JPS6098034U - Joint leak test device on the outside of the pipe - Google Patents

Joint leak test device on the outside of the pipe

Info

Publication number
JPS6098034U
JPS6098034U JP19008783U JP19008783U JPS6098034U JP S6098034 U JPS6098034 U JP S6098034U JP 19008783 U JP19008783 U JP 19008783U JP 19008783 U JP19008783 U JP 19008783U JP S6098034 U JPS6098034 U JP S6098034U
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
socket
sealing material
ring
pipe
annular
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Pending
Application number
JP19008783U
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Inventor
畠山 誠紀
雄一 河野
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Kubota Corp
Original Assignee
Kubota Corp
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Kubota Corp filed Critical Kubota Corp
Priority to JP19008783U priority Critical patent/JPS6098034U/en
Publication of JPS6098034U publication Critical patent/JPS6098034U/en
Pending legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Examining Or Testing Airtightness (AREA)

Abstract

(57)【要約】本公報は電子出願前の出願データであるた
め要約のデータは記録されません。
(57) [Summary] This bulletin contains application data before electronic filing, so abstract data is not recorded.

Description

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief explanation of the drawing]

第1図は従来例を示す図、第2図は本考案の一実施例を
示す図、第3図は管の図示を省略した第2・図の左側面
の全体図である。 3・・・受口、4・・・挿口、6・・・挿口外面、7・
・・第1のシール材、8・・・押輪、13・・・肩部、
31・・・第2のシール材、34・・・側輪、38・・
・シール材圧接面、39・・・取付ボルト、40・・・
ボルト通し孔、43・・・つば付ナツト、44・・・密
閉空間、46・・・ニップル(圧力流体源への接続部材
)、47・・・貫通孔、48・・・連通チューブ、50
・・・圧力計。
FIG. 1 is a diagram showing a conventional example, FIG. 2 is a diagram showing an embodiment of the present invention, and FIG. 3 is an overall view of the left side of FIG. 3... Socket, 4... Socket, 6... Socket outer surface, 7...
...first sealing material, 8...push ring, 13...shoulder part,
31... Second sealing material, 34... Side wheel, 38...
・Seal material pressure contact surface, 39...Mounting bolt, 40...
Bolt through hole, 43... Nut with flange, 44... Sealed space, 46... Nipple (connection member to pressure fluid source), 47... Through hole, 48... Communication tube, 50
...Pressure gauge.

Claims (1)

【実用新案登録請求の範囲】[Scope of utility model registration request] 挿口に外嵌された押輪により受口内面と挿口外面との間
に環状の第1のシール材を圧縮するメカニカル管継手に
おいて、押輪の肩部に当接可能で周方向適当数に分割さ
れた環状の第2のシール材を挿口に外嵌し、この第2の
シール材を押輪の肩部および挿口外面に圧接させて、前
記第1のシール材の端面と、押輪の内面と、挿口の外面
と、第2のシール材とで環状の密閉空間を形成可能であ
るとともに、周方向に適当数に分割された側輪を挿口に
外嵌し、この側輪に圧力流体源への接続部材を取付け、
前記密閉空間からシール状態で第2のシール材を貫通す
るとともに側輪部分を貫通して前記接続部材に連通す−
る連通チューブを設けたことを特徴とする管外面におけ
る継手部漏洩試験装置。
In a mechanical pipe joint that compresses an annular first sealing material between the inner surface of the socket and the outer surface of the socket using a push ring fitted onto the outside of the socket, the seal can be abutted against the shoulder of the push ring and is divided into an appropriate number of parts in the circumferential direction. The annular second sealing material is fitted onto the socket, and this second sealing material is pressed against the shoulder of the press ring and the outer surface of the socket, so that the end face of the first sealing material and the inner surface of the press ring are pressed against each other. It is possible to form an annular sealed space with the outer surface of the socket and the second sealing material, and a side ring divided into an appropriate number in the circumferential direction is fitted onto the socket, and pressure is applied to this side ring. Install the connection member to the fluid source,
Penetrating the second sealing material from the sealed space in a sealed state and penetrating the side wheel portion to communicate with the connecting member.
A joint leak test device on the outer surface of a pipe, characterized in that a communicating tube is provided.
JP19008783U 1983-12-08 1983-12-08 Joint leak test device on the outside of the pipe Pending JPS6098034U (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP19008783U JPS6098034U (en) 1983-12-08 1983-12-08 Joint leak test device on the outside of the pipe

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP19008783U JPS6098034U (en) 1983-12-08 1983-12-08 Joint leak test device on the outside of the pipe

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS6098034U true JPS6098034U (en) 1985-07-04

Family

ID=30409660

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP19008783U Pending JPS6098034U (en) 1983-12-08 1983-12-08 Joint leak test device on the outside of the pipe

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS6098034U (en)

Cited By (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPH01280234A (en) * 1988-05-02 1989-11-10 Nippon Hume Pipe Co Ltd Structure of tube body joint part and watertightness inspecting method for tube body joint part

Cited By (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPH01280234A (en) * 1988-05-02 1989-11-10 Nippon Hume Pipe Co Ltd Structure of tube body joint part and watertightness inspecting method for tube body joint part

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
JPS6098034U (en) Joint leak test device on the outside of the pipe
JPH0456295U (en)
JPS60104743U (en) pressure detector
JPS59153793U (en) Leak repair equipment with detachment prevention mechanism
JPS59100176U (en) pipe fittings
JPS58196491U (en) pipe fittings
JPS5895137U (en) Terminal of corrugated tube
JPS5876888U (en) Coupling device for lead pipes
JPS5822471Y2 (en) free angle fitting
JPS61206839U (en)
JPS6040889U (en) Connection structure of low pressure hydraulic hose
JPS60181642U (en) differential pressure transmitter
JPS58138886U (en) Disengagement prevention pipe fitting
JPS5818158U (en) sealing device
JPS58157089U (en) pipe fittings
JPH02483U (en)
JPS5844588U (en) Flange joint seal structure
JPS6232287U (en)
JPS5828192U (en) Pipe joint between metal pipe and synthetic resin pipe
JPS61200981U (en)
JPS59141278U (en) Rotating joint for fluid pipes
JPS5967690U (en) pipe fitting device
JPS60115165U (en) vacuum tank
JPS607490U (en) Pipe flange fitting for high pressure fluid
JPS6136790U (en) Pipe joint structure