EP4263028A2 - Procede de captation de silicium a faible vitesse spatiale horaire - Google Patents
Procede de captation de silicium a faible vitesse spatiale horaireInfo
- Publication number
- EP4263028A2 EP4263028A2 EP21823601.6A EP21823601A EP4263028A2 EP 4263028 A2 EP4263028 A2 EP 4263028A2 EP 21823601 A EP21823601 A EP 21823601A EP 4263028 A2 EP4263028 A2 EP 4263028A2
- Authority
- EP
- European Patent Office
- Prior art keywords
- capture
- liquid
- less
- mass
- gaseous
- Prior art date
- Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
- Pending
Links
Classifications
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01D—SEPARATION
- B01D53/00—Separation of gases or vapours; Recovering vapours of volatile solvents from gases; Chemical or biological purification of waste gases, e.g. engine exhaust gases, smoke, fumes, flue gases, aerosols
- B01D53/34—Chemical or biological purification of waste gases
- B01D53/38—Removing components of undefined structure
- B01D53/44—Organic components
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01D—SEPARATION
- B01D53/00—Separation of gases or vapours; Recovering vapours of volatile solvents from gases; Chemical or biological purification of waste gases, e.g. engine exhaust gases, smoke, fumes, flue gases, aerosols
- B01D53/34—Chemical or biological purification of waste gases
- B01D53/46—Removing components of defined structure
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01D—SEPARATION
- B01D53/00—Separation of gases or vapours; Recovering vapours of volatile solvents from gases; Chemical or biological purification of waste gases, e.g. engine exhaust gases, smoke, fumes, flue gases, aerosols
- B01D53/34—Chemical or biological purification of waste gases
- B01D53/74—General processes for purification of waste gases; Apparatus or devices specially adapted therefor
- B01D53/81—Solid phase processes
- B01D53/82—Solid phase processes with stationary reactants
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01J—CHEMICAL OR PHYSICAL PROCESSES, e.g. CATALYSIS OR COLLOID CHEMISTRY; THEIR RELEVANT APPARATUS
- B01J20/00—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof
- B01J20/02—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof comprising inorganic material
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01J—CHEMICAL OR PHYSICAL PROCESSES, e.g. CATALYSIS OR COLLOID CHEMISTRY; THEIR RELEVANT APPARATUS
- B01J20/00—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof
- B01J20/02—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof comprising inorganic material
- B01J20/06—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof comprising inorganic material comprising oxides or hydroxides of metals not provided for in group B01J20/04
- B01J20/08—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof comprising inorganic material comprising oxides or hydroxides of metals not provided for in group B01J20/04 comprising aluminium oxide or hydroxide; comprising bauxite
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01J—CHEMICAL OR PHYSICAL PROCESSES, e.g. CATALYSIS OR COLLOID CHEMISTRY; THEIR RELEVANT APPARATUS
- B01J20/00—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof
- B01J20/28—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof characterised by their form or physical properties
- B01J20/28002—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof characterised by their form or physical properties characterised by their physical properties
- B01J20/28011—Other properties, e.g. density, crush strength
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01J—CHEMICAL OR PHYSICAL PROCESSES, e.g. CATALYSIS OR COLLOID CHEMISTRY; THEIR RELEVANT APPARATUS
- B01J20/00—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof
- B01J20/28—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof characterised by their form or physical properties
- B01J20/28054—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof characterised by their form or physical properties characterised by their surface properties or porosity
- B01J20/28057—Surface area, e.g. B.E.T specific surface area
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01J—CHEMICAL OR PHYSICAL PROCESSES, e.g. CATALYSIS OR COLLOID CHEMISTRY; THEIR RELEVANT APPARATUS
- B01J20/00—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof
- B01J20/28—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof characterised by their form or physical properties
- B01J20/28054—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof characterised by their form or physical properties characterised by their surface properties or porosity
- B01J20/28057—Surface area, e.g. B.E.T specific surface area
- B01J20/28061—Surface area, e.g. B.E.T specific surface area being in the range 100-500 m2/g
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01J—CHEMICAL OR PHYSICAL PROCESSES, e.g. CATALYSIS OR COLLOID CHEMISTRY; THEIR RELEVANT APPARATUS
- B01J20/00—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof
- B01J20/28—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof characterised by their form or physical properties
- B01J20/28054—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof characterised by their form or physical properties characterised by their surface properties or porosity
- B01J20/28069—Pore volume, e.g. total pore volume, mesopore volume, micropore volume
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01J—CHEMICAL OR PHYSICAL PROCESSES, e.g. CATALYSIS OR COLLOID CHEMISTRY; THEIR RELEVANT APPARATUS
- B01J20/00—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof
- B01J20/28—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof characterised by their form or physical properties
- B01J20/28054—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof characterised by their form or physical properties characterised by their surface properties or porosity
- B01J20/28069—Pore volume, e.g. total pore volume, mesopore volume, micropore volume
- B01J20/28071—Pore volume, e.g. total pore volume, mesopore volume, micropore volume being less than 0.5 ml/g
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01J—CHEMICAL OR PHYSICAL PROCESSES, e.g. CATALYSIS OR COLLOID CHEMISTRY; THEIR RELEVANT APPARATUS
- B01J20/00—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof
- B01J20/28—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof characterised by their form or physical properties
- B01J20/28054—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof characterised by their form or physical properties characterised by their surface properties or porosity
- B01J20/28069—Pore volume, e.g. total pore volume, mesopore volume, micropore volume
- B01J20/28073—Pore volume, e.g. total pore volume, mesopore volume, micropore volume being in the range 0.5-1.0 ml/g
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01J—CHEMICAL OR PHYSICAL PROCESSES, e.g. CATALYSIS OR COLLOID CHEMISTRY; THEIR RELEVANT APPARATUS
- B01J20/00—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof
- B01J20/28—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof characterised by their form or physical properties
- B01J20/28054—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof characterised by their form or physical properties characterised by their surface properties or porosity
- B01J20/28069—Pore volume, e.g. total pore volume, mesopore volume, micropore volume
- B01J20/28076—Pore volume, e.g. total pore volume, mesopore volume, micropore volume being more than 1.0 ml/g
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01J—CHEMICAL OR PHYSICAL PROCESSES, e.g. CATALYSIS OR COLLOID CHEMISTRY; THEIR RELEVANT APPARATUS
- B01J20/00—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof
- B01J20/28—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof characterised by their form or physical properties
- B01J20/28054—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof characterised by their form or physical properties characterised by their surface properties or porosity
- B01J20/28078—Pore diameter
- B01J20/2808—Pore diameter being less than 2 nm, i.e. micropores or nanopores
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01J—CHEMICAL OR PHYSICAL PROCESSES, e.g. CATALYSIS OR COLLOID CHEMISTRY; THEIR RELEVANT APPARATUS
- B01J20/00—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof
- B01J20/28—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof characterised by their form or physical properties
- B01J20/28054—Solid sorbent compositions or filter aid compositions; Sorbents for chromatography; Processes for preparing, regenerating or reactivating thereof characterised by their form or physical properties characterised by their surface properties or porosity
- B01J20/28078—Pore diameter
- B01J20/28083—Pore diameter being in the range 2-50 nm, i.e. mesopores
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C07—ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
- C07C—ACYCLIC OR CARBOCYCLIC COMPOUNDS
- C07C7/00—Purification; Separation; Use of additives
- C07C7/148—Purification; Separation; Use of additives by treatment giving rise to a chemical modification of at least one compound
- C07C7/14833—Purification; Separation; Use of additives by treatment giving rise to a chemical modification of at least one compound with metals or their inorganic compounds
- C07C7/1485—Purification; Separation; Use of additives by treatment giving rise to a chemical modification of at least one compound with metals or their inorganic compounds oxides; hydroxides; salts
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C07—ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
- C07C—ACYCLIC OR CARBOCYCLIC COMPOUNDS
- C07C7/00—Purification; Separation; Use of additives
- C07C7/148—Purification; Separation; Use of additives by treatment giving rise to a chemical modification of at least one compound
- C07C7/163—Purification; Separation; Use of additives by treatment giving rise to a chemical modification of at least one compound by hydrogenation
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C10—PETROLEUM, GAS OR COKE INDUSTRIES; TECHNICAL GASES CONTAINING CARBON MONOXIDE; FUELS; LUBRICANTS; PEAT
- C10G—CRACKING HYDROCARBON OILS; PRODUCTION OF LIQUID HYDROCARBON MIXTURES, e.g. BY DESTRUCTIVE HYDROGENATION, OLIGOMERISATION, POLYMERISATION; RECOVERY OF HYDROCARBON OILS FROM OIL-SHALE, OIL-SAND, OR GASES; REFINING MIXTURES MAINLY CONSISTING OF HYDROCARBONS; REFORMING OF NAPHTHA; MINERAL WAXES
- C10G25/00—Refining of hydrocarbon oils in the absence of hydrogen, with solid sorbents
- C10G25/003—Specific sorbent material, not covered by C10G25/02 or C10G25/03
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C10—PETROLEUM, GAS OR COKE INDUSTRIES; TECHNICAL GASES CONTAINING CARBON MONOXIDE; FUELS; LUBRICANTS; PEAT
- C10G—CRACKING HYDROCARBON OILS; PRODUCTION OF LIQUID HYDROCARBON MIXTURES, e.g. BY DESTRUCTIVE HYDROGENATION, OLIGOMERISATION, POLYMERISATION; RECOVERY OF HYDROCARBON OILS FROM OIL-SHALE, OIL-SAND, OR GASES; REFINING MIXTURES MAINLY CONSISTING OF HYDROCARBONS; REFORMING OF NAPHTHA; MINERAL WAXES
- C10G29/00—Refining of hydrocarbon oils, in the absence of hydrogen, with other chemicals
- C10G29/04—Metals, or metals deposited on a carrier
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C10—PETROLEUM, GAS OR COKE INDUSTRIES; TECHNICAL GASES CONTAINING CARBON MONOXIDE; FUELS; LUBRICANTS; PEAT
- C10G—CRACKING HYDROCARBON OILS; PRODUCTION OF LIQUID HYDROCARBON MIXTURES, e.g. BY DESTRUCTIVE HYDROGENATION, OLIGOMERISATION, POLYMERISATION; RECOVERY OF HYDROCARBON OILS FROM OIL-SHALE, OIL-SAND, OR GASES; REFINING MIXTURES MAINLY CONSISTING OF HYDROCARBONS; REFORMING OF NAPHTHA; MINERAL WAXES
- C10G67/00—Treatment of hydrocarbon oils by at least one hydrotreatment process and at least one process for refining in the absence of hydrogen only
- C10G67/02—Treatment of hydrocarbon oils by at least one hydrotreatment process and at least one process for refining in the absence of hydrogen only plural serial stages only
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C10—PETROLEUM, GAS OR COKE INDUSTRIES; TECHNICAL GASES CONTAINING CARBON MONOXIDE; FUELS; LUBRICANTS; PEAT
- C10G—CRACKING HYDROCARBON OILS; PRODUCTION OF LIQUID HYDROCARBON MIXTURES, e.g. BY DESTRUCTIVE HYDROGENATION, OLIGOMERISATION, POLYMERISATION; RECOVERY OF HYDROCARBON OILS FROM OIL-SHALE, OIL-SAND, OR GASES; REFINING MIXTURES MAINLY CONSISTING OF HYDROCARBONS; REFORMING OF NAPHTHA; MINERAL WAXES
- C10G67/00—Treatment of hydrocarbon oils by at least one hydrotreatment process and at least one process for refining in the absence of hydrogen only
- C10G67/02—Treatment of hydrocarbon oils by at least one hydrotreatment process and at least one process for refining in the absence of hydrogen only plural serial stages only
- C10G67/06—Treatment of hydrocarbon oils by at least one hydrotreatment process and at least one process for refining in the absence of hydrogen only plural serial stages only including a sorption process as the refining step in the absence of hydrogen
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01D—SEPARATION
- B01D2251/00—Reactants
- B01D2251/60—Inorganic bases or salts
- B01D2251/61—Phosphates
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01D—SEPARATION
- B01D2253/00—Adsorbents used in seperation treatment of gases and vapours
- B01D2253/10—Inorganic adsorbents
- B01D2253/104—Alumina
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01D—SEPARATION
- B01D2253/00—Adsorbents used in seperation treatment of gases and vapours
- B01D2253/10—Inorganic adsorbents
- B01D2253/112—Metals or metal compounds not provided for in B01D2253/104 or B01D2253/106
- B01D2253/1124—Metal oxides
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01D—SEPARATION
- B01D2253/00—Adsorbents used in seperation treatment of gases and vapours
- B01D2253/25—Coated, impregnated or composite adsorbents
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01D—SEPARATION
- B01D2253/00—Adsorbents used in seperation treatment of gases and vapours
- B01D2253/30—Physical properties of adsorbents
- B01D2253/302—Dimensions
- B01D2253/306—Surface area, e.g. BET-specific surface
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01D—SEPARATION
- B01D2253/00—Adsorbents used in seperation treatment of gases and vapours
- B01D2253/30—Physical properties of adsorbents
- B01D2253/302—Dimensions
- B01D2253/308—Pore size
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01D—SEPARATION
- B01D2253/00—Adsorbents used in seperation treatment of gases and vapours
- B01D2253/30—Physical properties of adsorbents
- B01D2253/302—Dimensions
- B01D2253/311—Porosity, e.g. pore volume
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01D—SEPARATION
- B01D2257/00—Components to be removed
- B01D2257/55—Compounds of silicon, phosphorus, germanium or arsenic
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01D—SEPARATION
- B01D2257/00—Components to be removed
- B01D2257/55—Compounds of silicon, phosphorus, germanium or arsenic
- B01D2257/553—Compounds comprising hydrogen, e.g. silanes
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01D—SEPARATION
- B01D2257/00—Components to be removed
- B01D2257/55—Compounds of silicon, phosphorus, germanium or arsenic
- B01D2257/556—Organic compounds
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01D—SEPARATION
- B01D2258/00—Sources of waste gases
- B01D2258/02—Other waste gases
- B01D2258/0283—Flue gases
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01D—SEPARATION
- B01D2258/00—Sources of waste gases
- B01D2258/05—Biogas
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01J—CHEMICAL OR PHYSICAL PROCESSES, e.g. CATALYSIS OR COLLOID CHEMISTRY; THEIR RELEVANT APPARATUS
- B01J2220/00—Aspects relating to sorbent materials
- B01J2220/50—Aspects relating to the use of sorbent or filter aid materials
- B01J2220/56—Use in the form of a bed
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C10—PETROLEUM, GAS OR COKE INDUSTRIES; TECHNICAL GASES CONTAINING CARBON MONOXIDE; FUELS; LUBRICANTS; PEAT
- C10G—CRACKING HYDROCARBON OILS; PRODUCTION OF LIQUID HYDROCARBON MIXTURES, e.g. BY DESTRUCTIVE HYDROGENATION, OLIGOMERISATION, POLYMERISATION; RECOVERY OF HYDROCARBON OILS FROM OIL-SHALE, OIL-SAND, OR GASES; REFINING MIXTURES MAINLY CONSISTING OF HYDROCARBONS; REFORMING OF NAPHTHA; MINERAL WAXES
- C10G2300/00—Aspects relating to hydrocarbon processing covered by groups C10G1/00 - C10G99/00
- C10G2300/10—Feedstock materials
- C10G2300/1003—Waste materials
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C10—PETROLEUM, GAS OR COKE INDUSTRIES; TECHNICAL GASES CONTAINING CARBON MONOXIDE; FUELS; LUBRICANTS; PEAT
- C10G—CRACKING HYDROCARBON OILS; PRODUCTION OF LIQUID HYDROCARBON MIXTURES, e.g. BY DESTRUCTIVE HYDROGENATION, OLIGOMERISATION, POLYMERISATION; RECOVERY OF HYDROCARBON OILS FROM OIL-SHALE, OIL-SAND, OR GASES; REFINING MIXTURES MAINLY CONSISTING OF HYDROCARBONS; REFORMING OF NAPHTHA; MINERAL WAXES
- C10G2300/00—Aspects relating to hydrocarbon processing covered by groups C10G1/00 - C10G99/00
- C10G2300/10—Feedstock materials
- C10G2300/1022—Fischer-Tropsch products
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C10—PETROLEUM, GAS OR COKE INDUSTRIES; TECHNICAL GASES CONTAINING CARBON MONOXIDE; FUELS; LUBRICANTS; PEAT
- C10G—CRACKING HYDROCARBON OILS; PRODUCTION OF LIQUID HYDROCARBON MIXTURES, e.g. BY DESTRUCTIVE HYDROGENATION, OLIGOMERISATION, POLYMERISATION; RECOVERY OF HYDROCARBON OILS FROM OIL-SHALE, OIL-SAND, OR GASES; REFINING MIXTURES MAINLY CONSISTING OF HYDROCARBONS; REFORMING OF NAPHTHA; MINERAL WAXES
- C10G2300/00—Aspects relating to hydrocarbon processing covered by groups C10G1/00 - C10G99/00
- C10G2300/10—Feedstock materials
- C10G2300/1025—Natural gas
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C10—PETROLEUM, GAS OR COKE INDUSTRIES; TECHNICAL GASES CONTAINING CARBON MONOXIDE; FUELS; LUBRICANTS; PEAT
- C10G—CRACKING HYDROCARBON OILS; PRODUCTION OF LIQUID HYDROCARBON MIXTURES, e.g. BY DESTRUCTIVE HYDROGENATION, OLIGOMERISATION, POLYMERISATION; RECOVERY OF HYDROCARBON OILS FROM OIL-SHALE, OIL-SAND, OR GASES; REFINING MIXTURES MAINLY CONSISTING OF HYDROCARBONS; REFORMING OF NAPHTHA; MINERAL WAXES
- C10G2300/00—Aspects relating to hydrocarbon processing covered by groups C10G1/00 - C10G99/00
- C10G2300/10—Feedstock materials
- C10G2300/1037—Hydrocarbon fractions
- C10G2300/104—Light gasoline having a boiling range of about 20 - 100 °C
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C10—PETROLEUM, GAS OR COKE INDUSTRIES; TECHNICAL GASES CONTAINING CARBON MONOXIDE; FUELS; LUBRICANTS; PEAT
- C10G—CRACKING HYDROCARBON OILS; PRODUCTION OF LIQUID HYDROCARBON MIXTURES, e.g. BY DESTRUCTIVE HYDROGENATION, OLIGOMERISATION, POLYMERISATION; RECOVERY OF HYDROCARBON OILS FROM OIL-SHALE, OIL-SAND, OR GASES; REFINING MIXTURES MAINLY CONSISTING OF HYDROCARBONS; REFORMING OF NAPHTHA; MINERAL WAXES
- C10G2300/00—Aspects relating to hydrocarbon processing covered by groups C10G1/00 - C10G99/00
- C10G2300/20—Characteristics of the feedstock or the products
- C10G2300/201—Impurities
- C10G2300/202—Heteroatoms content, i.e. S, N, O, P
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C10—PETROLEUM, GAS OR COKE INDUSTRIES; TECHNICAL GASES CONTAINING CARBON MONOXIDE; FUELS; LUBRICANTS; PEAT
- C10L—FUELS NOT OTHERWISE PROVIDED FOR; NATURAL GAS; SYNTHETIC NATURAL GAS OBTAINED BY PROCESSES NOT COVERED BY SUBCLASSES C10G OR C10K; LIQUIFIED PETROLEUM GAS; USE OF ADDITIVES TO FUELS OR FIRES; FIRE-LIGHTERS
- C10L2290/00—Fuel preparation or upgrading, processes or apparatus therefore, comprising specific process steps or apparatus units
- C10L2290/54—Specific separation steps for separating fractions, components or impurities during preparation or upgrading of a fuel
- C10L2290/542—Adsorption of impurities during preparation or upgrading of a fuel
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C10—PETROLEUM, GAS OR COKE INDUSTRIES; TECHNICAL GASES CONTAINING CARBON MONOXIDE; FUELS; LUBRICANTS; PEAT
- C10L—FUELS NOT OTHERWISE PROVIDED FOR; NATURAL GAS; SYNTHETIC NATURAL GAS OBTAINED BY PROCESSES NOT COVERED BY SUBCLASSES C10G OR C10K; LIQUIFIED PETROLEUM GAS; USE OF ADDITIVES TO FUELS OR FIRES; FIRE-LIGHTERS
- C10L3/00—Gaseous fuels; Natural gas; Synthetic natural gas obtained by processes not covered by subclass C10G, C10K; Liquefied petroleum gas
- C10L3/06—Natural gas; Synthetic natural gas obtained by processes not covered by C10G, C10K3/02 or C10K3/04
- C10L3/10—Working-up natural gas or synthetic natural gas
- C10L3/101—Removal of contaminants
Definitions
- the present invention relates to a method for purifying hydrocarbon feedstocks via a step of removing silicon by contact with a solid.
- Certain hydrocarbon feedstocks are likely to contain impurities which can be poisons for the catalysts which must be used to refine them.
- Sulfur and nitrogen are impurities very often present in feeds from petroleum refining but also those resulting, for example, from the combustion of solid feeds such as biomass or even a mixture of plastics.
- These feeds can also contain silicon which is a poison of many catalysts such as for example those of hydrogenation, hydrotreating and catalytic reforming.
- one of the sources of contamination of hydrocarbon feedstocks by silicon is the addition of defoamers to the feedstocks before their treatment.
- certain processes implemented in petroleum processes agitation, distillation, combustion, cracking
- agitation, distillation, combustion, cracking used during the refining of crude oil can lead to the formation of emulsions. This is the case, for example, during the generation of vapors and in the presence of natural surfactants (asphaltenes and resins).
- foam can cause many operation and maintenance problems and affect efficiency.
- Antifoam agents are often based on silicon, more generally called silicones because of their surface properties and their relative thermal stability, the most used in the oil industry being polydimethylsiloxane or PDMS.
- the high temperature (> 300°C) within the refining processes nevertheless leads to a degradation of the polymer into a mixture of lighter organosilicon compounds.
- the major degradation compounds are cyclic siloxanes (See for example, G. Camino, S.M. Lomakin, M. Lazzari, “Polydimethylsiloxane thermal degradation Part 1. Kinetic aspects,” Polymer 2001, 42(6), p.2395-2402).
- Other types of compounds can be formed such as, for example, linear siloxanes and silanols.
- the quantities of silicon found in the various effluents downstream of these units depend on their number and the cut points chosen. For example, a silicon content of up to 50 ppm by weight is measured in gasoline cuts from coking units (Coker naphtha), on average from 10 to 15 ppm by weight.
- Silicon can come in two distinct forms:
- mineral silicon which can result for example from debris from refractory balls or plastic additives. It is physically present but does not seem to have to disturb the activity or the selectivity of the catalyst concerned;
- silicon usually called organic. Silicon is then included in organosilicon compounds. Said silicon can react with the surface groups of the catalysts, in particular with surface hydroxyls (see for example, L. Kellberg, P. Zeuthe, H. J. Jakobsen, “Deactivation of H DT catalysts by formation of silica gels from silicone oil, characterization of spent catalysts from HDT of coker naphtha using Si and C CP-MAS NMR,” Journal of Catalysis, 1993, 143(1), p.45-51), which leads to irreversible poisoning of the catalysts.
- a dedicated capture mass is positioned upstream of said catalysts.
- the silicon-polluted charge will therefore first be brought into contact with this mass before being brought into contact with the catalysts to be protected.
- Said contact with the capture mass can be made in a first bed placed before the bed or beds of catalysts to be protected.
- Said contact can also be carried out in a dedicated, independent enclosure as described for example in patent EP 1 925 654. The effluent resulting from this stage of capturing organosilicon compounds is then purified.
- one of the options is to improve the capture capacity of the capture masses used, for example by modifying the nature of the capture mass and/or by modifying the operating conditions. For example, it is commonly accepted that temperature has a beneficial effect, as illustrated in the article “Novel Coker Naphtha Hydrotreating Technology” by R. Breivik and R. Egebjerg from Haldor Topsoe, ERTC 12th Annual Meeting (2007).
- liquid/gaseous hourly space velocity (LHSV for "Liquid Hourly Space Velocity” and GHSV for "Gas Hourly Space Velocity” according to the Anglo-Saxon terminology) has an impact on the capture capacity saturation of the capture masses.
- LHSV and GHSV as feed volume (liquid or gas) divided by reactor volume per hour.
- modifying the liquid or gaseous hourly space velocity results in a modification of the contact time, which can affect the appearance of the drilling curve but, for those skilled in the art, not on the capture capacity.
- the purification processes for removing the silicon from a hydrocarbon feedstock contaminated by species containing silicon are processes in which the removal of the silicon is carried out by contact of the contaminated feedstock with a solid of the type adsorbent, contact preferably carried out at high liquid or gaseous hourly space velocity.
- a first object of the present description is to overcome the problems of the prior art and to provide an improved method for capturing silica compounds, and in particular organosilicon compounds.
- the Applicant has identified that the elimination of organosilicon species could be advantageously improved by reducing the liquid or gaseous hourly space velocity and more particularly by operating at an LHSV ⁇ 5 h -1 or at a GHSV ⁇ 500 h -1 .
- the capture method according to the invention is improved compared to the prior art because said method makes it possible to significantly improve the effectiveness of the mass in capturing silicon, an impurity of the charge, while simplifying and minimizing the operations and the production costs.
- Mass efficiency is understood to mean significantly increased capture capacity performance (more than 50% capacity).
- the performance gain (increased mass capacity) translates into significant benefits.
- the performance gain increases the cycle time of the mass and simplifies the process and thus reduces operating costs.
- the performance gain also makes it possible to better protect the catalysts of the downstream processes (in particular those of the hydrodesulfurization, hydrotreating or reforming processes) and also leads to the improvement of their lifetime, which simplifies the process and further reduces operating costs.
- a process for capturing siliceous compounds in a gaseous or liquid charge comprising bringing the charge into contact with a capture mass with a space velocity hourly liquid LHSV of less than 5 h -1 or gas hourly space velocity GHSV of less than 500 h'1 .
- the LHSV is the liquid feed volume divided by the reactor volume per hour.
- the GHSV is the gas charge volume divided by the reactor volume and per hour.
- the LHSV is less than 4.5 h' 1 , preferably less than 4.25 h' 1 .
- the GHSV is less than 450 h' 1 , preferably less than 425 h' 1 .
- the contact is made at a temperature between 20 and 500°C, preferably between 100 and 450°C, preferably between 150°C and 430°C, and a pressure between 0, 1 and 10 MPa.
- the contact is made in the presence of dihydrogen, in which the feed is liquid and the ratio of the gaseous volume flow rate of dihydrogen to the liquid volume flow rate of liquid feed between 0 and 1000 Nm 3 /m 3 , preferably between 0.1 and 750 Nm 3 /m 3 , preferably between 1 and 500 Nm 3 /m 3 , or in which the feed is gaseous and the partial pressure of dihydrogen PpH 2 is between 0.01 MPa ( 0.1 bar) and 10 MPa or 9 MPa (100 bar or 90 bar), preferably between 0.1 MPa (1 bar) and 5 MPa (50 bar).
- the capture mass is arranged in a fixed bed.
- the method implements a plurality of capture masses positioned in a mixture or multilayer.
- the method implements capture masses arranged in a capture unit comprising at least two reactors, positioned in series or in parallel.
- said reactors are equipped with a short-circuit line making it possible at the same time to short-circuit a first reactor whose capture mass is saturated and to treat the load in the second reactor without stopping the 'unity.
- the operating conditions of each of the reactors are identical or different.
- the method further comprises a pretreatment step upstream of the contacting step to reduce or eliminate unsaturated organic compounds, preferably coke precursor compounds, preferably di-olefins , or any other undesirable impurity, preferably compounds comprising sulfur, nitrogen, and/or a metal.
- unsaturated organic compounds preferably coke precursor compounds, preferably di-olefins , or any other undesirable impurity, preferably compounds comprising sulfur, nitrogen, and/or a metal.
- the pretreatment step is a selective hydrogenation step.
- the effluent depleted in silica compounds is sent to a hydrotreatment section, preferably to reduce the sulfur and/or nitrogen content.
- the capture mass is positioned at the inlet of a hydrotreatment reactor.
- the capture mass contains alumina and optionally at least one metal chosen from group VIB and group VIII metals.
- the capture mass contains phosphorus.
- the capture mass has at least one of the following characteristics: y-type support, presence of group VIB metal with a content of less than 20% by weight of group VIB metal expressed as oxide, presence of group VIII metal with a content of less than 10% by weight of group VIII metal expressed as oxide, presence of phosphorus with a content of less than 15% by weight of P expressed as oxide P2O5, grain density of at least 0 .2 g/mL, specific surface of at least 200 m 2 /g, average pore size less than 50 nm, total pore volume between 0.15 cm 3 /g and 1.5 cm 3 /g
- the feedstock is chosen from the group consisting of combustion fumes, synthesis gas, natural gas, natural gas condensates, petroleum or petroleum crudes, liquid or gaseous petroleum cuts, liquid hydrocarbon cuts from refineries or petrochemical plants, effluents from Fischer-Tropsch synthesis processes, petrochemical intermediates, oils from the pyrolysis of biomass or plastics, biogas, gasolines from coking or catalytic cracking , and mixtures thereof.
- specific surface area means the BET specific surface area determined by nitrogen adsorption in accordance with the ASTM D 3663-78 standard established from the BRUNAUER-EMMETT-TELLER method described in the periodical “The Journal of American Society”, 60, 309, (1938).
- Porous volume, grain density, mean pore size (or mean diameter), and pore distribution are determined by mercury porosimetry (see Rouquerol F.; Rouquerol J.; Singh K. “Adsorption by Powders & Porous Solids : Principle, methodology and applications”, Academic Press, 1999). More particularly, the pore volume is measured by mercury porosimetry according to the ASTM D4284-92 standard with a wetting angle of 140°, for example by means of an Autopore IIITM model device from the MicromériticsTM brand.
- group VIII according to the CAS classification corresponds to the metals of columns 8, 9 and 10 according to the new IIIPAC classification
- group VIB according to the CAS classification corresponds to the metals of column 6 according to the new IUPAC classification.
- the term “include” is synonymous with (means the same as) “include” and “contain”, and is inclusive or open ended and does not exclude other unrecited material. It is understood that the term “include” includes the exclusive and closed term “consist”.
- the term “based on” is synonymous with “comprises at least 50% by weight of”. By default, the percentages given are % weight.
- the terms “essentially” or “substantially” correspond to an approximation of ⁇ 5%, preferably ⁇ 1%, most preferably ⁇ 0.5%.
- an effluent essentially comprising or consisting of compounds A corresponds to an effluent comprising at least 95% by weight of compounds A.
- group VIII metals, group VIB and phosphorus are measured by X-ray fluorescence.
- the contents of group VIB metal, group VIII metal and phosphorus in the capture mass are expressed in oxides after correction of the loss at the fire of catalyst sample at 550°C for two hours in a muffle furnace. Loss on ignition is due to moisture loss. It is determined according to ASTM D7348.
- the present invention relates to a method for purifying hydrocarbon feedstocks via a silicon removal step by contact with a capture mass. It relates in particular to an improved method of purification by capture of silicon in which the capture capacity is increased by decreasing the liquid or gaseous hourly space velocity.
- the process according to the invention is a process in which a hydrocarbon charge, contaminated by contaminants which comprise at least species which contain the element Si, is purified by contact with a capture mass, at a liquid hourly space velocity LHSV ( or “Liquid Hourly Space Velocity in Anglo-Saxon terminology) less than 5 h′ 1 or a gaseous hourly space velocity GHSV (or “Gas Hourly Space Velocity in Anglo-Saxon terminology) less than 500 h′ 1 .
- LHSV liquid hourly space velocity
- GHSV gaseous hourly space velocity in Anglo-Saxon terminology
- LHSV liquid hourly space velocity of the sulfurization feed (liquid mixture) with respect to the volume of the capture mass, that is to say the volume of the liquid feed divided by reactor volume per hour.
- GHSV gaseous hourly space velocity of the sulfurization charge (gaseous mixture) relative to the volume of the capture mass, i.e. the volume of the gaseous charge divided by the volume of the reactor and per hour.
- the reactor volume includes the volume of the capture mass and the "empty" volume between the grains.
- the LHSV is less than or equal to 4.5 h' 1 , preferably the LHSV is less than or equal to 4.25 h' 1 .
- the LHSV is less than or equal to 4 h -1 , preferably less than or equal to 3 h -1 , preferably less than or equal to 2 h -1 .
- the LHSV is between 0.1 and 4.9 h′ 1 , preferably between 0.15 and 4.5 h′ 1 , preferably between 0.2 and 4.25 h′ 1 , even more preferably between 0.25 and 4 h′ 1 .
- the GHSV is less than or equal to 450 h′ 1 , preferably the GHSV is less than or equal to 425 h′ 1 .
- the GHSV is less than or equal to 400 h′ 1 , preferably less than or equal to 300 h′ 1 , preferably less than or equal to 200 h′ 1 .
- the GHSV is between 10 and 490 h′ 1 , preferably between 150 and 450 h′ 1 , preferably between 20 and 425 h′ 1 , even more preferably between 25 and 400 h′ 1 .
- the applicant has identified that below 5 h -1 for a liquid load and 500 h - 1 for a gaseous load, the reduction of one unit of LHSV or a hundred units of GHSV made it possible to gain from 5% to 50% of capture capacity whereas above, it only allows to gain less than 5% of capture capacity.
- This contacting of the effluent to be treated with the capture mass in the process according to the invention can be carried out at a temperature between 20° C. and 500° C., preferably between 100° C. and 450° C., and more preferably between 150°C and 430°C, such as between 230 and 400°C.
- the contact of the load to be treated with the capture mass can be carried out at an absolute pressure of between 0.1 MPa (1 bar) and 20 MPa (200 bars), preferably between 0.5 MPa (5 bars) and 10 MPa (100 bars), very preferably between 1 MPa (10 bars) and 6 MPa (60 bars) or between 1 MPa (10 bars) and 5 MPa (50 bars), and very preferably between 1 MPa (20 bar) and 4 MPa (50 bar).
- dihydrogen in gaseous form can be added to the charge.
- the volume ratio between the dihydrogen and the liquid feed to be treated can be between 0 and 1000 Nm 3 /m 3 , preferably between 0.1 and 750 Nm 3 /m 3 and even more preferably between 1 and 500 Nm 3 /m 3 , or between 10 and 400 Nm 3 /m 3 , such as between 100 and 200 Nm 3 /m 3 (eg 100 ⁇ 10 Nm 3 /m 3 ).
- the dihydrogen can be added so as to obtain a PpH 2 of between 0.01 MPa (0.1 bar) and 10 or 9 MPa (100 or 90 bar), preferably between 0. 1 MPa (1 bar) and 5 MPa (50 bar).
- the Applicant has also identified that the elimination of organosilicon species could advantageously be carried out in the absence of hydrogen (for example for the treatment of combustion fumes).
- the capture method according to the invention makes it possible to effectively capture the silicon, an impurity of the charge, while improving the atomic economy, simplifying the method, reducing the equipment necessary for the operation of the method, and reducing the costs. energy, production costs and operating costs.
- the step of eliminating the silicon by contact with a capture mass is carried out in the absence of hydrogen.
- the term “in the absence of hydrogen” is synonymous with: in the case of a liquid feedstock to be treated, a volume ratio between the dihydrogen and the feedstock lower to 0.1 Nm 3 /m 3 , preferably less than 0.01 Nm 3 /m 3 , preferably less than 0.001 Nm 3 /m 3 and even more preferably less than 0.0001 Nm 3 /m 3 ; and in the case of a gaseous feed to be treated, a partial pressure of dihydrogen PpH2 of less than 0.01 MPa, preferably less than 1 kPa, more preferably less than 0.1 kPa and even more preferably less than 0 .01 kPa.
- the method according to the invention can be implemented according to all the methods known to those skilled in the art.
- the process according to the invention is a process of the fixed bed type.
- capture masses are implemented.
- the capture masses can be mixed or multilayered.
- the capture mass or masses are implemented in one or more reactors, installed in series or in parallel.
- capture masses are implemented in several reactors, the operating conditions of said reactors being identical or different.
- the masses for capturing the siliceous species are implemented in at least two reactors, and the method according to the invention is advantageously implemented without the capture of the siliceous species being stopped, for example according to an implementation of the lead-lag type (English term “lead lag process”).
- the capture masses are implemented in at least two reactors, preferably arranged in series.
- the power supply lines of the reactors are equipped with a short-circuit line. The method according to the invention can advantageously be implemented without the capture of the siliceous species being interrupted during a change in mass made necessary after a certain time of use.
- the reactor in which it is used is disconnected from the charge to be purified containing the siliceous species via, for example, a short-circuit line.
- the feed to be purified can then continue to be treated by passing through the other (or several other) reactor(s) containing masses for capturing silica species having capacities for capturing silica species.
- the capture masses are implemented in several reactors and the operating conditions of the different capture steps in the different reactors are identical or different.
- the operating conditions for the capture of Si defined by T1, P1, LHSV1 or GHSV
- the operating conditions defined by T2, P2, LHSV2 or GHSV2
- T2, P2, LHSV2 or GHSV2 arranged for example downstream of the first reactor with respect to the direction of flow of the feed to be treated
- the contact of the load with the capture mass advantageously makes it possible to capture the siliceous species contained in the load to be treated, and to obtain an effluent having a content of silica species reduced compared to the content of the initial load, or even to totally eliminate the siliceous species from the charge.
- the contact of the filler with the capture mass makes it possible to simultaneously eliminate, at least in part, the siliceous species and certain other impurities, such as for example sulfur compounds and/or nitrogen compounds.
- the gaseous or liquid feed can be pretreated.
- Said pre-treatment may consist of heating or cooling, compression or expansion (in the case of a gaseous feed), and/or purification treatment making it possible to eliminate or reduce the content of the effluent into one or more compounds deemed undesirable.
- the filler when the composition of the filler requires it, the filler can be subjected, prior to its implementation in the process according to the invention, to a stage of selective hydrogenation of the unsaturated hydrocarbon compounds and precursor of coke, such as di-olefins.
- This pretreatment aims to reduce or eliminate the formation of coke during the implementation of the method according to the invention, on the surface of the mass for capturing the silicon which can degrade the capacity of the mass by limiting access to the sites of capture of silicon by covering said sites.
- This pretreatment requires a small quantity of hydrogen supply, linked to the concentration of the charge in unsaturated coke precursor compounds.
- the quantity of hydrogen can be calculated from the composition of the charge so that the hydrogen is substantially entirely consumed during this stage of selective hydrogenation and that at the At the end of this step, the hydrogen concentration is negligible or at trace levels.
- the quantity of hydrogen present at the inlet of the hydrogenation stage is substantially stoichiometric with respect to the value necessary to hydrogenate the di-olefins.
- the selective hydrogenation step is carried out at a temperature between 20°C and 300°C, preferably 50°C and 250°C, very preferably between 80°C and 200°C, a pressure between between 0.4 MPa and 5 MPa, preferably between 1 MPa and 3 MPa, and a liquid hourly space velocity of between 1 h -1 and 10 h -1 or a gaseous hourly space velocity of between 100 and 1000 h' 1 , with, in the case of a liquid feed, a volume ratio between the dihydrogen and the liquid feed to be treated of between 1 and 500 Nm 3 /m 3 and in the case of a gaseous feed a PpH 2 of between 0.01 MPa ( 0.1 bar) and 5 MPa (50 bar).
- the selective hydrogenation step is carried out using a catalyst, for example a palladium catalyst, such as a catalyst comprising a support based on alumina or consisting of alumina and comprising palladium, such as between 0.1 and 1% by weight of palladium relative to the total weight of the catalyst.
- a catalyst for example a palladium catalyst, such as a catalyst comprising a support based on alumina or consisting of alumina and comprising palladium, such as between 0.1 and 1% by weight of palladium relative to the total weight of the catalyst.
- the selective hydrogenation pretreatment is generally carried out under mild conditions (T ⁇ 250°C) and aims to hydrogenate the di-olefins without affecting the olefins, in order to preserve the engine characteristics of the gasoline. gasoline (engine octane numbers).
- the selective hydrogenation pretreatment step and the silicon capture purification step are carried out in the same chamber (in the same reactor), by positioning the hydrogenation catalyst at the reactor inlet. selectively then in a second zone (downstream) of the reactor the capture mass.
- the effluent resulting from the process according to the invention can advantageously be hydrotreated.
- the effluent resulting (directly) from the process according to the invention can advantageously undergo at least one hydrodesulfurization and/or hydrodenitrogenation step.
- the purified effluent from the silicon capture step is sent to at least one other purification step in order to to eliminate or reduce the content of other undesirable elements, including sulfur or nitrogen in particular, with a view to improving the quality of the product.
- This is for example one or more desulphurization or hydrotreatment steps. Mention may be made, for example, of the desulphurization of the gasolines required to meet the specifications of the gasolines (eg sulfur content less than 10 ppm by weight). These complementary post-treatments generally require the presence of hydrogen.
- This new purification step can be implemented in one or more reactors, which can be operated in the presence of one or more catalysts.
- these catalytic solids are composed of one or more metals M (M1 M2Mi) on support(s), Mi belonging in particular to groups VIB or VIII.
- M1 M2Mi metals M
- these catalytic solids can be charged in multilayer in the same reactor or in different reactors. They can be operated on in different conditions, and often are.
- the capture mass according to the invention is any type of capture mass or combination of capture masses, known to those skilled in the art as being effective for the elimination of the siliceous species, for example one or more of the capture masses with based on porous refractory oxide and in particular based on alumina or silica-alumina.
- the capture mass comprises a porous support based essentially on alumina, and optionally at least one metal from among the metals of groups VI B and VIII.
- the group VI B metal or metals are preferably chosen from molybdenum and tungsten.
- the group VIII metal or metals are preferably chosen from iron, cobalt and nickel.
- the capture mass comprises a metal from among the metals of group VI B and a metal from among the metals of group VIII.
- the capture mass comprises nickel and molybdenum.
- the group VIB metal content, expressed as oxide is less than 20% by weight, relative to the total weight of the capture mass. According to one or more embodiments, the group VIB metal content, expressed as oxide, is between 0.1 and 20% by weight, preferably between 1 and 15% by weight and more preferably between 2 and 10% by weight. , relative to the total weight of the capture mass. According to one or more embodiments, the group VIB metal content, expressed as oxide, is less than 7% by weight, preferably less than 6% by weight, relative to the total weight of the capture mass.
- the group VIII metal content, expressed as oxide is less than 10% by weight, relative to the total weight of the capture mass. According to one or more embodiments, the group VIII metal content, expressed as oxide, is between 0.01 and 10% by weight, preferably between 0.1 and 7% by weight and more preferably between 0. 2 and 5% by weight, relative to the total weight of the capture mass. According to one or more embodiments, the group VIII metal content, expressed as oxide, is less than 3% by weight, preferably less than 2% by weight, preferably less than or equal to 1% by weight, relative to the total weight of the capture mass.
- the capture mass advantageously comprises at least one phosphorus compound.
- the phosphorus content expressed as oxide P2O5 is less than 15% by weight, relative to the total weight of the capture mass.
- the content of P, expressed as oxide P2O5 is between 0.01 and 15% by weight, preferably between 0.05 and 10% by weight and more preferably between 0.1 and 9% by weight, such as between 0.15 and 8% by weight or else between 0.2 and 7% by weight, relative to the total weight of the capture mass.
- the P content, expressed as oxide P2O5 is between 0.25 and 5% by weight, preferably between 0.3 and 4% by weight and more preferably between 0.5 and 3% by weight.
- the capture mass has a specific surface area of at least 200 m 2 /g, preferably at least 290 or 300 m 2 /g. According to one or more embodiments, the capture mass has a specific surface of between 300 and 400 m 2 /g, preferably between 310 and 370 m 2 /g, preferably between 320 and 360 m 2 /g, preferably between 320 and 350 m 2 /g
- the capture mass has a grain density of at least 0.2 g/mL and preferably of at least 0.4 g/mL. According to one or more embodiments, the capture mass has a grain density of between 0.2 and 2 g/mL, preferably between 0.4 and 1.5 g/mL. According to one or more embodiments, the capture mass has a grain density of between 0.5 and 1.4 g/mL, preferably between 0.6 and 1.3 g/mL, such as between 0.7 and 1.2 g/mL.
- the pores of the capture mass have an average size (or average diameter) of less than 50 nm, preferably less than or equal to 30 nm. According to one or more embodiments, the pores of the capture mass have an average size of between 1 nm and 30 nm, preferably between 5 nm and 10 nm, preferably between 5 nm and 9 nm.
- the capture mass has a monomodal pore size distribution.
- the pores of the capture mass having an average size of less than 10 nm, exhibit a monomodal pore size distribution.
- the capture mass has a total pore volume (TPV) of between 0.15 cm 3 /g and 1.5 cm 3 /g, preferably between 0.2 cm 3 /g and 1 .0 cm 3 /g. According to one or more embodiments, the capture mass has a total pore volume (TPV) of between 0.25 cm 3 /g and 0.9 cm 3 /g, preferably between 0.3 cm 3 /g and 0 .8 cm 3 /g. According to one or more embodiments, at least 80%, preferably at least 85% and even more preferably at least 90% of the total pore volume corresponds to the volume of pores with a diameter of less than 50 nm, preferably with a diameter of less than 10 nm.
- TPV total pore volume
- the porous support of the capture mass is based on alumina. According to one or more embodiments, the porous support is essentially alumina. According to one or more embodiments, the porous support is based on transition alumina. According to one or more embodiments, the porous support consists essentially of transition alumina.
- the alumina or aluminas of the porous support of the capture mass are of type , r], y or 5.
- they are of type y or 5. Even more preferably, they are y-type.
- the porous support consists essentially of a plurality of juxtaposed agglomerates.
- the capture mass is in the form of extrudates of cylindrical shape, hollow cylinder, cart wheel, trilobed or multilobed or any other geometric shape used by those skilled in the art.
- the capture mass has a diameter of between 0.5 and 10 mm, preferably between 0.8 and 3.2 mm, and/or a length of between 1 mm and 20 mm, of preferably between 1 and 10 mm, in particular when the capture mass is implemented in a fixed bed.
- the capture mass is in the form of a ball. According to one or more embodiments, the capture mass has a diameter of between 0.5 and 10 mm, preferably between 0.8 and 3.2 mm.
- the process according to the present invention makes it possible to purify both liquid and gaseous hydrocarbon feedstocks.
- the gaseous or liquid hydrocarbon feedstock to be treated may contain silica compounds, in different forms.
- silicon can be found in inorganic form, i.e. silica, and in organic form.
- silicon can be contained in polymers, for example polydimethylsiloxane or in smaller molecules such as linear or cyclic siloxanes, silanes, ethoxysilanes, silanols or silanediols etc.
- the concentration of silica compounds in the gaseous or liquid effluent to be treated can be variable.
- the gaseous charge to be treated may contain for example between 10 ng and 1 g of silicon per Nm 3 of gas.
- the liquid filler to be treated may contain for example between 10 ng and 100 g of silicon per m 3 of liquid. Silicon in its various forms, in particular organic, being harmful for reasons of efficiency of the treatments downstream of the load, the siliceous compounds are advantageously separated thanks to the implementation of the method according to the invention.
- the feed to be treated may also contain other elements such as sulfur, nitrogen, chlorine in different forms.
- the sulfur can be present in the form of organosulphur compounds, for example in the form of mercaptans, sulphides, disulphides, thiophenic compounds.
- the sulfur content of the effluent can be between 0% by weight or 0.1% by weight and 10% by weight
- the nitrogen content can be between 0% by weight or 0.1% by weight and 10 % by weight
- the chlorine content can be between 0% by weight or 0.1% by weight and 1% by weight.
- neither the nitrogen nor the sulfur nor the chlorine which may be present in the feed to be treated causes any loss of performance of the process according to the invention.
- the implementation of the method according to the invention is particularly suitable for the treatment of liquid or gaseous feedstocks of petroleum origin and their derivatives, in particular for the treatment of liquid or gaseous feedstocks from conversion units and advantageously from thermal conversion units.
- the implementation of the method according to the invention is particularly suitable for the treatment of liquid or gaseous loads resulting from the degradation of biomass, waste or manufactured products such as plastics. It is common for such fillers to contain silica compounds.
- the gaseous or liquid feed to be treated in the process according to the invention can advantageously be chosen from the group consisting of combustion fumes, synthesis gas, natural gas, natural gas condensates, oil or crude oil, liquid or gaseous petroleum cuts, liquid hydrocarbon cuts from refineries or petrochemical plants, effluents from Fischer-Tropsch synthesis processes (eg “XTL” such as “Gas-To-Liquid” and/or “Biomass-To- Liquid” according to the Anglo-Saxon terminology), petrochemical intermediates, oils from the pyrolysis of biomass or plastics, biogas, gasolines from coker or catalytic cracking (or FCC for “fluid catalytic cracking” according to the Anglo-Saxon terminology - Saxon), and mixtures thereof.
- XTL such as “Gas-To-Liquid” and/or “Biomass-To- Liquid” according to the Anglo-Saxon terminology
- petrochemical intermediates oils from the pyro
- the feed is a natural gas condensate.
- the feed is a coker or FCC gasoline, such as a C5-250° C. gasoline cut from an FCC catalytic cracking refining process or from a coking unit.
- the combustion fumes are produced in particular by the combustion of hydrocarbons, biogas and coal in a boiler or by a combustion gas turbine, for example with the aim of producing electricity . These fumes may include, by volume, between 50% and 80% nitrogen, between 5% and 40% carbon dioxide, between 1% and 20% oxygen, and potentially impurities such as SOx and NO X .
- the synthesis gas is a gas containing carbon monoxide CO, dihydrogen H 2 (eg in an H 2 /CO molar ratio generally equal to about 2 ⁇ 1), vapor of water (eg generally at saturation), methane, and carbon dioxide CO 2 (for example, at a content generally of about 10% ⁇ 5% by volume).
- the synthesis gas may also contain sulfur (H 2 S, COS, etc.), nitrogen (NH3, HCN, etc.) and halogen impurities.
- the natural gas consists mainly of gaseous hydrocarbons, but may contain several of the following acid compounds: carbon dioxide CO 2 , hydrogen sulphide H 2 S, mercaptans, oxysulphide carbon COS and carbon disulphide CS 2 .
- the content of natural gas in these acid compounds is highly variable and can range from 0% to 40% by volume for CO 2 and H 2 S.
- the natural gas condensates consist of liquid hydrocarbons, the production of which is associated with the production of natural gas. These complex liquid mixtures are very similar to light crude oils.
- liquid refinery hydrocarbons mention may in particular be made of LPG (C3-C4 cut), naphthas (C5-C8 cut), kerosenes and diesels.
- LPG C3-C4 cut
- naphthas C5-C8 cut
- kerosenes a hydrocarbon that is a hydrocarbon that is a hydrocarbon that is a hydrocarbon that is a hydrocarbon that is a hydrocarbon that is a hydrocarbons from petrochemical plants
- LPG C3-C4 cut
- gasolines from cracking and steam cracking or “Pyrolysis Gasoline” also called “PyGas” according to the Anglo-Saxon terminology.
- oils resulting from the pyrolysis of biomass or plastics mention may in particular be made of oils, advantageously in liquid form at room temperature, resulting from the pyrolysis of plastics, preferably plastic waste originating in particular from collection and sorting channels.
- the oils resulting from the pyrolysis of biomass or plastics comprise a mixture of hydrocarbon compounds, in particular paraffins, mono- and/or di-olefins, naphthenes and aromatics, said hydrocarbon compounds having preferably a boiling point below 700°C and more preferably below 550°C.
- the plastics pyrolysis oil may include impurities such as metals, in particular silicon and iron, halogenated compounds, in particular chlorinated compounds.
- the biogas is a gas produced by the methanization or else the fermentation of animal or vegetable organic matter in the absence of oxygen. It can be produced naturally, for example in landfills containing organic waste, or artificially in methanizers or digesters supplied with animal manure, organic or agricultural waste, sludge from water treatment plants.
- Biogas consists mainly (e.g. at least 50% by volume) of methane and CO2, the proportion of which varies according to the origin of the raw material used.
- a capture mass M1 is prepared by depositing NiO, MoOs and P2O5 on an aluminum support.
- the capture mass M1 was prepared as follows: a) a porous aluminum support is provided. b) an impregnation solution is prepared. 60% of the total water volume of the impregnation solution is poured into a flask. The desired quantity of phosphoric acid is then added. The molybdenum and nickel precursors are successively added to the solution while stirring the mixture. This solution is left under stirring and under reflux at 90°C. When the solution has become clear, the reflux is stopped. When the solution is at ambient temperature, water is added in order to obtain 95% of the targeted total volume of the impregnation solution. c) the porous support is impregnated by slow spraying with said solution prepared in step b) above.
- step d) the product obtained in step c) above is allowed to mature in a closed vessel for 3 hours and at room temperature.
- the material obtained in step d) above is dried at 90° C. for 3 hours.
- the material obtained in step e) above is calcined at 450° C. in a humid atmosphere for 45 min in a tube furnace.
- the nickel, molybdenum and phosphorus contents of the capture masses were measured by X-ray fluorescence on an Axios mAX device from PANanalytical. The contents are respectively 1.13, 5.24 and 2.05 expressed as weight percentages of the corresponding oxides relative to the total weight of the capture mass.
- the pore volume, the average pore diameter, the specific surface and the DRT of the support are respectively 0.5 mL/g, 7.6 nm, 321 m 2 /g and 0.67 g/mL.
- the grain density and the average pore diameter were determined from mercury porosimetry results and the specific surface from the adsorption isotherm of N 2 at 77 K (cf. Rouquerol F.; Rouquerol J. Singh K. “Adsorption by Powders & Porous Solids: Principle, methodology and applications”, Academic Press, 1999).
- the M1 capture mass is tested for the capture of siliceous compounds in a pilot unit equipped with a fixed-bed type reactor, regulated in pressure and temperature.
- the unit is powered by an FCC gasoline-type feedstock (50°-250°C cut from a catalytic cracking refining unit) doped with 50 ppm of silicon in D3 or D4 form (D3/D4 ratio 50/ 50), D3 (hexamethylcyclotrisiloxane) and D4
- the test is stopped when the silicon concentration at the outlet in the effluent is equivalent to 60% of the concentration at the inlet of the charge and a material balance on the silicon is carried out: the difference between what entered the column and what came out corresponds to the silicon mass captured on the capture masses.
- Table 1 presents the silicon content in % by weight expressed in Si captured by the capture mass.
Landscapes
- Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
- Organic Chemistry (AREA)
- Chemical Kinetics & Catalysis (AREA)
- Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
- Oil, Petroleum & Natural Gas (AREA)
- Analytical Chemistry (AREA)
- General Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
- Environmental & Geological Engineering (AREA)
- Inorganic Chemistry (AREA)
- Biomedical Technology (AREA)
- Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
- Water Supply & Treatment (AREA)
- Nanotechnology (AREA)
- Production Of Liquid Hydrocarbon Mixture For Refining Petroleum (AREA)
- Gas Separation By Absorption (AREA)
- Treating Waste Gases (AREA)
- Catalysts (AREA)
- Silicon Compounds (AREA)
Abstract
Description
Claims
Applications Claiming Priority (2)
| Application Number | Priority Date | Filing Date | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| FR2013848A FR3117887A1 (fr) | 2020-12-21 | 2020-12-21 | Procede de captation de silicium a faible vitesse spatiale horaire |
| PCT/EP2021/084890 WO2022135944A2 (fr) | 2020-12-21 | 2021-12-09 | Procede de captation de silicium a faible vitesse spatiale horaire |
Publications (1)
| Publication Number | Publication Date |
|---|---|
| EP4263028A2 true EP4263028A2 (fr) | 2023-10-25 |
Family
ID=74860143
Family Applications (1)
| Application Number | Title | Priority Date | Filing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| EP21823601.6A Pending EP4263028A2 (fr) | 2020-12-21 | 2021-12-09 | Procede de captation de silicium a faible vitesse spatiale horaire |
Country Status (10)
| Country | Link |
|---|---|
| US (1) | US12384974B2 (fr) |
| EP (1) | EP4263028A2 (fr) |
| JP (1) | JP2023554473A (fr) |
| KR (1) | KR20230125233A (fr) |
| CN (1) | CN116940405A (fr) |
| AU (1) | AU2021408275A1 (fr) |
| CA (1) | CA3199543A1 (fr) |
| FR (1) | FR3117887A1 (fr) |
| WO (1) | WO2022135944A2 (fr) |
| ZA (1) | ZA202305501B (fr) |
Family Cites Families (20)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| US4176047A (en) | 1978-04-10 | 1979-11-27 | Continental Oil Company | Removal of organic compounds from coker gasoline |
| US4645587A (en) | 1984-12-07 | 1987-02-24 | Union Oil Company Of California | Process for removing silicon compounds from hydrocarbon streams |
| US5118406A (en) | 1991-04-30 | 1992-06-02 | Union Oil Company Of California | Hydrotreating with silicon removal |
| DE60104176T2 (de) | 2000-09-15 | 2004-11-18 | Haldor Topsoe A/S | Verfahren zur katalytischen Wasserstoffbehandlung von Silizium enthaltendem Naphtha |
| WO2003002235A1 (fr) | 2001-06-28 | 2003-01-09 | Sued-Chemie Catalysts Japan, Inc. | Agent de traitement d'un gaz d'echappement a hydrure metallique, procede de production et procede de traitement d'un gaz d'echappement a hydrure metallique |
| JP2003286496A (ja) * | 2002-03-28 | 2003-10-10 | Kobe Steel Ltd | ガスの精製方法およびその利用方法 |
| CN1191328C (zh) * | 2002-08-29 | 2005-03-02 | 中国石油化工股份有限公司 | 从馏分油中脱除有机硅化合物的方法 |
| EP1925654A1 (fr) | 2006-11-22 | 2008-05-28 | Haldor Topsoe A/S | Procédé d'hydrotraitement catalytique de produits hydrocarbonés contenant de la silicone |
| CN101457158B (zh) * | 2007-12-14 | 2013-04-24 | 中国石油化工股份有限公司 | 一种脱除含硅馏分油中的硅的方法 |
| BRPI0802431B1 (pt) | 2008-07-28 | 2017-02-07 | Petróleo Brasileiro S/A - Petrobras | processo de remoção de compostos de silício de correntes de hidrocarbonetos |
| CN101683623B (zh) | 2008-09-27 | 2012-01-25 | 中国石油化工股份有限公司 | 一种延长焦化汽柴油加氢处理催化剂使用寿命的方法 |
| US8568672B2 (en) * | 2009-03-27 | 2013-10-29 | Sued-Chemie Catalysts Japan Inc. | Agent for detoxifying discharge gas containing volatile inorganic hydride and method of detoxifying discharge gas containing volatile inorganic hydride |
| CN102051202B (zh) | 2009-10-27 | 2015-01-14 | 中国石油化工股份有限公司 | 一种焦化石脑油捕硅剂及其应用 |
| CN103920524B (zh) | 2014-04-28 | 2016-02-24 | 东北石油大学 | 一种脱硅剂及其制备方法和应用 |
| US20160046881A1 (en) * | 2014-08-13 | 2016-02-18 | Exxonmobil Research And Engineering Company | Desulfurization of naphtha blends |
| WO2017202582A1 (fr) * | 2016-05-24 | 2017-11-30 | Haldor Topsøe A/S | Procédé servant à éliminer l'oxygène d'un gaz industriel |
| AU2017345021A1 (en) * | 2016-10-17 | 2019-04-04 | Haldor Topsøe A/S | A process for the removal of siloxanes from landfill gases |
| CA3049804A1 (fr) | 2017-02-21 | 2018-08-30 | Exxonmobil Research And Engineering Company | Desulfuration d'une alimentation d'intervalle de distillation de naphta |
| WO2018189027A1 (fr) * | 2017-04-11 | 2018-10-18 | Haldor Topsøe A/S | Processus d'élimination de composés d'organosilicium complètement ou partiellement hydrolysés à partir de gaz de combustion en amont d'une unité de commande d'émissions catalytique |
| CN108452807B (zh) * | 2017-10-27 | 2020-10-13 | 中国石油天然气股份有限公司 | 焦化石脑油脱硅催化剂及其制备方法 |
-
2020
- 2020-12-21 FR FR2013848A patent/FR3117887A1/fr active Pending
-
2021
- 2021-12-09 US US18/268,174 patent/US12384974B2/en active Active
- 2021-12-09 CN CN202180086301.9A patent/CN116940405A/zh active Pending
- 2021-12-09 AU AU2021408275A patent/AU2021408275A1/en active Pending
- 2021-12-09 KR KR1020237024165A patent/KR20230125233A/ko active Pending
- 2021-12-09 CA CA3199543A patent/CA3199543A1/fr active Pending
- 2021-12-09 EP EP21823601.6A patent/EP4263028A2/fr active Pending
- 2021-12-09 WO PCT/EP2021/084890 patent/WO2022135944A2/fr not_active Ceased
- 2021-12-09 JP JP2023537274A patent/JP2023554473A/ja active Pending
-
2023
- 2023-05-22 ZA ZA2023/05501A patent/ZA202305501B/en unknown
Also Published As
| Publication number | Publication date |
|---|---|
| US20240059981A1 (en) | 2024-02-22 |
| JP2023554473A (ja) | 2023-12-27 |
| US12384974B2 (en) | 2025-08-12 |
| WO2022135944A3 (fr) | 2022-08-18 |
| AU2021408275A9 (en) | 2024-07-25 |
| AU2021408275A1 (en) | 2023-07-13 |
| ZA202305501B (en) | 2024-10-30 |
| KR20230125233A (ko) | 2023-08-29 |
| FR3117887A1 (fr) | 2022-06-24 |
| CN116940405A (zh) | 2023-10-24 |
| CA3199543A1 (fr) | 2022-06-30 |
| WO2022135944A2 (fr) | 2022-06-30 |
Similar Documents
| Publication | Publication Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| CA2854429C (fr) | Procede d'hydroconversion de charges petrolieres en lits fixes pour la production de fiouls a basse teneur en soufre | |
| EP1849850B1 (fr) | Procédé de désulfuration d'essences oléfiniques comprenant au moins deux étapes distinctes d'hydrodésulfuration | |
| US7938955B2 (en) | Method for producing super-low sulfur gas oil blending component or super-low sulfur gas oil composition, and super-low sulfur gas oil composition | |
| EP2106431A2 (fr) | Procede de conversion de charges issues de sources renouvelables pour produire des bases carburants gazoles de faible teneur en soufre et de cetane ameliore | |
| CN103540353A (zh) | 一种处理煤焦油与渣油的加氢组合工艺方法 | |
| WO2017108295A1 (fr) | Procede de conversion d'une charge pour la production d'hydrocarbures par voie de synthese fischer-tropsch | |
| EP2886629B1 (fr) | Procédé d'hydrodesulfuration de coupes d'hydrocarbures | |
| FR3117886A1 (fr) | Procede de captation de silicium en absence d’hydrogene | |
| CN101448918A (zh) | 加氢精制方法 | |
| CN111849552B (zh) | 一种煤焦油全馏分加氢提质的方法及其系统 | |
| CA3247834A1 (fr) | Méthode pour traiter une huile de pyrolyse des plastiques, y compris une étape de recyclage de h2s | |
| FR3117893A1 (fr) | Procede de rejuvenation de masse de captation de silicium | |
| WO2023066694A1 (fr) | Procede de traitement d'huiles de pyrolyse de plastiques et/ou de combustibles solides de recuperation chargees en impuretes | |
| CN112980484B (zh) | 以煤焦油为原料生产专用船用重质燃料油的方法 | |
| EP4263028A2 (fr) | Procede de captation de silicium a faible vitesse spatiale horaire | |
| WO2022135943A1 (fr) | Masse de captation de silicium | |
| EP3228683A1 (fr) | Procede de traitement d'une essence | |
| EP2606969B1 (fr) | Adsorbant catalytique pour la captation de l'arsenic et l'hydrodésulfuration sélective des esences de craquage catalytique | |
| WO2021013526A1 (fr) | Procédé de production d'une essence a basse teneur en soufre et en mercaptans | |
| EP4419627A1 (fr) | Procede de traitement d'huiles de pyrolyse de plastiques et/ou de combustibles solides de recuperation chargees en impuretes | |
| EP4453147A1 (fr) | Procede de production d'une coupe essence legere a basse teneur en soufre | |
| JP2008007675A (ja) | 軽油組成物 | |
| HK1016636B (en) | Synthetic diesel fuel and process for its production |
Legal Events
| Date | Code | Title | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| STAA | Information on the status of an ep patent application or granted ep patent |
Free format text: STATUS: UNKNOWN |
|
| STAA | Information on the status of an ep patent application or granted ep patent |
Free format text: STATUS: THE INTERNATIONAL PUBLICATION HAS BEEN MADE |
|
| PUAI | Public reference made under article 153(3) epc to a published international application that has entered the european phase |
Free format text: ORIGINAL CODE: 0009012 |
|
| STAA | Information on the status of an ep patent application or granted ep patent |
Free format text: STATUS: REQUEST FOR EXAMINATION WAS MADE |
|
| 17P | Request for examination filed |
Effective date: 20230721 |
|
| AK | Designated contracting states |
Kind code of ref document: A2 Designated state(s): AL AT BE BG CH CY CZ DE DK EE ES FI FR GB GR HR HU IE IS IT LI LT LU LV MC MK MT NL NO PL PT RO RS SE SI SK SM TR |
|
| DAV | Request for validation of the european patent (deleted) | ||
| DAX | Request for extension of the european patent (deleted) | ||
| TPAC | Observations filed by third parties |
Free format text: ORIGINAL CODE: EPIDOSNTIPA |