JPS5680867A - Memory system - Google Patents

Memory system

Info

Publication number
JPS5680867A
JPS5680867A JP15614479A JP15614479A JPS5680867A JP S5680867 A JPS5680867 A JP S5680867A JP 15614479 A JP15614479 A JP 15614479A JP 15614479 A JP15614479 A JP 15614479A JP S5680867 A JPS5680867 A JP S5680867A
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
data
error
memory
effective bit
address
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Pending
Application number
JP15614479A
Other languages
English (en)
Inventor
Akihiko Ishikawa
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
NEC Corp
Original Assignee
NEC Corp
Nippon Electric Co Ltd
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by NEC Corp, Nippon Electric Co Ltd filed Critical NEC Corp
Priority to JP15614479A priority Critical patent/JPS5680867A/ja
Publication of JPS5680867A publication Critical patent/JPS5680867A/ja
Pending legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Techniques For Improving Reliability Of Storages (AREA)
  • Debugging And Monitoring (AREA)
  • Memory System Of A Hierarchy Structure (AREA)
JP15614479A 1979-11-30 1979-11-30 Memory system Pending JPS5680867A (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP15614479A JPS5680867A (en) 1979-11-30 1979-11-30 Memory system

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP15614479A JPS5680867A (en) 1979-11-30 1979-11-30 Memory system

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS5680867A true JPS5680867A (en) 1981-07-02

Family

ID=15621282

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP15614479A Pending JPS5680867A (en) 1979-11-30 1979-11-30 Memory system

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS5680867A (ja)

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
JPS55157181A (en) Buffer memory control system
JPS5797151A (en) Instruction storage device
JPS54117640A (en) Memory address designation system
JPS57117187A (en) Discriminating method for memory
JPS5680867A (en) Memory system
JPS55134442A (en) Data transfer unit
JPS5694598A (en) Memory error correction control system
JPS55129855A (en) Mode designation unit in electronic register
JPS5690349A (en) Error correction code circuit
JPS558617A (en) Storage system
JPS5593596A (en) Memory unit
JPS5617442A (en) Parity error processing system
JPS5469921A (en) Processing test system for memory fault
JPS5661096A (en) Error detection system for read only memory electrically erasable
JPS5638636A (en) Data processing unit
JPS5694599A (en) Hard error detection system for memory element
JPS5556262A (en) Operation hysteresis retention system
JPS54158136A (en) Data processor
JPS5658196A (en) Memory device having memory part for test
JPS55112688A (en) Detection circuit for optional character
JPS55116155A (en) Memory protective system
JPS5622291A (en) Bit error correction method for memory
JPS53123639A (en) Stored program processing system
JPS5542343A (en) Control system for memory unit
JPS5578357A (en) Program overrun detection unit