JPH02239042A - electromagnetic floater - Google Patents

electromagnetic floater

Info

Publication number
JPH02239042A
JPH02239042A JP5628789A JP5628789A JPH02239042A JP H02239042 A JPH02239042 A JP H02239042A JP 5628789 A JP5628789 A JP 5628789A JP 5628789 A JP5628789 A JP 5628789A JP H02239042 A JPH02239042 A JP H02239042A
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
sheet materials
electromagnetic
sheet material
floater
separated
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Pending
Application number
JP5628789A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Inventor
Makoto Higuchi
樋口 眞
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Komatsu Ltd
Original Assignee
Komatsu Ltd
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Komatsu Ltd filed Critical Komatsu Ltd
Priority to JP5628789A priority Critical patent/JPH02239042A/en
Priority to PCT/JP1990/000301 priority patent/WO1990010590A1/en
Priority to CN 90101775 priority patent/CN1045955A/en
Publication of JPH02239042A publication Critical patent/JPH02239042A/en
Pending legal-status Critical Current

Links

Classifications

    • BPERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
    • B65CONVEYING; PACKING; STORING; HANDLING THIN OR FILAMENTARY MATERIAL
    • B65HHANDLING THIN OR FILAMENTARY MATERIAL, e.g. SHEETS, WEBS, CABLES
    • B65H3/00Separating articles from piles
    • B65H3/16Separating articles from piles using magnetic force

Landscapes

  • Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
  • Mechanical Engineering (AREA)
  • Sheets, Magazines, And Separation Thereof (AREA)

Abstract

PURPOSE:To separate sheet materials from each other securely by providing electromagnets in a plurality of stages, floating the sheet materials successively thereby to separate each of them from laminated sheet materials. CONSTITUTION:A magnet floater for separating laminated sheet materials 2 one by one is provided with a plurality of electromagnets 1a, 1b in a plurality of stages and the sheet materials 2 are separated from each other by switching the electromagnets 1a, 1b to float the sheet materials 2 successively. Consequently, even if the thickness of the sheet material 2 is thick and the sheet materials are stuck to each other due to oil attached on the surface thereof, the sheet materials 2 are separated from each other while the sheet materials are floated successively so that the sheet materials 2 can be separated from each other securely.

Description

【発明の詳細な説明】 〔産業上の利用分野〕 この発明は複数段に設けた電磁マグネットによりシート
材の分離を行う電磁マグネットフロータに関する。
DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE INVENTION [Field of Industrial Application] The present invention relates to an electromagnetic floater that separates sheet materials using electromagnetic magnets provided in multiple stages.

〔従来の技術〕[Conventional technology]

従来積層されたシート材を上から1枚ずつ分離してプレ
スへ供給するデイスタック装置にはシート材を分離する
マグネットフロータが設けられている。
Conventionally, a day stack device that separates stacked sheet materials one by one from above and supplies them to a press is provided with a magnetic floater that separates the sheet materials.

上記従来のマグネットフロータは、電磁石や永久磁石よ
りなるマグネットを、分離すべきシート材に当接して、
マグネットの反発作用を利用してシート材の分離を行う
ようにしたもので、分離されたシート材はバキュームカ
ップ及びマグネットコンベヤなどの搬送手段に吸着され
てプレスへ搬入されるようになっている。
The above-mentioned conventional magnetic floater brings a magnet made of an electromagnet or a permanent magnet into contact with the sheet material to be separated.
The sheet material is separated using the repulsion effect of a magnet, and the separated sheet material is attracted to conveying means such as a vacuum cup and a magnetic conveyor and transported to a press.

〔発明が解決しようとする課題〕[Problem to be solved by the invention]

上記従来のマグネットフロータは薄板に対する分離作用
はあるが、シート材が厚板だったり、薄板の場合でも.
表面に油が付着していて、この油によってシート材同士
が密着されている場合、分離できないことがあり、その
結果シート材が2枚以上重なった状態で搬送される重送
が発生するなどの不具合があった。
The conventional magnetic floater mentioned above has a separating effect on thin sheets, but it does not work even when the sheet material is thick or thin.
If there is oil on the surface and the sheets are stuck together due to this oil, they may not be able to be separated, which may result in double feeding, where two or more sheets are conveyed overlapping each other. There was a problem.

この発明は上記不具合を改善する目的でなされたもので
、複数段に設けた電磁マグネットによりシート材が確実
に分離できるようにした電磁マグネットフロータを提供
しようとするものである。
The present invention has been made in order to improve the above-mentioned problems, and it is an object of the present invention to provide an electromagnetic floater in which sheet materials can be reliably separated by electromagnetic magnets provided in multiple stages.

〔課題を解決するための手段及び作用〕この発明は上記
目的を達成するために、.積層されたシート材を1枚ず
つ分離するマグネットフロータにおいて、複数の電磁マ
グネットを複数段設けると共に、これら電磁マグネット
を切換えてシート材を順次浮上させることにより、積層
されたシート材を上から1枚ずつ分離するようにした電
磁マグネットフロータを提供するものである。
[Means and effects for solving the problems] In order to achieve the above objects, the present invention has the following features: In a magnetic floater that separates laminated sheet materials one by one, a plurality of electromagnetic magnets are provided in multiple stages, and these electromagnetic magnets are switched to levitate the sheet materials one by one, thereby separating the laminated sheet materials one by one from the top. The present invention provides an electromagnetic floater that is separated into parts.

〔実 施 例〕〔Example〕

この発明の一実施例を図面を参照して詳述する。 An embodiment of the present invention will be described in detail with reference to the drawings.

図において1は積層されたシート材2の上方に設けられ
たフロータ本体で、シート材2の両側に設置されて、図
示しないリフタにより上昇されるシート材2を上から1
枚ずつ分離するようになっている。
In the figure, 1 is a floater body provided above the stacked sheet materials 2, which is installed on both sides of the sheet material 2 and lifts the sheet material 2 from above by a lifter (not shown).
It is designed to be separated one by one.

上記マグネット本体1は電磁マグネット1a1bを2段
重ねに設けた構造で、シート材2の搬入時は図示しない
シリンダなどの駆動手段で後退されており、シート材2
が搬入されて所定高さに上昇されたところで前進されて
、シート材2の側面に両側より当接されるようになって
いる。
The magnet main body 1 has a structure in which electromagnetic magnets 1a1b are stacked in two stages, and when the sheet material 2 is carried in, it is retracted by a driving means such as a cylinder (not shown), and the sheet material 2 is
When the sheet material 2 is carried in and raised to a predetermined height, it is advanced so that it comes into contact with the side surfaces of the sheet material 2 from both sides.

また各電磁マグネット1a、lbは図示しないスイッチ
回路を介して電源に接続されていると共に、フロータ本
体1の上方には分離されたシート材2を吸着してプレス
へ搬送するマグネットコンベヤなどの搬送装置3が設け
られている。
Each electromagnetic magnet 1a, lb is connected to a power source via a switch circuit (not shown), and above the floater main body 1 is a conveying device such as a magnetic conveyor that attracts the separated sheet material 2 and conveys it to a press. 3 is provided.

次に作用を説明すると、プレスへ搬送すべきシート材2
を積層した状態でフロータ本体1の下方へ搬入したら、
リフタにより上面が所定高さになるまで上昇させ、その
後駆動手段により左右のフロータ本体1を前進させてシ
ート材2の両側へ当接する。
Next, to explain the operation, the sheet material 2 to be conveyed to the press
After carrying the stacked layers under the floater main body 1,
The upper surface is raised to a predetermined height by the lifter, and then the left and right floater bodies 1 are advanced by the drive means so as to come into contact with both sides of the sheet material 2.

そしてこの状態で図示しないスイッチ回路によりまず下
段の電磁マグネット1aに通電すると、磁力の反発作用
で最上部のシート材2の1枚が第1図に示すように浮上
して積層されたシート材2より分離される。
In this state, when the lower electromagnetic magnet 1a is first energized by a switch circuit (not shown), one of the uppermost sheet materials 2 floats up as shown in FIG. 1 due to the repulsion of the magnetic force, and the stacked sheet materials 2 more separated.

その後浮上したシート材2が上段の電磁マグネット1b
の高さに達したら、スイッチ回路により上段の電磁マグ
ネット1bをオンに、そして下段の電磁マグネット1a
をオフにする。
After that, the floating sheet material 2 becomes the upper electromagnetic magnet 1b.
When the height is reached, the switch circuit turns on the upper electromagnetic magnet 1b, and then turns on the lower electromagnetic magnet 1a.
Turn off.

これによってシート材1は第3図に示すようにさらに浮
上し、第4図に示すように搬送装置3のF面に吸着され
るので、この状態で再び下段の電磁マグネット1aをオ
ン、上段の電磁マグネット1bをオフにして次のシート
材2を浮上させると共に、搬送装置3へ吸着されたシー
ト材2は矢印の方向へ搬送されて図示しないプレスへと
搬入される。
As a result, the sheet material 1 further floats as shown in FIG. 3, and is attracted to the F side of the conveying device 3 as shown in FIG. 4. In this state, the lower electromagnetic magnet 1a is turned on again, The electromagnet 1b is turned off to levitate the next sheet material 2, and the sheet material 2 attracted to the conveyance device 3 is conveyed in the direction of the arrow and carried into a press (not shown).

以下上記動作を繰返すことにより、積層されたシート材
2を1枚ずつ分離してプレスへと搬入するものである。
By repeating the above operations, the laminated sheet materials 2 are separated one by one and transported into the press.

なお上記実施例では電磁マグネット1a、lbを2段に
設けたが搬送装置3の高さが高い場合には3段以上設け
るようにしてもよい。
In the above embodiment, the electromagnetic magnets 1a and lb are provided in two stages, but if the height of the conveying device 3 is high, three or more stages may be provided.

また複数段に設けた電磁マグネット1a、lbを切換え
ることによりシート材2を順次浮上させるようにしたが
、磁界の強さを変えたり、極性を変えることによりシー
ト材2を浮上させてもよいと共に、電磁マグネットに永
久磁石を組合せてシート材2を浮上させるようにしても
よい。
Further, although the sheet material 2 is successively levitated by switching the electromagnetic magnets 1a and lb provided in multiple stages, the sheet material 2 may be levitated by changing the strength of the magnetic field or changing the polarity. Alternatively, the sheet material 2 may be levitated by combining an electromagnetic magnet with a permanent magnet.

〔発明の効果〕〔Effect of the invention〕

この考案は以上詳述したように電磁マグネットを複数段
に設けて、これら電磁マグネットによりシート材を順次
浮上させることにより、積層されたシート材より分離す
るようにしたことから、シート材の板厚が厚かったり、
表面に付着した油によりシート材同士が密着していても
、順次浮上させている間に分離されるため、シート材の
分離が確実に行えるようになる。
As described in detail above, this device is equipped with multiple stages of electromagnetic magnets, and these electromagnetic magnets sequentially levitate the sheet material to separate it from the stacked sheet materials. is thick or
Even if the sheet materials are in close contact with each other due to oil adhering to their surfaces, they are separated while being floated one after another, so that the sheet materials can be reliably separated.

これによって複数枚のシート材が同時にプレスへ搬入さ
れるシート材の重送が防止できるため、シート材の重送
を検出する検出器が不用になると共に、検出ミスにより
複数枚のシート材がプレス内へ搬入されて金型などが破
損するなどの不具合も解消することができるようになる
This prevents double feeding of sheet materials, where multiple sheets of material are simultaneously carried into the press, eliminating the need for a detector to detect double feeding of sheet materials, and also preventing multiple sheet materials from being pressed into the press due to a detection error. This will also eliminate problems such as damage to molds and the like when they are transported inside.

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief explanation of drawings]

図面はこの発明の一実施例を示し、第1図は側面図、第
2図は平面図、第3図、第4図は作用説明図である。 1a、lbは電磁マグネット、2はシート材。
The drawings show one embodiment of the present invention, with FIG. 1 being a side view, FIG. 2 being a plan view, and FIGS. 3 and 4 being action explanatory views. 1a and lb are electromagnetic magnets, and 2 is a sheet material.

Claims (2)

【特許請求の範囲】[Claims] (1)積層されたシート材2を1枚ずつ分離するマグネ
ットフロータにおいて、複数の電磁マグネット1a、1
bを複数段設けると共に、これら電磁マグネット1a、
1bを切換えてシート材2を順次浮上させることにより
分離することを特徴とする電磁マグネットフロータ。
(1) In a magnetic floater that separates stacked sheet materials 2 one by one, a plurality of electromagnetic magnets 1a, 1
b are provided in multiple stages, and these electromagnetic magnets 1a,
An electromagnetic floater characterized in that the sheet material 2 is separated by sequentially floating the sheet material 2 by switching 1b.
(2)複数段に設けられた電磁マグネット1a、1bの
磁界強度を切換えることによりシート材2を浮上させて
なる電磁マグネットフロータ。
(2) An electromagnetic floater in which the sheet material 2 is levitated by switching the magnetic field strength of electromagnetic magnets 1a and 1b provided in multiple stages.
JP5628789A 1989-03-10 1989-03-10 electromagnetic floater Pending JPH02239042A (en)

Priority Applications (3)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP5628789A JPH02239042A (en) 1989-03-10 1989-03-10 electromagnetic floater
PCT/JP1990/000301 WO1990010590A1 (en) 1989-03-10 1990-03-07 Electromagnetic floater
CN 90101775 CN1045955A (en) 1989-03-10 1990-03-10 Electromagnet flotation equipment

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP5628789A JPH02239042A (en) 1989-03-10 1989-03-10 electromagnetic floater

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPH02239042A true JPH02239042A (en) 1990-09-21

Family

ID=13022883

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP5628789A Pending JPH02239042A (en) 1989-03-10 1989-03-10 electromagnetic floater

Country Status (3)

Country Link
JP (1) JPH02239042A (en)
CN (1) CN1045955A (en)
WO (1) WO1990010590A1 (en)

Cited By (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
CN103848239A (en) * 2014-03-12 2014-06-11 上海夏普电器有限公司 Magnetic long thin-wall steel plate separating device
JP2015126038A (en) * 2013-12-26 2015-07-06 宇部興産機械株式会社 Long stroke solenoid

Families Citing this family (5)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
CN103273184B (en) * 2013-04-27 2015-07-08 浙江金鹰食品机械有限公司 Comb tooth device for resistance welder
JP2014218328A (en) * 2013-05-08 2014-11-20 新東エスプレシジョン株式会社 Metal mask sheet supply system
JP6696797B2 (en) * 2016-03-02 2020-05-20 株式会社日本マイクロニクス Sheet separating device, sheet separating method, and sheet-like secondary battery manufacturing method
CN107297439B (en) * 2017-08-03 2019-09-10 济南奥图自动化股份有限公司 A kind of magnetic splitting equipment
CN115369777A (en) * 2022-10-24 2022-11-22 中铁建工集团有限公司 Binding prestressed steel strand mounting device

Family Cites Families (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS52141788U (en) * 1976-04-23 1977-10-27
JPS5524038Y2 (en) * 1976-05-10 1980-06-09

Cited By (3)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JP2015126038A (en) * 2013-12-26 2015-07-06 宇部興産機械株式会社 Long stroke solenoid
CN103848239A (en) * 2014-03-12 2014-06-11 上海夏普电器有限公司 Magnetic long thin-wall steel plate separating device
CN103848239B (en) * 2014-03-12 2016-08-17 上海夏普电器有限公司 A kind of magnetic long thin-walled steel plate segregation apparatus

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
WO1990010590A1 (en) 1990-09-20
CN1045955A (en) 1990-10-10

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
JPH11130279A (en) Plate material separating device
JPH02239042A (en) electromagnetic floater
JP2000118714A (en) Transfer equipment
JPS5895043A (en) Conveying device for sheet steel
JPS62196243A (en) Feed conveyor for steel sheet and nonmagnetic sheet
JPS61136838A (en) Separating mechanism for piled-up plate members
CN115516586A (en) Method for producing a sheet core, clamping system for a stack of sheets and apparatus for producing a sheet core
KR900002799B1 (en) Layered sheet type disk moving apparatus
JP2949690B2 (en) Cutting plate separator
JP2002160817A (en) Magnet conveyor belt
JPH07125863A (en) Plate member transferring device
JPH06192Y2 (en) Blank pickup device for destack feeder
JPH069091A (en) Automatic feeding method of plate-shaped body
JPS6221647A (en) Steel plate separating apparatus
JPS62136446A (en) Steel sheet separating method
JP2020158259A (en) Arrangement method and arrangement device
JPH0338202Y2 (en)
JPH0225793Y2 (en)
JPH04266337A (en) Blank pickup device of dry stock feeder
CN224190800U (en) Iron core separator
JPS61188317A (en) Aligning device for axial electronic parts
JPH072383A (en) Individual transfer device for stacked iron plates
JPH07171784A (en) Chuck device
JPH05186040A (en) Piling device of plate material
JP2000062977A (en) Separating device for veneer