ES2180416A1 - Procedimiento para la preparacion de mezclas de reaccion estabilizadas, total o parcialmente desecadas, que comprenden, al menos, una enzima, mezclas de reaccion y kits que las contienen. - Google Patents
Procedimiento para la preparacion de mezclas de reaccion estabilizadas, total o parcialmente desecadas, que comprenden, al menos, una enzima, mezclas de reaccion y kits que las contienen.Info
- Publication number
- ES2180416A1 ES2180416A1 ES200100569A ES200100569A ES2180416A1 ES 2180416 A1 ES2180416 A1 ES 2180416A1 ES 200100569 A ES200100569 A ES 200100569A ES 200100569 A ES200100569 A ES 200100569A ES 2180416 A1 ES2180416 A1 ES 2180416A1
- Authority
- ES
- Spain
- Prior art keywords
- mixtures
- reaction mixtures
- enzyme
- aqueous solution
- totally
- Prior art date
- Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
- Granted
Links
Classifications
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12P—FERMENTATION OR ENZYME-USING PROCESSES TO SYNTHESISE A DESIRED CHEMICAL COMPOUND OR COMPOSITION OR TO SEPARATE OPTICAL ISOMERS FROM A RACEMIC MIXTURE
- C12P1/00—Preparation of compounds or compositions, not provided for in groups C12P3/00 - C12P39/00, by using microorganisms or enzymes
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12N—MICROORGANISMS OR ENZYMES; COMPOSITIONS THEREOF; PROPAGATING, PRESERVING, OR MAINTAINING MICROORGANISMS; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING; CULTURE MEDIA
- C12N9/00—Enzymes; Proenzymes; Compositions thereof; Processes for preparing, activating, inhibiting, separating or purifying enzymes
- C12N9/96—Stabilising an enzyme by forming an adduct or a composition; Forming enzyme conjugates
-
- Y—GENERAL TAGGING OF NEW TECHNOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENTS; GENERAL TAGGING OF CROSS-SECTIONAL TECHNOLOGIES SPANNING OVER SEVERAL SECTIONS OF THE IPC; TECHNICAL SUBJECTS COVERED BY FORMER USPC CROSS-REFERENCE ART COLLECTIONS [XRACs] AND DIGESTS
- Y10—TECHNICAL SUBJECTS COVERED BY FORMER USPC
- Y10S—TECHNICAL SUBJECTS COVERED BY FORMER USPC CROSS-REFERENCE ART COLLECTIONS [XRACs] AND DIGESTS
- Y10S435/00—Chemistry: molecular biology and microbiology
- Y10S435/975—Kit
Landscapes
- Life Sciences & Earth Sciences (AREA)
- Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
- Organic Chemistry (AREA)
- Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
- Zoology (AREA)
- Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
- Wood Science & Technology (AREA)
- Genetics & Genomics (AREA)
- Bioinformatics & Cheminformatics (AREA)
- Microbiology (AREA)
- General Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
- Biotechnology (AREA)
- General Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
- Biochemistry (AREA)
- Medicinal Chemistry (AREA)
- Molecular Biology (AREA)
- Biomedical Technology (AREA)
- Mycology (AREA)
- Chemical Kinetics & Catalysis (AREA)
- General Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
- Measuring Or Testing Involving Enzymes Or Micro-Organisms (AREA)
- Enzymes And Modification Thereof (AREA)
- Preparation Of Compounds By Using Micro-Organisms (AREA)
Abstract
Procedimiento para la preparación de mezclas de reacción estabilizadas, total o parcialmente desecadas, que comprenden, al menos, una enzima, mezclas de reacción y kits que las contienen. El procedimiento comprende poner en contacto en un mismo contenedor una solución acuosa de una mezcla de reacción que comprende, al menos, una enzima, con una solución acuosa de una mezcla estabilizante compuesta por (i) al menos, un agente protector frente a la desecación, (ii) al menos, un inhibidor de la reacción de condensación entre grupos carbonilo o carboxilo y grupos amino o fosfato, y (iii) al menos, un polímero inerte capaz de generar una estructura en forma de malla que impide la movilidad de los reactivos desecados; y retirar la totalidad o parte del agua contenida en la solución acuosa resultante. De aplicación en la realización de reacciones enzimáticas, por ejemplo, amplificación, secuenciación y caracterización de ácidos nucleicos, ensayos de hibridación y análisis de restricción.
Priority Applications (10)
| Application Number | Priority Date | Filing Date | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| ES200100569A ES2180416B1 (es) | 2001-03-12 | 2001-03-12 | Procedimiento para la preparacion de mezclas de reaccion estabilizadas, total o parcialmente desecadas, que comprenden, al menos, una enzima, mezclas de reaccion y kits que las contienen. |
| IL152757A IL152757A (en) | 2001-03-12 | 2002-03-11 | Process for preparing stabilized, partially dried reaction mixtures containing at least one enzyme, reaction mixtures, and kits containing these mixtures |
| KR1020027015148A KR20030036178A (ko) | 2001-03-12 | 2002-03-11 | 적어도 한가지의 효소를 함유하는 완전히 또는 부분적으로건조되고 안정화된 반응 혼합물, 이를 제조하는 방법 및이를 포함하는 키트 |
| JP2002570962A JP4448280B2 (ja) | 2001-03-12 | 2002-03-11 | 部分的に乾燥した1つ以上の酵素を含む安定化された混合物の製造方法、混合物、および混合物を含有するキット |
| AU2002246125A AU2002246125B2 (en) | 2001-03-12 | 2002-03-11 | Process for preparing stabilized reaction mixtures which are partially dried, comprising at least one enzyme, reaction mixtures and kits containing said mixtures |
| BRPI0204479-0B1A BR0204479B1 (pt) | 2001-03-12 | 2002-03-11 | processo para preparar misturas de reaÇço estabilizadas que sço total ou parcialmente secas, compreendendo pelo menos uma enzima, misturas de reaÇço e kits contendo as referidas misturas |
| CA002408857A CA2408857A1 (en) | 2001-03-12 | 2002-03-11 | Method for preparing stabilised reaction mixtures, which are totally or partially dried, comprising at least one enzyme, reaction mixtures and kits containing said mixtures |
| PCT/ES2002/000109 WO2002072002A2 (es) | 2001-03-12 | 2002-03-11 | Procedimiento para la preparación de mezclas de reacción estabilizadas, total o parcialmente desecadas, que comprenden, al menos, una enzima, mezclas de reacción y kits que las contienen |
| EP02714205.8A EP1374827B1 (en) | 2001-03-12 | 2002-03-11 | Method for preparing stabilised reaction mixtures, which are totally or partially dried, comprising at least one enzyme, reaction mixtures and kits containing said mixtures |
| US10/292,848 US7919294B2 (en) | 2001-03-12 | 2002-11-12 | Process for preparing stabilized reaction mixtures which are partially dried, comprising at least one enzyme, reaction mixtures and kits containing said mixtures |
Applications Claiming Priority (1)
| Application Number | Priority Date | Filing Date | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| ES200100569A ES2180416B1 (es) | 2001-03-12 | 2001-03-12 | Procedimiento para la preparacion de mezclas de reaccion estabilizadas, total o parcialmente desecadas, que comprenden, al menos, una enzima, mezclas de reaccion y kits que las contienen. |
Publications (2)
| Publication Number | Publication Date |
|---|---|
| ES2180416A1 true ES2180416A1 (es) | 2003-02-01 |
| ES2180416B1 ES2180416B1 (es) | 2004-06-01 |
Family
ID=8497049
Family Applications (1)
| Application Number | Title | Priority Date | Filing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ES200100569A Expired - Fee Related ES2180416B1 (es) | 2001-03-12 | 2001-03-12 | Procedimiento para la preparacion de mezclas de reaccion estabilizadas, total o parcialmente desecadas, que comprenden, al menos, una enzima, mezclas de reaccion y kits que las contienen. |
Country Status (10)
| Country | Link |
|---|---|
| US (1) | US7919294B2 (es) |
| EP (1) | EP1374827B1 (es) |
| JP (1) | JP4448280B2 (es) |
| KR (1) | KR20030036178A (es) |
| AU (1) | AU2002246125B2 (es) |
| BR (1) | BR0204479B1 (es) |
| CA (1) | CA2408857A1 (es) |
| ES (1) | ES2180416B1 (es) |
| IL (1) | IL152757A (es) |
| WO (1) | WO2002072002A2 (es) |
Families Citing this family (51)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| US6893877B2 (en) | 1998-01-12 | 2005-05-17 | Massachusetts Institute Of Technology | Methods for screening substances in a microwell array |
| US20020151040A1 (en) | 2000-02-18 | 2002-10-17 | Matthew O' Keefe | Apparatus and methods for parallel processing of microvolume liquid reactions |
| US8277753B2 (en) | 2002-08-23 | 2012-10-02 | Life Technologies Corporation | Microfluidic transfer pin |
| WO2004074818A2 (en) | 2002-12-20 | 2004-09-02 | Biotrove, Inc. | Assay apparatus and method using microfluidic arrays |
| ES2214144B1 (es) * | 2003-02-26 | 2005-09-01 | BIOTOOLS BIOTECHNOLOGICAL & MEDICAL LABORATORIES, S.A. | Composicion estabilizada para ensayos fluorimetricos, colorimetricos o quimio-luminiscentes, kits que la contienen y procedimiento para su obtencion. |
| DE102004007526A1 (de) * | 2004-02-17 | 2005-09-01 | Oetjen, Georg-Wilhelm, Dr. | Verfahren und Einrichtung zur Gefriertrocknung von Produkten |
| CA2559171A1 (en) | 2004-03-12 | 2005-09-29 | Biotrove, Inc. | Nanoliter array loading |
| CA2562775C (en) * | 2004-04-07 | 2015-08-04 | Access Bio, Inc. | Nucleic acid detection system |
| AU2005245338B2 (en) | 2004-04-08 | 2011-11-17 | Biomatrica, Inc. | Integration of sample storage and sample management for life science |
| US20060099567A1 (en) * | 2004-04-08 | 2006-05-11 | Biomatrica, Inc. | Integration of sample storage and sample management for life science |
| GB0414815D0 (en) * | 2004-07-02 | 2004-08-04 | Secr Defence | Method for stabilising reagents which are useful for nucleic acid amplification |
| ES2318575T3 (es) * | 2004-11-10 | 2009-05-01 | Novartis Vaccines And Diagnostics, Inc. | Interferon beta desamidado. |
| US20060242012A1 (en) * | 2005-04-22 | 2006-10-26 | Sumit Agarwal | Determining or scoring properties to solicit to join ad network using advertiser or aggregated advertiser interest |
| US20070031914A1 (en) * | 2005-08-05 | 2007-02-08 | Wei Zhu | Devices for analyte assays and methods of use |
| JP2009538146A (ja) * | 2006-05-23 | 2009-11-05 | モレキュラー ディテクション,インコーポレイテッド | 室温で安定な分子診断用キット |
| EP1870649A1 (en) | 2006-06-20 | 2007-12-26 | Octapharma AG | Lyophilisation targetting defined residual moisture by limited desorption energy levels |
| AU2007297484B2 (en) * | 2006-09-18 | 2013-07-18 | Global Life Sciences Solutions Usa Llc | Preparation of glassified biological reagents |
| DE102006056790B3 (de) * | 2006-12-01 | 2008-01-17 | IfP Privates Institut für Produktqualität GmbH | Laboreinmalartikel für Analyse und Diagnosik |
| US20100015628A1 (en) * | 2007-02-28 | 2010-01-21 | Ge Healthcare Bio-Sciences Corp. | Ambient temperature stable chemical/biological reagents on membranes or filters |
| JP5628677B2 (ja) | 2007-10-19 | 2014-11-19 | ベクトン・ディキンソン・アンド・カンパニーBecton, Dickinson And Company | ベータ−ラクタマーゼの検出のための方法および組成物 |
| KR100978215B1 (ko) * | 2008-02-28 | 2010-08-26 | 주식회사 인트론바이오테크놀로지 | 건조형태의 pcr 반응용 조성물에 기반한 pcr의 최적증폭 조건 탐색 및 설정에 활용될 수 있는 키트 및 그것의제조방법 |
| BRPI0911652A2 (pt) * | 2008-04-11 | 2015-08-04 | Merrimack Pharmaceuticals Inc | Ligantes de albumina sérica humana e seus conjugados |
| KR101008335B1 (ko) * | 2008-05-28 | 2011-01-14 | 주식회사 썬제네틱스 | 핵산―관여 반응 촉매 효소의 반응혼합물 |
| US9834807B2 (en) | 2008-10-20 | 2017-12-05 | Becton, Dickinson And Company | Compositions for the detection of intracellular bacterial targets and other intracellular micororganism targets |
| CN102282168A (zh) * | 2008-11-18 | 2011-12-14 | 梅里麦克制药股份有限公司 | 人血清白蛋白接头以及其结合物 |
| WO2010107112A1 (ja) * | 2009-03-19 | 2010-09-23 | アークレイ株式会社 | 酵素乾燥時における活性低下の抑制方法 |
| AU2010258716B2 (en) | 2009-06-12 | 2015-11-12 | Revvity Health Sciences, Inc. | Compositions and methods for dehydrated storage of on-board reagents in microfluidic devices |
| WO2010144682A1 (en) | 2009-06-12 | 2010-12-16 | Micronics, Inc. | Rehydratable matrices for dry storage of taq polymerase in a microfluidic device |
| WO2011048227A1 (es) | 2009-10-22 | 2011-04-28 | Biotools Biotechnological & Medical Laboratories, S.A. | Composición, método y kit para la detección de bacterias mediante secuenciación |
| WO2011151473A1 (es) * | 2010-06-02 | 2011-12-08 | 2B Blackbio S.L. | Composición, método y kit para la detección de hongos y levaduras mediante secuenciación |
| WO2012018639A2 (en) | 2010-07-26 | 2012-02-09 | Biomatrica, Inc. | Compositions for stabilizing dna, rna and proteins in saliva and other biological samples during shipping and storage at ambient temperatures |
| WO2012018638A2 (en) | 2010-07-26 | 2012-02-09 | Biomatrica, Inc. | Compositions for stabilizing dna, rna and proteins in blood and other biological samples during shipping and storage at ambient temperatures |
| WO2013017702A1 (es) | 2011-08-01 | 2013-02-07 | 2B Blackbio S.L. | Método para la determinación del genotipo de secuencias múltiples |
| RU2014135538A (ru) * | 2012-03-08 | 2016-03-20 | Сони Корпорейшн | Способ изготовления микрочипа для реакции амплификации нуклеиновых кислот |
| CN102703429B (zh) * | 2012-06-01 | 2013-09-18 | 中国水产科学研究院黄海水产研究所 | 一种可常温保存和运输的核酸等温扩增反应试剂 |
| CN102703428B (zh) * | 2012-06-01 | 2013-09-18 | 中国水产科学研究院黄海水产研究所 | 基于凝胶的多聚酶链式反应试剂保存方法及反应试剂 |
| CN102703427B (zh) * | 2012-06-01 | 2013-11-06 | 中国水产科学研究院黄海水产研究所 | 基于凝胶的核酸等温扩增试剂的保存方法 |
| WO2014036520A1 (en) | 2012-08-30 | 2014-03-06 | Merrimack Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Combination therapies comprising anti-erbb3 agents |
| EP3249054A1 (en) | 2012-12-20 | 2017-11-29 | Biomatrica, INC. | Formulations and methods for stabilizing pcr reagents |
| GB201301457D0 (en) * | 2013-01-28 | 2013-03-13 | Fluorogenics Ltd | Freeze-dried composition |
| WO2015191632A1 (en) | 2014-06-10 | 2015-12-17 | Biomatrica, Inc. | Stabilization of thrombocytes at ambient temperatures |
| US9868944B2 (en) * | 2014-12-19 | 2018-01-16 | Roche Molecular Systems, Inc. | Reaction mixtures |
| EP4603581A3 (en) * | 2015-05-28 | 2025-11-12 | Illumina Cambridge Limited | Surface-based tagmentation |
| KR102589056B1 (ko) | 2015-12-08 | 2023-10-12 | 바이오매트리카 인코포레이티드 | 적혈구 침강 속도의 감소 |
| EP4286529A3 (en) * | 2016-02-05 | 2024-03-27 | Gen-Probe Incorporated | Dried amplification compositions |
| RU2016114990A (ru) * | 2016-04-18 | 2017-10-20 | Общество С Ограниченной Ответственностью "Ниармедик Плюс" | Стабилизированная смесь реагентов для молекулярной диагностики |
| DE112018002597B4 (de) | 2017-05-19 | 2024-05-02 | Gen-Probe Incorporated | Getrocknete zusammensetzungen, die flap-endonuklease enthalten |
| WO2018226569A1 (en) * | 2017-06-06 | 2018-12-13 | Danisco Us Inc | Use of betaine to stabilize and/or increase the activity of enzymes in stressful environments |
| CN110093403B (zh) * | 2019-03-19 | 2023-04-07 | 融智生物科技(青岛)有限公司 | 荧光pcr试剂的冻干保护剂以及冻干芯片的制备方法 |
| WO2022104360A1 (en) * | 2020-11-13 | 2022-05-19 | Arnovick Travis J | Freeze drying of aromatic plant matter |
| CN113308513B (zh) * | 2021-05-27 | 2022-02-18 | 宁波瑞源生物科技有限公司 | 一种小而密低密度脂蛋白胆固醇检测试剂盒及其检测方法 |
Citations (3)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WO1993000807A1 (en) * | 1991-07-03 | 1993-01-21 | Cryolife, Inc. | Method for stabilization of biomaterials |
| US5556771A (en) * | 1995-02-10 | 1996-09-17 | Gen-Probe Incorporated | Stabilized compositions of reverse transcriptase and RNA polymerase for nucleic acid amplification |
| WO2000034444A2 (en) * | 1998-12-10 | 2000-06-15 | Genvec, Inc. | Method and composition for preserving viruses |
Family Cites Families (27)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| US2992237A (en) * | 1961-07-11 | Process for the production of com- | ||
| GB1261711A (en) * | 1968-02-15 | 1972-01-26 | Astra Ab | Process for producing a penicillin acylose composition |
| US3892876A (en) * | 1971-11-30 | 1975-07-01 | Leiner & Sons Wales Limited P | Process of preparing freeze-dried gelatin |
| US4447355A (en) | 1982-04-07 | 1984-05-08 | Asahi Kasei Kogyo Kabushiki Kaisha | Method for stabilizing a tumor necrosis factor and a stable aqueous solution or powder containing the same |
| JPS6035263A (ja) | 1983-08-05 | 1985-02-23 | Wako Pure Chem Ind Ltd | 不溶性担体に固定化された免疫活性物質の安定化法及び該物質を構成単位として含む生理活性物質測定用試薬 |
| US4683202A (en) | 1985-03-28 | 1987-07-28 | Cetus Corporation | Process for amplifying nucleic acid sequences |
| US4683195A (en) | 1986-01-30 | 1987-07-28 | Cetus Corporation | Process for amplifying, detecting, and/or-cloning nucleic acid sequences |
| ATE68524T1 (de) | 1985-07-09 | 1991-11-15 | Quadrant Bioresources Ltd | Beschuetzung von proteinen und aehnlichem. |
| US4800159A (en) | 1986-02-07 | 1989-01-24 | Cetus Corporation | Process for amplifying, detecting, and/or cloning nucleic acid sequences |
| US4889818A (en) | 1986-08-22 | 1989-12-26 | Cetus Corporation | Purified thermostable enzyme |
| GB9010742D0 (en) | 1990-05-14 | 1990-07-04 | Quadrant Bioresources Ltd | Stabilization of biological macromolecular substances |
| US5955448A (en) * | 1994-08-19 | 1999-09-21 | Quadrant Holdings Cambridge Limited | Method for stabilization of biological substances during drying and subsequent storage and compositions thereof |
| US6290991B1 (en) * | 1994-12-02 | 2001-09-18 | Quandrant Holdings Cambridge Limited | Solid dose delivery vehicle and methods of making same |
| GB9417211D0 (en) * | 1994-08-25 | 1994-10-12 | Solicitor For The Affairs Of H | Nucleotide sequencing method |
| US5565318A (en) * | 1994-09-02 | 1996-10-15 | Pharmacia Biotech, Inc. | Room temperature stable reagent semi-spheres |
| US5593824A (en) * | 1994-09-02 | 1997-01-14 | Pharmacia Biotech, Inc. | Biological reagent spheres |
| JPH08131171A (ja) | 1994-11-11 | 1996-05-28 | Asahi Chem Ind Co Ltd | 逆転写酵素の安定化組成物 |
| US5614437A (en) | 1995-01-26 | 1997-03-25 | Lsi Logic Corporation | Method for fabricating reliable metallization with Ta-Si-N barrier for semiconductors |
| US6964771B1 (en) * | 1995-06-07 | 2005-11-15 | Elan Drug Delivery Limited | Method for stably incorporating substances within dry, foamed glass matrices |
| US6150094A (en) * | 1996-05-23 | 2000-11-21 | Qiagen Gmbh | Use of an osmolyte for reducing or abolishing no-covalent interactions of biological molecules to inert surfaces |
| US5876992A (en) * | 1996-07-03 | 1999-03-02 | Molecular Biology Resources, Inc. | Method and formulation for stabilization of enzymes |
| ATE357513T1 (de) * | 1996-07-16 | 2007-04-15 | Qiagen North American Holdings | Verfahren zur herstellung komplexer multienzymatischer lagerstabiler reaktionsgemische und deren verwendung |
| US5861251A (en) | 1996-10-15 | 1999-01-19 | Bioneer Corporation | Lyophilized reagent for polymerase chain reaction |
| ATE330004T1 (de) * | 1997-03-12 | 2006-07-15 | Novozymes As | Lagerungsstabile, flüssige zusammensetzung, welche laccase enthalten |
| US6436897B2 (en) * | 1998-06-01 | 2002-08-20 | Celtrix Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Pharmaceutical formulations for IGF/IGFBP |
| WO2001004135A2 (en) | 1999-07-13 | 2001-01-18 | The Regents Of The University Of Michigan | Crosslinked dna condensate compositions and gene delivery methods |
| US6300073B1 (en) * | 1999-10-01 | 2001-10-09 | Clontech Laboratories, Inc. | One step RT-PCR methods, enzyme mixes and kits for use in practicing the same |
-
2001
- 2001-03-12 ES ES200100569A patent/ES2180416B1/es not_active Expired - Fee Related
-
2002
- 2002-03-11 WO PCT/ES2002/000109 patent/WO2002072002A2/es not_active Ceased
- 2002-03-11 IL IL152757A patent/IL152757A/en not_active IP Right Cessation
- 2002-03-11 EP EP02714205.8A patent/EP1374827B1/en not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 2002-03-11 KR KR1020027015148A patent/KR20030036178A/ko not_active Ceased
- 2002-03-11 AU AU2002246125A patent/AU2002246125B2/en not_active Ceased
- 2002-03-11 BR BRPI0204479-0B1A patent/BR0204479B1/pt not_active IP Right Cessation
- 2002-03-11 JP JP2002570962A patent/JP4448280B2/ja not_active Expired - Fee Related
- 2002-03-11 CA CA002408857A patent/CA2408857A1/en not_active Abandoned
- 2002-11-12 US US10/292,848 patent/US7919294B2/en not_active Expired - Fee Related
Patent Citations (4)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WO1993000807A1 (en) * | 1991-07-03 | 1993-01-21 | Cryolife, Inc. | Method for stabilization of biomaterials |
| US5556771A (en) * | 1995-02-10 | 1996-09-17 | Gen-Probe Incorporated | Stabilized compositions of reverse transcriptase and RNA polymerase for nucleic acid amplification |
| US5614387A (en) * | 1995-02-10 | 1997-03-25 | Gen-Probe Incorporated | Method of making stabilized enzyme compositions for nucleic acid amplification |
| WO2000034444A2 (en) * | 1998-12-10 | 2000-06-15 | Genvec, Inc. | Method and composition for preserving viruses |
Also Published As
| Publication number | Publication date |
|---|---|
| CA2408857A1 (en) | 2002-09-19 |
| ES2180416B1 (es) | 2004-06-01 |
| BR0204479A (pt) | 2004-02-17 |
| US20030119042A1 (en) | 2003-06-26 |
| JP4448280B2 (ja) | 2010-04-07 |
| WO2002072002A3 (es) | 2002-11-28 |
| US7919294B2 (en) | 2011-04-05 |
| IL152757A (en) | 2009-02-11 |
| EP1374827A2 (en) | 2004-01-02 |
| EP1374827B1 (en) | 2016-12-21 |
| JP2004519242A (ja) | 2004-07-02 |
| AU2002246125B2 (en) | 2008-02-07 |
| IL152757A0 (en) | 2003-06-24 |
| KR20030036178A (ko) | 2003-05-09 |
| WO2002072002A2 (es) | 2002-09-19 |
| BR0204479B1 (pt) | 2013-07-16 |
Similar Documents
| Publication | Publication Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| WO2002072002A3 (es) | Procedimiento para la preparación de mezclas de reacción estabilizadas, total o parcialmente desecadas, que comprenden, al menos, una enzima, mezclas de reacción y kits que las contienen | |
| ATE191934T1 (de) | Verfahren zur isothermer amplifikation von nukleinsäure molekülen | |
| DK1159453T3 (da) | Fremgangsmåde til direkte nukleinsyresekventering | |
| ATE210192T1 (de) | VERFAHREN ZUR DIREKTEN SEQUENZIERUNG WÄHREND ßTEMPLATEß-AMPLIFIKATION | |
| DE69937108D1 (de) | Verbindungen und Methoden zum Nachweis von Biomolekülen | |
| DE69837913D1 (de) | Verfahren zur vervielfältigung von nukleinsäure | |
| DE69522978D1 (de) | Verfahren zur Unterdrückung der Hemmung von Enzym-vermittelten Reaktionen durch ionische Detergentien | |
| DE69841281D1 (de) | Fluorimetrisches System zum Nachweis von Nukleinsäuren | |
| DE50215013D1 (de) | Verfahren zum nachweis von cytosin-methylierung mit hoher sensitivität | |
| ATE321879T1 (de) | Verfahren und strukturen, in welchen chemisch markierte nichtradioaktive polynukleotidesonden benutzt werden | |
| DE69936642D1 (de) | Verfahren unter verwendung ungleicher primer-konzentrationen zur herstellung von nukleinsäure-amplifikaten | |
| ATE244259T1 (de) | Verwendungen von fluoreszierenden n-nukleosiden und dessen analogen | |
| DE602004022253D1 (de) | Verfahren zur amplifikation und sequenzierung von nukleinsäuren | |
| ATE201101T1 (de) | Vorrichtung zum automatischen durchführen von chemischen bzw. biologischen verfahren | |
| WO2000077260A8 (en) | Genomic profiling: a rapid method for testing a complex biological sample for the presence of many types of organisms | |
| DE60022541T2 (de) | Polynukleotid- amplifikationsverfahren | |
| GB2369592A (en) | Reaction system for performing in the amplification of nucleic acids | |
| ATE210734T1 (de) | Verfahren zur quantifizierung von genomischer dna | |
| ATE131878T1 (de) | Verfahren zur überprüfung der kontamination von oligonukleotidabhängigen nukleinsäure- amplifikationsreaktionen | |
| WO2002088387A3 (en) | Amplification process | |
| DE59606675D1 (de) | Verfahren zum nachweis von telomerase-aktivität | |
| DE59712871D1 (de) | Heterocyclische verbindungen und deren verwendung in der detektion von nucleinsäuren | |
| DE50112799D1 (de) | Verfahren zum nachweis von cytosin-methylierungen | |
| ATE386263T1 (de) | Verfahren und vorrichtung zum analysieren von chemischen oder biologischen proben | |
| EP0751226A3 (en) | Process for amplifying nucleic acid sequences |
Legal Events
| Date | Code | Title | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| EC2A | Search report published |
Date of ref document: 20030201 Kind code of ref document: A1 |
|
| FG2A | Definitive protection |
Ref document number: 2180416B1 Country of ref document: ES |
|
| FD2A | Announcement of lapse in spain |
Effective date: 20210625 |