JPH08177331A - Sheet sticking stile - Google Patents

Sheet sticking stile

Info

Publication number
JPH08177331A
JPH08177331A JP33821294A JP33821294A JPH08177331A JP H08177331 A JPH08177331 A JP H08177331A JP 33821294 A JP33821294 A JP 33821294A JP 33821294 A JP33821294 A JP 33821294A JP H08177331 A JPH08177331 A JP H08177331A
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
groove
decorative sheet
decorative
sheet
shielding material
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Pending
Application number
JP33821294A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Inventor
Nozomi Masuda
望 増田
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
JIYUUKEN SANGYO KK
Juken Sangyo Co Ltd
Original Assignee
JIYUUKEN SANGYO KK
Juken Sangyo Co Ltd
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by JIYUUKEN SANGYO KK, Juken Sangyo Co Ltd filed Critical JIYUUKEN SANGYO KK
Priority to JP33821294A priority Critical patent/JPH08177331A/en
Publication of JPH08177331A publication Critical patent/JPH08177331A/en
Pending legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Securing Of Glass Panes Or The Like (AREA)
  • Gasket Seals (AREA)

Abstract

PURPOSE: To fix a pane or the like securely and facilitate decorative sheet sticking work, and to see no joint of the decorative sheet, excellent in finished appearance, in such a case that a head part of shielding material is formed into a buffer, the head serves as packing, namely, making improvements in the sealability of a door. CONSTITUTION: Two decorative sheets 2 are stuck to both sides of a stile material 1. At this time, a first groove 3 is installed at the side of a contact part with a pane or the like, and a second groove 4 is installed at the opposite side. In addition, a projecting-form decorating part 5 is installed in and around the first groove 3. Then each one end 2a of the decorative sheet 2 is inserted into an inner part of the first groove 3 and stuck thereto, and each other end 2b is inserted into an inner part of the second groove 4 and stuck thereto as well. Subsequently a shielding material 6 is embedded in the second groove 4.

Description

【発明の詳細な説明】Detailed Description of the Invention

【0001】[0001]

【産業上の利用分野】この発明は、板ガラスや鏡板を内
部に取り付ける建築物の扉や、家具の扉、とりわけ間仕
切扉等の框に使われるシート貼り縦框に関するものであ
る。
BACKGROUND OF THE INVENTION 1. Field of the Invention The present invention relates to a sheet-attached vertical frame used for a frame such as a door of a building to which a plate glass or a mirror plate is attached, a door of a furniture, especially a partition door.

【0002】[0002]

【従来の技術】従来、ドアフレーム部材に化粧シート等
をラッピングする場合、部材幅が60mm以下のものに
は、全周にわたって一度に一枚のシートでラッピングし
たものはあったが、部材幅が60mm以上の縦框等を一
度に一枚のシートでラッピングすることは困難で、複数
枚のシートを継ぎ足してラッピングしていた。
2. Description of the Related Art Conventionally, when a decorative sheet or the like is lapped on a door frame member, some members having a member width of 60 mm or less have been lapped one sheet at a time over the entire circumference. It is difficult to wrap a vertical frame having a length of 60 mm or more with one sheet at a time, and a plurality of sheets have been added to wrap.

【0003】[0003]

【発明が解決しようとする課題】しかしながら、複数枚
のシートを継ぎ足したラッピングを行った場合、継ぎ目
が見えて見栄えが悪く、継ぎ目から捲れて剥がれたりし
て、さらに見栄えが悪くなることが多かった。
However, when lapping is performed by adding a plurality of sheets, the seams are visible and the appearance is poor, and the seams are often peeled off from the seams to further deteriorate the appearance. .

【0004】この発明は、上記の欠点を除去するためな
されたものであり、板ガラス等との接合部側の第1溝で
は、差し込まれた化粧シートの端部により板ガラス等の
固定がしっかりでき、化粧シートの継ぎ目がみえず、加
飾部とともに見栄えが良く仕上がり、反対側の第2溝に
は、遮蔽材を埋め込むことができ、継ぎ目が隠れるとと
もに、遮蔽材の頭部を突出した緩衝材にしたものは、そ
の頭部がパッキンの役目をして扉の密閉性が良くなり、
どこにも継ぎ目が現れない、化粧シート貼り作業の容易
なシート貼り縦框を提供することを目的とする。
The present invention has been made to eliminate the above-mentioned drawbacks. In the first groove on the side of the joint with the plate glass or the like, the plate glass or the like can be firmly fixed by the end of the inserted decorative sheet, The seam of the decorative sheet is not visible, it looks good together with the decorative part, and the shielding material can be embedded in the second groove on the opposite side, and the seam is hidden and the head of the shielding material is used as a cushioning material. In the case of the above, the head acts as a packing to improve the sealing property of the door,
It is an object of the present invention to provide a vertical frame for attaching a decorative sheet, in which no seam appears anywhere and easy for attaching a decorative sheet.

【0005】[0005]

【課題を解決するための手段】この発明のシート貼り縦
框は、扉の縦框であって、扉の内部に取り付ける板ガラ
ス、または、鏡板との接合部側に第1溝を設け、該第1
溝付近に加飾部を設けた框材の上記接合部側と反対側に
第2溝を設け、上記框材の表裏両面のそれぞれ片面ずつ
を被覆する化粧シートを、該化粧シートのそれぞれ一端
を上記第1溝内へ、それぞれ他端を上記第2溝内へ差し
込んで貼着させ、上記第2溝に遮蔽材を埋め込んだシー
ト貼り縦框である。
A sheet-attached vertical frame according to the present invention is a vertical frame for a door, wherein a first groove is provided on a side of a plate glass attached to the inside of the door or on a side of a joint with a mirror plate. 1
A decorative sheet is provided on the side opposite to the joint portion side of the frame having a decorative portion near the groove, and a decorative sheet for covering one side of each of the front and back sides of the frame is provided with one end of each decorative sheet. A sheet bonding vertical frame in which the other ends of the sheets are inserted into the second grooves and adhered to the first grooves, and a shielding material is embedded in the second grooves.

【0006】[0006]

【作用】上記構成のシート貼り縦框においては、部材幅
の大きな縦框に2枚の化粧シートを貼着するものである
が、板ガラス等との接合部側と反対側の2箇所に溝を設
け、それらの溝に化粧シートの端部を差し込んで貼着す
るために、貼着作業が容易であり、どこにも化粧シート
の継ぎ目が現れない。また、第2溝に埋め込んだ遮蔽材
の頭部を突出した緩衝材にしたものは、その頭部がパッ
キンの役目をして、扉の密閉性が良くなる。
In the above-mentioned sheet-attached vertical frame, two decorative sheets are attached to the vertical frame having a large member width, but grooves are formed at two positions on the side opposite to the joint with plate glass or the like. Since the decorative sheet is provided and the end portions of the decorative sheet are inserted into the grooves to be adhered, the attaching operation is easy, and the seam of the decorative sheet does not appear anywhere. Further, in the case where the head portion of the shielding material embedded in the second groove is a protruding cushioning material, the head portion serves as packing, and the sealing property of the door is improved.

【0007】[0007]

【実施例】この発明の実施例複数を図面を参照して説明
する。図1は、本発明シート貼り縦框の第1実施例を示
す断面図である。框材(1)の表裏に2枚の化粧シート
(2)を貼着する。このとき、板ガラス等との接合部側
に第1溝(3)が設けてあり、反対側に第2溝(4)が
設けてある。第1溝(3)付近には、凸形状の加飾部
(5)を設ける。化粧シート(2)のそれぞれの一端
(2a)を第1溝(3)内側へ差し込み貼着してあり、
それぞれの他端(2b)を第2溝(4)内側へ差し込み
貼着してある。第2溝(4)内に遮蔽材(6)が埋め込
まれている。
Embodiments of the present invention will be described with reference to the drawings. FIG. 1 is a sectional view showing a first embodiment of a vertical frame with a sheet according to the present invention. Two decorative sheets (2) are attached to the front and back of the frame (1). At this time, the first groove (3) is provided on the side of the joint with the plate glass or the like, and the second groove (4) is provided on the opposite side. A convex decorative portion (5) is provided near the first groove (3). Each end (2a) of the decorative sheet (2) is inserted into the inside of the first groove (3) and adhered,
The other end (2b) of each is inserted and stuck inside the second groove (4). A shielding material (6) is embedded in the second groove (4).

【0008】遮蔽材(6)は、第2溝(4)との隙間を
化粧シート(2)の他端(2b)で埋められ、しっかり
と固定されている。図1に示したような化粧シート
(2)の貼着は、作業が非常に簡単で、技術的に容易で
ある。
The shielding material (6) is firmly fixed by filling the gap with the second groove (4) with the other end (2b) of the decorative sheet (2). The application of the decorative sheet (2) as shown in FIG. 1 is very easy and technically easy.

【0009】図2は、本発明のシート貼り縦框の第2実
施例が組み込まれた扉の部分断面図である。この第2実
施例中において、第1実施例と共通の部分には、共通の
符号を付けて示す。框材(1)の表裏に2枚の化粧シー
ト(2)を貼着する。このとき、板ガラス等との接合部
側に第1溝(3)が設けてあり、反対側に第2溝(4)
が設けてある。第1溝(3)付近には、凸形状の加飾部
(5)を設ける。化粧シート(2)のそれぞれの一端
(2a)を第1溝(3)内側へ差し込み貼着してあり、
それぞれの他端(2b)を第2溝(4)内側へ差し込み
貼着してある。この化粧シート(2)の貼着は、作業が
非常に簡単で、技術的に容易である。
FIG. 2 is a partial cross-sectional view of a door incorporating a second embodiment of the sheet-attached vertical frame of the present invention. In the second embodiment, the same parts as those in the first embodiment are designated by common reference numerals. Two decorative sheets (2) are attached to the front and back of the frame (1). At this time, the first groove (3) is provided on the joint side with the plate glass or the like, and the second groove (4) is provided on the opposite side.
Is provided. A convex decorative portion (5) is provided near the first groove (3). Each end (2a) of the decorative sheet (2) is inserted into the inside of the first groove (3) and adhered,
The other end (2b) of each is inserted and stuck inside the second groove (4). The application of the decorative sheet (2) is very easy and technically easy.

【0010】図2に示す如く、完成した扉では、化粧シ
ート(2)の貼着した框材(1)の第1溝(3)に板ガ
ラス(17)が挿入され、第2溝(4)に遮蔽材(1
6)が挿入されている。板ガラス(17)は、第1溝
(3)との隙間を化粧シート(2)の一端(2a)で埋
められ、しっかりと固定されており、ガタガタ動かな
い。遮蔽材(16)の頭部はパッキンの役目をする突出
した緩衝材となっている。この遮蔽材(16)は第2溝
(4)との隙間を化粧シート(2)の他端(2b)で埋
められ、しっかりと固定されている。
As shown in FIG. 2, in the completed door, the plate glass (17) is inserted into the first groove (3) of the frame material (1) to which the decorative sheet (2) is attached, and the second groove (4) is inserted. Shielding material (1
6) is inserted. The plate glass (17) is firmly fixed by filling the gap with the first groove (3) with one end (2a) of the decorative sheet (2) and does not rattle. The head of the shielding member (16) is a protruding cushioning member that functions as a packing. The shielding material (16) is firmly fixed by filling the gap with the second groove (4) with the other end (2b) of the decorative sheet (2).

【0011】板ガラス(17)の代わりに鏡板等を使用
しても良い。遮蔽材(16)の突出した頭部の緩衝材が
パッキンの役目をして、扉の気密性が高まる。
A mirror plate or the like may be used instead of the plate glass (17). The cushioning material on the protruding head of the shielding material (16) serves as a packing, and the airtightness of the door is enhanced.

【0012】第1、第2実施例において、框材(1)の
材料には、薄く切削した単板を多数積層したストランド
ボード層に中比重繊維板層を重ねて一体化した板状体
(トライウッドと称する)、または、合板、または、安
価な板材等、安価な材料を使用でき、本発明により、無
垢の框に似たデザインを持つことができる。
In the first and second embodiments, as the material of the frame material (1), a plate-like body (in which a medium specific gravity fiber board layer is superposed on a strand board layer in which a large number of thinly cut veneers are laminated ( It is possible to use an inexpensive material such as a triwood) or plywood or an inexpensive plate material, and according to the present invention, it is possible to have a design similar to a solid frame.

【0013】[0013]

【発明の効果】この発明によると、部材幅の大きな縦框
に2枚の化粧シートを貼着するものであるが、板ガラス
等との接合部側と反対側との2箇所に溝を設け、それら
の溝に化粧シートの端部を差し込んで貼着するために、
貼着作業が容易であり、どこにも化粧シートの継ぎ目が
現れない。また、第2溝に埋め込んだ遮蔽材の頭部が突
出した緩衝材である場合、扉としての密閉性が良くな
る。板ガラス等と第1溝との隙間を化粧シートの端部が
埋めているので、板ガラス等の固定がしっかりできる。
加飾部が設けてあり、化粧シートの継ぎ目が現れないこ
とと相まって、非常に見栄えが良い等極めて有益な効果
を奏する。
EFFECTS OF THE INVENTION According to the present invention, two decorative sheets are attached to a vertical frame having a large member width. Grooves are provided at two positions, one on the side where the plate glass is joined and the other side. In order to insert the ends of the decorative sheet into these grooves and attach it,
The attachment work is easy and no seams on the decorative sheet appear anywhere. Further, when the head portion of the shielding material embedded in the second groove is a cushioning material having a protruding portion, the airtightness of the door is improved. Since the end portion of the decorative sheet fills the gap between the plate glass or the like and the first groove, the plate glass or the like can be firmly fixed.
Since the decorative portion is provided and the seam of the decorative sheet does not appear, it has an extremely beneficial effect such as a very attractive appearance.

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief description of drawings]

【図1】この発明の第1実施例を示す断面図である。FIG. 1 is a sectional view showing a first embodiment of the present invention.

【図2】この発明の第2実施例の使用状態を示す断面図
である。
FIG. 2 is a sectional view showing a usage state of a second embodiment of the present invention.

【符号の説明】[Explanation of symbols]

1 框材 2 化粧シート 2a 一端 2b 他端 3 第1溝 4 第2溝 5 加飾部 6 遮蔽材 16 遮蔽材 17 板ガラス DESCRIPTION OF SYMBOLS 1 Frame material 2 Decorative sheet 2a One end 2b Other end 3 1st groove 4 2nd groove 5 Decorative part 6 Shielding material 16 Shielding material 17 Flat glass

Claims (2)

【特許請求の範囲】[Claims] 【請求項1】 扉の縦框であって、扉の内部に取り付け
る板ガラス、または、鏡板との接合部側に第1溝を設
け、該第1溝付近に加飾部を設けた框材の上記接合部側
と反対側に第2溝を設け、上記框材の表裏両面のそれぞ
れ片面ずつを被覆する化粧シートを、該化粧シートのそ
れぞれ一端を上記第1溝内へ、それぞれ他端を上記第2
溝内へ差し込んで貼着させ、上記第2溝に遮蔽材を埋め
込んだことを特徴とするシート貼り縦框。
1. A vertical frame for a door, comprising a glass plate to be installed inside the door, or a frame member provided with a first groove on the side of a joint with a mirror plate, and a decorative portion provided near the first groove. A decorative sheet is provided which has a second groove on the side opposite to the joint portion side and covers each of the front and back surfaces of the frame member. One end of the decorative sheet is in the first groove, and the other end is the above. Second
A sheet-attached vertical frame characterized in that it is inserted into a groove and adhered thereto, and a shielding material is embedded in the second groove.
【請求項2】 遮蔽材の頭部を突出した緩衝材としたこ
とを特徴とする請求項1記載のシート貼り縦框。
2. The sheet-attached vertical frame according to claim 1, wherein a head portion of the shielding material is a cushioning material protruding from the head portion.
JP33821294A 1994-12-26 1994-12-26 Sheet sticking stile Pending JPH08177331A (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP33821294A JPH08177331A (en) 1994-12-26 1994-12-26 Sheet sticking stile

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP33821294A JPH08177331A (en) 1994-12-26 1994-12-26 Sheet sticking stile

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPH08177331A true JPH08177331A (en) 1996-07-09

Family

ID=18315986

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP33821294A Pending JPH08177331A (en) 1994-12-26 1994-12-26 Sheet sticking stile

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPH08177331A (en)

Cited By (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JP2012246699A (en) * 2011-05-30 2012-12-13 Asahi Woodtec Corp Tread and method for producing the same
JP2021110097A (en) * 2020-01-06 2021-08-02 大建工業株式会社 Frame structure

Cited By (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JP2012246699A (en) * 2011-05-30 2012-12-13 Asahi Woodtec Corp Tread and method for producing the same
JP2021110097A (en) * 2020-01-06 2021-08-02 大建工業株式会社 Frame structure

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
ZA966767B (en) Laminated glass pane with a laminate layer and an edge sealing layer as well as the use of special plastics for producing such laminated glass panes.
AU768590B2 (en) Light construction panel
JP3004199B2 (en) Window frame elastic
JPS593051A (en) Window glass construction
JPH05288458A (en) Door for refrigerator
JPH1018721A (en) Door
JP3023655B2 (en) Door body
JPH022485U (en)
CN220482753U (en) Colored crystal veneer
JP3330111B2 (en) Door structure
CN216002454U (en) Window frame ornament assembly provided with foam
JP2516928Y2 (en) Shoji
KR200272179Y1 (en) Composition wood wrapped natural veneer and door flame using it
JP3594750B2 (en) Panels and doors with beads
KR19980064905A (en) Building door
JP3222717B2 (en) Decorative door panel and manufacturing method thereof
JP2000160948A (en) Double glazing with beads
JP3280766B2 (en) Glass plate mounting structure
JPH09203276A (en) Decorative door panel
JPH0813940A (en) Manufacture of stile
JPH08177327A (en) Sheet sticking stile and rail with decorating part
JPS5953974B2 (en) building materials
KR200321419Y1 (en) A door flame
JP3819584B2 (en) door
JPH0475353B2 (en)