JPS558478A - Surface treated steel product for high corrosion resistant fabrication - Google Patents

Surface treated steel product for high corrosion resistant fabrication

Info

Publication number
JPS558478A
JPS558478A JP8166578A JP8166578A JPS558478A JP S558478 A JPS558478 A JP S558478A JP 8166578 A JP8166578 A JP 8166578A JP 8166578 A JP8166578 A JP 8166578A JP S558478 A JPS558478 A JP S558478A
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
plating
layer
thickness
steel product
electroplating
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Pending
Application number
JP8166578A
Other languages
English (en)
Inventor
Hironobu Kawasaki
Takashi Watanabe
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Nippon Steel Corp
Original Assignee
Nippon Steel Corp
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Nippon Steel Corp filed Critical Nippon Steel Corp
Priority to JP8166578A priority Critical patent/JPS558478A/ja
Publication of JPS558478A publication Critical patent/JPS558478A/ja
Pending legal-status Critical Current

Links

Classifications

    • CCHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C04CEMENTS; CONCRETE; ARTIFICIAL STONE; CERAMICS; REFRACTORIES
    • C04BLIME, MAGNESIA; SLAG; CEMENTS; COMPOSITIONS THEREOF, e.g. MORTARS, CONCRETE OR LIKE BUILDING MATERIALS; ARTIFICIAL STONE; CERAMICS; REFRACTORIES; TREATMENT OF NATURAL STONE
    • C04B18/00Use of agglomerated or waste materials or refuse as fillers for mortars, concrete or artificial stone; Treatment of agglomerated or waste materials or refuse, specially adapted to enhance their filling properties in mortars, concrete or artificial stone
    • C04B18/04Waste materials; Refuse
    • C04B18/14Waste materials; Refuse from metallurgical processes
    • C04B18/141Slags
    • C04B18/142Steelmaking slags, converter slags
    • YGENERAL TAGGING OF NEW TECHNOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENTS; GENERAL TAGGING OF CROSS-SECTIONAL TECHNOLOGIES SPANNING OVER SEVERAL SECTIONS OF THE IPC; TECHNICAL SUBJECTS COVERED BY FORMER USPC CROSS-REFERENCE ART COLLECTIONS [XRACs] AND DIGESTS
    • Y02TECHNOLOGIES OR APPLICATIONS FOR MITIGATION OR ADAPTATION AGAINST CLIMATE CHANGE
    • Y02WCLIMATE CHANGE MITIGATION TECHNOLOGIES RELATED TO WASTEWATER TREATMENT OR WASTE MANAGEMENT
    • Y02W30/00Technologies for solid waste management
    • Y02W30/50Reuse, recycling or recovery technologies
    • Y02W30/91Use of waste materials as fillers for mortars or concrete

Landscapes

  • Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
  • Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
  • Ceramic Engineering (AREA)
  • Environmental & Geological Engineering (AREA)
  • Civil Engineering (AREA)
  • Materials Engineering (AREA)
  • Structural Engineering (AREA)
  • Organic Chemistry (AREA)
  • Electroplating Methods And Accessories (AREA)
JP8166578A 1978-07-05 1978-07-05 Surface treated steel product for high corrosion resistant fabrication Pending JPS558478A (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP8166578A JPS558478A (en) 1978-07-05 1978-07-05 Surface treated steel product for high corrosion resistant fabrication

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP8166578A JPS558478A (en) 1978-07-05 1978-07-05 Surface treated steel product for high corrosion resistant fabrication

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS558478A true JPS558478A (en) 1980-01-22

Family

ID=13752618

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP8166578A Pending JPS558478A (en) 1978-07-05 1978-07-05 Surface treated steel product for high corrosion resistant fabrication

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS558478A (ja)

Cited By (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JP2011184776A (ja) * 2010-03-10 2011-09-22 Nagoya Plating Co Ltd 無機防錆皮膜、並びに、無機防錆皮膜を形成するためのめっき方法、及び、これに用いられるめっき液

Citations (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS52150339A (en) * 1976-06-10 1977-12-14 Nippon Steel Corp Steel material to be painted at its one side with high corrosion resistance

Patent Citations (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS52150339A (en) * 1976-06-10 1977-12-14 Nippon Steel Corp Steel material to be painted at its one side with high corrosion resistance

Cited By (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JP2011184776A (ja) * 2010-03-10 2011-09-22 Nagoya Plating Co Ltd 無機防錆皮膜、並びに、無機防錆皮膜を形成するためのめっき方法、及び、これに用いられるめっき液

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
JPS5770291A (en) Highly corrosion resistant surface treated steel and preparation thereof
ES8605868A1 (es) Mejoras y procedimiento para la fabricacion de flejes de acero tratados en su superficie, resistentes a la corrosion
JPS569386A (en) Production of electro-zinc plated steel plate
JPS552721A (en) Surface-treating method for iron alloy material
JPS56169788A (en) Steel sheet useful as welded can
JPS56130487A (en) After-treatment for extra-thin tin-plated steel sheet for welding
JPS598354B2 (ja) 複合被覆鋼板
JPS558478A (en) Surface treated steel product for high corrosion resistant fabrication
JPS57198293A (en) Surface treated steel plate with superior coatability
JPH0525679A (ja) 耐衝撃密着性に優れた高耐食性表面処理鋼板
KR900014633A (ko) 전착도장성이 뛰어난 수지도장청강판의 제조방법
JPS5767195A (en) Surface treated steel plate with high corrision resistance
JPS6233314B2 (ja)
JPS57114695A (en) Production of zinc plated steeel plate of superior blackening resistance and intergranular corrosion resistance
JPS6082691A (ja) 多層めつき鋼板
JPS57123999A (en) Steel plate for drawn and ironed can
JPS6417843A (en) Hot dip alloyed galvanized steel sheet
JPS57177991A (en) Steel plate plated with multiple dissimilar layers for can making
JPS56166390A (en) Zn-co type alloy coated steel plate of superior corrosion resistance
JPS57114692A (en) Manufacture of alloyed zinc plated steel plate
JPS54110936A (en) Highly anticorposive composite organic film-coated steel
JPS5613490A (en) Preparation of alloyed electrolytic zinc galvanized steel sheet for coating substrate
KR940014905A (ko) 고내후성 불소수지도장 아연도 강판
JPS57210991A (en) Manufacture of surface-treated steel plate with high corrosion resistance
JPS57114693A (en) Manufacture of zinc alloy coated steel plate