BRPI0513437A - célula hospedeira eucariótica com a capacidade para isomerizar diretamente xilose em xilulose, e, processos para produzir etanol e um produto de fermentação - Google Patents
célula hospedeira eucariótica com a capacidade para isomerizar diretamente xilose em xilulose, e, processos para produzir etanol e um produto de fermentaçãoInfo
- Publication number
- BRPI0513437A BRPI0513437A BRPI0513437-4A BRPI0513437A BRPI0513437A BR PI0513437 A BRPI0513437 A BR PI0513437A BR PI0513437 A BRPI0513437 A BR PI0513437A BR PI0513437 A BRPI0513437 A BR PI0513437A
- Authority
- BR
- Brazil
- Prior art keywords
- xylose
- ability
- processes
- host cell
- xylulose
- Prior art date
Links
Classifications
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12P—FERMENTATION OR ENZYME-USING PROCESSES TO SYNTHESISE A DESIRED CHEMICAL COMPOUND OR COMPOSITION OR TO SEPARATE OPTICAL ISOMERS FROM A RACEMIC MIXTURE
- C12P7/00—Preparation of oxygen-containing organic compounds
- C12P7/02—Preparation of oxygen-containing organic compounds containing a hydroxy group
- C12P7/04—Preparation of oxygen-containing organic compounds containing a hydroxy group acyclic
- C12P7/06—Ethanol, i.e. non-beverage
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12N—MICROORGANISMS OR ENZYMES; COMPOSITIONS THEREOF; PROPAGATING, PRESERVING, OR MAINTAINING MICROORGANISMS; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING; CULTURE MEDIA
- C12N1/00—Microorganisms; Compositions thereof; Processes of propagating, maintaining or preserving microorganisms or compositions thereof; Processes of preparing or isolating a composition containing a microorganism; Culture media therefor
- C12N1/14—Fungi; Culture media therefor
- C12N1/16—Yeasts; Culture media therefor
- C12N1/18—Baker's yeast; Brewer's yeast
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12N—MICROORGANISMS OR ENZYMES; COMPOSITIONS THEREOF; PROPAGATING, PRESERVING, OR MAINTAINING MICROORGANISMS; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING; CULTURE MEDIA
- C12N9/00—Enzymes; Proenzymes; Compositions thereof; Processes for preparing, activating, inhibiting, separating or purifying enzymes
- C12N9/90—Isomerases (5.)
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12P—FERMENTATION OR ENZYME-USING PROCESSES TO SYNTHESISE A DESIRED CHEMICAL COMPOUND OR COMPOSITION OR TO SEPARATE OPTICAL ISOMERS FROM A RACEMIC MIXTURE
- C12P7/00—Preparation of oxygen-containing organic compounds
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12P—FERMENTATION OR ENZYME-USING PROCESSES TO SYNTHESISE A DESIRED CHEMICAL COMPOUND OR COMPOSITION OR TO SEPARATE OPTICAL ISOMERS FROM A RACEMIC MIXTURE
- C12P7/00—Preparation of oxygen-containing organic compounds
- C12P7/02—Preparation of oxygen-containing organic compounds containing a hydroxy group
- C12P7/04—Preparation of oxygen-containing organic compounds containing a hydroxy group acyclic
- C12P7/06—Ethanol, i.e. non-beverage
- C12P7/08—Ethanol, i.e. non-beverage produced as by-product or from waste or cellulosic material substrate
-
- Y—GENERAL TAGGING OF NEW TECHNOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENTS; GENERAL TAGGING OF CROSS-SECTIONAL TECHNOLOGIES SPANNING OVER SEVERAL SECTIONS OF THE IPC; TECHNICAL SUBJECTS COVERED BY FORMER USPC CROSS-REFERENCE ART COLLECTIONS [XRACs] AND DIGESTS
- Y02—TECHNOLOGIES OR APPLICATIONS FOR MITIGATION OR ADAPTATION AGAINST CLIMATE CHANGE
- Y02E—REDUCTION OF GREENHOUSE GAS [GHG] EMISSIONS, RELATED TO ENERGY GENERATION, TRANSMISSION OR DISTRIBUTION
- Y02E50/00—Technologies for the production of fuel of non-fossil origin
- Y02E50/10—Biofuels, e.g. bio-diesel
Landscapes
- Life Sciences & Earth Sciences (AREA)
- Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
- Organic Chemistry (AREA)
- Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
- Zoology (AREA)
- Wood Science & Technology (AREA)
- Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
- Bioinformatics & Cheminformatics (AREA)
- Genetics & Genomics (AREA)
- Biotechnology (AREA)
- Biochemistry (AREA)
- General Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
- General Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
- Microbiology (AREA)
- Mycology (AREA)
- Chemical Kinetics & Catalysis (AREA)
- General Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
- Biomedical Technology (AREA)
- Medicinal Chemistry (AREA)
- Molecular Biology (AREA)
- Botany (AREA)
- Virology (AREA)
- Tropical Medicine & Parasitology (AREA)
- Micro-Organisms Or Cultivation Processes Thereof (AREA)
- Preparation Of Compounds By Using Micro-Organisms (AREA)
Abstract
CéLULA HOSPEDEIRA EUCARIóTICA COM A CAPACIDADE PARA ISOMERIZAR DIRETAMENTE XILOSE EM XILULOSE, E, PROCESSOS PARA PRODUZIR ETANOL E UM PRODUTO DE FERMENTAçãO A presente invenção diz respeito a modificações genéticas adicionais em células hospedeiras eucarióticas que foram transformadas para expressar uma xilose isomerase que confere à célula hospedeira a capacidade de isomerizar xilose para xilulose. As modificações genéticas adicionais são intencionadas a melhorar a eficiência do metabolismo de xilose e incluem por exemplo, a redução da atividade da aldose redutase não específica, atividade da xilulose quinase aumentada e fluxo aumentada do caminho da pentose fosfato. As células hospedeiras modificadas da invenção são adequadas para a produção de uma ampla variedade de produtos de fermentação, incluindo etanol, em processos de fermentação em que uma fonte de xilose ou uma fonte de xilose e glicose são usadas como fonte de carbono.
Applications Claiming Priority (4)
| Application Number | Priority Date | Filing Date | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| US58838104P | 2004-07-16 | 2004-07-16 | |
| EP04077073 | 2004-07-16 | ||
| US58983304P | 2004-07-22 | 2004-07-22 | |
| PCT/NL2005/000516 WO2006009434A1 (en) | 2004-07-16 | 2005-07-15 | Metabolic engineering of xylose fermenting eukaryotic cells |
Publications (1)
| Publication Number | Publication Date |
|---|---|
| BRPI0513437A true BRPI0513437A (pt) | 2008-05-06 |
Family
ID=34928378
Family Applications (1)
| Application Number | Title | Priority Date | Filing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRPI0513437-4A BRPI0513437A (pt) | 2004-07-16 | 2005-07-15 | célula hospedeira eucariótica com a capacidade para isomerizar diretamente xilose em xilulose, e, processos para produzir etanol e um produto de fermentação |
Country Status (10)
| Country | Link |
|---|---|
| US (3) | US8034591B2 (pt) |
| EP (1) | EP1781772B1 (pt) |
| JP (2) | JP5796925B2 (pt) |
| CN (2) | CN101914462B (pt) |
| BR (1) | BRPI0513437A (pt) |
| CA (2) | CA2573483C (pt) |
| DK (1) | DK1781772T3 (pt) |
| ES (1) | ES2607891T3 (pt) |
| PL (1) | PL1781772T3 (pt) |
| WO (1) | WO2006009434A1 (pt) |
Cited By (1)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WO2016065453A1 (pt) * | 2014-10-30 | 2016-05-06 | Biocelere Agroindustrial Ltda. | Cassete de expressão para a transformação de célula eucariótica, processo para a transformação de célula eucariótica, micro-organismo geneticamente modificado, processo de produção de biocombustíveis e/ou bioquímicos e biocombustível e/ou bioquímico assim produzidos |
Families Citing this family (122)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATE418616T2 (de) | 2002-01-23 | 2009-01-15 | Royal Nedalco B V | Fermentation von pentosezuckern |
| PL1781772T3 (pl) * | 2004-07-16 | 2017-03-31 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Metaboliczne modyfikowanie fermentujących ksylozę komórek eukariotycznych |
| EP1873246A1 (en) * | 2006-06-26 | 2008-01-02 | DSMIP Assets B.V. | Biological process using a transaldolase |
| EP1873248A1 (en) * | 2006-06-26 | 2008-01-02 | DSMIP Assets B.V. | Biological process using a glucose-6-phosphate isomerase |
| US20100086965A1 (en) * | 2006-10-02 | 2010-04-08 | Van Maris Antonius Jeroen Adriaan | Metabolic engineering of arabinose-fermenting yeast cells |
| DK2069476T3 (en) * | 2006-10-02 | 2016-11-28 | Dsm Ip Assets Bv | Metabolic MODIFICATION of arabinose-fermenting YEAST CELLS |
| WO2008144012A2 (en) * | 2007-05-14 | 2008-11-27 | The Regents Of The University Of California | Xylose- and arabinose- metabolizing enzyme -encoding nucleotide sequences with refined translational kinetics and methods of making same |
| CA2693365A1 (en) * | 2007-07-19 | 2009-01-22 | Royal Nedalco B.V. | Novel arabinose-fermenting eukaryotic cells |
| EP2062967A1 (en) | 2007-11-21 | 2009-05-27 | Technical University of Denmark | Genetically engineered aspergillus |
| EP2250263A1 (en) * | 2008-03-07 | 2010-11-17 | DSM IP Assets B.V. | A pentose sugar fermenting cell |
| JP5625199B2 (ja) * | 2008-03-07 | 2014-11-19 | ディーエスエム アイピー アセッツ ビー.ブイ. | ペントース糖発酵細胞 |
| WO2009109631A1 (en) * | 2008-03-07 | 2009-09-11 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | A pentose sugar fermenting cell |
| WO2009109630A1 (en) * | 2008-03-07 | 2009-09-11 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | A pentose sugar fermenting cell |
| GB0812318D0 (en) | 2008-07-04 | 2008-08-13 | Terranol As | Microorganism |
| WO2010014817A2 (en) * | 2008-07-30 | 2010-02-04 | Novozymes A/S | Producing fermentation products |
| NZ593469A (en) * | 2008-11-21 | 2012-12-21 | Mascoma Corp | Yeast expressing cellulases for simultaneous saccharification and fermentation using cellulose |
| GB0822937D0 (en) | 2008-12-16 | 2009-01-21 | Terranol As | Microorganism |
| CA2746818A1 (en) | 2008-12-24 | 2010-07-01 | C5 Yeast Company B.V. | Xylose isomerase genes and their use in fermentation of pentose sugars |
| AU2010216616A1 (en) * | 2009-02-23 | 2011-10-20 | Kirin Holdings Kabushiki Kaisha | Manufacturing method for substances from Candida utilis that can use xylose as carbon source |
| CN102498202A (zh) * | 2009-02-25 | 2012-06-13 | 印第安纳大学研究和科技公司 | 鉴定和使用在d-葡萄糖存在下代谢戊糖的酵母菌株的材料和方法 |
| WO2010147642A1 (en) | 2009-06-15 | 2010-12-23 | Massachusetts Institute Of Technology | Production of triacylglycerides, fatty acids, and their derivatives |
| EP2451960A2 (en) * | 2009-07-09 | 2012-05-16 | Verdezyne, Inc. | Engineered microorganisms with enhanced fermentation activity |
| UA108853C2 (uk) | 2009-07-10 | 2015-06-25 | Спосіб ферментації галактози | |
| EP2277989A1 (en) | 2009-07-24 | 2011-01-26 | Technische Universiteit Delft | Fermentative glycerol-free ethanol production |
| US20120282664A1 (en) * | 2009-11-30 | 2012-11-08 | Akihiko Kondo | Process for production of ethanol from biomass |
| JP5843229B2 (ja) * | 2009-12-22 | 2016-01-13 | 株式会社豊田中央研究所 | キシロースイソメラーゼ及びその利用 |
| JP2013524797A (ja) | 2010-04-21 | 2013-06-20 | ディーエスエム アイピー アセッツ ビー.ブイ. | アラビノースを転化できる細胞を製造する方法 |
| US9605269B2 (en) | 2010-05-05 | 2017-03-28 | Lallemand Hungary Liquidity Management Llc | Detoxification of biomass derived acetate via metabolic conversion to ethanol, acetone, isopropanol, or ethyl acetate |
| WO2011149353A1 (en) | 2010-05-27 | 2011-12-01 | C5 Yeast Company B.V. | Yeast strains engineered to produce ethanol from acetic acid and glycerol |
| CN103124783A (zh) | 2010-06-03 | 2013-05-29 | 马斯科马公司 | 表达用于使用淀粉和纤维素进行联合生物加工的糖分解酶的酵母 |
| US8679822B2 (en) * | 2010-06-29 | 2014-03-25 | E I Du Pont De Nemours And Company | Xylose utilization in recombinant zymomonas |
| US10138504B2 (en) | 2010-08-06 | 2018-11-27 | Lallemand Hungary Liquidity Management Llc | Production of malonyl-CoA derived products via anaerobic pathways |
| CN102399804A (zh) * | 2010-09-15 | 2012-04-04 | 中国农业科学院作物科学研究所 | 木糖异构酶基因的功能及其应用 |
| JP5961886B2 (ja) | 2010-10-13 | 2016-08-03 | ディーエスエム アイピー アセッツ ビー.ブイ. | ペントースおよびグルコース発酵酵母細胞 |
| DK2663645T3 (da) | 2010-11-18 | 2015-03-23 | Dsm Ip Assets Bv | Gærstammer, der er modificeret til produktion af ethanol fra glycerol |
| JP2012120491A (ja) * | 2010-12-09 | 2012-06-28 | Toyota Motor Corp | キシロースを含む培地における発酵培養方法 |
| CN103429751A (zh) | 2010-12-22 | 2013-12-04 | 马斯科马公司 | 经工程化以发酵木糖的遗传修饰的热纤梭菌 |
| CN102174549B (zh) | 2011-02-22 | 2012-10-10 | 山东大学 | 一种编码木糖异构酶的核酸分子及其编码的木糖异构酶 |
| WO2012125027A1 (en) | 2011-03-14 | 2012-09-20 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Yeast strains that ferment uronic acids |
| EP2694662B1 (en) | 2011-04-05 | 2020-01-08 | Lallemand Hungary Liquidity Management LLC | Methods for the improvement of product yield and production in a microorganism through the addition of alternate electron acceptors |
| WO2012143513A2 (en) | 2011-04-22 | 2012-10-26 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Yeast cell capable of converting sugars including arabinose and xylose |
| EP2546336A1 (en) | 2011-07-11 | 2013-01-16 | DSM IP Assets B.V. | Yeast strains that consume uronic acids and produce fermentation products such as ethanol |
| MX2014006446A (es) | 2011-11-30 | 2014-09-01 | Dsm Ip Assets Bv | Cepas de levadura manipuladas para producir etanol a partir de acido acetico y glicerol. |
| MX355028B (es) | 2012-01-23 | 2018-03-28 | Dsm Ip Assets Bv | Produccion de diterpeno. |
| AU2013230930B2 (en) * | 2012-03-06 | 2018-10-11 | Lygos, Inc. | Recombinant host cells for the production of malonate |
| JP6249391B2 (ja) * | 2012-06-15 | 2017-12-20 | 国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構 | キシロースを高温で発酵する方法 |
| IN2015DN01042A (pt) | 2012-08-28 | 2015-06-26 | Dsm Ip Assets Bv | |
| WO2014033018A1 (en) | 2012-08-28 | 2014-03-06 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Yeast strains engineered to produce ethanol from acetate |
| WO2014035458A1 (en) | 2012-08-29 | 2014-03-06 | Mascoma Corporation | Expression of enzymes in yeast for lignocellulose derived oligomer cbp |
| US10604773B2 (en) | 2012-10-16 | 2020-03-31 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Cells with improved pentose conversion |
| ES2717682T3 (es) | 2012-10-16 | 2019-06-24 | Dsm Ip Assets Bv | Células con conversión mejorada de pentosas |
| IN2015DN03292A (pt) | 2012-11-07 | 2015-10-09 | Dsm Ip Assets Bv | |
| CA2889890C (en) | 2012-11-09 | 2023-03-28 | Lallemand Hungary Liquidity Management Llc | Method for acetate consumption during ethanolic fermentation of cellulosic feedstocks |
| WO2014160402A1 (en) | 2013-03-14 | 2014-10-02 | Mascoma Corporation | Co-conversion of carbohydrates to fermentation products in a single fermentation step |
| WO2014142647A1 (en) | 2013-03-14 | 2014-09-18 | Wageningen Universiteit | Fungals strains with improved citric acid and itaconic acid production |
| DE102013205986A1 (de) | 2013-04-04 | 2014-10-23 | Wacker Chemie Ag | Mikroorganismenstamm und Verfahren zur fermentativen Herstellung von C4-Verbindungen aus C5-Zuckern |
| BR112015029580A2 (pt) | 2013-05-31 | 2017-09-19 | Dsm Ip Assets Bv | Microrganismo recombinante, processo para a preparação de um diterpeno ou diterpeno glicosilado, diterpeno ou diterpeno glicosilado, gêneros alimentícios, alimentos para animais ou bebidas e método para converter um primeiro diterpeno glicosilado em um segundo diterpeno glicosilado |
| BR112016000745B1 (pt) | 2013-07-15 | 2021-01-05 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | processo para a preparação de rebaudiosídeo m |
| DK3027632T3 (da) | 2013-07-31 | 2019-06-17 | Dsm Ip Assets Bv | Indvinding af steviolglycosider fra et fermenteringsmedium |
| US11753656B2 (en) | 2013-08-15 | 2023-09-12 | Lallemand Hungary Liquidity Management Llc | Methods for the improvement of product yield and production in a microorganism through glycerol recycling |
| AR097480A1 (es) | 2013-08-29 | 2016-03-16 | Dsm Ip Assets Bv | Células de levadura convertidoras de glicerol y ácido acético con una conversión de ácido acético mejorada |
| WO2015066642A1 (en) * | 2013-11-04 | 2015-05-07 | The Board Of Trustees Of The Leland Stanford Junior University | Benzylisoquinoline alkaloid (bia) precursor producing microbes, and methods of making and using the same |
| US20180030482A1 (en) | 2014-04-18 | 2018-02-01 | Moralco B.V. | Use of acetaldehyde in the fermentative production of ethanol |
| BR102014014407A2 (pt) * | 2014-06-12 | 2016-04-19 | Biocelere Agroindustrial Ltda | cassete de expressão para transformar célula eucariótica, micro-organismo geneticamente modificado com eficiente consumo de xilose, processo para produção de biocombustíveis e bioquímicos e biocombustível e/ou bioquímico assim produzido |
| WO2016012429A1 (en) | 2014-07-24 | 2016-01-28 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Yeast cell with improved pentose transport |
| PL3250698T3 (pl) | 2015-01-28 | 2020-06-29 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Sposób enzymatycznej hydrolizy materiału lignocelulozowego i fermentacji cukrów |
| WO2016120298A1 (en) | 2015-01-28 | 2016-08-04 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Process for enzymatic hydrolysis of lignocellulosic material and fermentation of sugars |
| PL3640336T3 (pl) | 2015-01-28 | 2022-08-01 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Sposób enzymatycznej hydrolizy materiału lignocelulozowego i fermentacji cukrów |
| EP3271457B1 (en) | 2015-03-16 | 2021-01-20 | DSM IP Assets B.V. | Udp-glycosyltransferases |
| US20180057850A1 (en) | 2015-03-23 | 2018-03-01 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Udp-glycosyltransferases from solanum lycopersicum |
| CN107666834B (zh) | 2015-04-03 | 2021-08-24 | 帝斯曼知识产权资产管理有限公司 | 甜菊醇糖苷 |
| WO2016169893A1 (en) | 2015-04-20 | 2016-10-27 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Whole fermentation broth |
| WO2016169892A1 (en) | 2015-04-20 | 2016-10-27 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Process for enzymatic hydrolysis of lignocellulosic material and fermentation of sugars |
| CA2980649A1 (en) | 2015-04-21 | 2016-10-27 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Geranylgeranyl pyrophosphate synthase |
| WO2016207144A1 (en) | 2015-06-22 | 2016-12-29 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Process for enzymatic hydrolysis of lignocellulosic material and fermentation of sugars |
| CA2991651A1 (en) | 2015-07-10 | 2017-01-19 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Steviol glycoside composition |
| AU2016293487B2 (en) | 2015-07-13 | 2021-07-01 | MARA Renewables Corporation | Enhancing microalgal metabolism of xylose |
| EP3332004B1 (en) | 2015-08-05 | 2025-01-22 | Cargill, Incorporated | Xylose isomerase-modified yeast strains and methods for bioproduct production |
| US20180230505A1 (en) | 2015-08-13 | 2018-08-16 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Steviol glycoside transport |
| CN106554924B (zh) * | 2015-09-24 | 2019-12-06 | 中粮营养健康研究院有限公司 | 生产乙醇的重组酿酒酵母菌株、其构建方法以及利用该菌株生产乙醇的方法 |
| BR112018006724A2 (pt) | 2015-10-05 | 2018-10-09 | Dsm Ip Assets Bv | ácido caurenoico hidroxilases |
| EP3371317A1 (en) * | 2015-11-06 | 2018-09-12 | Lallemand Hungary Liquidity Management LLC | Limiting yeast-produced trehalose in fermentation |
| CN105838744A (zh) * | 2016-04-26 | 2016-08-10 | 上海交通大学 | 制备2-表-5-表有效醇酮的方法 |
| EP3469090A1 (en) | 2016-06-09 | 2019-04-17 | DSM IP Assets B.V. | Seed train for large scale enzyme production |
| WO2018019948A1 (en) | 2016-07-29 | 2018-02-01 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Polypeptides having cellulolytic enhancing activity and uses thereof |
| EP3497110A1 (en) | 2016-08-09 | 2019-06-19 | DSM IP Assets B.V. | Crystallization of steviol glycosides |
| MY202890A (en) | 2016-08-09 | 2024-05-28 | Dsm Ip Assets Bv | Crystallization of steviol glycosides |
| CN109890961B (zh) | 2016-10-27 | 2024-03-08 | 帝斯曼知识产权资产管理有限公司 | 香叶基香叶基焦磷酸酯合酶 |
| CA3040380A1 (en) | 2016-11-04 | 2018-05-11 | Inbicon A/S | Method for preparing fermentable sugars from lignocellulosic biomass |
| US11499142B2 (en) | 2016-11-24 | 2022-11-15 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Enzyme composition |
| CA3043435A1 (en) | 2016-11-24 | 2018-05-31 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Enzyme compositions with improved hydrolysis performance |
| CA3045722A1 (en) | 2016-12-08 | 2018-06-14 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Kaurenoic acid hydroxylases |
| WO2018115251A1 (en) | 2016-12-21 | 2018-06-28 | Vib Vzw | Xylose isomerases that confer efficient xylose fermentation capability to yeast |
| WO2018114995A1 (en) | 2016-12-22 | 2018-06-28 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Fermentation process for producing steviol glycosides |
| CA3047889A1 (en) * | 2016-12-22 | 2018-06-28 | Lallemand Hungary Liquidity Management Llc | Sulfite tolerance in recombinant yeast host cells |
| WO2018185071A1 (en) | 2017-04-03 | 2018-10-11 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Process for enzymatic hydrolysis of lignocellulosic material and fermentation of sugars |
| EP3645714B1 (en) | 2017-06-27 | 2022-08-31 | DSM IP Assets B.V. | Udp-glycosyltransferases |
| EP3676288A1 (en) * | 2017-08-29 | 2020-07-08 | Danisco US Inc. | Modified yeast comprising glucose-specific, atp-mediated transporters |
| FI3695001T3 (fi) | 2017-10-09 | 2024-02-14 | Versalis Spa | Menetelmä lignoselluloosamateriaalin entsymaattista hydrolyysiä ja sokerien fermentointia varten |
| WO2019086370A1 (en) | 2017-10-30 | 2019-05-09 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Process for enzymatic hydrolysis of lignocellulosic material and fermentation of sugars |
| WO2019086369A1 (en) | 2017-10-30 | 2019-05-09 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Process for enzymatic hydrolysis of lignocellulosic material and fermentation of sugars |
| BR112020018791A2 (pt) | 2018-03-28 | 2020-10-13 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | composição de enzima |
| WO2019185681A1 (en) | 2018-03-28 | 2019-10-03 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Enzyme composition |
| EP3788059B1 (en) | 2018-04-30 | 2025-08-13 | DSM IP Assets B.V. | Steviol glycoside transport |
| BR112020023198A2 (pt) | 2018-05-17 | 2021-02-09 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | processo para produção de um polipeptídeo |
| JP7460540B2 (ja) | 2018-05-22 | 2024-04-02 | ディーエスエム アイピー アセッツ ビー.ブイ. | 修飾ステロールアシルトランスフェラーゼ |
| EP3802843B1 (en) | 2018-05-30 | 2023-03-29 | Versalis S.p.A. | Process for producing sugars from carbohydrate materials |
| WO2020058253A1 (en) | 2018-09-18 | 2020-03-26 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Process for enzymatic hydrolysis of carbohydrate material and fermentation of sugars |
| WO2020058248A1 (en) | 2018-09-18 | 2020-03-26 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Process for enzymatic hydrolysis of carbohydrate material and fermentation of sugars |
| WO2020058249A1 (en) | 2018-09-18 | 2020-03-26 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Process for enzymatic hydrolysis of carbohydrate material and fermentation of sugars |
| AU2019365525B2 (en) * | 2018-10-23 | 2025-10-30 | MARA Renewables Corporation | Adaptation and process optimization of microorganisms for growth in hemicellulosic derived carbohydrates |
| CN109593662B (zh) * | 2018-12-11 | 2021-12-03 | 大连理工大学 | 一种乙酸和木糖共利用的马克斯克鲁维酵母菌株及筛选方法 |
| CN109504695B (zh) * | 2019-01-02 | 2022-08-09 | 中国农业科学院作物科学研究所 | 多中心单鞭毛菌木糖异构酶基因及其应用 |
| CN113544280A (zh) | 2019-03-12 | 2021-10-22 | 帝斯曼知识产权资产管理有限公司 | 用于产生发酵液的方法 |
| CN114391041A (zh) | 2019-09-10 | 2022-04-22 | 帝斯曼知识产权资产管理有限公司 | 酶组合物 |
| WO2021089877A1 (en) | 2019-11-08 | 2021-05-14 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Process for producing ethanol |
| US20250290081A1 (en) | 2020-10-22 | 2025-09-18 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Microorganisms for diterpene production |
| CN117178059A (zh) | 2021-04-06 | 2023-12-05 | 帝斯曼知识产权资产管理有限公司 | 酶组合物 |
| WO2022214459A1 (en) | 2021-04-06 | 2022-10-13 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Enzyme composition |
| BR112023020370A2 (pt) | 2021-04-06 | 2023-11-21 | Dsm Ip Assets Bv | Composição de enzimas |
| CA3197143A1 (en) | 2021-04-08 | 2022-10-13 | Versalis S.P.A. | Process for the preparation of a sugar product and a fermentation product |
| CN115851850B (zh) * | 2021-09-23 | 2025-11-28 | 中国科学院天津工业生物技术研究所 | 利用二氧化碳制备淀粉的方法、重组微生物和构建重组微生物的方法 |
Family Cites Families (5)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPH10117771A (ja) * | 1996-10-23 | 1998-05-12 | Natl Food Res Inst | 冷凍生地耐性実用パン酵母 |
| US6566107B1 (en) * | 2000-11-01 | 2003-05-20 | Midwest Research Institute | Recombinant Zymomonas mobilis with improved xylose utilization |
| ATE418616T2 (de) * | 2002-01-23 | 2009-01-15 | Royal Nedalco B V | Fermentation von pentosezuckern |
| JP4711955B2 (ja) * | 2003-05-02 | 2011-06-29 | ネイチャーワークス・エル・エル・シー | 遺伝子組換え酵母及び遺伝子組換え酵母を用いた発酵方法 |
| PL1781772T3 (pl) * | 2004-07-16 | 2017-03-31 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Metaboliczne modyfikowanie fermentujących ksylozę komórek eukariotycznych |
-
2005
- 2005-07-15 PL PL05763114T patent/PL1781772T3/pl unknown
- 2005-07-15 CN CN2010102431314A patent/CN101914462B/zh not_active Expired - Fee Related
- 2005-07-15 US US11/632,644 patent/US8034591B2/en active Active
- 2005-07-15 JP JP2007521422A patent/JP5796925B2/ja not_active Expired - Fee Related
- 2005-07-15 WO PCT/NL2005/000516 patent/WO2006009434A1/en not_active Ceased
- 2005-07-15 BR BRPI0513437-4A patent/BRPI0513437A/pt not_active Application Discontinuation
- 2005-07-15 ES ES05763114.5T patent/ES2607891T3/es not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 2005-07-15 CA CA2573483A patent/CA2573483C/en not_active Expired - Fee Related
- 2005-07-15 DK DK05763114.5T patent/DK1781772T3/en active
- 2005-07-15 CA CA2861834A patent/CA2861834A1/en not_active Abandoned
- 2005-07-15 EP EP05763114.5A patent/EP1781772B1/en not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 2005-07-15 CN CN200580031103.3A patent/CN101052706B/zh not_active Expired - Fee Related
-
2011
- 2011-09-02 US US13/225,215 patent/US8790903B2/en active Active
-
2012
- 2012-11-05 JP JP2012243697A patent/JP2013055948A/ja active Pending
-
2014
- 2014-06-24 US US14/313,025 patent/US20150010943A1/en not_active Abandoned
Cited By (1)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WO2016065453A1 (pt) * | 2014-10-30 | 2016-05-06 | Biocelere Agroindustrial Ltda. | Cassete de expressão para a transformação de célula eucariótica, processo para a transformação de célula eucariótica, micro-organismo geneticamente modificado, processo de produção de biocombustíveis e/ou bioquímicos e biocombustível e/ou bioquímico assim produzidos |
Also Published As
| Publication number | Publication date |
|---|---|
| EP1781772B1 (en) | 2016-09-28 |
| US20120225451A1 (en) | 2012-09-06 |
| CN101052706A (zh) | 2007-10-10 |
| WO2006009434A1 (en) | 2006-01-26 |
| ES2607891T3 (es) | 2017-04-04 |
| US8790903B2 (en) | 2014-07-29 |
| CN101914462A (zh) | 2010-12-15 |
| CA2573483A1 (en) | 2006-01-26 |
| CA2861834A1 (en) | 2006-01-26 |
| JP5796925B2 (ja) | 2015-10-21 |
| EP1781772A1 (en) | 2007-05-09 |
| DK1781772T3 (en) | 2017-01-09 |
| PL1781772T3 (pl) | 2017-03-31 |
| US8034591B2 (en) | 2011-10-11 |
| JP2008506383A (ja) | 2008-03-06 |
| US20080261287A1 (en) | 2008-10-23 |
| CA2573483C (en) | 2014-10-28 |
| US20150010943A1 (en) | 2015-01-08 |
| CN101914462B (zh) | 2013-04-24 |
| JP2013055948A (ja) | 2013-03-28 |
| CN101052706B (zh) | 2015-02-18 |
Similar Documents
| Publication | Publication Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| Burke et al. | An engineered cytidine deaminase for biocatalytic production of a key intermediate of the Covid-19 antiviral molnupiravir | |
| Ellis et al. | Acetone, butanol, and ethanol production from wastewater algae | |
| BRPI0513837A (pt) | células hospedeiras geneticamente modificadas e uso das mesmas para produzir compostos isoprenóides | |
| BRPI0409954A (pt) | espécies leveduras geneticamente modificados e processos de fermentação utilizando levedura geneticamente modificada | |
| BRPI0611535A8 (pt) | Métodos para processar células de microorganismos e células de levedura, composição, suplemento alimentar, produto farmacêutico, cosmético ou produto nutracêutico e ração animal | |
| BR112014012963B8 (pt) | Processo para a produção de etanol e célula de levedura | |
| BR0306740A (pt) | Célula hospedeira transformada com um construto de ácido nucléico, molécula de ácido nucleico isolada, e, processos para a produção de etanol, e de um produto de fermentação | |
| BR0309796A (pt) | Linhagens de zymomonas de fermentação de açúcar pentose e usos das mesmas, processo, método, integrante de zymomonas e biocatalisador | |
| BR112023008361A2 (pt) | Variantes de glucoamilase e polinucleotídeos codificando as mesmas | |
| Piwowarek et al. | Use of apple pomace, glycerine, and potato wastewater for the production of propionic acid and vitamin B12 | |
| Sedlak et al. | DNA microarray analysis of the expression of the genes encoding the major enzymes in ethanol production during glucose and xylose co-fermentation by metabolically engineered Saccharomyces yeast | |
| Huang et al. | A thermostable recombinant transaldolase with high activity over a broad pH range | |
| Lin et al. | An effective strategy for the co-production of S-adenosyl-L-methionine and glutathione by fed-batch fermentation | |
| WO2023001294A9 (zh) | 一种重组酵母生物转化生产葡萄糖及其衍生物的方法 | |
| Yen et al. | The effects of dissolved oxygen level on the distribution of 1, 3-propanediol and 2, 3-butanediol produced from glycerol by an isolated indigenous Klebsiella sp. Ana-WS5 | |
| Yang et al. | Collagen peptide protects Saccharomyces cerevisiae from furfural stress for enhancing bioethanol synthesis | |
| BR112014019578A8 (pt) | Células de saccharomyces cerevisiae, usos das ditas células e molécula de dna e processos para a produção de etanol e de produto de fermentação | |
| Wang et al. | Shaping up a Mevalonate Pathway in the E. coli–E. coli Coculture System for the Production of Sesquiterpenes | |
| PT2069515E (pt) | Processo para a produção de eritrol com utilização de estirpes de moniliella tomentosa na presença de nitratos inorgânicos neutros tais como nitrato de potássio, nitrato de amónio ou nitrato de sódio como fonte de nitrogénio | |
| Jiang et al. | Cell-free synthetic biology in the new era of enzyme engineering | |
| Tang et al. | Improving Biosynthesis Efficiency of Nicotinamide Mononucleotide by ATP Recycling Engineering and Condition Optimization | |
| BR112023003329A2 (pt) | Produção fermentativa anaeróbia de furandimetanol e produção enzimática de ácido furandicarboxílico | |
| Cao et al. | A Series of Efficient Umbrella Modeling Strategies to Track Irradiation-Mutation Strains Improving Butyric Acid Production From the Pre-development Earlier Stage Point of View | |
| Pengfei et al. | Efficient whole-cell biosynthesis of S-adenosyl-L-methionine by the engineered Escherichia coli with high ATP regenerating system | |
| Beenstock et al. | A suite of in vitro and in vivo assays for monitoring the activity of the pseudokinase Bud32 |
Legal Events
| Date | Code | Title | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| B06F | Objections, documents and/or translations needed after an examination request according [chapter 6.6 patent gazette] | ||
| B25A | Requested transfer of rights approved |
Owner name: DSM IP ASSETS B.V (NL) |
|
| B06F | Objections, documents and/or translations needed after an examination request according [chapter 6.6 patent gazette] | ||
| B07A | Application suspended after technical examination (opinion) [chapter 7.1 patent gazette] | ||
| B09B | Patent application refused [chapter 9.2 patent gazette] |
Free format text: INDEFIRO O PEDIDO DE ACORDO COM O(S) ARTIGO(S) 24 E 25 DA LPI. |
|
| B12B | Appeal against refusal [chapter 12.2 patent gazette] |