JPS6414380A - Dyeing of fiber - Google Patents

Dyeing of fiber

Info

Publication number
JPS6414380A
JPS6414380A JP62163173A JP16317387A JPS6414380A JP S6414380 A JPS6414380 A JP S6414380A JP 62163173 A JP62163173 A JP 62163173A JP 16317387 A JP16317387 A JP 16317387A JP S6414380 A JPS6414380 A JP S6414380A
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
dye
fibers
bath
silk
dyed
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Pending
Application number
JP62163173A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Inventor
Keiichi Komatsu
Hiroshi Kato
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
NORIN SUISANSYO SANSHI SHIKENJIYOU
NORINSUISANSHO SANSHI SHIKENJO
Original Assignee
NORIN SUISANSYO SANSHI SHIKENJIYOU
NORINSUISANSHO SANSHI SHIKENJO
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by NORIN SUISANSYO SANSHI SHIKENJIYOU, NORINSUISANSHO SANSHI SHIKENJO filed Critical NORIN SUISANSYO SANSHI SHIKENJIYOU
Priority to JP62163173A priority Critical patent/JPS6414380A/en
Publication of JPS6414380A publication Critical patent/JPS6414380A/en
Pending legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Coloring (AREA)

Abstract

PURPOSE: To deeply and uniformly dye fibers such as silk by adding anhydrous or crystalline calcium sulfate to the dye bath in dyeing the fibers in a neutral dye bath with direct and acidic dye. CONSTITUTION: Fibers such as silk, wool or nylon are dyed by using a dyeing solution (neutral bath) containing direct dye or acidic dye and anhydrous or crystalline calcium sulfate in an amount of 1-2 wt.% based on a weight of a material to be dyed in a usual method. The silk fibers, etc., are uniformly dyed with a deep color and a dye sorption fraction more than usual acidic dye bath method by adding the calcium sulfate.
JP62163173A 1987-06-30 1987-06-30 Dyeing of fiber Pending JPS6414380A (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP62163173A JPS6414380A (en) 1987-06-30 1987-06-30 Dyeing of fiber

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP62163173A JPS6414380A (en) 1987-06-30 1987-06-30 Dyeing of fiber

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS6414380A true JPS6414380A (en) 1989-01-18

Family

ID=15768629

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP62163173A Pending JPS6414380A (en) 1987-06-30 1987-06-30 Dyeing of fiber

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS6414380A (en)

Cited By (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
EP3477000A1 (en) * 2017-10-25 2019-05-01 Everlight Chemical Industrial Corporation Acid dye composition, use thereof and method using the same for dyeing nylon textiles
CN109706755A (en) * 2017-10-25 2019-05-03 台湾永光化学工业股份有限公司 Acid dye composition and its use in dyeing nylon fabric

Citations (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS59179882A (en) * 1983-03-24 1984-10-12 東レ株式会社 Treatment of polyester fiber structure
JPS6290384A (en) * 1985-10-14 1987-04-24 チバ−ガイギ アクチエンゲゼルシヤフト Post-treatment of cellulose material dyed by sulfo group-containing dye

Patent Citations (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS59179882A (en) * 1983-03-24 1984-10-12 東レ株式会社 Treatment of polyester fiber structure
JPS6290384A (en) * 1985-10-14 1987-04-24 チバ−ガイギ アクチエンゲゼルシヤフト Post-treatment of cellulose material dyed by sulfo group-containing dye

Cited By (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
EP3477000A1 (en) * 2017-10-25 2019-05-01 Everlight Chemical Industrial Corporation Acid dye composition, use thereof and method using the same for dyeing nylon textiles
CN109706755A (en) * 2017-10-25 2019-05-03 台湾永光化学工业股份有限公司 Acid dye composition and its use in dyeing nylon fabric

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
ES445414A1 (en) Process for the level dyeing of synthetic fiber materials
GB2147318B (en) Exhaust dyeing of textiles
GB1533847A (en) Dyeing methods
JPS6414380A (en) Dyeing of fiber
DE69206291D1 (en) Dye bath additives and process for dyeing a fabric.
ATE110754T1 (en) DYE COMPOSITIONS FOR DYING DENIM COTTON YARN.
GB1467855A (en) Method of colouring glass fabrics
DE3888981D1 (en) Dye for denim yarn.
GB2019898A (en) Process for dyeing wool or nylon fibres
JPS5285512A (en) Polyurethane conjugate fiber
BR8603412A (en) DYEING OR PRINTING PROCESS, WITH NUANCE STABILITY, OF TEXTILE FIBER MATERIALS WITH REACTIVE DYES THAT DYE IN GRAY OR BLACK, AS WELL AS MIXTURE FOR THE SAME
CH679259GA3 (en)
JPS6440677A (en) Softener
GB1141156A (en) Process for dyeing polyamides in pink shades
GB1017803A (en) Dyeing and printing process
GB1226653A (en)
ES2018099A6 (en) LEATHER DYING PROCEDURE.
JPS5649012A (en) Acrylic fiber with improved dyeability
GB1361439A (en) Solvent dyeing process
JPS55132714A (en) Colored polyamide fibrous material for tire reinforcement
PL269271A1 (en) Method of dyeing textiles made of polyamide fibres with admixture of latex ones
JPS6440680A (en) Softener
JPS5281129A (en) Production of polyester multifilament for mottled yarn
GB1444683A (en) Dyeing process
GB1259909A (en) Process for quick dyeing