ES2098485T3 - Complejo que contiene el factor de coagulacion ix. - Google Patents
Complejo que contiene el factor de coagulacion ix.Info
- Publication number
- ES2098485T3 ES2098485T3 ES92890018T ES92890018T ES2098485T3 ES 2098485 T3 ES2098485 T3 ES 2098485T3 ES 92890018 T ES92890018 T ES 92890018T ES 92890018 T ES92890018 T ES 92890018T ES 2098485 T3 ES2098485 T3 ES 2098485T3
- Authority
- ES
- Spain
- Prior art keywords
- coagulation factor
- complex containing
- factor
- plasmazimogeno
- hydrophoba
- Prior art date
- Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
- Expired - Lifetime
Links
Classifications
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C07—ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
- C07K—PEPTIDES
- C07K16/00—Immunoglobulins [IG], e.g. monoclonal or polyclonal antibodies
- C07K16/40—Immunoglobulins [IG], e.g. monoclonal or polyclonal antibodies against enzymes
-
- A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
- A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
- A61P—SPECIFIC THERAPEUTIC ACTIVITY OF CHEMICAL COMPOUNDS OR MEDICINAL PREPARATIONS
- A61P7/00—Drugs for disorders of the blood or the extracellular fluid
-
- A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
- A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
- A61P—SPECIFIC THERAPEUTIC ACTIVITY OF CHEMICAL COMPOUNDS OR MEDICINAL PREPARATIONS
- A61P7/00—Drugs for disorders of the blood or the extracellular fluid
- A61P7/04—Antihaemorrhagics; Procoagulants; Haemostatic agents; Antifibrinolytic agents
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12N—MICROORGANISMS OR ENZYMES; COMPOSITIONS THEREOF; PROPAGATING, PRESERVING, OR MAINTAINING MICROORGANISMS; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING; CULTURE MEDIA
- C12N9/00—Enzymes; Proenzymes; Compositions thereof; Processes for preparing, activating, inhibiting, separating or purifying enzymes
- C12N9/14—Hydrolases (3)
- C12N9/48—Hydrolases (3) acting on peptide bonds (3.4)
- C12N9/50—Proteinases, e.g. Endopeptidases (3.4.21-3.4.25)
- C12N9/64—Proteinases, e.g. Endopeptidases (3.4.21-3.4.25) derived from animal tissue
- C12N9/6421—Proteinases, e.g. Endopeptidases (3.4.21-3.4.25) derived from animal tissue from mammals
- C12N9/6424—Serine endopeptidases (3.4.21)
- C12N9/644—Coagulation factor IXa (3.4.21.22)
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12Y—ENZYMES
- C12Y304/00—Hydrolases acting on peptide bonds, i.e. peptidases (3.4)
- C12Y304/21—Serine endopeptidases (3.4.21)
- C12Y304/21022—Coagulation factor IXa (3.4.21.22)
-
- A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
- A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
- A61K—PREPARATIONS FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL OR TOILETRY PURPOSES
- A61K38/00—Medicinal preparations containing peptides
Landscapes
- Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
- Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
- Organic Chemistry (AREA)
- Life Sciences & Earth Sciences (AREA)
- Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
- Bioinformatics & Cheminformatics (AREA)
- General Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
- Genetics & Genomics (AREA)
- Biochemistry (AREA)
- Wood Science & Technology (AREA)
- Zoology (AREA)
- Medicinal Chemistry (AREA)
- General Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
- Biomedical Technology (AREA)
- Molecular Biology (AREA)
- Pharmacology & Pharmacy (AREA)
- Diabetes (AREA)
- Nuclear Medicine, Radiotherapy & Molecular Imaging (AREA)
- Chemical Kinetics & Catalysis (AREA)
- Animal Behavior & Ethology (AREA)
- Public Health (AREA)
- Veterinary Medicine (AREA)
- Immunology (AREA)
- Biophysics (AREA)
- Hematology (AREA)
- Proteomics, Peptides & Aminoacids (AREA)
- General Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
- Biotechnology (AREA)
- Microbiology (AREA)
- Medicines That Contain Protein Lipid Enzymes And Other Medicines (AREA)
- Peptides Or Proteins (AREA)
- Medicines Containing Material From Animals Or Micro-Organisms (AREA)
- Medicines Containing Antibodies Or Antigens For Use As Internal Diagnostic Agents (AREA)
- Medicinal Preparation (AREA)
- Saccharide Compounds (AREA)
- Measurement Of Velocity Or Position Using Acoustic Or Ultrasonic Waves (AREA)
- Separation Of Suspended Particles By Flocculating Agents (AREA)
- Pharmaceuticals Containing Other Organic And Inorganic Compounds (AREA)
- Compounds Of Unknown Constitution (AREA)
Abstract
EL FACTOR IX ES ABSORBIDO MEDIANTE CROMATOGRAFIA HIDROFOBA DE FORMA SELECTIVA DE UNA MEZCLA ACUOSA, LA CUAL, JUNTO CON EL FACTOR IX, CONTIENE TODAVIA AL MENOS UN PLASMAZIMOGENO O UNA VITAMINA PROTEINA DEPENDIENTE DE K. ESTE METODO HACE POSIBLE UNA CONCENTRACION EFICAZ DEL FACTOR IX PARA LA FABRICACION DE PREPARADOS FARMACEUTICOS.
Applications Claiming Priority (1)
| Application Number | Priority Date | Filing Date | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| AT0016391A AT402261B (de) | 1991-01-25 | 1991-01-25 | Komplex enthaltend den gerinnungsfaktor ix |
Publications (1)
| Publication Number | Publication Date |
|---|---|
| ES2098485T3 true ES2098485T3 (es) | 1997-05-01 |
Family
ID=3483232
Family Applications (1)
| Application Number | Title | Priority Date | Filing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ES92890018T Expired - Lifetime ES2098485T3 (es) | 1991-01-25 | 1992-01-23 | Complejo que contiene el factor de coagulacion ix. |
Country Status (12)
| Country | Link |
|---|---|
| US (2) | US5281661A (es) |
| EP (1) | EP0496725B1 (es) |
| JP (2) | JP2651307B2 (es) |
| AT (2) | AT402261B (es) |
| CA (1) | CA2059979C (es) |
| CZ (2) | CZ154794A3 (es) |
| DE (1) | DE59207638D1 (es) |
| DK (1) | DK0496725T3 (es) |
| ES (1) | ES2098485T3 (es) |
| FI (1) | FI100111B (es) |
| HU (1) | HU212362B (es) |
| SK (2) | SK280989B6 (es) |
Families Citing this family (18)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CA2105282C (en) | 1991-03-01 | 2002-09-24 | Centeon L.L.C. | Preparation of factor ix |
| DE4342132C1 (de) * | 1993-12-10 | 1994-11-03 | Octapharma Ag | Verfahren zur Herstellung virusinaktivierte Vitamin K abhängige Plasmakomponenten sowie Protein C und Protein S enthaltender Mittel durch Membran-Chromatographie |
| EP0716744B1 (en) * | 1994-06-30 | 2001-11-07 | Dade Behring Inc. | Bioactive porous partition members |
| US5602037A (en) * | 1994-06-30 | 1997-02-11 | Dade International, Inc. | Combination reagent holding and test device |
| US5888826A (en) * | 1994-06-30 | 1999-03-30 | Dade Behring Inc. | Combination reagent holding and test device |
| DE19506633A1 (de) * | 1995-02-25 | 1996-08-29 | Octapharma Ag | Verfahren zur Herstellung von Faktor IX aus biologischen Quellen |
| US5714583A (en) | 1995-06-07 | 1998-02-03 | Genetics Institute, Inc. | Factor IX purification methods |
| US5958716A (en) * | 1996-06-06 | 1999-09-28 | Dade Behring Inc. | Blood factor assay |
| CN1284881A (zh) * | 1997-11-05 | 2001-02-21 | 吉富制药株式会社 | 肝素辅助因子ⅱ制剂及其制备方法 |
| JP4855074B2 (ja) * | 2003-09-30 | 2012-01-18 | 一般財団法人化学及血清療法研究所 | 高純度血液凝固ix因子調製物およびその精製方法 |
| CA2571292C (en) | 2004-06-30 | 2013-05-21 | Nektar Therapeutics Al, Corporation | Polymer-factor ix moiety conjugates |
| JP2008525381A (ja) * | 2004-12-23 | 2008-07-17 | ノボ ノルディスク ヘルス ケア アクチェンゲゼルシャフト | 関心のあるビタミンk依存性タンパク質を含んでなる組成物中におけるタンパク質混入物の量の減少 |
| MY157239A (en) | 2009-05-27 | 2016-05-13 | Baxalta Inc | A method to produce a highly concentrated immunoglobulin preparation for subcutaneous use |
| CN102655853B (zh) | 2009-09-17 | 2015-07-29 | 巴克斯特卫生保健有限公司 | 透明质酸酶和免疫球蛋白的稳定的复合制剂及其使用方法 |
| EA032336B1 (ru) | 2010-09-17 | 2019-05-31 | Баксалта Инкорпорейтид | Стабильная водная иммуноглобулиновая композиция и способ стабилизации иммуноглобулиновой композиции |
| AU2011343813B2 (en) | 2010-12-15 | 2015-05-21 | Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited | Eluate collection using conductivity gradient |
| WO2012154272A1 (en) | 2011-02-25 | 2012-11-15 | Wellstat Diagnostics, Llc | Assays for detecting enzymatic activity |
| CN121985959A (zh) | 2023-09-26 | 2026-05-05 | 武田药品工业株式会社 | 耗减IgA的免疫球蛋白制剂 |
Family Cites Families (9)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR2543448A1 (fr) * | 1983-04-01 | 1984-10-05 | Rhone Poulenc Spec Chim | Procede de fractionnement du plasma |
| US4820805A (en) * | 1983-07-14 | 1989-04-11 | New York Blood Center, Inc. | Undenatured virus-free trialkyl phosphate treated biologically active protein derivatives |
| AT389815B (de) * | 1984-03-09 | 1990-02-12 | Immuno Ag | Verfahren zur inaktivierung von vermehrungsfaehigen filtrierbaren krankheitserregern in blutprodukten |
| US4721572A (en) * | 1985-07-12 | 1988-01-26 | Miles Laboratories, Inc. | Purfication of blood clotting factors and other blood proteins on non-carbohydrate sulfated matrices |
| ATE130620T1 (de) * | 1986-01-06 | 1995-12-15 | Blood Systems Inc | Therapeutisches blutprodukt, mittel und verfahren zu dessen erzeugung. |
| JPS63108000A (ja) * | 1986-05-15 | 1988-05-12 | Green Cross Corp:The | 第8因子の精製方法 |
| US4725673A (en) * | 1986-08-29 | 1988-02-16 | Alpha Therapeutic Corporation | Plasma fraction purification using silica resin bound to a ligand |
| EP0317376B2 (fr) * | 1987-10-23 | 1996-04-03 | Centre Regional De Transfusion Sanguine De Lille | Préparation de concentré de facteur IX humain de haute pureté et d'autres protéines plasmatiques |
| DE3914869C1 (es) * | 1989-05-05 | 1990-08-09 | Biotest Pharma Gmbh, 6072 Dreieich, De |
-
1991
- 1991-01-25 AT AT0016391A patent/AT402261B/de not_active IP Right Cessation
-
1992
- 1992-01-21 US US07/822,996 patent/US5281661A/en not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 1992-01-23 DE DE59207638T patent/DE59207638D1/de not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 1992-01-23 EP EP92890018A patent/EP0496725B1/de not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 1992-01-23 ES ES92890018T patent/ES2098485T3/es not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 1992-01-23 AT AT92890018T patent/ATE146220T1/de not_active IP Right Cessation
- 1992-01-23 DK DK92890018.2T patent/DK0496725T3/da not_active Application Discontinuation
- 1992-01-24 SK SK1633-98A patent/SK280989B6/sk unknown
- 1992-01-24 CZ CZ941547A patent/CZ154794A3/cs not_active IP Right Cessation
- 1992-01-24 CA CA002059979A patent/CA2059979C/en not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 1992-01-24 SK SK211-92A patent/SK280130B6/sk unknown
- 1992-01-24 FI FI920342A patent/FI100111B/fi active
- 1992-01-24 CZ CS92211A patent/CZ280297B6/cs not_active IP Right Cessation
- 1992-01-24 JP JP4010797A patent/JP2651307B2/ja not_active Expired - Fee Related
- 1992-01-24 HU HU9200225A patent/HU212362B/hu not_active IP Right Cessation
-
1993
- 1993-11-03 US US08/146,921 patent/US5409990A/en not_active Expired - Lifetime
-
1996
- 1996-03-01 JP JP8044995A patent/JP2866047B2/ja not_active Expired - Lifetime
Also Published As
| Publication number | Publication date |
|---|---|
| HUT63863A (en) | 1993-10-28 |
| SK280989B6 (sk) | 2000-10-09 |
| JPH08259449A (ja) | 1996-10-08 |
| JP2866047B2 (ja) | 1999-03-08 |
| CZ280297B6 (cs) | 1995-12-13 |
| ATE146220T1 (de) | 1996-12-15 |
| JP2651307B2 (ja) | 1997-09-10 |
| US5409990A (en) | 1995-04-25 |
| CA2059979C (en) | 2003-04-15 |
| FI920342A0 (fi) | 1992-01-24 |
| SK280130B6 (sk) | 1999-08-06 |
| EP0496725A3 (en) | 1993-05-05 |
| US5281661A (en) | 1994-01-25 |
| ATA16391A (de) | 1996-08-15 |
| EP0496725B1 (de) | 1996-12-11 |
| AT402261B (de) | 1997-03-25 |
| FI100111B (fi) | 1997-09-30 |
| JPH04295432A (ja) | 1992-10-20 |
| CA2059979A1 (en) | 1992-07-26 |
| DE59207638D1 (de) | 1997-01-23 |
| HU9200225D0 (en) | 1992-04-28 |
| DK0496725T3 (da) | 1997-06-09 |
| CZ280725B6 (cs) | 1996-04-17 |
| CS21192A3 (en) | 1992-08-12 |
| FI920342L (fi) | 1992-07-26 |
| CZ154794A3 (en) | 1996-04-17 |
| EP0496725A2 (de) | 1992-07-29 |
| HU212362B (en) | 1996-06-28 |
Similar Documents
| Publication | Publication Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| ES2079063T3 (es) | Utilizacion de analogos de vitamina d en el tratamiento del acne. | |
| ES2052495T3 (es) | Terapia de fluidos con aniones l-lactato y/o piruvato. | |
| ES2053510T3 (es) | Analogos de rebecamicina. | |
| CR7583A (es) | Nueva sal formiato de o-desmetil venlafaxina | |
| SV1995000045A (es) | Benzoxazolil- y benzotiazoliloxazolidinonas, ref. le a 30616-sv | |
| MX9206817A (es) | Nuevos azoheterociclilmetil-cromanos, procedimiento para su obtencion y medicamento que los contiene. | |
| FI925615A0 (fi) | Stabiliserade farmaceutiska kompositioner, som innehaoller en hmg-coa-reduktas-inhibitorfoerening | |
| FI863659A7 (fi) | Korkeapaineinen elohopeahöyrypurkauslamppu. | |
| AR025052A1 (es) | Derivados de 2-dialquilaminoalquilbifenilo sustituidos, procedimiento para su preparacion, medicamentos que contienen estos compuestos y el uso de estoscompuestos para la preparacion de medicamentos. | |
| KR890015742A (ko) | 이병치료용 국소 제제 | |
| NO860548L (no) | Elektronstyrt bryter med radiell geometri, som anvender tr ¨d-ione-plasma elektronkilde. | |
| ECSP034531A (es) | Derivados sustituidos de c-ciclohexilmetilamina | |
| AR030662A1 (es) | Beta-tio-alfa-aminoacidos, procedimiento para su fabricacion, medicamentos que contienen estos compuestos y el uso de los tioaminoacidos para la preparacion de medicamentos | |
| ES2166900T3 (es) | Derivados de ara-c. | |
| FI886027L (fi) | Gasspolsten. | |
| ES2031376T3 (es) | Procedimiento para la preparacion de cloruro ferrico a partir de cloruro ferroso. | |
| ECSP034530A (es) | Derivados de 6-metil-tramadol sustituido en o | |
| DE3670926D1 (de) | Niederdrucknatriumentladungslampe. | |
| NL185481C (nl) | Lagedruknatriumdampontladingslamp. | |
| FI821324A0 (fi) | Oxazolderivat | |
| DE50204475D1 (de) | Präparationen von vitamin e in kombination mit afamin | |
| ES2085051T3 (es) | Usos de 1,1,1,3,3,3-hexafluoropropano. | |
| ES2095479T3 (es) | Procedimiento para la obtencion del 8,12-oxido-13,14,15,16-tetranorlabdano. | |
| NL7611993A (nl) | Lagedruknatriumdampontladingslamp. | |
| ES198629Y (es) | Farola de alumbrado, perfeccionada. |
Legal Events
| Date | Code | Title | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| FG2A | Definitive protection |
Ref document number: 496725 Country of ref document: ES |