JPS574127A - Formation of conductor pattern - Google Patents

Formation of conductor pattern

Info

Publication number
JPS574127A
JPS574127A JP7854780A JP7854780A JPS574127A JP S574127 A JPS574127 A JP S574127A JP 7854780 A JP7854780 A JP 7854780A JP 7854780 A JP7854780 A JP 7854780A JP S574127 A JPS574127 A JP S574127A
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
layer
substrate
thick
negative type
constitution
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Pending
Application number
JP7854780A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Inventor
Shuji Watanabe
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Fujitsu Ltd
Original Assignee
Fujitsu Ltd
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Fujitsu Ltd filed Critical Fujitsu Ltd
Priority to JP7854780A priority Critical patent/JPS574127A/en
Publication of JPS574127A publication Critical patent/JPS574127A/en
Pending legal-status Critical Current

Links

Classifications

    • HELECTRICITY
    • H10SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES; ELECTRIC SOLID-STATE DEVICES NOT OTHERWISE PROVIDED FOR
    • H10PGENERIC PROCESSES OR APPARATUS FOR THE MANUFACTURE OR TREATMENT OF DEVICES COVERED BY CLASS H10
    • H10P50/00Etching of wafers, substrates or parts of devices

Landscapes

  • Electrodes Of Semiconductors (AREA)
  • Weting (AREA)

Abstract

PURPOSE:To easily form a thick pattern by a method wherein, when a thick conductor pattern such as a metal bump to be used for face-down bonding is formed on an IC substrate, a positive type layer and a negative type layer are laminated and a pattering is performed on the substrate and a resist layer is removed after a conductor layer has been coated on the whole surface. CONSTITUTION:The resist layer 2 of a double laminated layer constitution, consisting of the positive type layer 2a and the thick negative type layer 2b, is formed on the surface of the IC substrate 1 and, after an exposure is performed using a photomask, the above is treated with a negative type developing solution and the photo- sensitive section alone of the layer 2b is remained. Then, under this condition, the substrate 1 is soaked in an alkaline aqueous solution for several minutes, the exposed section of the layer 2a is removed by dissolution, a conductive material such as an In and the like is evaporated on the whole surface, and a conductive layer 3a is formed on the layer 2b and a conductive layer 3b is formed on the exposed substrate 1 respectively, bringing them under a discontinuous condition. Then, the layers 2a and 2b are removed together with the layer 3b located above these layers 2a and 2b, and the thick layer 3b alone is left on the substrate 1.
JP7854780A 1980-06-10 1980-06-10 Formation of conductor pattern Pending JPS574127A (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP7854780A JPS574127A (en) 1980-06-10 1980-06-10 Formation of conductor pattern

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP7854780A JPS574127A (en) 1980-06-10 1980-06-10 Formation of conductor pattern

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS574127A true JPS574127A (en) 1982-01-09

Family

ID=13664936

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP7854780A Pending JPS574127A (en) 1980-06-10 1980-06-10 Formation of conductor pattern

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS574127A (en)

Cited By (7)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS58197730A (en) * 1982-05-12 1983-11-17 Pioneer Electronic Corp Wiring pattern formation for integrated circuit device
JPS6074629A (en) * 1983-09-30 1985-04-26 Seiko Instr & Electronics Ltd Formation of thin film pattern
JPS6459918A (en) * 1987-08-31 1989-03-07 Nec Corp Lift-off flattening process
JPH0631556U (en) * 1992-09-30 1994-04-26 博彦 小林 Chair with speaker
US6188127B1 (en) 1995-02-24 2001-02-13 Nec Corporation Semiconductor packing stack module and method of producing the same
US7300864B2 (en) 2003-10-22 2007-11-27 Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. Method for forming solder bump structure
CN104465337A (en) * 2014-12-03 2015-03-25 复旦大学 Method for manufacturing metal nanometer slit through PMMA/NEB double-layer glue

Citations (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS5186972A (en) * 1975-01-29 1976-07-30 Mitsubishi Electric Corp HANDOTAISOCHINOSEIZOHOHO
JPS5335475A (en) * 1976-09-14 1978-04-01 Matsushita Electric Ind Co Ltd Production of semiconductor unit

Patent Citations (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS5186972A (en) * 1975-01-29 1976-07-30 Mitsubishi Electric Corp HANDOTAISOCHINOSEIZOHOHO
JPS5335475A (en) * 1976-09-14 1978-04-01 Matsushita Electric Ind Co Ltd Production of semiconductor unit

Cited By (7)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS58197730A (en) * 1982-05-12 1983-11-17 Pioneer Electronic Corp Wiring pattern formation for integrated circuit device
JPS6074629A (en) * 1983-09-30 1985-04-26 Seiko Instr & Electronics Ltd Formation of thin film pattern
JPS6459918A (en) * 1987-08-31 1989-03-07 Nec Corp Lift-off flattening process
JPH0631556U (en) * 1992-09-30 1994-04-26 博彦 小林 Chair with speaker
US6188127B1 (en) 1995-02-24 2001-02-13 Nec Corporation Semiconductor packing stack module and method of producing the same
US7300864B2 (en) 2003-10-22 2007-11-27 Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. Method for forming solder bump structure
CN104465337A (en) * 2014-12-03 2015-03-25 复旦大学 Method for manufacturing metal nanometer slit through PMMA/NEB double-layer glue

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
JPS574127A (en) Formation of conductor pattern
JPS54134561A (en) Pattern forming method
JPS57192027A (en) Forming method of photosensitive resin window
JPS56163270A (en) Etching method for metallic plate
JPS5541728A (en) Pattern formation by thick film paste
JPS5461931A (en) Forming method of photo resist patterns
JPS5657039A (en) Forming method of metal pattern
JPS5713740A (en) Forming method for conductor pattern
JPS5574544A (en) Photo mask correcting method
JPS63114127A (en) Forming method for pattern
JPS54162462A (en) Semiconductor device and its manufacture
JPH03288424A (en) Resist layer used to fabricate circuits
JPS55124230A (en) Forming method of pattern
JPS56146891A (en) Selective plating method
JPS617688A (en) Method of producing printed circuit board
JPS56101745A (en) Formation of microminiature electrode
JPS56100417A (en) Forming method for resist pattern
JPS5654440A (en) Photosensitive lithographic material and plate making method
JPS57118641A (en) Lifting-off method
JP2500659B2 (en) Method for manufacturing printed wiring board
JPS5735321A (en) Manufacture of semiconductor device
JPS57153435A (en) Manufacture of semiconductor device
JPS5756929A (en) Contact printing method
JPS57112065A (en) Manufacture of semiconductor device
JPS5573892A (en) Pattern forming method for metal film