CS251457B3 - Method of cephaelosporines' derivatives preparation - Google Patents
Method of cephaelosporines' derivatives preparation Download PDFInfo
- Publication number
- CS251457B3 CS251457B3 CS759983A CS759983A CS251457B3 CS 251457 B3 CS251457 B3 CS 251457B3 CS 759983 A CS759983 A CS 759983A CS 759983 A CS759983 A CS 759983A CS 251457 B3 CS251457 B3 CS 251457B3
- Authority
- CS
- Czechoslovakia
- Prior art keywords
- conversion
- concentration
- biomass
- carrier
- reaction
- Prior art date
Links
Landscapes
- Immobilizing And Processing Of Enzymes And Microorganisms (AREA)
- Preparation Of Compounds By Using Micro-Organisms (AREA)
Description
Vynález „Sposob využitia imobílizovaných buniek pri přípravě deriváíov cefalosporínov buniek pri přípravě deriváíov cefalosporínov“ sa týká spSsobu enzýmovej přípravy derivátov cefalosporínov (CFS) šíruktúrnebo vzcrca II (viď rovnica č. 1), ktoré sú medziproduktami 'pri přípravě kyseliny 72The invention "Method for the use of immobilized cells in the preparation of cephalosporin derivatives of cells in the preparation of cephalosporin derivatives" relates to a method for the enzymatic preparation of cephalosporin derivatives (CFS) of structure or formula II (see equation 1) which are intermediates in the preparation of acid 72
-aminccefalosporánovej (7-ACK J z látok štruktúrneho vzorca Ί pomocou imobilizovaných buniek mikroorganizmov obsahujúcich D-aminoacid deaminujúcu-Oa-reduktázu (D-aminoacidoxidázu, DAAO).-aminccephalosporane (7-ACK J from compounds of structural formula Ί by immobilized cells of microorganisms containing D-aminoacid deaminating-Oα-reductase (D-aminoacid oxidase, DAAO).
rovnica č. 1 ' Cri - í ( HΌ Z 'equation no. 1 'Cri - i (HΌ Z'
HciN íQH or Ni
kde x = — O—CO—CH3 x = —OH x = —Hwhere x = -O — CO — CH3 x = —OH x = —H
R=—COOH cefalosporín C (CFS-C) dezacetylcefalosporín C (DCFS-C) dezacetoxycefalosporín C (DACFS-C)R = —COOH cephalosporin C (CFS-C) desacetylcephalosporin C (DCFS-C) desacetoxycephalosporin C (DACFS-C)
Enýzm D-aminoacidoxiďáza produkovaný buňkami Trigonopsis variabilis CCY 15—1—2 Je možné imobilizovať viacerými sposobmi, pričom sa zvyšuje jeho stabilita a nekofkonásobne sa predlžuje použitelnost pri súčasnom zjednodušení technologie a možnom využiti nových technologických postupov.The enzyme D-aminoacidoxidase produced by Trigonopsis variabilis CCY 15 - 1-2 cells can be immobilized in several ways, increasing its stability and extending its usability several times while simplifying the technology and possibly using new technological processes.
Kyselinu 7-aminocefalosporánovů je možné připravit dvoma postupmi. Oba využívajú ako substrát fermentačnou cestou získané cefalcsporíny. Chemická konverzia je viacstupňový proces, náročný na čistotu používaných surovin a přísné dodržiavanie technologických operácii pri nízkých teplotách, pričom sa pracuje s toxickými látkami. Sposob chemickej přípravy popisuje japonský patent č. 7 307 117, patent NSR č. 1 445 615 ai., líšiace sa od seba sposobom blokovania karboxylovej a amínoskupiny a čs. AO 193 181. V porovnaní s chemickým sposobom je enzýmová konverzia výhodnejšia z hladiska menšej technologickej náročnosti, nie je požadovaný substrát vysokej čistoty a znižuje sa počet technologických operácii v procese. Enzýmavá konverzia je nenáročná na suroviny. Jedná sa o jedno alebo dvojstupňový proces, pričom v dvojstupňové]' reakcii vznikajú z látok štruktúrneho vzorca I látky štruktúrneho vzorca II, ktoré sú dostupným substrátom pre acylázy různých mikroorganizmov pri tvorbě 7-ACK. Japonský patent č. 74 044 895 uvádza možnost priamej enzýmovej konverzie cefalosporínov na 7-ACK vo fermentačnej pode působením Fusarium sedáni, japonský patent č. 55 35 119/ /1980 opisuje rovnaký produkčný kmeň. Patent NSR 2 723 463 sa zaoberá priamou konverziou CFS na 7-ACK působením enzýmov z knieňov Aspergillus a Alternaria rovnako ako US patent č. 3 239 393 a japonský patent 53-94 093/1978, ktoré ako producentov uvádzajú kmene Brevibacterium, Achromobacter a Flavobacterium.7-Aminocephalosporanoic acid can be prepared by two methods. Both utilize cephalosporins obtained as a substrate by fermentation. Chemical conversion is a multi-stage process, demanding on the purity of the raw materials used and strict adherence to technological operations at low temperatures while working with toxic substances. The method of chemical preparation is described in Japanese patent no. U.S. Patent No. 7,307,117; No. 1,445,615 et al., Differing in the manner of blocking the carboxyl and amino groups, and U.S. Pat. AO 193 181. Compared to the chemical mode, enzyme conversion is more advantageous in terms of less technological complexity, no high purity substrate is required, and the number of technological operations in the process is reduced. Enzymatic conversion is low on raw materials. This is a one-step or two-step process, wherein in the two-step reaction, compounds of structural formula I are formed of compounds of structural formula II, which are available substrates for acylases of various microorganisms to form 7-ACK. Japanese patent no. No. 74,044,895 discloses the possibility of direct enzymatic conversion of cephalosporins to 7-ACK in a fermentation pod by Fusarium sedation, Japanese patent no. 55 35 119 (1980) describes the same production strain. NSR 2,723,463 deals with the direct conversion of CFS to 7-ACK by the action of enzymes from Aspergillus and Alternaria as well as U.S. Pat. No. 3,239,393 and Japanese Patent No. 53-94,093 / 1978, which disclose strains of Brevibacterium, Achromobacter and Flavobacterium as producers.
Výhodnějším spůsobom enzýmovej přípravy 7-ACK sa zatial' javí dvojstupňový proces, v ktorom účinkom enzýmu DAAO na cefalosperíny štruktúrneho vzorca I dochádza ku oxidačně] deaminácii bočného reťazca v polohe 7 na cefémovom jadre za vzniku látok štruktúrneho vzorca II. Japonský patent 54 154 592/1979 popisuje použitie buniek Trigonopsis variabilis zaistením glutaraldehydom, pričom dochádza ku zvýšeniu stability enzýmu a je možné použit biologický materiál viackrát. Japonský patent č. 5 535 118/ /1980 popisuje rovnakého kmeňa na konverziu s účinnosťou 95 %. ČS AO č. 221 003 popisuje sposob použitia aktivovaných buniek Trigcnopsis variabilis s účinnosťou 80—85 percent. Aktivácia sa robí organickými rozpúšťadJami a detergentami. Brodelius v časopise Applied Biochem. Biotechnology 6/4/ /1981 str. 293—308 opisuje použitie buniek Trigonopsis variabilis zabudovaných do alginátového gelu pri produkcii α-ketokyselín z D-aminokyseiín. V případe použitia buniek na konverziu vo filtráte z fermentačnej půdy, připadne v eluáte, je doporučovaný prebvtok enzýmu podfa japonského patentu č. 507 158. AO 231 458 opisuje metody imobilizácie buniek mikroorganizmov za použitia polyfunkčných činidiel.A more advantageous method of the enzyme preparation of 7-ACK is the two-stage process in which DAAO acts on the cephalospherins of structural formula I to oxidatively deaminate the side chain at position 7 on the cephem core to give compounds of structural formula II. Japanese Patent 54,154,592 / 1979 discloses the use of Trigonopsis variabilis cells by glutaraldehyde assurance, which enhances enzyme stability and allows biological material to be used multiple times. Japanese patent no. No. 5,535,118 (1980) describes the same strain for conversion with an efficiency of 95%. CS AO no. 221,003 describes a method of using activated Trigcopsops variabilis cells with an efficacy of 80-85 percent. Activation is done with organic solvents and detergents. Brodelius in Applied Biochem. Biotechnology 6/4 / / 1981 p. 293-308 describes the use of Trigonopsis variabilis cells incorporated into an alginate gel to produce α-keto acids from D-amino acids. If cells are used for conversion in the filtrate from the fermentation broth, if appropriate in the eluate, it is recommended that the enzyme is scavenged according to Japanese patent no. No. 507,158. AO 231,458 describes methods of immobilizing cells of microorganisms using polyfunctional agents.
Vynález „Sposob využitia imobilizovaných buniek pri přípravě derivátov cefalosporínov“ využívá imobilizované buňky kmeňa Trigonopsis variabilis CCY 15—1—2 připravené modifikovaným postupom pódia čs. AO č. 231 458. Imobilizovaný biokatalyzátor katalyzuje vznik derivátov cefalosporínov štruktúrneho vzorca II z látok štruktúrneho vzorca I. Látky štruktúrneho vzorca II sú medzipreduktami pri přípravě kyseliny 7-amínocefalosporánovej. Substrátom enzýmovej konverzie je vodný roztok sodnej soli cefalosporínu C alebo deproteinizovaný filtrát fermentačnej půdy alebo eluáty z II. purifikačného stupňa z purifikácie CFS-ov o koncentrácii 3—5 % hmotnostných. Koncentrácia imobilizovaného biokatalyzátora pri reakcii je 10--15 % hmotnostných a koncentrácia inhibítorov vedfajších reakcii je 0,1 až 0,5 %. Reakcia prebieha 2—8 hodin pri teplote 32—36 °C za intenzívneho miešania a vzdušnenia.The invention "Method for the use of immobilized cells in the preparation of cephalosporin derivatives" employs immobilized cells of the Trigonopsis variabilis strain CCY 15-1-2 prepared by a modified procedure of the Czech Republic. AO č. The immobilized biocatalyst catalyzes the formation of cephalosporin derivatives of structural formula II from compounds of structural formula I. The compounds of structural formula II are intermediates in the preparation of 7-aminocephalosporanoic acid. The enzyme conversion substrate is an aqueous solution of cephalosporin C sodium salt or a deproteinized fermentation broth filtrate or eluates from II. purification step from the purification of CFSs at a concentration of 3-5% by weight. The concentration of immobilized biocatalyst in the reaction is 10-15% by weight and the concentration of side reaction inhibitors is 0.1-0.5%. The reaction is carried out for 2-8 hours at 32-36 ° C with vigorous stirring and aeration.
Biomasa produkčného kmeňa kvasinky Trigonopsis variabilis CCY 15—1—2 sa připravuje dvojstupňovou kultiváciou, pričom každý stupeň trvá 72 h pri 28 °C za vzdušnenia 1 : 1 (objem živnej půdy : objem vzduchu za minutu). Do inokulačnej pódy zloženia 2 % kukuřičného extraktu a 2 % glukózy sa ako stimulátor tvorby enzýmu přidává 0,3 % D-valínu. pH půdy před sterilizáciou sa upraví na 5,0. Pre druhý stupeň fermentácie sa 8—10 % inokula f?čkujc fermentačná půda zloženia: glukóza 3 %, peptón 1 °/o, kvasničný extrakt 1 °/o, KELPCU 0,1 °/o, MgSO.j 0,09 %, ktorá ako stimulátor obsahuje 0,25 percent D-metionínu. Biomasa z fermentačnej půdy sa získává centrífugáciou pri otáčkách 4 000 min“1 počas 30 min za chladenia Buňky po 3-násobnom premytí 0,lM fosfátovým tlmivým roztokom pH 7,5 sa deponujú pri —25 °C. Takto ošetřené buňky si zachovává jú enzýmovú aktivitu 10—12 mesiacov.Biomass of the yeast production strain Trigonopsis variabilis CCY 15-1-2 is prepared by a two-step culture, each stage lasting 72 h at 28 ° C under aeration of 1: 1 (volume of medium: air volume per minute). 0.3% D-valine is added to the inoculum of the composition of 2% corn extract and 2% glucose as an enzyme stimulator. The pH of the soil prior to sterilization was adjusted to 5.0. For the second stage of fermentation, 8-10% of the inoculum was fermented with the fermentation broth composition: glucose 3%, peptone 1%, yeast extract 1%, KELPCU 0.1%, MgSO 3 0.09%, which contains 0.25 percent D-methionine as a stimulator. The biomass from the fermentation broth was obtained by centrifugation at a speed of 4000 min "1 for 30 minutes with cooling cells after washing 3 times with 0 M phosphate buffer pH 7.5 was deposited at 25 ° C. The cells thus treated retain an enzyme activity of 10-12 months.
Zosietené buňky Trigonopsis variabilis sa pripravujú působením polyaldehydických činióiel na bunkovů suspenziu o koncentrácii 1 % polyaldehydu (glutaraldehydu) na bunkovů suspenziu so sušinou 10 %. Za stálého miešania sa nechá působit 3—5 hodin pri laboratórnej teplote, potom sa centrifugáciou odseparuje biomasa, premyje sa vodou a deponuje pri —15 °C.Cross-linked Trigonopsis variabilis cells are prepared by treating the cell suspension with a 10% solids content of polyaldehyde (glutaraldehyde) with polyaldehyde reagents. With stirring, it is left to react for 3-5 hours at room temperature, then the biomass is separated by centrifugation, washed with water and deposited at -15 ° C.
Agregáty buniek s enzýmovou aktivitou sa pripravujú z premytej biomasy působením zmesi 1% polyaldehydu (glutaraldehydu) a 2 % polyfunkčného činidla s obsahom amíuo- alebo iminosknpiny, například polyetylénimín, tetrametyléndiamm, 3,3-diaminodipropylamín ai. Táto zmes sa připraví 24 hodin před použitím a intenzívně sa mieša bez přístupu vzduchu. Po přidaní agregačnej zmesi k bunečnej biomase sa táto zhomogenizuje a vymrazuje sa 6—10 hodin pri —25 °C.Cell aggregates with enzyme activity are prepared from washed biomass by treatment with a mixture of 1% polyaldehyde (glutaraldehyde) and 2% polyfunctional reagent containing amino- or imino-clines, for example polyethyleneimine, tetramethylenediamine, 3,3-diaminodipropylamine and the like. This mixture was prepared 24 hours before use and stirred vigorously without air. After the aggregation mixture is added to the cell biomass, it is homogenized and frozen for 6-10 hours at -25 ° C.
Po rozmražení sa vzniknuté agregáty odseparujú filtráciou alebo centrífugáciou, premyjú a deponujú pri +4 °C vo fosfátovom tlmivom roztoku pH 7,5.After thawing, the resulting aggregates are separated by filtration or centrifugation, washed and deposited at +4 ° C in phosphate buffer pH 7.5.
Pri imobilizácii buniek na pevný nosič sa používajú porézně aluminosilikátové mate231457 riály, minerálně nosiče na báze kremeliny, porézneho skla, keramické materiály, hlinky, makroretikulárne živice ai. materiály s vysokou adsorpčnou schopnosťou. Naviazanie buniek sa robí buď adsorpciou za rastu, kedy sa do kultivačného média přidá 10 % nosiča alebo navíazaním -odseparovanej a premytej biomasy po ukončení fermentácie. V oboch prípadoch sa nosič s naviazanou biomasou premyje 5-krát vodou a pósobením horeuvedenej zmesi polyfukčných činidiel sa připraví enzýmovo aktívny mobilizovaný materiál. Na 5 g nosiča s adsorbovanou biomasou sa přidává 30 ml zmesi polyfunkčných činidiel, vymrazí sa 4—6 hodin pri —25 °C, premyje sa a deponuje pri 4-4°C v tlmivom roztoku pH 7,5. Enzýmavá aktivita u všetkých spomenutých sposobov imobilizácie sa zachovává počas 10—12 mesiacov od přípravy.Porous aluminosilicate materials, mineral carriers based on diatomaceous earth, porous glass, ceramic materials, clays, macroreticular resins and the like are used to immobilize the cells to a solid support. materials with high adsorption ability. Cell binding is done either by adsorption under growth, when 10% of the carrier is added to the culture medium or by binding-separated and washed biomass after fermentation. In both cases, the biomass-bound support is washed 5 times with water and the enzyme-active mobilized material is prepared by treatment with the above-mentioned mixture of poly blowing agents. 30 ml of a mixture of polyfunctional reagents are added per 5 g of adsorbed biomass carrier, frozen for 4-6 hours at -25 ° C, washed and deposited at 4-4 ° C in pH 7.5 buffer. The enzymatic activity of all of these immobilization modes is maintained for 10-12 months after preparation.
Pri enzýmovej konverzií sa vychádza z roztokov solí CFS-ov, deproteinizovaného filtrátu fermentačnej půdy alebo z eluátov z purifikácie CFS-ov, pričom optimálna koncentrácia CFS-ov je 10 000—12 000 μξ/ /ml, optimum pH sa pohybuje od 7,9 do 8,1 a teploty od 33 do 35 °C. V případe, že je v buňkách přítomná aj kataláza, je možné ju inaktivovať, pretože v opačnom případe vznikajú produkty štruktúrneho vzorca II, kde R = —COCOOH, ktoré sú pre ďalšie enzýmové spracovanie nevhodné. Na inhibíciu katalázy sa používajú anorganické azidy (azid sodný 0,1—0,5%), kyselina askorbová, peroxid vodíka, zlúčeniny bóru (metaboritan a perborát sodný) ai. Reakcia vyžaduje aerobně podmienky, optimálna aerácia je 1 liter vzduchu na jeden liter reakčnej zmesi za minútu.. Doba reakcie je dva až šesť hohín. Orientačně sledovanie priebehu reakcie sa robí metodou tenkovrstvovej chromatografie na silikagélových platniach s UV254 indikátorom, kvantitativné stanovenie sa robí vysokotlakovou chromatografiou.The enzyme conversion is based on CFS salt solutions, deproteinized fermentation broth filtrate, or CFS purification eluates, with an optimum CFS concentration of 10,000-12,000 μξ / ml, pH optimum ranging from 7.9 to 8.1 and temperatures from 33 to 35 ° C. If catalase is also present in the cells, it can be inactivated, otherwise the products of structural formula II, where R = -OCOOH, which are unsuitable for further enzyme processing, are formed. Inorganic azides (sodium azide 0.1-0.5%), ascorbic acid, hydrogen peroxide, boron compounds (sodium metaborate and sodium perborate) and others are used to inhibit catalase. The reaction requires aerobic conditions, optimum aeration is 1 liter of air per liter of reaction mixture per minute. The reaction time is two to six hours. Orientation monitoring of the reaction is done by thin layer chromatography on silica gel plates with UV 254 indicator, quantitative determination by high pressure chromatography.
Enzýmovou konverziou vzniknuté látky štruktúrneho vzorca II, kde R = —COOH možmožno použit' ako substrát pre enzýmovú přípravu 7-ACK.The enzymatic conversion of compounds of structural formula II wherein R = - COOH can be used as a substrate for the enzyme preparation of 7-ACK.
Příklad 1Example 1
Biomasa T. variabilis s aktívnou DAAO, získaná dvojstupňovou kultiváciou na pode s obsahom metionínu (0,2%), bola odseparovaná centrifugáciou pri otáčkách 4 000 .T. variabilis biomass with active DAAO, obtained by two-stage cultivation on a methionine-containing plate (0.2%), was separated by centrifugation at 4000 rpm.
. min-1 počas 30 minút, premytá vodou a deponovaná pri —25 °C. Po rozmražení bola biomasa nariedená tak, aby sušina výsledné j suspenzie bola přibližné 10 %. Bolo přidané 1 % glutardialdehydu a zmes bola miešaná 5 hodin pri íaboratórnej teplote. Zosietené buňky boli odseparované centrifugáciou, premyté a rozsuspendované do tlmivého rozteku pH 7,5 tak, aby sušina bola 10 %, Na enzýmovú konverziu bola použitá takto připravená suspenzia zosietených buniek v množstve 0,5 ml na 10 ml reakčnej zmesi obsahujúcej ako substrát sodnú sol' CFS-C, v koncentrácii 12 000 μ§/τηϊ a azid sodný 1 mg/ml. Reakcia prebiehala 2 hodiny při 34 °C za intenzívneho vzdušnenia na trepacom stroji. Hodnota pH bola udržiavaná v rozmedzí 7,9-8,0. Stupeň konverzie bol 88 %.. min -1 for 30 minutes, washed with water and stored at -25 ° C. After thawing, the biomass was diluted so that the dry weight of the resulting suspension was approximately 10%. 1% glutardialdehyde was added and the mixture was stirred at room temperature for 5 hours. The cross-linked cells were separated by centrifugation, washed and suspended in a buffer of pH 7.5 so that the solids were 10%. For the enzyme conversion, a cross-linked suspension of 0.5 ml per 10 ml reaction mixture containing sodium salt as substrate was used. CFS-C, at a concentration of 12 000 μ§ / τηϊ and sodium azide 1 mg / ml. The reaction was run at 34 ° C for 2 hours with vigorous aeration on a shaking machine. The pH was maintained at 7.9-8.0. The degree of conversion was 88%.
Příklad 2Example 2
Postup přípravy biomasy aj podmienky enzýmovej konverzie sú zhodné s príkladom 1, len na inhibíciu katalázy boli namiesto azidu sodného použité perboritan sodný NaBCkHzOa. 3IHO alebo perborát sodný NaBCH. 3 H2O.Both the biomass preparation procedure and the enzyme conversion conditions are identical to Example 1, but sodium perborate NaBCkHzOa was used instead of sodium azide to inhibit catalase. 3IHO or sodium perborate NaBCH. 3 H2O.
Stupeň konverzie bol 78 %.The degree of conversion was 78%.
Příklad 3Example 3
Postup je zhodný s príkladom 1, pri enzýmovej konverzií boli namiesto sqdnej soli CFS-C použité eluáty z purifikácie CFS-ov s koncentráciou 12 000 ^zg/ml CFS-C. Stupeň konverzie bol 71 %.The procedure is identical to that of Example 1, in the case of enzyme conversions, eluates from the purification of 12,000 µg / ml CFS-C were used instead of the CFS-C salt. The degree of conversion was 71%.
Příklad 4Example 4
Biomasa produkčného kmeňa bola získaná postupom, opísaným v příklade 1. 24 hodin před použitím bola připravená reakčná agregačná zmes, obsahujúca 1 % glutaraldehydu a 2 % polyetylénimínu v destilovanej vodě a táto bola intenzívně miešaná pri Íaboratórnej teplote bez přístupu vzduchu. Agregáty s enzýmovou aktivitou boli pripra/ vené přidáním tejto zmesi k biomase (táto tvořila 25 % reakčnej zmesi), ktorá bola po dokladnom zhomogenizovaní vymrazená pri —25 CC minimálně 8 hodin. Pósobením činidiel vznikli z biomasy granulkovité alebo vločkovité agregáty, z ktorých po rozmražení boli premývaním vodou odstraněné zvyšky reakčnej zmesi, agregáty boli odseparované centrifugáciou alebo odsátím a deponované v tlmivom roztoku pH 7,5 pri + 4 °C. Na enzýmovú konverziu sa navazovalo 0,5 g agregátov na 10 ml reakčnej zmesi, obsahujúcej 10 000 — 12 000 |Ug/ml sodnej soli CFS-C. Podmienky reakcií sú zhodné s podmienkami, uvedenými v příklade č. 1.Biomass of the production strain was obtained as described in Example 1. A reaction aggregation mixture containing 1% glutaraldehyde and 2% polyethyleneimine in distilled water was prepared 24 hours prior to use and was vigorously stirred at ambient temperature in the absence of air. Aggregates with enzyme activity were prepared by adding this mixture to biomass (which constituted 25% of the reaction mixture), which was freeze-dried at -25 ° C for at least 8 hours after documented homogenization. The reagents produced granular or flocculated aggregates from the biomass, after which the thawed residues were removed by washing with water, the aggregates were separated by centrifugation or aspiration and deposited in pH 7.5 buffer at + 4 ° C. The enzyme conversion was followed by 0.5 g of aggregates per 10 ml reaction mixture containing 10,000-12,000 µg / ml CFS-C sodium salt. The reaction conditions are identical to those set forth in Example 1. First
Stupeň konverzie sa pohyboval v rozmedzí od 75 do 83 %.The degree of conversion ranged from 75 to 83%.
Příklad 5Example 5
Postup je zhodný s príkladom č. 4, len na konverziu boli použité eluáty z purifikácie CFS-C s koncentráciou 12 000 jUg/ml CFS-C. Stupeň konverzie sa pohyboval v rozmedzí od 70 do 75 %.The procedure is identical to Example no. 4, 12,000 µg / ml CFS-C purification eluates were used for conversion only. The degree of conversion ranged from 70 to 75%.
Příklad 6Example 6
Postup je zhodný s príkladom č. 4, ale namiesto polyetylénimínu bol pri príprave ag251457 regátov použitý tetrametyléndiamín. Stupeň konverzie bol 73 %.The procedure is identical to Example no. 4, but instead of polyethyleneimine, tetramethylenediamine was used in the preparation of ag251457 regimes. The conversion rate was 73%.
Příklad 7Example 7
Postup ako v příklade č. 4, ale namiesto polyetylénimínu bol použitý diaminodipropylamín v rovnakej koncentrácii. Stupeň konverzie bol 75 %.The procedure as in Example no. 4, but diaminodipropylamine was used in the same concentration instead of polyethyleneimine. The degree of conversion was 75%.
Příklad 8Example 8
Biomasa připravená postupom, opísaným v příklade 1, bola zriedená na sušinu 10 %. 15 ml biomasy bolo inkubovaných s 5 g alumíno silikátového nosiča s priemerom zrnThe biomass prepared as described in Example 1 was diluted to 10% solids. 15 ml of biomass were incubated with 5 g of a grain diameter aluminum silicate carrier
0,5 mm 3 hodiny. Nosič bol premytý vodou, bolo přidaných 30 ml roztoku 1 % glutaraldehydu vo vodě a po 4 hodinovom vymrazovaní pri —25 °C bol nosič premytý vodou. Na konverziu bolo použitých 5 g na 50 ml zmesi. Podmienky reakcie bolí rovnaké ako v příklade č. 1. Stupeň konverzie bol 60 %.0.5 mm 3 hours. The support was washed with water, 30 ml of a 1% glutaraldehyde in water solution was added, and after freezing for 4 hours at -25 ° C, the support was washed with water. 5 g per 50 ml of the mixture were used for conversion. The conditions of the reaction were the same as in Example no. 1. The degree of conversion was 60%.
Příklad 9Example 9
Biomasa bola kultivovaná v přítomnosti minerálneho nosiča, přidaného do půdy před sterilizáciou v množstve 5 % na objem pody. Po ukončení fermentácie bol nosič s buňkami premytý a další postup bol zhodný s príkladom č. 8. Stupeň konverzie bol 56 %.The biomass was cultured in the presence of a mineral carrier added to the soil before sterilization at 5% per pod volume. After the fermentation was complete, the cell support was washed and the further procedure was as described in Example no. 8. The degree of conversion was 56%.
PREDMET VYNÁLEZUOBJECT OF THE INVENTION
Claims (1)
Priority Applications (1)
| Application Number | Priority Date | Filing Date | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| CS759983A CS251457B3 (en) | 1983-10-17 | 1983-10-17 | Method of cephaelosporines' derivatives preparation |
Applications Claiming Priority (1)
| Application Number | Priority Date | Filing Date | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| CS759983A CS251457B3 (en) | 1983-10-17 | 1983-10-17 | Method of cephaelosporines' derivatives preparation |
Publications (2)
| Publication Number | Publication Date |
|---|---|
| CS759983A1 CS759983A1 (en) | 1986-11-13 |
| CS251457B3 true CS251457B3 (en) | 1987-07-16 |
Family
ID=5425452
Family Applications (1)
| Application Number | Title | Priority Date | Filing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CS759983A CS251457B3 (en) | 1983-10-17 | 1983-10-17 | Method of cephaelosporines' derivatives preparation |
Country Status (1)
| Country | Link |
|---|---|
| CS (1) | CS251457B3 (en) |
-
1983
- 1983-10-17 CS CS759983A patent/CS251457B3/en unknown
Also Published As
| Publication number | Publication date |
|---|---|
| CS759983A1 (en) | 1986-11-13 |
Similar Documents
| Publication | Publication Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| EP2776562B1 (en) | Biodegradable immobilized enzymes and methods of making the same | |
| ABBOTT | Immobilized cells | |
| US4442214A (en) | Thermo-stable micro-organism | |
| Martin et al. | Conversion of l‐sorbose to l‐sorbosone by immobilized cells of Gluconobacter melanogenus IFO 3293 | |
| EP0179523B1 (en) | Process for the enzymatic hydrolysis of d-alpha-amino-acid amides | |
| US3843442A (en) | Immobilized glucose isomerase | |
| CHIBATA et al. | Use of immobilized cell systems to prepare fine chemicals | |
| JP3117092B2 (en) | Method for continuously converting cephalosporin derivative to glutaryl-7-aminocephalosporanic acid derivative | |
| EP0032987B1 (en) | Thermophilic aspartase, processes for producing, culture used, and l-aspartic acid preparation process using the same | |
| CA1298800C (en) | Immobilized enzyme preparation and its use | |
| Sauber | Lessons from industry | |
| JPH06292578A (en) | Heat-stable mannose isomerase, its production and production of mannose using the isomerase | |
| US4569911A (en) | Method of making aspartic acid and purifying aspartase | |
| Giffhorn et al. | Regulation of citrate lyase activity in Rhodopseudomonas gelatinosa | |
| JP2615443B2 (en) | Method for producing N-acetyl-D-glucosamine deacetylase | |
| Abbott et al. | Preparation and Properties of a Cephalosporin Acetylesterase Adsorbed onto Bentonite | |
| JPH1066591A (en) | Production of l-aspartic acid and fumaric acid and/or l-malic acid | |
| JP4439153B2 (en) | Thermostable mannose isomerase and method for producing mannose using the enzyme | |
| JPS6258708B2 (en) | ||
| JPH0147150B2 (en) | ||
| JPS62163698A (en) | Production of gamma-l-glutamyl-l-alpha-amino-n-butyrylglycine | |
| JP2830029B2 (en) | Method of removing fumarase activity | |
| O'Riordan et al. | Chitinase production following co-immobilization of Micromonospora chalcae with chitin in calcium alginate | |
| JP3601846B2 (en) | Method for producing glutaryl-7-aminocephalosporanic acid | |
| EP0289796B1 (en) | Method of treating microorganism cells containing tryptophanase or treated product thereof |