JPS5776082A - Door for coke oven - Google Patents

Door for coke oven

Info

Publication number
JPS5776082A
JPS5776082A JP15138780A JP15138780A JPS5776082A JP S5776082 A JPS5776082 A JP S5776082A JP 15138780 A JP15138780 A JP 15138780A JP 15138780 A JP15138780 A JP 15138780A JP S5776082 A JPS5776082 A JP S5776082A
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
door
knife edge
spring bodies
main body
face
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Pending
Application number
JP15138780A
Other languages
English (en)
Inventor
Tetsuo Kurihara
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
KOURITSU KIKAI KOGYO KK
Original Assignee
KOURITSU KIKAI KOGYO KK
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by KOURITSU KIKAI KOGYO KK filed Critical KOURITSU KIKAI KOGYO KK
Priority to JP15138780A priority Critical patent/JPS5776082A/ja
Publication of JPS5776082A publication Critical patent/JPS5776082A/ja
Pending legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Coke Industry (AREA)
JP15138780A 1980-10-30 1980-10-30 Door for coke oven Pending JPS5776082A (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP15138780A JPS5776082A (en) 1980-10-30 1980-10-30 Door for coke oven

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP15138780A JPS5776082A (en) 1980-10-30 1980-10-30 Door for coke oven

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS5776082A true JPS5776082A (en) 1982-05-12

Family

ID=15517462

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP15138780A Pending JPS5776082A (en) 1980-10-30 1980-10-30 Door for coke oven

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS5776082A (ja)

Citations (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS53113801A (en) * 1977-03-15 1978-10-04 Koritsu Kikai Kogyo Co Cover of coke oven

Patent Citations (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS53113801A (en) * 1977-03-15 1978-10-04 Koritsu Kikai Kogyo Co Cover of coke oven

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
ATA209589A (de) Gas-ueberleiteinrichtung fuer einen koksofen
ZA762211B (en) Arrangement for locking a charging ram in position in the charging opening of a coke oven chamber
SE8900084L (ja)
ES2008896A6 (es) Horno de cuba para el tratamiento metalurgico de metales no ferrosos.
JPS5776082A (en) Door for coke oven
ES8307541A1 (es) Dispositivo para el tratamiento con disolvente de, en particular, material metalico.
ES8303507A1 (es) "procedimiento para la estanqueizacion de hornos de coquificacion de camaras horizontales y horno de coque con puertas de horno de coque".
CA2015364A1 (en) Arrangement for gas collection in aluminium reduction cells
ES8201624A1 (es) Instalacion para la carga de coque incandescente en una chi-menea de enfriamiento alimentada con gases enfriadores
ES8106942A1 (es) Perfeccionamientos en aparatos para la reduccion gaseosa de mineral de oxido metalico
ES8100935A1 (es) Perfeccionamientos en un ladrillo refractario
JPS57123285A (en) Apparatus for charging raw material in dry-process quenching equipment for coke
GB1430050A (en) Coke ovens
ES461341A1 (es) Perfeccionamientos introducidos en un horno de cuba verti- cal.
GB826064A (en) Improvements in or relating to charging hole covers for coke oven chambers and the like
JPS5776081A (en) Door for coke oven
GB1367791A (en) Fluidised bed equipment
JPS5448306A (en) Valve device of reciprocating compressor
ES254045U (es) Cocina-estufa perfeccionada
JPS5362091A (en) Reactor container
JPS5647249A (en) Sealing method of tundish
JPS5225802A (en) Apparatus for preventing the escape of gas from the door-lid of a coke oven
JPS5610648A (en) Hot blast generator
JPS54133620A (en) Safety door of tank
GB948154A (en) A new or improved base member for use with hydraulic props