断面図である。 1は回転電機本体、2はこの回転電機本体1の上部に取付けられたパネルクー ラー、3および4は、このパネルクーラー2の内部を構成する仕切り板およびエ レメント、5はこの仕切り板3,エレメント4を収納するクーラーカバーである 。 An example of the prior art is shown in FIGS. 2 is an overall view of the rotating electric machine, and FIG. 3 is a panel cooler sectional view. Reference numeral 1 is a rotating electric machine main body, 2 is a panel cooler attached to the upper portion of the rotating electric machine main body 1, 3 and 4 are partition plates and elements that constitute the inside of the panel cooler 2, and 5 is this partition plate 3, element. It is a cooler cover that stores 4.

【0003】 次に動作について説明する。回転電機本体1の内部に取付けられたファンによ って、内気が回転電機本体1および仕切り板3で仕切られたパネルクーラー2内 部を循環している。また、回転電機1の内部に取付けられたもう1つのファンに よって、外気が吸込まれパネルクーラー2内部のエレメント4内を通って外部に 掃き出される。 パネルクーラー2内部を構成している仕切り板3の構造について追記する。図 3に示すように、仕切り板3はパネルクーラーを4分割しており、内気はその4 分割の内、各々2ヶ所を平行に流れる構造となっている。Next, the operation will be described. The inside air circulates inside the panel cooler 2 partitioned by the rotary electric machine main body 1 and the partition plate 3 by the fan mounted inside the rotary electric machine main body 1. Further, the outside air is sucked in by another fan mounted inside the rotary electric machine 1 and is discharged to the outside through the inside of the element 4 inside the panel cooler 2. The structure of the partition plate 3 forming the inside of the panel cooler 2 will be additionally described. As shown in FIG. 3, the partition plate 3 divides the panel cooler into four parts, and the inside air has a structure in which two parts of the four parts are parallel to each other.

【0004】[0004]

【考案が解決しようとする課題】[Problems to be solved by the device]

従来の回転電機用パネルクーラーの仕切り板構造は以上のように構成されてい るので、内気が流れる際に途中で合流および分流しなければならず、平均流速が 遅くなる。また、上記により、通風有効断面積(内気が流れる断面積)が小さく なり、クーラーの冷却性能が悪くなるという課題があった。 Since the conventional partition plate structure of a panel cooler for rotating electrical machines is configured as described above, when the inside air flows, it has to join and split in the middle, and the average flow velocity becomes slow. Further, due to the above, there is a problem that the effective cross-sectional area (the cross-sectional area through which the inside air flows) becomes small and the cooling performance of the cooler deteriorates.

【0005】 この考案は上記のような課題を解消するためになされたもので、内気の平均流 速を速くできるとともに、通風有効断面積が大きくでき、クーラーの冷却性能を 良くすることを目的とする。The present invention has been made to solve the above problems, and an object thereof is to improve the cooling performance of a cooler by increasing the average flow velocity of the inside air and increasing the effective cross-sectional area of ventilation. To do.

【0006】[0006]

【課題を解決するための手段】[Means for Solving the Problems]

この考案に係るパネルクーラーの構造は、仕切り板を無くしたものである。 The structure of the panel cooler according to the present invention eliminates the partition plate.

【0007】[0007]

【作用】[Action]

この考案におけるパネルクーラーの構造は、仕切り板を無くすことにより内気 の平均流速が早くなるとともに、通風有効断面積が大きくなり、クーラーの冷却 性能が良くなる。 In the structure of the panel cooler in this invention, by eliminating the partition plate, the average flow velocity of the inside air becomes faster, the effective cross-sectional area of ventilation increases, and the cooling performance of the cooler improves.

【0008】[0008]

【実施例】【Example】

実施例1. 以下、この考案の一実施例を図について説明する。図1はパネルクーラーの断 面図である。番号・名称については従来と同じなので説明を省略する。 Example 1. An embodiment of the present invention will be described below with reference to the drawings. FIG. 1 is a sectional view of the panel cooler. Since the numbers and names are the same as the conventional ones, the description is omitted.

【0009】 次に動作について説明する。回転電機1の内部に取付けられたファンによって 、内気が回転電機1およびパネルクーラー2内部を循環している。また、回転電 機1の内部に取付けられたもう1つのファンによって、外気が吸込まれパネルク ーラー2内部のエレメント4内を通って外部に掃き出される。パネルクーラー2 内部を循環する内気の流れの途中には、仕切り板は存在しない。Next, the operation will be described. The inside air circulates inside the rotary electric machine 1 and the panel cooler 2 by a fan mounted inside the rotary electric machine 1. In addition, the outside air is sucked in by another fan mounted inside the rotary electric machine 1 and is discharged to the outside through the inside of the element 4 inside the panel cooler 2. There is no partition plate in the middle of the flow of the internal air circulating inside the panel cooler 2.

【0010】[0010]

【考案の効果】[Effect of the device]

以上のように、この考案によればパネルクーラーの仕切り板を無くしたので、 内気が合流および分流せずに流れ平均流速が速くなるとともに、通風有効断面積 が大きくなりクーラーの冷却性能が良くなる。 As described above, according to the present invention, since the partition plate of the panel cooler is eliminated, the average air flow velocity is increased without the confluence and splitting of the inside air, and the effective ventilation area is increased to improve the cooling performance of the cooler. ..

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief description of drawings]

【図1】この考案の一実施例によるクーラーの断面図で
ある。
FIG. 1 is a sectional view of a cooler according to an embodiment of the present invention.

【図2】従来の回転電機全体図である。FIG. 2 is an overall view of a conventional rotary electric machine.

【図3】従来のクーラーの断面図である。FIG. 3 is a sectional view of a conventional cooler.

【符号の説明】[Explanation of symbols]

1 回転電機本体 2 パネルクーラー 3 仕切り板 4 エレメント 5 クーラーカバー 1 Main body of rotating electric machine 2 Panel cooler 3 Partition plate 4 Element 5 Cooler cover

Claims (1)

【実用新案登録請求の範囲】 【請求項1】 回転電機用パネルクーラーにおいて、仕
切り板を無くしたことを特徴とするパネルクーラー。
[Claims for utility model registration] [Claim 1] A panel cooler for a rotary electric machine, wherein a partition plate is eliminated.
JP2506891U 1991-04-15 1991-04-15 Panel cooler for rotating machinery Pending JPH054765U (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP2506891U JPH054765U (en) 1991-04-15 1991-04-15 Panel cooler for rotating machinery

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP2506891U JPH054765U (en) 1991-04-15 1991-04-15 Panel cooler for rotating machinery

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPH054765U true JPH054765U (en) 1993-01-22

Family

ID=12155614

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP2506891U Pending JPH054765U (en) 1991-04-15 1991-04-15 Panel cooler for rotating machinery

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPH054765U (en)

Cited By (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JP2015130764A (en) * 2014-01-08 2015-07-16 住友重機械工業株式会社 gear motor and reduction gear

Cited By (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JP2015130764A (en) * 2014-01-08 2015-07-16 住友重機械工業株式会社 gear motor and reduction gear

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
JPH054765U (en) Panel cooler for rotating machinery
JPS60128463U (en) Cooling device for rotating electrical machines
JPS638383B2 (en)
JPS5944156U (en) rotating electric machine
JPS62195355U (en)
JPS6172054U (en)
JPS5960861U (en) rotating electric machine
JPH0275966U (en)
JPS626456Y2 (en)
JPS58187232U (en) Cross-flow suction fan structure in threshing machine
JPH0428765U (en)
JPS58193754U (en) Stator mounting structure of series ventilation type rotating machine
JPS60192638U (en) Ventilation cooling system for rotating electrical machines
JPS62138964U (en)
JPS5965941U (en) Soundproof engine working machine
JPS602960U (en) vacuum cleaner
JPS6068340U (en) heat exchange ventilation system
JPS5873925U (en) Cooling system
JPH054761U (en) Rotating electric machine stator core retainer cover plate
JPS6358863U (en)
JPH0375838U (en)
JPS6349421U (en)
JPH0676693U (en) Centrifugal fan
JPH0417550A (en) External fan type rotary electric machine
JPS59195962U (en) Cooling device for rotating electrical machines