JPS58177106A - 多段式高流速気液接触装置 - Google Patents

多段式高流速気液接触装置

Info

Publication number
JPS58177106A
JPS58177106A JP57061400A JP6140082A JPS58177106A JP S58177106 A JPS58177106 A JP S58177106A JP 57061400 A JP57061400 A JP 57061400A JP 6140082 A JP6140082 A JP 6140082A JP S58177106 A JPS58177106 A JP S58177106A
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
gas
liquid
liquid contact
tower
contact
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Granted
Application number
JP57061400A
Other languages
English (en)
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JPS6354403B2 (fr
Inventor
Toshihiro Ueno
上野 敏博
Masahisa Ishida
政久 石田
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
JGC Corp
Original Assignee
JGC Corp
Japan Gasoline Co Ltd
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by JGC Corp, Japan Gasoline Co Ltd filed Critical JGC Corp
Priority to JP57061400A priority Critical patent/JPS58177106A/ja
Publication of JPS58177106A publication Critical patent/JPS58177106A/ja
Publication of JPS6354403B2 publication Critical patent/JPS6354403B2/ja
Granted legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Gas Separation By Absorption (AREA)
  • Vaporization, Distillation, Condensation, Sublimation, And Cold Traps (AREA)
  • Physical Or Chemical Processes And Apparatus (AREA)
JP57061400A 1982-04-13 1982-04-13 多段式高流速気液接触装置 Granted JPS58177106A (ja)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP57061400A JPS58177106A (ja) 1982-04-13 1982-04-13 多段式高流速気液接触装置

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP57061400A JPS58177106A (ja) 1982-04-13 1982-04-13 多段式高流速気液接触装置

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS58177106A true JPS58177106A (ja) 1983-10-17
JPS6354403B2 JPS6354403B2 (fr) 1988-10-27

Family

ID=13170054

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP57061400A Granted JPS58177106A (ja) 1982-04-13 1982-04-13 多段式高流速気液接触装置

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS58177106A (fr)

Cited By (5)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS61192304A (ja) * 1985-01-18 1986-08-26 インペリアル・ケミカル・インダストリ−ズ・ピ−エルシ− 気体と液体とを直接に接触させる方法および装置
EP0738178A1 (fr) 1994-11-08 1996-10-23 General Electric Company Dispositif d'epuration de gaz de combustion
US6090357A (en) * 1999-05-03 2000-07-18 Marsulex Environmental Technologies, Llc Flue gas scrubbing method
JP2014156848A (ja) * 2013-02-18 2014-08-28 Denso Corp エンジン湿式後処理装置用の気液分離装置
US9478785B2 (en) 2007-04-27 2016-10-25 Microsoft Technology Licensing, Llc Polarity protection for multiple batteries

Families Citing this family (5)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
CN101023046B (zh) * 2004-09-02 2019-01-18 奇派特石化有限公司 优化的液相氧化
US7399882B2 (en) * 2004-09-02 2008-07-15 Eastman Chemical Company Optimized liquid-phase oxidation
US7504535B2 (en) * 2004-09-02 2009-03-17 Eastman Chemical Company Optimized liquid-phase oxidation
US7495125B2 (en) * 2004-09-02 2009-02-24 Eastman Chemical Company Optimized liquid-phase oxidation
CN102671502B (zh) * 2012-05-18 2014-08-13 华东理工大学 气液惯性分离与分布耦合单元及应用其的分离器

Citations (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS51108677A (ja) * 1975-03-20 1976-09-27 Babuhitachi Enjiniaringu Saabi Ishuekioshosurutanikiekisetsushokubakoshugosochi
JPS53113771A (en) * 1977-03-17 1978-10-04 Hisashi Imai Wet gas treatment apparatus

Patent Citations (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS51108677A (ja) * 1975-03-20 1976-09-27 Babuhitachi Enjiniaringu Saabi Ishuekioshosurutanikiekisetsushokubakoshugosochi
JPS53113771A (en) * 1977-03-17 1978-10-04 Hisashi Imai Wet gas treatment apparatus

Cited By (9)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS61192304A (ja) * 1985-01-18 1986-08-26 インペリアル・ケミカル・インダストリ−ズ・ピ−エルシ− 気体と液体とを直接に接触させる方法および装置
EP0738178A1 (fr) 1994-11-08 1996-10-23 General Electric Company Dispositif d'epuration de gaz de combustion
US6214097B1 (en) 1994-11-08 2001-04-10 Marsulex Environmental Technologies, Llc Flue gas scrubbing apparatus
EP0738178B1 (fr) * 1994-11-08 2002-04-24 Marsulex Environmental Technologies, LLC Dispositif d'epuration de gaz de combustion
CN1089265C (zh) * 1994-11-08 2002-08-21 马苏里克斯环境技术公司 烟气洗涤设备
KR100382444B1 (ko) * 1994-11-08 2003-07-07 마르설렉스 인바이런멘탈 테크놀로지스 엘엘씨 연도기체세정장치
US6090357A (en) * 1999-05-03 2000-07-18 Marsulex Environmental Technologies, Llc Flue gas scrubbing method
US9478785B2 (en) 2007-04-27 2016-10-25 Microsoft Technology Licensing, Llc Polarity protection for multiple batteries
JP2014156848A (ja) * 2013-02-18 2014-08-28 Denso Corp エンジン湿式後処理装置用の気液分離装置

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JPS6354403B2 (fr) 1988-10-27

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
US5364604A (en) Solute gas-absorbing procedure
RU2247595C2 (ru) Способ смешивания текучих сред
US4039307A (en) Countercurrent flow horizontal spray absorber
US4421725A (en) Process for purifying a gas containing hydrogen sulfide and carbon dioxide and apparatus therefor
EP0738178B1 (fr) Dispositif d'epuration de gaz de combustion
US3948608A (en) Apparatus for treating stack gases
CA1136061A (fr) Separateur de gaz et de petrole brut, et methode connexe
US4269812A (en) Horizontal cross-flow scrubber for sulfur oxide removal
CA2222623C (fr) Plateau horizontal et colonne de mise en contact de gaz et de liquide
JPS58177106A (ja) 多段式高流速気液接触装置
EP0510275A1 (fr) Contacteur gaz-liquide et méthode pour contacter de gaz avec de liquide
US4968335A (en) Gas absorption tower
JP6487909B2 (ja) 2次分配システムを備えた気液接触塔のための分配トレイ
CN1306983C (zh) 用于液体除气的设备和方法
CN205517211U (zh) 一种含酸性气体的废气处理系统
US2804935A (en) Vapor-liquid contacting apparatus
US2702696A (en) Apparatus for operating a countercurrent vapor-liquid processing zone
CN108472553A (zh) 包括收集器盘和流体分离装置的用于在两种流体之间交换热和/或材料的塔
CN101765454B (zh) 流体分配系统
DE69503549T2 (de) Wärmeaustauscheinheit und Wärmeaustauscher
CN106244189A (zh) 含灰高温油气洗涤分离装置及洗涤分离方法
CN216778402U (zh) 用于热钾碱脱碳工艺的气体净化塔
CN107551592A (zh) 一种筛孔板式精馏塔
RU2070824C1 (ru) Способ удаления сероводорода из кислого газового потока
Nivargi et al. TEG contactor for gas dehydration