IT1104659B - Procedimento per produrre masse da stampaggio termoplastiche a base di polimeri vinilici - Google Patents
Procedimento per produrre masse da stampaggio termoplastiche a base di polimeri viniliciInfo
- Publication number
- IT1104659B IT1104659B IT49566/78A IT4956678A IT1104659B IT 1104659 B IT1104659 B IT 1104659B IT 49566/78 A IT49566/78 A IT 49566/78A IT 4956678 A IT4956678 A IT 4956678A IT 1104659 B IT1104659 B IT 1104659B
- Authority
- IT
- Italy
- Prior art keywords
- procedure
- vinyl polymers
- producing thermoplastic
- molds based
- thermoplastic molds
- Prior art date
Links
- 229920001169 thermoplastic Polymers 0.000 title 1
- 239000004416 thermosoftening plastic Substances 0.000 title 1
- 229920002554 vinyl polymer Polymers 0.000 title 1
Classifications
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01J—CHEMICAL OR PHYSICAL PROCESSES, e.g. CATALYSIS OR COLLOID CHEMISTRY; THEIR RELEVANT APPARATUS
- B01J19/00—Chemical, physical or physico-chemical processes in general; Their relevant apparatus
- B01J19/24—Stationary reactors without moving elements inside
- B01J19/2415—Tubular reactors
- B01J19/243—Tubular reactors spirally, concentrically or zigzag wound
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C08—ORGANIC MACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS; THEIR PREPARATION OR CHEMICAL WORKING-UP; COMPOSITIONS BASED THEREON
- C08F—MACROMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS OBTAINED BY REACTIONS ONLY INVOLVING CARBON-TO-CARBON UNSATURATED BONDS
- C08F6/00—Post-polymerisation treatments
- C08F6/26—Treatment of polymers prepared in bulk also solid polymers or polymer melts
- C08F6/28—Purification
-
- B—PERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
- B01—PHYSICAL OR CHEMICAL PROCESSES OR APPARATUS IN GENERAL
- B01J—CHEMICAL OR PHYSICAL PROCESSES, e.g. CATALYSIS OR COLLOID CHEMISTRY; THEIR RELEVANT APPARATUS
- B01J2219/00—Chemical, physical or physico-chemical processes in general; Their relevant apparatus
- B01J2219/00049—Controlling or regulating processes
- B01J2219/00051—Controlling the temperature
- B01J2219/00074—Controlling the temperature by indirect heating or cooling employing heat exchange fluids
- B01J2219/00087—Controlling the temperature by indirect heating or cooling employing heat exchange fluids with heat exchange elements outside the reactor
- B01J2219/00094—Jackets
Landscapes
- Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
- Organic Chemistry (AREA)
- Chemical Kinetics & Catalysis (AREA)
- Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
- Medicinal Chemistry (AREA)
- Polymers & Plastics (AREA)
- Polymerisation Methods In General (AREA)
- Addition Polymer Or Copolymer, Post-Treatments, Or Chemical Modifications (AREA)
Applications Claiming Priority (1)
| Application Number | Priority Date | Filing Date | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| DE2724360A DE2724360C3 (de) | 1977-05-28 | 1977-05-28 | Verfahren zur Herstellung von thermoplastischen Formmassen auf Basis von Vinylpolymerisaten |
Publications (2)
| Publication Number | Publication Date |
|---|---|
| IT7849566A0 IT7849566A0 (it) | 1978-05-26 |
| IT1104659B true IT1104659B (it) | 1985-10-28 |
Family
ID=6010215
Family Applications (1)
| Application Number | Title | Priority Date | Filing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| IT49566/78A IT1104659B (it) | 1977-05-28 | 1978-05-26 | Procedimento per produrre masse da stampaggio termoplastiche a base di polimeri vinilici |
Country Status (8)
| Country | Link |
|---|---|
| US (1) | US4181788A (it) |
| JP (1) | JPS53147788A (it) |
| BE (1) | BE867529A (it) |
| DE (1) | DE2724360C3 (it) |
| FR (1) | FR2392035A1 (it) |
| GB (1) | GB1601524A (it) |
| IT (1) | IT1104659B (it) |
| NL (1) | NL188093C (it) |
Families Citing this family (58)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DE2908352A1 (de) * | 1979-03-03 | 1980-09-18 | Bayer Ag | Verfahren zur getrennten ableitung der einzelnen phasenstroeme einer mehrphasenstroemung |
| USRE32217E (en) * | 1982-11-12 | 1986-07-29 | The Dow Chemical Company | Graft copolymerization process |
| US4558098A (en) * | 1982-12-28 | 1985-12-10 | Mitsubishi Rayon Co., Ltd. | Methacrylic resin composition |
| CA1274635A (en) * | 1985-05-06 | 1990-09-25 | Li C. Tien | Reinforced weatherable thermoplastic manufacturing process |
| DE3703551A1 (de) | 1987-02-06 | 1988-08-18 | Bayer Ag | Leimungsmittel fuer papier |
| DE4011383A1 (de) * | 1990-04-07 | 1991-10-10 | Bayer Ag | Kontinuierliches verfahren zum aufkonzentrieren von polymerloesungen bis zu einem geforderten spezifikationsgrad an restloesungsmittel |
| DE4011382A1 (de) * | 1990-04-07 | 1991-10-10 | Bayer Ag | Kontinuierliches verfahren zur trennung von loesungen und suspensionen in einem rieselfaehigen feststoff und in ein weitgehend feststoffreies destillat |
| DE4441846A1 (de) | 1994-11-24 | 1996-05-30 | Bayer Ag | ABS-Formmassen mit neuartiger Morphologie |
| DE19827852A1 (de) * | 1998-06-23 | 1999-12-30 | Bayer Ag | Verfahren zur Isolierung von Polymeren aus Lösungen |
| DE19926622A1 (de) * | 1999-06-11 | 2000-12-14 | Bayer Ag | Thermoplastische Formmassen |
| DE19941491A1 (de) | 1999-09-01 | 2001-03-15 | Bayer Ag | Thermoplastische Formmassen auf Basis bestimmter Pfropfkautschukkomponenten |
| IT1314260B1 (it) | 1999-12-03 | 2002-12-06 | Enichem Spa | Procedimento per la produzione di polimeri vinilaromaticieventualmente contenenti un nitrile etilenicamente insaturo. |
| DE10008420A1 (de) * | 2000-02-23 | 2001-08-30 | Bayer Ag | Polymerzusammensetzungen mit verbesserter Eigenschaftskonstanz |
| DE10145773A1 (de) * | 2001-09-17 | 2003-04-03 | Bayer Ag | ABS-Zusammensetzungen mit verbesserten Eigenschaftskombinationen |
| DE10223646A1 (de) | 2002-05-28 | 2003-12-11 | Bayer Ag | Verfahren zur Herstellung von ABS-Zusammensetzungen mit verbesserten Zähigkeitseigenschaften |
| US20050267288A1 (en) * | 2002-07-03 | 2005-12-01 | Jsr Corporation | Method of removing solvent from polymer solution and solvent removing apparatus |
| DE102005060827A1 (de) * | 2005-12-20 | 2007-06-28 | Lanxess Deutschland Gmbh | Pfropfkautschuke mit verbesserter Beständigkeit gegen thermooxidativen Abbau |
| DE102007035462A1 (de) | 2007-07-28 | 2009-01-29 | Lanxess Deutschland Gmbh | Verfahren zur Herstellung von Pfropfkautschuken |
| DE102007045959A1 (de) | 2007-09-26 | 2009-04-09 | Lanxess Deutschland Gmbh | Verfahren zur Herstellung von Kautschuklatices mit definiertem stabilem Gelgehalt für die ABS-Herstellung |
| ES2934639T3 (es) | 2010-08-16 | 2023-02-23 | Ineos Styrolution Group Gmbh | Procedimiento para la preparación de látex de caucho aglomerado y el uso de los mismos para la fabricación de composiciones poliméricas |
| MY166374A (en) * | 2011-11-28 | 2018-06-25 | Asahi Kasei Chemicals Corp | Steam stripping device and steam-stripping finishing method using same |
| CN109219621B (zh) | 2015-12-02 | 2021-01-12 | 英力士苯领集团股份公司 | 生产具有改进性能的abs塑料的方法 |
| ES2817825T3 (es) | 2016-09-27 | 2021-04-08 | Ineos Styrolution Group Gmbh | Procedimiento mejorado para la preparación de plásticos de ASA |
| JP6919189B2 (ja) * | 2016-12-16 | 2021-08-18 | 三菱ケミカル株式会社 | 貯蔵または重合容器の洗浄方法 |
| US11499044B2 (en) | 2017-04-24 | 2022-11-15 | Ineos Styrolution Group Gmbh | Process for producing ABS graft copolymers |
| CN111051428B (zh) | 2017-07-05 | 2023-04-07 | 英力士苯领集团股份公司 | 抗紫外线能力增强的热塑性苯乙烯共聚物树脂组合物 |
| WO2019007957A1 (en) | 2017-07-05 | 2019-01-10 | Ineos Styrolution Group Gmbh | THERMOPLASTIC RESIN COMPOSITION HAVING ENHANCED UV RESISTANCE |
| ES2882431T3 (es) | 2017-07-05 | 2021-12-01 | Ineos Styrolution Group Gmbh | Composición de resina termoplástica que presenta resistencia mejorada a la radiación UV |
| ES2931503T3 (es) | 2017-07-26 | 2022-12-30 | Ineos Styrolution Group Gmbh | Composición de copolímero de estireno resistente al rayado que contiene nanopartículas de compuestos metálicos inorgánicos |
| EP3658623A1 (en) | 2017-07-26 | 2020-06-03 | INEOS Styrolution Group GmbH | Impact modified styrene copolymer composition comprising polysiloxane additive having improved abrasion characteristics |
| CN111148792B (zh) | 2017-07-26 | 2023-08-01 | 英力士苯领集团股份公司 | 含有耐磨性能改善的聚硅氧烷添加剂的抗冲改性的苯乙烯共聚物组合物 |
| ES2895445T3 (es) | 2017-07-26 | 2022-02-21 | Ineos Styrolution Group Gmbh | Composición de copolímero de estireno resistente a los arañazos, que contiene compuestos de organopolisiloxano modificado |
| EP3658619B1 (en) | 2017-07-26 | 2022-12-21 | INEOS Styrolution Group GmbH | Scratch-resistant styrene copolymer composition containing amide wax |
| WO2019020688A1 (en) | 2017-07-26 | 2019-01-31 | Ineos Styrolution Group Gmbh | STYRENE COPOLYMER COMPOSITION HAVING ENHANCED RESIDUAL GLOSS |
| ES2886928T3 (es) | 2017-12-11 | 2021-12-21 | Ineos Styrolution Group Gmbh | Procedimiento para la producción de una composición de moldeo termoplástica modificada al impacto con procesamiento y resistencia al impacto mejorados |
| US20210115244A1 (en) | 2017-12-19 | 2021-04-22 | Ineos Styrolution Group Gmbh | Abs thermoplastic molding composition for blow molding |
| WO2019121643A1 (en) | 2017-12-19 | 2019-06-27 | Ineos Styrolution Group Gmbh | High fatigue resistance abs |
| ES2950797T3 (es) | 2018-02-16 | 2023-10-13 | Ineos Styrolution Group Gmbh | Composición de moldeo de ABS resistente a altas temperaturas |
| WO2019201784A1 (en) | 2018-04-16 | 2019-10-24 | Ineos Styrolution Group Gmbh | Ultra-high flow acrylonitrile butadiene styrene copolymer compositions |
| CN112334533B (zh) | 2018-04-16 | 2024-02-06 | 英力士苯领集团股份公司 | 超高流量苯乙烯丙烯腈共聚物组合物 |
| WO2019243107A1 (en) | 2018-06-20 | 2019-12-26 | Ineos Styrolution Group Gmbh | High heat resistant impact modified polycarbonate blend |
| WO2020020869A1 (en) | 2018-07-24 | 2020-01-30 | Ineos Styrolution Group Gmbh | Process for preparing graft rubber compositions with improved dewatering |
| CN112930360B (zh) * | 2018-08-29 | 2025-09-16 | 英力士苯领集团股份公司 | 用于产生接枝共聚物粉末组合物和热塑性树脂组合物的方法 |
| WO2020064594A1 (en) | 2018-09-25 | 2020-04-02 | Ineos Styrolution Group Gmbh | Heat resistant abs composition with reduced odor for automotive interior application |
| WO2021032827A1 (en) | 2019-08-21 | 2021-02-25 | Ineos Styrolution Group Gmbh | Abs molding composition for sheet extrusion and thermoforming with high escr, high color and thermal stability and low tendency to delamination |
| ES2985815T3 (es) | 2019-12-17 | 2024-11-07 | Ineos Styrolution Group Gmbh | Proceso de injerto con doble iniciador de látex de polibutadieno mediante estireno/acrilonitrilo |
| CN115768830A (zh) | 2020-05-29 | 2023-03-07 | 英力士苯领集团股份公司 | 低密度abs复合物 |
| EP4225819B1 (en) | 2020-10-08 | 2024-12-04 | INEOS Styrolution Group GmbH | Preparation of diene polymer latex of high gel content and controlled cross linking |
| WO2022175283A1 (de) | 2021-02-16 | 2022-08-25 | Ineos Styrolution Group Gmbh | Verfahren zur herstellung einer thermoplastischen formmasse enthaltend ein thermoplastisches copolymer a und ein pfropfcopolymer b |
| WO2022194814A1 (en) | 2021-03-16 | 2022-09-22 | Ineos Styrolution Group Gmbh | Abs molding composition with improved surface quality for plating applications |
| EP4352160A1 (en) | 2021-06-11 | 2024-04-17 | INEOS Styrolution Group GmbH | A process for the preparation of low-density abs composites |
| US20240287302A1 (en) | 2021-06-23 | 2024-08-29 | Ineos Styrolution Group Gmbh | Weather resistant asa molding composition |
| KR20250004002A (ko) | 2022-04-29 | 2025-01-07 | 이네오스 스티롤루션 그룹 게엠베하 | 감소된 uv 흡수제 함량으로 우수한 uv 저항성을 갖는 아크릴로니트릴 스티렌 아크릴레이트(asa) 공중합체 조성물 |
| KR20250004823A (ko) | 2022-04-29 | 2025-01-08 | 이네오스 스티롤루션 그룹 게엠베하 | Uv 저항성이 개선된 아크릴로니트릴 스티렌 아크릴레이트 코폴리머 조성물 |
| EP4565654B1 (de) | 2022-08-04 | 2026-04-15 | INEOS Styrolution Group GmbH | Thermoplastische abs-formmasse mit guter eigenschaftskombination von verarbeitbarkeit und oberflächenqualität |
| WO2024028309A1 (de) | 2022-08-04 | 2024-02-08 | Ineos Styrolution Group Gmbh | Thermoplastische abs-formmassen mit einer guten eigenschaftskombination von verarbeitbarkeit und oberflächenqualität |
| WO2024068772A1 (de) * | 2022-09-29 | 2024-04-04 | Ineos Styrolution Group Gmbh | Verfahren zur herstellung eines copolymers ausgehend von mindestens einer aromatischen vinylverbindung |
| WO2024068783A1 (de) * | 2022-09-29 | 2024-04-04 | Ineos Styrolution Group Gmbh | Verfahren zur herstellung eines copolymers ausgehend von mindestens einer aromatischen vinylverbindung |
Family Cites Families (14)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| US2530409A (en) * | 1948-05-27 | 1950-11-21 | Dow Chemical Co | Method for polymerizing styrene |
| NL171734C (nl) * | 1951-09-10 | Braas & Co Gmbh | Nok- of hoekafdekking voor met dakbedekkingsplaten bedekte daken. | |
| US2931793A (en) * | 1956-03-30 | 1960-04-05 | American Cyanamid Co | Process for preparing thermoplastic polymers |
| US2745824A (en) * | 1952-11-26 | 1956-05-15 | American Cyanamid Co | Process for the polymerization of styrene and acrylonitrile |
| GB875853A (en) * | 1959-07-03 | 1961-08-23 | Ici Ltd | Improved process for the production of polymeric material |
| NL269036A (it) * | 1961-06-16 | |||
| GB1046185A (en) * | 1963-09-27 | 1966-10-19 | Mobay Chemical Corp | Process for the recovery of polycarbonates from solutions thereof |
| GB1193151A (en) * | 1967-06-15 | 1970-05-28 | Oreal | Coloured Polymers |
| DE1921045B2 (de) * | 1969-04-25 | 1976-11-11 | Bayer Ag, 5090 Leverkusen | Verfahren zum gewinnen einer polymerschmelze aus einer polymerloesung |
| DE1964946C3 (de) * | 1969-12-24 | 1980-09-18 | Bayer Ag, 5090 Leverkusen | Vorrichtung zum Konzentrieren einer Lösung oder Suspension bis zum plastischen Zustand |
| US4015064A (en) * | 1974-06-24 | 1977-03-29 | Tenneco Chemicals, Inc. | Manufacture of polyvinyl chloride of low vinyl chloride monomer content |
| JPS5111882A (en) * | 1974-07-20 | 1976-01-30 | Sumitomo Chemical Co | Mihannotanryotaio jokyosuruhoho |
| JPS5169587A (en) * | 1974-12-13 | 1976-06-16 | Tetsukosha Kk | Jugotaichuno zanzonenkabinirutanryotaijokyohoho |
| US4107421A (en) * | 1976-08-13 | 1978-08-15 | Continental Oil Company | Removal of vinyl halide from polyvinyl halide |
-
1977
- 1977-05-28 DE DE2724360A patent/DE2724360C3/de not_active Expired
-
1978
- 1978-05-23 US US05/908,763 patent/US4181788A/en not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 1978-05-24 GB GB21923/78A patent/GB1601524A/en not_active Expired
- 1978-05-25 NL NLAANVRAGE7805690,A patent/NL188093C/xx not_active IP Right Cessation
- 1978-05-26 BE BE188074A patent/BE867529A/xx not_active IP Right Cessation
- 1978-05-26 FR FR7815779A patent/FR2392035A1/fr active Granted
- 1978-05-26 JP JP6240778A patent/JPS53147788A/ja active Granted
- 1978-05-26 IT IT49566/78A patent/IT1104659B/it active
Also Published As
| Publication number | Publication date |
|---|---|
| DE2724360C3 (de) | 1988-03-24 |
| DE2724360A1 (de) | 1978-12-21 |
| GB1601524A (en) | 1981-10-28 |
| FR2392035A1 (fr) | 1978-12-22 |
| IT7849566A0 (it) | 1978-05-26 |
| FR2392035B1 (it) | 1984-08-17 |
| JPS53147788A (en) | 1978-12-22 |
| BE867529A (fr) | 1978-11-27 |
| US4181788A (en) | 1980-01-01 |
| NL7805690A (nl) | 1978-11-30 |
| NL188093B (nl) | 1991-11-01 |
| NL188093C (nl) | 1992-04-01 |
| DE2724360B2 (de) | 1981-03-12 |
| JPS5643242B2 (it) | 1981-10-12 |
Similar Documents
| Publication | Publication Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| IT1104659B (it) | Procedimento per produrre masse da stampaggio termoplastiche a base di polimeri vinilici | |
| IT1091793B (it) | Masse da stampaggio termoplastiche a base di policarbonato | |
| IT7848794A0 (it) | Masse da stampaggio a base di policarbonato e procedimento per produrle | |
| JPS5360986A (en) | Process for producing brominated styrere polymer | |
| IT1117192B (it) | Procedimento per produrre polimeri alfa-olefinici | |
| IT1109438B (it) | Massa da stampaggio termoplastiche a base di policarbonati | |
| IT1096543B (it) | Masse di formatura termoplastiche auto-estinguenti | |
| IT1113641B (it) | Manufatti ottenuti per formatura da polimeri fluoro-carburici reticolati | |
| AT355302B (de) | Verfahren zur herstellung von kunststoffmassen auf blockcopolymergrundlage | |
| JPS538688A (en) | Process for producing thermally stable resinous block polymer | |
| IT1115914B (it) | Bis-esteri insaturi alogenati polimeri e copolimeri a base di detti esteri e procedimento per la loro produzione | |
| IT7851614A0 (it) | Masse da stampaggio termoplastiche a base di polimeri ad innesto | |
| IT7849094A0 (it) | Procedimento per produrre polimeri in perline | |
| IT7848917A0 (it) | Procedimento per produrre masse da stampaggio termoplastiche da policarbonati e polimeri abs | |
| IT7847865A0 (it) | Massa da stampaggio copolimerizzabi li a base di poliuretani insaturi eprocedimento per produrle | |
| ES524712A0 (es) | Procedimiento de obtencion de composiciones de moldeo termoplasticas a base de polimeros de cloruro de vinilo. | |
| IT7848499A0 (it) | Procedimento per produrre polimeri a segmenti ramificati | |
| IT1105389B (it) | Procedimento per produrre materie plastiche inorganico-organiche a base di poli-isocianati | |
| IT7848501A0 (it) | Polimeri a segmenti e procedimento per produrli | |
| IT7851613A0 (it) | Masse da stampaggio termoplastiche a base di polimeri ad innesto | |
| IT1159935B (it) | Procedimento per produrre polimeri di fosfazeni | |
| IT1080082B (it) | Masse per stampaggio induribili a base di poliolefine clorosolfonate | |
| JPS5360988A (en) | Process for producing polymer | |
| IT1090606B (it) | Procedimento per produrre polveri a base di polivinilcloruro atte a preparare plastisoli | |
| JPS5447780A (en) | Turning polymerization process for vinyl resin manufacture |
Legal Events
| Date | Code | Title | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| TA | Fee payment date (situation as of event date), data collected since 19931001 |
Effective date: 19960513 |