JPS5589860A - Density control unit - Google Patents

Density control unit

Info

Publication number
JPS5589860A
JPS5589860A JP16587278A JP16587278A JPS5589860A JP S5589860 A JPS5589860 A JP S5589860A JP 16587278 A JP16587278 A JP 16587278A JP 16587278 A JP16587278 A JP 16587278A JP S5589860 A JPS5589860 A JP S5589860A
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
terminal
density
resistances
potentials
density control
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Pending
Application number
JP16587278A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Inventor
Yoshikazu Yokomizo
Kyoshi Furuichi
Katsumi Murakami
Toshio Honma
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Canon Inc
Original Assignee
Canon Inc
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Canon Inc filed Critical Canon Inc
Priority to JP16587278A priority Critical patent/JPS5589860A/en
Publication of JPS5589860A publication Critical patent/JPS5589860A/en
Pending legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Control Or Security For Electrophotography (AREA)

Abstract

PURPOSE: To make the constitution simple and make the density control of the images formed on a recorder easy by making the number of adjusting means in the changeover positions smaller than the number of stepwise density changes.
CONSTITUTION: The effluent current from a constant current source 12 fully flows into a constant current source 13 through resistances 10, 11 and no current flows to the sliding terminal T0 of a parallel variable resistance 9. Hence, the potentials of the terminals T0WT11 of an analog multiplexer 4 become the potentials determined by the resistances 10, 11 based on the potential of the variable terminal T9 being determined by the terminal T0 and these are changed over to 3 steps by the multiplexer 4, and in the respective step positions, these are changed by adjusting of the terminal T0, thus the density of the images formed on a photosensitive drum 8 through a high-voltage generator 6 and charger 7 is adjusted in each changeover position by the sliding terminal.
COPYRIGHT: (C)1980,JPO&Japio
JP16587278A 1978-12-27 1978-12-27 Density control unit Pending JPS5589860A (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP16587278A JPS5589860A (en) 1978-12-27 1978-12-27 Density control unit

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP16587278A JPS5589860A (en) 1978-12-27 1978-12-27 Density control unit

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS5589860A true JPS5589860A (en) 1980-07-07

Family

ID=15820577

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP16587278A Pending JPS5589860A (en) 1978-12-27 1978-12-27 Density control unit

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS5589860A (en)

Citations (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS4532299Y1 (en) * 1967-04-21 1970-12-10
JPS4733717U (en) * 1971-05-08 1972-12-15

Patent Citations (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS4532299Y1 (en) * 1967-04-21 1970-12-10
JPS4733717U (en) * 1971-05-08 1972-12-15

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
JPS53115233A (en) Control for electrophotogtaphic copier
JPS5443026A (en) Method and apparatus foe electrophotography
GB1541363A (en) Voltage regulation in an electronic control system having digital effector apparatus
JPS5589860A (en) Density control unit
JPS5383630A (en) Dry type deleloping method electro photography
JPS5414237A (en) Method and apparatus of electrophotography
JPS52113739A (en) Electrostatically developing toner
JPS5428980A (en) Electric hydraulic conversion device
JPS5438126A (en) Electrophotography for plural copies
JPS57202125A (en) Variable reference voltage generating circuit
JPS549631A (en) Automatic control system for charging amount
JPS55144259A (en) Electrophotographic apparatus
JPS52141585A (en) Variable resistor
JPS5376837A (en) Recording system for electrostatic recorder
JPS54962A (en) Analog digital converter
JPS56133746A (en) Image reproducing method
JPS5342848A (en) Current limiting circuit for two wire type transmitter
JPS52156636A (en) Corona discharger
JPS52146638A (en) Developing device for electrostatic image
JPS5664566A (en) Shading compensating device for solid state image pickup element
JPS52110344A (en) Electric advance
JPS541677A (en) Multipoint temperature measuring apparatus
JPS5430812A (en) Envelope signal generator
JPS5416635A (en) Hybrid tidal current computer device
JPS5380641A (en) Current feed type timer of heater for defroster