JPS642411A - Frequency converting device - Google Patents

Frequency converting device

Info

Publication number
JPS642411A
JPS642411A JP62158218A JP15821887A JPS642411A JP S642411 A JPS642411 A JP S642411A JP 62158218 A JP62158218 A JP 62158218A JP 15821887 A JP15821887 A JP 15821887A JP S642411 A JPS642411 A JP S642411A
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
signal
balance
unbalance
balanced mixer
double balanced
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Pending
Application number
JP62158218A
Other languages
English (en)
Other versions
JPH012411A (ja
Inventor
Seiji Sakashita
Ippei Jinno
Hiroaki Ozeki
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Panasonic Holdings Corp
Original Assignee
Matsushita Electric Industrial Co Ltd
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Matsushita Electric Industrial Co Ltd filed Critical Matsushita Electric Industrial Co Ltd
Priority to JP62158218A priority Critical patent/JPS642411A/ja
Publication of JPH012411A publication Critical patent/JPH012411A/ja
Publication of JPS642411A publication Critical patent/JPS642411A/ja
Pending legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Superheterodyne Receivers (AREA)
JP62158218A 1987-06-25 1987-06-25 Frequency converting device Pending JPS642411A (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP62158218A JPS642411A (en) 1987-06-25 1987-06-25 Frequency converting device

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP62158218A JPS642411A (en) 1987-06-25 1987-06-25 Frequency converting device

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPH012411A JPH012411A (ja) 1989-01-06
JPS642411A true JPS642411A (en) 1989-01-06

Family

ID=15666864

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP62158218A Pending JPS642411A (en) 1987-06-25 1987-06-25 Frequency converting device

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS642411A (ja)

Cited By (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
US5280648A (en) * 1988-12-06 1994-01-18 Zenith Electronics Corporation Double-balanced high level wide band RF mixer
JP2012249239A (ja) * 2011-05-31 2012-12-13 Fujitsu Semiconductor Ltd ミキサ回路

Cited By (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
US5280648A (en) * 1988-12-06 1994-01-18 Zenith Electronics Corporation Double-balanced high level wide band RF mixer
JP2012249239A (ja) * 2011-05-31 2012-12-13 Fujitsu Semiconductor Ltd ミキサ回路

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
JPS55136708A (en) Voltage current conversion circuit
JPS55132112A (en) Power amplifying circuit
JPS642411A (en) Frequency converting device
JPS5657313A (en) Balanced modulator
JPS6431258A (en) Microprocessor
GB785538A (en) Improvements in or relating to transistor circuits
JPS5573105A (en) Elastic surface wave oscillator
JPS567511A (en) Frequency multiplex circuit
JPS5568729A (en) Input circuit with input level decision
JPS56160144A (en) Fm and am receiver ic
JPS5568705A (en) Frequency converter circuit of radio receiver
JPS55121511A (en) Variation system for output voltage of power unit
JPS56132006A (en) Differential amplifier
JPS5693404A (en) Amplifying circuit
JPS5597763A (en) Ternary pulse generating circuit
JPS54152837A (en) Comparator circuit
JPS6430316A (en) Balance-to-unbalance transformer
JPS5323291A (en) Voltage converter circuit
JPS5475978A (en) Amplifier circuit
JPS5534505A (en) Signal detection circuit for integrated circuit
JPS6480123A (en) Signal switching circuit
JPS5780810A (en) Frequency converting circuit
JPS6412706A (en) Operational amplifier circuit
JPS55128907A (en) Reception frequency converter
JPS6418317A (en) Digital-analog converter circuit