CA2060865A1 - 2-octynyladenosine solide et stable, et procede pour sa production - Google Patents
2-octynyladenosine solide et stable, et procede pour sa productionInfo
- Publication number
- CA2060865A1 CA2060865A1 CA2060865A CA2060865A CA2060865A1 CA 2060865 A1 CA2060865 A1 CA 2060865A1 CA 2060865 A CA2060865 A CA 2060865A CA 2060865 A CA2060865 A CA 2060865A CA 2060865 A1 CA2060865 A1 CA 2060865A1
- Authority
- CA
- Canada
- Prior art keywords
- octynyl adenosine
- producing
- same
- solid
- stable solid
- Prior art date
- Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
- Granted
Links
- NVGGIHKSKVAPEY-XKLVTHTNSA-N (2r,3r,4s,5r)-2-(6-amino-2-oct-1-ynylpurin-9-yl)-5-(hydroxymethyl)oxolane-3,4-diol Chemical compound C12=NC(C#CCCCCCC)=NC(N)=C2N=CN1[C@@H]1O[C@H](CO)[C@@H](O)[C@H]1O NVGGIHKSKVAPEY-XKLVTHTNSA-N 0.000 title 1
- 239000007787 solid Substances 0.000 title 1
Classifications
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C07—ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
- C07H—SUGARS; DERIVATIVES THEREOF; NUCLEOSIDES; NUCLEOTIDES; NUCLEIC ACIDS
- C07H19/00—Compounds containing a hetero ring sharing one ring hetero atom with a saccharide radical; Nucleosides; Mononucleotides; Anhydro-derivatives thereof
- C07H19/02—Compounds containing a hetero ring sharing one ring hetero atom with a saccharide radical; Nucleosides; Mononucleotides; Anhydro-derivatives thereof sharing nitrogen
- C07H19/04—Heterocyclic radicals containing only nitrogen atoms as ring hetero atom
- C07H19/16—Purine radicals
-
- A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
- A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
- A61P—SPECIFIC THERAPEUTIC ACTIVITY OF CHEMICAL COMPOUNDS OR MEDICINAL PREPARATIONS
- A61P9/00—Drugs for disorders of the cardiovascular system
- A61P9/12—Antihypertensives
Landscapes
- Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
- Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
- Organic Chemistry (AREA)
- Life Sciences & Earth Sciences (AREA)
- Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
- General Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
- Biochemistry (AREA)
- Biotechnology (AREA)
- Genetics & Genomics (AREA)
- Molecular Biology (AREA)
- Heart & Thoracic Surgery (AREA)
- Pharmacology & Pharmacy (AREA)
- Bioinformatics & Cheminformatics (AREA)
- Chemical Kinetics & Catalysis (AREA)
- General Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
- Medicinal Chemistry (AREA)
- Nuclear Medicine, Radiotherapy & Molecular Imaging (AREA)
- Cardiology (AREA)
- Animal Behavior & Ethology (AREA)
- Public Health (AREA)
- Veterinary Medicine (AREA)
- Pharmaceuticals Containing Other Organic And Inorganic Compounds (AREA)
- Saccharide Compounds (AREA)
- Medicines That Contain Protein Lipid Enzymes And Other Medicines (AREA)
- Acyclic And Carbocyclic Compounds In Medicinal Compositions (AREA)
- Medicines Containing Plant Substances (AREA)
Applications Claiming Priority (2)
| Application Number | Priority Date | Filing Date | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| JP3040894A JP2740362B2 (ja) | 1991-02-12 | 1991-02-12 | 安定な固体状2‐オクチニルアデノシンおよびその製造法 |
| JP40894/1991 | 1991-02-12 |
Publications (2)
| Publication Number | Publication Date |
|---|---|
| CA2060865A1 true CA2060865A1 (fr) | 1992-08-13 |
| CA2060865C CA2060865C (fr) | 2000-05-16 |
Family
ID=12593220
Family Applications (1)
| Application Number | Title | Priority Date | Filing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CA002060865A Expired - Fee Related CA2060865C (fr) | 1991-02-12 | 1992-02-07 | 2-octynyladenosine solide et stable, et procede pour sa production |
Country Status (7)
| Country | Link |
|---|---|
| US (1) | US5939543A (fr) |
| EP (1) | EP0499185B1 (fr) |
| JP (1) | JP2740362B2 (fr) |
| AT (1) | ATE122680T1 (fr) |
| CA (1) | CA2060865C (fr) |
| DE (1) | DE69202483T2 (fr) |
| ES (1) | ES2073793T3 (fr) |
Families Citing this family (16)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| US6214807B1 (en) * | 1999-06-22 | 2001-04-10 | Cv Therapeutics, Inc. | C-pyrazole 2A A receptor agonists |
| US6180615B1 (en) * | 1999-06-22 | 2001-01-30 | Cv Therapeutics, Inc. | Propargyl phenyl ether A2A receptor agonists |
| USRE47351E1 (en) | 1999-06-22 | 2019-04-16 | Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 2-(N-pyrazolo)adenosines with application as adenosine A2A receptor agonists |
| US6403567B1 (en) * | 1999-06-22 | 2002-06-11 | Cv Therapeutics, Inc. | N-pyrazole A2A adenosine receptor agonists |
| CA2439222C (fr) * | 2000-02-23 | 2009-07-14 | Cv Therapeutics, Inc. | Procede permettant d'identifier des agonistes partiels du recepteur a2a |
| WO2004011010A1 (fr) * | 2002-07-29 | 2004-02-05 | Cv Therapeutics, Inc. | Imagerie de perfusion myocardique au moyen d'agonistes de recepteur a2a |
| US20050020915A1 (en) * | 2002-07-29 | 2005-01-27 | Cv Therapeutics, Inc. | Myocardial perfusion imaging methods and compositions |
| US8470801B2 (en) | 2002-07-29 | 2013-06-25 | Gilead Sciences, Inc. | Myocardial perfusion imaging methods and compositions |
| CA2583185A1 (fr) | 2004-10-20 | 2006-04-27 | Cv Therapeutics, Inc. | Utilisation d'agonistes du recepteur de l'adenosine a2a |
| PL1989214T3 (pl) | 2006-02-03 | 2017-07-31 | Gilead Sciences, Inc. | Proces otrzymywania agonisty receptora adenozynowego a2a i jego polimorfów |
| CA2655310A1 (fr) * | 2006-06-22 | 2008-05-29 | Cv Therapeutics, Inc. | Utilisation d'agonistes de recepteur d'adenosine a<sb>2a</sb> dans le traitement d'une ischemie |
| US20090081120A1 (en) * | 2006-09-01 | 2009-03-26 | Cv Therapeutics, Inc. | Methods and Compositions for Increasing Patient Tolerability During Myocardial Imaging Methods |
| JP2010502649A (ja) * | 2006-09-01 | 2010-01-28 | シーブイ・セラピューティクス・インコーポレイテッド | 心筋層画像化法中の患者の耐性を増加させるための方法および組成物 |
| JP2011502101A (ja) * | 2006-09-29 | 2011-01-20 | ギリアード・パロ・アルト・インコーポレイテッド | 肺疾患の病歴を有する患者における心筋画像化法 |
| EP2099360A2 (fr) * | 2007-01-03 | 2009-09-16 | CV Therapeutics Inc. | Imagerie de perfusion myocardique |
| EP2344145A1 (fr) * | 2008-09-29 | 2011-07-20 | Gilead Sciences, Inc. | Combinaisons d'agent de régulation de la fréquence cardiaque et d'antagoniste de récepteur a-2-alpha utilisées dans des procédés de tomographie à détecteurs multiples assistée par ordinateur |
Family Cites Families (7)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPS5134443B2 (fr) * | 1972-10-09 | 1976-09-27 | ||
| JPS5140134B2 (fr) * | 1972-12-27 | 1976-11-01 | ||
| JPS50142595A (fr) * | 1974-05-14 | 1975-11-17 | ||
| JPS6299395A (ja) * | 1985-10-25 | 1987-05-08 | Yamasa Shoyu Co Ltd | 2−アルキニルアデノシンおよび抗高血圧剤 |
| DE68916036T2 (de) * | 1988-11-15 | 1994-09-29 | Toa Eiyo Ltd | Mittel zur behandlung und prophylaxe koronarer und zerebraler ischämischer erkrankungen. |
| KR920700218A (ko) * | 1989-06-20 | 1992-02-19 | 원본미기재 | 2-알키닐 아데노신의 합성중간체, 그 합성 중간체의 제조법, 그 합성중간체를 이용한 2-알키닐 아데노신의 제조법 및 안정한 2-알키닐 아데노신 유도체 |
| JPH095526A (ja) * | 1995-06-14 | 1997-01-10 | Asahi Glass Co Ltd | 重畳型ホログラム |
-
1991
- 1991-02-12 JP JP3040894A patent/JP2740362B2/ja not_active Expired - Fee Related
-
1992
- 1992-02-07 CA CA002060865A patent/CA2060865C/fr not_active Expired - Fee Related
- 1992-02-10 ES ES92102210T patent/ES2073793T3/es not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 1992-02-10 EP EP92102210A patent/EP0499185B1/fr not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 1992-02-10 AT AT92102210T patent/ATE122680T1/de not_active IP Right Cessation
- 1992-02-10 DE DE69202483T patent/DE69202483T2/de not_active Expired - Fee Related
- 1992-02-11 US US07/833,718 patent/US5939543A/en not_active Expired - Lifetime
Also Published As
| Publication number | Publication date |
|---|---|
| EP0499185B1 (fr) | 1995-05-17 |
| DE69202483T2 (de) | 1995-09-28 |
| DE69202483D1 (de) | 1995-06-22 |
| ES2073793T3 (es) | 1995-08-16 |
| CA2060865C (fr) | 2000-05-16 |
| EP0499185A1 (fr) | 1992-08-19 |
| US5939543A (en) | 1999-08-17 |
| JPH05194579A (ja) | 1993-08-03 |
| JP2740362B2 (ja) | 1998-04-15 |
| ATE122680T1 (de) | 1995-06-15 |
Similar Documents
| Publication | Publication Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| EP0286256A3 (fr) | Produit à fumer et procédé pour ce faire | |
| AU584530B2 (en) | Novel azole derivative, process for producing thereof and agriculture and horticultural chemical composition containing the same | |
| AU576649B2 (en) | Improved cocoa | |
| DE69202483D1 (de) | Stabil fest 2-octynyladenozin und Verfahren zu ihrer Herstellung. | |
| EP1227092A3 (fr) | Intermédiaires d'isonitrile pour la préparation d'imidazoles à tri-substitution ayant des propriétés thérapeutiques multiples | |
| CA2037349A1 (fr) | Migration de la branche des nucleotides | |
| SE8300981L (sv) | Kostfiberprodukt | |
| CA2123650A1 (fr) | Methode pour l'obtention d'un enrobage sans sucre et produits ainsi obtenus | |
| EP0455582A3 (en) | Water-settable compositions, their use and process for the production of articles from such compositions | |
| IT1254564B (it) | Anticoagulanti e processi per la loro preparazione | |
| AU2920992A (en) | Process for the cyclodimerization of 1,3-butadienes to 4-vinylcyclohexenes | |
| CA2179532A1 (fr) | Nourriture seche pour animaux familiers; procede d'obtention et dispositif utile pour le procede | |
| HUP9601358A3 (en) | Fluoro-phenyl-substituted alkenyl-carboxylic-guanidines, process for producing them, their use as medicines or diagnostica, and pharmaceutical compositions containing them | |
| HUP9601321A3 (en) | Substituted (benzyloxy)-carbonyl-guanidine derivatives, process for producing them, pharmaceutical compositions containing them their use as pharmaceutical compositions or diagnostica, and the use of the said compds. | |
| FI853255A7 (fi) | Menetelmä 6-kloori-N-metyyli-2,3,4,5 -tetrahydro-1H-3-bentsatsepiinin valmistamiseksi. | |
| IL85428A0 (en) | Novel azole derivative,process for production thereof and agricultural and horticultural chemical composition | |
| FR2671697B1 (fr) | Procede de fabrication d'une composition a teneur elevee en alpha-lactalbumine. | |
| HUP9602640A2 (en) | Substituted benzoyl-guanidine derivatives, process for producing them, pharmaceutical compositions containing them and the use of the compds. | |
| CA2047802A1 (fr) | Compositions pharmaceutiques | |
| ITRM930207A0 (it) | Procedimento per inibire la formazione di composti di decomposizione dal riscaldamento di 1,1-dicloro-1-fluoroetano. | |
| DE3788908D1 (de) | Verfahren zur Herstellung von Zuckern aus Stärke. | |
| ATA50390A (de) | Hydraulische presse zur herstellung von formkoerpern aus schuettbarer masse | |
| ZA924595B (en) | Process for the production of 1-(n)-acetyl-3,5,7-trinitrocyclotetramethylenetetramine | |
| CA2046485A1 (fr) | Agent inhibiteur de la tyrosinase | |
| IL74568A0 (en) | Thiocyanatopyrimidine derivative,its production process,and agricultural and horticultural fungicide compositions containing same |
Legal Events
| Date | Code | Title | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| EEER | Examination request | ||
| MKLA | Lapsed |