JPS6449376A - Noise reducer - Google Patents

Noise reducer

Info

Publication number
JPS6449376A
JPS6449376A JP62205003A JP20500387A JPS6449376A JP S6449376 A JPS6449376 A JP S6449376A JP 62205003 A JP62205003 A JP 62205003A JP 20500387 A JP20500387 A JP 20500387A JP S6449376 A JPS6449376 A JP S6449376A
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
circuit
bit
signal
converter
data
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Granted
Application number
JP62205003A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JPH0817450B2 (en
Inventor
Hiroyasu Otsubo
Hideo Nishijima
Makoto Shiomi
Hitoaki Owashi
Akishi Mitsube
Michio Masuda
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Hitachi Ltd
Original Assignee
Hitachi Ltd
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Hitachi Ltd filed Critical Hitachi Ltd
Priority to JP62205003A priority Critical patent/JPH0817450B2/en
Publication of JPS6449376A publication Critical patent/JPS6449376A/en
Publication of JPH0817450B2 publication Critical patent/JPH0817450B2/en
Anticipated expiration legal-status Critical
Expired - Lifetime legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Picture Signal Circuits (AREA)

Abstract

PURPOSE:To obtain a high quality image by the use of the A/D converter of the number of low bits by using an arithmetic circuit to make the output data of the N bit of the A/D converter into the high bit of the data of [N+m] bits. CONSTITUTION:An A/D converter 1 inputs a video signal, outputs a digital signal X of an N bit and supplies it to a coefficient multiplying circuit 4. The circuit 4 makes the signal X [1-K]-fold (K is a feedback quantity and 0<K<1 is obtained.) The output signal of the circuit 4 is the data of the [N+m] bits having the data of an (m) bit less than a decimal point (1<=m and (m) are integers). An adder circuit 5 supplies a signal Y of the [N+m] bit to add the output signal of coefficient multiplying circuits 4 and 6 to a delaying circuit 7 and a D/A converter 3. The delaying circuit 7 delays the signal Y for a constant time and supplies it to the circuit 6. The circuit 6 makes K-fold the signal Y, rounds it to the data of the [N+m] bit, and thereafter, the circuit supplies it to the adder circuit 5. For this reason, an arithmetic circuit composed of the coefficient multiplying circuits and the adder circuit 5 executes the prescribed operation. Finally, the signal Y of the [N+m] bit, in which the high bit is executed and a noise is reduced by a feedback loop, is given to the D/A converter 3.
JP62205003A 1987-08-20 1987-08-20 Noise reducer Expired - Lifetime JPH0817450B2 (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP62205003A JPH0817450B2 (en) 1987-08-20 1987-08-20 Noise reducer

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP62205003A JPH0817450B2 (en) 1987-08-20 1987-08-20 Noise reducer

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS6449376A true JPS6449376A (en) 1989-02-23
JPH0817450B2 JPH0817450B2 (en) 1996-02-21

Family

ID=16499840

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP62205003A Expired - Lifetime JPH0817450B2 (en) 1987-08-20 1987-08-20 Noise reducer

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPH0817450B2 (en)

Citations (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS6085630A (en) * 1983-10-15 1985-05-15 Sony Corp Signal processing device
JPS61224573A (en) * 1985-03-25 1986-10-06 アールシーエー トムソン ライセンシング コーポレーシヨン scaling circuit

Patent Citations (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS6085630A (en) * 1983-10-15 1985-05-15 Sony Corp Signal processing device
JPS61224573A (en) * 1985-03-25 1986-10-06 アールシーエー トムソン ライセンシング コーポレーシヨン scaling circuit

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JPH0817450B2 (en) 1996-02-21

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
EP0369630A3 (en) Signal processing apparatus
GB1461477A (en) Recursive digital filter
JPS6490618A (en) High speed continuous approximation register in analog-to-digital converter
EP0162499A2 (en) Fading circuit for video signals
JPS56147260A (en) Lsi for digital signal processing
JPS6449376A (en) Noise reducer
US4658239A (en) Differential pulse code modulation coder
JPS5588479A (en) Picture signal coding process system
EP0424838A2 (en) Arithmetic circuit for calculating and accumulating absolute values of the difference between two numerical values
JPS572115A (en) Digital filter device
JP2762941B2 (en) Background noise generator
US4742391A (en) DPCM video signal compression and transmission system and method
US4454499A (en) Digital Miller decoder
JPS56169479A (en) Clamp circuit
US5214510A (en) Adaptive digital aperture compensation and noise cancel circuit
JPS57201382A (en) Digital television set
US4769706A (en) Digital blanking reproducing circuit
JPS57170646A (en) Code conversion circuit
JPS568915A (en) Nonlinear distortion reducing circuit of digital filter
JPS57150217A (en) Digital signal processing circuit
JP3070171B2 (en) Multi-input MSB first serial adder
JPS6458111A (en) Digital mixer
JPS6454822A (en) Digital agc circuit
JPS5571315A (en) Limit cycle reduction system of digital filter
JPS56119573A (en) Picture processing method

Legal Events

Date Code Title Description
EXPY Cancellation because of completion of term
FPAY Renewal fee payment (event date is renewal date of database)

Free format text: PAYMENT UNTIL: 20080221

Year of fee payment: 12