JPH03242523A - Exhaust gas tester for automobile - Google Patents

Exhaust gas tester for automobile

Info

Publication number
JPH03242523A
JPH03242523A JP3744190A JP3744190A JPH03242523A JP H03242523 A JPH03242523 A JP H03242523A JP 3744190 A JP3744190 A JP 3744190A JP 3744190 A JP3744190 A JP 3744190A JP H03242523 A JPH03242523 A JP H03242523A
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
lane
model
section
automobile
running belt
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Pending
Application number
JP3744190A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Inventor
Kazuki Okabayashi
一木 岡林
Kimio Ogushi
大串 公男
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd
Original Assignee
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd filed Critical Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd
Priority to JP3744190A priority Critical patent/JPH03242523A/en
Publication of JPH03242523A publication Critical patent/JPH03242523A/en
Pending legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Aerodynamic Tests, Hydrodynamic Tests, Wind Tunnels, And Water Tanks (AREA)

Abstract

PURPOSE:To achieve a higher testing accuracy by arranging a model of an automobile provided at a U-turn section in which a running belt moves from one to another lane, a lane separating section formed by partitions adapted to let the running belt pass and a lid and a gas suction device within the lane separating section. CONSTITUTION:A running belt 2 and a model 1 of an automobile move to one to another lane passing through openings of partitions 3a-3d at a lane separating section 3 of a U-turn section 11. The partitions 3a-3d are provided between both the lanes to isolate and a gas which is carried by a running air of the model 1 of a running automobile to be brought into the lane separating section 3 of the U-turn section 11 is sucked with a gas suction device 12 from inside the lane separating section 3 formed by the partitions 3a-3d and a lid 3e. This can prevent the penetration of the gas into the other lane at the U turn section.

Description

【発明の詳細な説明】 :(業上の利用分野二 本発明8;!、自動車排ガスの拡散等を調べる自動車排
ガス試験装置に関する。
DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE INVENTION: (Industrial Field of Application 2 This invention 8;!) relates to an automobile exhaust gas testing device for examining the diffusion, etc. of automobile exhaust gas.

:従来の技術: 自動車道建設予定地のなかに′、;!、自動車排ガスの
拡散が十分にできないと予想される地形やトンネル内の
ように排ガスの滞留が問題となる場所がある。そのよう
な場所では、高速で走る自動車の走行風の影響を調べて
おく必要があり、次のようにして風洞実験が行なわれて
いた。
: Conventional technology: In the area where the expressway is planned to be constructed',;! There are places where accumulation of exhaust gas becomes a problem, such as in topography and tunnels where it is expected that automobile exhaust gas will not be able to diffuse sufficiently. In such locations, it was necessary to investigate the effects of wind on vehicles running at high speed, and wind tunnel experiments were conducted as follows.

即ち、第5図に示すように、風7が流れる風洞測定室1
0内に並行する2車線に沿って互いに反対方向へ(矢印
4の方向)へ移動する1本の無端の走行ベルト2を設け
、同ベルト2に複数の自動車模型1を取付けて、実際の
自動車の走行状態を模擬している。前記走行ベルト2は
地型模型部5を横切って移動し、地型模型部5の範囲外
の平板部S:走行ベルト2のUターン部II、 11が
設けられている。また、排ガスの発生方法は、自動車模
型1を連結する走行ベルト2のごく近傍から多数の点源
にて1テなっていた。
That is, as shown in FIG. 5, a wind tunnel measurement chamber 1 through which wind 7 flows
An endless running belt 2 is provided that moves in opposite directions (in the direction of arrow 4) along two parallel lanes within the 0, and a plurality of car models 1 are attached to the belt 2 to create an actual car. It simulates the driving conditions of The running belt 2 moves across the ground model part 5, and is provided with a flat plate part S outside the range of the ground model part 5: a U-turn part II, 11 of the running belt 2. In addition, the method of generating exhaust gas was one in which a large number of point sources were used in the very vicinity of the running belt 2 connecting the automobile model 1.

従って、排ガスは、走行ベルト4と自動車模型lの走行
方向4の方向に走行風によってJB、7れる。
Therefore, the exhaust gas is blown in the direction of the traveling belt 4 and the traveling direction 4 of the automobile model 1 by the traveling wind.

前記Uターン部11は、外気に直接触れるようになって
おり、平板上において自動車模型1が方向転換を行なう
The U-turn portion 11 is in direct contact with the outside air, and the automobile model 1 changes direction on a flat plate.

[発明が解決しようとする課題] 前記の従来の実験装置によると、Uターン部11におい
て走行風によって運ばれたガスも反対車線へUターンし
、模型範囲外での排ガスの挙動により実験結果が左右さ
れることになり、地形模型部5上又は風洞測定室10に
Uターン部11をどのように設置するかによって実験結
果が異なる結果となっていた。
[Problems to be Solved by the Invention] According to the conventional experimental device described above, the gas carried by the traveling wind at the U-turn section 11 also makes a U-turn to the opposite lane, and the experimental results are affected by the behavior of the exhaust gas outside the model range. The experimental results differ depending on how the U-turn section 11 is installed on the topography model section 5 or in the wind tunnel measurement room 10.

本発明は、以上の問題点を解決した自動車排ガス試験装
置を提供しようとするものである。
The present invention aims to provide an automobile exhaust gas testing device that solves the above problems.

〔課題を解決するための手段〕[Means to solve the problem]

本発明は、地型模型部、並行する2車線に沿って互いに
反対方向へ移動する無端の走行ベルト、及び同走行ベル
トに取付けられた自動車模型を備えた自動車排ガス試験
装置において、前記走行ベルトが一方の車線から他方の
車線へ移動するUターン部に設けられ自動車模型と走行
ベルトが通過できる隔壁とフタで形成された車線分離部
、及び同車線分離部内のガス吸引装置を備えている。
The present invention provides an automobile exhaust gas testing device comprising a terrain model section, an endless running belt that moves in opposite directions along two parallel lanes, and a car model attached to the running belt, in which the running belt is It is equipped with a lane separation section formed of a partition wall and a lid, which is provided at a U-turn section where the vehicle moves from one lane to the other lane, through which a model car and a running belt can pass, and a gas suction device within the lane separation section.

〔作用〕[Effect]

本発明では、走行ベルトと自動車模型は、Uターン部の
車線分離部の隔壁の開口を通って一方の車線から他方の
車線へ移動する。
In the present invention, the running belt and the automobile model move from one lane to the other lane through an opening in a bulkhead of a lane separation section at a U-turn.

両車線間には隔壁が設けられて隔離されており、走行す
る自動車模型の走行風によって運ばれてUターン部の車
線分離部内へ持込まれたガスは、隔壁とフタで形成され
る同車線分離内からガス吸引装置によって吸引され、U
ターン部でのガスの他方の車線への廻込みが防止される
。これによって、試験部範囲内における廻込みガスの影
響が避けられ、正確な試験結果が得られる。
A bulkhead is installed between the two lanes to separate them, and gas carried by the wind from a moving car model and brought into the lane separation at the U-turn is removed from the same lane separation formed by the bulkhead and lid. The gas is sucked from inside by the gas suction device, and the U
This prevents gas from flowing into the other lane at the turn. This avoids the influence of gases entering the test area and provides accurate test results.

[実施例] 本発明の第1の実施例を、第1図及び第2図によって説
明する。
[Example] A first example of the present invention will be described with reference to FIGS. 1 and 2.

本実施例は、第5図に示す実施例に以下説明する車線分
離部とガス吸引管を設けたものであり、対応する部分に
は同一の符号を付しその説明を省略する。
This embodiment is the same as the embodiment shown in FIG. 5 by adding a lane separation section and a gas suction pipe, which will be described below. Corresponding parts are given the same reference numerals and their explanation will be omitted.

3は、両側の走行ベルト2のUターン部11に設けられ
た車線分離部である。同車線分離部3は、平面形状が矩
形の隔壁38〜3d及びその上を覆うフタ3eによって
囲まれている。隔壁3aは移動する走行ベルト2に直角
に配設され、隔壁3bは車線と平行に配置され、両壁3
a、 3bにそれぞれ開口する模゛型入口1.3及び模
型出口14が設けられている。隔壁3cは隔壁3aに、
隔壁3eは隔壁3bにそれぞれ対向している。また、車
線分離部3内の風洞床16には、ガス吸引管12が設け
られている。
Reference numeral 3 designates lane separation portions provided at the U-turn portions 11 of the running belts 2 on both sides. The same lane separation section 3 is surrounded by partition walls 38 to 3d having a rectangular planar shape and a lid 3e covering the partition walls 38 to 3d. The partition wall 3a is arranged at right angles to the moving belt 2, and the partition wall 3b is arranged parallel to the lane.
A model inlet 1.3 and a model outlet 14 are provided which open at a and 3b, respectively. The partition wall 3c is connected to the partition wall 3a,
The partition walls 3e are opposite to the partition walls 3b. Furthermore, a gas suction pipe 12 is provided on the wind tunnel floor 16 within the lane separation section 3.

本実施例において、走行ベルト2と共に移動する自動車
模型1は、一方の車線から隔壁3aの模型人口13及び
隔壁3bの模型出口14を通って他方の車線へ移動する
In this embodiment, the automobile model 1 moving with the running belt 2 moves from one lane to the other lane through the model population 13 of the bulkhead 3a and the model outlet 14 of the bulkhead 3b.

自動車模型lの走行風に運ばれるガスは、車線分離部3
へ入り、同車線分離部3においてガス吸引管12によっ
て吸引され、模型出口14から他方の車線側へ出退まれ
ることがない。これによって、一方の車線を走行する自
動車模型1の走行風によって持込まれるガスが他方の車
線側へ廻込むことが防止されると共に他方の車線におけ
る空気の流れを乱すことがなく、正確な試験結果を得る
ことができる。
The gas carried by the wind when the car model l is running is transported to the lane separation section 3.
The gas enters into the lane and is sucked in by the gas suction pipe 12 at the same lane separation section 3, and is prevented from exiting or exiting from the model exit 14 to the other lane side. This prevents the gas brought in by the wind from the car model 1 traveling in one lane from flowing into the other lane, and does not disturb the air flow in the other lane, resulting in accurate test results. can be obtained.

本考案の第2の実施例を、第3図及び第4図によって説
明する。
A second embodiment of the present invention will be explained with reference to FIGS. 3 and 4.

本実施例と前記第1の実施例との相違点は、以下の通り
である。即ち、車線の両端部に地形模型部5を設け、こ
の地形模型部5の外方に段差部を埋める中空の整形部6
を連設した。前記地形模型部5に走行ベルト2と自動車
模型1が通過する斜め下向きに外方へ向って傾糸&方の
車線にわたるトンネル模型15を形成し、同トンネル模
型15に連設された整形部6内に走行ベルト2のUター
ン部11を設けている。また、整形部6内に前記第1の
実施例と同様に矩形の隔壁3a〜3d及びフタ3eによ
って形成される車線分離部3を設け、同車線分離部3の
底部にガス吸引管12が設けられている。
The differences between this embodiment and the first embodiment are as follows. That is, topographical model sections 5 are provided at both ends of the lane, and hollow shaping sections 6 are provided outside of the topographical model sections 5 to fill in the stepped portions.
were installed consecutively. A tunnel model 15 extending diagonally downward and outward through which the traveling belt 2 and the automobile model 1 pass is formed in the terrain model part 5 and extending over both lanes, and a shaping part 6 is connected to the tunnel model 15. A U-turn portion 11 of the running belt 2 is provided inside. Further, a lane separation section 3 formed by rectangular partition walls 3a to 3d and a lid 3e is provided in the shaping section 6 as in the first embodiment, and a gas suction pipe 12 is provided at the bottom of the lane separation section 3. It is being

本実施例においても、前記第1の実施例と同様に、車線
分離部3とガス吸引管12によって一方の車線における
自動車模型1の走行風によるガスが他方の車線側へ持込
まれることを防ぐことができる。
In this embodiment as well, similarly to the first embodiment, the lane separation section 3 and the gas suction pipe 12 prevent gas from being carried into the other lane by the wind caused by the car model 1 traveling in one lane. Can be done.

[発明の効果〕 従来の装置では、走行ベルトのUターン部により一方の
車線の自動車模型の走行風によって運ばれるガスが他方
の車線へ廻込むことによって試験結果が左右されていた
。しかし、本発明では、前記の車線分離部と同車線分離
部からのガス吸引装置を設けたことによって、前記の従
来の装置における弊害を解消することができ、試験精度
を向上させることができる。
[Effects of the Invention] In the conventional device, the test results were influenced by the fact that the gas carried by the wind of the car model in one lane was diverted to the other lane by the U-turn portion of the running belt. However, in the present invention, by providing the above-mentioned lane separation section and the gas suction device from the same lane separation section, the disadvantages of the above-mentioned conventional devices can be eliminated, and the test accuracy can be improved.

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief explanation of drawings]

第1図は本発明の第1の実施例の平面図、第2図は第1
図の■−■矢視断面図、第3図は本発明の第2の実施例
の平面図、第4図は第3図の■■矢視断面図、第5図は
、従来の自動車排ガス試験装置の平面図である。 1・・・自動車模型、    2・・・走行ベルト3・
・車線分離部、    3a、3b、3c、3d −隔
壁3e・・・フタ 4・走行ベルト及ゴ自動車模型の走行方向5・・地形模
型部、    6・・・整形部10・・・風洞測定室 12・・・排ガス吸引管 14・・・模型出口 代 理 人
FIG. 1 is a plan view of the first embodiment of the present invention, and FIG. 2 is a plan view of the first embodiment of the present invention.
3 is a plan view of the second embodiment of the present invention, FIG. 4 is a sectional view taken along the FIG. 3 is a plan view of the test device. 1... Car model, 2... Running belt 3.
- Lane separation part, 3a, 3b, 3c, 3d - Partition wall 3e... Lid 4 - Running belt and running direction of car model 5 - Terrain model part, 6... Shaping part 10... Wind tunnel measurement room 12...Exhaust gas suction pipe 14...Model exit agent

Claims (1)

【特許請求の範囲】[Claims] 地型模型部、並行する2車線に沿って互いに反対方向へ
移動する無端の走行ベルト、及び同走行ベルトに取付け
られた自動車模型を備えた自動車排ガス試験装置におい
て、前記走行ベルトが一方の車線から他方の車線へ移動
するUターン部に設けられ自動車模型と走行ベルトが通
過できる開口部をもつ隔壁とフタで形成された車線分離
部、及び同車線分離部内のガス吸引装置を備えたことを
特徴とする自動車排ガス試験装置。
In an automobile exhaust gas testing apparatus that includes a terrain model section, an endless running belt that moves in opposite directions along two parallel lanes, and a car model attached to the running belt, the running belt moves from one lane to the other. It is characterized by having a lane separation section formed by a partition wall and a lid that is provided at the U-turn section where the vehicle moves to the other lane and has an opening through which the automobile model and the running belt can pass, and a gas suction device within the same lane separation section. Automobile exhaust gas testing equipment.
JP3744190A 1990-02-20 1990-02-20 Exhaust gas tester for automobile Pending JPH03242523A (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP3744190A JPH03242523A (en) 1990-02-20 1990-02-20 Exhaust gas tester for automobile

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP3744190A JPH03242523A (en) 1990-02-20 1990-02-20 Exhaust gas tester for automobile

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPH03242523A true JPH03242523A (en) 1991-10-29

Family

ID=12497600

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP3744190A Pending JPH03242523A (en) 1990-02-20 1990-02-20 Exhaust gas tester for automobile

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPH03242523A (en)

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
JPS6426125A (en) Flow cell device
JP2011519553A5 (en)
JP3284058B2 (en) Vehicle heating system
SE7700177L (en) DEVICE FOR TRANSMISSION OF GASES, ANGORS, SMALL PARTICLES ETC CONNECTED AIR OR FRESH AIR IN ONE OR OTHER DIRECTION BETWEEN TWO SETS
ATE500877T1 (en) METHOD AND DEVICE FOR SEPARATING SULFUR DIOXIDE FROM A GAS
JPH03242523A (en) Exhaust gas tester for automobile
JP3842725B2 (en) Wind tunnel testing equipment
GB1505946A (en) Method and apparatus for separating lighter and heavier portions of threshed tobacco
JPH10221202A (en) Ground surface device for wind tunnel test
JP3367856B2 (en) Ground model
ATE348030T1 (en) DEVICE FOR DISTRIBUTING CONDITIONED AIR IN THE PASSENGER COMPARTMENT OF A RAIL VEHICLE
CN112577689A (en) Straddle type monorail vehicle rolling vibration test device
JP2002511528A (en) Sieve-like structure for fluid flow through structural arrangement
JP3745043B2 (en) Wind tunnel for environmental testing of self-propelled vehicles
JP2000266633A (en) Model experimenting apparatus
JP3745042B2 (en) Wind tunnel for environmental testing of self-propelled vehicles
JP2023081837A (en) Vehicle driving simulator and vehicle driving simulation method
CN112985857A (en) Tunnel smoke discharge test system and test method
JPS57191534A (en) Durability testing device
JP2515800B2 (en) Environmental wind tunnel test equipment
JPS62108124A (en) Environmental wind tunnel for automobile
JP2001208643A (en) Modular wind tunnel device
JPH07151639A (en) Wind tunnel test method for exhaust gas diffusion of automobile
JPS6311621Y2 (en)
JP2001074595A (en) Method for predicting creeping-in amount of gas in semi- underground passage in tunnel opening part