CZ2000502A3 - Laundry detergent compositions containing enzymes that break down carbohydrate gums - Google Patents
Laundry detergent compositions containing enzymes that break down carbohydrate gums Download PDFInfo
- Publication number
- CZ2000502A3 CZ2000502A3 CZ2000502A CZ2000502A CZ2000502A3 CZ 2000502 A3 CZ2000502 A3 CZ 2000502A3 CZ 2000502 A CZ2000502 A CZ 2000502A CZ 2000502 A CZ2000502 A CZ 2000502A CZ 2000502 A3 CZ2000502 A3 CZ 2000502A3
- Authority
- CZ
- Czechia
- Prior art keywords
- weight
- present
- alkyl
- enzyme
- enzymes
- Prior art date
Links
Classifications
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C11—ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE OILS, FATS, FATTY SUBSTANCES OR WAXES; FATTY ACIDS THEREFROM; DETERGENTS; CANDLES
- C11D—DETERGENT COMPOSITIONS; USE OF SINGLE SUBSTANCES AS DETERGENTS; SOAP OR SOAP-MAKING; RESIN SOAPS; RECOVERY OF GLYCEROL
- C11D3/00—Other compounding ingredients of detergent compositions covered in group C11D1/00
- C11D3/39—Organic or inorganic per-compounds
- C11D3/3942—Inorganic per-compounds
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C11—ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE OILS, FATS, FATTY SUBSTANCES OR WAXES; FATTY ACIDS THEREFROM; DETERGENTS; CANDLES
- C11D—DETERGENT COMPOSITIONS; USE OF SINGLE SUBSTANCES AS DETERGENTS; SOAP OR SOAP-MAKING; RESIN SOAPS; RECOVERY OF GLYCEROL
- C11D1/00—Detergent compositions based essentially on surface-active compounds; Use of these compounds as a detergent
- C11D1/38—Cationic compounds
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C11—ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE OILS, FATS, FATTY SUBSTANCES OR WAXES; FATTY ACIDS THEREFROM; DETERGENTS; CANDLES
- C11D—DETERGENT COMPOSITIONS; USE OF SINGLE SUBSTANCES AS DETERGENTS; SOAP OR SOAP-MAKING; RESIN SOAPS; RECOVERY OF GLYCEROL
- C11D3/00—Other compounding ingredients of detergent compositions covered in group C11D1/00
- C11D3/0005—Other compounding ingredients characterised by their effect
- C11D3/0036—Soil deposition preventing compositions; Antiredeposition agents
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C11—ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE OILS, FATS, FATTY SUBSTANCES OR WAXES; FATTY ACIDS THEREFROM; DETERGENTS; CANDLES
- C11D—DETERGENT COMPOSITIONS; USE OF SINGLE SUBSTANCES AS DETERGENTS; SOAP OR SOAP-MAKING; RESIN SOAPS; RECOVERY OF GLYCEROL
- C11D3/00—Other compounding ingredients of detergent compositions covered in group C11D1/00
- C11D3/16—Organic compounds
- C11D3/37—Polymers
- C11D3/3703—Macromolecular compounds obtained otherwise than by reactions only involving carbon-to-carbon unsaturated bonds
- C11D3/3723—Polyamines or polyalkyleneimines
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C11—ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE OILS, FATS, FATTY SUBSTANCES OR WAXES; FATTY ACIDS THEREFROM; DETERGENTS; CANDLES
- C11D—DETERGENT COMPOSITIONS; USE OF SINGLE SUBSTANCES AS DETERGENTS; SOAP OR SOAP-MAKING; RESIN SOAPS; RECOVERY OF GLYCEROL
- C11D3/00—Other compounding ingredients of detergent compositions covered in group C11D1/00
- C11D3/16—Organic compounds
- C11D3/38—Products with no well-defined composition, e.g. natural products
- C11D3/386—Preparations containing enzymes, e.g. protease or amylase
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C11—ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE OILS, FATS, FATTY SUBSTANCES OR WAXES; FATTY ACIDS THEREFROM; DETERGENTS; CANDLES
- C11D—DETERGENT COMPOSITIONS; USE OF SINGLE SUBSTANCES AS DETERGENTS; SOAP OR SOAP-MAKING; RESIN SOAPS; RECOVERY OF GLYCEROL
- C11D3/00—Other compounding ingredients of detergent compositions covered in group C11D1/00
- C11D3/16—Organic compounds
- C11D3/38—Products with no well-defined composition, e.g. natural products
- C11D3/386—Preparations containing enzymes, e.g. protease or amylase
- C11D3/38609—Protease or amylase in solid compositions only
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C11—ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE OILS, FATS, FATTY SUBSTANCES OR WAXES; FATTY ACIDS THEREFROM; DETERGENTS; CANDLES
- C11D—DETERGENT COMPOSITIONS; USE OF SINGLE SUBSTANCES AS DETERGENTS; SOAP OR SOAP-MAKING; RESIN SOAPS; RECOVERY OF GLYCEROL
- C11D3/00—Other compounding ingredients of detergent compositions covered in group C11D1/00
- C11D3/16—Organic compounds
- C11D3/38—Products with no well-defined composition, e.g. natural products
- C11D3/386—Preparations containing enzymes, e.g. protease or amylase
- C11D3/38636—Preparations containing enzymes, e.g. protease or amylase containing enzymes other than protease, amylase, lipase, cellulase, oxidase or reductase
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C11—ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE OILS, FATS, FATTY SUBSTANCES OR WAXES; FATTY ACIDS THEREFROM; DETERGENTS; CANDLES
- C11D—DETERGENT COMPOSITIONS; USE OF SINGLE SUBSTANCES AS DETERGENTS; SOAP OR SOAP-MAKING; RESIN SOAPS; RECOVERY OF GLYCEROL
- C11D3/00—Other compounding ingredients of detergent compositions covered in group C11D1/00
- C11D3/16—Organic compounds
- C11D3/38—Products with no well-defined composition, e.g. natural products
- C11D3/386—Preparations containing enzymes, e.g. protease or amylase
- C11D3/38645—Preparations containing enzymes, e.g. protease or amylase containing cellulase
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C11—ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE OILS, FATS, FATTY SUBSTANCES OR WAXES; FATTY ACIDS THEREFROM; DETERGENTS; CANDLES
- C11D—DETERGENT COMPOSITIONS; USE OF SINGLE SUBSTANCES AS DETERGENTS; SOAP OR SOAP-MAKING; RESIN SOAPS; RECOVERY OF GLYCEROL
- C11D2111/00—Cleaning compositions characterised by the objects to be cleaned; Cleaning compositions characterised by non-standard cleaning or washing processes
- C11D2111/10—Objects to be cleaned
- C11D2111/12—Soft surfaces, e.g. textile
Landscapes
- Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
- Life Sciences & Earth Sciences (AREA)
- Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
- Chemical Kinetics & Catalysis (AREA)
- Oil, Petroleum & Natural Gas (AREA)
- Wood Science & Technology (AREA)
- Organic Chemistry (AREA)
- Inorganic Chemistry (AREA)
- Detergent Compositions (AREA)
- Enzymes And Modification Thereof (AREA)
Abstract
Description
Oblast technikyTechnical field
Předkládaný vynález se týká pracích detergentních prostředků obsahujících enzymy, které odbourávají sacharidové gumy.The present invention relates to laundry detergent compositions containing enzymes that degrade carbohydrate gums.
Dosavadní stav technikyState of the art
Detergentní prostředky v dnešní době zahrnují komplexní kombinace aktivních složek, které splňují určité konkrétní potřeby. Zejména, současné detergentní prostředky obecně zahrnují detergentní enzymy, které poskytují užitek při čištění a péči o tkaniny, a konkrétněji cellulasové a amylasové enzymy.Detergent compositions today include complex combinations of active ingredients that meet certain specific needs. In particular, contemporary detergent compositions generally include detergent enzymes that provide benefits in cleaning and caring for fabrics, and more specifically cellulase and amylase enzymes.
Účinnost cellulytických enzymů, tj. cellulas, v problematice čištění textilií a činidlech tlumících drsnost tkanin, je již nějaký čas známá. Aktivita cellulasy spočívá v hydrolýze cellulosových vláken nebo substrátů cellulasou a v závislosti na konkrétní funkci cellulasy, která je endo- nebo exocellulasa a případně hemicellulasa. Cellulosové struktury se depolymerizují nebo štěpí na menší a proto rozpustnější nebo dispergovatelnější části. Zejména tato aktivita způsobuje, že se tkaniny vyčistí, oživí, změkčí a obecně se zlepší jejich charakteristiky na omak.The effectiveness of cellulolytic enzymes, i.e. cellulases, in the field of textile cleaning and fabric roughness reducing agents has been known for some time. Cellulase activity consists in the hydrolysis of cellulose fibers or substrates by cellulase and, depending on the specific function of the cellulase, which is endo- or exocellulase and possibly hemicellulase. Cellulose structures are depolymerized or broken down into smaller and therefore more soluble or dispersible parts. In particular, this activity causes fabrics to be cleaned, revived, softened and generally their tactile characteristics are improved.
amylasách je v dané problematice známo, že způsobují odstranění skvrn z přírodně se vyskytujících nebo uměle přidaných škrobů obsažených ve skvrnách nebo nečistotách pocházejících z jídel nebo se amylasy přidávají jako apretační prostředek.amylases are known in the art to cause stain removal from naturally occurring or artificially added starches contained in food stains or soils, or amylases are added as a finishing agent.
Skvrny nebo nečistoty od jídla tvoří většinu svrn nebo nečistot, které trápí zákazníky, a často obsahují potravinová aditiva. Neutralizační látky, kyselící látky, antioxidanty, • · • · · · · konzervační látky, sladidla, enzymy, stabilizátory a zahušťovadla, jako jsou hydrokoloidy a emulgátory, jsou obecně používaná potravinová aditiva. Zejména, zákazníci požadují zvyčující se množství texturačních činidel jako náhražek tuků, aby se snížilo množství tuku a kalorický obsah. Trh s hydrokoloidními texturačními a stabilizačními činidly, také zvanými jako potravinové gumy, roste o 4 % ročně, xanthanová guma má přírůstky o 6 % až 8 % ročně a carrageenová guma o 3 % ročně (Chemical Week, 19. června 1996, str. 32 až 34).Food stains or soils constitute the majority of stains or soils that bother consumers, and they often contain food additives. Neutralizing agents, acidulants, antioxidants, preservatives, sweeteners, enzymes, stabilizers, and thickeners such as hydrocolloids and emulsifiers are commonly used food additives. In particular, consumers are demanding increasing amounts of texturizing agents as fat substitutes to reduce fat and calorie content. The market for hydrocolloid texturizing and stabilizing agents, also known as food gums, is growing at a rate of 4% per year, with xanthan gum growing at a rate of 6% to 8% per year and carrageenan gum growing at a rate of 3% per year (Chemical Week, June 19, 1996, pp. 32-34).
Pojem guma označuje skupinu průmyslově používaných polysacharidů (polymerů s dlouhým řetězcem) nebo jejich derivátů, které se hydratují horkou nebo studenou vodou na viskózní roztoky, disperze nebo gely. Gumy jsou klasifikovány jako přírodní a modifikované přírodní gumy včetně extraktů z mořských řas, rostlinných extrudátů, gum ze semen nebo kořenů a gum získávaných mikrobiální fermentací. Modifikované (polosyntetické) gumy zahnují cellulosové a škrobové deriváty a některé syntetické gumy, jako je nízkomolekulární methoxylovaný pektin, propylenglykol alginát a karboxymethyl a hydroxypropyl guarová guma (Gums v knize Encyclopedia Chemical Technology, 4. vydání, svazek 12, strany 842 až 862, J. Baird, Kelco oddělení firmy Merck). Viz také Carbohydrate Chemistry for Food Scientists (Eagan Press - 1997) R.L. Whistler a J.N. BeMiller, Kapitola 4, strany 63 až 89 a Direct Food Additives v knize Fruit Processing, P. Laslo, Bioprinciples and Applications, svazek 1, kapitola II, strana 313 až 325 (1996) Technomie publishing.The term gum refers to a group of industrially used polysaccharides (long-chain polymers) or their derivatives that hydrate with hot or cold water to form viscous solutions, dispersions, or gels. Gums are classified as natural and modified natural gums, including seaweed extracts, plant extrudates, seed or root gums, and gums obtained by microbial fermentation. Modified (semisynthetic) gums include cellulose and starch derivatives and some synthetic gums such as low molecular weight methoxylated pectin, propylene glycol alginate, and carboxymethyl and hydroxypropyl guar gum (Gums in Encyclopedia of Chemical Technology, 4th ed., vol. 12, pp. 842-862, J. Baird, Kelco Division of Merck). See also Carbohydrate Chemistry for Food Scientists (Eagan Press - 1997) R.L. Whistler and J.N. BeMiller, Chapter 4, pages 63 to 89 and Direct Food Additives in Fruit Processing, P. Laslo, Bioprinciples and Applications, Volume 1, Chapter II, pages 313 to 325 (1996) Technomie publishing.
Některé z těchto gum, jako je xanthanová guma (E415, CEE číslo), gellanová guma (E416), guarová guma (E412) a tragakanth (E413), jsou široce používány samostatně nebo v kombinaci do mnoha potravin (Gums v knize ECT, 4.vydání, svazek 12, strany 842 až 862, J. Baird, Kelco oddělení firmy Merck). Zejména guarová guma se často používá do potravin jako zahušťovadlo a pojivo volné vody v omáčkách a salátových • ·Some of these gums, such as xanthan gum (E415, CEE number), gellan gum (E416), guar gum (E412) and tragacanth (E413), are widely used alone or in combination in many foods (Gums in the ECT book, 4th edition, volume 12, pages 842 to 862, J. Baird, Kelco Division of Merck). Guar gum in particular is often used in foods as a thickener and binder of free water in sauces and salad dressings.
• · · · · · · · • · · · · · ···· ···· · · · ···· * · · · · • · · · · · · · ·· · · · ···· dresincích. Guarová guma se také používá jako pojivo volné vody a stabilizátor ve zmrzlinách a mražených dezertech. Volná voda ve zmrzlinových směsích způsobuje u finálních zmrzlin zrnitou texturu, ledové krystaly, špatné vlastnosti při tání a špatnou odolnost proti náhlému zahřátí. Zahrnutí stabilizátoru obsahujícího guarovou gumu v množství až 0,3 % zmrzlinové směsi vede k jemné textuře, pružnému produktu, který pomalu taje a má dobrou odolnost proti náhlému zahřátí. To je zejména vhodné pro rychlou pasterizaci z důvodu rychlé hydratace. Další potraviny, které lze stabilizovat guarovou gumou díky její schopnosti vázat vodu, jsou mražená jídla, sýry, náplně pečivá, polevy a krmivá pro zvířata. Dalšími příklady jsou alginové gumy známé svým použitím v ovocných šťávách, konzervovaných a zavařovaných jídlech, tragakanthové gumy používané v salátových dresincích, xanthanové gumy pro mlékárenské produkty a nápoje. Gellany se nalézají v polevách, mražených a mlékárenských produktech a agar ve zmrzlinách.• · Other examples include algin gums known for their use in fruit juices, canned and preserved foods, tragacanth gums used in salad dressings, xanthan gums for dairy products and beverages, gellans found in toppings, frozen and dairy products, and agar in ice creams.
Specifita těchto potravinářských gum spočívá v tom, že po hydrataci vodou tvoří vysoce až velmi vysoce viskózní roztok. Některé z těchto gum, jako jsou guarová guma, alginová guma, arabská guma a karayová guma se také používají v papírenském průmyslu a volí se pro svou vysokou afinitu k celulósovým vláknům (Industrial gums, R.L. Whistler a J.N. BeMiller (Academie Press - 1973)). Jejich schopnost vyvločkovávat jíly a další anorganické materiály, jako jsou vápenaté soli, se využívá i v dalších aplikacích, jako je úprava vody. Vysoká vyskozita těchto potravinářských gum je žádoucí pro všechna uvedená jídla a další použití.The specificity of these food gums is that upon hydration with water they form a highly to very highly viscous solution. Some of these gums, such as guar gum, algin gum, gum arabic and karaya gum, are also used in the paper industry and are chosen for their high affinity for cellulose fibers (Industrial gums, R.L. Whistler and J.N. BeMiller (Academie Press - 1973)). Their ability to flocculate clays and other inorganic materials such as calcium salts is also used in other applications such as water treatment. The high viscosity of these food gums is desirable for all of the above foods and other uses.
Nicméně, bylo překvapivě zjištěno, že tyto potravinářské gumy se silně adsorbují do bavlněných vláken tkanin a tím přilepují skvrny/nečistoty do tkaniny. K tomuto jevu dochází dokonce i když jsou gumy přítomny v potravinářských prostředcích ve velmi malých množstvích, jako je 0,01 % až 5 %, obvykleji 0,01 % až 0,8 %.However, it has been surprisingly found that these food gums strongly adsorb to the cotton fibers of fabrics, thereby adhering stains/dirt to the fabric. This phenomenon occurs even when the gums are present in the food compositions in very small amounts, such as 0.01% to 5%, more typically 0.01% to 0.8%.
• · • ·• · • ·
Také bylo překvapivě zjištěno, že schopnost těchto potravinářských gum vyvločkovávat jíly vede k tomu, že tkaniny vypadají zašle a žloutnou. To je velmi důležité, protože celkový účinek detergentů se posuzuje nejen jeho schopností odstraňovat skvrny a nečistoty, ale také schopností bránit opětovnému usazování nečistot nebo produktů rozštěpení nečistot nebo jakékoliv nerozpustné soli na pranou tkaninu. Efekt opětovného usazování vede k tomu, že praná látka je pokryta nevzhledným filmem, který vede ke vzniku viditelných pruhů nebo skvrn, které zůstávají nedotčené až do konce pracího procesu. Tyto zbytky zbylé na tkanině vedou k tomu, že tkanina vypadá zašlá a žloutne.It has also been surprisingly found that the ability of these food gums to flocculate clays results in the fabrics appearing dull and yellow. This is very important because the overall performance of detergents is judged not only by its ability to remove stains and dirt, but also by its ability to prevent the redeposition of dirt or breakdown products of dirt or any insoluble salt on the washed fabric. The redeposition effect results in the washed fabric being covered with an unsightly film which results in visible streaks or spots which remain intact until the end of the washing process. This residue left on the fabric results in the fabric appearing dull and yellow.
Jak je z uvedeného vidět, existuje trvalá potřeba pracích detergentních protředků, které poskytují vynikající celkový čistící účinek. Předmětem předkládaného vynálezu je poskytnout prací detergentní prostředek, který poskytuje vynikající čisticí a bělicí účinky, zejména vynikající odstraňování skvrn/nečistot, odstraňování zašlosti a bělicí účinek.As can be seen from the above, there is a continuing need for laundry detergent compositions which provide excellent overall cleaning performance. It is an object of the present invention to provide a laundry detergent composition which provides excellent cleaning and whitening performance, in particular excellent stain/soil removal, dullness removal and whitening performance.
Tyto požadavky splňuje vytvoření pracích detergentních prostředků obsahujících enzymy, které odbourávají sacharidové gumy.These requirements are met by the development of laundry detergent compositions containing enzymes that degrade carbohydrate gums.
Překvapivě bylo zjištěno, že prací detergentní prostředek podle předkládaného vynálezu obsahující enzymy, které odbourávají sacharidové gumy, poskytuje vynikající odstraňování skvrn/nečistot, odstraňování zašlosti a bělicí účinek, který je výsledkem hydrolýzy potravinářských sacharidových gum vázajících skvrny/nečistoty z tkanin nebo jílů na bavlněné tkaniny. Dále bylo zjištěno, že účinnost pracích detergentních prostředků podle předkládaného vynálezu se zvýší přidáním vybraných tenzidů, dalšího enzymu, plnidla a/nebo bělicího systému.Surprisingly, it has been found that the laundry detergent composition of the present invention containing enzymes that degrade carbohydrate gums provides excellent stain/soil removal, dullness removal and bleaching performance resulting from the hydrolysis of food grade carbohydrate gums binding stains/soils from fabrics or clays to cotton fabrics. It has further been found that the performance of the laundry detergent compositions of the present invention is enhanced by the addition of selected surfactants, an additional enzyme, a builder and/or a bleaching system.
GB2-169-393 popisuje způsob odstraňování celulosových nečistot a dalších zeleninových nečistot ze tkanin v barvírnách a dokončovacích valchovnách tak, že se působí • · · · · · · • · · · · · > ♦ · · 4 4 4 4 » 44····· ·« · enzymatickým prostředkem obsahujícím cellulolytické a pektolytické enzymy, které umožňují snížit koncentraci H2SO4 během karbonizace tkaniny pod 2 %.GB2-169-393 describes a method for removing cellulose impurities and other vegetable impurities from fabrics in dyeing and finishing mills by treating • · · · · · · • · · · · · > ♦ · · 4 4 4 4 » 44····· ·« · with an enzymatic agent containing cellulolytic and pectolytic enzymes, which allow the concentration of H 2 SO 4 to be reduced to below 2% during carbonization of the fabric.
WO96/06532 se týká prostředky schopného zabít nebo zastavit rostoucí mikrobiální buňky pomocí bazických proteinů nebo peptidů biologického původu, např. protaminu nebo protaminsulfátu. Pro některé baktérie nebo houby tyto prostředky dále obsahují oxidoreduktasové nebo buněčné stěny štěpící enzymy, jako je endoglykosidasa typu II, lysozym a/nebo chitinasa.WO96/06532 relates to compositions capable of killing or arresting the growth of microbial cells using basic proteins or peptides of biological origin, e.g. protamine or protamine sulfate. For some bacteria or fungi, these compositions further comprise oxidoreductase or cell wall degrading enzymes, such as type II endoglycosidase, lysozyme and/or chitinase.
WO95/35362 popisuje prostředků na nádobí čisticí prostředky, včetně pracích, a zejména prostředků na čištění v domácnostech, obsahující buněčné stěny štěpící enzymy, jako jsou pektinasy a/nebo hemicelulasy a nepovinně celulasy. Tyto prostředky jsou zejména vhodné pro odstraňování skvrn od zeleniny a nečistot a špíny podobné struktury. Tyto enzymy štěpící buněčné stěny odbourávají strukturní složky buněčných stěn rostlin, jako jsou strukturované polysacharidy (celulosy, hemicelulosy, pektiny) a zahrnují cellulolytické, pektin degradující a hemicelulosu degradující enzymy. Existuje velký počet enzymů štěpících buněčné stěny rostlin. Cellulolytické enzymy se dělí do tří skupin: endoglukanasy, exoglukanasy nebo cellobiohydrolasy a β-glukosidasy. Tké je známo velké množství enzymů odbourávajích pektiny: příklady jsou pektinestersa, pektinlyasa, pektátlyasa a endo- nebo exopolygalakturonasy. Kromě těchto enzymů odbourávájích hladké oblasti byly také nalezeny enzymy odbourávající rozvětvené oblasti. Pro odbourávání hemicelulosových struktur, jako je xylanasa, galaktanasa, arabinasa, lichenasa a mananasa, je známo velké množství enzymů.WO95/35362 describes dishwashing detergents, including laundry detergents, and in particular household cleaning agents, containing cell wall degrading enzymes such as pectinases and/or hemicellulases and optionally cellulases. These agents are particularly suitable for removing vegetable stains and dirt and grime of a similar structure. These cell wall degrading enzymes degrade the structural components of plant cell walls, such as structured polysaccharides (cellulose, hemicelluloses, pectins) and include cellulolytic, pectin degrading and hemicellulose degrading enzymes. There are a large number of plant cell wall degrading enzymes. Cellulolytic enzymes are divided into three groups: endoglucanases, exoglucanases or cellobiohydrolases and β-glucosidases. A large number of pectin degrading enzymes are known: examples are pectinesterase, pectin lyase, pectate lyase and endo- or exopolygalacturonases. In addition to these enzymes that degrade smooth regions, enzymes that degrade branched regions have also been found. A large number of enzymes are known to degrade hemicellulose structures, such as xylanase, galactanase, arabinases, lichenases, and mannanases.
Nicméně, použití enzymů, které odbourávají sacharidové gumy pro vynikající čisticí účinky na bavlněné tkaniny v pracích detergentních prostředcích, nebylo dosud dříve zjištěno.However, the use of enzymes that degrade carbohydrate gums for excellent cleaning performance on cotton fabrics in laundry detergent compositions has not been previously discovered.
Podstata vynálezuThe essence of the invention
Shrnutí vynálezuSummary of the invention
Předkládaný vynález se týká pracích detergentních prostředků obsahujících enzymy, které odbourávají sacharidové gumy, poskytujících vynikající čisticí účinky na bavlněných tkaninách, a to zejména při odstraňování skvrn/nečistot, odtraňování zašlosti a bělicích účincích.The present invention relates to laundry detergent compositions containing enzymes that degrade carbohydrate gums, providing excellent cleaning performance on cotton fabrics, particularly in stain/soil removal, dullness removal and bleaching effects.
Podrobný popis vynálezuDetailed description of the invention
Nezbytnou složkou Pracích detergentních prostředků podle předkládaného vynálezu je enzym, který odbourává sacharidové gumy. Tyto enzymy jsou schopné hydrolyzovat neškrobové necelulosové potravinářské polysacharidy, které mají v 1% roztoku, vyjádřeno v procentech hmotnostních/ viskozitu vyšší než 800 cPs (měřeno ve vodě při teplotě 25 °C, viskozimetr Brookfield Synchro-Lectic při 20 ot./min).An essential ingredient of the laundry detergent compositions of the present invention is an enzyme that degrades carbohydrate gums. These enzymes are capable of hydrolyzing non-starch non-cellulosic food polysaccharides that have a viscosity of greater than 800 cPs in a 1% solution, expressed as a weight percent, (measured in water at 25°C, Brookfield Synchro-Lectic viscometer at 20 rpm).
Překvapivě bylo zjištěno, že prací detergentní prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu poskytují vynikající čisticí a bělicí účinky, a to zejména při odstraňování skvrn/nečistot z potravin a čištění skvrn/nečistot způsobených zašlostí.Surprisingly, it has been found that the laundry detergent compositions of the present invention provide excellent cleaning and bleaching effects, particularly in removing food stains/soils and cleaning stains/soils caused by mildew.
Bez ohledu na nějakou konkrétní teorii se předpokládá, že enzym, který odbourává sacharidovou gumu, hydrolyzuje potravinářská aditiva na bázi gumy, která jsou přítomna ve skvrnách/nečistotách od potravin vážících skvrny/nečistoty do bavlněných vláken. Bylo zjištěno, že tyto neškrobové necelulosové potravinářské polysacharidy mají velkou afinitu k bavlněným vláknům, a tak váží skvrny/nečistoty do tkaniny. Hydrolýzou těchto neškrobových necelulosových potravinářských polysacharidů se proto uvolní skvrny/nečistoty z bavlěné textilie.Without wishing to be bound by any particular theory, it is believed that the enzyme that degrades the carbohydrate gum hydrolyzes the gum-based food additives present in food stains/soils binding the stains/soils to the cotton fibers. These non-starch non-cellulosic food polysaccharides have been found to have a high affinity for cotton fibers and thus bind the stains/soils to the fabric. Therefore, hydrolysis of these non-starch non-cellulosic food polysaccharides will release the stains/soils from the cotton fabric.
Navíc, bylo překvapivě zjištěno, že prací detergentní prostředek podle předkládaného vynálezu dosahuje znatelného čištění zašlých tkanin a dobré účinnosti při bělení. Bez ohledu na nějakou konkrétní teorii se předpokládá, že se • * ··· ·* ·· • · · · · · 4«·· ··· Φ Φ · Φ ···· « ···· · · · ···· · · · « · «·····«·· • · · · ·· « «·φφ sacharidy, po rozštěpení na složky, při částečném vyčištění skvrn/nečistot od jídla v současnosti používanými detergentními prostředky, opětovně ukládají na tkaninu a reagují s nečistotami ve formě částic, jako jsou jílovité sloučeniny, což vede k zašlosti bavlěných tkanin. Enzymy, které odbourávají sacharidové gumy, podle předkládaného vynálezu hydrolyzují film sacharidů ukládající se na tkaniny, a proto brání vyvločkovávání těchto sloučenin s nečistotami ve formě částic.In addition, it has been surprisingly found that the laundry detergent composition of the present invention achieves appreciable cleaning of soiled fabrics and good bleaching efficiency. Without being bound by any particular theory, it is believed that carbohydrates, after being broken down into components, during partial cleaning of food stains/soils by currently used detergent compositions, are redeposited on the fabric and react with particulate contaminants such as clay-like compounds, resulting in soiling of cotton fabrics. The carbohydrate gum degrading enzymes of the present invention hydrolyze the carbohydrate film deposited on the fabric and therefore prevent flocculation of these compounds with particulate contaminants.
Bez ohledu na nějakou konkrétní teorii se také předpokládá, že enzymatické působení enzymů, které odbourávají sacharidové gumy, podle předkládaného vynálezu způsobuje, že skvrny/nečistoty od jídla a skvrny/nečistoty vzniklé zašlostí tkanin, jsou přístupnější pro další detergenthí složky pracího detergentního prostředku, zejména bylo zjištěno, že účinnost pracího detergentního prostředku podle předkládaného vynálezu se zlepší spojením s vybraným tenzidem, dalším enzymem, plnidlem a/nebo bělicím systémem.Without wishing to be bound by any particular theory, it is also believed that the enzymatic action of the gum-degrading enzymes of the present invention renders food stains/soils and fabric stains/soils more accessible to other detergent components of the laundry detergent composition, and in particular, it has been found that the effectiveness of the laundry detergent composition of the present invention is enhanced by combination with a selected surfactant, additional enzyme, builder and/or bleaching system.
Enzymy podle předkládaného vynálezu mají hlavní nebo vedlejší aktivitu na neškrobové necelulosové potravinářské polysacharidy, které mají v 1% roztoku, vyjádřeno v procentech hmotnostních, viskozitu vyšší než 800 cPs, jako je agar, algin, karawa, tragakanth, guarová guma, xanthan a/nebo jejich směsi.The enzymes of the present invention have primary or secondary activity on non-starch non-cellulosic food polysaccharides that have a viscosity of greater than 800 cPs in a 1% solution, expressed as a weight percent, such as agar, algin, karawa, tragacanth, guar gum, xanthan gum and/or mixtures thereof.
Příklady průmyslových gum používaných jednotlivě nebo v kombinaci jako potravinářská aditiva jsou:Examples of industrial gums used individually or in combination as food additives are:
- gumy ze semen, jako je guarová guma, guma z kdoulových semen, guma z lněných semen a okrové gumy, tamarin, larchový arabinogalaktan;- seed gums such as guar gum, quince seed gum, linseed gum and ochre gums, tamarind, larch arabinogalactan;
- rostlinné exudáty, jako je arabská guma, ghatti, karaya, tragakanth;- plant exudates such as gum arabic, ghatti, karaya, tragacanth;
- extrakty z mořských řas, jako je algin, agar, carrageenan, fukoidan, furcellaran, a- seaweed extracts such as algin, agar, carrageenan, fucoidan, furcellaran, and
- biosyntetické gumy, jako je xanthan.- biosynthetic gums such as xanthan.
• ♦ 9 · « 9 9 9 9• ♦ 9 · « 9 9 9 9
9 9 9 9 9 · * · Μ • · » 4 4 · 9 9 · 4 4 • 4444 4 4 4 44 44 44 44 4 · ·«· 4··· • 44 4 9 4 9 9 9 9 99 9 9 9 9 · * · Μ • · » 4 4 · 9 9 · 4 4 • 4444 4 4 4 44 44 44 44 4 · ·«· 4··· • 44 4 9 4 9 9 9 9 9
Vhodné enzymy pro účely předkládaného vynálezu mají následující hlavní nebo vedlejší enzymatickou aktivitu:Suitable enzymes for the purposes of the present invention have the following major or minor enzymatic activity:
arabinasy, endoarabanasy (E.C. 3.2.1.99), jako je endo-α-Ι,5-arabinosidasa, exoarabanasa (E.C. 3.2.1.55), exo A (a-1,2; a-1,3) arabinofuranosidasa, exo B (a-1,3; a-1,5) arabinofuranosidasa;arabinases, endoarabanases (E.C. 3.2.1.99) such as endo-α-Ι,5-arabinosidase, exoarabanase (E.C. 3.2.1.55), exo A (α-1,2; α-1,3) arabinofuranosidase, exo B (α-1,3; α-1,5) arabinofuranosidase;
(a-1,2; a-1,3) fukosidasa, a-1,6-fukosidasa (E.C.(α-1,2; α-1,3) fucosidase, α-1,6-fucosidase (E.C.
3.2.1.127);3.2.1.127);
β-l,2-galaktanasa, β-l,3-galaktanasa (E.C. 3.2.1.90), β-l,4-galaktanasa, β-l,6-galaktanasa, galaktanasa se také nazývá arabino galaktan galaktosidasa (E.C. 3.2.1.89), a a β galaktosidasa (E.C. 3.2.1.22 & 23), (E.C. 3.2.1.102) (E.C.β-l,2-galactanase, β-l,3-galactanase (E.C. 3.2.1.90), β-l,4-galactanase, β-l,6-galactanase, galactanase is also called arabino galactan galactosidase (E.C. 3.2.1.89), a and β galactosidase (E.C. 3.2.1.22 & 23), (E.C. 3.2.1.102) (E.C.
3.2.1.103) β-manosidasa (3.2.1.25), a-manosidasa (3.2.1.24), β-l,2-manosidasa, a-1,2-manosidasa, (E.C. 3.2.1.113) (E.C.3.2.1.103) β-mannosidase (3.2.1.25), α-mannosidase (3.2.1.24), β-1,2-mannosidase, α-1,2-mannosidase, (E.C. 3.2.1.113) (E.C.
3.2.1.130), a-1,2-1,6-manosidasa (3.2.1.137), β-l,3-manosidasa (E.C. 3.2.1.77), β-l,4-manosidasa (E.C. 3.2.1.137), β-l,6-manosidasa (E.C. 3.2.1.101), a-1,3-1,6-manosidasa (E.C.3.2.1.130), α-1,2-1,6-mannosidase (3.2.1.137), β-1,3-mannosidase (E.C. 3.2.1.77), β-1,4-mannosidase (E.C. 3.2.1.137), β-1,6-mannosidase (E.C. 3.2.1.101), α-1,3-1,6-mannosidase (E.C.
3.2.1.114), β-l, 4-manobiosidasa (E.C. 3.2.1.100);3.2.1.114), β-1, 4-mannobiosidase (E.C. 3.2.1.100);
glukuronosidasa (E.C. 3.2.1.131), glukuronidasa (E.C.glucuronosidase (E.C. 3.2.1.131), glucuronidase (E.C.
3.2.1.31), exo 1,2 nebo 1,4 glukuronidasa;3.2.1.31), exo 1,2 or 1,4 glucuronidase;
- agarasa (E.C. 3.2.1.81), carrageenasa (E.C. 3.2.1.83), a-1,2-xanthanlyasa, póly(α-L-guluronát)lyasa, také zvaná alginasa II (E.C. 4.2.2.11).- agarase (E.C. 3.2.1.81), carrageenase (E.C. 3.2.1.83), α-1,2-xanthan lyase, poly(α-L-guluronate) lyase, also called alginase II (E.C. 4.2.2.11).
Preferované enzymy, které odbourávají sacharidové gumy jsou: manosidasy, β-manosidasa, endo-1,4-B-D-manosidasa, endo-1,2-fi-D-manosidasa a exo-1,3-fi-D-manosidasa;Preferred enzymes that degrade carbohydrate gums are: mannosidases, β-mannosidase, endo-1,4-β-D-mannosidase, endo-1,2-β-D-mannosidase and exo-1,3-β-D-mannosidase;
galaktosidasy, exo-1,β-β-D-galaktosidasa agalactosidases, exo-1,β-β-D-galactosidase and
1.3- fi-D-galaktosidasa;1,3-β-D-galactosidase;
glukuronidasy, glukuronosidasa a exo-1,2- neboglucuronidases, glucuronosidases and exo-1,2-or
1.4- glukuronidasa ♦ 9 • 9 9 9 9 91.4- glucuronidase ♦ 9 • 9 9 9 9 9
- arabinasy, endo-α-Ι,5-arabinosidasa, exoarabanasa, exo A (a-1,2, a-1,3) arabinofuranosidasa, exo B (a-1,3, a-1,5) arabinofuranosidasa;- arabinases, endo-α-Ι,5-arabinosidase, exoarabanase, exo A (α-1,2, α-1,3) arabinofuranosidase, exo B (α-1,3, α-1,5) arabinofuranosidase;
xanthanlyasa, póly(α-L-guluronát)lyasa, agarasa a carrageenasa.xanthan lyase, poly(α-L-guluronate) lyase, agarase and carrageenase.
Preferované enzymy, které odbourávají sacharidové gumy, určené pro specifické neškrobové necelulosové potravinářské polysacharidy, které mají v 1% roztoku, vyjádřeno v procentech hmotnostních, viskozitu vyšší než 800 cPs jsou zejména následující: Enzymy hydrolyzující guarovou gumu (guarový prášek, jaguárové guma), *************************** (známé jako potravinářská aditiva E 410, E 412 a 21CFR 184, 1339 a 13423) jsou manosidasa, galaktomanosidasa, s výhodou endo manosidasa a galaktomanosidasa, jako je Gamanasa®, což je galaktomananasa z Aspergillus niger. Preferované enzymy pro odbourávání xanthanových gum jsou manosidasa, glukuronosidasa a glukosidasa. Pro odbourávání Karayovy gumy jsou preferované enzymy galaktosidasa a rhamnogalakturonasa. Pro odbourávání tragakanthové gumy jsou preferované enzymy galakturonasa, galaktosidasa, fukosidasa a arabanasa. Preferované enzymy pro odbourávání gellanových, agarových a carrageenasových gum jsou glukosidasa, rhamnosidasa a glukuronidasa, agarasa a carrageenasa. Preferované enzymy, které odbourávají manopyranosyluronové a gulopyranosyluronové jednotky obsažené v alginátu, jsou manuronasa a guluronasa.Preferred enzymes that degrade carbohydrate gums, intended for specific non-starch non-cellulosic food polysaccharides that have a viscosity of greater than 800 cPs in a 1% solution, expressed as a percentage by weight, are in particular the following: Guar gum (guar powder, jaguar gum) hydrolyzing enzymes, *************************** (known as food additives E 410, E 412 and 21CFR 184, 1339 and 13423) are mannosidase, galactomannosidase, preferably endo mannosidase and galactomannosidase, such as Gamanase®, which is a galactomannanase from Aspergillus niger. Preferred enzymes for degrading xanthan gums are mannosidase, glucuronosidase and glucosidase. For degrading Karaya gum, galactosidase and rhamnogalacturonase are preferred enzymes. For the degradation of tragacanth gum, the preferred enzymes are galacturonase, galactosidase, fucosidase and arabanase. The preferred enzymes for the degradation of gellan, agar and carrageenan gums are glucosidase, rhamnosidase and glucuronidase, agarase and carrageenase. The preferred enzymes that degrade the mannopyranosyluron and gulopyranosyluron units contained in alginate are mannuronase and guluronase.
Do předkládaného vynálezu jsou zahrnuty následující tři manany odbourávající enzymy: EC 3.2.1.25 β-manosidasa, EC 3.2.1.78 endo-1,4-fi-manosidasa, dále označovaná jako mananasa a EC 3.2.1.100 1,4-h-manobiosidasa (IUPAC Classification, Enzyme Nomenclature, 1992, ISBN 0-1-227165-3 Academie Press).The following three mannan-degrading enzymes are included in the present invention: EC 3.2.1.25 β-mannosidase, EC 3.2.1.78 endo-1,4-β-mannosidase, hereinafter referred to as mannanase, and EC 3.2.1.100 1,4-β-mannobiosidase (IUPAC Classification, Enzyme Nomenclature, 1992, ISBN 0-1-227165-3 Academie Press).
Ještě výhodněji obsahují prací detergentní prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu β-l,4-manosidasu (EC 3.2.1.78( označovanou jako mananasa. Pojem mananasa dále neboEven more preferably, the laundry detergent compositions of the present invention comprise β-1,4-mannosidase (EC 3.2.1.78) referred to as mannanase. The term mannanase is further or
9*9 · · 99 · 9 9 9. · ♦ • 999 · 99 99*9 · · 99 · 9 9 9. · ♦ • 999 · 99 9
9999999 99 99999999 99 9
9 999 99999 999 9999
999 9 99 9 99 99 galaktomananasa označuje mananasový enzym definovaný v dané problematice jako ten, který je oficiálně nazýván manan endo-1,4-beta-manosidasa a alternativně se pojmenovává jako beta-mananasa a endo-1,4-mananasa a katalyzuje reakce náhodné hydrolýzy 1,4-beta-D-manosidických spojek v mananech, galaktomananech, glukomananech a galaktoglukomananech.999 9 99 9 99 99 galactomannanase refers to a mannanase enzyme defined in the art as the one officially called mannan endo-1,4-beta-mannosidase and alternatively referred to as beta-mannanase and endo-1,4-mannanase and catalyzes the random hydrolysis reactions of 1,4-beta-D-mannosidic linkages in mannans, galactomannans, glucomannans and galactoglucomannans.
Konkrétně manasasy (EC 3.2.1.78) tvoří skupinu polysacharas, které odbourávají manany a označuje enzymy, které jsou schopné štěpit polyosové řetězce obsahující manosové jednotky, tj. jsou schopné čtěpit glykosidické vazby v mananech, glukomananech a galaktoglukomananech. Manany jsou polysacharidy, které mají základní řetězec složený z β-1,4spojených manos, glukomanany jsou polysacharidy, které mají základní řetězec složený z více či méně· pravidelně se střídajících β-1,4 spojených manos a glukos a galaktomanany a galaktoglukomanany jsou manany a glukomanany s ot-1,6 připojenými galaktosovými rozvětveními. Tyto sloučeninny jsou případně i acetylované.Specifically, mannasases (EC 3.2.1.78) form a group of polysaccharides that degrade mannans and designate enzymes that are capable of cleaving polysaccharide chains containing mannose units, i.e. they are capable of cleaving glycosidic bonds in mannans, glucomannans and galactoglucomannans. Mannans are polysaccharides that have a backbone composed of β-1,4-linked mannos, glucomannans are polysaccharides that have a backbone composed of more or less regularly alternating β-1,4-linked mannos and glucose, and galactomannans and galactoglucomannans are mannans and glucomannans with β-1,6-linked galactose branches. These compounds are optionally acetylated.
Odbourávání galaktomananů a galaktoglukomananů se usnadňuje úplným nebo částečným odstraněním galaktosových postranních větví. Dále se odbourávání acetylovaných mananů, glukomananů, galaktomananů a galaktoglukomananů usnadňuje úplnou nebo částečnou deacetylací. Acetylové skupiny se odstraňují alkalicky nebo mananacetylesterasami. Oligomery, které se uvolňují mananasami nebo kombinací mananas a a-galaktosidas a/nebo mananacetylesterasami se dále odbourávají tak, že se β-manosidasou a/nebo β-glukosidasou uvolní maltosa.The degradation of galactomannans and galactoglucomannans is facilitated by complete or partial removal of the galactose side branches. Furthermore, the degradation of acetylated mannans, glucomannans, galactomannans and galactoglucomannans is facilitated by complete or partial deacetylation. The acetyl groups are removed alkalinely or by mannan acetylesterases. The oligomers that are released by mannanases or by a combination of mannanases and α-galactosidases and/or mannan acetylesterases are further degraded by β-mannosidase and/or β-glucosidase to release maltose.
Mananasy byly zjištěny v několika organismech rodu Bacillus. Například, v práci Talbot a kol., Appl. Environ. Microbiol., sv. 56, č. 11, str. 3505 až 3510 (1990) se popisuje β-mananasa získaná z Bacillus stearothermopilus ve formě dimeru o molekulové hmotnosti 162 kDa a pH optimu 5,5 až 7,5. Mendoza a kol., World J. Microbiol. Biotech., sv. 10, č. 5, str. 551 až • · · · · · · · ♦ · · · · · · 9 9Mannanases have been identified in several organisms of the genus Bacillus. For example, Talbot et al., Appl. Environ. Microbiol., vol. 56, no. 11, pp. 3505-3510 (1990) describes a β-mannanase obtained from Bacillus stearothermopilus in the form of a dimer with a molecular weight of 162 kDa and a pH optimum of 5.5-7.5. Mendoza et al., World J. Microbiol. Biotech., vol. 10, no. 5, pp. 551- • · · · · · · · ♦ · · · · · · 9 9
9999 9 9 9 9999 9 φ · ♦ · ·· ··· · · « · ··· · 99 9 99 999999 9 9 9 9999 9 φ · ♦ · ·· ··· · · « · ··· · 99 9 99 99
555 (1994), popisuje β-mananasu získanou z Bacillus subtilis o molekulové hmotnosti 38 kDa s optimem aktivity při pH 5,5 a555 (1994), describes a β-mannanase obtained from Bacillus subtilis with a molecular weight of 38 kDa with an activity optimum at pH 5.5 and
55C a pí 4,8. JP-0304706 popisuje β-mananasu získanou z55C and pI 4.8. JP-0304706 describes β-mannanase obtained from
Bacillus sp. o molekulové hmotnosti 373 kDa, měřené gelovou filtrací, pH optimem 8 až 10 a pí 5,3 až 5,4. JP-63056289 popisuje získávání alkalické tepelně stabilní β-mananasy, která hydrolyzuje β-l,4-D-manopyranosidové vazby například mananů a produkují mano-oligosacharidy. JP-63036774 popisuje mikroorganismus Bacillus FERM P-8856, který produkuje β-mananasu a β-manosidasu při alkalickém pH. JP-08051975 popisuje alkalické β-mananasy z alkalofilního Bacillus sp. AM-001. Čištěná mananasa z Bacillus amyloliquefaciens použitelná při bělení papíru a způsob její přípravy je popsán ve WO 97/11164. WO 91/18974 popisuje hemicelulasy jako je glukanasa, xylanasa nebo mananasa aktivní při extrémním pH a teplotě. WO 94/25576 popisuje enzym z Aspergillus aculeatus. CBS 101.43 má mananasovou aktivitu, která je využitelná pro odbourávání a modifikaci materiálu ze stěn rostlinných buněk nebo buněk řas. WO 93/24622 popisuje mananasy izolované z Trichoderma reseei použitelné pro bělení lignocelulosových drtí. Hemicelulasy schopné odbourávání manan obsahující hemicelulosy jsou popsány ve WO 91/18974 a čištěné mananasy z Bacillus amyloliquefaciens jsou popsány ve WO 97/11164.Bacillus sp. with a molecular weight of 373 kDa, measured by gel filtration, pH optimum 8 to 10 and pI 5.3 to 5.4. JP-63056289 describes the preparation of an alkaline, heat-stable β-mannanase which hydrolyzes β-1,4-D-mannopyranoside bonds of, for example, mannans and produces manno-oligosaccharides. JP-63036774 describes the microorganism Bacillus FERM P-8856 which produces β-mannanase and β-mannosidase at alkaline pH. JP-08051975 describes alkaline β-mannanases from the alkalophilic Bacillus sp. AM-001. Purified mannanase from Bacillus amyloliquefaciens useful in paper bleaching and a method for its preparation is described in WO 97/11164. WO 91/18974 describes hemicellulases such as glucanase, xylanase or mannanase active at extreme pH and temperature. WO 94/25576 describes an enzyme from Aspergillus aculeatus. CBS 101.43 has mannanase activity which is useful for degrading and modifying material from plant or algal cell walls. WO 93/24622 describes mannanases isolated from Trichoderma reseei useful for bleaching lignocellulosic pulps. Hemicellulases capable of degrading mannan containing hemicelluloses are described in WO 91/18974 and purified mannanases from Bacillus amyloliquefaciens are described in WO 97/11164.
Zejména budou tyto mananasové enzymy alkalické mananasy definované dále, nejvýhodněji mananasy pocházející z bakteriálních zdrojů. Prací prostředek podle předkládaného vynálezu obsahuje zejména alkalickou mananasu vybranou z mananas z kmenu Bacillus agaradherens a/nebo Bacillus subtilis kmen 168, gen yght.In particular, these mannanase enzymes will be alkaline mannanases as defined below, most preferably mannanases originating from bacterial sources. The detergent composition according to the present invention comprises in particular an alkaline mannanase selected from mannanases from Bacillus agaradherens strain and/or Bacillus subtilis strain 168, gene yght.
Pojem alkalický mananasový enzym zahnruje enzymy, které mají enzymatickou aktivitu přinejmenším 10 %, s výhodou přinejmenším 25 %, ještě výhodněji přinejmenším 40 %, maximální aktivity při daném pH v rozsahu 7 až 12, s výhodouThe term alkaline mannanase enzyme includes enzymes that have an enzymatic activity of at least 10%, preferably at least 25%, more preferably at least 40%, of maximum activity at a given pH in the range of 7 to 12, preferably
7,5 až 10,5.7.5 to 10.5.
· 9 9 9 9 9 « 9 · 9 9 9· 9 9 9 9 9 « 9 · 9 9 9
9 9 · 9 9 99 9 · 9 9 9
999999* 99 9999999* 99 9
9 9·9 99999 9·9 9999
999 9 99 9 99 99999 9 99 9 99 99
Nej výhodněji bude prací detergentní prostředek podle předkládaného vynálezu obsahovat alkalickou mananasu z Bacillus agaradherens. Tato mananasa je:Most preferably, the laundry detergent composition of the present invention will comprise an alkaline mannanase from Bacillus agaradherens. This mannanase is:
i) polypeptid produkovaný Bacillus agaradherens, NCIMB 40482 nebo ii) polypeptid obsahující aminokyselinovou sekvenci, která je uvedena v pozicích 32 až 343 v sekvenci identifikační číslo 2 nebo iii) analog polypeptidu definovaného v bodech i) nebo ii), který je přinejmenším ze 70 % homologický s tímto polypeptidem nebo je odvozen z tohoto polypeptidu náhradou, vynecháním nebo přidáním jedné nebo několika aminokyselin nebo je imunologicky reaktivní s polyklonální protilátkou vznikající proti tomuto peptidu v jeho čisté podobě.i) a polypeptide produced by Bacillus agaradherens, NCIMB 40482 or ii) a polypeptide comprising the amino acid sequence set out in positions 32 to 343 of SEQ ID NO: 2 or iii) an analogue of a polypeptide defined in points i) or ii) which is at least 70% homologous to that polypeptide or is derived from that polypeptide by the substitution, deletion or addition of one or more amino acids or is immunologically reactive with a polyclonal antibody raised against that peptide in its pure form.
Předkládaný vynález také zahrnuje izolovaný polypeptid, který má mananasovou aktivitu vybraný ze skupiny sestávající z (a) polynukleotidových molekul kódujících polypeptid, který má mananasovou aktivitu a obsahuje sekvenci oligonukleotidů, která je uvedena u sekvence identifikačního čísla 1 od nukleotidu 97 k nukleotidu 1029;The present invention also includes an isolated polypeptide having mannanase activity selected from the group consisting of (a) polynucleotide molecules encoding a polypeptide having mannanase activity and comprising the oligonucleotide sequence set forth in SEQ ID NO: 1 from nucleotide 97 to nucleotide 1029;
(b) homology (a) ;(b) homologs of (a) ;
(c) polynukleotidové molekuly, které kódují polypeptid mající mananasovou aktivitu, které jsou přinejmenším ze 70 % identické s aminokyselinovou sekvencí identifikačního čísla 2, ato od aminokyseliny 32 k aminokyselině 343;(c) polynucleotide molecules that encode a polypeptide having mannanase activity that is at least 70% identical to the amino acid sequence of SEQ ID NO: 2, from amino acid 32 to amino acid 343;
(d) molekuly komplementární k (a), (b) nebo (c); a (e) degenerované nukelotidové sekvence (a) , (b), (c) nebo (d) .(d) molecules complementary to (a), (b) or (c); and (e) degenerate nucleotide sequences of (a), (b), (c) or (d).
Plasmid pSJ1678 obsahující polynukleotidovou molekulu (DNA sekvenci) kódující mananasu podle předkládaného vynálezu byl převeden do kmenu Escherichia coli, který byl vynálezci umístěn podle Budapešťské dohody o Mezinárodním rozpoznávání mikroorganismů umístěných pro účely patentové procedury v Deutsche Sammlung von Mikroorganismen und Zellkulturen GmbH, • 9 9 · · · · · • · ···· « 9 · 9Plasmid pSJ1678 containing a polynucleotide molecule (DNA sequence) encoding mannanase according to the present invention was transferred into an Escherichia coli strain, which was deposited by the inventors under the Budapest Agreement on the International Recognition of Microorganisms Deposited for the Purposes of Patent Procedure at the Deutsche Sammlung von Mikroorganismen und Zellkulturen GmbH, • 9 9 · · · · · • · ···· « 9 · 9
9999 9 9 · ···« 9 · · * · • 9 9 9 9 9 9 99999 9 9 · ···« 9 · · * · • 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
99 9 99 9999 9 99 99
Mascherorder Weg lb, D-38124 Brausnchweig, Spolková republika Německo, 18. května 1998 pod číslem DSM 12180.Mascherorder Weg lb, D-38124 Brausnchweig, Federal Republic of Germany, May 18, 1998 under number DSM 12180.
Druhý nejpreferovanější enzym je mananasa z Bacillus subtilisis kmen 168 což je mananasa, která :The second most preferred enzyme is mannanase from Bacillus subtilisis strain 168 which is a mannanase that:
i) je kódována kódovací částí DNA sekvence identifikační číslo 5 nebo analogickou sekvencí a/nebo ii) je polypeptid obsahující aminokyselinovou sekvenci uvedenou jako sekvence identifikační číslo 6 nebo iii) analogiyký polypeptid definovaný v bodě ii) , který je přinejmenším ze 70 % homologický s tímto polypeptidem nebo je odvozen z tohoto polypeptidu náhradou, vynecháním nebo přidáním jedné nebo několika aminokyselin nebo je imunologicky reaktivní s polyklonální protilátkou vznikající proti tomuto peptidu v jeho čisté podobě.i) is encoded by the coding portion of the DNA sequence identification number 5 or an analogous sequence and/or ii) is a polypeptide comprising the amino acid sequence set forth in sequence identification number 6 or iii) is an analogous polypeptide as defined in point ii) which is at least 70% homologous to this polypeptide or is derived from this polypeptide by the substitution, deletion or addition of one or more amino acids or is immunologically reactive with a polyclonal antibody raised against this peptide in its pure form.
Předkládaný vynález také zahrnuje izolovaný polypeptid, který má mananasovou aktivitu vybraný ze skupiny sestávající z (a) polynukleotidových molekul kódujících polypeptid, který má mananasovou aktivitu a obsahuje sekvenci nukleotidů uvedenou jako sekvence identifikační číslo 5;The present invention also includes an isolated polypeptide having mannanase activity selected from the group consisting of (a) polynucleotide molecules encoding a polypeptide having mannanase activity and comprising the nucleotide sequence set forth in SEQ ID NO: 5;
(b) homology (a);(b) homologs of (a);
(c) polynukleotidové molekuly, které kódují polypeptid mající mananasovou aktivitu, které jsou přinejmenším ze 70 % identické s aminokyselinovou sekvencí identifikačního čísla 6;(c) polynucleotide molecules that encode a polypeptide having mannanase activity that is at least 70% identical to the amino acid sequence of SEQ ID NO: 6;
(d) molekuly komplementární k (a), (b) nebo (c); a (e) degenerované nukelotidové sekvence (a), (b) , (c) nebo (d) .(d) molecules complementary to (a), (b) or (c); and (e) degenerate nucleotide sequences of (a), (b), (c) or (d).
DEFINICEDEFINITION
Před podrobnou diskusí předkládaného vynálezu budou nejprve definovány následující pojmy:Before discussing the present invention in detail, the following terms will first be defined:
Pojem ortholog (nebo homologické druhy) označuje polypeptid nebo protein získaný z jednoho druhu, který je homologický k analogickému peptidu nebo proteinu z jiného druhu.The term ortholog (or homologous species) refers to a polypeptide or protein obtained from one species that is homologous to an analogous peptide or protein from another species.
* * *· * • ♦ · * · · · • * · · · · · · • ······· · · · • · · · · · ·* * *· * • ♦ · * · · · • * · · · · · · • ······ ·
Pojem paralog označuje polypeptid nebo protein získaný z daného druhu, který je homologický k odlišnému peptidu nebo proteinu z téhož druhu.The term paralog refers to a polypeptide or protein obtained from a given species that is homologous to a different peptide or protein from the same species.
Pojem expresní vektor označuje molekulu DNA, lineární nebo kruhovou, která obsahuje segment kódující polypeptid, který nás zajímá, funkčně spojený s dalšími segmenty, které zajišťují jeho transkripci. Takové další segmenty zahrnují promotérovou a terminační sekvenci a nepovinně zahrnují jeden nebo více počátků replikace, jeden nebo více vybratelných značek, zesilovač, polyadenylační signál a podobně. Expresní vektory jsou obecně odvozeny z plasmidové nebo virové DNA nebo obsahují prvky obou. Expresní vektor podle předkládaného vynálezu je jakýkoliv expresní vektor, který se běžně podrobuje rekombinantním DNA postupům a volba vektoru bude často záviset na hostitelské buňce, do které se vektor vkládá. Vektor tedy může být autonomně se replikující vektor, tj . vektor, který existuje jako extrachromosomální entita, jehož replikace je nezávislá na replikaci chromosomu, např. plasmid. Alternativně je vektro takový, který se po vnesení do hostitelské buňky integruje do genomu hostitelské buňky a replikuje se spolu s chromosomy, do kterých byl integrován.The term expression vector refers to a DNA molecule, linear or circular, which contains a segment encoding a polypeptide of interest, operably linked to other segments that ensure its transcription. Such other segments include a promoter and a termination sequence and optionally include one or more origins of replication, one or more selectable markers, an enhancer, a polyadenylation signal and the like. Expression vectors are generally derived from plasmid or viral DNA or contain elements of both. An expression vector according to the present invention is any expression vector that is routinely subjected to recombinant DNA procedures and the choice of vector will often depend on the host cell into which the vector is inserted. Thus, the vector may be an autonomously replicating vector, i.e. a vector that exists as an extrachromosomal entity whose replication is independent of chromosome replication, e.g. a plasmid. Alternatively, a vector is one that, upon introduction into a host cell, integrates into the genome of the host cell and replicates together with the chromosomes into which it has been integrated.
Pojem rekombinantně exprimovaný, tak jak se používá v předkládaném vynálezu v souvislosti s expresí polypeptidů nebo proteinu, je definován stejně jako je to v dané problematice běžné. Rekombinantní exprese proteinu se obecně provádí tak, že se použije expresní vektor, jehož definice již byla uvedena.The term recombinantly expressed, as used herein in connection with the expression of polypeptides or proteins, is defined as is common in the art. Recombinant expression of a protein is generally accomplished using an expression vector as defined above.
Pojem izolovaný, pokud se týká molekuly polynukleotidu, označuje, že polynukleotid byl vyjmut z jeho přirozeného genetického prostředí, a proto neobsahuje jiné nepatřičné nebo nechtěné kódující sekvence a je ve formě vhodné pro použití do výrobních systémů na geneticky navržené proteiny. Takové izolované molekuly jsou ty, které jsou získány z jejich přirozeného prostředí a zahrnují cDNA a genomické klony.The term isolated, as applied to a polynucleotide molecule, indicates that the polynucleotide has been removed from its natural genetic environment and is therefore free of other inappropriate or unwanted coding sequences and is in a form suitable for use in production systems for genetically engineered proteins. Such isolated molecules are those that are obtained from their natural environment and include cDNA and genomic clones.
99
99
9« 9 pojmem klonovaný protein/polypeptid, protein nalézá za9« 9 the term cloned protein/polypeptide, the protein is found behind
Izolované molekuly DNA podle předkládaného vynálezu neobsahuji jiné geny, se kterými jsou běžně spojeny, ale mohou obsahovat přirozeně se vyskytující 5' a 3' nepžepisované oblasti, jako jsou promotéry a terminátory. Identifikace připojených oblastí je odborníkům zřejmá (viz, například, Dynan a Tijan, Nátuře 316: 774 až 778, 1985).The isolated DNA molecules of the present invention do not contain other genes with which they are normally associated, but may contain naturally occurring 5' and 3' untranscribed regions, such as promoters and terminators. Identification of the linked regions is obvious to those skilled in the art (see, for example, Dynan and Tijan, Nature 316: 774-778, 1985).
Pojem izolovaný polynukleotid lze alternativně nahradit polynukleotid. Pokud je použit na pak pojem izolovaný ukazuje, že se podmínek jiných než jsou v přirozeném prostředí. V preferované formě izolovaný protein neobsahuje jiné proteiny, zejména jiné homologní proteiny (tj. homologní nečistoty (viz dále)). Preferováno je poskytnutí proteinu ve vyšší než 40% čistotě, ještě výhodněji ve vyšší než 60% čistotě. Ještě výhodněji se preferuje poskytnutí proteinu ve vysoce čisté formě, tj. vyšší než 80% čistotě, ještě výhodněji ve vyšší než 95 % čistotě a nej výhodněji ve vyšší než 99% čistotě, stanovené podle SDS-PAGE.The term isolated polynucleotide can alternatively be replaced by polynucleotide. When used for then the term isolated indicates that it is under conditions other than those in the natural environment. In a preferred form, the isolated protein does not contain other proteins, in particular other homologous proteins (i.e. homologous impurities (see below)). It is preferred to provide the protein in greater than 40% purity, even more preferably in greater than 60% purity. It is even more preferred to provide the protein in highly pure form, i.e. in greater than 80% purity, even more preferably in greater than 95% purity and most preferably in greater than 99% purity, as determined by SDS-PAGE.
Pojem izolovaný protein/polypeptid lze alternativně nahradit pojmem čištěný protein/polypeptid.The term isolated protein/polypeptide can alternatively be replaced by the term purified protein/polypeptide.
Pojem homologní nečistoty označuje jakoukoliv nečistotu (např. jiný polypeptid než je polypeptid podle předkládaného vynálezu), která pochází z homologní buňky, . ze které byl původně polypeptid podle předkládaného vynálezu získán.The term homologous impurity refers to any impurity (e.g., a polypeptide other than a polypeptide of the present invention) that originates from a homologous cell from which the polypeptide of the present invention was originally obtained.
Pojem získaný z, tak jak se používá v předkládaném vynálezu v souvislosti s konkrétním mikrobiálním zdrojem, označuje, že polynukleotid a/nebo polypeptid vyráběný z konkrétního zdroje nebo z buňky, do které byl vložen zdrojový gen.The term "derived from", as used in the present invention in connection with a particular microbial source, refers to a polynucleotide and/or polypeptide produced from a particular source or from a cell into which the source gene has been inserted.
Pojem funkčně spojený, ve vztahu k částem DNA, označuje, že jsou části uspořádány tak, že je jejich funkce ve shodě pro jejich zamýšlené účely, např. transkripce se iniciuje v promotéru a pokračuje přes kódující část až do terminátoru.The term operably linked, in relation to parts of DNA, indicates that the parts are arranged such that their function is consistent for their intended purposes, e.g., transcription is initiated at a promoter and proceeds through the coding region to the terminator.
4 • «·· 44 ·44 • «·· 44 ·4
444 4444444 4444
4444 44444444 4444
4444 4 4 4 4444 4 4 4 4 44444 4 4 4 4444 4 4 4 4 4
44 4 444444 4 4444
44 · 44 4444 · 44 44
Pojem polynukleotid označuje jedno- nebo dvouvláknový polymer deoxyribonukleotidových nebo ribonukleotidových bází čtený od 5' ke 3' konci. Polynukleotidy zahrnují RNA a DNA a lze je izolovat z přírodních zdrojů, syntetizovat in vitro nebo připravit kombinací přírodních nebo syntetických molekul.The term polynucleotide refers to a single- or double-stranded polymer of deoxyribonucleotide or ribonucleotide bases read from the 5' to the 3' end. Polynucleotides include RNA and DNA and can be isolated from natural sources, synthesized in vitro, or prepared by combining natural or synthetic molecules.
Pojem komplementy polynukleotidových molekul označuje polynukleotidové molekuly, které mají komplementární sekvenci bází a obrácenou orientaci ve srovnání s referenční sekvencí. Například, sekvence 5' ATGCACGGG 3’ je komplementární k sekvenci 5' CCCGTGCAT 3'.The term complements of polynucleotide molecules refers to polynucleotide molecules that have a complementary base sequence and a reversed orientation compared to a reference sequence. For example, the sequence 5' ATGCACGGG 3' is complementary to the sequence 5' CCCGTGCAT 3'.
Pojem degenerovaná nukleotidová sekvence označuje sekvenci nukleotidů, která zahrnuje jeden nebo více degenerovaných kodonů (ve srovnání s referenční polynukleotidovou molekulou, která kóduje polypeptid). Degenerované kodohy obsahují jiný triplet nukleotidů, ae kódují stejný aminokyselinový zbytek (tj. triplety GAU a GAC oba kódují Asp).The term degenerate nucleotide sequence refers to a sequence of nucleotides that includes one or more degenerate codons (compared to a reference polynucleotide molecule that encodes a polypeptide). Degenerate codons contain a different triplet of nucleotides, but encode the same amino acid residue (i.e., triplets GAU and GAC both encode Asp).
Pojem promotér označuje část genu obsahujícího DNA sekvence, které umožňují vazbu RNA polymerasy a iniciaci transkripce. Promotérové sekvence se obecně, ale ne vždy, nalézají v 5' nekódujících oblastech genů.The term promoter refers to the portion of a gene containing DNA sequences that allow RNA polymerase to bind and initiate transcription. Promoter sequences are generally, but not always, found in the 5' non-coding regions of genes.
Pojem vylučovací signální sekvence označuje DNA sekvenci, která kóduje polypeptid (vylučovací peptid), který, jako složka většího polypeptidu, provází větší polypeptid vylučovací cestou buňky, ve které je syntetizován. Větší peptid se obecně štěpí tak, aby se vylučovací peptid odstranil během průchodu vylučovací cestou.The term secretory signal sequence refers to a DNA sequence that encodes a polypeptide (secretory peptide) that, as a component of a larger polypeptide, guides the larger polypeptide through the secretory pathway of the cell in which it is synthesized. The larger peptide is generally cleaved to remove the secretory peptide during passage through the secretory pathway.
Jak využívat sekvence podle předkládaného vynálezu, abychom získali další příbuzné sekvence.How to use the sequences of the present invention to obtain other related sequences.
Popsané informace o sekvencích uvedené v předkládaném vynálezu, které se týkají polynukleotidové sekvence kódující mananasu podle předkládaného vynálezu, lze použít jako nástroj pro určení dalších homologických mananas. Například lze polymerasovou řetězovou reakci (PCR) použít pro amplifikaci i w*.— • 9The sequence information disclosed in the present invention, which relates to the polynucleotide sequence encoding the mannanase of the present invention, can be used as a tool for identifying other homologous mannanases. For example, polymerase chain reaction (PCR) can be used to amplify i w*.— • 9
99999999
9 «» * · • · · 9 9 9 99 «» * · • · · 9 9 9 9
9 9 9 9 9 9 99 9 9 9 9 9 9
9 9999 9 9 99 99 9999 9 9 99 9
9 9 9 9 9 9 99 9 9 9 9 9 9
99 9 9 9 9 9 seY.vencí kódujících další homologické mananasy z různých bakteriálních zdrojů, zejména jiných kmenů Bacillus.99 9 9 9 9 9 sequences encoding other homologous mannanases from various bacterial sources, particularly other Bacillus strains.
Postup pro test aktivityActivity test procedure
Polypeptid podle předkládaného vynálezu, který má mananasovou aktivitu lze testovat na mananasovou aktivitu podle standardních testovacích postupů známých v dané problematice, jako je nanesení testovaného roztoku do děr o průměru 4 mm vyříznutých v agarové desce obsahující 0,2 % AZCL galaktomanan (karob), tj. substrát pro test endo-1,4-beta-D-mananasy dostupné jako kat. č. I-AZGMA od firmy Megazyme v ceně 110 USD za 3 gramy.A polypeptide of the present invention having mannanase activity can be assayed for mannanase activity according to standard assay procedures known in the art, such as plating the test solution into 4 mm diameter holes cut in an agar plate containing 0.2% AZCL galactomannan (carob), i.e., a substrate for the endo-1,4-beta-D-mannanase assay available as Cat. No. I-AZGMA from Megazyme at a cost of $110 for 3 grams.
(Internetová adresa firmy Megazyme je: http://www.megazyme.com/Purchase/index.html).(The Internet address of Megazyme is: http://www.megazyme.com/Purchase/index.html).
PolynukleotidyPolynucleotides
Izolovaný polynukleotid podle předkládaného vynálezu bude hybridizovat se srovnatelně velikými oblastmi sekvence id. č. 1 nebo sekvence, která je s touto sekvencí komplementární, přinejmenším za středně těžkých podmínek.An isolated polynucleotide of the present invention will hybridize to comparably large regions of SEQ ID NO: 1 or a sequence that is complementary to that sequence, at least under moderately stringent conditions.
Konkrétně budou polynukleotidy podle předkládaného vynálezu hybridizovat na denaturovanou dvouvláknovou DNA sondu, která buď obsahuje celou sekvenci uvedenou v pozicích 97 až 1029 sekvence id. č. 1, nebo jakoukoliv sondu, která obsahuje podsekvenci sekvence id. č. 1 o délce přinejmenším 100 párů bází, přinejmenším za středně těžkých podmínek, ale s výhodou za podmínek, které jsou těžké, které' jsou podrobněji popsány dále. Vhodné experimentální podmínky pro stanovení hybridizace za středně těžkých nebo těžkých podmínek mezi nukleotidovou sondou a homologickou DNA nebo RNA sekvencí zahrnují namočení filtru obsahujícího DNA fragmenty nebo RNA k hybridizaci v 5 x SSC (chlorid sodný / citrát sodný, Sambrook a kol., 1989) na dobu 10 minut a předhybridizaci filtru v roztoku 5 x SSC, x Denhardtově roztoku (Sambrook a kol., 1989), 0,5 % SDS aSpecifically, the polynucleotides of the present invention will hybridize to a denatured double-stranded DNA probe that either contains the entire sequence set forth at positions 97 to 1029 of SEQ ID NO: 1, or any probe that contains a subsequence of SEQ ID NO: 1 of at least 100 base pairs in length, at least under moderate conditions, but preferably under conditions that are severe, which are described in more detail below. Suitable experimental conditions for determining moderate or severe hybridization between a nucleotide probe and a homologous DNA or RNA sequence include soaking a filter containing DNA fragments or RNA to be hybridized in 5 x SSC (sodium chloride/sodium citrate, Sambrook et al., 1989) for 10 minutes and prehybridizing the filter in a solution of 5 x SSC, x Denhardt's solution (Sambrook et al., 1989), 0.5% SDS, and
100 pg/ml denaturované ultrazvukované DNA ze spermatu lososa • · ···· «· · ·· *· • · · · · · ♦ • · · · * · · · • · · *··* * · « · · • « · · · · · « * ··· · ·* · ♦· 0 (Sambrook a kol., 1989) následně pak hybridizaci v témže roztoku obsahujícím koncentraci 10 ng/ml náhodné primerové (Feinberg, A.P. a Vogelstein, B. (1993) Anal. Biochem. 132: 6 až 13), 32P-dCTP značené (specifická aktivita vyšší než 1 x 109 cpm/pg) sondy po dobu 12 hodin při teplotě 45 °C. Filtr pak byl dvakrát promýván po dobu 30 minut ve 2 x SSC, 0,5 % SDS při přinejmenším teplotě 60 °C (středně těžké podmínky), výhodněji přinejmenším při teplotě 65 °C (středně těžké/těžké podmínky), ještě výhodněji přinejmenším při teplotě 70 °C (těžké podmínky) a nejvýhodněji přinejmenším při teplotě 75 °C (velmi těžké podmínky).100 pg/ml denatured sonicated salmon sperm DNA • · ···· «· · · · *· • · · · · · ♦ • · · · * · · · • · · *··* * · « · · • « · · · · · « * ··· · ·* · ♦· 0 (Sambrook et al., 1989) followed by hybridization in the same solution containing 10 ng/ml of random primer (Feinberg, A.P. and Vogelstein, B. (1993) Anal. Biochem. 132: 6 to 13), 32P-dCTP labeled (specific activity greater than 1 x 109 cpm/pg) probe for 12 hours at 45 °C. The filter was then washed twice for 30 minutes in 2 x SSC, 0.5% SDS at at least 60°C (moderately severe conditions), more preferably at least 65°C (moderately severe/severe conditions), even more preferably at least 70°C (severe conditions), and most preferably at least 75°C (very severe conditions).
Molekuly, ke kterým se oligonukleotidová sonda za těchto podmínek hybridizuje, se detekují pomocí rentgenového filmu.Molecules to which the oligonucleotide probe hybridizes under these conditions are detected using X-ray film.
Jak již bylo uvedeno, izolované polynukleotidy podle předkládaného vynálezu zahrnují DNA a RNA. Způsoby izolace DNA a RNA jsou v dané problematice dobře známé. DNA a RNA kódující geny, o které se zajímáme, lze klonovat v Genové bance nebo DNA knihovnách pomocí způsobů, které jsou v dané problematice známé.As previously mentioned, the isolated polynucleotides of the present invention include DNA and RNA. Methods for isolating DNA and RNA are well known in the art. DNA and RNA encoding genes of interest can be cloned in Gene Bank or DNA libraries using methods known in the art.
Polynukleotidy kódující polypeptidy, které mají mananasovou aktivitu, podle předkládaného vynálezu se pak identifikují a izolují, například, hybridizaci nebo PCR.Polynucleotides encoding polypeptides having mannanase activity of the present invention are then identified and isolated, for example, by hybridization or PCR.
Předkládaný vynález dále poskytuje polypeptidy, které jsou protějškem a polynukleotidy z jiných kmenů bakterií (orthologu nebo paralogů). Zejména zajímavé jsou mananasové polypeptidy z grampozitivních alkalofilních kmenů, zejména druhu Bacillus.The present invention further provides polypeptides that are counterparts and polynucleotides from other bacterial strains (orthologs or paralogs). Of particular interest are mannanase polypeptides from gram-positive alkalophilic strains, particularly Bacillus species.
Látky homologické s polypeptidy, které mají mananasovou aktivitu, podle předkládaného vynálezu lze klonovoat díky informacím a prostředkům poskytovaných předkládaným vynálezem v kombinaci s konvenčními klonovacími technikami. Například, DNA sekvenci podle předkládaného vynálezu lze klonovat pomocí chromosomální DNA získané z typu buněk, které exprimují protein. Vhodné zdroje DNA lze zjistit testem Northern • · ·· · ·· ·· • · · ··· · · · · ··· ···· · · · · • ···· · · · ···· · · · · · • · · · · ···· ··· · ·· · ·· ·· blotováním se sondami navrženými ze sekvencí popsaných v předkládaném vynálezu. Z chromozomální DNA pozitivní buněčné linie je pak připravena knihovna. DNA sekvenci podle předkládaného vynálezu kódující polypeptid, který má mananasovou aktivitu, lze pak izolovat různými způsoby, jako je testování sondami navrženými ze sekvencí popsaných v předkládané přihlášce a patentových nárocích nebo jednou či více sadami degenerovaných sond založených na popsaných sekvencích. DNA sekvenci podle předkládaného vynálezu lze také klonovat pomocí polymerasové řetězové reakce neboli PCR (Mullis, U.S. patent 4,683,202) za použití primerů navržených ze sekvencí popsaných v předkládaném vynálezu. Kromě dalších metod lze DNA knihovnu použít pro přeměnu nebo naočkování hostujících buněk a expresi DNA, o kterou se zajímáme lze detekovat protilátkou (monoklonální nebo polyklonální) vznikající proti mananase klonované z B. agaradherens, NCIMB 40482, exprimované a čištěné postupem popsaným v oddílu Materiály a postupy a v příkladu 1, nebo testem aktivity, který se týká polypeptidu, který má mananasovou aktivitu.Substances homologous to polypeptides having mannanase activity of the present invention can be cloned using the information and means provided by the present invention in combination with conventional cloning techniques. For example, a DNA sequence of the present invention can be cloned using chromosomal DNA obtained from a cell type that expresses the protein. Suitable sources of DNA can be identified by Northern blotting with probes designed from the sequences described in the present invention. A library is then prepared from the chromosomal DNA of the positive cell line. The DNA sequence of the present invention encoding a polypeptide having mannanase activity can then be isolated by various methods, such as testing with probes designed from the sequences described in the present application and claims or with one or more sets of degenerate probes based on the described sequences. The DNA sequence of the present invention can also be cloned by polymerase chain reaction or PCR (Mullis, U.S. patent 4,683,202) using primers designed from the sequences described in the present invention. Among other methods, the DNA library can be used to transform or inoculate host cells and the expression of the DNA of interest can be detected by an antibody (monoclonal or polyclonal) raised against mannanase cloned from B. agaradherens, NCIMB 40482, expressed and purified as described in the Materials and Methods section and in Example 1, or by an activity assay that involves a polypeptide having mannanase activity.
Mananasu kódující část DNA sekvence klonované do plasmidu pSJ1678 přítomného v Escherichia coli DSM 12180 a/nebo analogickou DNA sekvenci podle předkládaného vynálezu lze klonovat z kmene bakterií Bacillus agaradherens, s výhodou z kmene NCIMB 40482, produkujícího enzym mající degradační aktivitu vůči mananu nebo z jiného nebo z příbuzného organismu jak je v předkládaném vynálezu popsáno.The mannanase encoding part of the DNA sequence cloned into the plasmid pSJ1678 present in Escherichia coli DSM 12180 and/or an analogous DNA sequence according to the present invention can be cloned from a strain of Bacillus agaradherens bacteria, preferably from the strain NCIMB 40482, producing an enzyme having mannan degrading activity or from another or related organism as described in the present invention.
Alternativně lze analogickou sekvenci zkonstruovat na základě DNA sekvence získatelné z plasmidu přítomného v Escherichia coli DSM 12180 (o kterém se předpokládá, že je shodný s připojenou sekvencí id. č. 1), např. který je její podsekvencí a/nebo zavedením nukleotidových substitucí, ze kterých nevznikne jiná aminokyselinová sekvence mananasy kódované DNA sekvencí, ale která odpovídá použití kodonu hostitelského organismu určeného pro produkci enzymu nebo zavedením nukleotidových substitucí, ze kterých vznikne jiná aminokyselinová sekvence (tj. variant manan degradujícího enzymu podle předkládaného vynálezu).Alternatively, an analogous sequence can be constructed based on a DNA sequence obtainable from a plasmid present in Escherichia coli DSM 12180 (which is believed to be identical to the attached SEQ ID NO: 1), e.g., which is a subsequence thereof and/or by introducing nucleotide substitutions that do not result in a different amino acid sequence of the mannanase encoded by the DNA sequence, but which corresponds to the codon usage of the host organism intended for production of the enzyme or by introducing nucleotide substitutions that result in a different amino acid sequence (i.e., a variant of the mannan degrading enzyme of the present invention).
PolypeptidyPolypeptides
Sekvence aminokyselin č. 32 až 343 v sekvenci id. č. 2 je maturovaná mananasová sekvence.The amino acid sequence of amino acids 32 to 343 in SEQ ID NO: 2 is the mature mannanase sequence.
Předkládaný vynález také poskytuje mananasové polypeptidy, které jsou v podstatě homologní k polypeptidu sekvence id. č. 2 a látky, které jsou k němu homologní (paralogy nebo orthology). Pojem v podstatě homologní se v předkládaném vynálezu používá pro označení polypeptidů, které mají 70%, s výhodou přinejmenším 80%, ještě výhodněji přinejmenším 85% a dokonce ještě výhodněji přinejmenším 90% sekvenční identitu se sekvencí uvedenou u aminokyselin č. 32 až 343 sekvence id. č. 2 nebo jejich orthologů nebo paralogů. Takové polypeptidy budou s výhodou přinejmenším z 95 % identické a nej výhodněji z 98 % nebo více identické se sekvencí uvedenou u aminokyselin č. 32 až 343 sekvence id. č. 2 nebo jejich orthologů nebo paralogů. Procento sekvenční stanovuje běžnými způsoby, prostřednictvím programů známých v dané problematice, jako je GAP poskytovaný v balíku programů GCG (Program Manual for the Wisconsin Package, verze 8, srpen 1994, Genetics Computer Group, 575, Science Drive, Madison, Wisconsin, USA 53711), ketrý je popsán v práci Needleman, S.B., a Wunsch, C.D. (1970) ,Journal ofThe present invention also provides mannanase polypeptides that are substantially homologous to the polypeptide of SEQ ID NO: 2 and substances that are homologous thereto (paralogs or orthologs). The term substantially homologous is used in the present invention to refer to polypeptides that have 70%, preferably at least 80%, more preferably at least 85% and even more preferably at least 90% sequence identity with the sequence set forth at amino acids 32 to 343 of SEQ ID NO: 2 or orthologs or paralogs thereof. Such polypeptides will preferably be at least 95% identical and most preferably 98% or more identical to the sequence set forth at amino acids 32 to 343 of SEQ ID NO: 2 or orthologs or paralogs thereof. The percent sequence is determined by conventional means, using programs known in the art, such as GAP provided in the GCG program package (Program Manual for the Wisconsin Package, version 8, August 1994, Genetics Computer Group, 575, Science Drive, Madison, Wisconsin, USA 53711), which is described in Needleman, S.B., and Wunsch, C.D. (1970), Journal of
Molecular Biology, 48, 443 až 453, která je zde uvedena jako reference. GAP se používá pro porovnání polypeptidové sekvence s následujícími nastaveními: GAP creation penalty má hodnotu 3,0 a GAP extension penalty má hodnotu 0,1.Molecular Biology, 48, 443-453, which is incorporated herein by reference. GAP is used to compare polypeptide sequences with the following settings: GAP creation penalty is set to 3.0 and GAP extension penalty is set to 0.1.
Sekvenční identita polynukleotidové molekuly se stanovuje podobnými postupy s použitím GAP s následujícími nastaveními pro porovnání DNA sekvence: GAP creation penalty má hodnotu 5,0 a GAP extension penalty má hodnotu 0,3.The sequence identity of a polynucleotide molecule is determined by similar procedures using GAP with the following settings for DNA sequence comparison: GAP creation penalty has a value of 5.0 and GAP extension penalty has a value of 0.3.
identity se počítačových • · · · · · · ······· ·· · • · · · · · • · · « · · ·identities with computer • · · · · · · ······ ·· · · · · · · · · · · · · « · · ·
Příprava enzymů podle předkládaného vynálezu s výhodou vychází z mikroorganismů, s výhodou z bakterií, řas nebo hub, zejména z bakterií, jako jsou bakterie náležející do ksupiny Bacillus, s výhodou k alkalofilnímu kmenu Bacillus, který lze vybrat ze skupiny sestávající z Bacillus agadherens a vysoce příbuzných bakterií Bacillus, které jsou při porovnání 16S rDNA sekvencí s výhodou přinejmenším z 95 % a ještě výhodněji z 98 % homologní s Bacillus agadherens.The preparation of enzymes according to the present invention preferably starts from microorganisms, preferably from bacteria, algae or fungi, in particular from bacteria such as bacteria belonging to the Bacillus group, preferably to an alkalophilic strain of Bacillus, which can be selected from the group consisting of Bacillus agadherens and highly related Bacillus bacteria, which are preferably at least 95% and more preferably 98% homologous to Bacillus agadherens when comparing 16S rDNA sequences.
V zásadě homologní proteiny a polypeptidy jsou charakterizovány tím, že je v nich jedna nebo více aminokyselin vyměněných, vynechaných nebo přidaných. Tyto změny jsou s výhodou malé, tj. jedná se o konzervativní výměny aminokyselin (viz Tabulka 2) a další výměny, které významně neovlivní tvar nebo aktivitu proteinu nebo polypeptidu, malá vynechání, typicky od jedné do 30 aminokyselin a malá prodloužení na aminovém nebo karboxylovém konci, jako je methioninový zbytek na aminovém konci, malý spojovací peptid do 20 až 25 zbytků nebo malá prodloužení, která usnadňují čištění (afinitní přívěsek), jako je polyhistidinová část proteinu A (Nilsson a kol., EMBO J., 4: 1075, 1985; Nilsson a kol., Methods Enzymol., 198: 3, 1991; viz obecně v práci Ford a kol., Protein Expression and Purification, 2: 95-107, 1991, které jsou zde uvedeny jako reference). DNA kódující afinitní přívěsky jsou dostupné od komerčních dodavatelů (např. Pharmacia Biotech, Piscataway, NJ;. New England Biolabs, Beverly, MA).Essentially homologous proteins and polypeptides are characterized by having one or more amino acids exchanged, omitted, or added. These changes are preferably small, i.e., conservative amino acid substitutions (see Table 2) and other substitutions that do not significantly affect the shape or activity of the protein or polypeptide, small deletions, typically from one to 30 amino acids, and small extensions at the amino or carboxyl terminus, such as a methionine residue at the amino terminus, a small linker peptide of up to 20 to 25 residues, or small extensions that facilitate purification (affinity tag), such as the polyhistidine portion of protein A (Nilsson et al., EMBO J., 4: 1075, 1985; Nilsson et al., Methods Enzymol., 198: 3, 1991; see generally Ford et al., Protein Expression and Purification, 2: 95-107, 1991, which are incorporated herein by reference). DNA encoding affinity tags are available from commercial suppliers (e.g., Pharmacia Biotech, Piscataway, NJ; New England Biolabs, Beverly, MA).
Nicméně, dokonce i když jsou popsané změny s výhodou malé, jedná se někdy i o změny větší povahy, jako je spojení větších polypeptidů do 300 aminokyselin a více, a to jak na aminovém konci, tak na karboxylovém konci u mananasových polypeptidů podle předkládaného vynálezu.However, even though the described changes are preferably small, they are sometimes of a larger nature, such as the joining of larger polypeptides of 300 amino acids or more, both at the amino terminus and at the carboxyl terminus of the mannanase polypeptides of the present invention.
• · • · · · · • · · ·• · • · · · · • · · ·
Tabulka 1Table 1
Konzervativní výměny aminokyselinConservative amino acid substitutions
Bazické: arginin, lysin, histidinBasic: arginine, lysine, histidine
Kyselé: kyselina glutamová, kyselina asparagováAcidic: glutamic acid, aspartic acid
Polární: glutamin, asparaginPolar: glutamine, asparagine
Hydrofobní: leucin, isoleucin, valinHydrophobic: leucine, isoleucine, valine
Aromatické: fenylalanin, tryptofan, tyrosinAromatic: phenylalanine, tryptophan, tyrosine
Malé: glycin, alanin, serin, threonin, methioninSmall: glycine, alanine, serine, threonine, methionine
Kromě 20 standardních aminokyselin lze aminokyselinové zbytky polypeptidu podle předkládaného vynálezu nahradit nestandardními aminokyselinami (jako je 4-hydroxyprolin, 6-N-methyllysin, 2-aminoisobutanová kyselina, isovalin a α-methylserin). Omezené množství nekonzervativních aminokyselin, aminokyselin, které nejsou kódovány genetickým kódem a nepřirozených aminokyselin lze použít jako náhradu aminokyselinových zbytků. Nepřirozené aminokyseliny byly upravovány po syntéze proteinu a/nebo mají ve svém postranním řetězci chemickou strukturu, která je odlišná od chemické struktury, kterou mají standardní aminokyseliny. Nepřirozené aminokyseliny lze syntetizovat chemicky, nebo jsou, s výhodou, komerčně dostupné a zahrnují kyselinu pipekolinovou, kyselinu thiazolidinkarboxylovou, dehydroprolin, 3- a 4-methylprolin a 3,3-dimethylprolin.In addition to the 20 standard amino acids, the amino acid residues of the polypeptide of the present invention may be replaced by non-standard amino acids (such as 4-hydroxyproline, 6-N-methyllysine, 2-aminoisobutanoic acid, isovaline, and α-methylserine). A limited number of non-conservative amino acids, amino acids not encoded by the genetic code, and unnatural amino acids may be used as replacement amino acid residues. Unnatural amino acids have been modified after protein synthesis and/or have a chemical structure in their side chain that is different from the chemical structure of standard amino acids. Unnatural amino acids may be chemically synthesized or are, preferably, commercially available and include pipecolic acid, thiazolidinecarboxylic acid, dehydroproline, 3- and 4-methylproline, and 3,3-dimethylproline.
Podstatné aminokyseliny v mananasových polypeptidech podle předkládaného vynálezu se zjišťují postupy, které jsou v dané problematice známé, jako je místně směrovaná mutageneze nebo alaninová skenovací mutageneze (Cunningham a Wells, Science 244: 1081-1085, 1989). Při alaninové skenovací mutagenezi se mutace jediným alaninem provede na každém místě v molekule a u vzniklých mutovaných molekul se zjišťuje jejich biologická aktivita (tj. mananasová aktivita), aby se zjistily aminokyselinové zbytky, které jsou nezbytné pro aktivitu molekuly. Viz také Hilton a kol., J. Biol. Chem., 271:Essential amino acids in the mannanase polypeptides of the present invention are identified by techniques known in the art, such as site-directed mutagenesis or alanine scanning mutagenesis (Cunningham and Wells, Science 244: 1081-1085, 1989). In alanine scanning mutagenesis, a single alanine mutation is made at each site in the molecule and the resulting mutated molecules are assayed for biological activity (i.e., mannanase activity) to identify amino acid residues that are essential for the activity of the molecule. See also Hilton et al., J. Biol. Chem., 271:
• φ• φ
φ· φ φφ φ * φ · φφφφ φ φ φφφφφφφ φφ φφ· φ φφ φ * φ · φφφφ φ φ φφφφφφφ φφ φ
4699-4708, 1996. Aktivní místo enzymu nebo i jiné biologické interakce lze také určit fyzikální analýzou struktury, která se zjišťuje takovými technikami jako je nukleární magnetická rezonance, krystalografie, elektronová difrakce nebo fotoafinitní značení ve spojení s mutací aminokyselin z domnělého kontantního místa. Viz, například de Vos a kol., Science, 255: 306-312, 1992, Smith a kol., J, Mol. Biol., 224: 899-904, 1992, Wlodaver a kol., FEBS Lett., 309: 59-64, 1992. Skutečnost, které aminokyseliny jsou podstatné, lze také odvodit z analýzy homologie s polypeptidy, které jsou příbuzné s polypeptidy podle předkládaného vynálezu.4699-4708, 1996. The active site of an enzyme or other biological interaction can also be determined by physical analysis of the structure, which is determined by techniques such as nuclear magnetic resonance, crystallography, electron diffraction or photoaffinity labeling in conjunction with mutation of amino acids from the putative constant site. See, for example, de Vos et al., Science, 255: 306-312, 1992, Smith et al., J, Mol. Biol., 224: 899-904, 1992, Wlodaver et al., FEBS Lett., 309: 59-64, 1992. The fact that amino acids are essential can also be deduced from homology analysis with polypeptides that are related to the polypeptides of the present invention.
Několikanásobnou výměnu aminokyselin lze provést a otestovat známými způsoby mutageneze a/nebo rekombinace a následně odpovídající testovací procedurou, jako jsou ty, které jsou posány v Reidhaar-Olson a Sauer, Science,. 241: 53-57, 1988, Bowie a Sauer, Proč. Nati. Acad. Sci. USA 86: 2152-2156, 1989, WO 95/17413 nebo WO 95/22625. Krátce řečeno, tito autoři popisují postupy pro simultánní změny na dvou a více místech v polypeptidu nebo rekombinaci různých mutací (WO 95/17413, WO 95/22625) a následný výběr funkčních polypeptidů, sekvenování mutagenovaných peptidů, aby se stanovilo množství možných substitucí v každém místě. Lze využít i další způsoby, které zahrnují fágem zobrazovanou (např. Lowman a kol., Biochem, 30: 10832-10837, 1991, Ladner a kol., US patent č. 5,223,409, Huse, WIPO publikace WO 92/06204) a mítně směrovanou mutagenezi (Derbyshire a kol., Gene 46: 145, 1986, Ner a kol., DNA 7: 127, 1988).Multiple amino acid substitutions can be made and tested by known methods of mutagenesis and/or recombination and then by appropriate testing procedures such as those described in Reidhaar-Olson and Sauer, Science,. 241: 53-57, 1988, Bowie and Sauer, Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. USA 86: 2152-2156, 1989, WO 95/17413 or WO 95/22625. In short, these authors describe procedures for simultaneous changes at two or more sites in a polypeptide or recombination of different mutations (WO 95/17413, WO 95/22625) and subsequent selection of functional polypeptides, sequencing of the mutagenized peptides to determine the number of possible substitutions at each site. Other methods can be used, including phage display (e.g., Lowman et al., Biochem, 30: 10832-10837, 1991; Ladner et al., U.S. Patent No. 5,223,409; Huse, WIPO Publication WO 92/06204) and site-directed mutagenesis (Derbyshire et al., Gene 46: 145, 1986; Ner et al., DNA 7: 127, 1988).
Popsané způsoby mutageneze lze spojit s vysoce výkonnými automatizovanými metodami screeningu, aby se zjistila aktivita klonovaných mutagenovaných polypeptidů v hostitelských buňkách. Mutagenované molekuly DNA, které kódují aktivní polypeptidy, lze zpětně získat z hostitelských buněk a pomocí moderních zařízení rychle sekvenovat. Tyto postupy umožňují rychlé stanovení důležitosti jednotlivých aminokyselinových • 9The described mutagenesis methods can be combined with high-throughput automated screening methods to determine the activity of cloned mutagenized polypeptides in host cells. Mutagenized DNA molecules that encode active polypeptides can be recovered from host cells and rapidly sequenced using modern equipment. These procedures allow rapid determination of the importance of individual amino acid sequences • 9
99999999
• 9 9• 9 9
9999 9 99999 9 9
9 9 99 9 9
9 · zbytků v polypeptidech, které nás zajímají, a lze je použít na polypeptidy neznámé struktury.9 · residues in polypeptides of interest and can be used for polypeptides of unknown structure.
Pomocí popsaných metod může odborník identifikovat a/nebo připravit různé polypeptidy, které jsou v zásadě homologní se zbytky 32 až 343 v sekvenci id. č. 2 a udržují si mananasovou aktivitu proteinu přirozeného typu.Using the methods described, one of skill in the art can identify and/or prepare various polypeptides that are substantially homologous to residues 32 to 343 in SEQ ID NO: 2 and retain the mannanase activity of the wild-type protein.
Výroba proteinuProtein production
Proteiny a polypeptidy podle předkládaného vynálezu, včetně polypeptidů plné délky, jejich fragmentů a proteinů vzniklých spojením několika, lze vyrábět v geneticky upravených hostitelských buňkách pomocí běžných postupů. Vhodné hostitelské buňky jsou buňky takového typu, které mohou být transformovány nebo transfekovány exogenní DNA a růst v kultuře, a zahrnují baktérie, buňky hub a vyšší eukaryotní buňky rostoucí v kultuře. Preferovány jsou bakteriální buňky, zejména buňky rostoucí v kultuře, které jsou Gram-pozitivní. Zejména preferovány jsou Gram-pozitivní buňky z rodu Bacillus, a to buňky ze skupiny Bacillus subtilis, Bacillus lentus, Bacillus brevis, Bacillus stearothermophilus, Bacillus alkalophilus, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens, Bacillus coagulans, Bacillus circulans, Bacillus lautus, Bacillus thuringiensis, Bacillus licheniformis a Bacillus agaradherens a zejména Bacillus agaradherens.The proteins and polypeptides of the present invention, including full-length polypeptides, fragments thereof, and fusion proteins, can be produced in genetically engineered host cells using conventional techniques. Suitable host cells are those that can be transformed or transfected with exogenous DNA and grown in culture, and include bacteria, fungal cells, and higher eukaryotic cells grown in culture. Bacterial cells, especially cells grown in culture that are Gram-positive, are preferred. Gram-positive cells from the genus Bacillus are particularly preferred, namely cells from the group of Bacillus subtilis, Bacillus lentus, Bacillus brevis, Bacillus stearothermophilus, Bacillus alkalophilus, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens, Bacillus coagulans, Bacillus circulans, Bacillus lautus, Bacillus thuringiensis, Bacillus licheniformis, and Bacillus agaradherens, and especially Bacillus agaradherens.
Techniky manipulace s klonovanými molekulami DNA a vkládání exogenní DNA do různých hostitelských buněk je popsáno v knihách Sambrook a kol., Molecular Cloning: A Laboratory Manual, 2. vydání, Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Press, Cold Spring Harbor, NY, 1989, Ausubel a kol. (editoři), Current Protocols in Molecular Biology, John Wiley and Sons, lne., NY, 1987, a Bacillus subtilis and other Gram-positive Bacteria, Sonensheim a kol., 1993, American Society for Microbiology, Washington D.C., které jsou zde uvedeny jako reference.Techniques for manipulating cloned DNA molecules and introducing exogenous DNA into various host cells are described in Sambrook et al., Molecular Cloning: A Laboratory Manual, 2nd ed., Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Press, Cold Spring Harbor, NY, 1989, Ausubel et al. (eds.), Current Protocols in Molecular Biology, John Wiley and Sons, Inc., NY, 1987, and Bacillus subtilis and other Gram-positive Bacteria, Sonensheim et al., 1993, American Society for Microbiology, Washington D.C., which are incorporated herein by reference.
Obecně se DNA sekvence kódující mananasu podle předkládaného vynálezu funkčně připojují k dalším genetickým prvkům, které jsou nutné pro jejich expresi, a obecně zahrnují v expresním vektoru promotér transkripce a terminátor. Vektor bude také obecně obsahovat jednu nebo více volitelných značek a jeden nebo více počátků replikace, ačkoliv odborník v dané problematice ví, že v některých systémech jsou volitelné značky na oddělených vektorech a replikace exogenní DNA se provádí integrací do genomu hostitelské buňky. Volba promotérů, terminátorů, volitelných markérů, vektorů a dalších prvků je rutinní prací v rámci znalostí odborníka v dané problematice. Mnoho takových prvků je popsáno v literatuře a jsou dostupné od komerčních dodavatelů.In general, the DNA sequences encoding the mannanase of the present invention are operably linked to other genetic elements necessary for their expression, and generally include a transcription promoter and a terminator in an expression vector. The vector will also generally contain one or more selectable markers and one or more origins of replication, although one skilled in the art will recognize that in some systems the selectable markers are on separate vectors and replication of the exogenous DNA is accomplished by integration into the genome of the host cell. The selection of promoters, terminators, selectable markers, vectors, and other elements is a routine task within the skill of one skilled in the art. Many such elements are described in the literature and are available from commercial suppliers.
Aby byl polypeptid nasměrován do vylučovací cesty hostitelské buňky, je v expresním vektoru umístěna vylučovací signální sekvence (také známá jako vedoucí sekvence, preprosekvence nebo presekvence). Vylučovací signální sekvence může patřit příslušnému polypeptidu nebo může být odvozena od jiného vylučovaného proteinu nebo může být syntetizována de novo. V dané problematice je známo mnoho vhodných vylučovacích sekvencí a jako referenci je možno uvést Bacillus subtilis and other Gram-positive bacteria, Sonensheim a kol., 1993, american Society for Microbiology, Washington D.C. a Cutting, S.M. (editor) Molecular biological methods for bacillus, John Wiley and Sons, 1990, kde jsou další popisy vhodných vylučovacích signálních sekvencí, zejména pro hostitelskou buňku Bacillus. Vylučovací signální sekvence je připojena k DNA sekvenci ve správném čtecím rámci. Vylučovací signální sekvence jsou obecně umístěny v pozici 5' DNA sekvence kódující polypeptid, který nás zajímá, ačkoliv některé signální sekvence mohou být umístěny kdekoliv v DNA sekvenci, která nás zajímá (viz, Welch a kol., US patent č. 5,037,746, Holland a kol., US patent č. 5,143,830).In order to direct the polypeptide into the secretory pathway of the host cell, a secretion signal sequence (also known as a leader sequence, preprosequence, or presequence) is placed in the expression vector. The secretion signal sequence may be native to the polypeptide in question, or may be derived from another secreted protein, or may be synthesized de novo. Many suitable secretion sequences are known in the art, and reference may be made to Bacillus subtilis and other Gram-positive bacteria, Sonensheim et al., 1993, American Society for Microbiology, Washington D.C. and Cutting, S.M. (editor) Molecular biological methods for bacillus, John Wiley and Sons, 1990, for further descriptions of suitable secretion signal sequences, particularly for the Bacillus host cell. The secretion signal sequence is linked to the DNA sequence in the correct reading frame. Secretory signal sequences are generally located 5' of the DNA sequence encoding the polypeptide of interest, although some signal sequences may be located anywhere in the DNA sequence of interest (see, Welch et al., U.S. Patent No. 5,037,746 , Holland et al., U.S. Patent No. 5,143,830 ).
Transformované nebo tranfekované hostitelské buňky se pěstují v kultuře podle běžných postupů v kulturním médiu obsahujícím živiny a další složky vyžadované pro růst « » • · · · » · · « · * • · · · · · · · · · f • ···· · · · ···· · · · · • · ··· · · · · • · · · ·· · · · ·· vybraných hostitelských buněk. Různá vhodná média, včetně definovaných médií a komplexních médií, jsou v dané problematice známa a obecně zahrnuji zdroj uhlíku, zdroj dusíku, esenciální aminokyseliny, vitamíny a minerály. Média také případně obsahují takové složky, jako jsou růstové faktory nebo sérum, podle potřeby. Růstové médium bude obecně vybráno pro buňky obsahující exogenně přidanou DNA pomocí, například, vyberu léky nebo nedostatkem esenciálních živin, které jsou doplněny volitelnou značkou nesenou na expresním vektoru nebo kotransfekovány do hostitelské buňky.Transformed or transfected host cells are grown in culture according to conventional procedures in a culture medium containing nutrients and other components required for the growth of the selected host cells. A variety of suitable media, including defined media and complex media, are known in the art and generally include a carbon source, a nitrogen source, essential amino acids, vitamins and minerals. The media also optionally contain such components as growth factors or serum, as appropriate. The growth medium will generally be selected for cells containing exogenously added DNA by, for example, selecting drugs or by deficiency of essential nutrients, which are supplemented with a selectable marker carried on an expression vector or cotransfected into the host cell.
Izolace proteinuProtein isolation
Když se exprimovaný rekombinantní polypeptid vylučuje, lze tento polypeptid čistit mimo růstové médium. S výhodou se z média před čištěním polypeptidů odstraní hostitelské buňky (např. odstředěním).When the expressed recombinant polypeptide is secreted, the polypeptide can be purified outside the growth medium. Preferably, the host cells are removed from the medium (e.g., by centrifugation) prior to purification of the polypeptides.
Když se exprimovaný rekombinantní polypeptid nevylučuje z hostitelské buňky, pak se tato buňka s výhodou rozštěpí a polypeptid se uvolní do vodného extraktu, který je prvním stupněm těchto technik čištění. S výhodou se z média před čištěním polypeptidů odstraní hostitelské buňky (např. odstředěním).If the expressed recombinant polypeptide is not secreted from the host cell, then the cell is preferably disrupted and the polypeptide is released into an aqueous extract, which is the first step in these purification techniques. Preferably, the host cells are removed from the medium (e.g., by centrifugation) prior to purification of the polypeptides.
Rozštěpení buněk se provádí běžnými postupy, jako je působení lysozymu nebo působení vysokého tlaku. Pro další popis takových technik rozštěpování buněk viz knihu Robert K. Scobes, Protein Purification, 2. vydání, Springer-Verlag).Cell disruption is accomplished by conventional methods such as lysozyme treatment or high pressure treatment. For further descriptions of such cell disruption techniques, see Robert K. Scobes, Protein Purification, 2nd ed., Springer-Verlag).
Ať se exprimované rekombinantní polypeptidy (nebo chimérní polypeptidy) vylučují nebo ne, lze je čistit pomocí frakcionace a/nebo běžných čisticích postupů a médií.Whether or not the expressed recombinant polypeptides (or chimeric polypeptides) are secreted, they can be purified using fractionation and/or conventional purification procedures and media.
Pro frakcionaci vzorků lze využít srážení síranem amonným a kyselou nebo chaotropní extrakci. Příklady čisticích kroků zahrnují hydroxyapatit, velikostní exkluzi, FPLC a HPLC na reversní fázi. Dále vhodná iontově výměnná média zahrnující derivatizované dextrany, agarosu, celulosu, polyakrylamid, speciální silikagely a podobně. Preferovány jsou PEI, DEAE,Ammonium sulfate precipitation and acidic or chaotropic extraction can be used for sample fractionation. Examples of clean-up steps include hydroxyapatite, size exclusion, FPLC, and reversed-phase HPLC. Also suitable ion exchange media include derivatized dextrans, agarose, cellulose, polyacrylamide, specialty silica gels, and the like. Preferred are PEI, DEAE,
9 9 9 9 9 99 9 9 9 9 9
9 9 9 9 ·· 99 9 9 9 ·· 9
9999999 99 · • 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99999999 99 · • 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
9 9 9 9 9 99 999 9 9 9 9 99 99
QAE a Q deriváty s tím, že nejpreferovanější je DEAE sefarosa pro vysoký průtok (Pharmacia, Piscataway, NJ). Příklady chromatografických médií zahrnují média derivatizovaná fenylem, butylem nebo oktylem, jako je fenyl sefarosa FF (Pharmacia), Toypearl butyl 650 (Toso Haas, Montgomeryville, PA), oktyl sefarosa (Pharmacia) a podobně, nebo polyakrylové pryskyřice, jako je Amberchrom CG 71 (Toso Haas) a podobně. Vhodné pevné nosiče zahrnují skleněné kuličky, pryskyřice na bázi silikagelu, celulosové pryskyřice, agarosové kuličky, zesíťované agarosové kuličky, polystyrénové kuličky, zesíťované polyakrylamidové pryskyřice a podobně, které jsou za podmínek, při kterých se používají, nerozpustné. Tyto pevné nosiče lze upravit reaktivními skupinami, které umožňují připojení proteinů aminoskupinami, karboxylovými skupinami, thiolovými skupinami, hydroxylovými skupinami a/nebo cukernými skupinami. Příklady z chemie provádějící taková připojení zahrnují kyanogenbromidovou aktivaci, N-hydroxysukcinimidovou aktivaci, epoxidovou aktivaci, thiolovou aktivaci, hydrazidovou aktivaci, a spojování karboxylových a aminových derivátů karbodiimidovým způsobem. Tyto a další pevné nosiče jsou dobře známé, v dané problematice široce využívané a jsou dostupné od komerčních dodavatelů.QAE and Q derivatives, with DEAE Sepharose High Flow (Pharmacia, Piscataway, NJ) being most preferred. Examples of chromatographic media include phenyl, butyl or octyl derivatized media such as Phenyl Sepharose FF (Pharmacia), Toypearl butyl 650 (Toso Haas, Montgomeryville, PA), Octyl Sepharose (Pharmacia) and the like, or polyacrylic resins such as Amberchrom CG 71 (Toso Haas) and the like. Suitable solid supports include glass beads, silica gel resins, cellulose resins, agarose beads, cross-linked agarose beads, polystyrene beads, cross-linked polyacrylamide resins and the like, which are insoluble under the conditions under which they are used. These solid supports can be modified with reactive groups that allow attachment of proteins via amino groups, carboxyl groups, thiol groups, hydroxyl groups and/or sugar groups. Examples of chemistries for such attachment include cyanogen bromide activation, N-hydroxysuccinimide activation, epoxide activation, thiol activation, hydrazide activation, and coupling of carboxyl and amine derivatives via the carbodiimide method. These and other solid supports are well known, widely used in the art and are available from commercial suppliers.
Výběr konkrétního způsobu se provádí na základě rutinního návrhu a z části je určen vlastnostmi vybraného nosiče. Viz, například, knihu Affinity Chromatography: Principles & Methods, Pharmacia LKB Biotechnology, Uppsala, Sweden, 1988.The choice of a particular method is based on routine design and is determined in part by the properties of the selected support. See, for example, the book Affinity Chromatography: Principles & Methods, Pharmacia LKB Biotechnology, Uppsala, Sweden, 1988.
Polypeptidy podle předkládaného vynálezu nebo jejich fragmenty lze také připravit chemickou syntézou. Polypeptidy podle předkládaného vynálezu jsou monomery nebo multimery, glykosylované nebo neglykosylované, pegylované nebo nepegylované a zahrnují nebo nezahrnují výchozí methioninový aminokyselinový zbytek.The polypeptides of the present invention or fragments thereof can also be prepared by chemical synthesis. The polypeptides of the present invention are monomers or multimers, glycosylated or non-glycosylated, pegylated or non-pegylated, and may or may not include a starting methionine amino acid residue.
Na základě informace o sekvenci popsaných v předkládaném vynálezu lze klonovat DNA sekvenci plné délky kódujícíBased on the sequence information described in the present invention, a full-length DNA sequence encoding
« · · • φ φ φ φφφφ φ • ····· · · mananasu podle předkládaného vynálezu a obsahující DNA sekvenci uvedenou v sekvenci identifikační č. 1 přinejmenším jako DNA sekvence od pozice 97 do pozice 1029.« · · • φ φ φ φφφφ φ • ····· · · mananasu according to the present invention and comprising the DNA sequence shown in sequence identification No. 1 at least as the DNA sequence from position 97 to position 1029.
Klonování se provádí standardními .postupy známými v dané problematice jako jsou příprava genové knihovny z kmenu Bacilius, zejména z druhu B. agaradherens, NCIMB 40482;Cloning is carried out by standard procedures known in the art, such as preparation of a gene library from a Bacillus strain, particularly from the species B. agaradherens, NCIMB 40482;
nanesení takové knihovny na vhodné desky se substráty;plating such library onto suitable substrate plates;
identifikace klonu zahrnujícího polynukleotidovou sekvenci podle předkládaného vynálezu standardními hybridizačními technikami za použití sondy založené na sekvenci identifikační č. 1, nebo identifikaci klonu z genové knihovny Bacillus agaradherens NCIMB 40482 inverzním PCR postupem za pomoci primerů založených na sekvenční informaci ze. sekvence identifikační č. 1. Pro další podrobnosti týkající se inversní PCR zde odkazujeme na knihu M.J. McPherson a kol., PCR A Practical approach, Information Press Ltd., Oxford, Anglie).identification of a clone comprising a polynucleotide sequence of the present invention by standard hybridization techniques using a probe based on sequence identification No. 1, or identification of a clone from the Bacillus agaradherens NCIMB 40482 gene library by an inverse PCR procedure using primers based on sequence information from sequence identification No. 1. For further details regarding inverse PCR, reference is made to the book M.J. McPherson et al., PCR A Practical approach, Information Press Ltd., Oxford, England).
Na základě sekvenčních informací popsaných v předkládaném vynálezu (sekvence identifikační č. 1, sekvence identifikační č. 2) je izolace homologních polynukleotidových sekvencí kódujících homologní mananasu podle předkládaného vynálezu s využitím podobné strategie za použití genových knihoven z příbuzných mikrobiálních organismů, zejména genových knihoven z dalších kmenů druhu Bacillus, jako je alkalofilní druh Bacillus, je pro odborníky v dané problematice rutinní práce.Based on the sequence information described in the present invention (SEQ ID NO: 1, SEQ ID NO: 2), the isolation of homologous polynucleotide sequences encoding homologous mannanases of the present invention using a similar strategy using gene libraries from related microbial organisms, in particular gene libraries from other strains of the Bacillus species, such as an alkalophilic Bacillus species, is routine work for those skilled in the art.
Alternativně lze DNA kódující manan nebo galaktomanan odbourávající enzymy podle předkládaného vynálezu obyčejně klonovat dobře známými postupy z vhodných zdrojů, jako je jakýkoliv z výše uvedených organismů, použitím syntetických oligonukleotidových sond připravených na základě DNA sekvence získatelné z plasmidu přítomného v Escherichia coli DSM 12180.Alternatively, DNA encoding the mannan or galactomannan degrading enzymes of the present invention can be conventionally cloned by well-known procedures from suitable sources, such as any of the above-mentioned organisms, using synthetic oligonucleotide probes prepared based on a DNA sequence obtainable from a plasmid present in Escherichia coli DSM 12180.
• · ····• · ····
9 99 9
9 99 9
9 9 · · · · 9 9 9 99 9 · · · · 9 9 9 9
9 9 *· 9 9 9 999 9 *· 9 9 9 99
Polynukleotidovou molekulu podle předkládaného vynálezu lze izolovat z Escherichia coli DSM 12180, ve kterém je plasmid získaný klonováním uložen. Předkládaný vynález se také týká izolované v zásadě čisté biologické kultury kmenu Escherichia coli, DSM 12180.The polynucleotide molecule of the present invention can be isolated from Escherichia coli DSM 12180, in which the plasmid obtained by cloning is stored. The present invention also relates to an isolated substantially pure biological culture of the Escherichia coli strain, DSM 12180.
V předkládaném kontextu znamená termín příprava enzymu prostředek k získání bud’ konvenčního produktu enzymatické fermentace, případně izolovaného a čištěného z jediného druhu mikroorganismu, kdy tato příprava obvykle zahrnuje určitý počet různých enzymatických aktivit; nebo směsi monokomponentních enzymů, s výhodou enzymů odvozených z bakterií nebo hub, pomocí konvenčních rekombinantních technik, kdy jsou tyto enzymy fermentovány a případně izolovány a čištěny odděleně a pocházejí z různých zdrojů,' s výhodou houbových nebo bakteriálních zdrojů; nebo produktu fermentace mikroorganismu, který působí jako hostitelská buňka pro expresi rekombinantní mananasy, ale tento mikroorganismus současně produkuje další enzymy, např. enzymy odbourávající pektin, proteasy nebo celulasy, a jedná se o přírodní produkt fermentace z mikroorganismu, tj. enzymový komplex běžně produkovaný odpovídajícím přírodním mikroorganismem.In the present context, the term enzyme preparation means a means for obtaining either a conventional enzymatic fermentation product, optionally isolated and purified from a single species of microorganism, where this preparation usually comprises a number of different enzymatic activities; or a mixture of monocomponent enzymes, preferably enzymes derived from bacteria or fungi, using conventional recombinant techniques, where these enzymes are fermented and optionally isolated and purified separately and come from different sources, preferably fungal or bacterial sources; or a fermentation product of a microorganism which acts as a host cell for the expression of a recombinant mannanase, but which simultaneously produces other enzymes, e.g. pectin-degrading enzymes, proteases or cellulases, and which is a natural fermentation product from the microorganism, i.e. an enzyme complex normally produced by the corresponding natural microorganism.
Způsob přípravy enzymového prostředku podle předkládaného vynálezu zahrnuje pěstování mikroorganismu, např. divokého typu, schopného produkovat mananasu za podmínek dovolujících vznik enzymu a získání enzymu z kultury. Pěstování se provádí pomocí běžných fermentačních technik, např. pěstování v třepaných lahvích nebo fermentorech s protřepáváním, čímž se zajistí dostatečné provzdušnění růstového média a vyvolá se vznik mananasového enzymu. Růstové médium případně obsahuje běžný zdroj dusíku, jako je pepton, extrakt z kvasnic nebo kasaminové kyseliny, omezené množství zdroje uhlíku, jako je dextrosa nebo sacharosa a inducer, jako je guarová guma nebo guma ze svatojánského chleba. Získání enzymu se provádí běžnými technikami, např. oddělením biomasy a roztoku nad ní • 0 • 0·· 0000 • 0 0000 0000The method of preparing an enzyme composition according to the present invention comprises cultivating a microorganism, e.g., a wild type, capable of producing mannanase under conditions permitting the formation of the enzyme and recovering the enzyme from the culture. The cultivation is carried out using conventional fermentation techniques, e.g., cultivation in shake flasks or shake fermenters, thereby ensuring sufficient aeration of the growth medium and inducing the production of the mannanase enzyme. The growth medium optionally contains a conventional nitrogen source, such as peptone, yeast extract or casamic acid, a limited amount of a carbon source, such as dextrose or sucrose, and an inducer, such as guar gum or locust bean gum. Recovery of the enzyme is carried out using conventional techniques, e.g., by separating the biomass and the supernatant • 0 • 0·· 0000 • 0 0000 0000
000000 0000000 00 0000000 0000000 00 0
odstřeďováním nebo filtrací, získání roztoku nad rozštěpenými buňkami, pokud je enzym vnitrobuněčný, případně následným čištěním, které je popsáno v EP 0 406 314 nebo krystalizací, která je popsána ve WO 97/15660.by centrifugation or filtration, obtaining a solution above the disrupted cells if the enzyme is intracellular, optionally by subsequent purification, as described in EP 0 406 314 or by crystallization, as described in WO 97/15660.
Imunologická zkřížená reaktivitaImmunological cross-reactivity
Polyklonální protilátky, které se používají pro stanovení imunologické zkřížené reaktivity, se připravují s použitím čištěných mananasových enzymů. Konkrétněji se antisérum proti mananase podle předkládaného vynálezu získává z imunizovaných králíků (nebo jiných hlodavců) postupy popsanými v knize N. Axelsen a kol., A Manual of Quantitative Imunoelectrophoresis, Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1973, kapitola 23, nebo A. Johnston a R. Thorpe, Imunnochemistry in Practice, Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1982 (konkrétněji strany 27 až 31) . Čištěné imunoglobuliny lze získat z antiséra, například srážením solemi ((NH4)2SO4) a následnou dialýzou a iontově výměnnou chromatografií, např. na DAEA-Sephadexu. Imunochemická charakterizace proteinů se provádí dvojitou difusní analýzou podle Outcherlonyho (O. Outcherlony v knize Handbook of Experimental Immunology (D.M. Weir, editor), Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1967, strany 655 až 706), zkříženou imunoelektroforézou (N. Axelsen a kol., A Manual of Quantitative Imunoelectrophoresis, Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1973, kapitoly 3 a 4) nebo raketovou imunoelektroforézou (N. Axelsen a kol., A Manual of Quantitative Imunoelectrophoresis, Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1973, kapitola 2).Polyclonal antibodies used for immunological cross-reactivity determination are prepared using purified mannanase enzymes. More specifically, the anti-mannanase antiserum of the present invention is obtained from immunized rabbits (or other rodents) by the procedures described in N. Axelsen et al., A Manual of Quantitative Immunoelectrophoresis, Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1973, Chapter 23, or A. Johnston and R. Thorpe, Immunochemistry in Practice, Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1982 (specifically pages 27 to 31). Purified immunoglobulins can be obtained from the antiserum, for example, by precipitation with salts ((NH 4 ) 2 SO 4 ) followed by dialysis and ion exchange chromatography, e.g. on DAEA-Sephadex. Immunochemical characterization of proteins is performed by Outcherlony double diffusion analysis (O. Outcherlony in Handbook of Experimental Immunology (D. M. Weir, editor), Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1967, pages 655 to 706), cross-linked immunoelectrophoresis (N. Axelsen et al., A Manual of Quantitative Immunoelectrophoresis, Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1973, chapters 3 and 4) or rocket immunoelectrophoresis (N. Axelsen et al., A Manual of Quantitative Immunoelectrophoresis, Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1973, chapter 2).
Příklady použitelných bakterií produkujících enzymy nebo enzymové prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu jsou Gram pozitivní bakterie, s výhodou z oddělení Bacillus/Lactobacillus, s výhodou kmenu z druhu Bacillus, ještě výhodněji kmenu Bacillus agaradherens, zejména kmenu Bacillus agaradherens, NCIMB 40482.Examples of useful bacteria producing enzymes or enzyme compositions according to the present invention are Gram-positive bacteria, preferably from the division Bacillus/Lactobacillus, preferably a strain from the genus Bacillus, more preferably a strain of Bacillus agaradherens, especially a strain of Bacillus agaradherens, NCIMB 40482.
• · 99 9 ·» ·· · · · » · · 9 · • 9* 9 999 9 99 9• · 99 9 ·» ·· · · · » · · 9 · • 9* 9 999 9 99 9
9999 · 9 9 9999 99 99 99999 · 9 9 9999 99 99 9
9 999 99999 999 9999
999 9 99 9 99 99999 9 99 9 99 99
Předkládaný vynález zahrnuje izolovanou mananasu, která má vlastnosti popsané výše a ve které nejsou homologické nečistoty, a vyrábí se pomocí konvenčních rekombinantních technik.The present invention includes an isolated mannanase having the properties described above and free from homologous impurities, produced using conventional recombinant techniques.
Stanovení katalytické aktivity (ManU - mananasová jednotka) mananasyDetermination of the catalytic activity (ManU - mannanase unit) of mannanase
Kolorimetrický test: Jako substrát byl použit 0,2%Colorimetric test: 0.2% was used as substrate
AZCL-Galaktomanan (Megazyme, Australia) v 0,1 M glycinovém pufru o pH 10,0. Test se provádí v Eppendorfových mikrozkumavkách o objemu 1,5 ml na tepelné míchačce za míchání a teploty 40 °C. Inkubace 0,750 ml substrátu s 0,05 ml enzymu po dobu 20 minut, odstřeďování po dobu 4 minut při 15 000 ot./min. Barva roztoku se měří při 600 nm v kyvetě délky 1 cm. Jedna mananasová jednotka (ManU)' odpovídá absorbanci 0,24 v 1 cm.AZCL-Galactomannan (Megazyme, Australia) in 0.1 M glycine buffer pH 10.0. The assay is performed in 1.5 ml Eppendorf microtubes on a thermal shaker with agitation at 40°C. Incubation of 0.750 ml substrate with 0.05 ml enzyme for 20 minutes, centrifugation for 4 minutes at 15,000 rpm. The color of the solution is measured at 600 nm in a 1 cm cuvette. One mannanase unit (ManU)' corresponds to an absorbance of 0.24 in 1 cm.
Získání mananasy z Bacillus agaradherens NCIMB 40482Obtaining mannanase from Bacillus agaradherens NCIMB 40482
KmenyTribes
Bacillus agaradherens NCIMB 40482 obsahující mananasový enzym kódující DNA sekvenci.Bacillus agaradherens NCIMB 40482 containing a mannanase enzyme encoding DNA sequence.
Kmen E. coli: Buňky E. coli SJ2 (Diderichsen, B., Wedsted, U., Hedegaard, L., Jensen, B.R., Sjoholm, C. (1990) Cloning of aldB, which encodes alpha-acetolactate decarboxylase, an exoenzyme from Bacillus brevis, J. Bacteriol., 172, 4315-4321), byly připraveny a transformovány elektroporací pomocí Gene Pul ser“ elektroporatoru od BIO-RAD postupem, který byl popsán výrobcem.E. coli strain: E. coli SJ2 cells (Diderichsen, B., Wedsted, U., Hedegaard, L., Jensen, B.R., Sjoholm, C. (1990) Cloning of aldB, which encodes alpha-acetolactate decarboxylase, an exoenzyme from Bacillus brevis, J. Bacteriol., 172, 4315-4321), were prepared and transformed by electroporation using a Gene Pul ser electroporator from BIO-RAD according to the procedure described by the manufacturer.
B. subtilis PL2306. Tento kmen je B. subtilis DN1885 s přerušenými apr a npr geny (Diderichsen, B., Wedsted, U., Hedegaard, L., Jensen, B.R., Sjoholm, C. (1990) Cloning of aldB, which encodes alpha-acetolactate decarboxylase, an exoenzyme from Bacillus brevis, J. Bacteriol., 172, 4315-4321) přerušenými v transkripční jednotce známého Bacillus subtilis celulasového genu, což vede k cellulasově negativním buňkám. Přerušení se provádí tak, jak je popsáno v knize Bacillus • 9B. subtilis PL2306. This strain is B. subtilis DN1885 with the apr and npr genes disrupted (Diderichsen, B., Wedsted, U., Hedegaard, L., Jensen, B.R., Sjoholm, C. (1990) Cloning of aldB, which encodes alpha-acetolactate decarboxylase, an exoenzyme from Bacillus brevis, J. Bacteriol., 172, 4315-4321) in the transcription unit of the known Bacillus subtilis cellulase gene, resulting in cellulase-negative cells. The disruption is performed as described in the book Bacillus • 9
9*9* ·9*9* ·
9 99 9* • 9 9 9 9 *9 * 99* 9 9*99 99 9* • 9 9 9 9 *9 * 99* 9 9*9
9 9999 9 9 9 9 99 9999 9 9 9 9 9
9 999 *99* *99 9 9* 9 99 99 subtilis and other Gram-Positive Bacteria, A.L. Sonenshein, J.A. Hoch a Richard Losick (editoři), American Society for microbiology, str. 618 (1993).9 999 *99* *99 9 9* 9 99 99 subtilis and other Gram-Positive Bacteria, A.L. Sonenshein, J.A. Hoch and Richard Losick (editors), American Society for Microbiology, p. 618 (1993).
Kompetentní buňky byly připraveny a transformovány postupem popsaným v práci R.E. Yasbin, G.A. Wilson a F.E. Young (1975) Transformation and transfection in Lysogenic strains of Bacillus subtilis'. evidence for selective induction of prophage in competent cells, J. Bacteriol., 121: 296-304.Competent cells were prepared and transformed according to the procedure described in R.E. Yasbin, G.A. Wilson and F.E. Young (1975) Transformation and transfection in Lysogenic strains of Bacillus subtilis'. evidence for selective induction of prophage in competent cells, J. Bacteriol., 121: 296-304.
Plasmidy pSL1678 (popsaný podrobněji ve WO 94/19454, který je zde uveden jako reference).Plasmids pSL1678 (described in more detail in WO 94/19454, which is incorporated herein by reference).
pMOL944. Tento plasmid je pUBUO derivát obsahující prvky, které umožňují propagaci plasmidu v Bacillus subtilis, kanamycinu odolný gen a má silný promotérovy -a signální peptid klonovaný z amyL genu B. licheniformis ATCC14580. Signální peptid obsahující SacII místo umožňuje běžné klonování DNA kódující maturovanou část proteinu infuzí se signálním peptidem. To vede k expresi pre-proteinu, který je směrován na vnějšek buňky.pMOL944. This plasmid is a pUBUO derivative containing elements that allow propagation of the plasmid in Bacillus subtilis, a kanamycin resistance gene, and has a strong promoter - and a signal peptide cloned from the amyL gene of B. licheniformis ATCC14580. The signal peptide containing a SacII site allows for the routine cloning of DNA encoding the mature portion of the protein by infusion with the signal peptide. This results in the expression of a pre-protein that is directed to the outside of the cell.
Plasmid byl konstruován pomocí běžných technik genového inženýrství, které jsou dále krátce popsány.The plasmid was constructed using conventional genetic engineering techniques, which are briefly described below.
Konstrukce pMOL944Construction of pMOL944
Plasmid pUBUO (T. McKenzie a kol., 1986, Plasmid 15:93-103) byl štěpen jedinečným restrikčním enzymem NcíII. PCR fragment amplífikovaný z amyL promotéru kódovaného na plasmidu pDN1981 (P.L. Jorgensen a kol., 1990, Gene, 96, str. 37 až 41) byl štěpen Ncil a vložen do Ncil štěpeného pUBUO, čímž byl získán plasmid pSJ2624.Plasmid pUBUO (T. McKenzie et al., 1986, Plasmid 15:93-103) was digested with the unique restriction enzyme NciII. A PCR fragment amplified from the amyL promoter encoded on plasmid pDN1981 (P.L. Jorgensen et al., 1990, Gene, 96, pp. 37-41) was digested with NciI and inserted into NciI digested pUBUO to yield plasmid pSJ2624.
Použité dva PCR primery mají následující sekvence:The two PCR primers used have the following sequences:
LWN5494 5'-GTCGCCGGGGCGGCCGCTATCAATTGGTAACTGTATCTCAGC-3'LWN5494 5'-GTCGCCGGGGCGGCGCCTATCAATTGGTAACTGTATCTCAGC-3'
LWN54 95 5'-GTCGCCCGGGAGCTCTGATCAGGTACCAAGCTTGTCGACCTGCAGAATGLWN54 95 5'-GTCGCCCGGGAGCTCTGATCAGGTACCAAGCTTGTCGACCTGCAGAATG
AGGCAGCAAGAAGAT-3’AGGCAGCAAGAAGAT-3’
Primer LWN5494 vkládá do plasmidu Notl centrum.Primer LWN5494 inserts a NotI center into the plasmid.
99 9999 99
9 9 9 9 9 9 99 9 9 9 9 9 9
9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
9999 99 9 999· 99 99 99999 99 9 999· 99 99 9
9 9 9 9 9 9 99 9 9 9 9 9 9
99 9 99 9999 9 99 99
Plasmid pSJ2624 byl pak štěpen Sací a Notl a nový PCR fragment amplifikovaný na amyL promotéru kódovaném na pDN1981 byl štěpen Sací a Notl a tento fragment DNA byl vložen do Sacl-Notl štěpeném pSj2624, čímž byl získán plasmid pSJ2670.Plasmid pSJ2624 was then digested with SacI and NotI, and a new PCR fragment amplified from the amyL promoter encoded on pDN1981 was digested with SacI and NotI, and this DNA fragment was inserted into SacI-NotI digested pSJ2624, thereby obtaining plasmid pSJ2670.
Toto klonování nahradí prdvní amyL promotér klonováním se stejným promotérem, ale v opačném směru. Dva primery použité pro PCR amplifikaci mají následující sekvence:This cloning replaces the original amyL promoter by cloning the same promoter but in the opposite direction. The two primers used for PCR amplification have the following sequences:
LWN5938 5’-GTCGGCGGCCGCTGATCACGTACCAAGCTTGTCGACCTGCAGAATGAGGLWN5938 5'-GTCGGCGGCCGCTGATCACGTACCAAGCTTGTCGACCTGCAGAATGAGG
CAGCAAGAAGAT-3 'CAGCAAGAAGAT-3'
LWN5939 5'-GTCGGAGTCCTATCAATTGGTAACTGTATCTCAGC-3’LWN5939 5'-GTCGGAGTCCTATCAATTGGTAACTGTATCTCAGC-3'
Plasmid pSJ2670 byl štěpen restrikčními enzymy Pstl a Bell a PCR fragment amplifikovaný z klonované DNA sekvence kódující alkalickou amylasu SP722 (popsanou v Mezinárodní patentové přihlášce vydané jako WO95/26397, která je zde zahrnuta jako reference) byl štěpen Pstl a Bell a vkládán, čomž byl získán plasmid pMOL944. dva primery použité pro amplifikaci mají následující sekvenci.Plasmid pSJ2670 was digested with restriction enzymes PstI and BclI, and a PCR fragment amplified from the cloned DNA sequence encoding alkaline amylase SP722 (described in International Patent Application published as WO95/26397, which is incorporated herein by reference) was digested with PstI and BclI and inserted, yielding plasmid pMOL944. The two primers used for amplification have the following sequence.
LWN78 64 5'-AACAGCTGATCACGACTGATCTTTTAGCTTGGCAC-3'LWN78 64 5'-AACAGCTGATCACGACTGATCTTTAGCTTGGCAC-3'
LWN7 901 5'-AACTGCAGCCGCGGCACATCATAATGGGACAAATGGG-3'LWN7 901 5'-AACTGCAGCCGCGGCACATCATAATGGGACAAATGGG-3'
Primer LWN7901 vkládá do plasmidu SacII centrum.Primer LWN7901 inserts a SacII center into the plasmid.
Klonování genu mananasy z Bacilius agaradherensCloning of the mannanase gene from Bacilius agaradherens
Příprava genové DNAGenomic DNA preparation
Kmen Bacillus agaradherens NCIMB 40482 byl propagován v tekutém médiu postupem popsaným ve WO94/01532. Po 16 hodinách inkubace při 30 °C a 300 ot./min, byly buňky odebrány a genová DNA izolována postupem popsaným v práci Pitcher, D.G., Saunders, N.A., Owen, R.J. (1989), Rapid extraction of bacterial genomic DNA with guanidinium thiocyanate. Lett. Appl. Microbiol., 8, 151-156.The Bacillus agaradherens strain NCIMB 40482 was propagated in liquid medium according to the procedure described in WO94/01532. After 16 hours of incubation at 30°C and 300 rpm, the cells were harvested and genomic DNA was isolated according to the procedure described in Pitcher, D.G., Saunders, N.A., Owen, R.J. (1989), Rapid extraction of bacterial genomic DNA with guanidinium thiocyanate. Lett. Appl. Microbiol., 8, 151-156.
Příprava genové knihovnyGene library preparation
Genová DNA byla částěčně rozštěpena restrikčním enzymem Sau3A a dělena podle velikosti elektroforézou na 0,7% agarosovém gelu. Fragmenty o velikosti 2 kb až 7 kb byly izolovány elektroforézou na DEAE celulosovém papíru • · «· · ·· ·» ·· · · · · » · · · * · · · · · · e · « · • ·♦»» · · · »··· · · · · «Genomic DNA was partially digested with the restriction enzyme Sau3A and size-separated by electrophoresis on a 0.7% agarose gel. Fragments of 2 kb to 7 kb were isolated by electrophoresis on DEAE cellulose paper • · «· · ·· ·» ·· · · · · » · · · * · · · · · · e · « · • ·♦»» · · · »··· · · · · «
7>Λ · · · · · ····7>Λ · · · · · ···
-D «·· 9 99 9 99 99 (Dretzen, G., Bellard, M., Sassone-Corsi, P., Chambon, P. (1981), A reliable method for the recovery of DNa fragments from agarose and acrylamide gels. Anal. Biochem., 112, 295-298).-D «·· 9 99 9 99 99 (Dretzen, G., Bellard, M., Sassone-Corsi, P., Chambon, P. (1981), A reliable method for the recovery of DNa fragments from agarose and acrylamide gels. Anal. Biochem., 112, 295-298).
Izolované fragmenty DNA byly ligovány do BamHI štěpené pSJ1678 plasmidové DNA a ligační směs byla použita pro transformaci E. coli SJ2.The isolated DNA fragments were ligated into BamHI digested pSJ1678 plasmid DNA and the ligation mixture was used to transform E. coli SJ2.
Identifikace pozitivních klonůIdentification of positive clones
DNA knihovna v E. coli zkonstruovaná popsaným způsobem byla testována na LB agarových deskách obsahujících 0,2% AZCL-galaktomanan (Megazyme) a 9 μΐ/ml· chloramfenikolu tak, že se inkubovala přes noc při 37 °C. Klony vykazující mananasovou aktivitu se projevily světle modrým dufusním okolím. Plasmidová DNA z jednoho z těchto klonů byla izolována Qiagenovým plasmidovým spinovým přípravkem na 1 ml živného média přes noc (buňky inkubovány při teplotě 37 °C v TY s 9 μΐ/ml chloramfenikolu a třepání při 250 ot./min.The DNA library in E. coli constructed as described was screened on LB agar plates containing 0.2% AZCL-galactomannan (Megazyme) and 9 μΐ/ml chloramphenicol by incubation overnight at 37 °C. Clones showing mannanase activity were indicated by a light blue diffuse environment. Plasmid DNA from one of these clones was isolated by Qiagen plasmid spin preparation on 1 ml of nutrient medium overnight (cells incubated at 37 °C in TY with 9 μΐ/ml chloramphenicol and shaking at 250 rpm.
Tento klon (MB525) byl dále charakterizován DNA sekvenováním klonovaného Sau3A DNA fragmentu, kdy bylo toto DNA sekvenování provedeno směrem od primerů pomocí sekvenační soupravy v Taq deoxy koncovém cyklu (Perkin-Elmer, USA), fluorescenčně značenými konci a vhodnými oligonukleotidy jako primery.This clone (MB525) was further characterized by DNA sequencing of the cloned Sau3A DNA fragment, where this DNA sequencing was performed upstream of the primers using a Taq deoxy end-cycle sequencing kit (Perkin-Elmer, USA), fluorescently labeled ends and appropriate oligonucleotides as primers.
Apalýza výsledků sekvenování byla provedena podle Devereux a kol. (1984) Nucleic Acids Res., 12, 387-395. Sekvence kódující mananasu je uvedena jako sekvence identifikační č. 1. Odvozená proteinová sekvence je uvedena jako sekvence identifikační číslo 2.Analysis of the sequencing results was performed according to Devereux et al. (1984) Nucleic Acids Res., 12, 387-395. The mannanase coding sequence is given as SEQ ID NO: 1. The deduced protein sequence is given as SEQ ID NO: 2.
Subklonování a exprese mananasy v B. subtilisSubcloning and expression of mannanase in B. subtilis
Mananasu kódující DNA sekvence podle předkládaného vynálezu byla PCR amplifikována za použití sady PCR primerů sestávající ze dvou oligonukleotidů:The mannanase encoding DNA sequence of the present invention was PCR amplified using a PCR primer set consisting of two oligonucleotides:
0 000« ♦ t 0 ·» 000 000« ♦ t 0 ·» 00
0 * 0 0 0 00 * 0 0 0 0
000 0 00 0000 0 00 0
0 00·0 00 00 00 00·0 00 00 0
0 0 0 0 0 00 0 0 0 0 0
0 « 0 0 0 00 « 0 0 0 0
Mananasa-horní-SacIIMananasa-upper-SacII
5' -CAT TCT GCA GCC GCG GCA GCA AGT ACA GGC TTT TAT GTT GAT5' -CAT TCT GCA GCC GCG GCA GCA AGT ACA GGC TTT TAT GTT GAT
GG-3'GG-3'
Mananasa-dolní-NotlMananasa-lower-Notl
5'-GAC GAC GTA CAA GCG GCC GCG CTA TTT CCC TAA CAT GAT GAT ATT TTC G-3’5'-GAC GAC GTA CAA GCG GCC GCG CTA TTT CCC TAA CAT GAT GAT ATT TTC G-3'
Restrikční centra Scall a Notl jsou podtržena.The Scall and Notl restriction sites are underlined.
Chromosomální DNa izolovaná z B. agaradherens NCIMB 40482 postupem, který již byl popsán, byla použita jako templát v PCR reakci provedené s Amplitaq DNA Polymerasou (Perkin Elmer) podle návodu výrobce. PCR reakce byla provedena v PCR pufru (10 mM Tris-HCl, pH 8,3, 50 mM KC1, 1,5 mM MgCl2, 0,01% (hmotnost látky na objem rozpouštědla) gelatin) obsahujícím 200 μΜ dNTP, 2,5 jednotky AmpliTaq polymerasy (Perkin-elmer, Cetus, USA) a 100 pmol každého primeru..Chromosomal DNA isolated from B. agaradherens NCIMB 40482 by the procedure previously described was used as a template in a PCR reaction performed with Amplitaq DNA Polymerase (Perkin Elmer) according to the manufacturer's instructions. The PCR reaction was performed in PCR buffer (10 mM Tris-HCl, pH 8.3, 50 mM KCl, 1.5 mM MgCl 2 , 0.01% (w/v) gelatin) containing 200 μΜ dNTPs, 2.5 units AmpliTaq polymerase (Perkin-elmer, Cetus, USA) and 100 pmol of each primer.
PCR reakce byla provedena pomocí tepelného DNA cykleru (Landgraf, Německo). jedna inkubace při teplotě 94 °C po dobu 1 minuty byla následována třiceti cykly PCR sestávajícími z denaturace při 94 °C po dobu 30 sekund, chlazení na teplotu 60 °C po dobu 1 minuty a prodlužování při teplotě 72 °C po dobu 2 minut. Alikvotní podíly amplifikačního produktu o objemu pět μΐ byly analyzovány elektroforézou na 0,7% agarosovém gelu (NuSieve, EMC). Velikost DNA fragmentů 1,4 kb prokázala správnou amplifikaci genového segmentu.The PCR reaction was performed using a thermal DNA cycler (Landgraf, Germany). One incubation at 94°C for 1 minute was followed by thirty PCR cycles consisting of denaturation at 94°C for 30 seconds, cooling to 60°C for 1 minute, and extension at 72°C for 2 minutes. Five μΐ aliquots of the amplification product were analyzed by electrophoresis on a 0.7% agarose gel (NuSieve, EMC). The size of the DNA fragments was 1.4 kb, demonstrating the correct amplification of the gene segment.
Subklonování PCR fragmentuSubcloning of PCR fragment
Alikvotní podíly PCR produktů vyrobených postupem, který již byl popsán, o objemu čtyřicetpět μΐ byly čištěny pomocí čisticí sady QIAquick PCR (Qiagen, USA) podle návodu výrobce. Čištěná DNA byla vymývána v 50 μΐ 10 mM Tris-HCl, pH 8,5.Forty-five μΐ aliquots of PCR products produced by the procedure previously described were purified using the QIAquick PCR purification kit (Qiagen, USA) according to the manufacturer's instructions. The purified DNA was eluted in 50 μΐ 10 mM Tris-HCl, pH 8.5.
pMOL944 (5 μρ) a dvacetpět μΐ čištěného PCR fragmentu bylo štěpeno SacII a Notl, podrobeno elektroforéze v 0,8% agarosovém gelu gelujícím při nízké teplotě (SeaPlaque GTG, EMC) a odpovídající fragmenty byly z gelu vystřiženy a čištěnypMOL944 (5 μρ) and twenty-five μΐ of the purified PCR fragment were digested with SacII and NotI, electrophoresed in a 0.8% low-temperature gelling agarose gel (SeaPlaque GTG, EMC), and the corresponding fragments were excised from the gel and purified.
»« ·· ·> · · · • · * · • · · 4» • 9 9 9 • 9 99 pomocí extrakční sady QIAquick Gel (Qaigen, USA) podle návodu výrobce. Izolované PCR DNA fragmenty pak byly ligovány do pMOL944 štěpeného SacII-Notl a čištěného. Ligace byla prováděna přes noc při teplotě 16 °C pomocí 0,5 gg DNA fragmentu, jedné jednotky T4 DNA ligasy a T4 ligasového pufru (Boehringer Mannheim, Německo).»« ·· ·> · · · • · * · • · · 4» • 9 9 9 • 9 99 using the QIAquick Gel extraction kit (Qaigen, USA) according to the manufacturer's instructions. The isolated PCR DNA fragments were then ligated into pMOL944 digested with SacII-NotI and purified. Ligation was performed overnight at 16 °C using 0.5 µg of DNA fragment, one unit of T4 DNA ligase and T4 ligase buffer (Boehringer Mannheim, Germany).
Pro transformaci kompetentní B. subtilis PL23006 byla použita ligační směs. Transformované buňky byly naneseny na desky obsahující LBPG-10 gg/ml Kanamycinu. Po 18 hodinách inkubace při teplotě 37 °C byly na deskách pozorovány kolonie. Některé klony byly analyzovány izolací DNA plasmidu z živného média kultury pěstované přes noc.The ligation mixture was used to transform competent B. subtilis PL23006. Transformed cells were plated on plates containing LBPG-10 µg/ml Kanamycin. After 18 hours of incubation at 37°C, colonies were observed on the plates. Some clones were analyzed by isolating plasmid DNA from the overnight culture medium.
Jeden takový pozitivní klon byl několikrát opakovaně nanesen na výše použitou agarovou desku, tento klon byl pojmenován MB594. Klon MB594 byl pěstován přes noc v TY-10 gg/ml kanamycinu při teplotě 37 °C a další den byl 1 ml buněk použit pro izolaci plasmidu z buněk pomocí Qiaprep Spin Plasmid Miniprep Kit č. 27106 na základě doporučení výrobce pro přípravu plasmidu B. subtilis. Tato DNA pak byla sekvenována a byla zjištěna DNA sekvence odpovídající maturované části mananasy, tj. pozic 94 až 1404 připojené sekvence identifikační č. 3. Odvozený maturovaný protein je uveden jako sekvence identifikační č. 4. Je zřejmé, že 3' konec mananasy kódované sekvencí identifikační č. 1 byl změněn na konec uvedený v sekvenci identifikační č. 3 kvůli návrhu nižšího primeru použitého v PCR. Výsledná aminokyselinová sekvence je uvedena v sekvenci identifikační č. 4 a je zřejmé, že C konec sekvence identifikační č. 2 (SHHVREIGVQFSAADNSSGQTALYVDNVTLR) byl změněn na C konec sekvence identifikační č. 4 (IIMLGK).One such positive clone was plated several times on the agar plate used above, this clone was named MB594. Clone MB594 was grown overnight in TY-10 ug/ml kanamycin at 37°C and the next day 1 ml of cells were used to isolate plasmid from cells using Qiaprep Spin Plasmid Miniprep Kit No. 27106 based on the manufacturer's recommendations for B. subtilis plasmid preparation. This DNA was then sequenced and the DNA sequence corresponding to the mature part of the mannanase was determined, i.e. positions 94 to 1404 of the attached sequence identification no. 3. The derived mature protein is shown as sequence identification no. 4. It is apparent that the 3' end of the mannanase encoded by sequence identification no. 1 was changed to the end shown in sequence identification no. 3 due to the design of the lower primer used in the PCR. The resulting amino acid sequence is shown in sequence identification no. 4 and it is apparent that the C terminus of sequence identification no. 2 (SHHVREIGVQFSAADNSSGQTALYVDNVTLR) was changed to the C terminus of sequence identification no. 4 (IIMLGK).
MédiaMedia
TY (popsáno v knize Ausubel, F.M. a kol. (editoři) Current Protocols in molecular Biology, John Wiley and Sons, 1995).TY (described in Ausubel, F.M. et al. (eds.) Current Protocols in molecular Biology, John Wiley and Sons, 1995).
• 9• 9
999 9 9 9 9 9 99 9 Q-7 9 9999 99 9 9999 99 99 9999 9 9 9 9 9 99 9 Q-7 9 9999 99 9 9999 99 99 9
Ο / 99999 9999O / 99999 9999
999 9 99 9 99 99999 9 99 9 99 99
LB agar (popsáno v knize Ausubel, F.M. a kol. (editoři) Current Protocols in molecular Biology”, John Wiley and Sons,LB agar (described in Ausubel, F.M. et al. (eds.) Current Protocols in molecular Biology”, John Wiley and Sons,
1995).1995).
LBPG je LB agar (viz výše) doplněný 0,5% glukosou a 0,05 M fosforečnanem draselným o pH 7,0.LBPG is LB agar (see above) supplemented with 0.5% glucose and 0.05 M potassium phosphate at pH 7.0.
Médium BPX je popsáno v EP 0 506 780 (WO 91/091129)BPX medium is described in EP 0 506 780 (WO 91/091129)
Exprese, čištění a charakterizace mananasy z Bacillus agaradherensExpression, purification and characterization of mannanase from Bacillus agaradherens
Klon MB 594 získaný postupem popsaným v oddíle Materiál a postupy byl pěstován ve 25 x 200 ml média BPX s 10 gg/ml kanamycinu v třepacích lahvích o objemu 500 ml po dobu 5 dnů při teplotě 37 °C při 300 ot./min.Clone MB 594 obtained by the procedure described in the Material and Methods section was grown in 25 x 200 ml BPX medium with 10 µg/ml kanamycin in 500 ml shake flasks for 5 days at 37°C at 300 rpm.
Pak bylo spojeno 6 500 ml tekutiny po pěstování klonu MB 594 (várka č. 9813) z třepacích lahví a pH bylo upraveno na 5,5.Then, 6,500 ml of the culture fluid of clone MB 594 (batch no. 9813) from the shake flasks was combined and the pH was adjusted to 5.5.
Pak bylo za míchání přidáno 146 ml kationtového činidla (C521) a 292 ml aniontového činidla (A130) , čímž došlo k vysrážení. Vysrážený materiál byl oddělen odstředěním za použití odstředivky Sorval RC 3B při 9 000 ot./min při teplotě 6 °C po dobu 20 minut. Získaný roztok byl dočištěn pomocí skleněného filtru Whatman GF/D a C a nakonec zahuštěn na filtronu oddělujícím 10 kDa.Then, 146 ml of cationic reagent (C521) and 292 ml of anionic reagent (A130) were added with stirring, which caused precipitation. The precipitated material was separated by centrifugation using a Sorval RC 3B centrifuge at 9,000 rpm at 6 °C for 20 minutes. The resulting solution was further purified using a Whatman GF/D and C glass filter and finally concentrated on a 10 kDa filter.
pH tohoto koncentrátu bylo upraveno pomocí hydroxidu sodného na hodnotu 7,5. Čirý roztok byl nanesen na aniontově výměnnou chromatografickou kolonu obsahující 900 ml Q-Sepharosy ekvilibrovanou 50 mmol Tris o pH 7,5. Mananasově aktivní pás byl vymyt gradientem chloridu sodného.The pH of this concentrate was adjusted to 7.5 with sodium hydroxide. The clear solution was applied to an anion exchange chromatography column containing 900 ml of Q-Sepharose equilibrated with 50 mmol Tris at pH 7.5. The mannanase-active band was eluted with a sodium chloride gradient.
Čistý enzym poskytl jediný pás ná SDS-PAGE o molekulové hmotnosti 38 kDa. Aminokyselinová sekvence mananasového enzymu tj. přepsaná DNa sekvence, je uvedena jako sekvence identifikační č. 2.The pure enzyme gave a single band on SDS-PAGE with a molecular weight of 38 kDa. The amino acid sequence of the mannanase enzyme, i.e. the transcribed DNA sequence, is given as sequence identification number 2.
Stanovení kinetických konstantDetermination of kinetic constants
Substrát: guma ze svatojánského chleba a analýza na redukující cukry (PHBAH); guma ze svatojánského chleba Sigma (G-0753).Substrate: Locust bean gum and reducing sugar analysis (PHBAH); Sigma Locust bean gum (G-0753).
Kinetické stanovení pomocí různých koncentrací gumy ze svatojánského chleba a inkubace po dobu 20 minut při teplotě 40 °C při pH 10 poskytlo:A kinetic assay using different concentrations of locust bean gum and incubation for 20 minutes at 40°C at pH 10 gave:
Kcat: 467 za sekunduK cat : 467 per second
Κ„,: 0,08 gramu na IΚ„,: 0.08 grams per I
Molekulová hmotnost: 38 kDa pí (izoelektrický bod): 4,2Molecular weight: 38 kDa pi (isoelectric point): 4.2
Zjištěné teplotní optimum mananasy bylo 60 ’C.The determined temperature optimum for mannanase was 60 °C.
Profil aktivity v závislosti na pH prokázal maximum mezi pH 8 až 10.The activity profile versus pH showed a maximum between pH 8 and 10.
DSC diferenční skanovací kalorimetrie poskytla jako telotu tání 77 °C při pH 7,5 v pufru tris, což ukazuje, že enzym je velmi tepelně stálý.DSC differential scanning calorimetry gave a melting point of 77°C at pH 7.5 in tris buffer, indicating that the enzyme is very thermally stable.
Slučitelnost s detergenty za použití 0,2% AZCL-Galaktomananu jako substrátu a inkubace postupem při teplotě 40 °C, který již byl popsán, prokázala vynikající slučitelnost s běžnými tekutými detergenty a dobrou slučitelnost s běžnými práškovými detergenty.Detergent compatibility using 0.2% AZCL-Galactomannan as substrate and incubation at 40°C as previously described demonstrated excellent compatibility with common liquid detergents and good compatibility with common powder detergents.
Získání mananasy 168 z Bacillus subtilis β-mananasa z Bacillus subtilis byla charakterizována a čištěna následujícím postupem.Obtaining mannanase 168 from Bacillus subtilis β-mannanase from Bacillus subtilis was characterized and purified by the following procedure.
Gen Bacillus subtilis byl prozkoumán z hlediska homologie se známou genovou sekvencí β-mananasy Bacillus sp. (Mendoza a kol., Biochemica et Biophysica Acta, 1243: 552-554, 1995).The Bacillus subtilis gene was examined for homology to the known Bacillus sp. β-mannanase gene sequence (Mendoza et al., Biochemica et Biophysica Acta, 1243: 552-554, 1995).
Oblast kódující ydhT, jejíž produkt nebyl známý, vykazovala 58% podobnost se známou β-mananasou Bacillus. Pro amplifikaci sekvencí kódujících maturovanou část domnělé β-mananasy byly navrženy následující oligonukleotidy: 5'-GCT CAA TTG GCG CAT ACT GTG TCG CCT GTG-3' a 5’-GAC GGA TCC CGG ATT CAC TCA ACG ATT GGC G-3’. Celková genová DNA z Bacillus subtilis kmen 1A95 byla použita jako templát pro amplifikaci ydhT maturované oblasti za použití výše uvedených primerů. PCR se provádí pomocí GENE-AMP PCR sady s AMPLITAQ DNA polymerasou (Perkin Elmer, Applied Biosystems, Foster City, CA) . Po výchozí době tání při teplotě 95 °C trvající 5 minut následovalo 25 cyklů s následujícím programem: tání při 95 °C po dobu 1 minuty, chladnutí při teplotě 55 °C po dobu 2 minut a prodlužování při teplotě 72 °C po dobu 2 minut. Po posledním cyklu byla reakce udržována při teplotě 72 °C po dobu 10 minut, aby se zajistilo kompletní prodloužení. PCR produkty byly čištěn za použití PCR čisticí sady QIAquick (Qaigen, Chatsworth, CA).The ydhT coding region, the product of which was unknown, showed 58% similarity to the known Bacillus β-mannanase. The following oligonucleotides were designed to amplify the sequences encoding the mature part of the putative β-mannanase: 5'-GCT CAA TTG GCG CAT ACT GTG TCG CCT GTG-3' and 5'-GAC GGA TCC CGG ATT CAC TCA ACG ATT GGC G-3'. Total genomic DNA from Bacillus subtilis strain 1A95 was used as a template to amplify the ydhT mature region using the above primers. PCR was performed using the GENE-AMP PCR kit with AMPLITAQ DNA polymerase (Perkin Elmer, Applied Biosystems, Foster City, CA). An initial melting time of 5 min at 95 °C was followed by 25 cycles with the following program: melting at 95°C for 1 minute, cooling at 55°C for 2 minutes, and extension at 72°C for 2 minutes. After the last cycle, the reaction was held at 72°C for 10 minutes to ensure complete extension. PCR products were purified using the QIAquick PCR Purification Kit (Qiagen, Chatsworth, CA).
ydhT maturovaná oblast amplifikovaná z Bacillus subtilis kmen 1A95 byla vložena do expresního vektoru pPG1524 (který již byl popsán) následujícím způsobem. Ampli.fi kovaný fragment o velikosti 1028 bp byl štěpen Mfe I a BamH I. Expresní vektor pPG 1527 byl štěpen EcdR 1 a BamH I. Restrikční produkty byly čištěny za použití PCR čisticí sady QIAquick (Qaigen, Chatsworth, CA) . Dva fragmenty byly ligovány za použití DNA ligasy (13 hodin, 16 °C) a použity pro transformaci kompetentní E. coli kmen DH5-a. Ampicilinu odolné kolonie byly pěstovány pro preparaci DNA. DNA byla pak charakterizována restrikční analýzou. Plasmid pPG3200 obsahující maturovanou oblast genu ydhT. Plasmid pPG3200 pak byl použit pro transformaci kompetentního Bacillus subtilis kmen PG 632 (Saunders a kol., 1992).The ydhT mature region amplified from Bacillus subtilis strain 1A95 was inserted into the expression vector pPG1524 (previously described) as follows. The amplified 1028 bp fragment was digested with Mfe I and BamH I. The expression vector pPG 1527 was digested with EcdR 1 and BamH I. The restriction products were purified using the QIAquick PCR purification kit (Qaigen, Chatsworth, CA). The two fragments were ligated using DNA ligase (13 hours, 16°C) and used to transform the competent E. coli strain DH5-a. Ampicillin-resistant colonies were grown for DNA preparation. The DNA was then characterized by restriction analysis. Plasmid pPG3200 containing the mature region of the ydhT gene. Plasmid pPG3200 was then used to transform the competent Bacillus subtilis strain PG 632 (Saunders et al., 1992).
Sedm klonů Bacillus subtilis odolných proti kanamycinu a jeden kontrolní klon PG 632 byly pěstovány ve 20 ml média 20/20/5 (20 g/1 tryptonu, 20 g/1 extraktu z kvasnic, 5 g/1 NaCl) doplněném 1 ml 25% maltrinu, 120 μΐ 10 mM MnCl2 a 20 μΐ 50 mg/ml kanamycinu. Klony byly pěstovány přes noc v třepacích lahvích o objemu 250 ml při teplotě 37 °C při 250 ot./min, aby se exprimoval protein. Buňky byly odstřeďovány po dobu 15 minut při 14 000 ot./min. Jeden μΐ roztoku po odstředění • · · · · · • · · · · · · • · · · · · • · · · · · · ······· ·· · • · · · · · · · · ··· · ·· · · · · · byl zředěn 99 μΐ 50 mM octanu sodného (pH 6,0) . Jeden μΐ tohoto naředěného roztoku pak byl testován pomocí endo-1,4-β-Mananase Beta-Mannazyme Tabs (Megazyme, Irsko) podle návodu výrobce. Absorbance byla odečítána při 590 nm na spektrofotometru Beckman DU640. Klon 7 vykazoval nejvyšší absorbanci při 1,67. Kontrola PG632 při 590 nm nevykázala žádnou absorbanci.Seven kanamycin-resistant Bacillus subtilis clones and one control clone PG 632 were grown in 20 ml of 20/20/5 medium (20 g/l tryptone, 20 g/l yeast extract, 5 g/l NaCl) supplemented with 1 ml of 25% maltrin, 120 μΐ 10 mM MnCl 2 and 20 μΐ 50 mg/ml kanamycin. The clones were grown overnight in 250 ml shake flasks at 37°C at 250 rpm to express the protein. The cells were centrifuged for 15 min at 14,000 rpm. One μΐ of the centrifuged solution was diluted with 99 μΐ of 50 mM sodium acetate (pH 6.0). One μΐ of this diluted solution was then assayed using endo-1,4-β-Mananase Beta-Mannazyme Tabs (Megazyme, Ireland) according to the manufacturer's instructions. The absorbance was read at 590 nm on a Beckman DU640 spectrophotometer. Clone 7 showed the highest absorbance at 1.67. The PG632 control showed no absorbance at 590 nm.
Roztok po odstředění byl analyzován SDS-PAGE na 10% až 20% Tris-glycinovém gelu (Novex, san Diego, CA) , aby se potvrdila očekávaná velikost proteinu 38 kDa. Vzorky byly připraveny následujícím způsobem. Vzorek ydhT klonu 7 o objemu 500 μΐ a roztoky po odstředění PG 632 byly vysráženy 55,5 μΐ 100% kyseliny trichloroctové (Sigma) , promyty 100 μΐ 5>% kyseliny trichloroctové, resuspendovány v 50 μΐ Tris-glycinovém SDS vzorkovém pufru (Novex) a vařeny po dobu 5 minut. Jeden μΐ každého vzorku byl podroben elektroforéze na gelu při 30 mA po dobu 90 minut. Široký pás proteinu byl pro klon 7 ydhT pozorován při 38 kDa.The centrifuged solution was analyzed by SDS-PAGE on a 10% to 20% Tris-glycine gel (Novex, San Diego, CA) to confirm the expected protein size of 38 kDa. Samples were prepared as follows. A 500 μΐ sample of ydhT clone 7 and PG 632 centrifuged solutions were precipitated with 55.5 μΐ of 100% trichloroacetic acid (Sigma), washed with 100 μΐ of 5% trichloroacetic acid, resuspended in 50 μΐ of Tris-glycine SDS sample buffer (Novex), and boiled for 5 min. One μΐ of each sample was subjected to gel electrophoresis at 30 mA for 90 min. A broad protein band was observed for clone 7 ydhT at 38 kDa.
Fermentace Bacillus subtilis ydhT klonu 7 v objemu 10 1 byla provedena ve fermentoru B-Braun Biostat C. Podmínky fermentace byly následující. Buňky byly pěstovány po dobu 18 hodin v médiu 20/20/5 při teplotě 37 °C. Na konci fermentace byly buňky odstraněny a roztok byl zahuštěn na objem 1 litru za použití tangenciálního průtokového filtračního systému. Konečný výtěžek β-mananasy v koncentrovaném roztoku byl stanoven na 3 g/1.Fermentation of Bacillus subtilis ydhT clone 7 in a volume of 10 L was carried out in a B-Braun Biostat C fermentor. The fermentation conditions were as follows. The cells were grown for 18 hours in 20/20/5 medium at 37°C. At the end of the fermentation, the cells were removed and the solution was concentrated to a volume of 1 liter using a tangential flow filtration system. The final yield of β-mannanase in the concentrated solution was determined to be 3 g/L.
Čištění β-mananasy z fermentačního roztoku bylo provedeno následujícím způsobem: 500 ml fermentačního roztoku bylo odstřeďováno po dobu 10 minut při 10 000 ot./min při teplotě 4 °C. Odstředěný roztok byl pak dialyzován přes noc při teplotě 4 °C ve dvou dávkách o objemu 4 1 v 10 mM fosfátu draselném (pH 7,2) přes membránu Spectrapor oddělující molekulové hmotnosti 12 000 až 14 000 (Spectrum). Dialyzovaný • · ·· · ·· ·· ··· ··· ···· • · · · · · · ···· • ···· · · · ···· · · · · · • · · · · ···· • · · · · · · · · ·· roztok byl odstřeďován po dobu 10 minut při 10 000 ot./min při teplotě 4 °C. Aniontové výměnná kolona naplněná 300 ml Q-Sepharose s vysokým průtokem (Pharmacia) byla ekvilibrována 1 litrem 10 mM fosfonátu draselného (pH 7,2) při teplotě 20 °C a pak na tuto kolonu bylo nalito 300 ml roztoku po odstředění.Purification of β-mannanase from the fermentation broth was carried out as follows: 500 ml of the fermentation broth was centrifuged for 10 minutes at 10,000 rpm at 4 °C. The centrifuged solution was then dialyzed overnight at 4 °C in two 4-l batches in 10 mM potassium phosphate (pH 7.2) through a Spectrapor membrane with a molecular weight cutoff of 12,000 to 14,000 (Spectrum). The dialyzed solution was centrifuged for 10 minutes at 10,000 rpm at 4 °C. An anion exchange column packed with 300 ml of high-flow Q-Sepharose (Pharmacia) was equilibrated with 1 liter of 10 mM potassium phosphonate (pH 7.2) at 20°C, and then 300 ml of the centrifuged solution was poured onto the column.
Byly získány dvě frakce o objemu 210 ml (vzorek A) a 175 ml (vzorek B). Tyto dvě frakce byly testovány způsobem, který již byl popsán s tím rozdílem, že roztoky byly zředěny 199 μΐ 50 mM octanu sodného (pH 6,0) a vykazovaly absorbanci 0,38 a 0,52. Dva μΐ každého vzorku byyly přidány do 8 μΐ Tris-glycin SDS vzorkového pufru (Novex, CA) a vařeny po dobu 5 minut. Výsledné vzorky byly podrobeny elektroforéze na 10% až 20% Tris-Glycinovém gelu (Novex, CA) po dobu 90 minut při 30 mA. Hlavní pás odpovídající 38 kDa byl přítomen v obou vzorcích a zahrnovla více než 95 % celkového množství proteinu. BCA proteinový etst (Pierce) byl proveden na obou vzorcích podle návodu výrobce, za použití hovězího sérumalbuminu jako standardu, a vzorek A a vzorek B obsahovaly 1,3 mg/ml a 1,6 mg/ml β-mananasy. Identita proteinu byla potvrzena hmotnostní spektrometrií s rozprašováním iontů a aminokyselinovou sekvenční analýzou provedenou směrem od aminokonce.Two fractions of 210 ml (sample A) and 175 ml (sample B) were obtained. These two fractions were assayed as previously described except that the solutions were diluted with 199 μΐ of 50 mM sodium acetate (pH 6.0) and showed absorbances of 0.38 and 0.52, respectively. Two μΐ of each sample were added to 8 μΐ of Tris-glycine SDS sample buffer (Novex, CA) and boiled for 5 minutes. The resulting samples were electrophoresed on a 10% to 20% Tris-Glycine gel (Novex, CA) for 90 minutes at 30 mA. A major band corresponding to 38 kDa was present in both samples and accounted for more than 95% of the total protein. BCA protein assay (Pierce) was performed on both samples according to the manufacturer's instructions, using bovine serum albumin as a standard, and sample A and sample B contained 1.3 mg/ml and 1.6 mg/ml β-mannanase, respectively. The identity of the protein was confirmed by ion spray mass spectrometry and amino acid sequence analysis from the amino terminus.
Stanovení enzymatické aktivity čištěných vzorků β-mananasy bylo provedeno následujícím způsobem. Všechny testy využívají endo-1,4-β-Mananase Beta-Mannazyme Tabs (Megazyme, Irsko), který již byl popsán. Aktivita v rozsahu pH 3,0 až 9,0 byla stanovena v 50 mM citrátfosfátovém pufru, pro stanovení aktivity při pH 9,5 byl použit 50 mM CAPSO (Sigma) a pro rozsah pH 10,0 až 11,0 byl použit 20 mM CAPS pufr. pH optimum pro β-mananasu Bacillus subtilis bylo stanoveno na 6,0 až 6,5. Profil teplotní aktivity byl stanoven v 50 mM citrátfosfátovém pufru (pH 6,5). Enzym vykazoval optimální aktivitu při teplotě 40 °C až 45 °C. β-mananasa Bacillus subtilis si uchovávala • ·· · 9 9The determination of the enzymatic activity of purified β-mannanase samples was performed as follows. All assays used endo-1,4-β-Mananase Beta-Mannazyme Tabs (Megazyme, Ireland), which has been previously described. The activity in the pH range 3.0 to 9.0 was determined in 50 mM citrate phosphate buffer, 50 mM CAPSO (Sigma) was used for the determination of activity at pH 9.5, and 20 mM CAPS buffer was used for the pH range 10.0 to 11.0. The pH optimum for Bacillus subtilis β-mannanase was determined to be 6.0 to 6.5. The temperature activity profile was determined in 50 mM citrate phosphate buffer (pH 6.5). The enzyme showed optimal activity at 40 °C to 45 °C. Bacillus subtilis β-mannanase retained • ·· · 9 9
9 9 9 · • · · · · · · ···· · · · ···· · · · · · významnou aktivitu při teplotě nižší než 15 °C a teplotě vyšší než 80 ’C. Specifická aktivita proti β-l,4-galaktomananu byla stanovena na 160 000 gmol/min*mg β-mananasy při použití endo-1,4-h-Mananase Beta-Mannazyme Tabs (Megazyme, Irsko) podle návodu výrobce. Nukleotidové a aminokyselinové sekvence β-mananasy Bacillus subtilis jsou uvedeny jako sekvence identifikační č. 5 a 6.9 9 9 · • · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · significant activity at temperatures below 15 °C and above 80 ’C. The specific activity against β-1,4-galactomannan was determined to be 160,000 gmol/min*mg β-mannanase using endo-1,4-h-Mananase Beta-Mannazyme Tabs (Megazyme, Ireland) according to the manufacturer’s instructions. The nucleotide and amino acid sequences of Bacillus subtilis β-mannanase are given as SEQ ID NOs 5 and 6.
Enzym odbourávající sacharidovou gumu je obsažen v pracích detergentních prostředcích podle předkládaného vynálezu obecně v množství 0,0001 % hmotnostních až 2 % hmotnostní, výhodněji 0,0001 % hmotnostních až 0,1 % hmotnostních, nejvýhodněji 0,0006 % hmotnostních až 0,02 % hmotnostních čistého enzymu na hmotnost prostředku.The carbohydrate gum degrading enzyme is included in the laundry detergent compositions of the present invention generally in an amount of 0.0001% to 2% by weight, more preferably 0.0001% to 0.1% by weight, most preferably 0.0006% to 0.02% by weight of pure enzyme per weight of the composition.
Enzym odbourávající sacharidovou gumu podle předkládaného vynálezu má, kromě enzymatického jádra obsahujícího katalytickou doménu, také doménu vážící celulosu (CBD), přičemž doména vážící celulosu a enzymatické jádro (katalyticky aktivní doména) enzymu jsou funkčně spojeny. Celulosu vážící doména (CBD) existuje jako integrální část kódovaného enzymu nebo je do enzymu vložena CBD z jiného zdroje, čímž vznikne enzymový hybrid. V tomto kontextu je třeba pojem celulosu vážící doména chápat tak, jak je definován v Peter Tomme a kol., Cellulose-Binding Domains Classification and Properties v knize Enzymatic Degradation of Insoluble Carbohydrates, John N. Saddler a Michael H. Penner (editoři), ACS Symposium Series č. 618, 1996. Tato definice klasifikuje více než 120 celulosu vážících domén do 10 oddělení (I až X) a ukazuje, že CBD se nalézají v různých enzymech, jako jsou celulasy, xylanasy, mananasy, arabinofuranosidasy, acetylesterasy a chitinasy. CBD byly také nalezeny v řasách, např. v červené řase Porphyra purpurea, ve formě nehydrolytického polysacharid vážícího proteinu, viz Peter Tomme a kol., Cellulose-Binding Domains Classification • · · and Properties v knize Enzymatic Degradation of Insoluble Carbohydrates, John N. Saddler a Michael H. Penner (editoři), ACS Symposium Series č. 618, 1996. Nicméně většina CBD je z celulas a xylanas. CBD se nalézají na N a C koncích proteinů nebo jsou interní. Enzymatické hybridy jsou v dané problematice známy, viz např. WO 90/00609 a WO 95/16782 a připravují se převedením DNA konstruktu obsahujícího přinejmenším fragment DNA kódující celulosu vážící doménu ligovanou, s nebo bez spojky, do DNA sekvence kódující enzym odbourávající . sacharidovou gumu do hostitelské buňky a pěstování hostitelské buňky tak, že exprimuje spojený gen. Enzymatické hybridy lze popsat jako CBD-MR-X, kde CBD je N-koncová nebo C-koncová oblast aminokyselinové sekvence odpovídající přinejmenším celulosu vážící doméně; MR je prostřední část (spojka) a případně jen vazba nebo krátká spojující skupina sestávající s výhodou ze 2 až 100 atomů uhlíku, ještě výhodněji ze 2 až 40 atomů uhlíku; nebo s výhodou ze 2 až 100 aminokyselin, ještě výhodněji ze 2 až 40 aminokyselin a X je N-koncová nebo C-koncová oblast enzymu podle předkládaného vynálezu.The carbohydrate gum degrading enzyme of the present invention has, in addition to an enzymatic core comprising a catalytic domain, a cellulose binding domain (CBD), wherein the cellulose binding domain and the enzymatic core (catalytically active domain) of the enzyme are operably linked. The cellulose binding domain (CBD) exists as an integral part of the encoded enzyme or the CBD from another source is inserted into the enzyme, thereby forming an enzyme hybrid. In this context, the term cellulose binding domain should be understood as defined in Peter Tomme et al., Cellulose-Binding Domains Classification and Properties in the book Enzymatic Degradation of Insoluble Carbohydrates, John N. Saddler and Michael H. Penner (eds.), ACS Symposium Series No. 618, 1996. This definition classifies more than 120 cellulose-binding domains into 10 divisions (I to X) and shows that CBDs are found in various enzymes such as cellulases, xylanases, mannanases, arabinofuranosidases, acetylesterases and chitinases. CBDs have also been found in algae, e.g. in the red alga Porphyra purpurea, in the form of a non-hydrolytic polysaccharide-binding protein, see Peter Tomme et al., Cellulose-Binding Domains Classification and Properties in Enzymatic Degradation of Insoluble Carbohydrates, John N. Saddler and Michael H. Penner (eds.), ACS Symposium Series No. 618, 1996. However, most CBDs are from cellulases and xylanases. CBDs are found at the N and C termini of proteins or are internal. Enzymatic hybrids are known in the art, see e.g. WO 90/00609 and WO 95/16782 and are prepared by transferring a DNA construct comprising at least a DNA fragment encoding a cellulose binding domain ligated, with or without a linker, to a DNA sequence encoding a carbohydrate gum degrading enzyme into a host cell and growing the host cell so that it expresses the linked gene. Enzyme hybrids can be described as CBD-MR-X, where CBD is the N-terminal or C-terminal region of the amino acid sequence corresponding to at least the cellulose binding domain; MR is the middle part (linker) and optionally just a bond or short linking group consisting preferably of 2 to 100 carbon atoms, even more preferably of 2 to 40 carbon atoms; or preferably from 2 to 100 amino acids, even more preferably from 2 to 40 amino acids and X is the N-terminal or C-terminal region of the enzyme of the present invention.
Uvedené enzymy jsou jakéhokoliv vhodného původu, jako je rostlinný, živočišný, bakteriální, z hub a z kvasnic. Původ je dále mezofilní nebo extremofilní (psychrofilní, psychrotropní, termofilní, barofilní, alkalofilní, acidofilní, halofilní, atd.). Lze použít čištěné nebo nečištěné formy těchto enzymů. V dnešní době je běžnou praxí upravovat původní přírodní typy enzymů technikami proteinového nebo genového inženýrství, aby se optimalizovala jejich účinnost v čisticích prostředcích podle předkládaného vynálezu. Například lze navrhnout takové varianty, kdy je zvýšena slučitelnost enzymu vůči běžným složkám takových prostředků. Alternativně lze navrhount variantu, kdy je optimální pH, stabilita při bělení a působení chelátů, katalytická aktivita a podobně u enzymu upraveno přesně podle potřeb konkrétního čisticího použití.The enzymes are of any suitable origin, such as plant, animal, bacterial, fungal and yeast. The origin is further mesophilic or extremophilic (psychrophilic, psychrotropic, thermophilic, barophilic, alkalophilic, acidophilic, halophilic, etc.). Purified or non-purified forms of these enzymes can be used. It is now common practice to modify the original natural types of enzymes by protein or genetic engineering techniques in order to optimize their effectiveness in the cleaning compositions of the present invention. For example, variants can be designed in which the compatibility of the enzyme with the common components of such compositions is increased. Alternatively, a variant can be designed in which the optimum pH, bleaching and chelating stability, catalytic activity and the like of the enzyme are precisely adjusted to the needs of a particular cleaning application.
• · · · · · · · • · · · · · ···· ···· · · · ···· · · · · · • · · * · · · · • ·» · ·· ··• ·
Konkrétně je třeba dávat pozor na aminokyseliny citlivé na oxidaci v případě stability při bělení a na povrchové napětí při slučitelnosti s detergenty. Iso.elektrický bod takových enzymů lze upravit nahrazením některých nabitých aminokyselin, např. zvýšení isoelektrického bodu pomůže zlepšit slučitelnost s aniontovými tenzidy. Stabilitu enzymů lze dále zvýšit vytvořením např. přídavných solných můstků a zesílením center vážících kov, aby se zvýšila stabilita při působení chelátů.In particular, attention should be paid to oxidation-sensitive amino acids for bleach stability and surface tension for detergent compatibility. The isoelectric point of such enzymes can be modified by replacing some charged amino acids, e.g. increasing the isoelectric point will help improve compatibility with anionic surfactants. The stability of enzymes can be further increased by e.g. creating additional salt bridges and strengthening metal-binding centers to increase stability under chelation.
Složky detergentuDetergent ingredients
Prací detergentní prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu také případně obsahují další složky detergentu. Přesná povaha těchto dalších složek a množství, ve kterém jsou použity, závisí na fyzické formě prostředku a povaze čisticí operace, pro kterou se používají.The laundry detergent compositions of the present invention also optionally contain other detergent ingredients. The precise nature of these other ingredients and the amount in which they are used will depend on the physical form of the composition and the nature of the cleaning operation for which they are used.
Prací detergentní prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu s výhodou dále obsahují detergentní složky vybrané z některých tenzidů, dalších enzymů, plnidla a/nebo bělícího systému.The laundry detergent compositions of the present invention preferably further comprise detergent components selected from certain surfactants, other enzymes, a builder and/or a bleaching system.
Prací detergentní prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu jsou tekuté, ve formě pasty, gelů, tyčinek, tablet, sprejů, pěn, prášku nebo ve formě granulí. Granulované prostředky jsou někdy také v kompaktní formě, tekuté prostředky jsou někdy také v koncentrované formě.The laundry detergent compositions of the present invention are liquid, in the form of pastes, gels, sticks, tablets, sprays, foams, powders or in the form of granules. Granular compositions are sometimes also in compact form, liquid compositions are sometimes also in concentrated form.
Preferovaný typ gelového detergentu je vysoce účinný prací gelový prostředek obsahující 15 % hmotnostních až 40 % hmotnostních aniontové tenzidové složky, která sestává z: (i) % hmotnostních až 25 % hmotnostních alkylpolyethoxylovaných sulfátů, ve kterých alkyl sestává z 10 až 22 atomů uhlíku a polyethoxylovaný řetězec obsahuje 0,5 až 15, s výhodou 0,5 až 5 a ještě výhodněji 0,5 až 4 ethylenoxidové jednotky; a (ii) % hmotnostních až 20 % hmotnostníchmastných kyselin.A preferred type of gel detergent is a high-performance laundry gel composition comprising 15% by weight to 40% by weight of an anionic surfactant component consisting of: (i) 15% by weight to 25% by weight of alkyl polyethoxylated sulfates in which the alkyl consists of 10 to 22 carbon atoms and the polyethoxylated chain contains 0.5 to 15, preferably 0.5 to 5, and more preferably 0.5 to 4 ethylene oxide units; and (ii) 15% by weight to 20% by weight of fatty acids.
Gelové prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu dále obsahují jednu nebo více dalších detersivních složek vybraných ze skupiny sestávající z necitrátových plnidel, optických zjasňovadel, polymerů uvolňujících nečistoty, inhibitorů • · ·· · ·· ·· • · · ··· · · 9 · • · 9 9 · 9 · 9 9 9 9 9 ···· «► · · ···· · · · · · • · · 9 9 9 9 9 9 999 9 99 · 99 99 přenosu barviv, polymemích disperzních činidel, enzymů, činidel potlačujících pěnivost, vonných látek, barviv, plnidel ve formě solí, hydrotropů, činidel bránících opětovnému usazování nečistit, činidel bránících zapírání, činidel fixujících barvy, činidel bránících třepení a jejich směsí.The gel compositions of the present invention further comprise one or more additional detersive ingredients selected from the group consisting of non-citrate builders, optical brighteners, soil release polymers, dye transfer inhibitors, polymeric dispersants, enzymes, suds suppressors, fragrances, dyes, salt builders, hydrotropes, anti-redeposition agents, anti-fouling agents, color fixatives, anti-fragrance agents, and mixtures thereof.
Gelové prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu mají při rychlosti otášení 20 s'1 viskozitu 100 cP až 4 000 cP, s výhodou 300 cP až 3 000 cP, ještě výhodněji 500 cP až 2 000 cP a jsou během skladování stálé.The gel compositions of the present invention have a viscosity of 100 cP to 4,000 cP, preferably 300 cP to 3,000 cP, more preferably 500 cP to 2,000 cP, at a rotation speed of 20 s -1 and are stable during storage.
Bez vazby na nějakou konkrétní teorii se předpokládá, že přítomnost elektrolytů působí na viskozitu gelových prostředků. Gelovitá povaha prostředků podle předkládaného vynálezu je ovlivněna volbou tenzidů a množstvím přítomných elektrolytů. V preferovaných provedeních podle předkládaného vynálezu budou prostředky dále obsahovat 0 % hmotnostních až 10 % hmotnostních, s výhodou 2 % hmotnostní až 6 % hmotnostních, výhodněji 3 % hmotnostních až 5 % hmotnostních vhodného eletrolytu nebo jeho kyselinového ekvivalentu. Pro použití podle předkládaného vynálezu je citrát sodný vysoce preferovaný elektrolyt.Without being bound by any particular theory, it is believed that the presence of electrolytes affects the viscosity of the gel compositions. The gel-like nature of the compositions of the present invention is influenced by the choice of surfactants and the amount of electrolytes present. In preferred embodiments of the present invention, the compositions will further comprise 0% by weight to 10% by weight, preferably 2% by weight to 6% by weight, more preferably 3% by weight to 5% by weight of a suitable electrolyte or its acid equivalent. Sodium citrate is a highly preferred electrolyte for use in the present invention.
Prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu nepovinně obsahují 0 % hmotnostních až 10 % hmotnostních rozpouštědel a hydrotropů. Bez vazby na nějakou konkrétní teorii se předpokládá, že přítomnost přítomnost rozpouštědel a hydrotropů může ovlivnit rovnováhu strukturovaného uspořádání prostředků oproti isotropnímu uspořádání. Rozpouštědlo označuje rozpouštědla obecně používaná v průmyslu detergentů, včetně alkylmonoalkoholů, di- a trialkoholů, ethylenglykolu, propylenglykolu, propandiolu, ethandiolu, glycerinu atd. Hydrotrop označuje hydrotropy obecně používané v průmyslu detergentů, včetně tenzidů s krátkým řetězcem, které pomáhají solubilizovat další tenzidy. Další příklady hydrotropů zahrnují kumen, xylen nebo toluensulfonát, močovinu, alkyl (C8 The compositions of the present invention optionally contain 0% by weight to 10% by weight solvents and hydrotropes. Without being bound by any particular theory, it is believed that the presence of solvents and hydrotropes can affect the equilibrium of the structured arrangement of the compositions versus the isotropic arrangement. Solvent refers to solvents generally used in the detergent industry, including alkyl mono-, di- and trialcohols, ethylene glycol, propylene glycol, propanediol, ethanediol, glycerin, etc. Hydrotrope refers to hydrotropes generally used in the detergent industry, including short chain surfactants that help solubilize other surfactants. Other examples of hydrotropes include cumene, xylene or toluene sulfonate, urea, alkyl (C 8
4 44 4 44 44 • · · ··· 4 4 4 44 44 4 44 44 • · · ··· 4 4 4 4
4 4 4 4 4 · 4 44 4 λ r 4 4444 · 4 44444 4 4 44 44 4 4 4 4 · 4 44 4 λ r 4 4444 · 4 44444 4 4 44 4
4θ 4444444444θ 444444444
444 4 44 4 44 44 nebo s kratším řetězcem) karboxyláty, alkyl (C8 nebo s kratším řetězcem) sulfáty a ethoxylované sulfáty.444 4 44 4 44 44 or shorter chain) carboxylates, alkyl (C 8 or shorter chain) sulfates and ethoxylated sulfates.
Mastné kyseliny, které se používají v předkládaném vynálezu, zahrnují nasycené a/nebo nenasycené mastné kyseliny získané s přírodních zdrojů nebo připravené synteticky. Příklady mastných kyselin zahrnují kapronovou, laurovou, myristovou, palmitovou, stearovou, arachidonovou a behenovou kyselinu. Další mastné kyseliny zahrnují palmitoolejovou, olejovou, linoleovou, linolenovou a ricinolejovou kyselinu.The fatty acids used in the present invention include saturated and/or unsaturated fatty acids obtained from natural sources or prepared synthetically. Examples of fatty acids include caproic, lauric, myristic, palmitic, stearic, arachidonic and behenic acid. Other fatty acids include palmitoleic, oleic, linoleic, linolenic and ricinoleic acid.
Prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu lze připravit do formy prostředků vhodných pro ruční praní nebo pro praní v pračce včetně přídavných prostředků pro praní a prostředků vhodných pro použití při namáčení a/nebo předpírání silně znečištěných tkanin, změkčujících prostředků přidávaných do máchání.The compositions of the present invention can be formulated into compositions suitable for hand washing or machine washing, including laundry additives and compositions suitable for use in soaking and/or pre-washing heavily soiled fabrics, softening compositions added to the rinse.
Pokud jsou prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu připraveny jako prostředky vhodné pro použití při praní v automatické pračce, pak tyto prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu s výhodou obsahují tenzid a plnidlo a další jednu nebo více detergentních složek, s výhodou vybraných z organických polymerních sloučenin, bělicích činidle, dalších enzymů, činidel potlačujících pěnivost, dispezních činidel, disperzních činidel na bázi mýdla, činidel suspendujících nečistoty a činidel bránících opětovnému usazování nečistot a inhibitorů koroze. Prací prostředky také případně obsahují změkčující činidla, jako jsou další detergentní složky. Takové prostředky obsahující enzymy hydrolyzující sacharidové gumy, provádějí čištění tkanin, odstraňování skvrn, mají bělicí účinek, změkčují, zlepšují barevnost a brání přenosu barev.When the compositions of the present invention are formulated as compositions suitable for use in automatic washing machines, the compositions of the present invention preferably comprise a surfactant and a builder and one or more other detergent components, preferably selected from organic polymeric compounds, bleaching agents, other enzymes, suds suppressors, dispersants, soap-based dispersants, soil suspending agents and soil re-deposition preventing agents and corrosion inhibitors. The detergent compositions also optionally comprise softening agents, such as other detergent components. Such compositions containing enzymes hydrolyzing carbohydrate gums provide fabric cleaning, stain removal, bleaching, softening, color enhancement and color transfer prevention.
Prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu lze také použít jako přídavné detergentní produkty. Takové přídavné produkty jsou určeny pro doplnění nebo zesílení účinku běžných detergentních prostředků.The compositions of the present invention can also be used as additive detergent products. Such additive products are intended to supplement or enhance the effect of conventional detergent compositions.
• · · · • φ φ φ • φ φ φ φ φ · φ φφ φφ• · · · • φ φ φ • φ φ φ φ φ · φ φφ φφ
Pokud je to potřeba, hustota pracích prostředků podle předkládaného vynálezu při 20 °C je 400 g/1 až 1200 g/1, s výhodou 500 g/1 až 950 g/1.If desired, the density of the detergent compositions according to the present invention at 20°C is 400 g/l to 1200 g/l, preferably 500 g/l to 950 g/l.
Kompaktní forma prostředků podle předkládaného vynálezu je nejlépe charakterizována svou hustotou a, z hlediska prostředku, množstvím solí anorganického plnidla, což jsou běžné složky detergentních prostředků v práškové formě; v běžných detergentních prostředcích jsou soli plnidla přítomny v podstatném množství, typicky 17 % hmotnostních až 35 % hmotnostních celkového prostředku. V .kompaktních prostředcích jsou soli plnidla přítomny v množství, které nepřesahuje 15 % hmotnostních celkového prostředku, s výhodou nepřesahuje 10 % hmotnostních, a nej výhodněji nepřesahuje 5 % hmotnostních prostředku. Anorganické plnidlové soli, tak jak se používají v prostředcích podle předkládaného vynálezu jsou vybrány ze solí síranů a chloridů s alkalickými kovy a kovy alkalických zemin. Preferovaná plnidlová sůl je síran sodný.The compact form of the compositions of the present invention is best characterized by its density and, from the composition point of view, the amount of inorganic builder salts, which are common ingredients of detergent compositions in powder form; in conventional detergent compositions, builder salts are present in a substantial amount, typically 17% to 35% by weight of the total composition. In compact compositions, builder salts are present in an amount not exceeding 15% by weight of the total composition, preferably not exceeding 10% by weight, and most preferably not exceeding 5% by weight of the composition. The inorganic builder salts as used in the compositions of the present invention are selected from salts of alkali and alkaline earth metal sulfates and chlorides. The preferred builder salt is sodium sulfate.
Tekuté detergentní prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu jsou přípdaně také v koncentrované formě, což znamená, že tekuté detergentní prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu obsahují nižší množství vody ve srovnání s běžnými tekutými detergenty. Typicky je obsah vody v koncentrovaném tekutém detergentu s výhodou nižší než 40 % hmotnostních, výhodněji 30 % hmotnostních a nejvýhodněji nižší než 20 % hmotnostních detergentního prostředku.The liquid detergent compositions of the present invention are optionally also in concentrated form, which means that the liquid detergent compositions of the present invention contain a lower amount of water compared to conventional liquid detergents. Typically, the water content of a concentrated liquid detergent is preferably less than 40% by weight, more preferably less than 30% by weight, and most preferably less than 20% by weight of the detergent composition.
Tenzidový systémSurfactant system
Prací detergentní prostředek podle předkládaného vynálezu obecně obsahuje tenzidový systém, ve kterém je tenzid vybrán ze skupiny sestávající z neionogenních a/nebo aniontových a/nebo kationtových a/nebo amfolytických a/nebo zwitteriontových a/nebo semipolárních tenzidů. S výhodou prací detergentní prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu obsahují neionogenní, aniontový a/nebo kationtový tenzid.The laundry detergent composition of the present invention generally comprises a surfactant system in which the surfactant is selected from the group consisting of nonionic and/or anionic and/or cationic and/or ampholytic and/or zwitterionic and/or semipolar surfactants. Preferably, the laundry detergent compositions of the present invention comprise a nonionic, anionic and/or cationic surfactant.
9 ·· 99 • · · 9 9 · 9 9 9 99 ·· 99 • · · 9 9 · 9 9 9 9
999 9 999 9 99 · · ···· · 9 99999 9 9 ·· 9999 9 999 9 99 · · ···· · 9 99999 9 9 ·· 9
4θ 9 9 999 99994θ 9 9 999 9999
999 9 99 9 99 99999 9 99 9 99 99
Překvapivě bylo zjištěno, že prací detergentní prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu dále obsahující neionogenní, aniontový a/nebo kationtový tenzid mají zlepšené odstraňování skvrn a nečistot od jídla lépe čistí zašlé tkaniny a mají lepší bělicí účinek.Surprisingly, it has been found that laundry detergent compositions according to the present invention further comprising a nonionic, anionic and/or cationic surfactant have improved stain and food soil removal, better clean faded fabrics and have improved bleaching effect.
Bez vazby na nějakou konkrétní teorii, se předpokládá, že enzymatická hydrolýza vede k malým částicím, které se snáze odstraňují neionogenními tenzidy bez ohledu na konkrétní nečistotu. Preferované neionogenní tenzidy jsou alkylethoxyláty AE3 až AE7. Také se předpokládá, že kombinace kationtových tenzidů s enzymatickou hydrolýzou sacharidových gum degradovatelných enzymy, poskytuje zlepšený celkový účinek.Without being bound by any particular theory, it is believed that enzymatic hydrolysis results in small particles that are more easily removed by nonionic surfactants regardless of the specific contaminant. Preferred nonionic surfactants are alkyl ethoxylates AE3 to AE7. It is also believed that the combination of cationic surfactants with enzymatic hydrolysis of enzyme-degradable carbohydrate gums provides an improved overall effect.
Tenzid je typicky přítomen v množství 0,1 .% hmotnostních až 60 % hmotnostních. Preferovanější množství jsou 1 % hmotnostní až 35 % hmotnostních a nejvýhodněji 1 % hmotnostní až 30 % hmotnostních pracího detergentního prostředku podle předkládaného vynálezu.The surfactant is typically present in an amount of from 0.1% to 60% by weight. More preferred amounts are from 1% to 35% by weight and most preferably from 1% to 30% by weight of the laundry detergent composition of the present invention.
Tenzid je s výhodou použit tak, aby byl slučitelný s enzymatickými složkami přítomnými v prostředku. V tekutých nebo gelovitých prostředcích je tenzid použit tak, že zvyšuje nebo přinejmenším nenarušuje stabilitu enzymu v těchto prostředcích.The surfactant is preferably used so that it is compatible with the enzymatic components present in the composition. In liquid or gel compositions, the surfactant is used so that it enhances or at least does not impair the stability of the enzyme in these compositions.
Neionogenní tenzidyNonionic surfactants
Polyethylen,· polypropylen a polybutylenoxidové kondenzáty s alkylfenoly jsou vhodné pro použití jako neionogenní tenzid v tenzidových systémech podle předkládaného vynálezu, s tím že polypropylenoxidové kondenzáty jsou preferovány. Tyto sloučeniny zahrnují kondenzační produkty alkylfenolů, které mají alkylové skupiny sestávající z 6 až 14 atomů uhlíku, s výhodou z 8 až 14 atomů uhlíku, a to buď s přímým řetězcem, nebo s rozvětveným řetězcem s alkylenoxidem. V preferovaném provedení je ethylenoxid přítomen v množství 2 moly až 25 molů, výhodněji 3 moly až 15 molů, ethylen oxidu na molPolyethylene, polypropylene and polybutylene oxide condensates with alkylphenols are suitable for use as the nonionic surfactant in the surfactant systems of the present invention, with polypropylene oxide condensates being preferred. These compounds include condensation products of alkylphenols having alkyl groups consisting of 6 to 14 carbon atoms, preferably 8 to 14 carbon atoms, either straight chain or branched chain, with alkylene oxide. In a preferred embodiment, the ethylene oxide is present in an amount of 2 moles to 25 moles, more preferably 3 moles to 15 moles, of ethylene oxide per mole
9 9 99 9 9
9 9 9 9 9 9 • 9 9 99 9 9 9 9 9 • 9 9 9
9 9 99 9 9
9 9 99 9 9
alkylfenolu. Komerčně dostupné neionogenní tenzidy tohoto typu zahrnují Igepal” CO-630 prodávaný firmou GAF Corporation a Triton™ X-45, X-114, X-100 a X-102, které jsou všechny prodávány firmou Rohm & Haas Company. Tyto tenzidy se obecně označuj i j ako alkylfenolalkoxyláty (např alkylfenolethoxyláty).alkylphenol. Commercially available nonionic surfactants of this type include Igepal™ CO-630 sold by GAF Corporation and Triton™ X-45, X-114, X-100 and X-102, all of which are sold by Rohm & Haas Company. These surfactants are also generally referred to as alkylphenol alkoxylates (e.g., alkylphenol ethoxylates).
Kondenzační produkty primárních a sekundárních alifatických alkoholů s 1 molem až 25 moly ethylenoxidu jsou vhodné pro použití jako neionogenní tenzid v systému neionogenních tenzidů podle předkládaného vynálezu. Alkylový řetězec alifatického alkoholu je přímý nebo rozvětvený, primární nebo sekundární a obecně sestává z 8 až 22 atomů uhlíku. Preferované jsou kondenzační produkty alkoholů, které mají alkylovou skupinu sestávající z 8 až 20 atomů uhlíku, výhodněji z 10 až 18 atomů uhlíku, se 2 moly až 10 moly ethylenoxidu na mol alkoholu. v uvedených kondenzačních produktech jsou přítomny 2 moly až 7 molů ethylenoxidu a nej výhodněji 2 moly až 5 molů ethylenoxidu na mol alkoholu. Příklady komerčně dostupných neionogenních tenzidů tohoto typu zahrnují Tergitol” 15-S-9 (kondenzační produkt Cn až C15 lineárního alkoholu s 9 moly ethylenoxidu), Tergitol” 24-L-6 NMW (kondenzační produkt C12 až C14 primárního alkoholu s 6 moly ethylenoxidu s úzkou distribucí molekulových hmotností) , které jsou oba prodávány firmou Union Carbide Corporation; Neodol™ 45-9 (kondenzační produkt C14 až Cx5 lineárního alkoholu s 9 moly ethylenoxidu) , Neodol” 23-3 (kondenzační produkt C12 až C13 lineárního alkoholu se 3,0 molu ethylenoxidu), Neodol” 45-7 (kondenzační produkt C14 až C15 lineárního alkoholu se 7 moly ethylenoxidu), Neodol” 45-5 (kondenzační produkt C14 až C15 lineárního alkoholu s 5 moly ethylenoxidu) prodávané firmou Shell Chemical Company; Kyro” EOB (kondenzační produkt C13 až C15 alkoholu s 9 moly ethylenoxidu) , prodávaný firmou The Procter & Gamble Company; a Genapol LA 030 nebo 050 (kondenzační produkt C12 až C14 alkoholu se 3 moly nebo s 5 moly • * 99 9 99 99Condensation products of primary and secondary aliphatic alcohols with 1 mole to 25 moles of ethylene oxide are suitable for use as a nonionic surfactant in the nonionic surfactant system of the present invention. The alkyl chain of the aliphatic alcohol is straight or branched, primary or secondary and generally consists of 8 to 22 carbon atoms. Preferred are condensation products of alcohols having an alkyl group consisting of 8 to 20 carbon atoms, more preferably 10 to 18 carbon atoms, with 2 moles to 10 moles of ethylene oxide per mole of alcohol. In said condensation products, 2 moles to 7 moles of ethylene oxide and most preferably 2 moles to 5 moles of ethylene oxide per mole of alcohol are present. Examples of commercially available nonionic surfactants of this type include Tergitol” 15-S-9 (a condensation product of a C n to C 15 linear alcohol with 9 moles of ethylene oxide), Tergitol” 24-L-6 NMW (a condensation product of a C 12 to C 14 primary alcohol with 6 moles of ethylene oxide with a narrow molecular weight distribution), both of which are sold by Union Carbide Corporation; Neodol™ 45-9 (condensation product of a C 14 to C x5 linear alcohol with 9 moles of ethylene oxide), Neodol” 23-3 (condensation product of a C 12 to C 13 linear alcohol with 3.0 moles of ethylene oxide), Neodol” 45-7 (condensation product of a C 14 to C 15 linear alcohol with 7 moles of ethylene oxide), Neodol” 45-5 (condensation product of a C 14 to C 15 linear alcohol with 5 moles of ethylene oxide) sold by Shell Chemical Company; Kyro” EOB (condensation product of a C 13 to C 15 alcohol with 9 moles of ethylene oxide), sold by The Procter & Gamble Company; and Genapol LA 030 or 050 (condensation product of C 12 to C 14 alcohol with 3 moles or with 5 moles • * 99 9 99 99
999 999 9999999 999 9999
999 9 999 9 «9 «999 9 999 9 «9 «
9999 99 9 9999 99 99 99999 99 9 9999 99 99 9
9 999 99999 999 9999
999 9 99 9 99 99 ethylenoxidu), prodávaný firmou Hoechst. Preferovaný rozsah HLB v těchto produktech je 8 až 11 a nejvýhodněji 8 až 10.999 9 99 9 99 99 ethylene oxide), sold by Hoechst. The preferred HLB range in these products is 8 to 11 and most preferably 8 to 10.
Jako neionogenni tenzid v tenzidovém systému podle předkládaného vynálezu jsou také použitelné alkylpolysacharidy popsané v U.S. patentu 4, 565,647, Llenado, vydaném 21. 1. 1986, které obsahují hydrofobní skupiny sestávající z 6 až 30 atomů uhlíku, s výhodou z 10 až 16 atomů uhlíku a polysacharidu, např. polyglykosidu, hydrofilní skupina obsahuje 1,3 až 10, s výhodou 1,3 až 3, nejvýhodněji 1,3 až 2,7 cukerné jednotky. Lze použít jakýkoliv redukující sacharid sestávající z 5 nebo 6 atomů uhlíku, např. glukosa, galaktosa a galaktosylovými skupinami lze nahradit glykosylové skupiny (nepovinně s hydrofobními skupinami připojenými v pozici 2-,Also useful as a nonionic surfactant in the surfactant system of the present invention are the alkyl polysaccharides described in U.S. Patent 4,565,647, Llenado, issued January 21, 1986, which contain hydrophobic groups consisting of 6 to 30 carbon atoms, preferably 10 to 16 carbon atoms, and a polysaccharide, e.g., a polyglycoside, the hydrophilic group containing 1.3 to 10, preferably 1.3 to 3, most preferably 1.3 to 2.7 sugar units. Any reducing saccharide consisting of 5 or 6 carbon atoms may be used, e.g., glucose, galactose, and galactosyl groups may be substituted for glycosyl groups (optionally with hydrophobic groups attached at the 2-,
3-, 4- atd., čímž vznikají glukosidy nebo ga-laktosídy). Vazba mezi cukry je např. mezi pozicí jedna na jednom cukru a pozicí 2-, 3-, 4- a/nebo 6- na předcházejícím cukry.3-, 4-, etc., forming glucosides or galactosides). The bond between sugars is, for example, between the one-position of one sugar and the 2-, 3-, 4- and/or 6-position of the preceding sugar.
Preferované alkylpolyglykosidy jsou sloučeniny obecného vzorce I:Preferred alkyl polyglycosides are compounds of general formula I:
R2O (CnH2nO) t (glykosyl) x (I) kde R2 je vybráno ze skupiny sestávající z alkylu, alkylfenylu, hydroxyalkylu, hydroxyalkylfenylu a jejich směsí, ve kterých alkyly sestávají z 10 až 18 atomů uhlíku, s výhodou z 12 až 14 atomů uhlíku, n je 2 nebo 3, s výhodou 2, t je 0 až 10, s výhodou 0, a x je 1,3 až 10, s výhodou 1,3 až 3, nejvýhodněji 1,3 až 2,7. Glykosyl je s výhodou odvozen od glukosy. Při přípravě těchto sloučenin se nejprve vyrobí alkohol nebo alkylpolyethoxyalkohol a ten se pak nechá reagovat s glukosou nebo zdrojem glukosy, čímž vznikne glukosid (připojení v pozici 1-) . Další glykosylové jednotky lze pak připojit přes jejich pozici 1- k pozici 2-, 3-, 4a/nebo 6- předcházející glykosylové jednotky, s výhodou zvláště k pozici 2-.R 2 O (C n H 2n O) t (glycosyl) x (I) where R 2 is selected from the group consisting of alkyl, alkylphenyl, hydroxyalkyl, hydroxyalkylphenyl and mixtures thereof, in which the alkyls consist of 10 to 18 carbon atoms, preferably 12 to 14 carbon atoms, n is 2 or 3, preferably 2, t is 0 to 10, preferably 0, and x is 1.3 to 10, preferably 1.3 to 3, most preferably 1.3 to 2.7. Glycosyl is preferably derived from glucose. In the preparation of these compounds, an alcohol or alkylpolyethoxy alcohol is first produced and then reacted with glucose or a glucose source to form a glucoside (attachment at the 1-position). Further glycosyl units can then be attached via their 1-position to the 2-, 3-, 4- and/or 6-position of the preceding glycosyl unit, preferably in particular to the 2-position.
• φ ΦΦΦ· »· » φφ φφ • Φ · ο φ · φ φφφφ φφφφ φ · φ φφφφ · φ φ φ φ φ φ φφφ φφφφ φφφ φ φφ φ ·Φ φφ• φ ΦΦΦ· »· » φφ φφ • Φ · ο φ · φ φφφφ φφφφ φ · φ φφφφ · φ φ φ φ φ φ φφφ φφφφ φφφ φ φφ φ ·Φ φφ
Pro použití jako přídavný neionogenní tenzidový systém podle předkládaného vynálezu jsou také vhodné kondenzační produkty ethylenoxidu s hydrofobní bází vznikající kondenzací propylenoxidu s propylenglykolem. Hydrofobní část těchto sloučenin má s výhodou molekulovou hmotnost 1500 až 1800 a není rozpustná ve vodě. Přidání polyoxyethylennových jednotek k této hydrofobní části vede ke zvýšení rozpustnosti molekuly jako celku ve vodě a tekutý charakter produktu se udrží až do bodu, kde je obsah polyethylenu 50 % hmotnostních celkové hmotnosti kondenzačního produktu, což odpovídá kondenzaci až se 40 moly ethylenoxidu. Příklady sloučenin tohoto typu zahrnují některé komerčně dostupné tenzidy, jako je Plurafac™ LF404 a Pluronic”, prodávané firmou BASF.Also suitable for use as an additional nonionic surfactant system according to the present invention are condensation products of ethylene oxide with a hydrophobic base formed by the condensation of propylene oxide with propylene glycol. The hydrophobic part of these compounds preferably has a molecular weight of 1500 to 1800 and is not soluble in water. The addition of polyoxyethylene units to this hydrophobic part leads to an increase in the solubility of the molecule as a whole in water and the fluid character of the product is maintained up to the point where the polyethylene content is 50% by weight of the total weight of the condensation product, which corresponds to condensation with up to 40 moles of ethylene oxide. Examples of compounds of this type include some commercially available surfactants such as Plurafac™ LF404 and Pluronic”, sold by BASF.
Také jsou pro použití jako neionogenní tenzidy v systému neionogenních tenzidů podle předkládaného vynálezu vhodné kondenzační produkty ethylenoxidu s produkty vznikajícími reakcí propylenoxidu a ethylendiaminu. Hydrofobní skupina těchto produktů sestává z reakčního produktu ethylendiaminu a přebytku propylen oxidu a obecně má molekulovou hmotnost 2500 až 3000. Tato hydrofobní skupina se kondenzuje s ethylenoxidem v takovém rozsahu, že výsledný produkt kondenzace obsahuje 40 % až 80 % hmotnostních polyoxyethylenu a má molekulovou hmotnost 5 000 až 11 000. Příklady neionogenního tenzidu tohoto typu zahrnují některé komerčně dostupné sloučeniny Tetroníc™ prodávané firmou BASF.Also suitable for use as nonionic surfactants in the nonionic surfactant system of the present invention are condensation products of ethylene oxide with products formed by the reaction of propylene oxide and ethylenediamine. The hydrophobic group of these products consists of the reaction product of ethylenediamine and excess propylene oxide and generally has a molecular weight of 2500 to 3000. This hydrophobic group is condensed with ethylene oxide to such an extent that the resulting condensation product contains 40% to 80% by weight of polyoxyethylene and has a molecular weight of 5000 to 11000. Examples of nonionic surfactants of this type include some of the commercially available Tetronic™ compounds sold by BASF.
Pro použití jako neionogenní tenzid v tenzidovém systému podle předkládaného vynálezu · jsou preferovány polyethylenoxidové kondenzáty alkylfenolů, kondenzační produkty primárních a sekundárních alifatických alkohlů s 1 molem až 25 moly ethylenoxidu, alkylpolysacharidy a jejich směsi. Nejpreferovanější jsou C8 až C14 alkylfenolethoxyláty, které obsahují 3 až 15 ethoxylových skupin a C8 až C18 alkoholethoxyláty (s výhodou v průměru C10) , které obsahují 2 až 10 ethoxylových skupin a jejich směsi.For use as a nonionic surfactant in the surfactant system of the present invention, polyethylene oxide condensates of alkylphenols, condensation products of primary and secondary aliphatic alcohols with 1 mole to 25 moles of ethylene oxide, alkyl polysaccharides and mixtures thereof are preferred. Most preferred are C8 to C14 alkylphenol ethoxylates containing 3 to 15 ethoxy groups and C8 to C18 alcohol ethoxylates (preferably C10 on average) containing 2 to 10 ethoxy groups and mixtures thereof.
• · ·0 0 00 00• · ·0 0 00 00
000 00« 0000000 00« 0000
000 0 000 0 00 ·000 0 000 0 00 ·
0000 0 0 0 0000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 *00 0000 *00 · 0« 0 00 0·0000 0 0 0 0000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 *00 0000 *00 · 0« 0 00 0·
Vysoce preferované neionogenní tenzidy jsou tenzidy na bázi amidu polyhydroxymastné kyseliny obecného vzorce II:Highly preferred nonionic surfactants are polyhydroxy fatty acid amide surfactants of the general formula II:
R2 - C - N - ZR 2 - C - N - Z
II III I
R1 (II) kde R1 je H nebo R1 je C3 až C4 uhlovodík, 2-hydroxyethyl, 2-hydroxypropyl nebo jejich směs, R2 je C5 až C31 uhlovodík a Z je polyhydroxyuhlovodík, který má lineární uhlovodíkový řetězec přinejmenším se 3 hydroxylovými skupinami přímo připojenými na řetězec nebo jeho alkoxylovaný derivát. S výhodou je R1 methyl, R2 je přímý Cn až C15 alkyl nebo C16 až ,C18 alkyl nebo alkenyl, jako je alkyl odvozený z kokosového oleje nebo jejich směsi, a Z je získáno z redukujícího cukru, jako je glukosa, fruktosa, maltosa, laktosa, reduktivní aminací.R 1 (II) where R 1 is H or R 1 is a C3 to C4 hydrocarbon, 2-hydroxyethyl, 2-hydroxypropyl or a mixture thereof, R 2 is a C5 to C31 hydrocarbon and Z is a polyhydroxy hydrocarbon having a linear hydrocarbon chain with at least 3 hydroxyl groups directly attached to the chain or an alkoxylated derivative thereof. Preferably R 1 is methyl, R 2 is a straight C n to C 15 alkyl or C 16 to ,C 18 alkyl or alkenyl such as alkyl derived from coconut oil or a mixture thereof, and Z is obtained from a reducing sugar such as glucose, fructose, maltose, lactose by reductive amination.
Aniontové tenzidyAnionic surfactants
Preferované aniontové tenzidy určené pro použití podle předkládaného vynálezu jsou alkylestery sulfátů a lineárních alkylbenzenových tenzidů. Používané vhodné aniontové tenzidy jsou lineární alkylbenzensulfonátové a alkylestersulfonátové tenzidy včetně lineárních esterů C8 až C20 karboxylových kyselin (tj. mastných kyselin), které jsou sulfonovány plynným S03 postupem podle The Journal of the American Oil Chemists Society, 52 (1975), str. 323-329. Vhodné výchozí látky zahrnují přírodní mastné látky, které jsou odvozeny z loje, palmového oleje atd.Preferred anionic surfactants for use in the present invention are alkyl ester sulfates and linear alkylbenzene surfactants. Suitable anionic surfactants used are linear alkylbenzene sulfonate and alkyl ester sulfonate surfactants including linear C 8 to C 20 carboxylic acid esters (i.e. fatty acids) which are sulfonated by the gaseous S0 3 process according to The Journal of the American Oil Chemists Society, 52 (1975), pp. 323-329. Suitable starting materials include natural fatty substances which are derived from tallow, palm oil, etc.
Preferovaný alkylestersulfonátový tenzid, zejména proPreferred alkyl ester sulfonate surfactant, especially for
(III)(III)
kde R3 je C8 až C20 uhlovodík, s výhodou alkyl nebo jejich kombinace, R4 je Cx až C6 uhlovodík, a výhodou alkyl nebo jejich kombinace a M je kation, který tvoří ve vodě rozpustnou sůl s alkylester sulfonátem. Vhodné kationty tvořící sůl zahrnují kovy, jako je sodík, draslík a lithium a substituované nebo nesubstituované amoniové kationty, jako je monoethanolamin, diethanolamin a triethanolamin. S výhodou je R3 C10 až C16 alkyl a R4 je methyl, ethyl nebo isopropyl. zejména preferované jsou methylesterysulfonátů, ve kterých R3 je C10 až C10 alkyl.where R 3 is a C8 to C20 hydrocarbon, preferably alkyl or a combination thereof, R 4 is a Cx to C6 hydrocarbon, preferably alkyl or a combination thereof, and M is a cation which forms a water-soluble salt with the alkyl ester sulfonate. Suitable salt-forming cations include metals such as sodium, potassium and lithium and substituted or unsubstituted ammonium cations such as monoethanolamine, diethanolamine and triethanolamine. Preferably R 3 is a C10 to C16 alkyl and R 4 is methyl, ethyl or isopropyl. Especially preferred are methyl ester sulfonates in which R 3 is a C10 to C10 alkyl.
Další vhodné aniontové tenzidy zahrnují alkylsulfátové tenzidy, kterými jsou ve vodě rozpustné soli nebo kyseliny obecného vzorce IV:Other suitable anionic surfactants include alkyl sulfate surfactants, which are water-soluble salts or acids of the general formula IV:
ROSO3M (IV) kde R je s výhodou C10 až C24 uhlovodík, s výhodou alkyl nebo hydroxyalkyl, který zahrnuje Clo až C20 alkylovou složku, ještě výhodněji C12 až C18 alkyl nebo hydroxyalkyl a M je H nebo kation, např. kation alkalického kovu (např. sodík, draslík, lithium) nebo amonný nebo substituovaný amonný kation (např. methyl-, dimethyl- a trimethylamonný kation a kvarterní amonné kationty, jako je tetramethylamonný kation a dimethylpiperidiniový kation a kvarterní amoniové kationty odvozené z alkylaminů, jako je ethylamin, diethylamin, triethylamin a jejich směsi a podobně) . Typicky jsou alkyly C12 až C16 preferovány pro nižší prací teploty (např. nižší než 50 °C) a alkyly C16 až C18 jsou preferovány pro vyšší prací teploty (např. vyšší než 50 °C).ROSO3M (IV) where R is preferably a C 10 to C 24 hydrocarbon, preferably an alkyl or hydroxyalkyl that includes a C 10 to C 20 alkyl moiety, more preferably a C 12 to C 18 alkyl or hydroxyalkyl and M is H or a cation, e.g. an alkali metal cation (e.g. sodium, potassium, lithium) or an ammonium or substituted ammonium cation (e.g. methyl-, dimethyl- and trimethylammonium cation and quaternary ammonium cations such as tetramethylammonium cation and dimethylpiperidinium cation and quaternary ammonium cations derived from alkylamines such as ethylamine, diethylamine, triethylamine and mixtures thereof and the like). Typically, C 12 to C 16 alkyls are preferred for lower wash temperatures (e.g. less than 50 °C) and C 16 to C 18 alkyls are preferred for higher wash temperatures (e.g. greater than 50 °C).
Do detergentních prostředků podle předkládaného vynálezu lze použít i další, aniontové tenzidy použitelné pro čisticí účely. Ty zahrnují soli (včetně, například, sodných, draselných, amonných a substituovaných amonných solí, jako jsou mono-, dia triethanolaminové soli) mýdla, C8 až C22 primární nebo sekundární alkansulfonáty, C8 až C24 olef insulfonáty, • φ • · Φ · e 9 φφφφ ···.· · · · · · · · • ·ΦΦΦ · · · ···· · Φ Φ Φ Φ • φ φ·φ φφφφ •ΦΦ · ·Φ Φ φφ ΦΦ sulfonované polykarboxylové kyseliny připravené sulfonací pyrolyzovaného produktu z citrátů kovů alkalických zemin, např. postupem, který je popsán v britské patentové přihlášce č. 1,082, 179, C8 až C24 alkylpolyglykolethersulfáty (obsahující až 10 molů ethylenoxidu), alkylglycerolsulfonáty, acylglycerolsulfonáty mastných kyselin, glycerol sulfáty odvozené od mastných olejů, alkylfenolethylenoxidethersulfáty, parafinsulfonáty, alkylfosfáty, isethionáty, jako jsou aacylisethionáty, N-acyltauráty, alkylsukcinamáty a sulfosukcináty, monoestery sulfosukcinátů (zejména nasycené a nenasycené C12 až C18 monoestery) a diestery sulfosukcinátů (zejména nasycené a nenasycené C6 až C12 diestery), acyl sarkosináty, sulfáty alkylpolysacharidů, jako jsou sulfáty alkylpolyglukosidů (neionogenní nesulfonované sloučeniny, které jsou popsány dále), rozvětvené primární alkylsulfáty a alkylpolyethoxykarboxyláty, jako jsou sloučeniny obecného vzorce V:Other anionic surfactants useful for cleaning purposes may be used in the detergent compositions of the present invention. These include salts (including, for example, sodium, potassium, ammonium and substituted ammonium salts such as mono-, diatriethanolamine salts) of soap, C 8 to C 22 primary or secondary alkane sulfonates, C 8 to C 24 olefin sulfonates, • φ • · Φ · e 9 φφφφ ···.· · 1,082, 179, C 8 to C 24 alkyl polyglycol ether sulfates (containing up to 10 moles of ethylene oxide), alkyl glycerol sulfonates, fatty acid acyl glycerol sulfonates, glycerol sulfates derived from fatty oils, alkyl phenol ethylene oxide ether sulfates, paraffin sulfonates, alkyl phosphates, isethionates such as acyl isethionates, N-acyl taurates, alkyl succinamates and sulfosuccinates, monoesters of sulfosuccinates (especially saturated and unsaturated C 12 to C 18 monoesters) and diesters of sulfosuccinates (especially saturated and unsaturated C 6 to C 12 diesters), acyl sarcosinates, alkyl polysaccharide sulfates such as alkyl polyglucoside sulfates (nonionic unsulfonated compounds, which are described below), branched primary alkyl sulfates and alkyl polyethoxycarboxylates such as compounds of the general formula In:
RO (CH2CH2O) k-CH2COO-M+ (V) kde R je Cg až C22 alkyl, k je celé číslo 1 až 10 a M je kation tvořící rozpustnou sůl. Také jsou vhodné kyseliny z pryskyřic a hydrogenované kyseliny z pryskyřic, jako je rosin, hydrogenovaný rosin a kyseliny z pryskyřic a hydrogenované kyseliny z pryskyřic přítomné nebo odvozené z tálového oleje.RO (CH 2 CH 2 O) k -CH 2 COO-M + (V) where R is C 8 to C 22 alkyl, k is an integer from 1 to 10 and M is a cation forming a soluble salt. Also suitable are resin acids and hydrogenated resin acids such as rosin, hydrogenated rosin and resin acids and hydrogenated resin acids present in or derived from tall oil.
Další příklady jsou posány v knize Surface Active Agents and Detergents (sv. I a II, Schwartz, Perry a Berch) . Různé takové tenzidy jsou také obecně popsány v U.S. patentu 3,929,678, vydaném 30. 12. 1975, Laughlin a kol., sloupec 23, řádek 58 až sloupec 29 řádek 23, které jsou zde uvedeny jako reference) .Other examples are given in the book Surface Active Agents and Detergents (Vols. I and II, Schwartz, Perry and Berch). Various such surfactants are also generally described in U.S. Patent 3,929,678, issued December 30, 1975, Laughlin et al., column 23, line 58 to column 29, line 23, which are incorporated herein by reference).
Pokud jsou použity, pak prací detergentní prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu typicky obsahují 1 % hmotnostní až 40 % hmotnostních, s výhodou 3 % hmotnostní až 20 % hmotnostních takových aniontových tenzidů.When used, the laundry detergent compositions of the present invention typically contain from 1% by weight to 40% by weight, preferably from 3% by weight to 20% by weight, of such anionic surfactants.
• ···· * ·• ···· * ·
Vysoce preferované aniontové tenzidy, zahrnující alkylalkoxylované sulfátové tenzidy, podle předkládaného vynálezu jsou ve vodě rozpustné soli nebo kyseliny obecného vzorce VI:Highly preferred anionic surfactants, including alkyl alkoxylated sulfate surfactants, according to the present invention are water-soluble salts or acids of the general formula VI:
RO (A) mSOjM (VI) kde R je nesubstituovaný C10 až C24 alkyl nebo hydroxyalkyl, obsahující C10 až C24 alkylovou složku, s výhodou C12 až C20 alkyl nebo hydroxyalkyl, ještě výhodněji C12 až C18 alkyl nebo hydroxyalkyl, A je ethoxyl nebo propoxyl, m je větší než nula, typicky 0,5 až 6, výhodněji 0,5 až 3 a M je H nebo kation, kterým je, například, kation kovu (např. sodný, draselný, litný, vápenatý, hořečnatý, atd.), amonný nebo substituovaný amonný kation. Pro předkládaný vynález jsou také vhodné alkylethoxylované sulfáty stejně jako alkylpropoxylované sulfáty. Konkrétní příklady substituovaných amonných kationtů zahnrují methyl-, dimethyl-, trimethylamonné kationty a kvarterní amonné kationty, jako je tetramethylamonný a dimethylpiperidiniový kation a ty, které jsou odvozeny z alkylaminů, jako je ethylamin, diethylamin, triethylamin,RO (A) m SOjM (VI) where R is unsubstituted C 10 to C 24 alkyl or hydroxyalkyl, containing a C 10 to C 24 alkyl moiety, preferably C 12 to C 20 alkyl or hydroxyalkyl, even more preferably C 12 to C 18 alkyl or hydroxyalkyl, A is ethoxyl or propoxyl, m is greater than zero, typically 0.5 to 6, more preferably 0.5 to 3 and M is H or a cation, which is, for example, a metal cation (e.g. sodium, potassium, lithium, calcium, magnesium, etc.), ammonium or substituted ammonium cation. Alkyl ethoxylated sulfates as well as alkyl propoxylated sulfates are also suitable for the present invention. Specific examples of substituted ammonium cations include methyl, dimethyl, trimethylammonium cations and quaternary ammonium cations such as tetramethylammonium and dimethylpiperidinium cations and those derived from alkylamines such as ethylamine, diethylamine, triethylamine,
vybráno ze sodíku a draslíku.selected from sodium and potassium.
Kationtové tenzidyCationic surfactants
Kationtové čisticí tenzidy vhodné pro použití v pracích detergentních prostředcích podle předkládaného vynálezu jsou takové, které mají jednu uhlovodíkovou skupinu s dlouhým řetězcem. Příklady takových kationtových tenzidů zahrnují amonné tenzidy, jako jsou alkyltrimethylamoniumhalogenidy a tenzidy obecného vzorce VII:Cationic detergent surfactants suitable for use in laundry detergent compositions of the present invention are those having a single long chain hydrocarbon group. Examples of such cationic surfactants include ammonium surfactants such as alkyltrimethylammonium halides and surfactants of general formula VII:
• · • · · · · · · · · · · • ···· · · · ···· · · · · 9 · · · * ···· «·· « ·· 9 99 99 [R2(OR3)y] [R4 (OR3) y] 2R5N+ X' (VII) kde R2 je alkyl nebo alkylbenzyl, sestávající z 8 až 18 atomů uhlíku v alkylovém řetězci; každé R3 je vybráno ze skupiny sestávající z -CH2CH2~, -CH2CH (CH3)-, CH2CH (CH2OH)-, -CH2CH2CH2- a jejich směsí; každé R4 je vybráno ze skupiny sestávající z Cx až C4 alkylu, Cx až C4 hydroxyalkylu, benzylové cyklické struktury vzniklé spojením dvou skupin R4,• · • · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · 9 · · · * ···· «·· « ·· 9 99 99 [R 2 (OR 3 )y] [R 4 (OR 3 )y] 2 R 5 N + X' (VII) where R 2 is alkyl or alkylbenzyl, consisting of 8 to 18 carbon atoms in the alkyl chain; each R 3 is selected from the group consisting of -CH2CH2~, -CH2CH (CH3)-, CH2CH (CH2OH)-, -CH2CH2CH2- and mixtures thereof; each R 4 is selected from the group consisting of Cx to C 4 alkyl, Cx to C 4 hydroxyalkyl, a benzylic ring structure formed by the connection of two R 4 groups,
-CH2-CHOH-CHOHCOR6CHOHCH2OH, kde R6 je jakákoliv hexosa nebo hexosový polymer o molekulové hmotnosti nižší než 1000 a hodík, kdy Y není 0; R5 je stejné jako R4 nebo se jedná o alkyl, ve kterém není celkové množství atomů uhlíku R2 plus R5 větší než 18; každé y je 0 až 10 a celkový součet y je 0 až 15; a X je jakýkoliv slučitelný anion.-CH 2 -CHOH-CHOHCOR 6 CHOHCH 2 OH, where R 6 is any hexose or hexose polymer with a molecular weight of less than 1000 and where Y is not 0; R 5 is the same as R 4 or is an alkyl in which the total number of carbon atoms of R 2 plus R 5 is not greater than 18; each y is 0 to 10 and the total sum of y is 0 to 15; and X is any compatible anion.
Kvartem! amoniový tenzid vhodný pro použití podle předkládaného vynálezu je sloučenina obecného vzorce VIII:A quaternary ammonium surfactant suitable for use according to the present invention is a compound of general formula VIII:
(VIII) kde R1 je alkyl s krátkým řetězcem (C6 až CIO) nebo alkylamidoalkyl obecného vzorce IX:(VIII) where R1 is a short chain alkyl (C6 to C10) or alkylamidoalkyl of the general formula IX:
c6-c10· c6 -c10 ·
(IX) y je 2 až 4, s výhodou 3,(IX) y is 2 to 4, preferably 3,
R2 je H nebo Cl až C3 alkyl, x je 0 až 4, s výhodou 0 až 2, nejvýhodněji 0,R2 is H or C1 to C3 alkyl, x is 0 to 4, preferably 0 to 2, most preferably 0,
R3, R4 a R5 jsou stejné nebo různé a jedná se buď o alkyl s krátkým řetězcem (Cl až C3) nebo alkoxylovaný alkyl obecného vzorce X:R3, R4 and R5 are the same or different and are either short-chain alkyl (C1 to C3) or alkoxylated alkyl of the general formula X:
• · · · · · · · · • · » · · * · · · « ··· · · · · · · · 9 • ···· · · · ···· « Φ · · · • · ··· · · · · • · · · « · · · · · · kde R6 je Cx až C4 alkyl a z je 1 nebo 2• · · · · · · · · · • · » · · * · · · « ··· · · · · · · 9 • ···· · · · ··· « Φ · · · • · ··· · · · · · · • · · · « · · · · · · where R6 is C x to C 4 alkyl and az is 1 or 2
X' je anion, s výhodou halogenid, např. methylsulfát.X' is an anion, preferably a halide, e.g. methyl sulfate.
Preferované kvartemí amoniové tenzidy jsou takové, které odpovídají sloučenině obecného vzorce VIII, aPreferred quaternary ammonium surfactants are those corresponding to the compound of general formula VIII, and
Rx je C8, C10 nebo jejich směs, x=o,R x is C 8 , C 10 or a mixture thereof, x=o,
R3, R4 = CH3 a R5 = CH2CH2OH.R 3 , R 4 = CH 3 and R 5 = CH 2 CH 2 OH.
Vysoce preferované kationtové tenzidy jsou ve vodě rozpustné kvartemí amoniové sloučeniny použitelné v prostředcích podle předkládaného vynálezu obecného vzorce XI:Highly preferred cationic surfactants are water-soluble quaternary ammonium compounds useful in the compositions of the present invention of general formula XI:
chlorid nebochloride or
R1R2R3R4N+ X (XI) kde Rx je C8 až C16 alkyl, každé z R2, R3 a R4 jsou nezávisle Cx až C4 alkyl, Cx až C4 hydroxyalkyl, benzyl a ~(C2H40)xH, kde x je 2 až 5 a X je anion. Ne více než jedno z R2, R3 nebo R4 by nemělo být benzyl. Preferovaná délka alkylového řetězce Rx je C12 až C15 zejména když je alkyl směs řetězců různých délek odvozených z kokosového oleje nebo palmového oleje nebo je odvozen synteticky výstavbou olefinů nebo 0X0 alkoholovou syntézou. Preferované skupiny pro R2R3 a R4 jsou methyl a hydroxyethyl a anion X je vybrán ze skupiny sestávající z halogenidu, methylsulfonátu, octanu a fosforečnanu.R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 N + X (XI) where R x is C 8 to C 16 alkyl, each of R 2 , R 3 and R 4 is independently C x to C 4 alkyl, C x to C 4 hydroxyalkyl, benzyl and ~(C 2 H 40 ) x H, where x is 2 to 5 and X is an anion. No more than one of R 2 , R 3 or R 4 should be benzyl. The preferred alkyl chain length R x is C 12 to C 15 especially when the alkyl is a mixture of chains of different lengths derived from coconut oil or palm oil or is derived synthetically by olefin construction or OXO alcohol synthesis. Preferred groups for R 2 R 3 and R 4 are methyl and hydroxyethyl and the anion X is selected from the group consisting of halide, methylsulfonate, acetate and phosphate.
Příklady vhodných kvarterních amoniových sloučenin obecného vzorce XI určených pro použití podle předkládaného vynálezu jsou:Examples of suitable quaternary ammonium compounds of general formula XI for use in the present invention are:
(kokosový alkyl)trimethylamoniumchlorid nebo bromid;(coco alkyl)trimethylammonium chloride or bromide;
(kokosový alkyl)methyldihydroxyethylamoniumchlorid nebo bromid;(coco alkyl)methyldihydroxyethylammonium chloride or bromide;
decyltriethylamoniumchlorid;decyltriethylammonium chloride;
decyldimethylhydroxyethylamoniumchlorid nebo bromid;decyldimethylhydroxyethylammonium chloride or bromide;
«9 * 9 9 · · • 9 · · · · · • · 9 9 9 9 9 9«9 * 9 9 · · • 9 · · · · · • · 9 9 9 9 9 9
9999999 99 · • 9 · 9 9 9 9 • · 9 9» 999999999 99 · • 9 · 9 9 9 9 9 • · 9 9» 99
C12 až C15 dimethylhydroxyethylamoniumchlorid nebo bromid;C 12 to C 15 dimethylhydroxyethylammonium chloride or bromide;
(kokosový alkyl)dimethylhydroxyethylamoniumchlorid nebo bromid;(coco alkyl)dimethylhydroxyethylammonium chloride or bromide;
myristyltrimethylamoniummethylsulfát; lauryldimethylbenzylamoniumchlorid nebo bromid; lauryldimethyl (ethenoxy) „amoniumchlorid nebo bromid; cholinestery (sloučeniny obecného vzorce XI, kde Rx jemyristyltrimethylammonium methylsulfate; lauryldimethylbenzylammonium chloride or bromide; lauryldimethyl(ethenoxy)ammonium chloride or bromide; choline esters (compounds of general formula XI, where R x is
CH2-CH2-O-C-C12 až C14 alkyl a R,, R, a R4 jsou methyly) .CH 2 -CH 2 -OCC 12 to C 14 alkyl and R 1 , R 2 and R 4 are methyl).
II dialkylimidazoly (sloučeniny obecného vzorce XI).II dialkylimidazoles (compounds of general formula XI).
Další kationtové tenzidy použitelné v předkládaném vynálezu jsou také popsány v U.S. patentu 4,228,044, Cambre, vydaném 14. října 1980 a v evropské patentové přihlášce EP 000,224.Other cationic surfactants useful in the present invention are also described in U.S. Patent 4,228,044, Cambre, issued October 14, 1980 and in European Patent Application EP 000,224.
Typické kationtové složky určené pro změkčování tkanin zahrnují ve vodě nerozpustné kvarterní amoniové látky aktivní při změkčování tkanin nebo jejich odpovídající aminové prekursory, přičemž nejpoužívanější jsou di-(alkyl s dlouhým řetězcem)amoniumchlorid nebo methylsulfát.Typical cationic fabric softening ingredients include water-insoluble quaternary ammonium fabric softening actives or their corresponding amine precursors, the most commonly used being di-(long-chain alkyl)ammonium chloride or methyl sulfate.
Z nich jsou preferovaná kationtové změkčovadla následující:Of these, the preferred cationic softeners are as follows:
1) di(alkyl odvozený z loje)dimethylamoniumchlorid (DTDMAC);1) di(tallow alkyl)dimethylammonium chloride (DTDMAC);
2) di(hydrogenovaný alkyl odvozený z loje)dimethylamoniumchlorid;2) di(hydrogenated tallow alkyl)dimethylammonium chloride;
3) di(hydrogenovaný alkyl odvozený z loje)dimethylamoniummethylsulfát;3) di(hydrogenated tallow alkyl)dimethylammonium methyl sulfate;
4) distearyldimethylamoniumchlorid;4) distearyldimethylammonium chloride;
5) dioleyldimethylamoniumchlorid;5) dioleyldimethylammonium chloride;
6) dipalmitylhydroxyethylmethylamoniumchlorid;6) dipalmitylhydroxyethylmethylammonium chloride;
7) stearylbenzyldimethylamoniumchlorid;7) stearylbenzyldimethylammonium chloride;
8) di(alkyl odvozený z loje)trimethylamoniumchlorid;8) di(tallow alkyl)trimethylammonium chloride;
9) di(hydrogenovaný alkyl odvozený z loje)trimethylamoniumchlorid;9) di(hydrogenated tallow alkyl)trimethylammonium chloride;
10) C12 až C14 alkyl hydroxyethyldimethylamoniumchlorid;10) C 12 to C 14 alkyl hydroxyethyldimethylammonium chloride;
11) C12 až C18 alkyl dihydroxyethylmethylamoniumchlorid;11) C 12 to C 18 alkyl dihydroxyethylmethylammonium chloride;
12) di(stearoyloxyethyl)dimethylamoniumchlorid (DSOEDMAC);12) di(stearoyloxyethyl)dimethylammonium chloride (DSOEDMAC);
• 9 99 9 99 9 9 • · · ♦ · · 9 9 9 9• 9 99 9 99 9 9 • · · ♦ · · 9 9 9 9
9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
9999 9 9 9 9999 φ * · φ Φ9999 9 9 9 9999 φ * φ Φ
Φ Φ Φ · Φ φφφφ «ΦΦ 4 ΦΦ Φ ΦΦ ··Φ Φ Φ · Φ φφφφ «ΦΦ 4 ΦΦ Φ ΦΦ ··
13) di(alkyl odvozený z loje - oxyethyl)dimethylamoniumchlorid;13) di(tallow alkyl-oxyethyl)dimethylammonium chloride;
14) di(alkyl odvozený z loje)imidazoliniummethylsulfát;14) di(tallow alkyl)imidazolinium methyl sulfate;
15) 1-[2-(alkyl odvozený z loje)ylamidoethyl]-2-(alkyl odvozený z loje)ylimidazoliniummethylsulfát.15) 1-[2-(tallow alkyl)ylamidoethyl]-2-(tallow alkyl)ylimidazolinium methyl sulfate.
Biodegradovatelné kvarterní amoniové sloučeniny byly představeny jako alternativy k tradičně používaným di(alkyl s dlouhým řetězcem)amoniumchloridům a methylsulfátům. Takové kvarterní amoniové sloučeniny obsahují alk(en)ylové skupiny s dlouhým řetězcem přerušené funkčními skupinami, jako jsou karboxylové skupiny. Takové materiály a prostředky změkčující tkaniny, ve kterých jsou obsaženy, jsou popsány v mnoha publikacích, jako je EP-A-0, 040,562 a EP-A-0,239, 910.Biodegradable quaternary ammonium compounds have been introduced as alternatives to the traditionally used di(long-chain alkyl)ammonium chlorides and methyl sulfates. Such quaternary ammonium compounds contain long-chain alk(en)yl groups interrupted by functional groups such as carboxyl groups. Such materials and fabric softening compositions containing them are described in many publications such as EP-A-0,040,562 and EP-A-0,239,910.
Kvarterní amoniové sloučeniny a aminové prekursory podle předkládaného vynálezu jsou sloučeniny obecného vzorce XII:The quaternary ammonium compounds and amine precursors of the present invention are compounds of general formula XII:
R3 /R2R3 /R2
N— (CH2)n-Q-Tl RlN—(CH 2 ) n -Q-Tl Rl
X- (xii) nebo sloučeniny obecného vzorce XIII:X - (xii) or compounds of general formula XIII:
R2 /R2 /
—(CH2)n—CH-CH2 —(CH 2 ) n —CH-CH 2
Á. 6 iA. 6 i
ΊίI
XT (xiii) kde Q je vybráno ze skupiny sestávající z -O-C(O)-, -C(O)-O-, -O-C(O)-O-, -NR4-C(O)~, -C(O)-NR4-,XT (xiii) where Q is selected from the group consisting of -OC(O)-, -C(O)-O-, -OC(O)-O-, -NR 4 -C(O)~, -C(O)-NR 4 -,
R1 je (CH2)n-Q-T2 nebo T3,R 1 is (CH 2 ) n -QT 2 or T 3 ,
R2 je (CH2)m-Q-T4 nebo T5 nebo R3,R 2 is (CH 2 ) m -QT 4 or T 5 or R 3 ,
R3 je Cx až C4 alkyl nebo Cx až C4 hydroxyalkyl nebo H,R 3 is C x to C 4 alkyl or C x to C 4 hydroxyalkyl or H,
R4 je H nebo Cx až C4 alkyl nebo Cx až C4 hydroxyalkyl,R 4 is H or C x to C 4 alkyl or C x to C 4 hydroxyalkyl,
T1, T2, T3, T4, T5 jsou nezávisle Cn až C22 alkyl nebo alkenyl,T 1 , T 2 , T 3 , T 4 , T 5 are independently C n to C 22 alkyl or alkenyl,
000 0 00 0 • ···· 0 · 0 00 00 0 0 0 0 0 • · 000 0000000 0 00 0 • ···· 0 · 0 00 00 0 0 0 0 0 • · 000 0000
0 0 0 00 0 00 0 0 n a m jsou celá čísla 1 až 4 a0 0 0 00 0 00 0 0 n and m are integers 1 to 4 and
X' je anion slučitelný se změkčovadlem. Nikterak neomezující příklady aniontů slučitelných ze změkčovadlem zahrnují chlorid nebo methylsulfát.X' is an anion compatible with the plasticizer. Non-limiting examples of anions compatible with the plasticizer include chloride or methyl sulfate.
Alkyl nebo alkenyl, řetězce T1, T2, T3, T4, T5 musí sestávat přinejmenším z 11 atomů uhlíku. Řetězec je přímý nebo rozvětvený. Lůj je běžný a levný zdroj alkylů a alkenylů s dlouhým řetězcem. Zejména preferovány jsou sloučeniny, ve kterých T1, T2, T3, T4, T5 představují směs materiálů s dlouhým řetězcem, typicky z loje.Alkyl or alkenyl, chains T 1 , T 2 , T 3 , T 4 , T 5 must consist of at least 11 carbon atoms. The chain is straight or branched. Tallow is a common and inexpensive source of long chain alkyls and alkenyls. Particularly preferred are compounds in which T 1 , T 2 , T 3 , T 4 , T 5 represent a mixture of long chain materials, typically from tallow.
Konkrétní příklady kvarterních amoniových sloučenin vhodných pro použití ve vodných prostředcích určených na změkčování tkanin podle předkládaného vynálezu zahrnují:Specific examples of quaternary ammonium compounds suitable for use in aqueous fabric softening compositions of the present invention include:
1) N,N-di(alkyl odvozený z loje - oxyethyl)-N,N-dimethylamoniumchlorid;1) N,N-di(tallow alkyl - oxyethyl)-N,N-dimethylammonium chloride;
2) N,N-di(alkyl odvozený z loje - oxyethyl)-N-methyl-N-(2-hydroxyethyl)amoniummethylsulfát;2) N,N-di(tallow alkyl-oxyethyl)-N-methyl-N-(2-hydroxyethyl)ammonium methyl sulfate;
3) N,N-di[2-(alkyl odvozený z loje)yloxy-2-oxoethyl]-N,N-dimethylamoniumchlorid;3) N,N-di[2-(tallow alkyl)oxy-2-oxoethyl]-N,N-dimethylammonium chloride;
4) N,N-di[2-(alkyl odvozený z loje)yloxyethylkarbonyloxyethyl]-N,N-dimethylamoniumchlorid;4) N,N-di[2-(tallow alkyl)oxyethylcarbonyloxyethyl]-N,N-dimethylammonium chloride;
5) N-[2-(alkyl odvozený z loje)yloxy-2-ethyl]-N-[2-(alkyl odvozený z loje)yl-2-oxoethyl]-N,N-dimethylamoniumchlorid;5) N-[2-(tallow alkyloxy-2-ethyl]-N-[2-(tallow alkyl-2-oxoethyl]-N,N-dimethylammonium chloride;
6) Ν,Ν,Ν-tri[(alkyl odvozený z loje)yloxyethyl]-N-methylamoniumchlorid;6) N,N,N-tri[(tallow alkyl)yloxyethyl]-N-methylammonium chloride;
7) N-[2-(alkyl odvozený z loje)yloxy-2-oxoethyl]-N-(alkyl odvozený z loje)-N,N-dimethylamoniumchlorid; a7) N-[2-(tallow alkyl)yloxy-2-oxoethyl]-N-(tallow alkyl)-N,N-dimethylammonium chloride; and
8) 1,2-dí(alkyl odvozený z loje)yloxy-3-trimethylamoniumpropanchlorid;8) 1,2-di(tallow alkyl)yloxy-3-trimethylammoniumpropane chloride;
a směsi těchto materiálů.and mixtures of these materials.
Při použití takových kationtových tenzidů v pracích detergentních prostředcích podle předkládaného vynálezu budou kationtové tenzidy typicky tvořit 0,2 % hmotnostních až 25 % hmotnostních, s výhodou 1 % hmotnostní až 8 % hmotnostních.When using such cationic surfactants in the laundry detergent compositions of the present invention, the cationic surfactants will typically comprise from 0.2% by weight to 25% by weight, preferably from 1% by weight to 8% by weight.
• · * · · 4 • 4 4 4 4 4• · * · · 4 • 4 4 4 4 4
444444 44444444 44
4 4 ·4 4 ·
4 4 4 4 44 4 4 4 4
reduktas, pululanas,reductase, pullulan,
Konvenční detergentní enzymyConventional detergent enzymes
Prací detergentní prostředky s výhodou obsahují kromě enzymů odbourávajících sacharidové gumy jeden nebo více enzymů, které mají čisticí účinek, pečují o látky a/nebo provádějí apreturu látky, s výhodou celulasy a/nebo amylasy.Laundry detergent compositions preferably contain, in addition to enzymes that degrade carbohydrate gums, one or more enzymes that have a cleaning effect, care for fabrics and/or finish the fabric, preferably cellulases and/or amylases.
Překvapivě bylo zjištěno, že prací detergentní prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu obsahující další enzym, zejména celulasu a/nebo amylasu mají lepší účinnost při odstraňování skvrn a nečistot z jídla, čištění zapranosti a bělení. Konkrétně bylo zjištěno, že celulolytické enzymy jsou zejména použitelné při odbourávání látek přidávaných do jídal na celulosových polysacharidů, a proto jsou použitelné při napomáhání odstraňování skvrn/nečistot z bavlněných tkanin.Surprisingly, it has been found that laundry detergent compositions of the present invention containing an additional enzyme, in particular cellulase and/or amylase, have improved efficacy in removing food stains and soils, cleaning laundry and bleaching. In particular, it has been found that cellulolytic enzymes are particularly useful in breaking down food additives on cellulosic polysaccharides and are therefore useful in aiding in the removal of stains/soils from cotton fabrics.
Bez vazby na nějakou konkrétní teorii sě předpokládá, že tento zlepšený čisticí účinek je výsledkem společného působení enzymaticky hydrolyzujíčího celulasového enzymu na bavlněnou tkaninu a enzymu odbourávajícího sacharidovou gumu na polysacharid vážící skvrnu na bavlněnou tkaninu. Podobně dochází ke zlepšenému čisticímu účinku při působení amylasy na apretační prostředek pokrývající povrch bavlněné tkaniny a enzymu odbourávajícího sacharidovou gumu na polysacharid vážící skvrnu na bavlněnou tkaninu.Without being bound by any particular theory, it is believed that this improved cleaning effect is the result of the combined action of the enzymatically hydrolyzing cellulase enzyme on the cotton fabric and the carbohydrate gum degrading enzyme on the stain-binding polysaccharide on the cotton fabric. Similarly, improved cleaning effect occurs when amylase is applied to the finishing agent covering the surface of the cotton fabric and the carbohydrate gum degrading enzyme is applied to the stain-binding polysaccharide on the cotton fabric.
Takové enzymy zahrnují enzymy vybrané z celulas, hemicelulas, peroxidas, proteas, glukoamylas, amylas, xylanas, lipas, fosfolipas, esteras, kutinas, pektinas, keratanas, oxidas, fenoloxidas, lipoxygenas, ligninas, tanas, pentosanas, β-glukanas, arabinosidas, hyaluronidas, chondritinas, lakas nebo jejich směsi.Such enzymes include enzymes selected from celluloses, hemicelluloses, peroxidases, proteases, glucoamylases, amylases, xylanases, lipases, phospholipases, esters, cutins, pectins, keratins, oxidases, phenoloxidases, lipoxygenases, lignins, tannes, pentosans, β-glucans, arabinosides, hyaluronides, chondritins, laccases or mixtures thereof.
Celulasy použitelné podle předkládaného vynálezu zahrnují bakteriální i houbové celulasy. S výhodou mají pH optimum 5 až 12 a specifickou aktivitu vyšší než 50 CEVU/mg (CÉVU celulosová viskozitní jednotka). Vhodné celulasy jsou popsány v U.S. patentu 4,435,307, Barbesgoard a kol.,Cellulases useful in the present invention include both bacterial and fungal cellulases. Preferably, they have a pH optimum of 5 to 12 and a specific activity of greater than 50 CEVU/mg (CEVU cellulose viscosity unit). Suitable cellulases are described in U.S. Patent 4,435,307, Barbesgoard et al.,
WO96/02653, které popisují houbové celulasyWO96/02653, which describe fungal cellulases
J61078384 a produkované • · · · ♦ · · «· • · » · * 9 9 9 9 9J61078384 and produced • · · · ♦ · · «· • · » · * 9 9 9 9 9
9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
99999· 9999999 99 9 • · 9 9 9 9 9 9 999999· 9999999 99 9 • · 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
9 * ·· · 99 999 * ·· · 99 99
Humicola insolens, Trichoderma, Thielavia a Sporotrichum.Humicola insolens, Trichoderma, Thielavia and Sporotrichum.
EP 739 982 popisuje celulasy izolované z nových druhůEP 739 982 describes cellulases isolated from new species
Bacillus. Vhodné celulasy jsou také popsány v GB-A-2,075,028; GB-A-2,095,275; DE-OS-2,247,832 a WO95/26398.Bacillus. Suitable cellulases are also described in GB-A-2,075,028; GB-A-2,095,275; DE-OS-2,247,832 and WO95/26398.
Příklady takových celulas jsou celulasy produkované kmenem Humicola insolens (Humicola grisea var. thermoidea), zejména kmenem Humicola DSM 1800.Examples of such cellulases are cellulases produced by the strain Humicola insolens (Humicola grisea var. thermoidea), in particular the strain Humicola DSM 1800.
Další vhodné celulasy jsou celulasy pocházející z Humicola insolens o molekulové hmotnosti 50 kDa, isoelektrickém bodu 5,5 a obsahující 415 aminokyselin, a 43 kDa endoglukanasa odvozená z Humicola insolens, DSM 1800, vykazující celulasovou aktivitu, přičemž preferovaná endoglukanasová složka má aminokyselinovou sekvenci popsanou v PCT patentové přihlášce č. WO 91/17243. Také jsou vhodné celulasy jako jsou EGIII celulasy z Trichoderma longibrachiatum popsané ve W094/21801, Genencor, vydaném 29. září 1994. Zvláště vhodné celulasy jsou celulasy, které chrání barvy. Příklady takových celulas jsou celulasy popsané v Evropské patentové přihlášce č. 91202879.2, podaném 6. listopadu 1991 (Novo), zejména použitelné jsou Carezyme a Celluzyme (Novo Nordisk A/S). Viz také WO91/17244 a WO91/21801. Další celulasy vhodné pro péči o tkaniny a/nebo své čistící vlastnosti jsou popsány ve WO96/34092, WO96/17996 a WO95/24471.Other suitable cellulases are cellulases derived from Humicola insolens with a molecular weight of 50 kDa, an isoelectric point of 5.5 and containing 415 amino acids, and a 43 kDa endoglucanase derived from Humicola insolens, DSM 1800, exhibiting cellulase activity, the preferred endoglucanase component having the amino acid sequence described in PCT patent application No. WO 91/17243. Also suitable are cellulases such as the EGIII cellulases from Trichoderma longibrachiatum described in WO94/21801, Genencor, published September 29, 1994. Particularly suitable cellulases are cellulases that protect colors. Examples of such cellulases are the cellulases described in European patent application No. 91202879.2, filed November 6, 1991 (Novo), and Carezyme and Celluzyme (Novo Nordisk A/S) are particularly useful. See also WO91/17244 and WO91/21801. Other cellulases suitable for fabric care and/or their cleaning properties are described in WO96/34092, WO96/17996 and WO95/24471.
Tyto celulasy jsou normálně použity v detergentních prostředcích v množstvích 0,0001 % hmotnostních až 2 % hmotnostní čistého enzymu vztaženo na hmotnost deetrgentního prostředku.These cellulases are normally used in detergent compositions in amounts of 0.0001% by weight to 2% by weight of pure enzyme based on the weight of the detergent composition.
Pro odstraňování skvrn na bázi cukrů lze použít amylasy (a a/nebo β). WO94/02597, Novo Nordisk A/S, vydaný 3. února 1994, popisuje čistící prostředky, které obsahují mutantní amylasy.Amylases (α and/or β) can be used to remove sugar-based stains. WO94/02597, Novo Nordisk A/S, published February 3, 1994, describes cleaning compositions containing mutant amylases.
Viz také W095/10603, Novo Nordisk A/S, vydaný 20. dubna 1995.See also WO95/10603, Novo Nordisk A/S, published April 20, 1995.
Další amylasy známé pro použití v čistících prostředcích zahrnují a- a β-amylasy. oc-amylasy jsou známé v dané tij · ·Other amylases known for use in cleaning compositions include α- and β-amylases. α-amylases are known in the art.
4 4 · problematice a zahrnují ty, které jsou popsané v U. č. 5,003,257; EP 252,666; W091/00353; FR4 4 · subject matter and include those described in U. No. 5,003,257; EP 252,666; WO91/00353; FR
EP 285.123·; EP 525,610; EP 368,341 a britské ♦ · 4 4*4«EP 285,123·; EP 525,610; EP 368,341 and British ♦ · 4 4*4«
4 4 4 · 44 ·4 4 4 · 44 ·
4444444 44 4 • · · 4 4 4 44444444 44 4 • · · 4 4 4 4
4 44 444 44 44
S. patentu 2, 676, 456; patentové přihlášce č. 1,296,839 (Novo). Další vhodné amylasy jsou amylasy se zvýšenou stabilitou popsané ve WO94/18314, vydaném 18. srpna 1994 a WO96/05295, Genencor, vydaném 22. února 1996 a amylasové varianty, které mají další modifikace, dostupné od firmy Novo Nordisk A/S, popsané ve WO 95/10603, vydaném v dubnu 1995. Také jsou vhodné amylasy popsané v EP 277 216,S. Patent 2,676,456; Patent Application No. 1,296,839 (Novo). Other suitable amylases are the enhanced stability amylases described in WO94/18314, published August 18, 1994 and WO96/05295, Genencor, published February 22, 1996 and amylase variants having further modifications available from Novo Nordisk A/S, described in WO 95/10603, published April 1995. Also suitable are the amylases described in EP 277 216,
WO95/26397 a WO96/23873 (vše od firmy Novo Nordisk).WO95/26397 and WO96/23873 (all from Novo Nordisk).
Příklady komerčních ct-amylasových produktů jsou Purafect Ox Am® od firmy Genencor a Termamyl®, Ban®, Fungamyl® a Duramyl®, které jsou všechny dostupné od firmy Novo Nordisk A/S Dánsko. WO95/26397 popisuje další vhodné amylasy: α-amylasy, které mají specifickou aktivitu přinejmenším o 25 % vyšší než Termamyl® v etplotním rozsahu 25 °C až 55 °C a při hodnotách pH 8 až 10, měřeno pomocí testu na ct-amylasovou aktivitu Phadebas®. Vhodné jsou varianty uvedených enzymů popsané ve WO96/23873 (Novo Nordisk). Další amylolytické enzymy se zlepšenými vlastnostmi ve vztahu k úrovni aktivity a kombinací tepelné stability a vyšší aktivity jsou popsány ve WO95/35382.Examples of commercial α-amylase products are Purafect Ox Am® from Genencor and Termamyl®, Ban®, Fungamyl® and Duramyl®, all available from Novo Nordisk A/S Denmark. WO95/26397 describes other suitable amylases: α-amylases which have a specific activity at least 25% higher than Termamyl® in the temperature range of 25°C to 55°C and at pH values of 8 to 10, measured using the Phadebas® α-amylase activity assay. Variants of said enzymes are described in WO96/23873 (Novo Nordisk). Other amylolytic enzymes with improved properties in relation to the level of activity and a combination of thermal stability and higher activity are described in WO95/35382.
Amylolytické enzymy jsou v detergentních prostředcích podle předkládaného vynálezu v množstvích 0,0001 % hmotnostníchaž 2 % hmotnostní, s výhodou 0,00018 % hmotnostních až 0,06 % hmotnostních, výhodněji 0,00024 % hmotnostních až 0,048 % hmotnostních čistého enzymu vztaženo na hmotnost prostředku.The amylolytic enzymes are present in the detergent compositions of the present invention in amounts of 0.0001% to 2% by weight, preferably 0.00018% to 0.06% by weight, more preferably 0.00024% to 0.048% by weight of pure enzyme based on the weight of the composition.
Preferovaná kombinace je prací deetrgentní prostředek, který je směsí běžně používaných enzymů jako jsou proteasa, amylasa, lipasa, kutinasa a/nebo celulasa ve spojení s jedním nebo více enzymy odbourávajícími stěny rostlinných buněk.A preferred combination is a laundry detergent composition which is a mixture of commonly used enzymes such as protease, amylase, lipase, cutinase and/or cellulase in conjunction with one or more plant cell wall degrading enzymes.
Peroxidasové enzymy se používají v kombinaci se zdroji kyslíku, např. peroxyuhličitanem, peroxyboritanem, peroxysíranem, peroxidem vodíku, atd. a s fenolickýmPeroxidase enzymes are used in combination with oxygen sources, e.g. percarbonate, perborate, persulfate, hydrogen peroxide, etc. and with phenolic
9 · • · · ♦ 9 * 9 • · substrátem, jako jsou molekuly zlepšující bělení. Používají se pro bělení roztoku, tj . brání přenosu barviv nebo pigmentů ze substrátů během praní na další substráty v pacím roztoku. Peroxidasové enzymy jsou v dané problematice známy, například, křenová peroxidasa, ligninasa a haloperoxidasa, jako je chlora bromperoxidasa. Detergentní prostředky obsahující peroxidasu jsou popsány, například, v PCT mezinárodní přihlášce WO 89/099813, WO89/09813 a v evropské patentové přihlášce EP č. 91202882.6, podané 6. listopadu 1991 a EP č. 96870013.8, podané 20. února 1996. Také je vhodný lakasový enzym.9 · • · · ♦ 9 * 9 • · substrate, such as bleaching enhancing molecules. They are used for bleaching the solution, i.e. . they prevent the transfer of dyes or pigments from substrates during washing to other substrates in the washing solution. Peroxidase enzymes are known in the art, for example, horseradish peroxidase, ligninase and haloperoxidase, such as chlor bromoperoxidase. Detergent compositions containing peroxidase are described, for example, in PCT International Application WO 89/099813, WO89/09813 and in European Patent Application EP No. 91202882.6, filed November 6, 1991 and EP No. 96870013.8, filed February 20, 1996. Laccase enzyme is also suitable.
Podpůrné látky se používají v množství 0,1 % hmotnostních až 5 % hmotnostních vztaženo na celkovou hmotnost prostředku. Preferované podpůrné látky jsou substituované fenthiaziny a fenoxaziny, 10-fenothiazinpropionová kýseliná (PPT), 10-ethylfenothiazin-4-karboxylová kyselina (EPC), 10-fenoxazinpropionová kyselina (POP) a 10-methylfenoxazin (popsaný ve WO 94/12621) a substituované syringáty (C3 až C5 substituované alkylsyringáty) a fenoly. Preferované zdroje peroxidu vodíku jsou peroxyuhličitan sodný nebo peroxyboritan sodný.The builders are used in an amount of 0.1% by weight to 5% by weight based on the total weight of the composition. Preferred builders are substituted phenothiazines and phenoxazines, 10-phenothiazinepropionic acid (PPT), 10-ethylphenothiazine-4-carboxylic acid (EPC), 10-phenoxazinepropionic acid (POP) and 10-methylphenoxazine (described in WO 94/12621) and substituted syringates (C3 to C5 substituted alkyl syringates) and phenols. Preferred sources of hydrogen peroxide are sodium percarbonate or sodium perborate.
Tyto peroxidasy jsou normálně používány v detergentním prostředku v množství 0,0001 % hmotnostních až 2 % hmotnostní čistého enzymu vztaženo na celkovou hmotnost prostředku.These peroxidases are normally used in a detergent composition in an amount of 0.0001% by weight to 2% by weight of pure enzyme based on the total weight of the composition.
Další preferované enzymy, které se používají do detergentních prostředků podle předkládaného vynálezu zahrnují lipasy. Vhodné Upasové enzymy pro použití v detergentech zahrnují ty, které produkují mikroorganismy ze skupiny Pseudomonas, jako je Pseudomonas stutzeri ATCC 19.154, jak je popsáno v britském patentu 1,372,034. Vhodné lipasy zahrnují ty, které vykazují pozitivní imunologickou křížovou reakci s protilátkou na lipasu, vyráběné mikroorganismem Pseudomonas fluorescent IAM 1057. Tato lipasa je dostupná od firmy Amano Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd., Nagoya, Japonsko, pod obchodním názvem Lipase P Amano, který se dále označuje jakoOther preferred enzymes for use in detergent compositions of the present invention include lipases. Suitable lipase enzymes for use in detergents include those produced by microorganisms of the Pseudomonas group, such as Pseudomonas stutzeri ATCC 19.154, as described in British Patent 1,372,034. Suitable lipases include those which show a positive immunological cross-reaction with an antibody to lipase produced by the microorganism Pseudomonas fluorescent IAM 1057. This lipase is available from Amano Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd., Nagoya, Japan, under the trade name Lipase P Amano, hereinafter referred to as
4» 444» 44
4 4 44 4 4
4 4 44 4 4
4 4 44 4 4
4 4 «4 4 «
4 4 44 4 4
Amano-P. Další vhodné komerčně dostupné lipasy zahrnují Amano-CES, lipasy z Chromobakter viscosum, např. Chromobacter viscosum var. lipolyticum NRRLB 3673 od firmy Toyo Jozo Co., Tagata, Japan, Chromobakter viscosum lipasy od firmy U.S. Biochemical Corp., USA a Disoynth Co., Nizozemí a lipasy z Pseudomonas gladioli. Zejména vhodné lipasy jsou lipasy, jako je Ml Lipasa® a Lipomax® (Gist-Brocades) a Lipolase® a Lipolase Ultra® (Novo), o kterých bylo zjištěno, že jsou velmi účinné při použití v kombinaci s prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu. Také jsou vhodné lipolytické enzymy popsané v EP 258 068, WO 92/05249 a WO 95/22615 firmy Novo Nordisk a ve WO 94/03578, WO 95/35381 a WO 96/00292 firmy Unilever.Amano-P. Other suitable commercially available lipases include Amano-CES, lipases from Chromobacter viscosum, e.g. Chromobacter viscosum var. lipolyticum NRRLB 3673 from Toyo Jozo Co., Tagata, Japan, Chromobacter viscosum lipases from U.S. Biochemical Corp., USA and Disoynth Co., Netherlands, and lipases from Pseudomonas gladioli. Particularly suitable lipases are lipases such as M1 Lipasa® and Lipomax® (Gist-Brocades) and Lipolase® and Lipolase Ultra® (Novo), which have been found to be very effective when used in combination with the compositions of the present invention. Also suitable are the lipolytic enzymes described in EP 258 068, WO 92/05249 and WO 95/22615 of Novo Nordisk and in WO 94/03578, WO 95/35381 and WO 96/00292 of Unilever.
Také jsou vhodné kutinasy [EC 3.1.1.50], které lze pokládat za zvláštní druh lipasy, konkrétně lipas, které nevyžadují povrchovou aktivaci. Přídavek kutinas do detergentních prostředků byl popsán např. ve WO-A-88/09367 (Genencor); WO 90/09446 (Plant Genetic System) a WO 94/14963 a WO 94/14964 (Unilever).Also suitable are cutinases [EC 3.1.1.50], which can be considered a special type of lipase, namely lipases, which do not require surface activation. The addition of cutinas to detergent compositions has been described, for example, in WO-A-88/09367 (Genencor); WO 90/09446 (Plant Genetic System) and WO 94/14963 and WO 94/14964 (Unilever).
Lipasy a/nebo kutinasy jsou normálně používány v detergentním prostředku v množství 0,0001 % hmotnostních až 2 % hmotnostní čistého enzymu vztaženo na celkovou hmotnost prostředku.Lipases and/or cutinases are normally used in a detergent composition in an amount of 0.0001% by weight to 2% by weight of pure enzyme based on the total weight of the composition.
Vhodné proteasy jsou subtilisiny, které se získávají z konkrétních kmenů B. subtilis a B. licheniformis (subtilisin BPN a BPN') . Jedna z vhodných proteas se získává z kmenu Bacillus, který má maximální aktivitu v rozsahu pH 8 až 12, vyvinutém a prodávaném jako ESPERASE® firmou Novo Industries A/S z Dánska, dále označované jako Novo. Příprava tohoto enzymu a analogických enzymů je popsána v GB 1,243,784 firmy Novo. Další vhodné proteasy zahrnují ALCALASE®, DURAZYM® a SAVINASE® firmy Novo a MAXATASE®, MAXACAL®, PROPERASE® a MAXAPEM® (protein vyvinutý jako Maxacal) od firmy Gist-Brocades. Proteolytické enzymy také zahrnují modifikované bakteriální serinové proteasy, jako jsou ty, které jsouSuitable proteases are subtilisins, which are obtained from specific strains of B. subtilis and B. licheniformis (subtilisin BPN and BPN'). One suitable protease is obtained from a Bacillus strain which has maximum activity in the pH range of 8 to 12, developed and sold as ESPERASE® by Novo Industries A/S of Denmark, hereinafter referred to as Novo. The preparation of this enzyme and analogous enzymes is described in GB 1,243,784 by Novo. Other suitable proteases include ALCALASE®, DURAZYM® and SAVINASE® from Novo and MAXATASE®, MAXACAL®, PROPERASE® and MAXAPEM® (a protein developed as Maxacal) from Gist-Brocades. Proteolytic enzymes also include modified bacterial serine proteases, such as those
9 99 9 99 999 99 9 99 99
99» 999 999999» 999 9999
9 9 9 999 9 99 · • 9999 99 9 9999 99 99 99 9 9 999 9 99 · • 9999 99 9 9999 99 99 9
9 999 99999 999 9999
999 9 99 9 99 99 popsány v evropské patentové přihlášce sériového čísla 87 303761.8, podané 28. dubna 1987 (konkrétně strany 17, 24 a 98) a které se v předkládaném vynálezu nazývají Proteasa B a v evropské patentové přihlášce 199,404, Venegas, vydané 29. října 1986, která se týká upraveného bakteriálního serinového proteolytického enzymu, který se v předkládaném vynálezu nazývá Proteasa A. Vhodná je také proteasa, ketrá se v předkládaném vynálezu nazývá Proteasa C, což je variant alkalické serinové proteasy z Bacillus, ve kterém je v pozici 27 nahrazen lysin argininem, v pozici 104 nahrazen tyrosin valinem, v pozici 123 nahrazen serin asparaginem a v pozici 274 nahrazen alanin threoninem. Proteasa C je popsána v EP 90915958:4, odpovídající WO 91/06637, vydaném 16. května 1991. V předkládaném vynálezu jsou také zahrnuty geneticky modifikované varianty, zejména Proteasy C.999 9 99 9 99 99 described in European Patent Application Serial No. 87 303761.8, filed April 28, 1987 (specifically pages 17, 24 and 98) and referred to herein as Protease B and in European Patent Application 199,404, Venegas, published October 29, 1986, which relates to a modified bacterial serine proteolytic enzyme referred to herein as Protease A. Also suitable is the protease referred to herein as Protease C, which is a variant of the alkaline serine protease from Bacillus in which lysine at position 27 is replaced by arginine, tyrosine at position 104 is replaced by valine, serine at position 123 is replaced by asparagine and alanine at position 274 is replaced by threonine. Protease C is described in EP 90915958:4, corresponding to WO 91/06637, published May 16, 1991. Genetically modified variants, in particular Protease C, are also encompassed by the present invention.
Preferovaná proteasa se označuje jako Proteasa D a je to hydrolasový variant, který má aminokyselinovou sekvenci, která se nenachází v přírodě a která je odvozena z prekurzoru karbonylhydrolasy nahrazením různých aminokyselin za různé aminokyselinové zbytky v pozicích, které jsou v karbonylhydrolase ekvivalentní pozici +76, s výhodou také v kombinaci s jedním nebo více aminokyselinovými zbytky v pozicích ekvivalentních pozici vybrané ze skupiny sestávající +99, +101, +103, +104, +107, +123, +127, +105, +109, +126, +128, +135, +156, +166, +195, +197, +204, +206, +210, +216, +217, +218, +222, +260, +265 a/nebo +274 podle číslování subtilisinu Bacillus amyloliquefaciens, jak je popsáno ve WO95/10591 a v patentové přihlášce C. Ghosh a kol., Bleaching Compositions Comprising Protease Enzymes, která má US sériové č. 08/322,677, podaná 13. října 1994. Také je vhodný karbonylhydrolasový variant proteasy popsané ve WO95/10591, který má aminokyselinovou sekvenci, která je odvozena z prekurzoru karbonylhydrolasy nahrazením různých aminokyselin v pozicích, které jsou v prekurzorovém enzymu ekvivalentní • 9The preferred protease is designated Protease D and is a hydrolase variant having an amino acid sequence not found in nature that is derived from a carbonyl hydrolase precursor by substituting different amino acids for different amino acid residues at positions that are equivalent to position +76 in the carbonyl hydrolase, preferably also in combination with one or more amino acid residues at positions equivalent to a position selected from the group consisting of +99, +101, +103, +104, +107, +123, +127, +105, +109, +126, +128, +135, +156, +166, +195, +197, +204, +206, +210, +216, +217, +218, +222, +260, +265 and/or +274 according to the numbering of Bacillus amyloliquefaciens subtilisin as described in WO95/10591 and in the patent application of C. Ghosh et al., Bleaching Compositions Comprising Protease Enzymes, which has U.S. Serial No. 08/322,677, filed October 13, 1994. Also suitable is a carbonyl hydrolase variant of the protease described in WO95/10591, which has an amino acid sequence that is derived from the precursor carbonyl hydrolase by substituting various amino acids at positions that are equivalent in the precursor enzyme.
9999 99999 9
9 99 999 99 99
9 9 9 9 9 99 9 9 9 9 9
999 9 99 9999 9 99 9
9 9999 99 99 99 9999 99 99 9
9 9 9 9 9 99 9 9 9 9 9
9 9* 99 pozici +210 v kombinaci s jedním nebo více následujících zbytků +33, +62, +67, +76, +100, +101, +103, +104, +107, +128, +129, +130, +132, +135, +156, +158, +164, +166, +167, +170, +209, +215, +217, +218 a +222, kde číslování pozic odpovídá přirozenému subtilisinu z Bacillus amyloliquefaciens nebo odpovídajícím aminokyselinovým zbytkům v jiných karbonylhydrolasách nebo subtilisinech, jako je Bacillus lentus subtilisin (společně projednávaná patentová přihláška US sériové č. 60/048,550, podaná 4. června 1997).9 9* 99 position +210 in combination with one or more of the following residues +33, +62, +67, +76, +100, +101, +103, +104, +107, +128, +129, +130, +132, +135, +156, +158, +164, +166, +167, +170, +209, +215, +217, +218 and +222, where the position numbering corresponds to the native subtilisin from Bacillus amyloliquefaciens or the corresponding amino acid residues in other carbonyl hydrolases or subtilisins, such as Bacillus lentus subtilisin (co-pending patent application US Serial No. 60/048,550, filed June 4, 1997).
Do předkládaného vynálezu jsou také vhodné proteasy popsané v patentové přihlášce EP 251 446 a WO 91/06637, proteasa BLAP® popsaná ve WO91/02792 a její varianty popsané ve WO 95/23221.Also suitable for the present invention are the proteases described in patent applications EP 251 446 and WO 91/06637, the BLAP® protease described in WO91/02792 and its variants described in WO 95/23221.
Viz také proteasa do vysokého pH z Bacillus sp. NCIMB 40338 popsaná ve WO 93/18140 A, Novo. Enzymatické detergenty obsahující proteasu, jeden nebo více dalších enzymů a reverní proteasový inhibitor jsou popsány ve WO 92/03529 A, Novo. Pokud je potřeba, je dostupná proteasa, která má snížené adsorpční schopnosti a zvýšenou účinnost při hydrolýze, popsaná ve WO 95/07791, Procter & Gamble. Rekombinantní proteasa podobná trypsinu vhodná do detergentů podle předkládaného vynálezu je popsána ve WO 94/25583, Novo. Další vhodné proteasy jsou popsány v EP 516 200, Unilever.See also the high pH protease from Bacillus sp. NCIMB 40338 described in WO 93/18140 A, Novo. Enzymatic detergents comprising the protease, one or more other enzymes and a reverse protease inhibitor are described in WO 92/03529 A, Novo. If desired, a protease having reduced adsorptive properties and increased hydrolysis efficiency is available, described in WO 95/07791, Procter & Gamble. A recombinant trypsin-like protease suitable for use in detergents of the present invention is described in WO 94/25583, Novo. Other suitable proteases are described in EP 516 200, Unilever.
Proteolytické enzymy jsou používány v detergentních prostředcích podle předkládaného vynálezu v množství 0,0001 % hmotnostních až 2 % hmotnostní, s výhodou 0,001 % hmotnostních až 0,2 % hmotnostních, ještě výhodněji 0,005 % hmotnostních až 0,1 % hmotnostních čistého enzymu vztaženo na celkovou hmotnost prostředku.Proteolytic enzymes are used in the detergent compositions of the present invention in an amount of 0.0001% by weight to 2% by weight, preferably 0.001% by weight to 0.2% by weight, more preferably 0.005% by weight to 0.1% by weight of pure enzyme based on the total weight of the composition.
Uvedené enzymy jsou jakéhokoliv vhodného původu, jako je rostlinný, živočišný, bakteriální, z hub a z kvasnic. Původ je dále mezofilní nebo extremofilní (psychrofilní, psychrotropní, termofilní, barofilní, alkalofilní, acidofilní, halofilní, atd.). Lze použít čištěné nebo nečištěné formy těchto enzymů.The enzymes are of any suitable origin, such as plant, animal, bacterial, fungal and yeast. The origin is further mesophilic or extremophilic (psychrophilic, psychrotropic, thermophilic, barophilic, alkalophilic, acidophilic, halophilic, etc.). Purified or non-purified forms of these enzymes can be used.
V dnešní době je běžnou praxí upravovat původní přírodní typyNowadays, it is common practice to modify the original natural types
99
9 9 9 9 9 9 99 9 9 9 9 9 9
9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
9999 99 9 9999 99 99 9 • · 9 9 9 9 9 99999 99 9 9999 99 99 9 • · 9 9 9 9 9 9
9 99 9 99 99 enzymů technikami proteinového nebo genového inženýrství, aby se optimalizovala jejich účinnost v čisticích prostředcích podle předkládaného vynálezu. Například lze navrhnout takové varianty, kdy je zvýšena slučitelnost enzymu vůči běžným složkám takových prostředků. Alternativně lze navrhount variantu, kdy je optimální pH, stabilita při bělení a působení chelátů, katalytická aktivita a podobně u enzymu upraveno přesně podle potřeb konkrétního čisticího použití.9 99 9 99 99 enzymes by protein or genetic engineering techniques to optimize their effectiveness in the cleaning compositions of the present invention. For example, variants can be designed in which the compatibility of the enzyme with the conventional components of such compositions is increased. Alternatively, a variant can be designed in which the optimum pH, bleaching and chelating stability, catalytic activity, etc. of the enzyme is precisely tailored to the needs of a particular cleaning application.
Konkrétně je třeba dávat pozor na aminokyseliny citlivé na oxidaci v případě stability při bělení a na povrchové napětí při slučitelnosti s detergenty. Isoelektrický bod takových enzymů lze upravit nahrazením některých nabitých aminokyselin, např. zvýšení isoelektrického bodu pomůže zlepšit slučitelnost s aniontovými tenzidy. Stabilitu enzymů lze dále zvýšit vytvořením např. přídavných solných můstků a zesílením center vážících kov, aby se zvýšila stabilita při působení chelátů. Zvláštní pozornost je třeba věnovat celulasám, protože většina celulas má oddělené vazebné domény (CBD). Vlastnosti takových enzymů lze dále změnit úpravami v těchto doménách.In particular, attention should be paid to oxidation-sensitive amino acids for bleach stability and surface tension for detergent compatibility. The isoelectric point of such enzymes can be modified by replacing some charged amino acids, e.g. increasing the isoelectric point will help improve compatibility with anionic surfactants. The stability of enzymes can be further enhanced by e.g. creating additional salt bridges and strengthening metal binding centers to increase stability against chelation. Special attention should be paid to cellulases, as most cellulases have separate binding domains (CBDs). The properties of such enzymes can be further modified by modifications in these domains.
Tyto enzymy jsou normálně používány v detergentních prostředcích v množstvích 0,0001 % hmotnostních až 2 % hmotnostní čistého enzymu vztaženo na celkovou hmotnost prostředku. Enzymy lze přidat jako oddělené složky (tablety, granulát, stabilizované tekutiny, atd.) obsahující jeden enzym nebo jako směs dvou či více enzymů (např. kogranuláty).These enzymes are normally used in detergent compositions in amounts of 0.0001% by weight to 2% by weight of pure enzyme based on the total weight of the composition. The enzymes can be added as separate components (tablets, granules, stabilized liquids, etc.) containing a single enzyme or as a mixture of two or more enzymes (e.g. co-granulates).
Další složky, které lze použít do detergentů, jsou tlumiče oxidace enzymů, které jsou popsány ve společně projednávané evropské patentové přihlášce 92870018.6, podanéOther ingredients that can be used in detergents are enzyme oxidation inhibitors, which are described in co-pending European Patent Application 92870018.6, filed
31. ledna 1992. Příklady takových tlumičů oxidace enzymů jsou ethoxylované tetraethylenpolyaminy.January 31, 1992. Examples of such enzyme oxidation inhibitors are ethoxylated tetraethylene polyamines.
Mnoho enzymatických materiálů a prostředky pro jejich použití v syntetických detergentních prostředcích jsou také popsány ve WO 9307263 A a WO 9307260 A, Genencor International, WO 8908694 A, Novo a US 3,553,139, · 00 0 00 00 »0 0 0 0 0 0**0 ··· · 0 0 0 · 0 0 · • 0000 0 0 0 0000 0 0 * 0 ·Many enzymatic materials and compositions for their use in synthetic detergent compositions are also described in WO 9307263 A and WO 9307260 A, Genencor International, WO 8908694 A, Novo and US 3,553,139, · 00 0 00 00 »0 0 0 0 0 0**0 ··· · 0 0 0 · 0 0 · • 0000 0 0 0 0000 0 0 * 0 ·
0 000 00*00 000 00*0
0*0 · 00 * *0 0*0*0 · 00 * *0 0*
5. ledna 1971, McCarty a kol. Enzymy jsou dále popsány v US 4,101,457, Plače a kol., 18. července 1978 a v US 4,507,219, Hughes, 26. března 1985. Enzymové materiály použitelné do tekutých detergentních prostředků a jejich zahrnutí do takových prostředků jsou popsány v US 4,261,868, Hora a kol.,January 5, 1971, McCarty et al. Enzymes are further described in U.S. 4,101,457, Plače et al., July 18, 1978, and in U.S. 4,507,219, Hughes, March 26, 1985. Enzyme materials useful in liquid detergent compositions and their inclusion in such compositions are described in U.S. 4,261,868, Hora et al.,
14. dubna 1981. Enzymy určené pro použití v detergentech se různými způsoby stabilizují. Techniky stabilizace enzymů jsou popsány a jejich příklady jsou uvedeny v US 3,600,319, 17.April 14, 1981. Enzymes intended for use in detergents are stabilized in various ways. Techniques for stabilizing enzymes are described and exemplified in US 3,600,319, 17.
srpna 1971, Gedge a kol., EP 199,405 a EP 200,586,August 1971, Gedge et al., EP 199,405 and EP 200,586,
29. října 1986, Venegas. Stabilizace enzymového systému je také popsána, například, v US 3,519,570. Použitelný kmen Bacillus sp. AC 13 poskytující proteasy, xylanasy a celulasy je popsán ve WO 9401532 A, Novo.October 29, 1986, Venegas. Stabilization of the enzyme system is also described, for example, in US 3,519,570. A useful strain of Bacillus sp. AC 13 providing proteases, xylanases and cellulases is described in WO 9401532 A, Novo.
Bělicí činidloBleaching agent
Překvapivě bylo zjištěno, že prací detergentní prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu dále obsahující bělicí činidlo, zejména bělicí systém s bělicím aktivátorem, jsou účinnější při odstraňování svrn/nečistot z jídla, odstraňování zapranosti a při bělení. Bez vazby na nějakou konkrétní teorii se předpokládá, že bělicí systémy s bělicím aktivátorem snáze působí na menší chromoforní částice vznikající ze sacharidových gum enzymatickou hydrolýzou, a to zejména při nižší teplotě.Surprisingly, it has been found that laundry detergent compositions of the present invention further comprising a bleaching agent, particularly a bleaching system with a bleach activator, are more effective in removing food stains/soils, removing soiling and bleaching. Without being bound by any particular theory, it is believed that bleaching systems with a bleach activator are more effective in treating smaller chromophoric particles resulting from enzymatic hydrolysis of carbohydrate gums, particularly at lower temperatures.
Další nepovinné detergentní složky, které lze použít do pracích detergentních prostředků podle předkládaného vynálezu zahrnují bělicí činidla, jako je peroxid vodíku, PB 1, PB 4 a peroxyuhličitan s velikostí částic 400 mikrometrů až 800 mikrometrů.Other optional detergent ingredients that can be used in the laundry detergent compositions of the present invention include bleaching agents such as hydrogen peroxide, PB 1, PB 4 and percarbonate with a particle size of 400 microns to 800 microns.
Tato bělicí činidla zahrnují jedno nebo více kyslikatých bělicích činidel a, vzávislosti na vybraném bělicícm činidle, jeden nebo více bělicích aktivátorů. Pokud jsou použity, pak jsou kyslíkaté bělicí sloučeniny typicky přítomny v množství 1 % hmotnostní až 25 % hmotnostních.These bleaching agents include one or more oxygen bleaching agents and, depending on the bleaching agent selected, one or more bleach activators. When used, the oxygen bleaching compounds are typically present in an amount of from 1% by weight to 25% by weight.
• 9 9 9 » 9 9 1• 9 9 9 » 9 9 1
9 9 <9 9 <
> 9 9 1> 9 9 1
9 9 49 9 4
99 zahrnují hexahydrát methachlorperoxybenzoát99 include methachloroperoxybenzoate hexahydrate
Bělicí činidlo pro použití podle předkládaného vynálezu je jakékoliv bělicí činidlo používané do pracích detergentních prostředků včetně kyslíkatých bělidel stejně jkao i dalších, která jsou známa v dané problematice. Bělicí činidlo vhodné pro předkládaný vynález je aktivované nebo neaktivované bělicí činidlo.The bleaching agent for use in the present invention is any bleaching agent used in laundry detergent compositions including oxygen bleaches as well as others known in the art. The bleaching agent suitable for the present invention is an activated or non-activated bleaching agent.
Jednou ze skupin kyslíkatých bělicích činidel, které lze použít, jsou bělicí činidla na bázi peroxykarboxylových kyselin a jejich solí. Vhodné příklady této skupiny činidel monoperoxyftalátu hořečnatého, hořečnatý, 4-nonylamino-4-oxoperoxybutanovou kyselinu a diperoxydodekandiovou kyselinu. Taková bělicí činidla jsou popsána v US patentu 4,483,781, US patentové přihlášce 740,446, evropské ' patentové přihlášce 0,133,354 a US patentu 4,412,934. Velmi preferovaná bělicí činidla zahrnují 6-nonylamino-6-oxoperoxykapronovou kyselinu, která je popsána v US patentu 4,634,551.One group of oxygen bleaching agents that can be used are bleaching agents based on peroxycarboxylic acids and their salts. Suitable examples of this group of agents include magnesium monoperoxyphthalate, magnesium, 4-nonylamino-4-oxoperoxybutanoic acid and diperoxydodecanedioic acid. Such bleaching agents are described in U.S. Patent 4,483,781, U.S. Patent Application 740,446, European Patent Application 0,133,354 and U.S. Patent 4,412,934. Highly preferred bleaching agents include 6-nonylamino-6-oxoperoxycaproic acid, which is described in U.S. Patent 4,634,551.
Další skupinou bělicích činidel, které lze také použít, jsou halogenová bělicí činidla. Příklady halogenanových bělicích činidel zahrnují, například, trichlorisokyanurovou kyselinu a dichlorisokyanuráty sodný a draselný a N-chlor a N-brom alkan sulfonamidy. Takové materiály se normálně přidávají v množství 0,5 % hmotnostních až 10 % hmotnostních konečného produktu, s výhodou v množství 1 % hmotnostní až 5 % hmotnostních.Another group of bleaching agents that can also be used are halogen bleaching agents. Examples of halogen bleaching agents include, for example, trichloroisocyanuric acid and sodium and potassium dichloroisocyanurates and N-chloro and N-bromo alkane sulfonamides. Such materials are normally added in an amount of 0.5% to 10% by weight of the final product, preferably in an amount of 1% to 5% by weight.
Činidla uvolňující peroxid vodíku lze použít v kombinaci s bělícími aktivátory, jako je tetraacetylethylendiamin (TAED), nonanoyloxybenzensulfonát (NOBS, popsaný v US patentu 4,412, 934), 3, 5-trimethylhexanoloxybenzensulfonát (ISONOBS, popsaný v EP 120,591) nebo pentaacetylglukosa (PAG) nebo fenolsulfátový ester N-nonanoyl-6-aminokapronové kyseliny (NACA-OBS, popsaný ve WO94/28106), který se perhydrolyzuje na formu peroxykyseliny, která je aktivní bělicí částicí, což vede ke zlepšení bělícího účinku. Také jsou jako aktivátory vhodné acylované estery citrátů, jako jsou ty, které jsouHydrogen peroxide releasing agents can be used in combination with bleach activators such as tetraacetylethylenediamine (TAED), nonanoyloxybenzenesulfonate (NOBS, described in US Patent 4,412,934), 3,5-trimethylhexanoloxybenzenesulfonate (ISONOBS, described in EP 120,591) or pentaacetylglucose (PAG) or N-nonanoyl-6-aminocaproic acid phenol sulfate ester (NACA-OBS, described in WO94/28106), which is perhydrolyzed to the peroxyacid form, which is the active bleaching species, resulting in improved bleaching performance. Acylated citrate esters, such as those described in
popsány ve společně projednávané evropské patentové přihlášce č. 91870207.7 a nesymetrický acyklický imidový bělicí aktivátor obecného vzorce XIV:described in co-pending European Patent Application No. 91870207.7 and an unsymmetrical acyclic imide bleach activator of the general formula XIV:
O OAbout About
který je popsaný firmou Procter & Gamble ve společně projednávaných patentových přihláškách US sériového čísla 60/022,786 (podáno 30. července 1996) a čísla 60/028,122 (podáno 15. října 1996), kde RT je C7 až C13 nasycený nebo nenasycený lineární nebo rozvětvený alkyl, R2 je C2 až C8 nasycený nebo nenasycený lineární nebo rozvětvený alkyl a R3 je Cx až C4 nasycený nebo nenasycený lineární nebo rozvětvený alkyl.which is described by Procter & Gamble in copending U.S. patent applications Serial No. 60/022,786 (filed July 30, 1996) and Serial No. 60/028,122 (filed October 15, 1996), wherein R T is a C 7 to C 13 saturated or unsaturated linear or branched alkyl, R 2 is a C 2 to C 8 saturated or unsaturated linear or branched alkyl, and R 3 is a C x to C 4 saturated or unsaturated linear or branched alkyl.
Použitelná bělicí činidla, včetně peroxykyselin a bělicích systémů, zahrnují bělicí aktivátory a peroxidové bělicí sloučeniny určené pro použití v detergentních prostředcích podle předkládaného vynálezu jsou popsány v našich společně projednávaných přihláškách USSN 08/136,626, PCT/US95/07823,Useful bleaching agents, including peroxyacids and bleaching systems, include bleach activators and peroxy bleach compounds for use in detergent compositions of the present invention are described in our co-pending applications USSN 08/136,626, PCT/US95/07823,
WO95/27772, WO95/27773, WO95/27774 a WO95/27775.WO95/27772, WO95/27773, WO95/27774 and WO95/27775.
Peroxid vodíku může být také přítomen tak, že se přidá enzymatický systém (tj. enzym a jeho substrát), který je schopen produkovat na začátku nebo během praní a/nebo máchání peroxid vodíku. Takové enzymové systémy jsou popsány v EP patentové přihlášce 91202655.6 podaném 9. října 1991.Hydrogen peroxide may also be present by adding an enzymatic system (i.e. an enzyme and its substrate) capable of producing hydrogen peroxide at the beginning or during washing and/or rinsing. Such enzyme systems are described in EP patent application 91202655.6 filed on October 9, 1991.
Katalyzátory obsahující kov určené pro použití v bělicích prostředcích, zahrnují katalyzátory obsahující kobalt, jako je pentaaminacetát kobaltitý a katalyzátory obsahující mangan, jako jsou ty, které jsou popsány v EPA 549,271, EPA 549,272, EPA 458 397, US 5,246,621, EPA 458 398, US 5,194,416 a US 5,114,611. Bělicí prostředky obsahující peroxidové sloučeniny, bělicí katalyzátor obsahující mangan a chelatační činidlo jsou popsány v patentové přihlášce č. 94870206.3.Metal-containing catalysts for use in bleaching compositions include cobalt-containing catalysts such as cobalt pentaamine acetate and manganese-containing catalysts such as those described in EPA 549,271, EPA 549,272, EPA 458,397, US 5,246,621, EPA 458,398, US 5,194,416 and US 5,114,611. Bleaching compositions containing peroxide compounds, a manganese-containing bleaching catalyst and a chelating agent are described in patent application No. 94870206.3.
·* · • · ·«·* ··* · • · ·«·* ·
V dané problematice jsou známa i jiná bělicí činidla než kyslíkatá bělicí činidla a lze je také použít. Jedním z typů nekyslíkatých bělicích činidel, která jsou zejména zajímavá, jsou fotoaktivovaná bělicí činidla, jako jsou sulfonované zinečnaté a/nebo hlinité ftalocyaniny. Tyto materiály se ukládají během praní na prané látky. Po ozáření světlem v přítomnosti kyslíku, jako na visících šatech nechaných uschnout na denním světle, se sulfonovaný zinečnatý ftalocyanin aktivuje a, následně, vybělí substrát. Preferovaný zinečnatý ftalocyanin a fotoaktivovaný bělicí postup jsou popsány v US patentu 4,033,718. Typicky obsahují detergentní prostředky 0,025 % hmotnostních až 1,25 % hmotnostních sulfonovaného zinečnatého ftalocyaninu.Bleaching agents other than oxygen bleaching agents are known in the art and may also be used. One type of non-oxygen bleaching agent that is of particular interest is photoactivated bleaching agents, such as sulfonated zinc and/or aluminum phthalocyanines. These materials are deposited on the laundry during the wash cycle. Upon exposure to light in the presence of oxygen, such as on hanging clothes left to dry in daylight, the sulfonated zinc phthalocyanine is activated and, in turn, bleaches the substrate. A preferred zinc phthalocyanine and photoactivated bleaching process are described in U.S. Patent 4,033,718. Typically, detergent compositions contain from 0.025% by weight to 1.25% by weight of sulfonated zinc phthalocyanine.
Systém plnidelFiller system
Prací detergentní prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu s výhodou obsahují plnidlo, ještě výhodněji anorganické plnidlo, nejvýhodněji Zeolit A, vrstvený křemičitan a/nebo tripolyfosforečnan sodný. Překvapivě bylo zjištěno, že prací detergentní prostředek podle předkládaného vynálezu dále obsahující plnidlo má zlepšený účinek při odstraňování skvrn/nečistot. z jídla, odstraňování zapranosti a bělení. Bez vazby na nějakou konkrétní teorii se předpokládá, že sacharidové gumy vychytávají vápník a tak omezují enzymatickou hydrolýzu. Proto se při použití plnidla očekává odstranění zachyceného vápníku a zlepšení působení enzymů odbourávajících sacharidové gumy.The laundry detergent compositions of the present invention preferably comprise a builder, more preferably an inorganic builder, most preferably Zeolite A, layered silicate and/or sodium tripolyphosphate. Surprisingly, it has been found that the laundry detergent composition of the present invention further comprising a builder has improved performance in removing food stains/soils, removing soiling and bleaching. Without being bound to any particular theory, it is believed that the carbohydrate gums sequester calcium and thus reduce enzymatic hydrolysis. Therefore, the use of a builder is expected to remove the sequestered calcium and improve the action of the enzymes degrading the carbohydrate gums.
Pro použití podle předkládaného vynálezu je vhodný jakýkoliv běžný systém plnidel, včetně hlinitokřemičitanových materiálů, křemičitanů, polykarboxylátů, alkyl- nebo alkenyljantarové kyseliny a mastných kyselin, materiálů, jako je ethylendiamintetraacetát, diethylentriaminpentamenthylenacetát, látek vychytávajících kovové ionty, jako jsou aminopolyfosfonáty, konkrétně ethylendiamintetramethylenfosfonová kyselina aAny conventional filler system is suitable for use in the present invention, including aluminosilicate materials, silicates, polycarboxylates, alkyl or alkenyl succinic acids and fatty acids, materials such as ethylenediaminetetraacetate, diethylenetriaminepentamenethylene acetate, metal ion scavengers such as aminopolyphosphonates, particularly ethylenediaminetetramethylenephosphonic acid, and
99 • · φφφφ • φ φφ φ ·* 999 • · φφφφ • φ φφ φ ·* 9
9 99 9
9 9 99 9 9
9 9 99999 9 9999
9 9 99 9 9
99 999 9
9 99 9
9 «9 «
Φ Φ ΦΦ Φ Φ
Φ Φ ΦΦ Φ Φ
ΦΦ 99 diethylentriaminpentamethylenřosfonová kyselina. Také lze použít fosfátová plnidla.ΦΦ 99 diethylenetriaminepentamethylenephosphonic acid. Phosphate fillers can also be used.
Vhodná plnidla jsou anorganické iontově výměnné materiály, běžně anorganické hydratované hiinitokřemičitanové materiály, konkrétněji hydratované syntetické zeolity, jako je hydratcvaný zeolit A, X, B, HS nebo MAP.Suitable fillers are inorganic ion exchange materials, commonly inorganic hydrated silicate materials, more particularly hydrated synthetic zeolites such as hydrated zeolite A, X, B, HS or MAP.
Další vhodný anorganický materiál na plnidlo je vrstvený křemičitan, např. SKS-6 (Hoechst). SKS-6 je krystalický vrstvený křemičitan sestávající z křemičitanu sodného (Na2Si2o,) .Another suitable inorganic filler material is a layered silicate, e.g. SKS-6 (Hoechst). SKS-6 is a crystalline layered silicate consisting of sodium silicate (Na 2 Si 2 O 2 ).
Vhodné polykarboxyláty obsahující jednu karboxylovou skupinu zahrnují kyselinu mléčnou, kyselinu glykolovou a jejich etherové deriváty, které jsou popsány v belgických patentech č. 831,368, 821, 369 a 821,370. Polykarboxyláty obsahující dvě karboxylové skupiny zahrnují ve vodě rozpustné soli kyseliny jantarové, kyseliny malonové, kyseliny ethylendioxydioctové, kyseliny maleinové, kyseliny diglykolové, kyseliny vinné, kyseliny tartronové a kyseliny fumarové stejně jako etherové karboxvláty popsané v German Offenlegenschrift 2,446,686 a 2,446,687 a US patentu č. 3,935,257 a sulfinylkarboxyláty popsané v belgickém patentu č. 840,623. Polykarboxyláty obsahující tři karboxylové skupiny zahrnují, zejména, ve vodě rozpustné citráty, akonitráty a citrakonáty stejně jako deriváty kyseliny jantarové, jako jsou karboxymethyloxysukcináty popsané v britském patentu č. 1,379,241, laktoxysukcináty popsané v nizozemské přihlášce 7205873 a oxypolykarboxylátové materiály, jako jsou 2-oxa-l,1,3-propantrikarboxyláty popsané v britském patentu č. 1,387,447.Suitable polycarboxylates containing one carboxyl group include lactic acid, glycolic acid and their ether derivatives, which are described in Belgian Patent Nos. 831,368, 821,369 and 821,370. Polycarboxylates containing two carboxyl groups include water-soluble salts of succinic acid, malonic acid, ethylenedioxydiacetic acid, maleic acid, diglycolic acid, tartaric acid, tartronic acid and fumaric acid as well as the ether carboxylates described in German Offenlegenschrift 2,446,686 and 2,446,687 and U.S. Patent No. 3,935,257 and the sulfinyl carboxylates described in Belgian Patent No. 840,623. Polycarboxylates containing three carboxyl groups include, in particular, water-soluble citrates, aconitrates and citraconates as well as succinic acid derivatives such as carboxymethyloxysuccinates described in British Patent No. 1,379,241, lactoxysuccinates described in Dutch Application 7205873 and oxypolycarboxylate materials such as 2-oxa-1,1,3-propanetricarboxylates described in British Patent No. 1,387,447.
Polykarboxyláty obsahující čtyři karboxylové skupiny zahrnují oxydisukcináty popsané v britském patentu č. 1,261,829, 1,1,2,2-ethantetrakarboxyláty, 1,1,3,3-propantetrakarboxyláty a 1,1, 2,3-propantetrakarboxyláty. Polykarboxyláty obsahující sulfo substituenty zahrnují • ·· · ·· ·· • ··· 4 4 * · ·· 4 · · 4 4 4 4 4Polycarboxylates containing four carboxyl groups include the oxydisuccinates described in British Patent No. 1,261,829, 1,1,2,2-ethanetetracarboxylates, 1,1,3,3-propanetetracarboxylates and 1,1,2,3-propanetetracarboxylates. Polycarboxylates containing sulfo substituents include • ·· · ·· ·· • ··· 4 4 * · ·· 4 · · 4 4 4 4
4444 9 9 9 9999 9 9 99 94444 9 9 9 9999 9 9 99 9
9 9 9 9 9 9 99 9 9 9 9 9 9
99 9 99 99 sulfosukcinátové deriváty popsané v britských patentech č. 1,398,421 a 1,398,422 a v US patentu č. 3,936,448 a sulfonované pyrolyzované citráty popsané v britském patentu č. 1,082,179, zatímco polykarboxyláty obsahující fosfonové substituenty jsou popsány v britském patentu č. 1,439,000.99 9 99 99 sulfosuccinate derivatives described in British Patents Nos. 1,398,421 and 1,398,422 and in US Patent No. 3,936,448 and sulfonated pyrolyzed citrates described in British Patent No. 1,082,179, while polycarboxylates containing phosphonic substituents are described in British Patent No. 1,439,000.
Alicyklické a heterocyklické polykarboxyláty zahrnují cyklopentan-cis,cis,cis-tetrakarboxyláty, cyklopentadienidpentakarboxyláty, 2,3,4,5-tetrahydrofuran-cis,cis,cis-tetrakarboxyláty, 2,5-tetrahydrofuran-cis-dikarboxyláty, 2,2,5,5-tetrahydrofurantetrakarboxyláty, 1,2,3,4,5,6-hexanhexakarboxyláty a karboxymethylderiváty polyhydroxyalkoholů, jako je sorbitol, manitol a xylitol. Aromatické polykarboxyláty zahrnují deriváty kyseliny melitové, kyseliny pyromelitové a kyseliny ftalové popsané v britském patentu čí 1,425,343.Alicyclic and heterocyclic polycarboxylates include cyclopentane-cis,cis,cis-tetracarboxylates, cyclopentadienide pentacarboxylates, 2,3,4,5-tetrahydrofuran-cis,cis,cis-tetracarboxylates, 2,5-tetrahydrofuran-cis-dicarboxylates, 2,2,5,5-tetrahydrofurantetracarboxylates, 1,2,3,4,5,6-hexanehexacarboxylates and carboxymethyl derivatives of polyhydroxy alcohols such as sorbitol, mannitol and xylitol. Aromatic polycarboxylates include derivatives of mellitic acid, pyromellitic acid and phthalic acid described in British Patent No. 1,425,343.
sou hydroxykarboxyláty činidla, plnidelare hydroxycarboxylates of agents, fillers
Preferované polykarboxyláty obsahující až tři karboxylové skupiny na jednu molekulu, konkrétněji citráty.Preferred polycarboxylates containing up to three carboxyl groups per molecule, more particularly citrates.
Preferované systémy plnidel určené pro použití podle předkládaného vynálezu zahrnují směs ve vodě nerozpustného hlinitokřemičitanového plnidla, jako je zeolit A, nebo vrstveného křemičitanu (SKS-6) a ve vodě rozpustného karboxylátového chelatačního činidla, jako je kyselina citrónová. Další preferované systémy plnidel zahrnují směs ve vodě nerozpustných hlinitokřemičitanových plnidel, . jako je zeolit A a ve vodě rozpustného karboxylátového chelatačního jako je kyselina citrónová. Preferované systémy určené pro použití v tekutých detergentních prostředcích podle předkládaného vynálezu jsou mýdla a polykarboxyláty.Preferred builder systems for use in the present invention include a mixture of a water-insoluble aluminosilicate builder, such as zeolite A or layered silicate (SKS-6), and a water-soluble carboxylate chelating agent, such as citric acid. Other preferred builder systems include a mixture of water-insoluble aluminosilicate builders, such as zeolite A, and a water-soluble carboxylate chelating agent, such as citric acid. Preferred systems for use in the liquid detergent compositions of the present invention are soaps and polycarboxylates.
Další materiály plnidel, které tvoří část systému plnidel určeného pro použití v granulovaných prostředcích, zahrnují anorganické materiály, jako jsou uhličitany, hydrogenuhličitany a křemičitany alkalických kovů a organické ··* · · · ···· • · · · ··· · ·· « γ,Γ · ···· · · · ···· · · · · · /ο ········· ··· · ·· · ·· · · materiály, jako jsou organické fosfonáty, aminopolyalkylenfosfonáty a aminopolykarboxyláty.Other filler materials that form part of the filler system intended for use in granular compositions include inorganic materials such as alkali metal carbonates, bicarbonates and silicates and organic materials such as organic phosphonates, aminopolyalkylenephosphonates and aminopolycarboxylates.
Další vhodné ve vodě rozpustné organické soli jsou homonebo kopolymerní kyseliny nebo jejich soli, ve kterých polykarboxylová kyselina sestává přinejmenším ze dvou karboxylových zbytků oddělených jeden od druhého ne více než dvěma atomy uhlíku. Polymery tohoto typu jsou popsány v GB-A-1,596,756. Příklady takových solí jsou polyakryláty o molekulové hmotnosti 2000 až 5000 a jejich kopolymery s anhydridem kyseliny maleinové, které mají molekulovou hmotnost 20 000 až 70 000 a zejména 40 000.Other suitable water-soluble organic salts are homo- or copolymeric acids or their salts, in which the polycarboxylic acid consists of at least two carboxyl residues separated from each other by not more than two carbon atoms. Polymers of this type are described in GB-A-1,596,756. Examples of such salts are polyacrylates with a molecular weight of 2000 to 5000 and their copolymers with maleic anhydride, which have a molecular weight of 20,000 to 70,000 and in particular 40,000.
Plnidlové soli jsou v detergentech normálně použity v množstvích 5 % hmotnostních až 80 % hmotnostních vztaženo na hmotnost prostředku, s výhodou v množstvích .10 % hmotnostních až 70 % hmotnostních a nejvýhodněji v množstvích 30 % hmotnostních až 60 % hmotnostních.Builder salts are normally used in detergents in amounts of from 5% to 80% by weight based on the weight of the composition, preferably in amounts of from 10% to 70% by weight and most preferably in amounts of from 30% to 60% by weight.
Další systém tenzidůAnother surfactant system
Prací detergentní prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu také obsahují jiné kationtové, amfolytické, zwitteriontové a semipolární tenzidy, stejně jako neionogenní a/nebo aniontové tenzidy než ty, které již byly v předkládaném vynálezu popsány.The laundry detergent compositions of the present invention also contain other cationic, ampholytic, zwitterionic and semipolar surfactants, as well as nonionic and/or anionic surfactants than those already described in the present invention.
Amfolytické tenzidy jsou pro použití v pracích detergentních prostředcích podle předkládaného vynálezu také vhodné. Tyto tenzidy lze obecně popsat jako alifatické deriváty sekundárních nebo terciárních aminů nebo alifatické deriváty heterocyklických sekundárních a terciárních aminů, ve kterých má alifatický zbytek přímý nebo rozvětvený řetězec. Jeden z alifatických substituentů obsahuje přinejmenším osm atomů uhlíku, typicky 8 až 18 atomů uhlíku a přinejmenším jeden obsahuje aniontovou ve vodě solubilizující skupinu, např. karboxyl, sulfonát, sulfát. Viz US patent č. 3,929,678, Laughlin a kol., vydaný 30. prosince 1975 ve sloupci 19, řádky 18 až 35, pro příklady amfolytických tenzidů.Ampholytic surfactants are also suitable for use in the laundry detergent compositions of the present invention. These surfactants can be generally described as aliphatic derivatives of secondary or tertiary amines or aliphatic derivatives of heterocyclic secondary and tertiary amines in which the aliphatic moiety is straight or branched chain. One of the aliphatic substituents contains at least eight carbon atoms, typically 8 to 18 carbon atoms, and at least one contains an anionic water-solubilizing group, e.g., carboxyl, sulfonate, sulfate. See U.S. Patent No. 3,929,678, Laughlin et al., issued Dec. 30, 1975, at col. 19, lines 18 to 35, for examples of ampholytic surfactants.
e · terciárních kvarterních skupinou rozpustnée · tertiary quaternary group soluble
Pokud jsou použity, pak prací detergentní prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu typicky obsahují 0,2 % hmotnostních až 15 % hmotnostních, s výhodou 1 % hmotnostní až 10 % hmotnostních takových amfolytických tenzidů.When used, the laundry detergent compositions of the present invention typically contain from 0.2% by weight to 15% by weight, preferably from 1% by weight to 10% by weight, of such ampholytic surfactants.
Pro použití v pracích prostředcích podle předkládaného vynálezu jsou také vhodné zwitteriontové tenzidy. Tyto tenzidy lze obecně popsat jako deriváty sekundárních a terciárních aminů, deriváty heterocyklických sekundárních a aminů nebo deriváty kvarterních amoniových, fosfoniových nebo terciárních sulfoniových sloučenin. Viz US patent č. 3,929,678, Laughlin a kol., vydaný 30. prosince 1975 ve sloupci 19, řádek 38 až sloupec 22, řádek 48, pro příklady zwitteriontových tenzidů.Zwitterionic surfactants are also suitable for use in the detergent compositions of the present invention. These surfactants can be generally described as derivatives of secondary and tertiary amines, derivatives of heterocyclic secondary and amines, or derivatives of quaternary ammonium, phosphonium, or tertiary sulfonium compounds. See U.S. Patent No. 3,929,678, Laughlin et al., issued December 30, 1975, at column 19, line 38 to column 22, line 48, for examples of zwitterionic surfactants.
Pokud jsou použity, pak prací detergentní . prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu typicky obsahují 0,2 % hmotnostních až 15 % hmotnostních, s výhodou 1 % hmotnostní až 10 % hmotnostních takových zwitteriontových tenzidů.When used, the laundry detergent compositions of the present invention typically contain from 0.2% by weight to 15% by weight, preferably from 1% by weight to 10% by weight, of such zwitterionic surfactants.
Semipolární neionogenní tenzidy jsou zvláštní neionogenních tenzidů, které zahrnují ve vodě aminoxidy obsahující jeden alkyl sestávající z 10 až 18 atomů uhlíku a 2 skupin vybraných ze skupiny sestávající z alkylů a hydroxyalkylů sestávajících z 1 až 3 atomů uhlíku, ve vodě rozpustné fosfinoxidy obsahující jeden alkyl sestávající z 10 až 18 atomů uhlíku a 2 skupin vybraných ze skupiny sestávající z alkylů a hydroxyalkylů sestávajících z 1 až 3 atomů uhlíku a ve vodě rozpustné sulfoxidy obsahující jeden alkyl sestávající z 10 až 18 atomů uhlíku a 2 skupin vybraných ze skupiny sestávající z alkylů a hydroxyalkylů sestávajících z 1 až 3 atomů uhlíku.Semipolar nonionic surfactants are special nonionic surfactants that include water-soluble amine oxides containing one alkyl consisting of 10 to 18 carbon atoms and 2 groups selected from the group consisting of alkyls and hydroxyalkyls consisting of 1 to 3 carbon atoms, water-soluble phosphine oxides containing one alkyl consisting of 10 to 18 carbon atoms and 2 groups selected from the group consisting of alkyls and hydroxyalkyls consisting of 1 to 3 carbon atoms, and water-soluble sulfoxides containing one alkyl consisting of 10 to 18 carbon atoms and 2 groups selected from the group consisting of alkyls and hydroxyalkyls consisting of 1 to 3 carbon atoms.
Semipolární neionogenní tenzidy zahrnují aminoxidové tenzidy obecného vzorce XV:Semipolar nonionic surfactants include amine oxide surfactants of the general formula XV:
oO
IAND
R3(OR4)xN(R5)2 (XV) • 9 9 • · 9 9 9R3(OR4)xN(R5)2 (XV) • 9 9 • · 9 9 9
9999 99999«9999 99999«
99 9 99 99 kde R3 je alkyl, hydroxyalkyl nebo alkylfenyl nebo jejich směs sestávající z 8 až 22 atomů uhlíku, R4 je alkylen nebo hydroxyalkylen sestávající ze 2 až 3 atomů uhlíku nebo jejich směsi, x je 0 až 3 a každé R5 je alkyl nebo hydroxyalkyl sestávající z 1 až 3 atomů uhlíku nebo polyethylenoxid sestávající z 1 až 3 ethylenoxidových skupin. R5 jsou případně připojeny jedna k druhé, např. přes atom kyslíku nebo atom dusíku, čímž tvoří cyklickou strukturu.99 9 99 99 where R 3 is alkyl, hydroxyalkyl or alkylphenyl or a mixture thereof consisting of 8 to 22 carbon atoms, R 4 is alkylene or hydroxyalkylene consisting of 2 to 3 carbon atoms or a mixture thereof, x is 0 to 3 and each R 5 is alkyl or hydroxyalkyl consisting of 1 to 3 carbon atoms or polyethylene oxide consisting of 1 to 3 ethylene oxide groups. The R 5 are optionally attached to each other, e.g. via an oxygen atom or a nitrogen atom, thereby forming a cyclic structure.
Tyto aminoxidové tenzidy zejména zahnrují C10 až C18 alkyldimethylaminoxidy a C8 až C12 alkoxyethyldihydroxyethylaminoxidy.These amine oxide surfactants include in particular C 10 to C 18 alkyldimethylamine oxides and C 8 to C 12 alkoxyethyldihydroxyethylamine oxides.
Pokud jsou použity, pak prací detergentní prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu typicky obsahují 0,2 % hmotnostních až 15 % hmotnostních, s výhodou 1 % hmotnostní' až 10 % hmotnostních takových semipolárních tenzidů.When used, the laundry detergent compositions of the present invention typically contain from 0.2% by weight to 15% by weight, preferably from 1% by weight to 10% by weight, of such semipolar surfactants.
Prací detergentní prostředek podle předkládaného vynálezu dále obsahuje kotenzid vybraný ze skupiny primárních nebo terciárních aminů. Primární aminy vhodné pro použití podle předkládaného vynálezu jsou typu RXNH2, kde Rx je C6 až C12, s výhodou C6 až C10 alkyl nebo R4X(CH2)n, kde X je -0-, -C(0)NHnebo -NH-, R4 je C6 až C12 alkyl a n je 1 až 5, s výhodou 3. Rx alkyl je přímý nebo rozvětvený a je případně přerušen až 12, s výhodou méně než 5 ethylenoxidovými jednotkami.The laundry detergent composition according to the present invention further comprises a cosurfactant selected from the group of primary or tertiary amines. Primary amines suitable for use according to the present invention are of the type R X NH 2 , where R x is C 6 to C 12 , preferably C 6 to C 10 alkyl or R 4 X(CH 2 ) n , where X is -O-, -C(O)NH or -NH-, R 4 is C 6 to C 12 alkyl and n is 1 to 5, preferably 3. The R x alkyl is straight or branched and is optionally interrupted by up to 12, preferably less than 5 ethylene oxide units.
Preferované aminy podle předkládaného vynálezu jsou n-alkylaminy. Vhodné aminy pro použití podle předkládaného vynálezu jsou vybrány ze skupiny sestávající z 1-hexylaminu, 1-oktylaminu, 1-decylaminu a laurylaminu. Další preferované primární aminy zahrnují C8 až CIO oxypropylamin, oktyloxypropylamin, 2-ethylhexyloxypropylamin, laurylamidopropylamin a amidopropylamin.Preferred amines according to the present invention are n-alkylamines. Suitable amines for use according to the present invention are selected from the group consisting of 1-hexylamine, 1-octylamine, 1-decylamine and laurylamine. Other preferred primary amines include C8 to C10 oxypropylamine, octyloxypropylamine, 2-ethylhexyloxypropylamine, lauryl amidopropylamine and amidopropylamine.
Vhodné terciární aminy určené pro použití podle předkládaného vynálezu zahrnují terciární aminy typu R1R2R3N, kde Rx a R2 jsou Cx až C8 alkyly nebo skupina obecného vzorceSuitable tertiary amines for use in the present invention include tertiary amines of the type R 1 R 2 R 3 N, where R x and R 2 are C x to C 8 alkyls or a group of the general formula
XVI:XVI:
• 4 • · • · · · · · · alkyl nebo R3 je• 4 • · • · · · · · · alkyl or R 3 is
R4 je C4 až C12, nR 4 is C 4 to C 12 , n
CH,CH,
RsRs.
-CH—o) / ·-CH—o) / ·
H x (xvi)H x (xvi)
R3 je buď C6 až CR 3 is either C 6 to C
12' s výhodou C6 až C12' preferably C 6 to C
10'10'
NH-,NH-,
R4X(CH2)n, kde X je -0-, -C(0)NH- nebo je 1 až 5, s výhodou 2 až 3. R5 je H nebo Cx až C2 alkyl a x je 1 až 6.R 4 X(CH 2 ) n , where X is -O-, -C(O)NH- or is 1 to 5, preferably 2 to 3. R 5 is H or C x to C 2 alkyl and x is 1 to 6.
R3 a R4 jsou lineární nebo rozvětvené, R3 je alkyl, který je případně přerušen až 12, s výhodou méně než 5, ethylenoxidovými skupinami.R 3 and R 4 are linear or branched, R 3 is alkyl which is optionally interrupted by up to 12, preferably less than 5, ethylene oxide groups.
Preferované terciární aminy jsou aminy typu R1R2R3N, kde Rx je Cg až C12 alkyl, R2 a R3 jsou Cr až C3 nebo skupina obecného vzorce XVI, kde R5 je H nebo CH3 a x = 1 až 2.Preferred tertiary amines are amines of the type R 1 R 2 R 3 N, where R x is C 8 to C 12 alkyl, R 2 and R 3 are C r to C 3 or a group of general formula XVI, where R 5 is H or CH 3 and x = 1 to 2.
Také jsou preferovány amidoaminy obecného vzorce XVII:Also preferred are amidoamines of the general formula XVII:
OO
R,—C—NH—(CH2)n-N-(R2)2 (XVII) kde Rx je C6 až C12 alkyl, n je 2 až 4, s výhodou n je 3, R2 a R3 je Cj až C4.R1—C—NH—( CH2 ) n —N-( R2 ) 2 (XVII) where R1 is C6 to C12 alkyl, n is 2 to 4, preferably n is 3, R2 and R3 are C1 to C4 .
Nejpreferovanější aminy podle předkládaného vynálezu zahrnují 1-oktylamin, 1-hexylamin, 1-decylamin, 1-dodecylamin, C8 až ClOoxypropylamin, N-koko-1,3-diaminopropan, (alkyl odvozený z kokosového oleje)dimethylamin, lauryldimethylamin, lauryl-bis(hydroxyethyl)amin, koko-bis(hydroxyethyl)amin, laurylamin propoxylovaný 2 moly, oktylamin propoxylovaný 2 moly, laurylamidopropyldimethylamin, C8 až CIO amidopropyldimethylamin a CIO amidopropyldimethylamin.The most preferred amines according to the present invention include 1-octylamine, 1-hexylamine, 1-decylamine, 1-dodecylamine, C8 to C10oxypropylamine, N-coco-1,3-diaminopropane, (coconut alkyl)dimethylamine, lauryldimethylamine, laurylbis(hydroxyethyl)amine, cocobis(hydroxyethyl)amine, laurylamine propoxylated 2 moles, octylamine propoxylated 2 moles, laurylamidopropyldimethylamine, C8 to C10 amidopropyldimethylamine and C10 amidopropyldimethylamine.
Nejpreferovanější aminy určené pro použití v prostředcích podle předkládaného vynálezu jsou 1-hexylamin, 1-oktylamin, 1-decylamin, 1-dodecylamin. Zejména žádaný je n-dodecyldimethylamin a bishydroxyethyl(alkyl odvozený z kokosového oleje)amin a sedmkrát ethoxylovaný oleylamin, laurylamidopropylamin a kokoamidopropylamin.The most preferred amines for use in the compositions of the present invention are 1-hexylamine, 1-octylamine, 1-decylamine, 1-dodecylamine. Particularly desirable are n-dodecyldimethylamine and bishydroxyethyl(coconut alkyl)amine and heptaethoxylated oleylamine, lauryl amidopropylamine and cocoamidopropylamine.
·· φ φφ φφ φ · φ ΦΦΦ· • φφφ · φφ φ φφ φφφφφφφ φφ φ φ φ φ φφφφ φ φ φ φ φ φφ·· φ φφ φφ φ · φ ΦΦΦ· • φφφ · φφ φ φφ φφφφφφφ φφ φ φ φ φφφφ φ φ φ φ φφ
Péče ο barvy a prospěšné účinky při péči o tkaniny Do předkládaného vynálezu lze také zahrnout technologie, které poskytují určitý typ péče o barvy. Příklady takových technologií jsou kovové katalyzátory určené pro údržbu barev. Takové kovové katalyzátory jsou popsány ve společně projednávané evropské patentové přihlášce č. 92870181.2. Činidla fixující barvy, polyolefinové disperze proti mačkání a pro zlepšenou absorpci vody, vonná látka a aminofunkční polymer určený pro péči o barvy a vonná látka jsou další příklady technologií péče o barvy / péče o tkaniny a jsou popsány ve společně projednávané patentové přihlášce č. 968701140.9, podané 9. listopadu 1996.Color Care and Fabric Care Benefits Technologies that provide a type of color care may also be included in the present invention. Examples of such technologies are metal catalysts for color maintenance. Such metal catalysts are described in co-pending European Patent Application No. 92870181.2. Color fixing agents, polyolefin dispersions for anti-crease and improved water absorption, fragrance and amino-functional polymer for color care, and fragrance are other examples of color care/fabric care technologies and are described in co-pending patent application No. 968701140.9, filed November 9, 1996.
Do pracích detergentních prostředků podle předkládaného vynálezu lze také zahrnout činidla změkčující tkaniny, tato 7 činidla jsou anorganického typu nebo organického typu. Příklady anorganických změkčujících činidel jsou smektitové hlinky uvedenyé v GB-A-1 400 898 a v USP 5,019,292. Organická změkčující činidla zahrnují ve vodě rozpustné terciární aminy, které jsou popsány v GB-A-1 514 276 a EP-B 0 011 340 a jejich kombinace s mono C12 až C14 kvarterními amoniovými solemi, které jsou popsány v EP-B-0 026 527 a EP-B-0 026 528 a di(dlouhý řetězec)amidy, které jsou popsány v EP-B-0 242 919. Další použitelné organické složky do sytému pro změkčování tkanin jsou polyethylenoxidové materiály o vysoké molekulové hmotnosti, které jsou popsány v EP-A-0 299 575 a 0 313 146.Fabric softening agents may also be included in the laundry detergent compositions of the present invention, these agents being of the inorganic type or organic type. Examples of inorganic softening agents are the smectite clays disclosed in GB-A-1 400 898 and in USP 5,019,292. Organic softening agents include water-soluble tertiary amines, which are described in GB-A-1 514 276 and EP-B 0 011 340 and their combinations with mono C12 to C14 quaternary ammonium salts, which are described in EP-B-0 026 527 and EP-B-0 026 528 and di(long chain)amides, which are described in EP-B-0 242 919. Other useful organic components in a fabric softening system are high molecular weight polyethylene oxide materials, which are described in EP-A-0 299 575 and 0 313 146.
Množství smektitové hlinky je normálně 2 % hmotnostní až 20 % hmotnostních, s výhodou 5 % hmotnostních až 15 % hmotnostních s tím, že materiál se přidává do zbytku prostředku ve formě suché směsné složky. Organická činidla na změkčování tkanin, jako jsou ve vodě nerozpustné terciární aminy nebo amidy se dvěma dlouhými řetězci se používají v množství 0,5 % hmotnostních až 5 % hmotnostních, normálně 1 % hmotnostní až 3 % hmotnostní, zatímco polyethylenoxidy o vysoké molekulové hmotnosti a ve vodě rozpustné kationtóvé • * « 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 QO · ···· » · ····· · 9 99 9 OU 9 9 999 9999The amount of smectite clay is normally 2% to 20% by weight, preferably 5% to 15% by weight, with the material being added to the balance of the composition as a dry blended component. Organic fabric softeners such as water-insoluble tertiary amines or amides with two long chains are used in amounts of 0.5% to 5% by weight, normally 1% to 3% by weight, while high molecular weight polyethylene oxides and water-soluble cationic • * « 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 QO · ···· » · ····· · 9 99 9 OU 9 9 999 9999
9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99 materiály se přidávají v množstvích 0,1 % hmotnostních až 2 % hmotnostní, normálně 0,15 % hmotnostních až 1,5 % hmotnostních. Tyto materiály se normálně přidávaní do té části prostředku, která se suší natříkáním, ačkoliv v některých případech je lepší přidat je jako suchou směs částic nebo je nastříkat jako roztavenou směs na nebo do pevných složek prostředku.9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99 materials are added in amounts of 0.1% by weight to 2% by weight, normally 0.15% by weight to 1.5% by weight. These materials are normally added to that part of the composition which is to be spray dried, although in some cases it is better to add them as a dry mixture of particles or to spray them as a molten mixture onto or into the solid components of the composition.
Chelatační činidlaChelating agents
Prací detergentní prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu nepovinně obsahují jedno nebo více činidel chelatujících železo a/nebo mangan. Taková chelatační činidla lze vybrat ze skupiny sestávající z aminokarboxylátů, aminofosfonátů, polyfunkčně substituovaných aromatických chelatačních činidel a jejich směsí, které jsou všechny dále definovány! Bez vazby na nějakou konkrétní teorii se předpokládá, že kladné účinky těchto materiálů jsou způsobeny částečně jejich výjimečnou schopností odebírat ionty železa a manganu z pracích roztoků tak, že vznikají cheláty. ·The laundry detergent compositions of the present invention optionally contain one or more iron and/or manganese chelating agents. Such chelating agents may be selected from the group consisting of aminocarboxylates, aminophosphonates, polyfunctionally substituted aromatic chelating agents, and mixtures thereof, all of which are defined below! Without being bound by any particular theory, it is believed that the beneficial effects of these materials are due in part to their exceptional ability to remove iron and manganese ions from laundry solutions by forming chelates.
Aminokarboxyláty použitelné jako nepovinná chelatační činidla zahrnují ethylendiamintetraacetáty, N-hydroxyethylendiamintetraacetáty, nitriltriacetáty, ethylendiamin tetrapropionáty, triethylentetraminhexacetáty, diethylentriaminpentaacetáty a ethanoldiglyciny, jejich soli s alkalickými kovy, amoniakem a substituovaných amoniakem a jejich směsi.Aminocarboxylates useful as optional chelating agents include ethylenediaminetetraacetates, N-hydroxyethylenediaminetetraacetates, nitrile triacetates, ethylenediamine tetrapropionates, triethylenetetraminehexacetates, diethylenetriaminepentaacetates and ethanoldiglycines, their alkali metal, ammonia and substituted ammonia salts, and mixtures thereof.
Pro použití v prostředcích podle předkládaného vynálezu, pokud jsou v detergentním prostředku povolena alespoň malá celková množství fosforu, jsou také vhodné aminofosfonáty zahrnující ethylendiamintetrakis(methylenfosfonáty) jako je DEQUEST. S výhodou tyto aminofosfonáty neobsahují alkyly nebo alkenyly delší než je 6 atomů uhlíku.Aminophosphonates including ethylenediaminetetrakis(methylenephosphonates) such as DEQUEST are also suitable for use in the compositions of the present invention, where at least small total amounts of phosphorus are permitted in the detergent composition. Preferably, these aminophosphonates do not contain alkyls or alkenyls longer than 6 carbon atoms.
V prostředcích podle předkládaného vynálezu jsou také použitelná polyfunkčně substituovaná aromatická chelatační činidla. Viz US patent 3,812,044, vydaný 21. května 1974,Polyfunctionally substituted aromatic chelating agents are also useful in the compositions of the present invention. See U.S. Patent 3,812,044, issued May 21, 1974,
0*0 0 0* 90*0 0 0* 9
0 ******* 0* * • · · * * * * • · 0 0 0 000 ******* 0* * • · · * * * * • · 0 0 0 00
Connor a kol. Preferované sloučeniny tohoto typu v kyselinové formě jsou dihydroxydisulfobenzeny, jako je 1,2-dihydroxy-3,5-disulfobenzen.Connor et al. Preferred compounds of this type in acid form are dihydroxydisulfobenzenes, such as 1,2-dihydroxy-3,5-disulfobenzene.
Preferované biologicky odbouratelné chelatační činidlo určené pro použití podle předkládaného vynálezu je ethylendiamindisukcinát (EDDS), zejména jeho [S,S] izomer, který je popsán v US patentu 4,704,233, 3. listopadu 1987, Hartman a Perkins.A preferred biodegradable chelating agent for use in the present invention is ethylenediamine disuccinate (EDDS), particularly its [S,S] isomer, which is described in U.S. Patent 4,704,233, November 3, 1987, to Hartman and Perkins.
Prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu případně také jako chelatační činidla nebo koplnidla použitelná například s nerozpustnými plnidly, jako jsou zeolity, vrstvené křemičitany a podobně, obsahují ve vodě rozpustné soli methylglycindioctové kyseliny (MGDA) nebo její kyselinovou formu.The compositions of the present invention optionally also contain water-soluble salts of methylglycinediacetic acid (MGDA) or its acid form as chelating agents or binders, for example, usable with insoluble fillers such as zeolites, layered silicates and the like.
Pokud jsou použity, pak tato chelatační činidla obecně tvoří 0,1 % hmotnostních až 15 % hmotnostních detergentních prostředků podle předkládaného vynálezu. Ještě výhodněji, pokud jsou použita, chelatační činidla tvoří 0,1 % hmotnostních až 3,0 % hmotnostních takových prostředků.When used, these chelating agents generally comprise from 0.1% by weight to 15% by weight of the detergent compositions of the present invention. More preferably, when used, the chelating agents comprise from 0.1% by weight to 3.0% by weight of such compositions.
Činidlo tlumící vznik mydlinScum-suppressing agent
Další nepovinnou složkou je činidlo tlumící vznik mydlin, jehož příkladem jsou silikony a směsi silikon - oxid křemičitý. Silikony lze obecně popsat jako alkylované polysiloxanové materiály, zatímco oxid křemičitý se normálně používá v jemně dělené formě, jejímž příkladem jsou aerogely oxidu křemičitého a hydrofobní oxidy křemičité různých typů. Tyto materiály lze použít jako částice, ve kterých je činidlo tlumící vznik mydlin s výhodou uvolnitelně zahrnuto do ve vodě rozpustného nebo ve vodě dispergovatelného, v zásadě povrchově neaktivního detergentního nepropustného nosiče. Alternativně lze činidlo tlumící vznik mydlin rozpustit nebo dispergovat v tekutém nosiči a aplikovat nastříkáním na jednu nebo více dalších složek.Another optional ingredient is a suds suppressor, exemplified by silicones and silicone-silica blends. Silicones can be generally described as alkylated polysiloxane materials, while silica is normally used in finely divided form, exemplified by silica aerogels and hydrophobic silicas of various types. These materials can be used as particles in which the suds suppressor is preferably releasably incorporated into a water-soluble or water-dispersible, substantially surfactant-free, detergent-impermeable carrier. Alternatively, the suds suppressor can be dissolved or dispersed in a liquid carrier and applied by spraying onto one or more other ingredients.
9· 9 9999 • 99 9 · 9 999· 9 9 9 9 999 9 99 99· 9 9999 • 99 9 · 9 999· 9 9 9 9 999 9 99 9
QQ 9 9999 9 9 ······· 99 ·QQ 9 9999 9 9 ······· 99 ·
O Z. ········ • 99 9 99 * 99 99About Z. ········ • 99 9 99 * 99 99
Preferovaná silikonová činidla tlumící vznik mydlin jsou popsána v US patentu 3 933 672, Bartollota a kol. Další zvláště použitelná činidlo tlumící vznik mydlin jsou samo elulgující se silikonová činidla tlumící vznik mydlin, popsaná v německé patentové přihlášce DTOS 2 646 126 vydané 28. dubna 1977. Příkladem takové sloučeniny je DC-544, komerčně dostupný od firmy Dow Corning, což je kopolymer siloxan-glykol. Zejména preferovaná činidla tlumící vznik mydlin jsou systémy činidel tlumících vznik mydlin obsahující směs silikonových olejů a 2-alkylalkanolů. Vhodné 2-alkylalkanol je 2-butyloktanol, který je komerčně dostupný pod obchodním názvem Isofol 12 R.Preferred silicone suds suppressors are described in U.S. Patent 3,933,672, Bartollota et al. Other particularly useful suds suppressors are the self-eluting silicone suds suppressors described in German Patent Application DTOS 2,646,126, issued April 28, 1977. An example of such a compound is DC-544, commercially available from Dow Corning, which is a siloxane-glycol copolymer. Particularly preferred suds suppressor systems are suds suppressor systems comprising a mixture of silicone oils and 2-alkyl alkanols. A suitable 2-alkyl alkanol is 2-butyl octanol, which is commercially available under the trade name Isofol 12 R.
Takový systém tlumící vznik mydlin je popsán ve společně projednávané evropské patentové přihlášce č. 92870174.7 podané 10. listopadu 1992.Such a suds suppression system is described in copending European Patent Application No. 92870174.7 filed November 10, 1992.
Zejména preferovaná silikonová činidla tlumící vznik mydlin jsou popsána ve společně projednávané evropské patentové přihlášce č. 92201649.8. Takové prostředky obsahují směsi silikon / oxid křemičitý v kombinaci s neporézním oxidem křemičitým, jako je Aerosil®.Particularly preferred silicone suds suppressing agents are described in co-pending European Patent Application No. 92201649.8. Such compositions comprise silicone/silica blends in combination with non-porous silica such as Aerosil®.
Činidla tlumící vznik mydlin jsou normálně použita v množstvích 0,001 % hmotnostních až 2 % hmotnostní prostředku, s výhodou 0,01 % hmotnostních až 1 % hmotnostní.Susceptors are normally used in amounts of 0.001% to 2% by weight of the composition, preferably 0.01% to 1% by weight.
Další složkyOther folders
Lze použít i další složky používané v pracích detergentních prostředcích, jako jsou činidla usspendující nečistoty, činidla uvolňující nečistoty, optická zjasňovadla, abrasiva, baktericidy, látky bránící blednutí barev, barvicí činidla a/nebo zapouzdřené nebo nezapouzdřené vonné látky.Other ingredients used in laundry detergent compositions, such as soil suspending agents, soil release agents, optical brighteners, abrasives, bactericides, color inhibitors, coloring agents, and/or encapsulated or unencapsulated fragrances, may also be used.
Zejména vhodné materiály pro zapouzdření jsou ve vodě rozpustné kapsule, které sestávají z matrice polysacharidových a polyhydroxylových sloučenin, které jsou popsány v GB 1,464,616. Další vhodné ve vodě rozpustné zapouzdřující materiály jsou dextriny odvozené z neželatinovaných esterů kyselin se škrobem, a to se substituovanými dikarboxylovými • « ·· · ·* ·« «·· · » · ·«·* « · · · »·· · * · · • ······ ···»··· ·· · • » · » · ···· • · · · · · · ·» ·· kyselinami, které jsou popsány v US 3,455,838. Tyto dextrinové estery s kyselinami jsou, s výhodou, připravovány z takových škrobů, jako je kukuřičný, ze saga, z tapioky a bramborový. Vhodné příklady takových zapouzdřujících materiálů zahrnují N-Lok vyráběný firmou National Starch. N-Lok zapouzdřující materiál sestává z modifikovaného kukuřičného škrobu a glukosy. Škrob je modifikován přidáním monofunkčně substituovaných skupin, jako je anhydrid oktenyljantarové kyseliny.Particularly suitable encapsulating materials are water-soluble capsules consisting of a matrix of polysaccharide and polyhydroxy compounds, which are described in GB 1,464,616. Other suitable water-soluble encapsulating materials are dextrins derived from non-gelatinized acid esters of starch with substituted dicarboxylic acids, which are described in US 3,455,838. These dextrin acid esters are preferably prepared from starches such as corn, sago, tapioca and potato. Suitable examples of such encapsulating materials include N-Lok manufactured by National Starch. N-Lok encapsulating material consists of modified corn starch and glucose. The starch is modified by the addition of monofunctionally substituted groups such as octenyl succinic anhydride.
Činidla bránící opětovnému usazování nečistot a činidla suspendující nečistoty podle předkládaného vynálezu zahrnují celulosové deriváty, jako je methylcelulosa, karboxymethylcelulosa a hydroxyethylcelulosa a homo- nebo kopolymerní polykarboxylové kyseliny nebb jejich soli. Polymery tohoto typu zahrnují polyakryláty a kopolymery anhydridů kyseliny maleinové a kyseliny akrylové, které již byly zmíněny jako plnidla, stejně jako kopolymery anhydridů kyseliny maleinové s ethylenem, methylvinyletherem nebo kyselinou methakrylovou, přičemž anhydrid kyseliny maleinové tvoří přinejmenším 20 molárních procent kopolymeru. Tyto materiály se normálně používají v množstvích 0,5 % hmotnostních až 10 % hmotnostních, ještě výhodněji 0,75 % hmotnostních až 8 % hmotnostních, nejvýhodněji 1 % hmotnostní až 6 % hmotnostních prostředku.The soil release agents and soil suspending agents of the present invention include cellulose derivatives such as methylcellulose, carboxymethylcellulose and hydroxyethylcellulose and homo- or copolymeric polycarboxylic acids or salts thereof. Polymers of this type include polyacrylates and copolymers of maleic anhydride and acrylic acid, which have already been mentioned as fillers, as well as copolymers of maleic anhydride with ethylene, methylvinylether or methacrylic acid, wherein the maleic anhydride constitutes at least 20 mole percent of the copolymer. These materials are normally used in amounts of 0.5% to 10% by weight, more preferably 0.75% to 8% by weight, most preferably 1% to 6% by weight of the composition.
Preferovaná optická zjasňovadla jsou aniontového charakteru a jejich příklady jsou disodná sůl 4,4’-bis-(2-diethanolamino-4-anilino-s-triazin-6-ylamino)stilben-2:2’-disulfonátu, disodná sůl 4,4’-bis-(2-morfolino-4-anilino-s-triaziií-6-ylamino)stilben-2:2'-disulfonátu, disodná sůl 4,41-bis-(2,4-dianilino-s-triazin-6-ylamino)stilben-2:2’-disulfonátu, monosodná sůl 4',4-(2,4-dianilino-s-triazin-6-ylamino)stilben-2-sulfonátu, disodná sůl 4,4'-bis-(2-anilino-4-(Nmethyl-N-2-hydroxyethylamino)-s-triazin-6-ylamino)stilben-2,2'-disulfonátu, disodnáPreferred optical brighteners are of anionic nature and examples thereof are 4,4'-bis-(2-diethanolamino-4-anilino-s-triazin-6-ylamino)stilbene-2:2'-disulfonate disodium salt, 4,4'-bis-(2-morpholino-4-anilino-s-triazin-6-ylamino)stilbene-2:2'-disulfonate disodium salt, 4,4 1 -bis-(2,4-dianilino-s-triazin-6-ylamino)stilbene-2:2'-disulfonate disodium salt, 4',4-(2,4-dianilino-s-triazin-6-ylamino)stilbene-2-sulfonate monosodium salt, disodium salt 4,4'-bis-(2-anilino-4-(Nmethyl-N-2-hydroxyethylamino)-s-triazin-6-ylamino)stilbene-2,2'-disulfonate, disodium
4,4'-bis-(4-fenyl-2,1,3sůl • · ····4,4'-bis-(4-phenyl-2,1,3-salt • · ····
-triazol-2-yl)stilben-2,2’-disulfonátu, disodná sůl 4,4’-bis-(2-anilino-4-(l-methyl-2-hydroxyethylamino)-s-triazin-6-ylamino)stilben-2,2'-disulfonátu, sodná sůl 2-(stilbyl-4-(nafto-1', 2':4,5)-1,2,3-triazol-2-sulfonátu a 4,4’-bis-(2-sulfostyryl)bifenyl. Vysoce preferovaná zjasňovadla jsou konkrétně zjasňovadla ze společně projednávané evropské patentové přihlášky č. 95201943.8.-triazol-2-yl)stilbene-2,2'-disulfonate, disodium salt of 4,4'-bis-(2-anilino-4-(1-methyl-2-hydroxyethylamino)-s-triazin-6-ylamino)stilbene-2,2'-disulfonate, sodium salt of 2-(stilbyl-4-(naphtho-1', 2':4,5)-1,2,3-triazole-2-sulfonate and 4,4'-bis-(2-sulfostyryl)biphenyl. Highly preferred brighteners are in particular the brighteners of co-pending European Patent Application No. 95201943.8.
Další použitelné polymerní materiály jsou mají molekulovou 2000 až 8000 a polyethylenglykoly, hmotnost 1000 až nej výhodněji 4000. hmotnostních až hmotnostních až 2,5 uvedené soli homozejména ty, které 10 000, konkrétněji Ty se používají v množstvích 0,20 % 5 % hmotnostních, výhodněji 0,25 % % hmotnostních. Tyto polymery a dříve nebo kopolymerních polykarboxylátů jsou hodnotné pro zlepšení bělicích účinků a čisticích účinků na hlinku, protonovatelné a oxidovatelné nečistoty v přítomnosti nečistot z přechodných kovů.Other useful polymeric materials are polyethylene glycols, having a molecular weight of 2000 to 8000 and polyethylene glycols, having a molecular weight of 1000 to 10,000, more preferably 4000. These are used in amounts of 0.20% to 5% by weight, more preferably 0.25% by weight. These polymers and copolymer polycarboxylates are valuable for improving bleaching and cleaning effects on clay, protonable and oxidizable soils in the presence of transition metal impurities.
Činidla uvolňující nečistoty použitelná v prostředcích podle předkládaného vynálezu jsou běžně používané kopolymery nebo terpolymery kyseliny tereftalové s ethylenglykolovými a/nebo propylenglykolovými jednotkami v různých uspořádáních. Příklady takových polymerů jsou popsány v US patentech č. 4116885 a 4711730 a evropské publikované patentové přihlášce č. 0 272 033. Konkrétní preferované polymery podle EP-A-0 272 033 jsou (CH3(PEG) 43) 0,75 (POH)0(25[(T-PO)2,8(TPEG)0(4]T(PO-H)0<25( (PEG)43CH3)o<75 kde PEG je -(OC2H4)O-, PO je (OC3H6O) a T je (pcOC6H4CO) .Soil release agents useful in the compositions of the present invention are commonly used copolymers or terpolymers of terephthalic acid with ethylene glycol and/or propylene glycol units in various configurations. Examples of such polymers are described in U.S. Patent Nos. 4,116,885 and 4,711,730 and European Published Patent Application No. 0 272 033. Particular preferred polymers according to EP-A-0 272 033 are (CH 3 (PEG) 43 ) 0 .75 (POH) 0(25 [(T-PO) 2 .8 (TPEG) 0(4 ]T(PO-H) 0<25 ( (PEG) 43 CH 3 ) o<75 where PEG is -(OC 2 H 4 )O-, PO is (OC 3 H 6 O) and T is (pcOC 6 H 4 CO).
Také jsou velmi použitelné modifikované polyestery jako náhodné kopolymery dimethyltereftalátu, dimethylsulfoisoftalátu, ethylenglykolu a 1,2-propandiolu, kdy koncové skupiny sestávají primárně ze sulfobenzoátu a sekundárně z monoesterů ethylenglykolu a/nebo propandiolu. Cílem je získání polymeru ukončeného na obou koncích sulfobenzoátovými skupinami, primárně v předkládaném kontextu znamená, že • 44 4 ·♦ ·4 • · · 4 9 · 4 4 • · · · 4 ♦ 4 4 4 4 •44« «4 4 4444 44 44 4 • 4 4 4 4444Also very useful are modified polyesters such as random copolymers of dimethyl terephthalate, dimethyl sulfoisophthalate, ethylene glycol and 1,2-propanediol, where the end groups consist primarily of sulfobenzoate and secondarily of monoesters of ethylene glycol and/or propanediol. The aim is to obtain a polymer terminated at both ends with sulfobenzoate groups, primarily in the present context meaning that • 44 4 ·♦ ·4 • · · 4 9 · 4 4 • · · · 4 ♦ 4 4 4 4 •44« «4 4 4444 44 44 4 • 4 4 4 4444
44 4 44 44 většina kopolymerů podle předkládaného vynálezu je ukončena sulfobenzoátovými skupinami. Nicméně, některé kopolymery jsou méně než úplně ukončeny, a proto jejich koncové skupiny sestávají z monoesteru ethylenglykolů a/nebo propan-1,2-diolu, proto sekundárně označuje takové sloučeniny.44 4 44 44 most of the copolymers of the present invention are terminated with sulfobenzoate groups. However, some copolymers are less than completely terminated and therefore their end groups consist of monoesters of ethylene glycols and/or propane-1,2-diol, hence the secondary designation of such compounds.
Vybrané polyestery podle předkládaného vynálezu obsahují 46 % hmotnostních kyseliny dimethyltereftalové, 16 % hmotnostních propan-1,2-diolu, 10 % hmotnostních ethylenglykolů, 13 % hmotnostních kyseliny dimethylsulfobenzoové a 15 % hmotnostních kyseliny sulfoisoftalové a mají molekulovou hmotnost 3000. Polyestery a jejich způsoby přípravy jsou podrobněji popsány v EPA 311 342.Selected polyesters of the present invention contain 46% by weight of dimethylterephthalic acid, 16% by weight of propane-1,2-diol, 10% by weight of ethylene glycols, 13% by weight of dimethylsulfobenzoic acid and 15% by weight of sulfoisophthalic acid and have a molecular weight of 3000. Polyesters and their methods of preparation are described in more detail in EPA 311 342.
V dané problematice je dobře známo, že volný chlór ve vodovodní vodě prudce deaktivuje enzymy obsažené v detergentních prostředcích. Proto použitím lapačů chlóru, jako je peroxyboritan, síran amonný, siřičitan sodný nebo polyethylenimin v množství 0,1 % hmotnostních celkového prostředku dojde ke zlepšení stability detergentních enzymů Prostředky obsahující lapače chlóru jsou popsány v patentové přihlášce 92870018.6, podanéIt is well known in the art that free chlorine in tap water rapidly deactivates enzymes contained in detergent compositions. Therefore, the use of chlorine scavengers such as perborate, ammonium sulfate, sodium sulfite or polyethyleneimine in an amount of 0.1% by weight of the total composition will improve the stability of the detergent enzymes. Compositions containing chlorine scavengers are described in patent application 92870018.6, filed
31. ledna 1992.January 31, 1992.
Alkoxylované polykarboxyláty, jako jsou ty, které se připravují z polyakrylátů, jsou použitelné podle předkládaného vynálezu pro lepší účinnost při odstraňování mastnot, takové materiály jsou popsány ve WO 91/08281 a PCT 90/01815 na str. 4 a následujících, které jsou zde uvedeny jako reference. Chemicky, tyto materiály zahrnují polyakryláty, které mají jeden ethoxylový postranní řetězec na každých 7 až 8 akrylátových jednotek. Postranní řetězce jsouAlkoxylated polycarboxylates, such as those prepared from polyacrylates, are useful in the present invention for improved grease removal performance, such materials are described in WO 91/08281 and PCT 90/01815 at page 4 et seq., which are incorporated herein by reference. Chemically, these materials include polyacrylates having one ethoxyl side chain for every 7 to 8 acrylate units. The side chains are
- (CH2CH2O) ra (CH2) nCH3, kde m je 2 až 3 a n je 6 až 12. Postranní řetězce jsou připojeny esterově k polyakrylátovému základnímu řetězci, čímž vzniká polymerní struktura typu hřebenu. Molekulová hmotnost se mění, ale typicky je v rozsahu 2000 až 50 000. Takové alkoxylované polykarboxyláty obsahují 0,05 % pri praní evropské • · φ φ φφφφ • · · · φ φ φφφφ ·!··*· ····«·· φφ φ • · φ φ · φ φ φ φ φφ · φφφφ hmotnostních až 10 % hmotnostních prostředků podle předkládaného vynálezu.- (CH 2 CH 2 O) r a (CH 2 ) n CH 3 , where m is 2 to 3 and n is 6 to 12. The side chains are ester-linked to the polyacrylate backbone, forming a comb-type polymer structure. The molecular weight varies but is typically in the range of 2000 to 50,000. Such alkoxylated polycarboxylates comprise from 0.05% by weight to 10% by weight of the compositions of the present invention.
DispergátoryDispersants
Prací detergentní prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu také obsahují dispergátory. Vhodné ve vodě rozpustné organické soli jsou homo- nebo kopolymery kyselin nebo jejich solí, ve kterých polykarboxylová kyselina zahrnuje přinejmenším dva karboxylové zbytky oddělené jeden od druhého ne více než dvěma atomy uhlíku. Polymery tohoto typu jsou popsány v GB-A-1,596, 756. Příklady takových solí jsou polyakryláty o molekulové hmotnosti 2000 až 5000 a jejich kopolymery s anhydridem kyseliny maleinové, které mají molekulovou hmotnost 1000 až 100 000.The laundry detergent compositions of the present invention also contain dispersants. Suitable water-soluble organic salts are homo- or copolymers of acids or their salts in which the polycarboxylic acid comprises at least two carboxyl radicals separated from each other by not more than two carbon atoms. Polymers of this type are described in GB-A-1,596,756. Examples of such salts are polyacrylates having a molecular weight of 2000 to 5000 and their copolymers with maleic anhydride having a molecular weight of 1000 to 100,000.
Zejména lze do pracích detergentních prostředků podle předkládaného vynálezu přidat kopolymer akrylátu a methakrylátu jako je 480N o molekulové hmotnosti 4000 v množství 0,5 % hmotnostních až 20 % hmotnostních prostředku.In particular, an acrylate-methacrylate copolymer such as 480N with a molecular weight of 4000 can be added to the laundry detergent compositions of the present invention in an amount of 0.5% by weight to 20% by weight of the composition.
Prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu případně obsahují peptizátorovou sloučeninu pro jádrové mýdlo, která má s výhodou disperzní sílu pro jádrové mýdlo (LSDP), která je definována v předkládaném vynálezu, ne vyšší než 8, s výhodou ne vyšší než 7, nejvýhodněji ne více než 6. Peptizátorová sloučenina pro jádrové mýdlo je s výhodou použita v množství 0 % hmotnostních až 20 % hmotnostních.The compositions of the present invention optionally comprise a core soap peptizer compound which preferably has a core soap dispersion power (LSDP) as defined in the present invention of not more than 8, preferably not more than 7, most preferably not more than 6. The core soap peptizer compound is preferably used in an amount of 0% by weight to 20% by weight.
Číselné měření účinnosti peptizátoru pro jádrové mýdlo je dáno disperzní sílou pro jádrové mýdlo (LSDP), která se stanovuje disperzním testem pro jádrové mýdlo, který je popsán v článku H.C. Boghetty a C.A. Bergman, J. Am. Oil. Chem. Soc., sv. 27, strany 88 až 90, (1950). Tento disperzní test pro jádrové mýdlo odborníci v dané problematice široce využívají, viz například následující přehledné články, W.N. Linfield, Surfactant Science Series, sv. 7, str. 3, W.N. Linfield, Tenside surf. det., sv. 27, strany 159 až 163 (1990) a M.K. Nagarajan, W.F. Masler, Cosmetics and Toiletries, sv.A numerical measure of the effectiveness of a core soap peptizer is the core soap dispersion power (LSDP), which is determined by the core soap dispersion test described in H.C. Boghetty and C.A. Bergman, J. Am. Oil. Chem. Soc., vol. 27, pp. 88-90, (1950). This core soap dispersion test is widely used by those skilled in the art, see, for example, the following review articles, W.N. Linfield, Surfactant Science Series, vol. 7, p. 3, W.N. Linfield, Tenside surf. det., vol. 27, pp. 159-163 (1990), and M.K. Nagarajan, W.F. Masler, Cosmetics and Toiletries, vol.
• 9• 9
9 • · 9 9 9 · 9 · ·· 9999 99999 • · 9 9 9 · 9 · ·· 9999 9999
9999 99 9 9999 · 9 99 99999 99 9 9999 · 9 99 9
99 9 999999 9 9999
99 9 99 9999 9 99 99
104, strany 71 až 73 (1989) . LSDP je % hmotnostní poměr disperzního činidla ku oleátu sodnému potřebnému pro disperzi usazeniny jádrového mýdla vzniklé 0,025 g oleátu sodného ve 30 ml vody o tvrdosti 333 ppm CaCO3 (Ca : Mg = 3 : 2) ekvivalentu.104, pages 71-73 (1989). LSDP is the weight percent ratio of dispersant to sodium oleate required to disperse a core soap deposit formed by 0.025 g of sodium oleate in 30 ml of water having a hardness of 333 ppm CaCO 3 (Ca:Mg = 3:2) equivalent.
Tenzidy, které mají dobrou schopnost peptizace jádrového mýdla, zahrnují některé aminoxidy, betainy, sulfobetainy, alkylethoxysulfáty a ethoxylované alkoholy.Surfactants that have good core soap peptization ability include some amine oxides, betaines, sulfobetaines, alkyl ethoxy sulfates, and ethoxylated alcohols.
Příkady tenzidů, které mají LSDP ne vyšší než 8 určených pro použití podle předkládaného vynálezu zahrnují C16 až C18 dimethylaminoxidy, C12 až C18 alkylethoxysulfáty se středním stupněm 'ethoxylace 1 až 5, zejména C12 . až C15 alkylethoxysulfátové tenzidy se stupněm ethoxylace 3 (LSDP = 4) a C14 až C15 ethoxylované alkoholy se ..'středním stupněm ethoxylace buď 12 (LSDP = 6) nebo 30, prodávané pod obchodními názvy Lutensol A012 a Lutensol A030 firmou BASF GmbH.Examples of surfactants having an LSDP of not more than 8 for use in the present invention include C16 to C18 dimethylamine oxides, C12 to C18 alkyl ethoxy sulfates with a medium degree of ethoxylation of 1 to 5, especially C12 to C15 alkyl ethoxy sulfate surfactants with a degree of ethoxylation of 3 (LSDP = 4), and C14 to C15 ethoxylated alcohols with a medium degree of ethoxylation of either 12 (LSDP = 6) or 30, sold under the trade names Lutensol A012 and Lutensol A030 by BASF GmbH.
Polymerní peptizátory jádrového mýdla vhodné pro použití podle předkládaného vynálezu jsou popsány v článku M.K. Nagarajan, W.F. Masler, Cosmetics and Toiletries, svazek 104, strany 71 až 73 (1989).Polymeric core soap peptizers suitable for use in the present invention are described in M.K. Nagarajan, W.F. Masler, Cosmetics and Toiletries, Vol. 104, pp. 71-73 (1989).
Také lze jako sloučeniny peptizující jádrové mýdlo použít hydrofobní bělidla, jako je 4-[N-oktanoyl-6-aminohexanoyl]benzensulfonát, 4-[N-nonanoyl-6-aminohexanoyl]benzensulfonát, 4-[N-dekanoyl-6-aminohexanoyl]benzensulfonát a jejich směsi a nonanoyloxybenzensulfonát spolu s hydrofilními / hydrofobními bělícími prostředky.Hydrophobic bleaches such as 4-[N-octanoyl-6-aminohexanoyl]benzenesulfonate, 4-[N-nonanoyl-6-aminohexanoyl]benzenesulfonate, 4-[N-decanoyl-6-aminohexanoyl]benzenesulfonate and mixtures thereof and nonanoyloxybenzenesulfonate together with hydrophilic/hydrophobic bleaches can also be used as core soap peptizing compounds.
Tlumení přenosu barevColor transfer attenuation
Prací detergentní prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu také obsahují sloučeniny tlumicí přenos barev z jedné tkaniny na druhou vznikajícímu při solubilizaci a suspendování barviv během praní barevných tkanin.The laundry detergent compositions of the present invention also contain compounds that inhibit the transfer of color from one fabric to another resulting from the solubilization and suspension of dyes during the washing of colored fabrics.
Polymerní činidla tlumicí přenos barevPolymeric dye transfer dampening agents
Prací detergentní prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu také obsahují 0,001 % hmotnostních až 10 % hmotnostních, s • ·· · ·· #· • · · · » · · · ·· · · · · · · · · ··«· · · · ···· · · · · · • · · t · · · · • · · · · * ·· výhodou 0,01 % hmotnostních až 2 % hmotnostní, ještě výhodněji 0,05 % hmotnostních až 1 % hmotnostní polymerních činidel tlumicích přenos barev. Tato polymerní činidla tlumicí přenos barev se normálně používají do pracích detergentních prostředků, aby se zabránilo přenosu barviv z barevných tkanin na jiné tkaniny, které se perou zároveň s nimi. Tyto polymery mají schopnost komplexovat nebo adsorbovat nestálá barviva, která se vypírají z barvených tkanin dříve než dojde k obarvení dalších tkanin v pracím roztoku.The laundry detergent compositions of the present invention also contain 0.001% by weight to 10% by weight, preferably 0.01% by weight to 2% by weight, more preferably 0.05% by weight to 1% by weight of polymeric dye transfer inhibiting agents. These polymeric dye transfer inhibiting agents are normally used in laundry detergent compositions to prevent the transfer of dyes from colored fabrics to other fabrics washed with them. These polymers have the ability to complex or adsorb unstable dyes that are washed out of the dyed fabrics before other fabrics in the wash solution are dyed.
Zejména vhodná polymerní činidla tlumicí přenos barev jsou polyamin-N-oxidové polymery, kopolymery N-vinylpyrrolidonu a N-vinylimidazolu, polyvinylpyrrolidonové . polymery, polyvinyloxazolidony a polyvinylimidazoly nebo jejich směsi.Particularly suitable polymeric dye transfer suppressants are polyamine-N-oxide polymers, copolymers of N-vinylpyrrolidone and N-vinylimidazole, polyvinylpyrrolidone polymers, polyvinyloxazolidones and polyvinylimidazoles, or mixtures thereof.
Přidání takových polymerů také zlepší účinnost enzymů podle předkládaného vynálezu.The addition of such polymers will also improve the effectiveness of the enzymes of the present invention.
a) polyamin-N-oxidové polymerya) polyamine-N-oxide polymers
Polyamin-N-oxidové polymery vhodné pro použití podle předkládaného vynálezu obsahují jednotky obecného vzorce XVIII:Polyamine-N-oxide polymers suitable for use in the present invention contain units of the general formula XVIII:
PP
IAND
Ax A x
IAND
R (XVIII) kde P je polymerovatelná jednotka, ke které je připojena skupina R-N-0 nebo kde skupina R-N-0 tvoří část polymerovatelné jednotky nebo kombinace obojího,R (XVIII) where P is a polymerizable unit to which an R-N-O group is attached or where the R-N-O group forms part of a polymerizable unit or a combination of both,
0 00 0
II II IIII II II
A je NC, CO, C, -O-, -S-, -N-, x je 0 nebo 1,A is NC, CO, C, -O-, -S-, -N-, x is 0 or 1,
R jsou alifatické, ethoxylované alifatické, aromatické, heterocyklické nebo alicyklické skupiny nebo jakákoliv jejich kombinace, ke které je dusík skupiny N-0 připojen nebo, ve které je dusík skupiny N-0 částí těchto skupin.R are aliphatic, ethoxylated aliphatic, aromatic, heterocyclic or alicyclic groups or any combination thereof to which the nitrogen of the N-0 group is attached or in which the nitrogen of the N-0 group is part of these groups.
Skupina N-0 je skupina obecného vzorce XIX:Group N-0 is a group of general formula XIX:
• 9• 9
9···9···
9 99 99 • 9 9 9 9 9 ·9 99 99 • 9 9 9 9 9 ·
999 9 99 9999 9 99 9
9999999 99 ·9999999 99 ·
9 9 9 99999 9 9 9999
99 9 99 99 (Rl) χ-Ν-(R2) y I (R3)z (XIX) nebo XX:99 9 99 99 (Rl) χ -Ν-(R2) y I (R3) from (XIX) or XX:
IAND
-N-(Rl)x (XX) kde Rl, R2 a R3 jsou alifatické skupiny, aromatické, heterocyklické nebo alicyklické skupiny nebo jejich kombinace, x a/nebo y a/nebo z je 0 nebo 1 a dusík skupiny N-0 je k nim připojen nebo dusík skupiny N-0 tvoří část těchto skupin..-N-(Rl) x (XX) where Rl, R2 and R3 are aliphatic groups, aromatic, heterocyclic or alicyclic groups or combinations thereof, x and/or y and/or z is 0 or 1 and the nitrogen of the N-0 group is attached to them or the nitrogen of the N-0 group forms part of these groups.
Skupina N-0 je částí polymerovatelné jednotky (P) nebo je připojen k polymernímu základnímu řetězci nebo se jedná o kombinaci obojího.The N-0 group is part of the polymerizable unit (P) or is attached to the polymer backbone, or a combination of both.
Vhodné polyamin-N-oxidy, ve kterých skupina N-0 tvoří část polymerovatelné jednotky, zahrnují polyamin-N-oxidy ve kterých R je vybráno z alifatických, aromatických, alicyklických nebo heterocyklických skupin.Suitable polyamine N-oxides in which the N-O group forms part of the polymerizable unit include polyamine N-oxides in which R is selected from aliphatic, aromatic, alicyclic or heterocyclic groups.
Jedna skupina těchto polyamin-N-oxidů zahrnuje skupinu polyamin-N-oxidů, ve kterých dusík skupiny N-0 tvoří část skupiny R. Preferované polyamin-N-oxidy jsou takové, ve kterých R je heterocyklické skupina jako je pyridin, pyrrol, imidazol, pyrrolidin, piperidin, chinolin, akridin a jejich deriváty.One group of these polyamine N-oxides includes the group of polyamine N-oxides in which the nitrogen of the N-O group forms part of the R group. Preferred polyamine N-oxides are those in which R is a heterocyclic group such as pyridine, pyrrole, imidazole, pyrrolidine, piperidine, quinoline, acridine and derivatives thereof.
Další skupina polyamin-N-oxidů zahrnuje skupinu polyamin-N-oxidů, ve ketrých je dusík skupiny N-0 připojen ke skupině R.Another group of polyamine N-oxides includes a group of polyamine N-oxides in which the nitrogen of the N-0 group is attached to the R group.
Další vhodné polyamin-N-oxidy jsou polyaminoxidy, ve kterých je skupina N-0 připojena k polymerovatelné jednotce.Other suitable polyamine N-oxides are polyamine oxides in which the N-O group is attached to a polymerizable unit.
Preferovaná skupina těchto polyamin-N-oxidů jsou polyamin-N-oxidy obecného vzorce XVIII, kde R jsou aromatické, t · ·· · ·· ·# ·· · ··· · · · # « · ♦ ···· » · · · • ♦··· * · · ···· · · · · · • · · · · · · · ♦A preferred group of these polyamine N-oxides are polyamine N-oxides of general formula XVIII, where R are aromatic, t · ·· · ·· ·# ·· ··· · · # « · ♦ ···· » · · · • ♦··· * · · ··· · · · · · · · • · · · · · · ♦
........* ·* heterocyklické nebo alicyklické skupiny, ve kterých je dusík funkční skupiny N-0 částí skupin R.........* ·* heterocyclic or alicyclic groups in which the nitrogen of the N-0 functional group is part of the R groups.
Příklady těchto skupin jsou polyaminoxidy, ve kterých R je heterocyklické sloučenina, jako je pyridin, pyrrol, imidazol a jejich deriváty.Examples of these groups are polyamine oxides in which R is a heterocyclic compound such as pyridine, pyrrole, imidazole and their derivatives.
Další preferovanou skupinou polyamin-N-oxidů . jsou polyaminoxidy obecného vzorce XVIII, ve kterých R jsou aromatické, heterocyklické nebo alicyklické skupiny, ve ketrých je dusík funkční skupiny N-0 připojen ke skupinám R.Another preferred group of polyamine N-oxides are polyamine oxides of the general formula XVIII, in which R are aromatic, heterocyclic or alicyclic groups, in which the nitrogen of the N-O functional group is attached to the R groups.
Příklady této skupiny jsou polyaminoxidy, ve kterých jsou skupiny R aromatické, jako je fenyl.Examples of this group are polyamine oxides in which the R groups are aromatic, such as phenyl.
Lze použít jakýkoliv polymemí základní řetězec, pokud je vzniklý aminoxidový polymer ve vodě rozpustný a působí proti přenosu barviv. Příklady vhodných polymemích ' základních řetězců jsou polyvinyly, poylalkyleny, polyestery, poylethery, polyamidy, polyimidy, polyakryláty a jejich směsi.Any polymer backbone can be used as long as the resulting amine oxide polymer is water soluble and resists dye transfer. Examples of suitable polymer backbones are polyvinyls, polyalkylenes, polyesters, polyethers, polyamides, polyimides, polyacrylates, and mixtures thereof.
Anim-n-oxidové polymery podle předkládaného vynálezu mají typicky poměr aminu ku amin-N-oxidu 10 : 1 až 1 : 1 000 000.The amine-N-oxide polymers of the present invention typically have an amine to amine-N-oxide ratio of 10:1 to 1:1,000,000.
Nicméně množství aminoxidových skupin přítomných v polyaminoxidovém polymeru se mění podle příslušného kopolymerace nebo podle příslušného stupně N-oxidace. S výhodou je poměr aminu ku amin-N-oxidu 2 : 3 až 1 : 1 000 000. Ještě výhodněji je 1 : 4 až 1 : 1 000 000, nejvýhodněji 1 : 7 až 1 : 1 000 000. Polymery podle předkládaného vynálezu zahrnují náhodné nebo blokové kopolymery, ve kterých je jedním typem monomeru amin-N-oxid a dalším typem monomeru je nebo není amin-N-oxid. Aminoxidová jednotka polyamin-N-oxidů má pKa <10, s výhodou pKa < 7, nej výhodněji pKa <6.However, the amount of amine oxide groups present in the polyamine oxide polymer varies according to the particular copolymerization or the particular degree of N-oxidation. Preferably, the ratio of amine to amine N-oxide is 2:3 to 1:1,000,000. More preferably, it is 1:4 to 1:1,000,000, most preferably, it is 1:7 to 1:1,000,000. The polymers of the present invention include random or block copolymers in which one type of monomer is an amine N-oxide and the other type of monomer is or is not an amine N-oxide. The amine oxide unit of the polyamine N-oxides has a pKa <10, preferably a pKa <7, most preferably a pKa <6.
Polyaminoxidy lze získat většinou v jakémkoliv stupni polymerace. Stupeň polymerace není pro materiál kritický pokud má požadovanou rozpustnost ve vodě a příslušnou sílu suspendovat barviva.Polyamine oxides can be obtained in most cases at any degree of polymerization. The degree of polymerization is not critical for the material as long as it has the desired solubility in water and the appropriate power to suspend dyes.
• 4 • 44«• 4 • 44«
4 44 444 44 44
4 4 4 4 4 4 » 444 4 44 44 4 4 4 4 4 » 444 4 44 4
4444444 44 44444444 44 4
4 44 4 444 44 44 4 444 4
444 4 4» 4 44 44444 4 4» 4 44 44
Typicky je střední molekulová hmotnost 500 až 1 000 000, s výhodou 1000 až 50 000, ještě výhodněji 2000 až 30 000 a nejvýhodněji 3000 až 20 000.Typically, the average molecular weight is 500 to 1,000,000, preferably 1,000 to 50,000, even more preferably 2,000 to 30,000, and most preferably 3,000 to 20,000.
b) kopolymery N-vinylpyrrolidonu a N-vinylimidazolub) copolymers of N-vinylpyrrolidone and N-vinylimidazole
N-vinylimidazol / N-vinylpyrrolidonové polymery použité v předkládaném vynálezu mají střední molekulovou hmotnost 5000 až 1 000 000, s výhodou 5000 až 200 000.The N-vinylimidazole/N-vinylpyrrolidone polymers used in the present invention have an average molecular weight of 5,000 to 1,000,000, preferably 5,000 to 200,000.
Vysoce preferované polymery určené pro použití v detergentních prostředcích podle předkládaného vynálezu zahnrují polymer vybraný z N-vinylimidazol / N-vinylpyrrolidonových kopolymerů, ve kterých má polymer střední molekulovou hmotnost 5000 až 50 000, ještě výhodněji 8000 až 30 000, nejvýhodněji 10 000 až 20 000.Highly preferred polymers for use in detergent compositions of the present invention include a polymer selected from N-vinylimidazole/N-vinylpyrrolidone copolymers, wherein the polymer has an average molecular weight of 5,000 to 50,000, more preferably 8,000 to 30,000, most preferably 10,000 to 20,000.
Střední molekulová hmotnost se zjišťuje -rozptylem světla, který je popsán v práci Barth, H.G. a Mays J.W., Chemical Analysis sv. 113, Modern Methods of Polymer Characterization.The average molecular weight is determined by light scattering, which is described in Barth, H.G. and Mays J.W., Chemical Analysis Vol. 113, Modern Methods of Polymer Characterization.
Vysoce preferované N-vinylimidazol / N-vinylpyrrolidonové kopolymery mají střední molekulovou hmotnost 5000 až 50 000, výhodněji 8000 až 30 000 a nejvýhodněji 10 000 až 20 000.Highly preferred N-vinylimidazole/N-vinylpyrrolidone copolymers have an average molecular weight of 5,000 to 50,000, more preferably 8,000 to 30,000, and most preferably 10,000 to 20,000.
N-vinylimidazol / N-vinylpyrrolidonové kopolymery o uvedené střední molekulové hmotnosti poskytují vynikající výsledky při tlumení přenosu barviv a neovlivňují negativně čisticí účinek detergentních prostředků, ve kterých jsou obsaženy.N-vinylimidazole/N-vinylpyrrolidone copolymers of the stated average molecular weight provide excellent results in inhibiting dye transfer and do not negatively affect the cleaning performance of detergent compositions in which they are contained.
N-vinylimidazol / N-vinylpyrrolidonové kopolymery podle předkládaného vynálezu mají molární poměr N-vinylimidazolu ku N-vinylpyrrolidonu 1 až 0,2, výhodněji 0,8 až 0,3 a nej výhodněji 0,6 až 0,4.The N-vinylimidazole/N-vinylpyrrolidone copolymers of the present invention have a molar ratio of N-vinylimidazole to N-vinylpyrrolidone of 1 to 0.2, more preferably 0.8 to 0.3, and most preferably 0.6 to 0.4.
c) Polyvinylpyrrolidonc) Polyvinylpyrrolidone
Detergentní prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu také využívají polyvinylpyrrolidon (PVP) o střední molekulové hmotnosti 2500 až 400 000, s výhodou 5000 až 200 000, výhodněji 5000 až 50 000 a nejvýhodněji 5000 až 15 000. Vhodné polyvinylpyrrolidony jsou komerčně dostupné od firmy ISPThe detergent compositions of the present invention also utilize polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP) having an average molecular weight of 2500 to 400,000, preferably 5000 to 200,000, more preferably 5000 to 50,000, and most preferably 5000 to 15,000. Suitable polyvinylpyrrolidones are commercially available from ISP.
4 4 44 994 4 44 99
4 4 4 4*44 4 4 4*4
9 9 9 · 4 · 49 9 9 · 4 · 4
9 9999999 9 9 ·9 9999999 9 9 ·
4 444 44444 444 4444
444 4 44 4 44 44 • » »•44444 4 44 4 44 44 • » »•44
Corporation, New York, NY a Montreal, Kanada pod obchodními názvy PVP K-15 (viskozitní molekulová hmotnost 10 000), PVPCorporation, New York, NY and Montreal, Canada under the trade names PVP K-15 (viscosity molecular weight 10,000), PVP
K-30 (střední molekulová hmotnost 40 000), PVP K-60 (střední molekulová hmotnost 160 000) a PVP K-90 (střední molekulová hmotnost 360 000) . Další vhodné polyvinylpyrrolidony, které jsou komerčně dostupné od firmy BASF Corporation, zahrnují Sokalan HP 165 a Sokalan HP 12 a dále polyvinylpyrrolidony známé odborníkům v problematice detergentů (viz napříkladK-30 (average molecular weight 40,000), PVP K-60 (average molecular weight 160,000) and PVP K-90 (average molecular weight 360,000). Other suitable polyvinylpyrrolidones, which are commercially available from BASF Corporation, include Sokalan HP 165 and Sokalan HP 12, as well as polyvinylpyrrolidones known to those skilled in the detergent art (see, for example,
EP-A-262,897 a EP-A-256,696).EP-A-262,897 and EP-A-256,696).
d) Polyvinyloxazolidond) Polyvinyloxazolidone
Detergentní prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu také využívají jako polyvinyloxazolidon.The detergent compositions of the present invention also utilize polyvinyloxazolidone.
činidlo tlumicí přenos barviv Polyvinyloxazolidony mají střední molekulovou hmotnost 2500 až 400 000, s výhodou 5000 aždye transfer inhibitor Polyvinyloxazolidones have an average molecular weight of 2500 to 400,000, preferably 5000 to
200 000, ještě výhodněji 5000 až 50 000 a nejvýhodněji 5000 až 15 000.200,000, more preferably 5,000 to 50,000, and most preferably 5,000 to 15,000.
e) Polyvinylimidazole) Polyvinylimidazole
Detergentní prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu také využívají jako činidlo tlumicí přenos barviv polyvinylimidazol. Tyto polyvinylimidazoly mají střední molekulovou hmotnost 2500 až 400 000, s výhodou 5000 až 200 000, ještě výhodněji 5000 až 50 000 a nejvýhodněji 5000 až 15 000.The detergent compositions of the present invention also utilize polyvinylimidazole as a dye transfer inhibitor. These polyvinylimidazoles have an average molecular weight of 2500 to 400,000, preferably 5000 to 200,000, more preferably 5000 to 50,000, and most preferably 5000 to 15,000.
f) Zesíťované polymeryf) Cross-linked polymers
Zesíťované polymery jsou polymery jejichž základní řetězce jsou do určité míry propojeny, tato spojení jsou chemické nebo fyzikální povahy, třeba s aktivními skupinami na základním řetězci nebo na rozvětveních, zesíťované polymery byly popsány v Journal of Polymer Science, svazek 22, strany 1035 až 1039.Crosslinked polymers are polymers whose backbones are interconnected to some extent, these connections being chemical or physical in nature, perhaps with active groups on the backbone or on the branches, crosslinked polymers were described in the Journal of Polymer Science, volume 22, pages 1035 to 1039.
V jednom provedení byly zesíťované polymery vyrobeny tak, že vytvořily trojrozměrnou pevnou strukturu, která uvězní barviva v pórech tvořených touto trojrozměrnou strukturou. V dalším provedení zachycují zesíťované polymery barviva bobtnáním.In one embodiment, the crosslinked polymers were made to form a three-dimensional solid structure that traps dyes in pores formed by this three-dimensional structure. In another embodiment, the crosslinked polymers capture dyes by swelling.
Takové zesíťované polymery jsou popsány ve projednávané patentové přihlášce 94870213.9.Such crosslinked polymers are described in copending patent application 94870213.9.
• 4 ·· · *· 04 · ··· 4 4 · 4 • 4 4 4 4 4 » 4 44 4• 4 ·· · *· 04 · ··· 4 4 · 4 • 4 4 4 4 4 4 » 4 44 4
444444 4444444 44 4444444 4444444 44 4
4 4 44 4404 • 44 4 4* 4 44 44 společně4 4 44 4404 • 44 4 4* 4 44 44 together
Příklady provedeni vynálezuExamples of embodiments of the invention
Způsob praníWashing method
Prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu lze použít v zásadě při jakémkoliv pracím nebo čisticím způsobu, včetně namáčení, předpírání a způsobech, které zahrnují máchání, při kterém se přidává zvláštní složka určená do máchání.The compositions of the present invention can be used in principle in any washing or cleaning process, including soaking, prewashing and processes that involve rinsing, in which a special rinse aid component is added.
Postup popsaný v předkládaném vynálezu zahrnuje uvedení tkaniny . do kontaktu s pracím roztokem obvyklým způsobem a blíže je popsán v následujících příkladech.The process described in the present invention involves contacting the fabric with a washing solution in a conventional manner and is described in more detail in the following examples.
Postup podle předkládaného vynálezu se běžně provádí jako čisticí postup. Čištění se s výhodou provádí při teplotě 5 °C až 95 °C, zejména 10 °C až 60 °C. pH vzniklého roztoku je s výhodou 7 až 11. S výhodou bude mít prací detergentní složka podle předkládaného vynálezu ve formě 1% roztoku ve vodě, vyjádřeno v procentech hmotnostních, phodnotu pH 7 až 9,5 (díky čemuž se označuje jako alkalický detergent).The process of the present invention is commonly carried out as a cleaning process. The cleaning is preferably carried out at a temperature of 5°C to 95°C, in particular 10°C to 60°C. The pH of the resulting solution is preferably 7 to 11. Preferably, the laundry detergent component of the present invention, in the form of a 1% solution in water, expressed as a percentage by weight, will have a pH value of 7 to 9.5 (hence it is referred to as an alkaline detergent).
Následující příklady jsou zamýšleny jako přiblížení prostředků podle předkládaného vynálezu, ale neznamenají žádné omezení nebo jinou definici rámce předkládaného vynálezu.The following examples are intended to illustrate the means of the present invention, but do not constitute any limitation or other definition of the scope of the present invention.
Množství enzymů jsou v detergentních prostředcích vyjádřena jako hmotnost čistého enzymu ve hmotnosti celkového prostředku a pokud není uvedeno jinak, složky detergentu jsou vyjádřeny ve formě hmotnosti celkových složek. Zkratky složek mají následující význam:Enzyme quantities in detergent compositions are expressed as the weight of pure enzyme per weight of the total composition and, unless otherwise stated, detergent ingredients are expressed as the weight of the total ingredients. The abbreviations for ingredients have the following meanings:
LAS : lineární Cn až C13 alkylbenzen sulfonát sodnýLAS: sodium linear Cn to C13 alkylbenzene sulfonate
TAS : (alkyl odvozený z loje)sulfát sodnýTAS: sodium tallow alkyl sulfate
CxyAS : Clx až Cly alkylsulfát sodnýCxyAS: C lx to C ly sodium alkyl sulfate
CxySAS : Clx až Cly sekundární (2, 3) sulfát sodnýCxySAS: C lx to C ly secondary (2, 3) sodium sulfate
CxyEz : Clx až Cly hlavně lineární primární alkohol kondenzovaný průměrně se z moly ethylenoxidu • · ·· 99 *· · 99 ··CxyEz : C lx to C ly mainly linear primary alcohol condensed on average with moles of ethylene oxide • · ·· 99 *· · 99 ··
9 9 9 9 9 99 9 9 9 9 9
9 9 · 9 9 9 9 • · 9 *999 9 · · · * • 9 9 Λ · 9 9 9 99 9 · 9 9 9 9 • · 9 *999 9 · · · * • 9 9 Λ · 9 9 9 9
999 9 9« * 99 99999 9 9« * 99 99
CxyEzS : Clx až Cly alkylsulfát sodný kondenzovaný průměrně se z moly ethylenoxiduCxyEzS: C lx to C ly sodium alkyl sulfate condensed with an average of 10 moles of ethylene oxide
QAS : R2’N+(CH3) 2 (C2H4OH) s R2 = C12 až C14 QAS : R 2 'N+(CH 3 ) 2 (C 2 H 4 OH) with R 2 = C 12 to C 14
QAS 1 : R2*N+(CH3) 2 (C2H4OH) s R2 = C8 až Cn QAS 1 : R 2 *N+(CH 3 ) 2 (C 2 H 4 OH) with R 2 = C 8 to C n
APA : C8 až C10 amidopropyldimethylaminAPA: C8 to C10 amidopropyldimethylamine
Mýdlo : Lineární alkylkarboxylát sodný odvozený ze směsiSoap: Sodium linear alkyl carboxylate derived from a mixture
80/20 mastných kyselin z loje a kokosového oleje80/20 fatty acids from tallow and coconut oil
Neionogenni: C13 až C15 směsně ethoxylovaný/propoxylovaný mastný alkohol s průměrným stupněm ethoxylace 3,8 a průměrným stupněm propoxylace 4,5Nonionic: C 13 to C 15 mixed ethoxylated/propoxylated fatty alcohol with an average degree of ethoxylation of 3.8 and an average degree of propoxylation of 4.5
Neodol 45-13: C14-C15 lineární primární alkohol ethoxylát, prodávaný firmou Shell Chemical Co.Neodol 45-13: C14-C15 linear primary alcohol ethoxylate, sold by Shell Chemical Co.
Quat : kvarterní tenzid vybraný z jednoho nebo více následujících: lauryltrimethylamoniúmchlorid, myristyltrimethylamoniumchlorid, palmityltrimethylamoniumchlorid, (alkyl odvozený z kokosového oleje)trimethylamoniumchlorid, (alkyl odvozený z kokosového oleje)trimethylamoniummethylsulfát, (alkyl odvozený z kokosového oleje)dimethylmonohydroxyethylamoniumchlorid, (alkyl odvozený z kokosového oleje)dimethylmonohydroxyethylamoniummethylsulfát, stearyldimethylmonohydroxyethylamoniumchlorid, stearyldimethylmonohydroxyethylamoniummethylsulfát, di-C12 až C14 alkyldimethylamoniumchloridQuat: a quaternary surfactant selected from one or more of the following: lauryltrimethylammonium chloride, myristyltrimethylammonium chloride, palmityltrimethylammonium chloride, (coconut alkyl)trimethylammonium chloride, (coconut alkyl)trimethylammonium methylsulfate, (coconut alkyl)dimethylmonohydroxyethylammonium chloride, (coconut alkyl)dimethylmonohydroxyethylammonium methylsulfate, stearyldimethylmonohydroxyethylammonium chloride, stearyldimethylmonohydroxyethylammonium methylsulfate, di- C12 to C14 alkyldimethylammonium chloride
STS : toluensulfonát sodnýSTS: sodium toluenesulfonate
CFAA : C12 až C14 alkyl N-methylglukaminCFAA: C 12 to C 14 alkyl N-methylglucamine
TFAA : C16 až C18 alkyl N-methylglukaminTFAA: C 16 to C 18 alkyl N-methylglucamine
TPKFA : C12 až C14 ukončené, zcela rozštěpené mastné kyselinyTPKFA: C 12 to C 14 terminated, fully cleaved fatty acids
DEQA : di(alkyl odvozený z loje - oxyethyl)dimethylamoniumchloridDEQA: di(tallow alkyl - oxyethyl)dimethylammonium chloride
DEQA(2) : di(alkyl odvozený z loje - oxyethyl)hydroxyethyldimethylamoniummethylsulfátDEQA(2) : di(tallow alkyl - oxyethyl)hydroxyethyldimethylammonium methyl sulfate
DTDMAMS : di(alkyl odvozený z loje)dimethylamonium• · · · ♦ ···· ··* · · · · · · · • · · · · · · · · · · • ···· · · · ··♦· · · · « · • · · · · ' · · · ·DTDMAMS : di(tallow alkyl)dimethylammonium• · · · ♦ ···· ··* · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·♦· · · · · « · • · · · · · ' · · · ·
...... * *· ··...... * *· ··
Křemičitan: amorfní křemičitan sodný (poměr SiO2 : NaO2 =1,6Silicate: amorphous sodium silicate (ratio SiO 2 : NaO 2 =1.6
Uhličitan : bezvodý uhličitan sodný s velikostí částic 200 mikrometrů až 900 mikrometrůCarbonate: anhydrous sodium carbonate with a particle size of 200 micrometers to 900 micrometers
Hydrogenuhličitan : bezvodý hydrogenuhličitan sodný s velikostí částicBicarbonate: anhydrous sodium bicarbonate with particle size
Peroxy* 99 999 9999Peroxides* 99 999 9999
9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 « 9 9··· 9 99 ·9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 « 9 9··· 9 99 ·
9999 99 9 9999 99 99 99999 99 9 9999 99 99 9
9 999 99999 999 9999
......................
uhličitan : bezvodý peroxyuhličitan sodný 2Na2CO3· 3H2O2 carbonate: anhydrous sodium percarbonate 2Na 2 CO 3 · 3H 2 O 2
NACA-OBS : (6-nonamidokaproyl)oxybenzensolfonátNACA-OBS : (6-nonamidocaproyl)oxybenzenesulfonate
Fotoaktivované bělidlo : sulfonovaný zinečnatý ftalocyanin zapouzdřený v dextrinovém rozpustném polymeruPhotoactivated bleach: sulfonated zinc phthalocyanine encapsulated in a dextrin soluble polymer
Fotoaktivované bělidlo 1: sulfonovaný hlinitý ftalocyanin zapouzdřený vPhotoactivated bleach 1: sulfonated aluminum phthalocyanine encapsulated in
AlkalickáAlkaline
• · • · · • · · · ·• · • · · • · · ·
WO95/26397WO95/26397
Lipasa : lipolytický enzym prodávaný pod obchodním názvem Lipolase, Lipolase Ultra firmou Novo Nordisk A/S a Lipomax prodávaný firmou Gist-Brocades.Lipase: a lipolytic enzyme sold under the trade names Lipolase, Lipolase Ultra by Novo Nordisk A/S, and Lipomax sold by Gist-Brocades.
Celulasa : celulytický enzym prodávaný pod obchodním názvem Carezym, Celuzym, a/nebo Endolase firmou Novo Nordisk A/SCellulase: a cellulolytic enzyme sold under the trade names Carezym, Celuzym, and/or Endolase by Novo Nordisk A/S
CMC : karboxymethylcelulosa sodnáCMC: sodium carboxymethylcellulose
PVP : polyvinylový polymer se střední molekulovou hmotností 60 000PVP: polyvinyl polymer with an average molecular weight of 60,000
PVNO : polyvinylpyridin-N-oxid se střední molekulovou hmotností 50 000PVNO: polyvinylpyridine-N-oxide with an average molecular weight of 50,000
PVPVI : kopolymer vinylimidazolu a vinylpyrrolidonu se střední molekulovou hmotností 20 000PVPVI: copolymer of vinylimidazole and vinylpyrrolidone with an average molecular weight of 20,000
Zjasňovadlo 1: 4,4'-bis(2-sulfostyryl)bifenyl disodný Zjasňovadlo 2: 4,4'-bis(4-anilin-6-morfolin-l, 3,5-triazin-2-yl)stilben-2,2'-disulfonát disodnýClarifier 1: disodium 4,4'-bis(2-sulfostyryl)biphenyl Clarifier 2: disodium 4,4'-bis(4-aniline-6-morpholin-1,3,5-triazin-2-yl)stilbene-2,2'-disulfonate
Silikonové činidlo proti pěnění : polydimethylsiloxanové činidlo tlumící pěnění se siloxanoxyalkylenovým kopolymerem jako disperzním činidlem s poměrem činidla tlumícího pěnění k disperznímu činidlu 10 : 1 až 100 : 1Silicone antifoam agent: polydimethylsiloxane foam suppressant with siloxaneoxyalkylene copolymer as dispersant with a ratio of foam suppressant to dispersant of 10:1 to 100:1
Činidlo tlumící vznik mydlin : 12% silikon/oxid křemičitý, 18% stearylalkohol, 70% škrob v granulované forměAnti-soap agent: 12% silicone/silicon dioxide, 18% stearyl alcohol, 70% starch in granular form
Činidlo způsobující zákal : na vodě založená monostyrenlatexová směs, prodávaná firmou BASF Aktiengesellschaft pod obchodním názvem Lytron 621Opacifier: water-based monostyrene latex mixture, sold by BASF Aktiengesellschaft under the trade name Lytron 621
SRP 1 : aniontové ukončené poylesterySRP 1 : anionic terminated polyesters
SRP 2 : diethoxylovaný póly(1,2-propylentereftalátový) •ΦΦΦΦ · φ krátký blokový polymerSRP 2 : diethoxylated poly(1,2-propylene terephthalate) •ΦΦΦΦ · φ short block polymer
QEA : bis ( (C2H5O) (C2H4O) n) (CH3)-N+-C6C12-N+-(CH3) bis ( (C2H5O) (C2H4O))n, kde n = 20 až 30QEA: bis ( (C 2 H 5 O) (C 2 H 4 O) n ) (CH 3 )-N + -C 6 C 12-N + -(CH 3 ) bis ( (C 2 H 5 O) (C 2 H 4 O)) n , where n = 20 to 30
PEI : polyethylenimin se střední molekulovou hmotnostíPEI: medium molecular weight polyethyleneimine
1800 a středním stupněm ethoxylace 71800 and a medium degree of ethoxylation of 7
Polymer A : modifikované polyaminy PEI (Mr = 182) se středním stupněm ethoxylace = 15Polymer A: modified polyamines PEI (Mr = 182) with an average degree of ethoxylation = 15
Polymer B : modifikované polyaminy PEI (Mr = 600) se středním stupněm ethoxylace =20Polymer B: modified polyamines PEI (Mr = 600) with an average degree of ethoxylation =20
PolyamidpolyaminPolyamidepolyamine
SCSSCS
HMWPEOHMWPEO
PEGX PEG X
PEO : polyamidové polyaminy podle předkládaného vynálezu jsou komerčně prodávány pod obchodními názvy: Kymen®, Kymen 557H®, Kymen 557LX®, Reten® a Cartaretin® : kumensulfonát sodný : polyethylenoxid o vysoké molekulové hmotnosti : polyethylenglykol o molekulové hmotnosti x : polyethylenoxid se střední molekulovou hmotnostíPEO: polyamide polyamines of the present invention are commercially sold under the trade names: Kymen®, Kymen 557H®, Kymen 557LX®, Reten® and Cartaretin®: sodium cumenesulfonate: high molecular weight polyethylene oxide: polyethylene glycol of molecular weight x: medium molecular weight polyethylene oxide
000000
TEPAE : tetraethylenpentamin ethoxylátTEPAE : tetraethylenepentamine ethoxylate
Příklad 1Example 1
Následující prací detergentní prostředky o vysoké hustotě byly připraveny podle předkládaného vynálezu:The following high density laundry detergent compositions were prepared according to the present invention:
• · 4• · 4
44
• · ·• · ·
100100
9 9 9 9 9 9 99 9 9 9 9 9 9
9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 · · · · · • · · · ···· • · Φ · f 9 9 9 99 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 · · · · · • · · · ···· • · Φ · f 9 9 9 9
Příklad 2Example 2
Následující granulované prací detergentní prostředky, kteréThe following granular laundry detergents that
zbytkyleftovers
Příklad 3Example 3
Následující detergentní prostředky, které jsou použitelnéThe following detergents are usable:
• φ ·φ · φφφφ φφφ φ φ · φφφφ φφφ φφφφ φφφφ • φ φ φ φ φ φ φ · φ φ φ φ φ φφ φ• φ ·φ · φφφφ φφφ φ φ · φφφφ φφφ φφφφ φφφφ • φ φ φ φ φ φ φ · φ φ φ φ φφ φ
102102
·· 9·· 9
103103
«φ ·«φ ·
Foukaný prášekBlown powder
44
105 ♦ 4 4 4 4 4 4105 ♦ 4 4 4 4 4 4
4«4 4 44 44«4 4 44 4
4444444 44 4 ♦ 4 4 4 4 4 4 • 4 4 4 4 <44444444 44 4 ♦ 4 4 4 4 4 4 • 4 4 4 4 <4
zbytkyleftovers
Příklad 6Example 6
Následující detergentní prostředky byly připraveny podle předkládaného vynálezu:The following detergent compositions were prepared according to the present invention:
44
4 *4 *
4*44*4
4 4*444 44 4*444 4
44
4 4 44 4 4
44 ► 4 4 4 » *4 4 > 4 4 4 » 4 4 444 ► 4 4 4 » *4 4 > 4 4 4 » 4 4 4
4 4 44 4 4
106106
Příklad 7Example 7
Následující granulované detergentní připraveny podle předkládaného vynálezu:The following granular detergents are prepared according to the present invention:
I II prostředky bylI II means was
Foukaný prášek Zeolit A STPP Síran UhličitanBlown Powder Zeolite A STPP Sulfate Carbonate
20, 020, 0
20,020.0
Φ Φ »· φ φφ Φ· • · · φφφ φφφφ φφφ φφφφ φφφφ φ φφφφ φ · φ φφφφ φ φ φ φ φ φ φ φφφ φφφφ φφφ * φφ φ φ · φφΦ Φ »· φ φφ Φ· • · · φφφ φφφφ φφφ φφφφ φφφφ φ φφφφ φ · φ φφφφ φ φ φ φ φ φ φφφ φφφφ φφφ * φφ φ φ · φφ
107107
108 • · ·* · 9· ·· • · · · · · · « · · ··· · ··· · ·· · • ···· · · · ··»* · · 9 9 9108 • · ·* · 9· ·· • · · · · · · « · · ··· · ··· · ··· · ··· · ···················»* · · 9 9 9
9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
999 9 99 9 9999999 9 99 9 9999
pěněnífoaming
3,03.0
850 850850 850
Zbytek do 100 %The rest up to 100%
109109
0 4 4 4 40 4 4 4 4
4444 4 · 444414444 4 · 44441
4 * ·4 * ·
4 44 04 44 0
SíranSulfate
Hustota (g/1) Různé a malé zbytkyDensity (g/1) Miscellaneous and small residues
Příklad 9Example 9
Následující detergentní předkládaného vynálezu:The following detergents of the present invention:
850 prostředky byly připraveny podle850 funds were prepared according to
Různé a malé zbytky Zbytek do 100 %Miscellaneous and small residues Remainder up to 100%
110 • 0 00 0 00 00 •» 0 0 0 0 «000 • 0 · 0·0· 0 0 0 0 0 000000 0000000 00 0 0 0 000 00*0110 • 0 00 0 00 00 •» 0 0 0 0 «000 • 0 · 0·0· 0 0 0 0 0 000000 0000000 00 0 0 0 000 00*0
000 0 00 0 00 00000 0 00 0 00 00
Příklad 10Example 10
Následující tekuté detergentní prostředky byly připraveny podle předkládaného vynálezu (množství jsou uvedena jako díly hmotnosti, enzymy jsou uvedeny jako čistý enzym):The following liquid detergent compositions were prepared according to the present invention (amounts are given as parts by weight, enzymes are given as pure enzyme):
činidlo proti pěněníantifoaming agent
Různé a vodaMiscellaneous and water
6»·· • · ···»6»·· • · ···»
111 • 9 ·· * 9 9 · • · · · • · · » • · · · « · »·111 • 9 ·· * 9 9 · • · · · · • · · » • · · · « · »·
Příklad 11Example 11
Následující tekuté detergentní prostředky byly připraveny podle předkládaného vynálezu (množství jsou uvedena jako dílyThe following liquid detergent compositions were prepared according to the present invention (amounts are given as parts
výsledné pH bylothe resulting pH was
• · ·· · ··• · ·· · ··
4 4 4 · · 4 • 44 4444 4 • 4444 4 4 · ···· 4 4 4 4 44 4 4 · · 4 • 44 4444 4 • 4444 4 4 · ···· 4 4 4 4 4
výsledné pH bylo Různé a vodaThe resulting pH was Various and water
Příklad 13Example 13
• ·• ·
C12LASC12LAS
C12-14 glukosamidC12-14 glucosamide
C12-14EO7C12-14EO7
C12-15EO9C12-15EO9
C8-10 amidopropylaminC8-10 amidopropylamine
CIO amidopropylamin Citrónová k.CIO amidopropylamine Lemon k.
C12/14 mastná kyselinaC12/14 fatty acid
Mastná kyselina z palmového jádraPalm kernel fatty acid
Mastná kyselina z řepky MananasaCanola Fatty Acid Mananasa
Alkalická mananasaAlkaline mannanase
Proteasa Lipasa Amylasa Celulasa Zjasňovadlo 1 Polymer A Polymer B Polyamin-polyamidProtease Lipase Amylase Cellulase Brightener 1 Polymer A Polymer B Polyamine-polyamide
Polyethoxylované polyaminyPolyethoxylated polyamines
Činidlo uvolňuj ící nečistotyDirt release agent
EthanolEthanol
1,2-propandiol Monoethanolamin1,2-propanediol Monoethanolamine
NaOHNaOH
Boritá kyselina BoraxBoric acid Borax
Činidlo potlačující vznik mydlinScum suppressant
• « ··· ···· ··· ··· ···· • · · · · · · · · · · • ······ ······· ·· ·• « ··· ···· ··· ··· ···· • ·
Příklad 15Example 15
Následující gelové detergentní prostředky byly připraveny podle předkládaného vynálezu:The following gel detergent compositions were prepared according to the present invention:
116116
Příklad 16Example 16
Následující granulované detergentní prostředky pro praníThe following granular laundry detergents
Příklad 17Example 17
Následující změkčovací prostředky přidávané do máchání byly připraveny podle předkládaného vynálezu:The following rinse-addable softeners were prepared according to the present invention:
117117
9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 ··· 9 · 9 9*99 • 99 · 9 · · 9 · · *9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 ··· 9 · 9 9*99 • 99 · 9 · · 9 · · *
999· 9 9 9 9999 99 99 9999· 9 9 9 9999 99 99 9
9 999 99999 999 9999
999 9 »9 9 «9 99999 9 »9 9 «9 99
·· ·· • · · • φ · φ · · · ·«····· φ φ · • · φ · · · · ·· · Φ· ·· ·· φ·· ·· • · · • φ · φ · · · ·«····· φ φ · • · φ · · · · ·· · Φ· ·· ·· φ
118118
Voda a malé zbytkyWater and small debris
100 % 100 %100% 100%
Příklad 19Example 19
Následující prací detergentní prostředky ve formě tyčinkyThe following laundry detergents in bar form
· · 999 9999· · 999 9999
999 9 999 9 99 9 « 9999 99 9 9999 99 99 9999 9 999 9 99 9 « 9999 99 9 9999 99 99 99 9
9 999 99999 999 9999
Fotoakti- - 15,0 15,0 15,0 15,0 - - 15,0 vované bělidlo (ppm)Photo-activated - 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 - - 15.0 bleach (ppm)
Příklad 20Example 20
Následující prostředky určené jako přídavek do detergentu byly připraveny podle předkládaného vynálezu:The following detergent additive compositions were prepared according to the present invention:
různévarious
Seznam sekvencí (1) Obecné informaceSequence list (1) General information
Předkladatel:Submitter:
Poštovní kód: 45202Postal code: 45202
Název vynálezu: Prací detergentní prostředky enzymy, které odbourávají sacharidové gumy obsahuj ícíName of the invention: Laundry detergents with enzymes that break down carbohydrate gums containing
Počet sekvencí: 6Number of sequences: 6
Forma čitelná pro počítač: Typ média: disketaComputer-readable form: Media type: floppy disk
120 • · · · ♦ · φφφ • · · φφφ* φφφ • φ····· φφφφφφφ φφ • · φφφ φφφ • · φ φ φ* φ φφ120 • · · · ♦ · φφφ • · · φφφ* φφφ • φ····· φφφφφφφ φφ • · φφφ φφφ • · φ φ φ* φ φφ
Počítač: IBM PC kompatibilníComputer: IBM PC compatible
Operační systém: PC-DOS / MS-DOS Software: Patentln 1.0 verze 1.25 (EPO)Operating system: PC-DOS / MS-DOS Software: Patentln 1.0 version 1.25 (EPO)
Sekvence identifikační číslo 1Sequence identification number 1
Charakteristiky sekvence:Sequence characteristics:
Délka: 1407 párů bázíLength: 1407 base pairs
Typ: nukleová kyselinaType: nucleic acid
Vláknitost: jednoducháFiber content: single
Topologie: lineárníTopology: linear
Typ molekuly: genová DNAMolecule type: gene DNA
Původní zdrojOriginal source
Vlastnosti:Features:
Jméno / klíč: CDSName/Key: CDS
Umístění: 1-1428Location: 1-1428
Popis sekvence: sekvence identifikační číslo 1Sequence description: sequence identification number 1
AT GAAAAAAAAG T TAT C AC AGAT T T AT CAT T T AAT TAT T T GCACAC T TAT AATAAT GAAAAAAAAG T TAT C AC AGAT T T AT CAT T T AAT TAT T T GCACAC T TAT AATA
AGTGTGGGAATAATGGGGATTACAACGTCCCCATCAGCAGCAAGTACAGGCAGTGTGGGAATAATGGGGATTACAACGTCCCCATCAGCAGCAAGTACAGGC
T T T TAT GT T GATGGCAATAC GT TATAT GAC GCAAATGGGCAGCCAT T TGTCATT T T TAT GT T GATGGCAATAC GT TATAT GAC GCAAATGGGCAGCCAT T TGTCAT
GAGAGGTATTAACCATGGACATGCTTGGTATAAAGACACCGCTTCAACAGCTGAGAGGTATTAACCATGGACATGCTTGGTATAAAGACACCGCTTCAACAGCT
ATTCCTGCCATTGCAGAGCAAGGCGCCAACACGATTCGTATTGTTTTATCAGATTCCTGCCATTGCAGAGCAAGGCGCCAACACGATTCGTATTGTTTTATCAG
ATGGCGGTCAATGGGAAAAAGACGACATTGACACCATTCGTGAAGTCATTGATGGCGGTCAATGGGAAAAGACGACATTGACACCATTCGTGAAGTCATTG
AGCTTGCGGAGCAAAATAAAATGGTGGCTGTCGTTGAAGTTCATGATGCCAAGCTTGCGGAGCAAAATAAAATGGTGGCTGTCGTTGAAGTTCATGATGCCA
CGGGTCGCGATTCGCGCAGTGATTTAAATCGAGCCGTTGATTATTGGATAGCGGGTCGCGATTCGCGCAGTGATTTAAATCGAGCCGTTGATTATTGGATAG
AAATGAAAGATGCGCTTATCGGTAAAGAAGATACGGTTATTATTAACATTGCAAAATGAAAGATGCGCTTATCGGTAAAGAAGTACGGTTATTATTAACATTGCA
AACGAGTGGTATGGGAGTTGGGATGGCTCAGCTTGGGCCGATGGCTATATTAACGAGTGGTATGGGAGTTGGGATGGCTCAGCTTGGGCCGATGGCTATATT
GATGTCATTCCGAAGCTTCGCGATGCCGGCTTAACACACACCTTAATGGTTGGATGTCATTCCGAAGCTTCGCGATGCCGGCTTAACACACACCTTAATGGTTG
ATGCAGCAGGATGGGGGCAATATCCGCAATCTATTCATGATTACGGACAAGATGCAGCAGGATGGGGGCAATATCCGCAATCTATTCATGATTACGGACAAG
ATGTGTTTAATGCAGATCCGTTAAAAAATACGATGTTCTCCATCCATATGTAT ♦ · · ·ATGTGTTTAATGCAGATCCGTTAAAAAATACGATGTTCTCCATCCATATGTAT ♦ · · ·
121121
9 999 99
GAGTATGCTGGTGGTGATGCTAACACTGTTAGATCAAATATTGATAGAGTCAGAGTATGCTGGTGGTGATGCTAACACTGTTAGATCAAATATTGATAGAGTCA
TAGATCAAGACCTTGCTCTCGTAATAGGTGAATTCGGTCATAGACATACTGATAGATCAAGACCTTGCTCTCGTAATAGGTGAATTCGGTCATAGACATACTGA
TGGTGATGTTGATGAAGATACAATCCTTAGTTATTCTGAAGAAACTGGCACATGGTGATGTTGATGAAGATACAATCCTTAGTTATTCTGAAGAAACTGGCACA
GGGTGGCTCGCTTGGTCTTGGAAAGGCAACAGTACCGAATGGGACTATTTAGGGTGGCTCGCTTGGTCTTGGAAAGGCAACAGTACCGAATGGGACTATTTA
GACCTTTCAGAAGACTGGGCTGGTCAACATTTAACTGATTGGGGGAATAGAAGACCTTTCAGAAGACTGGGCTGGTCAACATTTAACTGATTGGGGGAATAGAA
TTGTCCACGGGGCCGATGGCTTACAGGAAACCTCCAAACCATCCACCGTATTTGTCCACGGGGCCGATGGCTTACAGGAAACCTCCAAACCATCCACCGTAT
TTACAGATGATAACGGTGGTCACCCTGAACCGCCAACTGCTACTACCTTGTATTACAGATGATAACGGTGGTCACCCTGAACCGCCAACTGCTACTACCTTGTA
TGACTTTGAAGGAAGCACACAAGGGTGGCATGGAAGCAACGTGACCGGTGTGACTTTGAAGGAAGCACACAAGGGTGGCATGGAAGCAACGTGACCGGTG
GCCCTTGGTCCGTAACAGAATGGGGTGCTTCAGGTAACTACTCTTTAAAAGCGCCCTTGGTCCGTAACAGAATGGGGTGCTTCAGGTAACTACTCTTTAAAGC
CGATGTAAATTTAACCTCAAATTCTTCACATGAACTGTATAGTGAACAAAGTCCGATGTAAATTTAACCTCAAATTCTTCACATGAACTGTATAGTGAACAAAGTC
GTAATCTACACGGATACTCTCAGCTCAACGCAACCGTTCGCCATGCCAATTGGTAATCTACACGGATACTCTCAGCTCAACGCAACCGTTCGCCATGCCAATTG
GGGAAATCCCGGTAATGGCATGAATGCAAGACTTTACGTGAAAACGGGCTCGGGAAATCCCGGTAATGGCATGAATGCAAGACTTTACGTGAAAACGGGCTC
TGATTATACATGGCATAGCGGTCCTTTTACACGTATCAATAGCTCCAACTCATGATTATACATGGCATAGCGGTCCTTTTACACGTATCAATAGCTCCAACTCA
GGAACAACGTTATCTTTTGATTTAAACAACATCGAAAATAGTCATCATGTTÁGGGAACAACGTTATCTTTTGATTTAAACAACATCGAAAATAGTCATCATGTTÁG
GGAAATAGGCGTGCAATTTTCAGCGGCAGATAATAGCAGTGGTCAAACTGCGGAAATAGGCGTGCAATTTTCAGCGGCAGATAATAGCAGTGGTCAAACTGC
TCTATACGTTGATAACGTTACTTTAAGATAGTCTATACGTTGATAACGTTACTTTAAGATAG
Sekvence identifikační číslo 2Sequence identification number 2
Charakteristiky sekvence:Sequence characteristics:
Délka: 493 aminokyselin Typ: aminokyselinová Topologie: lineárníLength: 493 amino acids Type: amino acid Topology: linear
Typ molekuly: proteinMolecule type: protein
Popis sekvence: sekvence identifikační číslo 2Sequence description: sequence identification number 2
MKKKLSQIYHLIICTLIISVGIMGITTSPSAASTGFYVDGNTLYDANGQPFVMRGINMKKKLSQIYHLIICTLIISVGIMGITTSPSAASTGFYVDGNTLYDANGQPFVMRGIN
HGHAWYKDTASTAIPAIAEQGANTIRIVLSDGGQWEKDDIDTIREVIELAEQNKMHGHAWYKDTASTAIPAIAEQGANTIRIVLSDGGQWEKDDIDTIREVIELAEQNKM
VAWEVHDATGRDSRSDLNRAVDYWIEMKDALIGKEDTVIINIANEWYGSWDGSVAWEVHDATGRDSRSDLNRAVDYWIEMKDALIGKEDTVIINIANEWYGSWDGS
AWADGYIDVIPKLRDAGLTHTLMVDAAGWGQYPQS1HDYGQDVFNADPLKNTMAWADGYIDVIPKLRDAGLTHTLMVDAAGWGQYPQS1HDYGQDVFNADPLKNTM
FSIHMYEYAGGDANTVRSNIDRVIDQDLALVIGEFGHRHTDGDVDEDTILSYSEEFSIMHYEYAGGDANTVRSNIDRVIDQDLALVIGEFGHRHTDGDVDEDTILSYSEE
TGTGWLAWSWKGNSTEWDYLDLSEDWAGQHLTDWGNRIVHGADGLQETSKP • · • ·TGTGWLAWSWKGNSTEWDYLDLSEDWAGQHLTDWGNRIVHGADGLQETSKP • · • ·
122 .....122 .....
STVFTDDNGGHPEPPTATTLYDFEGSTQGWHGSNVTGGPWSVTEWGASGNYSTVFTDDNGGHPEPPTATTLYDFEGSTQGWHGSNVTGGPWSVTEWGASGNY
SLKADVNLTSNSSHELYSEQSRNLHGYSQLNATVRHANWGNPGNGMNARLWSLKADVNLTSNSSHELYSEQSRNLHGYSQLNATVRHANWGNPGNGMNARLW
KTGSDYTWHSGPFTRINSSNSGTTLSFDLNNIENSHHVREIGVQFSAADNSSGQKTGSDYTWHSGPFTRINSSNGTTLSFDLNNIENSHHVREIGVQFSAADNSSGQ
TALYVDNVTLRTALYVDNVTLR
Sekvence identifikační číslo 3Sequence identification number 3
Charakteristiky sekvence: Délka: 1407 párů bází Typ: nukleová kyselina Vláknitost: jednoduchá Topologie: lineárníSequence characteristics: Length: 1407 base pairs Type: nucleic acid Stranding: simple Topology: linear
Typ molekuly: genová DNAMolecule type: gene DNA
Popis sekvence: sekvence identifikační číslo 3Sequence description: sequence identification number 3
AT GAAAAAAAAG T T AT CAC AGAT T T AT C AT T TAAT TAT T T GCACAC T T ATAAT A AGTGTGGGAATAATGGGGATTACAACGTCCCCATCAGCAGCAAGTACAGGCAT GAAAAAAAAG T T AT CAC AGAT T T AT C AT T TAAT TAT T T GCACAC T T ATAAT A AGTGTGGGAATAATGGGGATTACAACGTCCCCATCAGCAGCAAGTACAGGC
TTTTATGTTGATGGCAATACGTTATATGACGCAAATGGGCAGCCATTTGTCATTTTTATGTTGATGGCAATACGTTATATGACGCAAATGGGCAGCCATTTGTCAT
GAGAGGTATTAACCATGGACATGCTTGGTATAAAGACACCGCTTCAACAGCTGAGAGGTATTAACCATGGACATGCTTGGTATAAAGACACCGCTTCAACAGCT
ATTCCTGCCATTGCAGAGCAAGGCGCCAACACGATTCGTATTGTTTTATCAGATTCCTGCCATTGCAGAGCAAGGCGCCAACACGATTCGTATTGTTTTATCAG
ATGGCGGTCAATGGGAAAAAGACGACATTGACACCATTCGTGAAGTCATTGATGGCGGTCAATGGGAAAAGACGACATTGACACCATTCGTGAAGTCATTG
AGCTTGCGGAGCAAAATAAAATGGTGGCTGTCGTTGAAGTTCATGATGCCAAGCTTGCGGAGCAAAATAAAATGGTGGCTGTCGTTGAAGTTCATGATGCCA
CGGGTCGCGATTCGCGCAGTGATTTAAATCGAGCCGTTGATTATTGGATAGCGGGTCGCGATTCGCGCAGTGATTTAAATCGAGCCGTTGATTATTGGATAG
AAATGAAAGATGCGCTTATCGGTAAAGAAGATACGGTTATTATTAACATTGCAAAATGAAAGATGCGCTTATCGGTAAAGAAGTACGGTTATTATTAACATTGCA
AACGAGTGGTATGGGAGTTGGGATGGCTCAGCTTGGGCCGATGGCTATATTAACGAGTGGTATGGGAGTTGGGATGGCTCAGCTTGGGCCGATGGCTATATT
GATGTCATTCCGAAGCTTCGCGATGCCGGCTTAACACACACCTTAATGGTTGGATGTCATTCCGAAGCTTCGCGATGCCGGCTTAACACACACCTTAATGGTTG
ATGCAGCAGGATGGGGGCAATATCCGCAATCTATTCATGATTACGGACAAGATGCAGCAGGATGGGGGCAATATCCGCAATCTATTCATGATTACGGACAAG
ATGTGTTTAATGCAGATCCGTTAAAAAA.TACGATGTTCTCCATCCATATGTATATGTGTTTAATGCAGATCCGTTAAAAAAA.TACGATGTTCTCCATCCATATGTAT
GAGTATGCTGGTGGTGATGCTAACACTGTTAGATCAAATATTGATAGAGTCAGAGTATGCTGGTGGTGATGCTAACACTGTTAGATCAAATATTGATAGAGTCA
TAGATCAAGACCTTGCTCTCGTAATAGGTGAATTCGGTCATAGACATACTGATAGATCAAGACCTTGCTCTCGTAATAGGTGAATTCGGTCATAGACATACTGA
TGGTGATGTTGATGAAGATACAATCCTTAGTTATTCTGAAGAAACTGGCACATGGTGATGTTGATGAAGATACAATCCTTAGTTATTCTGAAGAAACTGGCACA
GGGTGGCTCGCTTGGTCTTGGAAAGGCAACAGTACCGAATGGGACTATTTAGGGTGGCTCGCTTGGTCTTGGAAAGGCAACAGTACCGAATGGGACTATTTA
123 • 9 · · • 9 9 9123 • 9 · · • 9 9 9
9 9 99 9 9
9999
GACCTTTCAGAAGACTGGGCTGGTCAACATTTAACTGATTGGGGGAATAGAAGACCTTTCAGAAGACTGGGCTGGTCAACATTTAACTGATTGGGGGAATAGAA
TTGTCCACGGGGCCGATGGCTTACAGGAAACCTCCAAACCATCCACCGTATTTGTCCACGGGGCCGATGGCTTACAGGAAACCTCCAAACCATCCACCGTAT
TTACAGATGATAACGGTGGTCACCCTGAACCGCCAACTGCTACTACCTTGTATTACAGATGATAACGGTGGTCACCCTGAACCGCCAACTGCTACTACCTTGTA
TGACTTTGAAGGAAGCACACAAGGGTGGCATGGAAGCAACGTGACCGGTGTGACTTTGAAGGAAGCACACAAGGGTGGCATGGAAGCAACGTGACCGGTG
GCCCTTGGTCCGTAACAGAATGGGGTGCTTCAGGTAACTACTCTTTAAAAGCGCCCTTGGTCCGTAACAGAATGGGGTGCTTCAGGTAACTACTCTTTAAAGC
CGATGTAAATTTAACCTCAAATTCTTCACATGAACTGTATAGTGAACAAAGTCCGATGTAAATTTAACCTCAAATTCTTCACATGAACTGTATAGTGAACAAAGTC
GTAATCTACACGGATACTCTCAGCTCAACGCAACCGTTCGCCATGCCAATTGGTAATCTACACGGATACTCTCAGCTCAACGCAACCGTTCGCCATGCCAATTG
GGGAAATCCCGGTAATGGCATGAATGCAAGACTTTACGTGAAAACGGGCTCGGGAAATCCCGGTAATGGCATGAATGCAAGACTTTACGTGAAAACGGGCTC
TGATIATACATGGCATAGCGGTCCTTTTACACGTATCAATAGCTCCAACTCATGATIATACATGGCATAGCGGTCCTTTTACACGTATCAATAGCTCCAACTCA
GGAACAACGTTATCTTTTGATTTAAACAACATCGAAAATATCATCATGTTAGGGGAACAACGTTATCTTTTGATTTAAACAACATCGAAAATATCATCATGTTAGG
GAAATAGGAAATAG
Sekvence identifikační číslo 4Sequence identification number 4
Charakteristiky sekvence: Délka: 468 aminokyselin Typ: aminokyselinová Topologie: lineárníSequence characteristics: Length: 468 amino acids Type: amino acid Topology: linear
Typ molekuly: proteinMolecule type: protein
Popis sekvence: sekvence identifikační číslo 4Sequence description: sequence identification number 4
MKKKLSQfYHLIICTLIISVGIMGITTSPSAASTGFYVDGNTLYDANGQPFVMRGINMKKKLSQfYHLIICTLIISVGIMGITTSPSAASTGFYVDGNTLYDANGQPFVMRGIN
HGHAWYKDTASTAiPAIAEQGANTIRIVLSDGGQWEKDDIDTIREVIELAEQNKMHGHAWYKDTASTAiPAIAEQGANTIRIVLSDGGQWEKDDIDTIREVIELAEQNKM
VAWEVHDATGRDSRSDLNRAVDYWIEMKDALIGKEDTVIINIANEWYGSWDGSVAWEVHDATGRDSRSDLNRAVDYWIEMKDALIGKEDTVIINIANEWYGSWDGS
AWADGYIDVIPKLRDAGLTHTLMVDAAGWGQYPQSIHDYGQDVFNADPLKNTMAWADGYIDVIPKLRDAGLTHTLMVDAAGWGQYPQSIHDYGQDVFNADPLKNTM
FSIHMYEYAGGDANTVRSNIDRVÍDQDLALVIGE FGHRHTDGDVDEDTILS YSEEFSIHMYEYAGGDANTVRSNIDRVÍDQDLALVIGE FGHRHTDGDVDEDTILS YSEE
TGTGWLAWSWKGNSTEWDYLDLSEDWAGQHLTDWGNRIVHGADGLQETSKPTGTGWLAWSWKGNSTEWDYLDLSEDWAGQHLTDWGNRIVHGADGLQETSKP
STVFTDDNGGHPEPPTATTLYDFEGSTQGWHGSNVTGGPWSVTEWGASGNYSTVFTDDNGGHPEPPTATTLYDFEGSTQGWHGSNVTGGPWSVTEWGASGNY
SLKADVNLTSNSSHELYSEQSRNLHGYSQLNATVRHANWGNPGNGMNARLYVSLKADVNLTSNSSHELYSEQSRNLHGYSQLNATVRHANWGNPGNGMNARLYV
KTGSDYTWHSGPFTRINSSNSGTTLSFDLNNIENIIMLGK ··KTGSDYTWHSGPFTRINSSNSGTTLSFDLNNIENIIMLGK ··
Μ · · 4 ♦ 9 9 9 9 • · · ···· · · · · • 4444 · 9 9 9999 9 9 9 9 9Μ · · 4 ♦ 9 9 9 9 • · · ···· · · · · • 4444 · 9 9 9999 9 9 9 9 9
9 9 9 9 9 9 9 99 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
124 ··· · ·· * ·· 44124 ··· · ·· * ·· 44
Sekvence identifikační číslo 5Sequence identification number 5
Charakteristiky sekvence:Sequence characteristics:
Délka: 1029 párů bází Typ: nukleová kyselina Vláknitost: jednoduchá Topologie: lineárníLength: 1029 base pairs Type: nucleic acid Stranding: simple Topology: linear
Typ molekuly: genová DNAMolecule type: gene DNA
Popis sekvence: sekvence identifikační číslo 5Sequence description: sequence identification number 5
5' AAT TGG CGC ATA CTG TGT CGC CTG TGA ATC CTA ATG CCC AGC AGA5' AAT TGG CGC ATA CTG TGT CGC CTG TGA ATC CTA ATG CCC AGC AGA
GGA ATG ATG AAT GGA GCG CAG CAG TAA ACA AGG GTG CTT CAG CTT *GGA ATG ATG AAT GGA GCG CAG CAG TAA ACA AGG GTG CTT CAG CTT *
♦ · 9 *♦ · 9 *
9 9 ·9 9 ·
9 9 99 9 9
9 9 99 9 9
9999
125125
TAT ATC ATG ACA GCT GGA CAC TCA ACA AGG GAG AAA TAT GGA ATG GTG ATT CTT TAA CGC CAA TCG TTG AGT GAA TCC GGG ATC 3'TAT ATC ATG ACA GCT GGA CAC TCA ACA AGG GAG AAA TAT GGA ATG GTG ATT CTT TAA CGC CAA TCG TTG AGT GAA TCC GGG ATC 3'
Sekvence identifikační číslo 6Sequence identification number 6
Charakteristiky sekvence:Sequence characteristics:
Délka: 363 aminokyselinLength: 363 amino acids
Typ: aminokyselinováType: amino acid
Topologie: lineárníTopology: linear
Typ molekuly: proteinMolecule type: protein
Popis sekvence: sekvence identifikační číslo 6 ydhT 1Sequence description: sequence identification number 6 ydhT 1
LFKKHTISLLIIFLLASAVLAKPIEAHTVSPVNPNAQQTTKTVMNWLAHL 50 ydhT 51LFKKHTISLLIIFLLASAVLAKPIEAHTVSPVNPNAQQTTKTVMNWLAHL 50 ydhT 51
PNRTENRVLSGAFGGYSHDTFSMAEADRIRSATGOSPAIYGCDYARGWLE 100 ydhT 101PNRTENRVLSGAFGGYSHDTFSMAEADRIRSATGOSPAIYGCDYARGWLE 100 ydhT 101
TANIEDSIDVSCNGDLMSYWKNGGIPQISLHLANPAFOSGHFKTPITNDQ 150 ydhT 151TANIEDSIDVSCNGDLMSYWKNGGIPQISLHLANPAFOSGHFKTPITNDQ 150 ydhT 151
YKNILDSATAEGKRLNAMLSKIADGLQELENQGVPVLFRPLHEMNGEWFW 200 ydhT 201YKNILDSATAEGKRLNAMLSKIADGLQELENQGVPVLFRPLHEMNGEWFW 200 ydhT 201
WGLTSYNQKDNERISLYKOLYKKIYHYMTDTRGLDHLIWVYSPDANRDFK 250 ydhT 251WGLTSYNQKDNERISLYKOLYKKIYHYMTDTRGLDHLIWVYSPDANRDFK 250 ydhT 251
TDFYPGASYVDIVGLDAYFQDAYSINGYDQLTALNKPFAFTEVGPOTANG 300 ydhT 301TDFYPGASYVDIVGLDAYFQDAYSINGYDQLTALNKPFAFTEVGPOTANG 300 ydhT 301
SFDYSLFINAIKQKYPKTIYFLAWNDEWSAAVNKGASALYHDSWTLNKGE 350 ydhT 351SFDYSLFINAIKQKYPKTIYFLAWNDEWSAAVNKGASALYHDSWTLNKGE 350 ydhT 351
IWNGDSLTPIVE*. 363IWNGDSLTPIVE*. 363
126 • · · · ···· * · · · · · 9 9 9 9126 • · · · ···· * · · · · · 9 9 9 9
9999 9 9 9 9999 99 99 99999 9 9 9 9999 99 99 9
9 9 9 9 9 9 9 • · ·· · 99 999 9 9 9 9 9 9 • · ·· · 99 99
Průmyslová využitelnostIndustrial applicability
Prostředky podle předkládaného vynálezu jsou průmyslově využitelné při výrobě detergentů určených pro čištění tkanin a/nebo odstraňování skvrn z tkaniny a/nebo bělení tkanin a/nebo změkčování tkanin a/nebo péči o barevný vzhled tkaniny a/nebo tlumení přenosu barviv z tkaniny.The compositions of the present invention are industrially useful in the manufacture of detergents intended for cleaning fabrics and/or removing stains from fabrics and/or bleaching fabrics and/or softening fabrics and/or caring for the color appearance of fabrics and/or inhibiting the transfer of dyes from fabrics.
Claims (17)
Applications Claiming Priority (1)
| Application Number | Priority Date | Filing Date | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| EP97870120A EP0896998A1 (en) | 1997-08-14 | 1997-08-14 | Laundry detergent compositions comprising a saccharide gum degrading enzyme |
Publications (1)
| Publication Number | Publication Date |
|---|---|
| CZ2000502A3 true CZ2000502A3 (en) | 2001-03-14 |
Family
ID=8231031
Family Applications (2)
| Application Number | Title | Priority Date | Filing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CZ2000506A CZ2000506A3 (en) | 1997-08-14 | 1998-06-10 | Laundry detergent composition and / or fabric care composition and fabric cleaning method |
| CZ2000502A CZ2000502A3 (en) | 1997-08-14 | 1998-06-10 | Laundry detergent compositions containing enzymes that break down carbohydrate gums |
Family Applications Before (1)
| Application Number | Title | Priority Date | Filing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CZ2000506A CZ2000506A3 (en) | 1997-08-14 | 1998-06-10 | Laundry detergent composition and / or fabric care composition and fabric cleaning method |
Country Status (18)
| Country | Link |
|---|---|
| EP (4) | EP0896998A1 (en) |
| JP (8) | JP2001515131A (en) |
| KR (2) | KR20010022893A (en) |
| CN (8) | CN1301294A (en) |
| AT (4) | ATE230013T1 (en) |
| AU (8) | AU7832798A (en) |
| BR (8) | BR9811196A (en) |
| CA (8) | CA2301404A1 (en) |
| CZ (2) | CZ2000506A3 (en) |
| DE (4) | DE69837850T2 (en) |
| DK (1) | DK1009795T3 (en) |
| ES (3) | ES2227845T3 (en) |
| HU (1) | HUP0003670A3 (en) |
| ID (1) | ID23442A (en) |
| MX (7) | MXPA00001567A (en) |
| PT (1) | PT1009795E (en) |
| TR (2) | TR200000340T2 (en) |
| WO (8) | WO1999009129A1 (en) |
Families Citing this family (73)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| US6376445B1 (en) * | 1997-08-14 | 2002-04-23 | Procter & Gamble Company | Detergent compositions comprising a mannanase and a protease |
| DE19752844A1 (en) * | 1997-11-28 | 1999-06-02 | Henkel Kgaa | Increasing the cleaning performance of detergents |
| BRPI9911086B1 (en) * | 1998-06-10 | 2016-08-02 | Novozymes As | cleaning composition, process for treating machine tissues, and use of a mannanase |
| DE69924123T2 (en) | 1998-09-16 | 2005-08-11 | Unilever N.V. | LAUNDRY CARE COMPOSITION |
| GB2348434A (en) * | 1999-04-01 | 2000-10-04 | Procter & Gamble | Detergent compositions |
| FI109921B (en) * | 1999-09-29 | 2002-10-31 | Valtion Teknillinen | Process and enzyme preparation for process industry |
| DE60023329T2 (en) * | 1999-10-05 | 2006-05-18 | Ciba Speciality Chemicals Holding Inc. | Use of fabric softening compositions |
| ATE307185T1 (en) * | 1999-10-05 | 2005-11-15 | Ciba Sc Holding Ag | USE OF LAUNDRY SOFTENER COMPOSITIONS |
| US6949503B2 (en) * | 1999-10-05 | 2005-09-27 | Ciba Specialty Chemicals Corporation | Fabric softener compositions |
| CA2385870A1 (en) * | 1999-10-05 | 2001-04-12 | Ciba Specialty Chemicals Holding Inc. | Fabric softener compositions |
| US7319112B2 (en) | 2000-07-14 | 2008-01-15 | The Procter & Gamble Co. | Non-halogenated antibacterial agents and processes for making same |
| DZ3349A1 (en) | 2000-07-28 | 2002-02-07 | Henkel Kgaa | NEW AMYLOLYTIC ENZYME FROM BACILLUS SP. A 7-7 (DSM 12368) AND WASHING AND CLEANING PRODUCTS CONTAINING SAID AMYLOLYTIC ENZYME |
| GB0030669D0 (en) † | 2000-12-15 | 2001-01-31 | Unilever Plc | Detergent compositions |
| GB0222501D0 (en) | 2002-09-27 | 2002-11-06 | Unilever Plc | Composition and method for bleaching a substrate |
| JP2004211080A (en) * | 2002-12-19 | 2004-07-29 | Kao Corp | Bleach detergent composition |
| EP1641910B1 (en) | 2003-07-02 | 2013-02-20 | Verenium Corporation | Glucanases, nucleic acids encoding them and methods for making and using them |
| JP2009506819A (en) | 2005-09-02 | 2009-02-19 | ザ プロクター アンド ギャンブル カンパニー | Customizing the scent of laundry |
| DE102006038448A1 (en) | 2005-12-28 | 2008-02-21 | Henkel Kgaa | Enzyme-containing cleaning agent |
| EP1867708B1 (en) * | 2006-06-16 | 2017-05-03 | The Procter and Gamble Company | Detergent compositions |
| EP1867707B1 (en) * | 2006-06-16 | 2011-09-07 | The Procter & Gamble Company | Detergent compositions |
| EP1882731A1 (en) * | 2006-06-16 | 2008-01-30 | The Procter and Gamble Company | Detergent compositions |
| ATE502998T1 (en) * | 2006-07-07 | 2011-04-15 | Procter & Gamble | DETERGENT COMPOSITIONS |
| KR20090115743A (en) * | 2007-02-28 | 2009-11-05 | 다니스코 유에스 인크. | Cleaning composition comprising alpha-galactosidase |
| US20080229514A1 (en) * | 2007-03-22 | 2008-09-25 | Poulose Ayrookaran J | Cleaning compositions comprising transglucosidase |
| US20090048136A1 (en) * | 2007-08-15 | 2009-02-19 | Mcdonald Hugh C | Kappa-carrageenase and kappa-carrageenase-containing compositions |
| PL2242829T3 (en) * | 2008-01-04 | 2013-08-30 | Procter & Gamble | Laundry detergent composition comprising a glycosyl hydrolase and a benefit agent containing delivery particle |
| ES2568768T5 (en) | 2008-01-04 | 2025-10-23 | Procter & Gamble | A laundry detergent composition comprising glycosyl hydrolase |
| WO2011005730A1 (en) | 2009-07-09 | 2011-01-13 | The Procter & Gamble Company | A catalytic laundry detergent composition comprising relatively low levels of water-soluble electrolyte |
| MX2012000486A (en) | 2009-07-09 | 2012-01-27 | Procter & Gamble | A catalytic laundry detergent composition comprising relatively low levels of water-soluble electrolyte. |
| PL2292725T5 (en) | 2009-08-13 | 2022-11-07 | The Procter And Gamble Company | Method of laundering fabrics at low temperature |
| JP5882991B2 (en) * | 2010-05-14 | 2016-03-09 | ザ サン プロダクツ コーポレーション | Polymer-containing cleaning compositions and methods for their production and use |
| DE102010041351A1 (en) * | 2010-09-24 | 2012-03-29 | Krones Aktiengesellschaft | filling |
| JP2012111810A (en) * | 2010-11-22 | 2012-06-14 | Kao Corp | Powder detergent composition for use in automatic washer |
| EP2655646A4 (en) * | 2010-12-20 | 2014-05-21 | Du Pont | Targeted perhydrolases |
| DE102012200333A1 (en) | 2012-01-11 | 2013-07-11 | Henkel Ag & Co. Kgaa | Acylhydrazones as bleach-enhancing agents |
| US10087401B2 (en) * | 2012-03-16 | 2018-10-02 | Monosol, Llc | Water soluble compositions incorporating enzymes, and method of making same |
| CN104271723B (en) | 2012-05-07 | 2021-04-06 | 诺维信公司 | Polypeptide with xanthan gum degrading activity and nucleotide encoding the same |
| US9567551B2 (en) | 2012-06-22 | 2017-02-14 | Ecolab Usa Inc. | Solid rinse aid composition and method of making same |
| US9011610B2 (en) * | 2012-06-22 | 2015-04-21 | Ecolab Usa Inc. | Solid fast draining/drying rinse aid for high total dissolved solid water conditions |
| WO2014068109A2 (en) * | 2012-11-05 | 2014-05-08 | Novozymes A/S | Enzyme compositions enabling re-use of water in laundry |
| WO2014088940A1 (en) * | 2012-12-07 | 2014-06-12 | Danisco Us Inc. | Compositions and methods of use |
| US9193939B2 (en) * | 2013-03-28 | 2015-11-24 | The Procter & Gamble Company | Cleaning compositions containing a polyetheramine, a soil release polymer, and a carboxymethylcellulose |
| DE102013103463A1 (en) | 2013-04-08 | 2014-10-09 | Ludwig Hettich & Co. Kg | Tool, screw and system for transmitting a drive torque |
| KR20160003006A (en) * | 2013-04-23 | 2016-01-08 | 바스프 에스이 | Formulations, use thereof as or for production of dishwashing detergents and production thereof |
| WO2015001017A2 (en) * | 2013-07-04 | 2015-01-08 | Novozymes A/S | Polypeptides having anti-redeposition effect and polynucleotides encoding same |
| CN103695394B (en) * | 2013-12-18 | 2015-07-29 | 青岛根源生物技术集团有限公司 | Acid resistance mannase MAN26gy of a kind of optimization and its preparation method and application |
| JP6184024B2 (en) * | 2014-06-30 | 2017-08-23 | ライオン株式会社 | Granular detergent |
| JP6192231B2 (en) * | 2014-07-02 | 2017-09-06 | ライオン株式会社 | Liquid detergent for dishwashing |
| CN104843844A (en) * | 2015-05-07 | 2015-08-19 | 苏州能华节能环保科技有限公司 | Environmental protection treating agent for metal processing waste water and preparation method thereof |
| EP3292191B1 (en) | 2015-05-07 | 2019-06-05 | Unilever N.V. | Alkaline dishwash composition |
| US10676698B2 (en) * | 2015-06-11 | 2020-06-09 | Conopco, Inc. | Laundry detergent composition comprising an alkyl ether carboxylic acid/lipid esterase combination |
| BR112017026234B1 (en) | 2015-06-11 | 2022-10-04 | Unilever Ip Holdings B.V. | DETERGENT COMPOSITION FOR WASHING CLOTHES AND DOMESTIC FABRIC TREATMENT METHOD |
| EP3350323B1 (en) * | 2015-09-17 | 2021-04-14 | Novozymes A/S | Polypeptides having xanthan degrading activity and polynucleotides encoding same |
| JP6591277B2 (en) * | 2015-12-15 | 2019-10-16 | 花王株式会社 | Liquid detergent composition for tableware |
| WO2017102868A1 (en) * | 2015-12-18 | 2017-06-22 | Henkel Ag & Co. Kgaa | Penta-built liquid detergent composition |
| US20190185791A1 (en) * | 2016-05-26 | 2019-06-20 | Novozymes A/S | Use of enzymes, cleaning composition and method for washing |
| JP6749199B2 (en) * | 2016-09-30 | 2020-09-02 | ライオン株式会社 | Glitter generation inhibitor for textile products, treatment liquid for gloss product suppression for textile products, and method for suppressing gloss growth of textile products |
| WO2018124092A1 (en) * | 2016-12-27 | 2018-07-05 | 花王株式会社 | Powder detergent composition for textile products |
| JP6862035B2 (en) * | 2017-01-20 | 2021-04-21 | 株式会社Adeka | Neutral cleaning agent composition |
| JP7273126B2 (en) * | 2017-04-12 | 2023-05-12 | 花王株式会社 | LIQUID CLEANER COMPOSITION FOR HARD SURFACES |
| JP6976704B2 (en) * | 2017-04-12 | 2021-12-08 | 花王株式会社 | Liquid detergent composition for hard surfaces |
| EP3409767B1 (en) * | 2017-05-30 | 2020-10-21 | AB Enzymes Oy | Mannanase variants |
| DK3409768T3 (en) * | 2017-05-30 | 2020-05-18 | Ab Enzymes Oy | Mannanase variants |
| CN107490253A (en) * | 2017-07-31 | 2017-12-19 | 兰溪市捷喜食品加工技术有限公司 | The industrial drying machine of high temperature, thermal balance |
| WO2019166283A2 (en) | 2018-03-02 | 2019-09-06 | Unilever Plc | Laundry composition |
| US20200407664A1 (en) * | 2018-03-02 | 2020-12-31 | Conopco, Inc., D/B/A Unilever | Laundry composition |
| US12157868B2 (en) | 2019-06-21 | 2024-12-03 | Ecolab Usa Inc. | Solidified nonionic surfactant composition comprising a solid urea binder |
| CN113966384B (en) * | 2019-06-28 | 2024-08-27 | 宝洁公司 | Cleaning composition |
| MX2022003472A (en) | 2019-09-23 | 2022-04-19 | Basf Se | MANANASA FOR FORMULATIONS THAT HAVE PH 5-12. |
| CA3196356A1 (en) * | 2020-10-29 | 2022-05-05 | Catherine Jones | Cleaning compositions containing alginate lyase enzymes |
| GB202020463D0 (en) * | 2020-12-23 | 2021-02-03 | Reckitt Benckiser Vanish Bv | Mono-phase laundry composition |
| CN115613044B (en) * | 2022-09-28 | 2024-05-03 | 湖南金裕环保科技有限公司 | Cold-rolled steel plate oil-removing ash-removing phosphorus-free degreasing agent, preparation method and application |
| CN116334043A (en) * | 2023-04-25 | 2023-06-27 | 云南师范大学 | β-mannanase mutant V337E with improved acid resistance and its preparation and application |
Family Cites Families (19)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| US4597898A (en) * | 1982-12-23 | 1986-07-01 | The Proctor & Gamble Company | Detergent compositions containing ethoxylated amines having clay soil removal/anti-redeposition properties |
| US4548744A (en) * | 1983-07-22 | 1985-10-22 | Connor Daniel S | Ethoxylated amine oxides having clay soil removal/anti-redeposition properties useful in detergent compositions |
| PL143146B1 (en) * | 1984-12-18 | 1988-01-30 | Ts Osrodek Badawczo Rozwo | Method of purifying fabrics from plant and other cellulosic impurities |
| JPS62913A (en) * | 1985-06-26 | 1987-01-06 | Lion Corp | Cleaner for contact lens |
| GB8905439D0 (en) * | 1989-03-09 | 1989-04-19 | Unilever Plc | Enzymatic dishwashing compositions |
| EP0495257B1 (en) * | 1991-01-16 | 2002-06-12 | The Procter & Gamble Company | Compact detergent compositions with high activity cellulase |
| JPH09503130A (en) * | 1993-10-04 | 1997-03-31 | ノボ ノルディスク アクティーゼルスカブ | Enzyme preparation comprising a modified enzyme |
| CA2176697C (en) * | 1993-12-21 | 2000-01-11 | Michael Alan John Moss | Detergent compositions containing percarbonate and amylase |
| PE6995A1 (en) * | 1994-05-25 | 1995-03-20 | Procter & Gamble | COMPOSITION INCLUDING A PROPOXYLATED POLYKYLENE OAMINE POLYKYLENE OAMINE POLYMER AS DIRT SEPARATION AGENT |
| EP0766727B1 (en) * | 1994-06-17 | 2002-08-14 | Genencor International, Inc. | Cleaning method based on compositions containing a hemicellulase plant cell wall degrading enzyme and the use thereof in cleaning methods |
| EP0709452A1 (en) * | 1994-10-27 | 1996-05-01 | The Procter & Gamble Company | Cleaning compositions comprising xylanases |
| PT791046E (en) * | 1994-11-18 | 2000-09-29 | Procter & Gamble | DETERGENT COMPOSITIONS CONTAINING LIPASE AND PROTEASE |
| TW474900B (en) * | 1995-05-19 | 2002-02-01 | Betzdearborn Inc | Use of mannanases as slime control agents |
| EP0756000A1 (en) * | 1995-07-24 | 1997-01-29 | The Procter & Gamble Company | Detergent compositions comprising specific amylase and linear alkyl benzene sulfonate surfactant |
| WO1997011164A1 (en) * | 1995-09-20 | 1997-03-27 | Genencor International, Inc. | Purified mannanase from bacillus amyloliquefaciens and method of preparation |
| CN1207759A (en) * | 1995-11-17 | 1999-02-10 | 普罗格特-甘布尔公司 | Laundry detergent compositions containing lipolytic enzymes and selected quaternary ammonium compounds |
| WO1997025417A1 (en) * | 1996-01-11 | 1997-07-17 | Recombinant Biocatalysis, Inc. | Glycosidase enzymes |
| CN1109740C (en) * | 1996-01-29 | 2003-05-28 | 诺沃奇梅兹有限公司 | Process for removing or bleaching soilng or stains from cellulosic fabric |
| US5968893A (en) * | 1996-05-03 | 1999-10-19 | The Procter & Gamble Company | Laundry detergent compositions and methods for providing soil release to cotton fabric |
-
1997
- 1997-08-14 EP EP97870120A patent/EP0896998A1/en not_active Withdrawn
-
1998
- 1998-06-10 AU AU78327/98A patent/AU7832798A/en not_active Abandoned
- 1998-06-10 BR BR9811196-5A patent/BR9811196A/en not_active Application Discontinuation
- 1998-06-10 EP EP98926515A patent/EP1009794A1/en not_active Withdrawn
- 1998-06-10 CZ CZ2000506A patent/CZ2000506A3/en unknown
- 1998-06-10 JP JP2000509798A patent/JP2001515131A/en active Pending
- 1998-06-10 WO PCT/US1998/012015 patent/WO1999009129A1/en not_active Ceased
- 1998-06-10 ES ES98928964T patent/ES2227845T3/en not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 1998-06-10 CA CA002301404A patent/CA2301404A1/en not_active Abandoned
- 1998-06-10 AU AU80651/98A patent/AU8065198A/en not_active Abandoned
- 1998-06-10 EP EP98928978A patent/EP1009796A1/en not_active Withdrawn
- 1998-06-10 AU AU78333/98A patent/AU7833398A/en not_active Abandoned
- 1998-06-10 DK DK98928964T patent/DK1009795T3/en active
- 1998-06-10 PT PT98928964T patent/PT1009795E/en unknown
- 1998-06-10 TR TR2000/00340T patent/TR200000340T2/en unknown
- 1998-06-10 DE DE69837850T patent/DE69837850T2/en not_active Expired - Fee Related
- 1998-06-10 CZ CZ2000502A patent/CZ2000502A3/en unknown
- 1998-06-10 CA CA002301156A patent/CA2301156A1/en not_active Abandoned
- 1998-06-10 CA CA002300696A patent/CA2300696A1/en not_active Abandoned
- 1998-06-10 BR BR9811186-8A patent/BR9811186A/en not_active IP Right Cessation
- 1998-06-10 BR BR9811190-6A patent/BR9811190A/en not_active IP Right Cessation
- 1998-06-10 JP JP2000509796A patent/JP2001515129A/en not_active Withdrawn
- 1998-06-10 JP JP2000509793A patent/JP2001515126A/en active Pending
- 1998-06-10 BR BR9811191-4A patent/BR9811191A/en not_active IP Right Cessation
- 1998-06-10 WO PCT/US1998/011996 patent/WO1999009128A1/en not_active Ceased
- 1998-06-10 CA CA002299410A patent/CA2299410A1/en not_active Abandoned
- 1998-06-10 KR KR1020007001497A patent/KR20010022893A/en not_active Ceased
- 1998-06-10 CN CN98810049A patent/CN1301294A/en active Pending
- 1998-06-10 DE DE69810309T patent/DE69810309T2/en not_active Revoked
- 1998-06-10 CN CN98810218A patent/CN1276005A/en active Pending
- 1998-06-10 AU AU79581/98A patent/AU7958198A/en not_active Abandoned
- 1998-06-10 WO PCT/US1998/012025 patent/WO1999009132A1/en not_active Ceased
- 1998-06-10 JP JP2000509797A patent/JP4090689B2/en not_active Expired - Fee Related
- 1998-06-10 WO PCT/US1998/012027 patent/WO1999009133A1/en not_active Ceased
- 1998-06-10 WO PCT/US1998/012023 patent/WO1999009130A1/en not_active Ceased
- 1998-06-10 JP JP2000509799A patent/JP2001515132A/en not_active Withdrawn
- 1998-06-10 WO PCT/US1998/011993 patent/WO1999009126A1/en not_active Ceased
- 1998-06-10 ES ES98930116T patent/ES2268780T3/en not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 1998-06-10 CN CN98810237A patent/CN1276826A/en active Pending
- 1998-06-10 ES ES98926514T patent/ES2185172T3/en not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 1998-06-10 AU AU80641/98A patent/AU8064198A/en not_active Abandoned
- 1998-06-10 AU AU80642/98A patent/AU8064298A/en not_active Abandoned
- 1998-06-10 CA CA002301168A patent/CA2301168A1/en not_active Abandoned
- 1998-06-10 AT AT98926514T patent/ATE230013T1/en not_active IP Right Cessation
- 1998-06-10 BR BR9811187-6A patent/BR9811187A/en not_active IP Right Cessation
- 1998-06-10 BR BR9811189-2A patent/BR9811189A/en not_active IP Right Cessation
- 1998-06-10 TR TR2000/00339T patent/TR200000339T2/en unknown
- 1998-06-10 JP JP2000509800A patent/JP4090690B2/en not_active Expired - Fee Related
- 1998-06-10 CN CN98810046A patent/CN1306566A/en active Pending
- 1998-06-10 BR BR9811192-2A patent/BR9811192A/en not_active IP Right Cessation
- 1998-06-10 AT AT98926506T patent/ATE363527T1/en not_active IP Right Cessation
- 1998-06-10 DE DE69826294T patent/DE69826294T2/en not_active Revoked
- 1998-06-10 CN CNA988100487A patent/CN1469919A/en active Pending
- 1998-06-10 HU HU0003670A patent/HUP0003670A3/en unknown
- 1998-06-10 CN CN98810236A patent/CN1276825A/en active Pending
- 1998-06-10 AU AU78334/98A patent/AU7833498A/en not_active Abandoned
- 1998-06-10 CA CA002301200A patent/CA2301200A1/en not_active Abandoned
- 1998-06-10 CA CA002301167A patent/CA2301167A1/en not_active Abandoned
- 1998-06-10 KR KR1020007001513A patent/KR20010022908A/en not_active Withdrawn
- 1998-06-10 JP JP2000509795A patent/JP4090688B2/en not_active Expired - Fee Related
- 1998-06-10 JP JP2000509794A patent/JP2001515127A/en not_active Withdrawn
- 1998-06-10 AT AT98928964T patent/ATE276344T1/en not_active IP Right Cessation
- 1998-06-10 AU AU80653/98A patent/AU8065398A/en not_active Abandoned
- 1998-06-10 CA CA002301205A patent/CA2301205A1/en not_active Abandoned
- 1998-06-10 AT AT98930116T patent/ATE332958T1/en not_active IP Right Cessation
- 1998-06-10 CN CN98810231A patent/CN1276824A/en active Pending
- 1998-06-10 WO PCT/US1998/011995 patent/WO1999009127A1/en not_active Ceased
- 1998-06-10 ID IDW20000396A patent/ID23442A/en unknown
- 1998-06-10 BR BR9811195-7A patent/BR9811195A/en not_active IP Right Cessation
- 1998-06-10 EP EP98928963A patent/EP1036151A1/en not_active Withdrawn
- 1998-06-10 DE DE69835214T patent/DE69835214T2/en not_active Expired - Fee Related
- 1998-06-10 CN CN98810047A patent/CN1336953A/en active Pending
- 1998-06-10 WO PCT/US1998/012024 patent/WO1999009131A1/en not_active Ceased
-
2000
- 2000-02-14 MX MXPA00001567 patent/MXPA00001567A/en unknown
- 2000-02-15 MX MXPA00001614 patent/MXPA00001614A/en unknown
- 2000-02-15 MX MXPA00001610 patent/MXPA00001610A/en unknown
- 2000-02-15 MX MXPA00001616 patent/MXPA00001616A/en unknown
- 2000-02-15 MX MXPA00001617 patent/MXPA00001617A/en unknown
- 2000-02-15 MX MXPA00001618 patent/MXPA00001618A/en unknown
- 2000-02-15 MX MXPA00001613 patent/MXPA00001613A/en unknown
Also Published As
Similar Documents
| Publication | Publication Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| JP4090688B2 (en) | Detergent composition containing mannanase and protease | |
| US6376445B1 (en) | Detergent compositions comprising a mannanase and a protease | |
| US6486112B1 (en) | Laundry detergent compositions comprising a saccharide gum degrading enzyme | |
| US6964943B1 (en) | Detergent compositions comprising a mannanase and a soil release polymer | |
| US6420331B1 (en) | Detergent compositions comprising a mannanase and a bleach system | |
| EP1009793B1 (en) | Enzymatic cleaning compositions | |
| EP1009795B1 (en) | Detergent compositions comprising a mannanase and a protease | |
| EP1007617B1 (en) | Detergent compositions comprising a mannanase and percarbonate | |
| EP1009797B1 (en) | Detergent compositions comprising a mannanase and a soil release polymer |
Legal Events
| Date | Code | Title | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| PD00 | Pending as of 2000-06-30 in czech republic |