JPS58190835U - Magnetic head for VTR - Google Patents

Magnetic head for VTR

Info

Publication number
JPS58190835U
JPS58190835U JP8479282U JP8479282U JPS58190835U JP S58190835 U JPS58190835 U JP S58190835U JP 8479282 U JP8479282 U JP 8479282U JP 8479282 U JP8479282 U JP 8479282U JP S58190835 U JPS58190835 U JP S58190835U
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
head
vtr
magnetic head
screw
audio
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Pending
Application number
JP8479282U
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Inventor
上岡 登喜夫
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
TDK Corp
Original Assignee
TDK Corp
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by TDK Corp filed Critical TDK Corp
Priority to JP8479282U priority Critical patent/JPS58190835U/en
Publication of JPS58190835U publication Critical patent/JPS58190835U/en
Pending legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Adjustment Of The Magnetic Head Position Track Following On Tapes (AREA)

Abstract

(57)【要約】本公報は電子出願前の出願データであるた
め要約のデータは記録されません。
(57) [Summary] This bulletin contains application data before electronic filing, so abstract data is not recorded.

Description

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief explanation of drawings]

第1図は、従来のオーディオ・コントロールヘッドにオ
ーディオ消去ヘッドがネジにより固定された状態を示す
図、第2図は、取付ネジの側面図、第3図は、従来例の
要部の構成を示す断面図、第4図は、本考案の一実施例
の要部の構成を示す断 ”面図、第5図および第6図は
、それぞれ本考案の他の実施例の要部の構成を示す断面
図である。 1・・・・・・オーディオ消去ヘッド、4・・・・・・
ネジ、4a・・・・・・アール、7・・・・・・オーデ
ィオ会コントロールヘッドの金属ケース、9・・・・・
・貫通孔、10・・・・・・メネジ、11・・・・・・
テーパ、12・・・・・・段部、13・・・・・・テー
パ孔。   ゛
Figure 1 shows the audio erase head fixed to the conventional audio control head with screws, Figure 2 is a side view of the mounting screw, and Figure 3 shows the configuration of the main parts of the conventional example. 4 is a cross-sectional view showing the configuration of the main part of one embodiment of the present invention, and FIGS. 5 and 6 are sectional views showing the structure of the main part of other embodiments of the invention, respectively. 1. Audio erasing head, 4.
Screw, 4a...R, 7...Audio conference control head metal case, 9...
・Through hole, 10...Female thread, 11...
Taper, 12...Step part, 13...Tapered hole.゛

Claims (1)

【実用新案登録請求の範囲】[Scope of utility model registration request] オーディオ・コントロールヘッドのテープ走行方向上流
側側面にネジ止めにより取り付けられるオーディオ消去
ヘッドにおいて、該オーディオ消去ヘッドを貫通して設
けられたネジ止め用孔のネジ挿入口に、さらもみもしく
はこれに類するくぼみ等、取付ネジの頭とネジ部との境
界部に存するアールまたはパリ等を逃げる手段を設けた
ことを特徴とするVTR用磁気ヘッド。
In an audio erasing head that is attached by screwing to the upstream side surface of the audio control head in the tape running direction, there is a slotted hole or similar depression in the screw insertion opening of the screw fixing hole provided through the audio erasing head. A magnetic head for a VTR, characterized in that a means is provided for escaping the radius or radius existing at the boundary between the head of the mounting screw and the screw portion.
JP8479282U 1982-06-09 1982-06-09 Magnetic head for VTR Pending JPS58190835U (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP8479282U JPS58190835U (en) 1982-06-09 1982-06-09 Magnetic head for VTR

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP8479282U JPS58190835U (en) 1982-06-09 1982-06-09 Magnetic head for VTR

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS58190835U true JPS58190835U (en) 1983-12-19

Family

ID=30093716

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP8479282U Pending JPS58190835U (en) 1982-06-09 1982-06-09 Magnetic head for VTR

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS58190835U (en)

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
JPS6089676U (en) cassette tape
JPS58190835U (en) Magnetic head for VTR
JPS58114509U (en) cassette tape recorder
JPS59101055U (en) Ball valve with drainage hole
JPS58135036U (en) composite magnetic head
JPS5839728U (en) Magnetic head for video tape recorder
JPS60132609U (en) magnetic head
JPS5814222U (en) magnetic head
JPS60146984U (en) tape cassette hub
JPS6113384U (en) tape cassette
JPS5884652U (en) magnetic tape guide drum
JPS5986028U (en) magnetic head
JPS6035343U (en) Head azimuth adjustment mechanism
JPS58140515U (en) composite magnetic head
JPS5894134U (en) Magnetic head mounting structure
JPS5823020U (en) magnetic head
JPS6116780U (en) Cartridge case
JPS6054207U (en) tape recorder
JPS58125225U (en) magnetic head
JPS59149248U (en) tape guide device
JPS5852628U (en) Magnetic head for video tape recorder
JPS60127612U (en) magnetic head device
JPS60132640U (en) tape guide device
JPS60123720U (en) Magnetic tape for computers
JPS5817618U (en) Audio erase head for VTR