JPH04301421A - Mold for injection molding - Google Patents

Mold for injection molding

Info

Publication number
JPH04301421A
JPH04301421A JP6698891A JP6698891A JPH04301421A JP H04301421 A JPH04301421 A JP H04301421A JP 6698891 A JP6698891 A JP 6698891A JP 6698891 A JP6698891 A JP 6698891A JP H04301421 A JPH04301421 A JP H04301421A
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
insert
pin
collar
lightening
support plate
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Pending
Application number
JP6698891A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Inventor
Sadao Yamamoto
貞夫 山本
Masayasu Muratake
村竹 正安
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Sekisui Chemical Co Ltd
Original Assignee
Sekisui Chemical Co Ltd
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Sekisui Chemical Co Ltd filed Critical Sekisui Chemical Co Ltd
Priority to JP6698891A priority Critical patent/JPH04301421A/en
Publication of JPH04301421A publication Critical patent/JPH04301421A/en
Pending legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Moulds For Moulding Plastics Or The Like (AREA)

Abstract

PURPOSE:To shorten a production dead time during exchange work at the time of the breaking of a lightening pin with a collar by enabling exchange work at the time of the breaking of the lightening pin with the collar installed to an insert fixed onto the support plate of a moving side mold for a synthetic- resin molded form from the rear of the support plate without requiring the overhauling and dismantling of the insert. CONSTITUTION:The front end section of a lightening pin 4 with a collar is projected from the cavity surface of an insert 2 while penetrating the insert 2 while a female screw 6 having a diameter larger than the diameter of the collar is screwed at the lightening-pin 4 corresponding central position of a support plate 1, to which the insert 2, into which the collar section is buried into the rear of the insert, is fixed, and the collar top face section of the lightening pin 4 is pressure-welded and fastened by using a setscrew 7 with a hexagon socket from the rear of the support plate 1.

Description

【発明の詳細な説明】[Detailed description of the invention]

【0001】0001

【産業上の利用分野】この発明は、射出成形用金型、特
に合成樹脂射出成形品用の肉抜きピンのコアの取付けに
関するものである。
BACKGROUND OF THE INVENTION 1. Field of the Invention The present invention relates to injection molding molds, particularly to the attachment of a core of a punching pin for synthetic resin injection molded products.

【0002】0002

【従来の技術】入子(または中子)付き金型を用いて射
出成形機により合成樹脂成形品を製造するとき、その成
形製品に小径の穴明けを要する場合、あるいは成形品の
“ひけ”防止対策等として小径の肉抜きを要するとき等
には、従来通常、移動金型側の支持板(受け板)上に取
付けられた入子に肉抜きピンをキャビティ面上に突設し
て成形品に肉抜き穴を形成させていた。
[Prior Art] When manufacturing a synthetic resin molded product using an injection molding machine using a mold with a nest (or core), there are cases where the molded product requires small-diameter holes or “sink marks” in the molded product. When small-diameter lightening is required as a preventive measure, conventionally, a lightening pin is attached to the insert attached to the support plate (receiving plate) on the movable mold side and protrudes above the cavity surface. A hollow hole was formed in the product.

【0003】図2に、この肉抜きピンを有する入子(コ
ア)要部の一例の破断断面図を示す。1は合成樹脂射出
成形品用の移動側金型の支持板(受け板)、2は支持板
1に取付けられた入子(コア)、3は、上方の不図示の
固定側金型との間に設けられたキャビティに溶融樹脂が
射出されて形成された成形製品を示す。この成形品の一
部に肉抜き穴3a(1個のみを示す)が必要な場合には
、図示のようにつば付の肉抜きピン4の先端部を入子(
コア)2のキャビティ面上に突出させて成形品に肉抜き
穴を形成させることが必要である。このピン4の入子(
コア)2への固定は、図示のように、入子(コア)2に
穿設された穴のつば付きピン4を下から挿入し、ピン4
のつば部頂面を支持板1の表面に当接する状態で、入子
(コア)2を支持板1に設けられたボルト穴を介して、
取付けボルト5により入子(コア)2側のめねじに締付
け固定することにより行われていた。
FIG. 2 shows a cutaway cross-sectional view of an example of the main part of the insert (core) having the lightening pin. 1 is a support plate (receiving plate) of a movable side mold for synthetic resin injection molded products, 2 is a core attached to the support plate 1, and 3 is a support plate for a fixed side mold (not shown) located above. A molded product formed by injecting molten resin into a cavity provided in between is shown. If a lightening hole 3a (only one hole is shown) is required in a part of this molded product, insert the tip of the collared lightening pin 4 into the insert (as shown in the figure).
It is necessary to form a hollow hole in the molded product so as to protrude above the cavity surface of the core 2. This pin 4 nest (
To fix the core to the core 2, insert the flanged pin 4 from below into the hole drilled in the insert (core) 2, as shown in the figure.
With the top surface of the collar in contact with the surface of the support plate 1, insert the insert (core) 2 through the bolt hole provided in the support plate 1.
This was done by tightening and fixing the mounting bolts 5 to the female threads on the insert (core) 2 side.

【0004】0004

【発明が解決しようとする課題】しかしながら、この種
の肉抜きピン4は例えば、直径2〜3mm程度の極めて
細いことが多いため、成形工程の繰返しと共に、不時に
切損することが避けられなかった。このような場合、ピ
ン4を交換するためには、支持板1を不図示のスぺーサ
ブロック等を含む可動側取付板等から分解取外したのち
、入子(コア)2の取付けボルト5を外して支持板1よ
り分離して破損ピン4を取除き、新品と交換して前記分
解順序と逆工程で再組立を行う必要があった。なお、こ
れらの分解/組立部分には、成形品の押出し装置(押出
し板、押出しピン等を含む)や金型冷却装置等(いずれ
も不図示)が関連しているため、組立後には、この水漏
れ検査等も必要となり、極めて長時間を要し、この間、
生産が中断されるという大きな問題点があった。
[Problems to be Solved by the Invention] However, since this type of lightening pin 4 is often extremely thin, for example, about 2 to 3 mm in diameter, it is inevitable that it will break accidentally as the molding process is repeated. . In such a case, in order to replace the pin 4, after disassembling and removing the support plate 1 from the movable side mounting plate, etc., which includes a spacer block (not shown), etc., tighten the mounting bolts 5 of the insert (core) 2. It was necessary to remove it, separate it from the support plate 1, remove the damaged pin 4, replace it with a new one, and reassemble it in the reverse order of disassembly. Note that these disassembly/assembly parts are related to molded product extrusion equipment (including extrusion plates, extrusion pins, etc.) and mold cooling equipment (both not shown), so after assembly, Water leak tests are also required, which takes an extremely long time, and during this time,
A major problem was that production was interrupted.

【0005】この発明は、以上のような従来のこの種に
肉抜きピン交換作業の問題点にかんがみてなされたもの
で、このような場合、入子(コア)2をいちいち支持板
1から分解取外しする必要なしに交換し得る手段の提供
を目的としている。
[0005] The present invention was made in view of the above-mentioned problems in the conventional thinning pin replacement work of this type. The purpose is to provide a means for replacement without the need for removal.

【0006】[0006]

【課題を解決するための手段】このため、この発明にお
いては、つば付き肉抜きピンの先端部を入子を貫通して
そのキャビティ面上に突出させると共に、前記つば部を
この入子背面内に埋設させたこの入子を固設した移動側
金型支持板の前記肉抜きピン対応中心位置に、前記つば
径より大径のめねじを螺設し、この支持板の背面よりセ
ットねじを用いて前記肉抜きピンのつば頂面部を圧接固
定するよう構成することにより、前記目的を達成しよう
とするものである。
[Means for Solving the Problems] Therefore, in the present invention, the tip of the flanged lightening pin is made to penetrate through the insert and protrude onto the cavity surface thereof, and the flange is inserted into the back surface of the insert. A female thread with a diameter larger than the collar diameter is screwed into the center position of the movable side mold support plate on which this insert embedded in the mold is fixed, and which corresponds to the lightening pin, and a set screw is inserted from the back side of this support plate. The above object is achieved by using a structure in which the top surface of the flange of the lightening pin is pressed and fixed.

【0007】[0007]

【作用】以上のような金型構成により、前記のような肉
抜きピン切損によるピン交換作業は、入子を取外すこと
なく、移動側金型支持板までの分解/組立によりこの支
持板背面から前記セットねじの取外し/取付けによって
可能となるため、前記大きな工数,時間を要した交換作
業が短時間で済むことにになり、生産休止時間を短縮す
ることができる。
[Operation] With the mold configuration as described above, pin replacement work due to breakage of the lightening pin as described above can be done by disassembling/assembling up to the movable side mold support plate without removing the insert. Since this can be done by removing/installing the set screw, the replacement work that required a large amount of man-hours and time can be completed in a short time, and production downtime can be shortened.

【0008】[0008]

【実施例】以下に、この発明を実施例に基づいて説明す
る。図1に、この発明にかかる肉抜きピンを有する入子
(コア)要部の一実施例の前記図2相当図を示し、図2
におけると同一(相当)構成要素は同一符号で表す。
EXAMPLES The present invention will be explained below based on examples. FIG. 1 shows a view corresponding to FIG. 2 of an embodiment of the main part of the insert (core) having a lightening pin according to the present invention, and FIG.
The same (equivalent) components as in are represented by the same reference numerals.

【0009】この実施例の特徴は、つば付き肉抜きピン
4の固定を、前記従来例図2においては、入子(コア)
固定用ボルト5の緊締と同時に合成樹脂射出成形品用の
稼動側金型の支持板1の表面により固定していたのに対
し、この実施例図1においては、支持板1の肉抜きピン
4対応中心位置に、ピン4のつば径より大径を有するめ
ねじ6を螺設し、背面より6角穴付き止ねじ7を用いて
、ピン4のつば頂部を圧接固定するよう構成したことに
ある。
The feature of this embodiment is that the flange-shaped hollow pin 4 is fixed by a core in the conventional example shown in FIG.
At the same time as the fixing bolts 5 are tightened, they are fixed by the surface of the support plate 1 of the movable mold for synthetic resin injection molded products, whereas in this embodiment, in FIG. A female screw 6 having a diameter larger than the collar diameter of the pin 4 is screwed at the corresponding center position, and a set screw 7 with a hexagonal hole is used from the back side to press and fix the top of the collar of the pin 4. be.

【0010】このため、この肉抜きピン4の交換は、入
子(コア)2を分解取外しする必要なしに、支持板1の
背面から止めねじ7の着脱のみで行うことができる。
Therefore, the lightening pin 4 can be replaced by simply attaching and detaching the setscrew 7 from the back surface of the support plate 1, without the need to disassemble and remove the insert (core) 2.

【0011】なお、以上の従来例、実施例は、いずれも
肉抜きピンが単一の事例で説明したが、任意の複数であ
ってもこの発明原理を適用し得ることはもちろんである
[0011]Although the above conventional examples and embodiments have all been explained using a single lightening pin, it goes without saying that the principles of the present invention can be applied to any number of lightening pins.

【0012】0012

【発明の効果】以上、説明したように、この発明によれ
ば入子の肉抜きピン切損時の交換作業は、従来のように
入子まで分解する必要なしに、移動側金型支持板の背面
から止めねじを用いて可能となったため、この間の生産
休止時間を大幅に短縮することができる。
As explained above, according to the present invention, when the lightening pin of the insert is broken, replacement work can be performed by replacing the mold supporting plate on the moving side without having to disassemble the insert as in the conventional case. This can be done by using a set screw from the back of the machine, significantly reducing production downtime during this period.

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief explanation of drawings]

【図1】  肉抜きピンを有する入子(コア)要部の一
実施例の破断断面図。
FIG. 1 is a cutaway cross-sectional view of an embodiment of the main part of the insert (core) having a lightening pin.

【図2】  従来の一例の図1相当図。FIG. 2 is a diagram equivalent to FIG. 1 of a conventional example.

【符号の説明】[Explanation of symbols]

1  支持板 2  入子(コア) 4  つば付肉抜きピン 6  めねじ 7  止めねじ 1 Support plate 2 Nesting (core) 4 Fleshing pin with brim 6 Female thread 7 Set screw

Claims (1)

【特許請求の範囲】[Claims] 【請求項1】  つば付き肉抜きピンの先端部を入子を
貫通してそのキャビティ面上に突出させると共に、前記
つば部をこの入子背面内に埋設させたこの入子を固設し
た移動側金型支持板の前記肉抜きピン対応中心位置に、
前記つば径より大径のめねじを螺設し、この支持板の背
面よりセットねじを用いて前記肉抜きピンのつば頂面部
を圧接固定するよう構成したことを特徴とする射出成形
用金型。
Claim 1: A movement in which the insert is fixed, in which the tip of the flanged lightening pin passes through the insert and protrudes onto the cavity surface thereof, and the collar is embedded within the back surface of the insert. At the center position corresponding to the lightening pin of the side mold support plate,
A mold for injection molding, characterized in that a female thread having a diameter larger than the diameter of the collar is screwed in, and the top surface of the collar of the lightening pin is fixed by pressure using a set screw from the back side of the support plate. .
JP6698891A 1991-03-29 1991-03-29 Mold for injection molding Pending JPH04301421A (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP6698891A JPH04301421A (en) 1991-03-29 1991-03-29 Mold for injection molding

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP6698891A JPH04301421A (en) 1991-03-29 1991-03-29 Mold for injection molding

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPH04301421A true JPH04301421A (en) 1992-10-26

Family

ID=13331909

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP6698891A Pending JPH04301421A (en) 1991-03-29 1991-03-29 Mold for injection molding

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPH04301421A (en)

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
CN108202452A (en) Slide block assembly and injection mold
JPH04301421A (en) Mold for injection molding
JP2556197Y2 (en) Automatic alignment mechanism for injection molds
CN216860315U (en) Reusable letter block structure and tire mold
CN110722082A (en) Split forging die and die changing method
KR200316349Y1 (en) metallic pattern
CN221717710U (en) A latent gate injection mold for producing plastic bolts
KR100435700B1 (en) Panel check device
JP2002240095A (en) Mold
JP2000202832A (en) Method for removing change piece of molding mold for vulcanizing tire and jig for removing it
JPH11333844A (en) Mold for vulcanizing tire
JPH0739604Y2 (en) Molding equipment for refractory brick molding
JPH09254201A (en) Injection molding die device
US7393197B2 (en) Injection molding machine having a side-injection sub-assembly and a method for accessing a hot passage distributor system contained therein
CN223918528U (en) A mold structure for quick-change ejector pins
CN223531388U (en) A novel casting pin assembly and mold
CN220600944U (en) Quick locking mechanism of exciter
CN223819374U (en) Aluminum alloy extrusion die convenient to dismantle
JPH08108433A (en) Mold structure
CN223918548U (en) Production die for producing plugs with various wire outlet modes
KR100645590B1 (en) Inclined Slide Pin Device of Casting Mold
CN213195484U (en) Die ejection mechanism for forging production and processing
JP2002011725A (en) Resin mold
CN213857001U (en) Quick-change structure for mold pin
KR100440138B1 (en) Clamping device of casting mould